2013 Come to the River 5K

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Come to the River 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 35 9 20:15.1 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 18 1 17:22.6 5:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Dudash-Mion 43 11 22:09.1 7:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cribb 44 8 20:01.6 6:27/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 41 26:10.0 8:25/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 54 14 22:47.9 7:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Cribb 11 91 29:38.7 9:34/M
2 Madison Seymour 12 113 32:18.9 10:25/M
3 Emily Fortino 13 131 34:39.1 11:11/M
4 Mary Sanders 11 142 36:54.5 11:54/M
5 Nia Brittain 11 143 36:56.6 11:55/M
6 Maggie Sanders 13 144 37:14.0 12:01/M
7 Fredericka Laurich 11 145 37:14.5 12:01/M
8 Audrey Wichtoski 10 179 45:22.2 14:38/M
9 Avery Humphrey 10 182 45:56.6 14:49/M
10 Rachel Winey 12 194 47:50.0 15:26/M
11 Marriah Svcc 9 200 49:06.2 15:50/M
12 Destiny Svcc 12 207 51:54.1 16:45/M
13 Sativa Svcc 13 218 52:31.5 16:56/M
14 Jessica Winey 10 221 52:37.9 16:58/M
15 Elyse Brittain 10 222 52:38.6 16:59/M
16 Morgan Pillard 12 227 53:14.1 17:10/M
17 Mary Svcc 11 239 56:55.5 18:22/M
18 Hannah Svcc 12 243 58:26.0 18:51/M
19 Mary Finks 6 256 1:04:14.9 20:43/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Mikovits 14 7 20:01.4 6:27/M
2 Jack Dalman 12 10 22:04.3 7:07/M
3 Tyler Svcc 13 32 25:07.8 8:06/M
4 Andrew Patrick 10 42 26:14.9 8:28/M
5 Jack O'Connor 11 45 26:31.9 8:33/M
6 Brian Stump 13 52 26:59.2 8:42/M
7 James Scrimg 10 56 27:27.4 8:51/M
8 Luke Dalman 11 59 27:43.3 8:56/M
9 Garrett Cribb 13 80 28:57.9 9:20/M
10 Antonio Svcc 9 95 30:34.9 9:52/M
11 Jacob Corey 13 114 32:33.5 10:30/M
12 Marcus Svcc 13 129 34:14.6 11:03/M
13 Samuel Busch 11 139 36:13.9 11:41/M
14 Octavian Svcc 13 156 39:30.9 12:45/M
15 Nicholas Jager 12 162 40:14.0 12:59/M
16 Grant Clark 12 163 40:20.1 13:01/M
17 Ethan Wolcott 8 183 46:11.4 14:54/M
18 Michael Humphrey 6 189 46:27.9 14:59/M
19 Nishawn Svcc 11 202 49:12.8 15:52/M
20 Robert Svcc 14 216 52:30.2 16:56/M
21 Jacob Altman 8 224 52:45.7 17:01/M
22 Jeremiah Kenney 11 235 56:49.5 18:20/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Peltier 18 23 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Lauren Jager 15 54 27:07.6 8:45/M
3 Marguerite Bolt 19 57 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 Anna Moon 19 112 32:16.0 10:25/M
5 Tara Harris 18 127 34:04.3 10:59/M
6 Miracle Svcc 16 147 37:25.8 12:04/M
7 Kelsea Altman 17 148 37:31.9 12:06/M
8 Jenelle Svcc 16 171 43:11.8 13:56/M
9 Annie Svcc 16 176 44:16.2 14:17/M
10 Angelica King 16 190 47:03.0 15:11/M
11 Brittney Svcc 17 197 49:02.7 15:49/M
12 Sarah G Svcc 15 198 49:05.3 15:50/M
13 Kyeisha Svcc 15 199 49:06.0 15:50/M
14 Nataya Svcc 16 205 50:43.4 16:22/M
15 Kendell Svcc 15 244 58:48.6 18:58/M
16 Keeley Svcc 15 247 1:00:52.9 19:38/M
17 Shamia Svcc 15 248 1:00:53.1 19:38/M
18 Kiley Svcc 15 249 1:01:30.3 19:50/M
19 Shyanne Svcc 16 250 1:02:04.2 20:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson 17 2 17:22.8 5:36/M
2 David Mikovits 15 18 23:14.8 7:30/M
3 Jared Arnett 15 58 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Evan Stump 16 69 28:27.5 9:11/M
5 Ryan Svcc 16 133 34:41.5 11:11/M
6 Mitchell Martin 17 140 36:32.3 11:47/M
7 Daniel Martin 19 141 36:33.7 11:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Guarnaccia 20 89 29:28.8 9:30/M
2 Sarah Pfund 23 93 30:08.1 9:43/M
3 Tatiana Svcc 23 96 30:35.4 9:52/M
4 Jovonna Quiroga 24 103 31:18.8 10:06/M
5 Dawn Harris 24 117 32:57.5 10:38/M
6 Ashley Banks 24 174 43:53.4 14:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Krasnow 23 3 18:42.3 6:02/M
2 William Seeger 22 12 22:15.1 7:11/M
3 Robert Perez 20 204 50:29.2 16:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Creamer 27 27 24:54.5 8:02/M
2 Michelle Miller 27 35 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 Sally Read 26 39 25:55.5 8:22/M
4 Julie Pung 29 48 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Sonny Grendel 27 104 31:20.1 10:06/M
6 Keara Towery 26 110 32:02.4 10:20/M
7 Jessica Tirrell 27 111 32:03.2 10:20/M
8 Amanda Diamond 25 135 35:07.7 11:20/M
9 Chelsea Rugg 26 180 45:55.4 14:49/M
10 Elissa Abbey 27 181 45:55.5 14:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Damon 25 5 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Charles Glime 29 15 22:52.1 7:23/M
3 Benjamin Pursley 27 19 23:17.0 7:31/M
4 Mike Guyespey 29 20 23:20.6 7:32/M
5 Brandon Svcc 27 31 25:04.7 8:05/M
6 Cihan Towery 26 109 32:01.5 10:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Abbey 34 25 24:36.5 7:56/M
2 Jennifer Allen 32 38 25:50.4 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Bishop 34 74 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Lindsey La Forte 33 82 29:03.1 9:22/M
5 Kc Smith 30 121 33:12.5 10:43/M
6 Jenna Fosburg 34 219 52:31.6 16:56/M
7 Elizabeth Humphrey 34 228 53:16.9 17:11/M
8 Kathleen Bedford 32 255 1:04:12.8 20:43/M
9 Rebecca Mowry 31 258 1:04:17.1 20:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 34 4 19:03.7 6:09/M
2 Joel Ruiz 33 22 23:57.6 7:44/M
3 Jacob Bahl 33 29 24:55.6 8:02/M
4 Andrew Shauver 30 33 25:13.6 8:08/M
5 Jesse Higbee 33 68 28:20.4 9:08/M
6 Brandon Creamer 31 84 29:17.2 9:27/M
7 Jeff Boog 34 122 33:13.3 10:43/M
8 Russell La Forte 34 134 35:01.3 11:18/M
9 Brian Abbey 31 152 38:46.0 12:30/M
10 Ranjith Samson 34 226 52:58.0 17:05/M
11 Andrew Humphrey 33 229 53:21.2 17:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Dudash 38 63 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Beth Dudash 36 64 28:01.6 9:02/M
3 Laura O'Connor 36 73 28:37.3 9:14/M
4 Anne Marie Patrick 37 81 29:00.4 9:21/M
5 Michelle Kiss 38 124 33:21.9 10:45/M
6 Erin Parsons 35 137 36:02.6 11:37/M
7 Sarah Kenney 38 238 56:52.8 18:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales 35 6 19:37.6 6:20/M
2 Joel Martinez 35 26 24:48.3 8:00/M
3 Christopher Bishop 39 75 28:44.3 9:16/M
4 Paul Kolar 38 102 31:17.2 10:05/M
5 Steve Fortino 38 132 34:39.7 11:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Albin 40 17 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Lorie Jager 41 36 25:42.1 8:17/M
3 Ann Hasen 44 46 26:33.1 8:34/M
4 Amy Jolley 41 88 29:26.7 9:30/M
5 Stephanie Cribb 44 99 30:52.6 9:57/M
6 Michelle Brittain 40 100 30:58.7 9:59/M
7 Candi McMickle 43 101 31:02.1 10:01/M
8 Sara Troutman 41 123 33:14.8 10:43/M
9 Lori Fountain 41 150 38:04.9 12:17/M
10 Bethanne Dalman 44 154 39:14.1 12:39/M
11 Liisa Speaker 41 166 41:52.6 13:30/M
12 Laura Seymour 44 240 57:05.5 18:25/M
13 Jennie Finks 40 257 1:04:16.7 20:44/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Moll 42 21 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Geoff Mowry 42 61 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 Mike Schmitz 44 78 28:54.8 9:19/M
4 Alex Uschuk 42 92 29:48.0 9:37/M
5 Stephen Walters 41 146 37:14.7 12:01/M
6 Donovan Brittain 42 155 39:25.6 12:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Shulick 45 53 27:07.1 8:45/M
2 Kathleen Foerschler 48 62 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Kelli Quiroga 49 72 28:36.8 9:14/M
4 Pennie Button 48 97 30:38.1 9:53/M
5 Rosemary Anderson 48 106 31:53.4 10:17/M
6 Geneva Christofferson 48 108 31:58.0 10:19/M
7 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 49 116 32:55.6 10:37/M
8 Paulette Stump 46 136 35:28.4 11:26/M
9 Melanie Mikovits 45 138 36:07.2 11:39/M
10 Lisa Mazure 48 160 39:51.2 12:51/M
11 Lorri Jandron 47 173 43:32.8 14:03/M
12 Cindy Parker 48 186 46:18.0 14:56/M
13 Terisa King 45 193 47:38.0 15:22/M
14 Wendy Hardt 46 195 48:37.1 15:41/M
15 Marion Norwood 48 206 51:43.0 16:41/M
16 Theresa Wichtoski 45 211 52:07.9 16:49/M
17 Sandy Pillard 46 223 52:42.5 17:00/M
18 Michele Corey 45 241 57:07.4 18:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Christofferson 48 13 22:34.4 7:17/M
2 Alan Mikovits 47 16 22:53.1 7:23/M
3 Bob Schneider 45 28 24:55.2 8:02/M
4 Dan Frauenhis 49 34 25:33.9 8:15/M
5 Andrew Busch 46 37 25:44.0 8:18/M
6 Scott McCauig 48 40 26:06.7 8:25/M
7 Ron Arnett 47 60 27:43.5 8:56/M
8 Mark Wichtoski 47 178 45:21.3 14:38/M
9 Andy Altman 46 225 52:56.8 17:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody Gnarnacce 50 49 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Sandy Vanlancker 53 50 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Theresa Sheridan 51 65 28:07.4 9:04/M
4 Polly Wehrle 50 67 28:15.1 9:07/M
5 Colleen Maylee 53 107 31:53.8 10:17/M
6 Jill Bell 53 119 33:08.5 10:41/M
7 S. Beth Murphy 54 130 34:28.2 11:07/M
8 Brenda Seeger 50 149 38:04.6 12:17/M
9 Angela Witwer 51 158 39:46.9 12:50/M
10 Shannah Havens 53 159 39:50.3 12:51/M
11 Ann Sanders 52 168 42:25.9 13:41/M
12 Sandra Perez 51 203 50:28.9 16:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Palmer 51 24 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Mark Hansen 52 70 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 Larry Bell 51 71 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 Robert Murphy 54 118 33:03.8 10:40/M
5 Michael Sanders 52 167 42:25.7 13:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Pope 55 43 26:17.1 8:29/M
