2013 Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5K
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Morin 33 2 22:22.6 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Arnold 34 1 21:34.7 6:57/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Davidson 13 31 30:08.3 9:43/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quan Nguyen 11 18 26:46.1 8:38/M
2 Jonathon Laier 11 19 27:27.9 8:51/M
3 Kyle Stockford 12 20 27:47.9 8:58/M
4 Minh Nguyen 12 24 28:28.9 9:11/M
5 Hunter Williams 11 32 30:59.3 10:00/M
6 Gabriel Riley 7 56 54:56.7 17:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Aguillon 18 4 23:02.0 7:26/M
2 Hailey Stockford 15 43 35:05.6 11:19/M
3 Hannah Stockford 18 45 35:11.6 11:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Kelsey 15 44 35:05.8 11:19/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bergmann 22 15 26:22.2 8:30/M
2 Sara Lawler 24 40 33:35.2 10:50/M
3 Vicki Schaefer 28 46 35:56.0 11:35/M
4 Anjey Reynolds 27 47 36:29.4 11:46/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wise 26 5 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Peter Ulrich 25 6 23:28.0 7:34/M
3 Joseph Ulrich 21 7 23:33.7 7:36/M
4 Seth Filthaut 24 39 33:24.0 10:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Slocum 33 3 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Katie Westen 32 13 25:14.5 8:08/M
3 Jessica Bielaczyc 33 14 25:45.9 8:18/M
4 April Davidson 36 21 28:08.6 9:05/M
5 Karen Willis 38 29 29:25.2 9:29/M
6 April Makley 37 30 29:43.1 9:35/M
7 Kelly Lusis 32 33 31:05.0 10:02/M
8 Rebecca Spitzer 34 34 31:08.7 10:03/M
9 Natalie Mitchell 32 35 31:35.5 10:11/M
10 Annie Goodrich 36 36 31:52.1 10:17/M
11 Tracie Tiedt 35 38 32:25.2 10:27/M
12 Erin Caszatt 31 42 35:04.8 11:19/M
13 Kristen Bratschi 34 50 42:12.6 13:37/M
14 Ann Paquette-Lukens 34 55 52:22.1 16:54/M
15 Karmen Lusis 34 57 57:31.3 18:33/M
16 Sara Craft 35 58 58:04.5 18:44/M
17 Jenny Burns 33 59 58:04.6 18:44/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamy Hengesbach 38 10 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Mikhail Murshak 35 17 26:42.2 8:37/M
3 Josh Kensler 36 22 28:10.7 9:05/M
4 William Bratschi 36 23 28:22.6 9:09/M
5 Tim Seggerjon 31 25 28:58.9 9:21/M
6 Bob Kushmaul 38 27 29:06.8 9:23/M
7 Jesse Caszatt 35 41 34:13.4 11:02/M
8 Jason Willis 38 48 36:38.7 11:49/M
9 Daniel Earl 33 49 41:29.9 13:23/M
10 Todd Lukens 34 54 52:21.9 16:53/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lynch 41 26 29:01.8 9:22/M
2 Cindy Toomey 49 37 32:08.7 10:22/M
3 Tamme Stockford 48 53 47:53.2 15:27/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Anderson 43 12 24:07.8 7:47/M
2 Joel Stockford 49 28 29:16.8 9:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Doren 59 51 43:37.8 14:04/M
2 Karen Kempf 54 52 45:45.5 14:45/M
3 Cindy Lawler 53 60 1:00:07.3 19:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Milne 55 16 26:33.6 8:34/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 62 8 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 David Stierley 61 9 23:44.2 7:39/M
3 Steve Kreft 63 11 24:02.0 7:45/M

Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation