2013 Montrose Blueberry Festival

back to results

Aug. 18, 2013

2013 Montrose Blueberry Festival
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg Oakley MI 282 17 1 16:48 5:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 164 13 7 19:56 6:26/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 146 45 2 18:39 6:01/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 121 52 35 25:35 8:15/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 158 13 5 19:32 6:18/M
2 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 100 13 9 20:10 6:30/M
3 Andrew Garza Saginaw MI 99 13 10 20:11 6:31/M
4 Eddie Meeks Vassar MI 178 14 11 20:27 6:36/M
5 Tanner Ruiz Montrose MI 140 13 12 20:36 6:39/M
6 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 165 12 17 22:02 7:06/M
7 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 210 13 20 22:24 7:14/M
8 Andrew Curl Montrose MI 213 14 30 24:30 7:54/M
9 Josh Gulliver Clio MI 190 13 34 25:33 8:15/M
10 Tommy Malloy Montrose MI 182 13 44 26:30 8:33/M
11 Zachary Wilkinson Montrose MI 150 15 55 27:40 8:55/M
12 Drew Bowen Clio MI 193 12 80 34:29 11:07/M
13 Mike Hall Saginaw MI 52 12 83 35:03 11:18/M
14 Lucas Gray Grand Rapids MI 235 7 108 48:40 15:42/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Horton Otisvilee MI 39 12 27 23:54 7:43/M
2 Emily Lauria Otisville MI 130 15 37 25:46 8:19/M
3 Emily Hicks Flushing MI 236 15 45 26:33 8:34/M
4 Baylee Jo Cragg Oakley MI 281 14 48 27:07 8:45/M
5 Emma Gipe Montrose MI 214 11 73 32:12 10:23/M
6 Taylor Moody Birch Run MI 143 15 79 33:59 10:58/M
7 Katana Meganck Montrose MI 222 15 85 36:12 11:41/M
8 Lindsey Wendling Chesaning MI 298 9 99 40:17 13:00/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 123 16 4 19:31 6:18/M
2 Alex Garza Saginaw MI 102 18 15 21:09 6:49/M
3 Mike Rumsey Montrose MI 215 16 18 22:05 7:07/M
4 Noah Vandefifer Montrose MI 101 17 21 22:36 7:17/M
5 Brandon Velez Birch Run MI 212 19 24 23:35 7:36/M
6 Robert Mora Grand Blanc MI 66 16 51 27:30 8:52/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Navica Colonna Hamtramck MI 304 17 19 22:10 7:09/M
2 Brianna Collins Oakley MI 260 17 59 28:34 9:13/M
3 Rachel Hicks Flushing MI 237 17 61 28:36 9:14/M
4 Bristol Murphy Flint MI 86 17 74 32:28 10:28/M
5 Olivia Moody New Lothrop MI 97 18 86 36:24 11:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cooper Reeves Oakley MI 161 20 8 20:08 6:30/M
2 Brandon Walker Grand Blanc MI 139 22 107 46:04 14:52/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Fairgrove MI 53 21 26 23:50 7:41/M
2 Sarah Jentzen Flushing MI 176 23 92 36:58 11:55/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 283 29 3 19:28 6:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 284 27 23 22:55 7:24/M
2 Kelly Blanchett Roscommon MI 128 28 41 26:06 8:25/M
3 Kristen Wendling New Lothrop MI 93 26 57 28:30 9:12/M
4 Sarah Rankin Burt MI 90 27 58 28:31 9:12/M
5 Ashley Schlager St. Charles MI 167 27 71 31:30 10:10/M
6 Kaylee Zapata Davison MI 63 25 81 34:57 11:16/M
7 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 37 28 94 38:05 12:17/M
8 Rachel Florence-Spaetzel Clio MI 54 28 101 41:18 13:19/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 36 32 25 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jerry Reeves Toledo OH 74 31 32 25:18 8:10/M
3 Dave Osminski Montrose MI 180 31 42 26:13 8:27/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 82 33 47 26:53 8:40/M
2 Rebecca Francoer Grand Blanc MI 296 33 69 30:49 9:56/M