2 Anne-Marie Voice 58 55 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 Nora Thompson 56 86 29:21.1 9:28/M
4 Kristina Abbey 57 90 29:38.4 9:34/M
5 Nancy Fullerton 56 105 31:20.7 10:06/M
6 Donna Benkovsky 59 115 32:38.9 10:32/M
7 Sally Coffey 59 157 39:33.6 12:45/M
8 Jeanne Diamond 55 164 40:21.3 13:01/M
9 Deb Pincumbe 59 217 52:30.7 16:56/M
10 Jill Vatter 55 234 54:43.7 17:39/M
11 Ivy Blankenship 57 252 1:03:59.3 20:38/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thuc Nguyen 55 47 26:34.7 8:34/M
2 Steve Pavlik 56 76 28:47.0 9:17/M
3 Ralph Reznick 56 77 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Charlie Geaner 58 85 29:17.4 9:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 61 44 26:21.3 8:30/M
2 Ellen Jeffries 60 66 28:12.6 9:06/M
3 Kathy Whited 60 94 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Peggy Warner 63 177 45:08.9 14:34/M
5 Terry Swanson 63 184 46:13.2 14:55/M
6 Jeanette Pizzo 62 185 46:15.0 14:55/M
7 Gloria Garcia 61 209 52:01.9 16:47/M
8 Yolanda Toner 63 210 52:02.0 16:47/M
9 Patricia O'Rourke 61 212 52:11.0 16:50/M
10 Kathy Jokisch 63 215 52:29.6 16:56/M
11 Mary Finks 62 254 1:04:12.5 20:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson 62 79 28:57.2 9:20/M
2 Gerald Crane 61 128 34:11.0 11:02/M
3 John Swanson 62 161 40:02.3 12:55/M
4 James Abbey 60 187 46:20.4 14:57/M
5 John Jokisch 62 213 52:27.1 16:55/M
6 Greg Pincumbe 61 214 52:27.7 16:55/M
7 Rev W. Lugger 61 220 52:33.4 16:57/M
8 Joe Salazar 63 245 59:00.4 19:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 67 125 33:38.9 10:51/M
2 Jane Matthews 68 126 34:01.8 10:58/M
3 Judith Bolles 68 151 38:29.9 12:25/M
4 Elena Keller 69 191 47:07.2 15:12/M
5 Joyce Bandy 67 192 47:28.2 15:19/M
6 Cheryl Killian 68 253 1:03:59.8 20:38/M
7 Bonnie Mowry 65 260 1:04:20.1 20:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Jolley 65 87 29:26.6 9:30/M
2 Jim Woelfel 68 169 42:36.5 13:45/M
3 Joe Garnecky 67 175 44:06.2 14:14/M
4 Ron Costello 69 188 46:23.2 14:58/M
5 Tom Brinson 69 233 54:34.6 17:36/M
6 John Finks 66 259 1:04:18.3 20:45/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 73 98 30:51.8 9:57/M
2 Doris Garnecky 70 170 42:59.1 13:52/M
3 Barbara Alspaugh 70 196 48:57.6 15:47/M
4 Connie Doyle 70 230 54:08.1 17:28/M
5 Carole Haley 70 231 54:08.2 17:28/M
6 Sandra Frauenheim 78 236 56:50.4 18:20/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 72 30 25:02.2 8:05/M
2 Jack Carlton 71 51 26:50.1 8:39/M
3 James Mowry 72 83 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Pete Schmitz 73 120 33:09.0 10:42/M
5 Donald Bedard 75 153 39:13.4 12:39/M
6 Wally Dobler 79 165 41:13.9 13:18/M
7 Lloyd Corl 71 172 43:17.3 13:58/M
8 Clarence Hill 71 232 54:31.5 17:35/M
9 Maynard Shier 72 237 56:51.5 18:20/M
10 Carl Alspaugh 74 242 57:37.6 18:35/M
11 Joe Hutting 70 246 1:00:11.3 19:25/M
12 John Killian 71 251 1:03:56.9 20:37/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nayeli Svcc 99 201 49:07.5 15:51/M
2 Brittney Svcc 99 208 51:56.9 16:45/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation