2013 Danish Festival Road Run 4 Mile

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Danish Festival Road Run 4 Mile
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Gilmore 20 12 28:24.2 7:06/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sweeney 40 1 22:39.0 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook 53 13 28:40.3 7:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 50 3 25:20.2 6:20/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Austin 13 98 37:19.1 9:20/M
2 Karie Thompson 8 105 38:16.0 9:34/M
3 Sarah Stephenson 10 144 46:20.1 11:35/M
4 Izzy Tower 11 149 54:19.7 13:35/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Moeggenborg 13 16 29:01.3 7:15/M
2 Stephen Hilliker 14 23 29:40.0 7:25/M
3 Morgan Peterson 11 58 32:22.5 8:06/M
4 John Lothian 10 80 34:57.0 8:44/M
5 Drew Lake 13 88 36:18.2 9:05/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Dewildt-Christnsen 18 44 31:29.2 7:52/M
2 Sarah Austin 17 55 31:59.0 8:00/M
3 Julia Hansen 17 85 36:05.0 9:01/M
4 Grace Beckman 18 108 38:59.1 9:45/M
5 Grace Fowler 18 131 42:55.4 10:44/M
6 Chelsea Metiva 17 142 45:49.0 11:27/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Reamer 18 4 25:48.1 6:27/M
2 Seth Walker 18 8 26:52.9 6:43/M
3 David Shane 16 46 31:36.1 7:54/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Harris 23 22 29:34.2 7:24/M
2 Christina Ledezma 19 29 30:14.3 7:34/M
3 Elizabeth Austin 19 99 37:20.4 9:20/M
4 Rachel Shane 22 148 51:42.6 12:56/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin May 23 11 28:23.7 7:06/M
2 Alexander Fyoek 19 41 31:15.0 7:49/M
3 Matt Smith 24 49 31:40.4 7:55/M
4 Nick Arnold 24 50 31:40.9 7:55/M
5 Logan Bontrager 21 51 31:41.3 7:55/M
6 Ryan Anderson 19 66 33:30.2 8:23/M
7 Troy Anderson 23 84 35:59.0 9:00/M
8 Blake Schrader 23 100 37:21.0 9:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Townsend 26 86 36:07.9 9:02/M
2 Jennifer Wiest 29 103 37:46.8 9:27/M
3 Roxanne Faber 29 124 42:32.5 10:38/M
4 Allison Doran 26 140 44:59.6 11:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Townsend 26 2 24:51.1 6:13/M
2 Gabriel Snyder 28 17 29:04.1 7:16/M
3 Ricky Campbell 27 24 29:40.3 7:25/M
4 Logan Stark 26 48 31:40.1 7:55/M
5 Bradford Dykes 27 52 31:48.9 7:57/M
6 Derek Bannen 26 72 34:12.4 8:33/M
7 Ben Ctump 29 112 39:43.9 9:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Turner 33 39 31:04.4 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Weber 34 60 32:28.2 8:07/M
3 Kaci Vandntoorn 33 64 33:19.6 8:20/M
4 Candie Ritsema 32 75 34:39.6 8:40/M
5 Jamie Palmer 32 83 35:46.0 8:57/M
6 Julie Durdle 33 117 40:33.0 10:08/M
7 Jennifer Krause 31 119 41:18.1 10:20/M
8 Alissa Zank 32 121 41:27.1 10:22/M
9 Jamie Peterson 33 130 42:52.8 10:43/M
10 Jennifer Guthrie 34 134 43:55.4 10:59/M
11 Rebecca Hoffman 31 135 44:03.2 11:01/M
12 Kristin Brooks 30 141 45:36.0 11:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Durdle 33 20 29:27.8 7:22/M
2 Bob Byram 31 40 31:05.3 7:46/M
3 Adane Zook 32 45 31:32.1 7:53/M
4 Zachary Houghton 30 47 31:37.9 7:54/M
5 Jon Reitzenstein 34 69 33:48.4 8:27/M
6 Christopher Leece 34 76 34:44.9 8:41/M
7 Brad Krause 33 81 35:27.0 8:52/M
8 Peter Faber 33 125 42:33.3 10:38/M
9 Nick Casemier 31 126 42:37.6 10:39/M
10 Jason Wengert 32 127 42:40.0 10:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Milka Welder 38 15 28:53.8 7:13/M
2 Heather Cadena 38 32 30:29.5 7:37/M
3 Robin Egan 37 59 32:24.4 8:06/M
4 Jennifer Schad 35 74 34:38.7 8:40/M
5 James Coy 37 114 39:45.3 9:56/M
6 Heather Averill 35 120 41:18.9 10:20/M
7 Julie Hoffman 37 137 44:04.7 11:01/M
