2013 Hemlock XC Classic

back to results

Aug. 23, 2013

2013 Hemlock XC Classic
Hemlock High School, MI
Provided by Ray Guzy


08/23/13 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/23/13


MEN'S 9th & 10th graded
5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Ryan Hilbrandt (10) 212 18:02.8 Hemlock
2. Matt Beaudin (10) 225 18:48.3 Heritage
3. Connor Lavigne (10) 236 18:51.7 Heritage
4. James Stewart (10) 245 19:02.5 Heritage
5. Ryan Laorr (10) 235 19:14.4 Heritage
6. Tom Yura (10) 250 19:25.2 Heritage
7. Jordan Martinus (09) 163 19:30.4 Birch Run
8. Brennan Senkowski (09) 244 19:30.9 Heritage
9. Kurt Sollner (10) 216 19:38.2 Hemlock
10. Brice Leuenberger (10) 198 19:44.2 Freeland
11. Jordan Eisengruber (09) 228 19:51.3 Heritage
12. Taylor Lutz (10) 237 20:03.9 Heritage
13. D'Anthony Goodwin (9) 174 20:24.3 Carrollton
14. Daylen Garver (9) 192 20:33.1 Farwell
15. Clay Charbeneau (09) 226 20:38.0 Heritage
16. Nick Colucci (09) 227 20:41.1 Heritage
17. Cole Hersch (10) 293 20:56.7 New Lothrop
18. Marty Fedewa (9) 191 20:59.2 Farwell
19. Spencer Waldmann (9) 278 21:09.8 Midland Bullock Creek
20. Max Ketelhut (10) 234 21:15.2 Heritage
21. Thomas Bate (09) 275 21:37.4 Midland Bullock Creek
22. Aaron Esparza (10) 229 21:45.0 Heritage
23. Joe Bowen (12) 193 22:08.0 Farwell
24. Levi Gagne (10) 277 22:09.8 Midland Bullock Creek
25. Blaine Thompson (9) 304 22:31.3 Swan Valley
26. Drew Hubbard (09) 197 22:39.6 Freeland
27. Clayton Meder (9) 189 22:40.9 Chesaning
28. Tyler Schneider (09) 243 22:56.9 Heritage
29. Darren Young (09) 248 23:04.1 Heritage
30. Caleb Niswander (9) 287 23:07.6 Midland Bullock Creek
31. Garrett Delemester (10) 291 23:12.9 New Lothrop
32. Brandon McDonald (09) 175 23:23.8 Carrollton
33. Carson Krupp (9) 295 23:24.4 New Lothrop
34. Andrew Gross (9) 183 23:27.0 Chesaning
35. Garret Moskal (9) 241 23:32.0 Heritage
36. Logan Graves (10) 155 23:44.5 Beaverton
37. Ben Gibson (09) 196 23:44.9 Freeland
38. David Murillo-King (09) 242 23:50.1 Heritage
39. Harrison Miller (10) 296 23:52.7 New Lothrop
40. Wylie Joynt (10) 233 23:54.1 Heritage
41. Jacob Yura (09) 249 24:00.3 Heritage
42. Andrew Withrow (10) 247 24:12.6 Heritage
43. Derek Anderson (10) 161 24:15.8 Birch Run
44. Ian Ritter (10) 151 24:35.1 Beaverton
45. Lucas Raycraft (10) 215 24:39.9 Hemlock
46. Michael Hoffman (10) 213 24:44.0 Hemlock
47. Kyle Altman (10) 160 24:53.7 Birch Run
48. Chandler Jones (09) 232 25:19.3 Heritage
49. Matt Winterstein (09) 200 26:32.7 Freeland
50. Zach Claypool (09) 150 27:22.1 Beaverton
51. Craig Kade (9) 162 27:37.9 Birch Run
52. Nathan Malott (09) 303 27:41.2 Swan Valley
53. Bryce Bila (9) 182 28:53.4 Chesaning
54. Alex Malott (09) 302 29:49.8 Swan Valley
55. Dominic Vega (10) 246 30:09.1 Heritage
56. Dakota McConnell (10) 165 30:15.0 Birch Run
57. Hunter Wheeler (09) 298 31:02.8 New Lothrop
58. Bryce Lacker (10) 312 31:57.9 St. Charles
59. Jimmy Austin (9) 288 33:20.3 New Lothrop
60. Andrew Wisniewski (08) 201 33:23.5 Freeland
61. Travis Bodhaine (9) 311 34:55.0 St. Charles
62. Troy Purdom (12) 148 36:27.1 Bay City Central



08/23/13 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/23/13


MEN'S 11th & 12th Grade
5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Parker Eisengruber (11) 261 17:08.1 Heritage
2. James Sira (12) 284 17:10.6 Midland Bullock Creek
3. Chris Lopez (12) 268 17:24.2 Heritage
4. Brody Cragg (12) 186 17:28.1 Chesaning
5. Alec Esparza (12) 263 17:31.4 Heritage
6. Alex Stowell (11) 208 17:47.7 Freeland
7. Landon Honsinger (10) 219 17:55.2 Hemlock
8. Zeke Dassay (12) 153 17:56.3 Beaverton
9. Ethan Davenport (12) 259 18:04.7 Heritage
10. Max Cobb (12) 258 18:05.8 Heritage
11. Andrew Ellsworth (11) 262 18:09.8 Heritage
12. Sebastian Ramos (11) 307 18:20.3 Swan Valley
13. Nathan Derdowski (12) 260 18:22.1 Heritage
14. Jacob Collins (12) 185 18:24.3 Chesaning
15. Noah Knutson (12) 171 18:25.7 Birch Run
16. John Sira (11) 285 18:34.6 Midland Bullock Creek
17. Jordan Borchard (11) 255 18:38.1 Heritage
18. Noah Oldenburg (12) 221 18:45.5 Hemlock
19. Mike Passal (12) 222 18:58.0 Hemlock
20. Paul Pack (12) 178 19:11.1 Carrollton
21. Erik Maxwell (12) 158 19:18.5 Beaverton
22. Brett Boulis (12) 169 19:18.9 Birch Run
23. Shane Mudd (11) 282 19:21.5 Midland Bullock Creek
24. Ryan Trahan (11) 209 19:47.6 Freeland
25. Donovan Zietz (11) 173 19:49.8 Birch Run
26. Michael Reh (11) 270 19:54.4 Heritage
27. Gabe Bennett (11) 299 19:55.6 New Lothrop
28. Cuyler Shepler (12) 180 20:00.0 Carrollton
29. Connor Szukhent (11) 272 20:00.8 Heritage
30. Jason Rabie (12) 223 20:05.2 Hemlock
31. Mitch Mynatt (11) 269 20:09.7 Heritage
32. Kurt Meister (12) 194 20:22.3 Farwell
33. Brandon Freudenstein (12) 264 20:47.6 Heritage
34. Luther Houle (11) 147 20:56.6 Bay City Central
35. Anthony Cook (11) 202 21:00.8 Freeland
36. Nathan Yax (12) 211 21:07.3 Freeland
37. Justin Martin (11) 280 21:14.7 Midland Bullock Creek
38. Mason Friend (12) 265 21:18.4 Heritage
39. Chris Baldwin (12) 252 21:19.3 Heritage
40. Jared Murphy (11) 220 21:20.4 Hemlock
41. Jonathon. Follebout (12) 218 21:22.4 Hemlock
42. Graham Fitkin (11) 203 21:27.6 Freeland
43. Michael Johnson (11) 176 21:30.6 Carrollton
44. Dustin Pumford (12) 317 21:46.0 St. Charles
45. Coty McFarlin (12) 172 21:49.7 Birch Run
46. Travis Sleight (12) 159 22:13.7 Beaverton
47. Zach Babcock (12) 152 22:30.1 Beaverton
48. Nicholas Torres (11) 286 22:35.5 Midland Bullock Creek
49. Martinez Gabe (11) 146 22:36.4 Bay City Central
50. Gavin Knapp (12) 266 22:37.8 Heritage
51. Jeffrey Ayling (11) 168 22:38.3 Birch Run
52. Bailey Scherwin (11) 179 22:40.4 Carrollton
53. James Sitarski (11) 271 23:04.6 Heritage
54. Mitchell Piper (11) 206 23:09.7 Freeland
55. Clayton Fanning (11) 217 23:48.8 Hemlock
56. Dominic Premo (11) 306 24:03.3 Swan Valley
57. Jacob Miller (11) 281 24:04.0 Midland Bullock Creek
58. Kyle Pratt (11) 283 24:06.0 Midland Bullock Creek
59. Scott Laorr (12) 267 24:40.4 Heritage
60. Danny Bernard (11) 254 25:09.9 Heritage
61. Michael Simmon (12) 187 25:27.3 Chesaning
62. Max Schofield (11) 318 25:34.6 St. Charles
63. Colin Clark (12) 257 25:44.5 Heritage
64. Cole Kory (11) 156 27:02.5 Beaverton
65. Scott Haines (11) 204 27:04.4 Freeland
66. Luke Doerr (12) 170 27:08.9 Birch Run
67. Quinton Ruddy (12) 301 27:39.2 New Lothrop
68. Josh Loree (12) 279 27:46.1 Midland Bullock Creek
69. Josh Lofton (11) 315 30:56.0 St. Charles
70. Brandon Napora (11) 309 30:56.7 Swan Valley
71. Mike Schatzley (11) 207 35:55.1 Freeland



08/23/13 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/23/13


WOMEN'S 9th & 10th Grade
5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Jenna Gregory (9) 37 22:00.1 Freeland
2. Megan Sullivan (10) 78 22:26.4 Heritage
3. Contessa Hammond (10) 32 22:36.7 Farwell
4. Claudia Raines (10) 138 22:40.4 Swan Valley
5. Jessica Bishop (10) 12 23:02.2 Birch Run
6. Lauren Wellman (09) 83 23:05.1 Heritage
7. Ashleigh Bicknell (10) 60 23:16.3 Heritage
8. Marissa Lashuay (10) 103 23:28.6 Midland Bullock Creek
9. Sarah Shapley (10) 76 24:15.6 Heritage
10. Layne Slominski (10) 51 24:25.1 Hemlock
11. Shelby Vincke (10) 123 24:26.7 New Lothrop
12. Bailey Schnell (10) 121 24:34.7 New Lothrop
13. Samantha Derdowski (10) 65 24:41.5 Heritage
14. Madison Krupp (10) 31 24:42.3 Chesaning
15. Sierra Grodinsky (10) 50 24:45.0 Hemlock
16. Madison Brooks (9) 62 24:46.2 Heritage
17. Isabella Turner (09) 54 24:47.7 Hemlock
18. Leigha White (10) 85 24:48.5 Heritage
19. Grace Wellman (10) 82 24:56.6 Heritage
20. Maddison Preston (10) 17 25:05.5 Birch Run
21. Emily Krupp (09) 118 25:06.6 New Lothrop
22. Taylor Myers (09) 73 25:12.5 Heritage
23. Hunter Berger (10) 49 25:33.0 Hemlock
24. MyKenzie Garza (09) 136 25:39.4 Swan Valley
25. Olivia Weber (09) 81 25:50.1 Heritage
26. Mattie Bowen (10) 98 25:55.6 Midland Bullock Creek
27. Krinn Eickholt (10) 116 25:59.7 New Lothrop
28. Mehgan DuRussel (09) 135 26:36.5 Swan Valley
29. Rene Taylor (09) 79 26:37.2 Heritage
30. Paris Damore (09) 64 26:45.0 Heritage
31. Emma Thompson (9) 40 27:10.4 Freeland
32. Kylie Keyser (10) 71 27:30.9 Heritage
33. Keeley Melwing (10) 28 27:34.3 Chesaning
34. Abby Doran (09) 66 27:43.1 Heritage
35. Morgan Strzynski (9) 52 28:00.1 Hemlock
36. Jericho Beck (09) 48 28:00.4 Hemlock
37. Cassidy Korson (09) 102 28:03.0 Midland Bullock Creek
38. Rebecca Tessin (10) 53 29:07.2 Hemlock
39. Kayleigh Zechmeister (09) 139 29:26.1 Swan Valley
40. Anecia Eurich (10) 67 29:29.3 Heritage
41. Kara Doublis (10) 36 29:55.0 Freeland
42. Sarah Kempf (10) 70 30:07.5 Heritage
43. Laura Valliere (09) 105 30:09.9 Midland Bullock Creek
44. Bailie Gagne (9) 100 30:11.9 Midland Bullock Creek
45. Jazmin Steele (10) 8 30:22.6 Beaverton
46. Baylee Jo Cragg (9) 26 30:31.4 Chesaning
47. Sidney Richardson (9) 120 30:33.3 New Lothrop
48. Theresa Andres (10) 113 31:10.9 New Lothrop
49. Alivia Wilson (09) 124 31:11.7 New Lothrop
50. Kelyn Blenkhorn (9) 2 31:21.9 Bay City Central
51. Shayla Hartwick (09) 15 31:28.2 Birch Run
52. Brianna Tabit (09) 19 31:42.1 Birch Run
53. Daisja Huell (10) 69 31:47.8 Heritage
54. Kayleen Kindy (10) 101 32:19.5 Midland Bullock Creek
55. Makayla Morell (9) 119 33:02.6 New Lothrop
56. Lily Gatza (09) 117 33:47.7 New Lothrop
57. Amber Schneider (10) 75 34:18.6 Heritage
58. Paige Vincke (10) 122 35:30.2 New Lothrop
59. Kaitlyn Wilson (09) 86 36:01.8 Heritage
60. Mikayla Rigda (10) 18 36:30.9 Birch Run
61. Nancy Lubas (10) 16 37:23.6 Birch Run
62. Kirsten Carnahan (09) 114 44:42.1 New Lothrop



08/23/13 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/23/13


WOMEN'S 11th & 12th grade
5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Nichole Clement (11) 89 20:37.5 Heritage
2. Allison Dorr (12) 20 21:14.2 Birch Run
3. Mary Doran (12) 90 23:11.0 Heritage
4. Courtney Dykema (12) 21 23:15.5 Birch Run
5. Kayla Weiss (12) 24 23:59.0 Birch Run
6. Nicole Sebok (11) 132 24:00.8 New Lothrop
7. Kaylee Dykema (12) 22 24:02.7 Birch Run
8. Annie. Nikolai (12) 58 24:05.4 Hemlock
9. Paige Gardner (12) 107 24:25.5 Midland Bullock Creek
10. Ashley Berry (12) 42 24:28.9 Freeland
11. Chelsee Larsen (11) 142 24:29.7 Swan Valley
12. Anna Beck (12) 55 24:30.5 Hemlock
13. Mercedes Garza (12) 91 24:46.4 Heritage
14. Katelyn. Tessin (12) 59 24:49.4 Hemlock
15. Rachel Noack (11) 46 24:59.7 Freeland
16. Merle Six (11) 1 25:32.9 Bay City Central
17. Jessica Lashuay (12) 109 25:45.2 Midland Bullock Creek
18. Madalynn Waldmann (12) 111 25:51.2 Midland Bullock Creek
19. Raegan Price (11) 5 26:12.8 Bay City Central
20. Ericka Kenny (11) 56 26:22.9 Hemlock
21. Megan Williams (12) 35 26:27.0 Farwell
22. Kelsey Prince (12) 110 26:35.3 Midland Bullock Creek
23. Kayla Richmond (12) 30 26:48.6 Chesaning
24. Ellinor Lohm (12) 129 27:09.2 New Lothrop
25. Katlyn Trinklein (11) 96 27:10.4 Heritage
26. Haley Peterson (12) 93 27:12.6 Heritage
27. Tamara Mitchell (12) 57 27:32.0 Hemlock
28. Kennedy Thayer (12) 144 27:35.9 Swan Valley
29. Casey Rappuhn (11) 94 27:50.2 Heritage
30. Jennifer Morrish (12) 23 28:20.3 Birch Run
31. Jessica Mata (12) 4 29:22.5 Bay City Central
32. McCall Conley (12) 126 29:36.5 New Lothrop
33. Christian Murphy (12) 45 30:26.6 Freeland
34. Kelly Dvorak (11) 106 30:39.5 Midland Bullock Creek
35. Maggie West (11) 25 30:50.9 Birch Run
36. Brianna Collins (12) 29 30:51.4 Chesaning
37. Elizabeth Sahouri (11) 95 30:54.3 Heritage
38. Jenna Brassem (12) 88 30:58.2 Heritage
39. Rachel Carlton (12) 125 31:00.8 New Lothrop
40. Katie Forsyth (11) 127 31:55.8 New Lothrop
41. Michelle Eschenbacher (11) 11 32:06.8 Beaverton
42. Carole Gygi (12) 128 32:10.4 New Lothrop
43. Abby Bradberry (12) 9 32:28.4 Beaverton
44. Hannah Mills (12) 97 32:49.7 Heritage
45. Samatha DuLong (11) 43 36:13.3 Freeland
46. Clorisa Kelley (12) 108 38:14.3 Midland Bullock Creek
47. Adreana Buckey (12) 112 40:49.3 Midland Bullock Creek
48. Erica Seamon (11) 131 47:20.0 New Lothrop