2013 Ithaca Fun Fest 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 24, 2013

2013 Ithaca Fun Fest 5k Run/Walk
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Ithaca Fun Fest
Age Group Results
August 24, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Stapleton 33 8 20:58.0 6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 34 1 15:51.7 5:07/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ladawn Showers 44 11 21:49.2 7:02/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Vanegas 43 2 15:55.6 5:08/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franichh 57 52 28:40.3 9:15/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lambrecht 51 3 17:53.7 5:46/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent 66 97 38:08.3 12:18/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Branch 69 41 27:22.8 8:50/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delanie Mott 10 49 28:31.7 9:12/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avdi Adle 13 18 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Tori Hartman 11 21 24:00.6 7:45/M
3 Kennedy Carman 13 28 25:46.6 8:19/M
4 Jenna Theyer 12 35 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 Morgan Most 11 43 28:10.8 9:05/M
6 Jesse Santana 13 53 28:45.8 9:16/M
7 Maiya Hessbrook 11 71 31:16.7 10:05/M
8 Harley Williams 12 98 38:42.8 12:29/M
9 Maddisyn Space 11 110 41:49.1 13:29/M
10 Jesslyn Sanchez 11 117 45:29.8 14:40/M
11 Kaylee Olivier 14 125 56:36.0 18:15/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Augustine 14 13 22:26.0 7:14/M
2 Jacob Brown 12 25 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Landon Strong 14 76 31:56.1 10:18/M
4 Ty Genereux 12 101 39:00.9 12:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailin Fleming 16 16 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Sidanna Cassady 19 68 30:50.2 9:57/M
3 Louise Vanderploeg 19 70 30:51.1 9:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Willett 19 14 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Ryan Cameron 17 19 23:49.5 7:41/M
3 Joshua Lane 19 23 24:21.0 7:51/M
4 Dilyn Schooley 16 26 25:38.0 8:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya McKinley 21 9 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Jenea Bohannon 22 33 26:34.4 8:34/M
3 Hanah Reeves 20 40 27:17.7 8:48/M
4 Samantha Siefka 24 48 28:27.4 9:11/M
5 Jackii Cresswell 24 55 29:11.8 9:25/M
6 Nicole Hoff 22 69 30:50.6 9:57/M
7 Kelly Kindel 20 74 31:42.3 10:14/M
8 Katrina Thompson 20 80 32:34.6 10:30/M
9 Kelli Thompson 23 92 36:53.5 11:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 22 4 18:44.6 6:03/M
2 Eric Rolston 23 10 21:48.1 7:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Chouinard 29 32 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Angela Munro 29 46 28:14.7 9:06/M
3 Nina Duflo 27 58 29:34.1 9:32/M
4 Jennifer Geisenhaver 25 64 29:46.6 9:36/M
5 Kristy Hardy 26 67 30:45.8 9:55/M
6 Yolanda Figueroa 29 72 31:28.3 10:09/M
7 Angela MacLaren 27 81 32:37.5 10:31/M
8 Ellie Duflo 25 93 37:24.5 12:04/M
9 Andraelle Snyder 28 111 42:07.2 13:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cashen 27 99 38:54.9 12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Wood 34 24 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 Tia McDonald 31 38 27:09.0 8:45/M
3 Meagan Shields 31 47 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 Jennifer McBride 33 75 31:45.1 10:15/M
5 Jennifer Guthrie 34 77 31:59.3 10:19/M
6 Amanda Podolak 31 83 34:32.2 11:08/M
7 Jennifer Bywater 32 94 37:30.7 12:06/M
8 Kari Santana 34 96 38:05.7 12:17/M
9 Lisa Stone 32 108 41:35.2 13:25/M
10 Lindsay Sivier 31 109 41:39.6 13:26/M
11 Jill Sandro 34 112 44:39.9 14:24/M
12 Jamie Foglesong 34 120 47:56.8 15:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin McDonald 33 7 20:51.2 6:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whitford 39 39 27:09.3 8:45/M
2 Leisa Lamey 38 42 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Jamie Richardson 37 44 28:11.9 9:05/M
4 Cheryl Irvin 35 45 28:12.0 9:06/M
5 Ashley Bader 37 63 29:46.2 9:36/M
6 Bonnie Smythe 37 85 35:08.8 11:20/M
7 Trinity Blair 37 86 35:12.2 11:21/M
8 Kristy Falor 36 89 36:33.3 11:47/M
9 Amanda Cashen 36 114 44:58.5 14:30/M
10 Setphanie Genereux 36 121 49:11.0 15:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Paradise 35 5 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Eric Wood 37 6 19:50.2 6:24/M
3 Patrick Myers 36 61 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Chad Podolak 38 84 34:37.6 11:10/M
5 Greg Foglesong 36 91 36:48.4 11:52/M
6 Chris Sandro 36 113 44:41.6 14:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Dee 43 59 29:35.1 9:33/M
2 Macy Cullinan 43 65 29:51.9 9:38/M
3 Kaye Gardner 44 66 29:59.4 9:40/M
4 Denise Brown 42 87 36:29.2 11:46/M
5 Shari Nevins 43 90 36:33.4 11:47/M
6 Michelle Forist 43 102 40:00.4 12:54/M
7 Amy Gates 40 107 41:35.1 13:25/M
8 Melissa Forist 42 122 49:11.9 15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Rondy 43 15 22:34.6 7:17/M
2 Josh Isenhower 43 20 23:49.8 7:41/M
3 Craig Morrison 41 22 24:21.0 7:51/M
4 Wayne Rench 42 29 25:54.8 8:21/M
5 Rob Smith 44 62 29:44.5 9:35/M
6 John Gates 43 106 41:35.0 13:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 48 27 25:44.7 8:18/M
2 Angie Reeves 46 31 26:14.5 8:28/M
3 Lisa Fisher 46 37 27:03.9 8:44/M
4 Jody Cassady 46 73 31:34.3 10:11/M
5 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 49 78 32:08.1 10:22/M
6 Jane Reinsmith 46 88 36:33.2 11:47/M
7 Joyce Romar 49 105 41:33.6 13:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Cameron 45 17 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 Brian Barnes 46 57 29:29.7 9:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherah MacLaren 50 95 37:39.6 12:09/M
2 Kathy Luchs 52 119 45:40.5 14:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 54 12 22:09.5 7:09/M
2 Shawn Rowley 52 36 26:51.8 8:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Lombard 56 82 33:38.7 10:51/M
2 Debra Aten 59 100 38:59.4 12:35/M
3 Becky Roslund 56 116 45:25.1 14:39/M
4 Ginny Bearslee 58 123 50:03.7 16:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fedewa 56 30 25:56.6 8:22/M
2 Terry Donohue 58 34 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 Michael Larue 58 50 28:31.9 9:12/M
4 Tim Donhahue 56 56 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Pete McKenzie 58 60 29:35.6 9:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marci Browne 60 115 45:25.1 14:39/M
2 Debra Scott 61 124 51:43.9 16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Ebright 63 51 28:37.5 9:14/M
2 Larry Donahue 60 79 32:31.2 10:29/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Mizer 67 104 41:25.3 13:22/M
2 Margaret Roth 66 118 45:39.9 14:44/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Stockton 71 54 29:04.6 9:23/M
2 Alton Bigelow 75 103 40:02.2 12:55/M
3 Larry Stroufe 82 126 1:09:45.7 22:30/M