3 Janea Zuniga Cadillac MI 231 32 77 33:22 10:46/M
4 Suzanne Hudson-Osminski Montrose MI 179 34 82 34:59 11:17/M
5 Kristin Akin Flushing MI 156 34 89 36:26 11:45/M
6 Andrea O'Dell Montrose MI 91 31 96 38:58 12:34/M
7 Jennie Miller Clio MI 58 34 103 42:04 13:34/M
8 Sara Smith Clio MI 59 34 104 42:04 13:34/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Dowd Montrose MI 134 37 14 20:49 6:43/M
2 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 62 35 16 21:24 6:54/M
3 Jermiah Skutt Montrose MI 181 35 29 24:20 7:51/M
4 Dave Malloy Montrose MI 183 38 46 26:35 8:35/M
5 Raymond Waananen Montrose MI 300 37 66 29:03 9:22/M
6 William Lincoln Montrose MI 175 37 88 36:26 11:45/M
7 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 220 35 102 41:33 13:24/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walker Chesaning MI 8 36 22 22:41 7:19/M
2 Barbara Muska Rochester MI 41 39 60 28:35 9:13/M
3 Gina Lincoln Montrose MI 186 36 87 36:25 11:45/M
4 Bonnie Richards Manton MI 142 38 95 38:28 12:25/M
5 Staci Stoica Flint MI 119 38 105 44:01 14:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cragg Oakley MI 280 44 6 19:37 6:20/M
2 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 201 41 72 31:35 10:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Slezak Davison MI 129 43 36 25:46 8:19/M
2 Lori Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 145 44 39 25:57 8:22/M
3 April Ott Burton MI 301 42 53 27:32 8:53/M
4 Raquel Gomez St. Charles MI 4 40 65 29:00 9:21/M
5 Robin Wendling Chesaning MI 297 42 100 40:18 13:00/M
6 Monica Pyrc Montrose MI 170 42 106 45:09 14:34/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 122 45 28 24:13 7:49/M
2 Todd Bruns Owosso MI 95 48 62 28:37 9:14/M
3 James Schmitz Breckenridge MI 84 48 63 28:47 9:17/M
4 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 294 49 64 29:00 9:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 89 46 49 27:08 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 77 48 50 27:08 8:45/M
3 Jayme Murphy Flint MI 85 45 75 32:34 10:30/M
4 Lorene Bruns Owosso MI 94 45 84 35:55 11:35/M
5 Wendy Schmitz Montrose MI 124 48 93 37:34 12:07/M
6 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 28 47 98 40:10 12:57/M
7 Kristy Tobias Elsie MI 238 47 110 55:50 18:01/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Childers Davison MI 264 51 13 20:49 6:43/M
2 Greg Gulliver Clio MI 191 50 33 25:33 8:15/M
3 Rob Hoffman Birch Run MI 302 52 67 29:59 9:40/M
4 Jeffery Mills ll Fenton MI 285 52 68 30:05 9:42/M
5 Kent Semlow Macomb MI 27 54 97 40:10 12:57/M
6 Theresa Moody Mt Morris MI 246 51 111 55:56 18:03/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 225 51 43 26:26 8:32/M
2 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 92 53 52 27:31 8:53/M
3 Louise Edwards Linden MI 153 53 56 28:02 9:03/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Wendling New Lothrop MI 110 59 54 27:38 8:55/M
2 Freeman Overton Davison MI 168 55 90 36:49 11:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 135 55 38 25:48 8:19/M
2 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 174 57 40 26:02 8:24/M
3 Karen Wendling New Lothrop MI 109 58 70 31:24 10:08/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass Owosso MI 188 60 31 25:10 8:07/M
2 Hank Osier Attica MI 171 64 76 33:05 10:40/M
3 James Sirakis Grand Blanc MI 267 63 78 33:26 10:47/M
4 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 55 62 91 36:50 11:53/M
5 Patrick Haley Chesaning MI 148 64 109 51:26 16:35/M



Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

8k Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Collins Oakley MI 259 17 1 30:01 6:02/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 289 56 10 36:16 7:18/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 76 47 5 32:54 6:37/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 242 44 18 39:11 7:53/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwenyth Woodbury Saginaw MI 278 10 46 46:10 9:17/M
2 Emerson Woodbury Saginaw MI 279 12 48 46:33 9:22/M
3 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek MI 172 13 77 1:02:39 12:36/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erich Rasch Fenton MI 286 19 11 36:27 7:20/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Chwojnicki Davison MI 241 16 60 48:39 9:47/M
2 Stephanie Gordon Madison Hts MI 35 18 70 55:28 11:10/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Snyder Montrose MI 187 21 15 38:15 7:42/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Taljonick Mt. Morris MI 211 20 30 41:38 8:23/M
2 Paige Henige New Lothrop MI 132 20 35 44:00 8:51/M
3 Le Andrea Scruggs Clio MI 273 20 42 45:21 9:07/M
4 Laura Scruggs Clio MI 271 20 58 48:25 9:45/M
5 Lizz Elston Grand Blanc MI 138 22 74 56:44 11:25/M
6 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 69 23 81 1:04:40 13:01/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 60 29 6 33:57 6:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Whiteside Auburn Hills MI 303 27 38 44:28 8:57/M
2 Carrie Putnam Lagrange IN 73 25 64 51:52 10:26/M
3 Tiffany Fuhr Davison MI 71 28 83 1:07:22 13:33/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 254 33 2 30:38 6:10/M
2 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 274 34 3 31:10 6:16/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Zuniga Elsie MI 233 30 26 40:55 8:14/M
2 Christina Harrington Birch Run MI 202 34 50 47:00 9:27/M
3 Lisa Mahoney Rochester MI 50 32 71 55:52 11:14/M
4 Nina Studer Montrose MI 40 30 72 55:52 11:14/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 250 37 4 31:18 6:18/M
2 John Heine Harrison Twp. MI 249 35 8 34:05 6:51/M
3 Brian Delpup Clarkston MI 103 38 37 44:02 8:52/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 256 35 12 36:40 7:23/M
2 Shelly Vandendries Lennon MI 295 36 47 46:27 9:21/M
3 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 42 39 54 47:38 9:35/M
4 Angela Spade Mt. Morris MI 45 35 68 53:20 10:44/M
5 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 107 37 82 1:06:16 13:20/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Corbin Montrose MI 234 41 7 33:59 6:50/M
2 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 209 40 16 38:49 7:49/M
3 Kevin Sweet Clarkston MI 44 40 17 38:56 7:50/M
4 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 255 41 23 40:04 8:04/M
5 Howard Nitz III Otisville MI 72 42 40 44:48 9:01/M
6 Paul Manion Goodrich MI 263 41 41 44:50 9:01/M
7 Wade Spade Mt. Morris MI 46 40 56 47:44 9:36/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 221 41 20 39:33 7:57/M
2 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 203 40 39 44:28 8:57/M
3 Jeanne Woodbury Saginaw MI 277 44 49 46:51 9:26/M
4 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 144 42 53 47:26 9:33/M
5 Carol Schadd Bad Axe MI 61 42 78 1:03:37 12:48/M
6 Susanne Kubic Flushing MI 194 42 79 1:04:16 12:56/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dear Rochester Hills MI 262 48 9 36:15 7:18/M
2 Tim Weisenberger Chesaning MI 269 48 19 39:15 7:54/M
3 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 25 45 22 39:40 7:59/M
4 Dale Bair Houghton Lake MI 248 45 24 40:34 8:10/M
5 Kenny Debois Mount Morris MI 253 48 32 42:08 8:29/M
6 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 159 48 51 47:00 9:27/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 268 46 36 44:00 8:51/M
2 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 31 46 65 52:05 10:29/M
3 Christine Beil Flushing MI 162 47 84 1:15:06 15:07/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Mason Flushing MI 226 54 13 37:23 7:31/M
2 Don Edwards Linden MI 154 54 25 40:40 8:11/M
3 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 65 51 44 45:34 9:10/M
4 Rolando Vizcarra Burton MI 292 50 52 47:02 9:28/M
5 Stan Chwojnicki Davison MI 240 54 59 48:39 9:47/M
6 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 290 51 69 54:10 10:54/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 11 54 31 42:06 8:28/M
2 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 18 52 55 47:39 9:35/M
3 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 160 51 57 47:50 9:37/M
4 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 17 52 63 51:33 10:22/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 111 55 21 39:33 7:57/M
2 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 252 56 27 41:04 8:16/M
3 Parode Manning Saginaw MI 243 58 29 41:35 8:22/M
4 Daniel Reinhart Clio MI 275 56 62 50:01 10:04/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 257 56 33 42:12 8:29/M
2 Rita Powell Flushing MI 147 55 34 43:14 8:42/M
3 Cindy Hill Clio MI 245 55 75 58:23 11:45/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 126 60 14 37:40 7:35/M
2 George Rasch Fenton MI 287 60 43 45:33 9:10/M
3 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 192 67 66 52:27 10:33/M
4 Robert Hill Clio MI 244 61 67 52:59 10:40/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 56 61 45 45:50 9:13/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 43 68 73 56:33 11:23/M
3 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 196 63 76 1:00:58 12:16/M
4 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 96 60 80 1:04:22 12:57/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 276 74 28 41:09 8:17/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 12 71 61 49:58 10:03/M



Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

5k Walk

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Hughes Bay MI 88 65 2 35:15 11:22/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 258 60 1 31:48 10:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 22 65 3 38:13 12:20/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene� Cole Flushing MI 200 41 6 43:07 13:55/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coery Daenzer Montrose MI 205 11 21 49:35 16:00/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Daenzer Montrose MI 206 15 15 46:59 15:09/M
2 Savannah Steele Montrose MI 185 13 16 47:00 15:10/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Church Montrose MI 184 32 19 49:35 16:00/M
2 Tim Daenzer Montrose MI 208 38 20 49:35 16:00/M
3 Scott McDowell Montrose MI 227 39 37 59:06 19:04/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Joseph Flushing MI 163 37 8 43:58 14:11/M
2 Connie Daenzer Montrose MI 207 37 13 46:09 14:53/M
3 Christina Steele Montrose MI 177 34 14 46:09 14:53/M
4 Tracy Hescott Freeland MI 75 36 22 49:49 16:04/M
5 Renae Reeves Toledo OH 70 31 24 49:50 16:05/M
6 Virginia Palinsky Flushing MI 219 39 25 49:50 16:05/M
7 Jennifer McDowell Montrose MI 228 39 34 58:59 19:02/M
8 Marsha Stansfield Montrose MI 223 38 35 59:00 19:02/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Bulgis Montrose MI 216 45 23 49:49 16:04/M
2 Stacie Moody Mount Morris MI 305 48 28 51:04 16:28/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gray Montrose MI 49 59 4 38:30 12:25/M
2 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 266 59 32 57:08 18:26/M
3 Terry Marks Montrose MI 224 51 36 59:03 19:03/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Scott Clio MI 199 55 7 43:40 14:05/M
2 Dee Campbell Clio MI 131 56 26 50:51 16:24/M
3 Vicki Ross Montrose MI 125 55 27 50:52 16:25/M
4 Kathy Provorse Clio MI 229 53 29 53:06 17:08/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Fall Prudenville MI 197 61 5 38:35 12:27/M
2 William Vette Jerome MI 166 64 10 45:51 14:47/M
3 Neil McGhee Sanford FL 115 64 11 45:51 14:47/M
4 George Provorse Clio MI 230 64 30 53:06 17:08/M
5 John Dunwoody Grosse Pointe Park 34 64 33 57:50 18:39/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Morse Flushing MI 137 62 9 45:51 14:47/M
2 Sue Gray Montrose MI 48 60 12 46:01 14:51/M
3 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 247 65 17 47:41 15:23/M
4 Michele "shelly McGhee Sanford FL 114 62 18 49:15 15:53/M
5 Ruth Todd New Lothrop MI 136 64 31 53:46 17:21/M



Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

8k Walk

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 251 59 1 51:23 10:20/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 3 50 2 52:10 10:30/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 239 54 3 57:14 11:31/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Keene Swartz Creek MI 173 53 4 58:23 11:45/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 5 38 14 1:05:39 13:13/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Poe Clio MI 291 32 15 1:07:20 13:33/M
2 Catherine Delpup Clarkston MI 104 37 19 1:08:51 13:51/M
3 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 33 33 20 1:08:51 13:51/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Forbes Lennon MI 151 44 17 1:07:46 13:38/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 6 40 27 1:20:15 16:09/M
2 Tamara Cramer Montrose MI 108 42 30 1:22:43 16:39/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 152 46 25 1:16:46 15:27/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson Mt. Morris MI 2 54 5 1:00:39 12:12/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Johnson Mt. Morris MI 1 54 7 1:00:40 12:12/M
2 Debbie Keller Rochester Hills MI 106 52 11 1:04:09 12:54/M
3 Elizabeth Daniels Pontiac MI 127 53 24 1:15:26 15:11/M
4 Ellie Beauchamp Holly MI 261 51 26 1:16:46 15:27/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 149 57 16 1:07:21 13:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 113 63 6 1:00:39 12:12/M
2 Michael McCann Flushing MI 288 60 9 1:01:43 12:25/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 265 60 8 1:00:49 12:14/M
2 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 120 61 10 1:02:43 12:37/M
3 Shelia Cloutier Rochester Hills MI 47 62 12 1:04:53 13:03/M
4 Cathy Vancuren Rochester Hills MI 81 61 28 1:20:15 16:09/M
5 Linda Kennedy Mt. Morris MI 293 60 31 1:23:49 16:52/M
6 Sarah Hanson Flint MI 87 64 32 1:23:50 16:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 195 65 21 1:09:44 14:02/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 118 68 13 1:05:34 13:12/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 117 70 22 1:14:29 14:59/M
2 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 64 82 23 1:14:54 15:04/M
3 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 270 81 29 1:21:39 16:26/M
4 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 272 77 33 1:23:50 16:52/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 116 72 18 1:08:16 13:44/M

Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management