8 Sara Andrews 36 139 44:35.7 11:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cadena 37 5 25:53.2 6:28/M
2 Chris Town 35 6 26:05.3 6:31/M
3 John Mallett 35 10 28:13.1 7:03/M
4 Jason Christensen 39 37 31:00.6 7:45/M
5 Christian Dodd 35 67 33:32.3 8:23/M
6 Nathan Miller 39 89 36:25.3 9:06/M
7 Casey Williams 35 101 37:29.3 9:22/M
8 Seth Meeske 39 111 39:43.6 9:56/M
9 Daryl Hoffman 37 136 44:04.0 11:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Sysko 42 27 30:05.7 7:31/M
2 Monica Bellensen 42 43 31:20.1 7:50/M
3 Michelle Charlesworth 40 87 36:12.0 9:03/M
4 Monica Brennan 40 110 39:36.6 9:54/M
5 Amy Justice 40 113 39:44.4 9:56/M
6 Staci Chambers 42 123 42:07.2 10:32/M
7 April Peterson 41 129 42:52.3 10:43/M
8 Tonya Thompson 41 143 46:07.0 11:32/M
9 Michelle Cooper 43 153 1:07:30.9 16:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Curtis 43 36 30:56.9 7:44/M
2 Casey Lake 43 38 31:01.6 7:45/M
3 Corey Buczak 40 42 31:18.5 7:50/M
4 Rob Bratt 43 54 31:50.6 7:58/M
5 Dean Botek 43 57 32:12.9 8:03/M
6 Jason Ham 41 71 33:59.9 8:30/M
7 Brian Gardner 40 82 35:45.5 8:56/M
8 Randy Austin 43 92 36:32.6 9:08/M
9 David Stump 44 151 59:58.3 15:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Jeffrey 47 68 33:40.3 8:25/M
2 Jewell Oconnor 47 79 34:48.1 8:42/M
3 Nancy Stephens 46 96 37:12.3 9:18/M
4 Barbara Spitzley 48 97 37:14.2 9:19/M
5 Gina Stump 48 150 59:55.9 14:59/M
6 Rose Antrim 46 152 1:07:30.4 16:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Anderson 45 25 29:49.5 7:27/M
2 Billy Wright 45 26 29:49.8 7:27/M
3 Marty Russel 45 35 30:52.5 7:43/M
4 Clint Reamer 49 63 33:04.3 8:16/M
5 Kevin Mel 47 90 36:28.3 9:07/M
6 Bart Zoerman 46 122 41:30.3 10:23/M
7 Dennis Hilliker 46 132 43:43.8 10:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 50 61 32:37.3 8:09/M
2 Kim Kalchik 51 77 34:45.8 8:41/M
3 Laura Moore 52 109 39:12.5 9:48/M
4 Macy Saur 54 115 39:46.4 9:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Sorensen 51 7 26:08.5 6:32/M
2 Gary Houghton 54 9 28:10.5 7:03/M
3 Scott Petersen 52 14 28:45.7 7:11/M
4 Tom Schafer 53 28 30:09.4 7:32/M
5 Jerry Ledezma 51 30 30:15.2 7:34/M
6 Scott Schrader 51 31 30:26.2 7:37/M
7 Kem Beltz 51 34 30:47.7 7:42/M
8 Michael Townsend 52 65 33:26.0 8:22/M
9 John McCambridge 54 73 34:22.9 8:36/M
10 James Vandermeer 50 95 37:04.1 9:16/M
11 Rick Hansen 52 147 51:10.7 12:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Tuwwell 59 107 38:56.0 9:44/M
2 Luanne Steslicki 57 145 46:49.1 11:42/M
3 Kathie Hawn 55 146 48:46.3 12:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Signs 59 19 29:20.4 7:20/M
2 Jim Pavis 55 56 32:06.4 8:02/M
3 Dr. Greg Tower 58 94 36:56.5 9:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Tchozeski 64 116 40:14.7 10:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 61 18 29:13.5 7:18/M
2 Steven Tchozeski 64 53 31:49.3 7:57/M
3 Randy Slater 64 78 34:46.5 8:42/M
4 Mark Nielsen 64 93 36:56.1 9:14/M
5 Robert Christensen 64 104 38:13.0 9:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 65 91 36:30.7 9:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 67 33 30:34.4 7:39/M
2 Charlie Beach 65 62 32:50.6 8:13/M
3 Matt Britton 68 106 38:44.5 9:41/M
4 Roger Caris 66 133 43:44.1 10:56/M
5 Robert Wuelfing 65 138 44:31.5 11:08/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Hansen 72 70 33:59.4 8:30/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Kleck 99 128 42:42.9 10:41/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Brennen 99 21 29:28.3 7:22/M
2 Steven Stork 99 102 37:37.8 9:24/M
3 Willaim Erridge 99 118 40:38.7 10:10/M

Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation