2013 Run Some Mora

back to results

Aug. 18, 2013

2013 Run Some Mora
Gallup Park, Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Run Some Mora 5K 5K
Age Group Results
August 18, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Applin Monroe MI 20 1 17:29 5:38/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Conlon Ann Arbor MI 27 16 22:47 7:21/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 56 3 19:58 6:26/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 44 48 27:29 8:52/M

Missing info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaury Adhikary Ypsilanti MI 128 55:37 17:56/M

Missing info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Adhikary Ypsilanti MI 0 127 55:35 17:56/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Clayton Canton MI 8 26 24:35 7:56/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Clayton Canton MI 10 103 36:17 11:42/M
2 Gabriela Arocha Belleville MI 5 130 56:16 18:09/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kelly Plymouth MI 12 13 22:16 7:11/M
2 Benjamin Beckman Ann Arbor MI 13 20 23:30 7:35/M
3 Sean Dougherty Ypsilanti MI 13 30 25:06 8:06/M
4 Michael Oleary Howell MI 11 66 28:56 9:20/M
5 Brendan Briggs Commerce Township MI 13 110 38:32 12:26/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Venetis Downers Grove IL 14 98 34:01 10:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Sreenan Toledo OH 19 11 22:01 7:06/M
2 Sabeek Pradhan Coldwater MI 18 32 25:29 8:13/M
3 Matt Solarz Plymouth MI 18 56 28:22 9:09/M
4 Michael Smutny Saline MI 19 97 33:57 10:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aviva Shwayder Middlebury VT 19 23 23:51 7:42/M
2 Adrienne Paton Plymouth MI 15 43 26:52 8:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Goldberg Ann Arbor MI 24 7 20:28 6:36/M
2 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 22 9 21:42 7:00/M
3 Matthew Hansen Ann Arbor MI 24 38 26:06 8:25/M
4 Brad Klemm Ann Arbor MI 24 47 27:14 8:47/M
5 Biming Wu Ann Arbor MI 23 51 27:34 8:54/M
6 Sean Raftery Toledo OH 24 65 28:53 9:19/M
7 Maxwell Dixon Ann Arbor MI 24 91 32:53 10:36/M
8 Eric Puroll Livonia MI 24 112 38:57 12:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Gottliebsen Ann Arbor MI 23 18 23:19 7:31/M
2 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 24 27 24:40 7:57/M
3 Priscilla Vega-Diaz Ann Arbor MI 24 31 25:10 8:07/M
4 Diana Cabral Ann Arbor MI 20 33 25:38 8:16/M
5 Maura Walkowski Grosse Pointe Park MI 21 34 25:46 8:19/M
6 Kristen Slack Ann Arbor MI 24 37 26:04 8:25/M
7 Elizabeth Mamantov Ann Arbor MI 22 41 26:28 8:32/M
8 Mikuni Mishina Novi MI 23 55 28:17 9:07/M
9 Cristina Sarmiento Ann Arbor MI 23 57 28:24 9:10/M
10 Kirsten Peterson Ann Arbor MI 24 58 28:25 9:10/M
11 Courtney Buttermore Toledo OH 24 64 28:52 9:19/M
12 Alison Smith Royal Oak MI 23 71 29:30 9:31/M
13 Lindsey Gaston Ann Arbor MI 23 72 29:40 9:34/M
14 Lydia Klein Ann Arbor MI 21 73 29:41 9:35/M
15 Shelby Lemke Ann Arbor MI 23 79 30:40 9:54/M
16 Taylor Tinkham Ann Arbor MI 23 89 32:30 10:29/M
17 Sarah Michael Ann Arbor MI 23 92 32:53 10:36/M
18 Madeline Smith Ceresco MI 22 99 35:36 11:29/M
19 Alexandrea Burchfield Fenton MI 20 101 35:44 11:32/M
20 Samhitha Raj Ann Arbor MI 23 109 38:29 12:25/M
21 Kiana Alexander Ann Arbor MI 21 111 38:34 12:26/M
22 Emily Petersen Livonia MI 22 113 38:57 12:34/M
23 Chelsea Samples-Steele New Lothrop MI 24 114 40:15 12:59/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lewicki Plymouth MI 28 2 19:22 6:15/M
2 Jason Reamy Ypsilanti MI 28 4 20:03 6:28/M
3 Shun Sato Ann Arbor MI 28 8 20:36 6:39/M
4 Shean Conlon Ann Arbor MI 29 10 21:57 7:05/M
5 Ryan Sutter Walled Lake MI 27 25 24:21 7:51/M
6 Mark Stanislav Dearborn MI 28 35 25:50 8:20/M
7 Scott Gittins Ann Arbor MI 26 36 26:04 8:25/M
8 Ryland Rodman Ypsilanti MI 26 40 26:28 8:32/M
9 Eduardo Icaza Ann Arbor MI 27 44 27:08 8:45/M
10 Adam Goodman Ann Arbor MI 26 52 27:36 8:54/M
11 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 28 53 28:12 9:06/M
12 Matthew Decker State College PA 26 115 40:15 12:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Napier Ann Arbor MI 28 80 30:49 9:56/M
2 Abigail Renoux Ann Arbor MI 27 84 32:10 10:23/M
3 Sigal Hemy Ann Arbor MI 25 86 32:12 10:23/M
4 Danielle Zurcher Ypsilanti MI 25 88 32:29 10:29/M
5 Megan Rasmussen Ypsilanti MI 29 90 32:33 10:30/M
6 Ashley Shaw Ann Arbor MI 25 93 33:23 10:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Napier Ann Arbor MI 30 6 20:18 6:33/M
2 Bradley Sekedat Okemos MI 32 19 23:27 7:34/M
3 Jason Miller Ann Arbor MI 34 45 27:11 8:46/M
4 Jason Kulongowski Fenton MI 34 50 27:34 8:54/M
5 Anthony Walker Ypsilanti MI 34 59 28:41 9:15/M
6 Henry Colburn Ann Arbor MI 30 85 32:11 10:23/M
7 Alex Ibrahim Brighton MI 32 117 40:46 13:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 34 21 23:37 7:37/M
2 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 33 39 26:25 8:31/M
3 Markell Miller Ann Arbor MI 32 46 27:13 8:47/M
4 Sarah Nielsen Ypsilanti MI 32 105 36:55 11:55/M
5 Trish Ibrahim Brighton MI 33 116 40:46 13:09/M
6 Laura Cortina Ypsilanti MI 30 119 45:28 14:40/M
7 Zahra Baskin Ann Arbor MI 34 120 45:29 14:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shundo Yamaguchi Ann Arbor MI 35 5 20:04 6:28/M
2 Chris Holda Manchester MI 38 12 22:14 7:10/M
3 Aaron Borgman Ypsilanti MI 38 42 26:50 8:39/M
4 William Clayton Canton MI 37 61 28:48 9:17/M
5 Kareem Baskin Ann Arbor MI 36 63 28:51 9:18/M
6 Monticello Odom Saline MI 39 70 29:27 9:30/M
7 Peter Seltz Ypsilanti MI 39 76 29:58 9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stevi Brewbaker Ann Arbor MI 39 62 28:51 9:18/M
2 Jennifer Latham Canton MI 35 83 31:50 10:16/M
3 Erica Clayton Canton MI 35 104 36:22 11:44/M
4 Sarah Holda Manchester MI 36 107 38:17 12:21/M
5 Sarah Green Burlington MI 35 126 49:50 16:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Arocha Belleville MI 41 131 56:17 18:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeneta Idrizi Northville MI 42 102 36:06 11:39/M
2 Victoria Emch Ypsilanti MI 41 106 38:06 12:17/M
3 Brenda Briggs Commerce Township MI 41 125 49:15 15:53/M
4 Rachel Arocha Belleville MI 40 129 56:16 18:09/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim White Canton MI 47 15 22:35 7:17/M
2 Brian Paton Plymouth MI 47 17 22:48 7:21/M
3 Jim Dougherty Ypsilanti MI 45 28 24:44 7:59/M
4 Tim Runstadler, Sr. Saline MI 46 60 28:41 9:15/M
5 Greg Heimann Ann Arbor MI 45 77 30:03 9:42/M
6 Steven Spencer Brighton MI 47 81 31:10 10:03/M
7 James Guess Saline MI 45 132 57:33 18:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Oleary Howell MI 45 67 28:57 9:20/M
2 Julia Venetis Downers Grove IL 46 75 29:57 9:40/M
3 Angela Moore Fenton MI 47 87 32:23 10:27/M
4 Jill Buerkel Saline MI 45 95 33:57 10:57/M
5 Julie White Saline MI 46 96 33:57 10:57/M
6 Cathie Joynt Pinckney MI 45 118 40:57 13:13/M
7 Kellie Teal-Guess Saline MI 46 123 47:39 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Reich Mesa AZ 52 14 22:22 7:13/M
2 Dennis Kelly Plymouth MI 53 22 23:47 7:40/M
3 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 52 29 25:03 8:05/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 52 49 27:31 8:53/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 74 29:43 9:35/M
6 Ron Sekedat Okemos MI 54 108 38:25 12:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Weinstein Short Hills NJ 50 68 29:02 9:22/M
2 Jenni Jacobsen Superior Township MI 51 82 31:45 10:15/M
3 Susan Aldrich Pinckney MI 51 94 33:44 10:53/M
4 Michele Dennisuk Oak Park MI 50 121 46:18 14:56/M
5 Sarah Singleton Ypsilanti MI 53 124 49:08 15:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Pianelli Ann Arbor MI 55 78 30:24 9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farraday Newsome Mesa AZ 57 69 29:22 9:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sanford Saline MI 61 24 24:20 7:51/M
2 Mark Nielsen 64 54 28:13 9:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Grimes Oxford MI 65 100 35:38 11:30/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 75 122 46:32 15:01/M



Run Some Mora 10K
Age Group Results
August 18, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fudong Zhang Ann Arbor MI 26 1 44:15 7:08/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Naegele Brooklyn NY 29 3 45:28 7:20/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Franco Rochester Hills MI 44 6 46:54 7:34/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Seltz Ypsilanti MI 40 49 58:14 9:24/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Lesko Canton MI 13 50 58:40 9:28/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Hebda Trenton MI 14 37 56:23 9:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Stawara Clarkston MI 19 7 46:56 7:34/M
2 Julia Gjebic Allendale MI 19 32 55:47 9:00/M
3 Emily Grobbel Plymouth MI 17 34 56:03 9:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bowen Xu Ann Arbor MI 21 4 46:36 7:31/M
2 Eric Puroll Livonia MI 24 11 48:35 7:50/M
3 Eric Hsieh Ann Arbor MI 22 18 50:00 8:04/M
4 Ben Donoghue Ann Arbor MI 23 39 56:33 9:07/M
5 Jaskaran Aulakh Westland MI 20 73 1:04:20 10:23/M
6 Vatsal Patel Canton MI 23 93 1:17:03 12:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 24 12 48:37 7:50/M
2 Alana Greenspan Ann Arbor MI 20 19 50:47 8:11/M
3 Amelia Kelly Detroit MI 22 38 56:29 9:07/M
4 Abby Weinstein Ann Arbor MI 21 46 57:43 9:19/M
5 Annie Jeng Ann Arbor MI 22 48 58:10 9:23/M
6 Courtney Hacker Ann Arbor MI 24 63 1:01:41 9:57/M
7 Kylie Martin Kalamazoo MI 24 66 1:02:09 10:01/M
8 Emily Petersen Livonia MI 22 69 1:03:46 10:17/M
9 Mikala Hazard Kalamazoo MI 22 75 1:04:23 10:23/M
10 Christine Shay Ann Arbor MI 21 76 1:04:28 10:24/M
11 Kirsten Rickard Ferndale MI 24 79 1:05:20 10:32/M
12 Megan Williford Ray Twp. MI 23 84 1:09:26 11:12/M
13 Natalie Combs White Lake MI 24 86 1:11:12 11:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Martin Ann Arbor MI 26 10 48:31 7:50/M
2 Kevin Hargrow Ann Arbor MI 29 15 49:46 8:02/M
3 Steven Plastrik Ann Arbor MI 27 16 49:47 8:02/M
4 Eric Pozolo Ann Arbor MI 29 22 52:36 8:29/M
5 Matt Franzi Ann Arbor MI 27 44 57:19 9:15/M
6 Thomas Hang Ann Arbor MI 25 45 57:22 9:15/M
7 Ben Hopkins Ann Arbor MI 26 62 1:01:24 9:54/M
8 Ihsan Saracgil Ann Arbor MI 27 67 1:02:14 10:02/M
9 Andrew Pozolo Naperville IL 27 87 1:11:23 11:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Lim Ann Arbor MI 27 20 50:56 8:13/M
2 Sarah Johnston Ann Arbor MI 26 30 54:41 8:49/M
3 Christine Ferrini Ann Arbor MI 26 43 57:19 9:15/M
4 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 27 54 59:36 9:37/M
5 Nicole Brugger-Dethmers Ann Arbor MI 28 60 1:01:19 9:53/M
6 Wonyoung Shim Haslett MI 25 64 1:01:45 9:58/M
7 Borah Han West Bloomfield MI 25 70 1:03:50 10:18/M
8 Katherine Chang Plymouth MI 28 71 1:04:08 10:21/M
9 Karen Dietzel Whitmore Lake MI 27 81 1:05:20 10:32/M
10 Maria Abdelnour Ann Arbor MI 25 92 1:15:25 12:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yasuhiro Kyono Ann Arbor MI 31 2 44:16 7:08/M
2 Hirak Parikh Ann Arbor MI 33 14 49:27 7:59/M
3 Kevin Olson Ypsilanti MI 34 24 53:23 8:37/M
4 Naoya Akabane Wixom MI 33 25 53:33 8:38/M
5 Henry Colburn Ann Arbor MI 30 27 54:17 8:45/M
6 Anthony Migliore Canton MI 31 31 55:28 8:57/M
7 Matthew Sekedat Ann Arbor MI 34 36 56:22 9:05/M
8 Minjoon Lee Ann Arbor MI 30 56 1:00:30 9:45/M
9 James Davidson Plymouth MI 33 78 1:04:39 10:26/M
10 Gregory Giniel Adrian MI 33 80 1:05:20 10:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stevens Northville MI 33 23 53:16 8:35/M
2 Megan Etheridge Ann Arbor MI 32 42 56:50 9:10/M
3 Laura Odom Saline MI 33 47 57:45 9:19/M
4 Carrie Migliore Canton MI 31 61 1:01:19 9:53/M
5 Elizabeth Peschges Ann Arbor MI 31 65 1:01:47 9:58/M
6 Carrie Deierlein Ann Arbor MI 30 88 1:12:46 11:44/M
7 Leigh Roehm Saline MI 33 95 1:22:21 13:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Kreuger Shelby Township MI 37 5 46:48 7:33/M
2 Jay Haselschwerdt Milan MI 38 13 49:12 7:56/M
3 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 36 28 54:24 8:46/M
4 Chris Roark Minneapolis MN 35 55 1:00:07 9:42/M
5 Derek Williams Jackson MI 36 90 1:14:50 12:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jungyun Oh Ann Arbor MI 35 26 53:40 8:39/M
2 Kristy Sekedat Ann Arbor MI 35 77 1:04:32 10:25/M
3 Latoya Williams Jackson MI 37 91 1:14:50 12:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Stone Ypsilanti MI 42 51 58:41 9:28/M
2 Mary Lesko Canton MI 43 52 58:46 9:29/M
3 Jennifer Aeschbacker Willis MI 41 53 58:56 9:30/M
4 Stephanie Patel Saline MI 40 72 1:04:18 10:22/M
5 Sara Card Sylvania OH 43 83 1:08:47 11:06/M
6 Francesca Kelley Dundee MI 43 89 1:13:31 11:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernard Biermann Plymouth MI 48 9 47:19 7:38/M
2 Greg Heimann Ann Arbor MI 45 29 54:40 8:49/M
3 Brian Grobbel Plymouth MI 48 33 56:03 9:02/M
4 Allen Bacus Britton MI 47 58 1:00:40 9:47/M
5 Rajinder Syan Canton MI 49 74 1:04:21 10:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheli Bell Oxford MI 47 85 1:09:35 11:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 52 8 47:04 7:35/M
2 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 51 17 49:47 8:02/M
3 Mark Solarz Plymouth MI 53 21 51:35 8:19/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 40 56:39 9:08/M
5 Bob Dennisuk Oak Park MI 52 41 56:47 9:10/M
6 Dan Chu Berwyn PA 53 57 1:00:37 9:47/M
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 54 68 1:02:38 10:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 54 59 1:00:54 9:49/M
2 Ellen Turner Howell MI 53 96 1:22:56 13:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Salinger Southfield MI 63 35 56:08 9:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 60 82 1:08:19 11:01/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Zempel Ann Arbor MI 72 94 1:20:56 13:03/M



Run Some Mora 1 Mile
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Total Time Total Pace
1 Keaira Hall Wixom MI 468 13 9:06 9:06/M
2 Alexis Ricci Novi MI 467 14 9:07 9:07/M

Gallup Park, Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services