2013 Run with the Rise of the Sun 5K

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Run with the Rise of the Sun 5K
Harrisville, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradley Bates M 17-19 17 16:56.6




12 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Krisan M 12 & Unde 12 22:34.7
2 Joshua Kilbourn M 12 & Unde 12 22:36.3
3 Brett Nelson M 12 & Unde 11 24:21.7
4 Elliot Dubuque M 12 & Unde 12 24:53.9
5 Jordan Steiner M 12 & Unde 12 26:27.8
6 MITCHELL AGIUS M 12 & Unde 10 34:41.2
7 Hunter Canute M 12 & Unde 10 35:26.9
8 Justin Smigelski M 12 & Unde 12 38:01.0




13-16

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 William Saiz M 13-16 15 17:51.5
2 Ian Demrose M 13-16 16 17:55.5
3 Jacob Bonacorsi M 13-16 16 17:56.1
4 Brennan Buckner M 13-16 16 17:58.3
5 Jimmy Hoefler M 13-16 15 18:40.8
6 Calvin Suida M 13-16 16 18:55.3
7 Brendan Koch M 13-16 15 19:21.6
8 Jacob Kalahar M 13-16 16 19:31.5
9 Thomas Szymanski M 13-16 14 19:40.1
10 Brandon Smigelski M 13-16 16 20:02.0
11 Brett Roginski M 13-16 16 20:10.5
12 Adam Frost M 13-16 15 20:32.2
13 Noah Vallee M 13-16 16 20:57.6
14 Mitchel Havercroft M 13-16 15 21:13.8
15 Jason Steiner M 13-16 16 21:26.2
16 Robert Gracin M 13-16 15 21:33.0
17 Anthony Barbera M 13-16 14 21:37.4
18 Mitchell Krisan M 13-16 15 21:58.6
19 Trenton LaVergne M 13-16 16 22:46.0
20 Tyler Chaffin M 13-16 15 22:50.2
21 Sawyer Kisha M 13-16 14 23:14.2
22 Isaac Dubuque M 13-16 15 23:23.0
23 David Almendarez M 13-16 14 23:44.0
24 Brendan Nelson M 13-16 14 23:44.5
25 Kyle Allor M 13-16 16 23:46.9
26 Cameron Gray M 13-16 15 23:50.2
27 Nathaniel Failla M 13-16 15 25:48.3
28 Joshua Brooks M 13-16 14 30:08.4
29 Brandon Ritchie M 13-16 16 52:00.7




17-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Travis Artman M 17-19 17 18:05.0
2 Nick Brooks M 17-19 17 18:53.7
3 Brandon Gibson M 17-19 19 19:17.7
4 Tony Apigo M 17-19 19 20:05.8
5 Jared Steiner M 17-19 18 20:31.5
6 Bryan Layton M 17-19 19 21:15.9
7 Aaron Ritchie M 17-19 18 21:22.7
8 BEN DUBUQUE M 17-19 17 24:54.2
9 Joe Carrasco M 17-19 18 26:28.1
10 ALEC NEWMAN M 17-19 17 34:03.4




20-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Edward Roginski M 20-29 23 17:13.7
2 Jeremy Kilbourn M 20-29 25 20:12.7
3 ERIC GREEN M 20-29 26 22:08.3
4 Nick Walton M 20-29 26 24:58.4
5 Jeremiah Maturen M 20-29 20 27:28.9
6 Andy Petrovich M 20-29 29 28:43.4




30-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Timpa M 30-29 39 26:56.1
2 Matt Petrovich M 30-29 34 28:22.5




40-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Dave Dubuque M 40-49 42 23:24.2
2 Paul Kramer M 40-49 45 25:19.1
3 Edward LaVergne M 40-49 43 32:12.6
4 MARK NEWMAN M 40-49 46 35:47.6
5 Bryan Sr. Layton M 40-49 46 36:10.0
6 PHIL AGIUS M 40-49 44 36:15.9
7 Bob Lane M 40-49 44 37:15.8
8 Robert Forbes M 40-49 42 38:54.8
9 Steve Yokom M 40-49 46 44:21.8




50-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Hampton M 50-59 51 19:51.8
2 RANDY TUDOR M 50-59 53 26:39.7
3 DONALD BUNKER M 50-59 56 30:57.3
4 WARREN MCNEILL M 50-59 52 43:48.6




60 & UP

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Albert Mozug M 60 & Up 60 24:01.4
2 JOHN RATEY M 60 & Up 65 34:40.3
3 Don Clay M 60 & Up 65 41:06.3
4 Ralph Diemond M 60 & Up 69 44:37.0



Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Karina Cole F 17-19 17 21:26.9




12 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Dubuque F 12 & Unde 12 31:16.6
2 TAYLOR AGIUS F 12 & Unde 12 36:13.3
3 Rachel Layton F 12 & Unde 10 36:48.9




13-16

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Dobies F 13-16 15 21:40.1
2 Marisa Welter F 13-16 14 21:43.8
3 Monica Micale F 13-16 14 21:46.0
4 Kaitna LaFleure F 13-16 14 22:49.1
5 Lauren Valente F 13-16 15 22:49.9
6 Katelyn Nelson F 13-16 16 23:55.5
7 Sarah Szymanski F 13-16 16 24:47.1
8 Kayla Hampton F 13-16 16 25:08.1
9 TORIE HARMON F 13-16 15 26:10.7
10 Sam Zerbst F 13-16 15 26:29.4
11 Kalie Zerbst F 13-16 16 26:38.9
12 Stacey Mork F 13-16 15 26:45.9
13 Tara Metcalfe F 13-16 14 27:03.2
14 Sierra Forsythe F 13-16 14 28:56.2
15 Cheyenne Parkinson F 13-16 16 28:57.0
16 Sydney Pierce F 13-16 15 29:55.0
17 BROOKE SHULTZ F 13-16 14 29:55.3
18 Maddie Lane F 13-16 14 29:56.3
19 Lindsay Teets F 13-16 15 30:11.6
20 Lana Amatangelo F 13-16 13 31:04.1
21 Skyla Krcmarik F 13-16 16 31:56.8
22 Jordan Joyce F 13-16 14 32:38.1
23 Rachel Randazzo F 13-16 14 33:30.4
24 CAITLIN SORENSON F 13-16 13 36:10.3
25 Nicole Walen F 13-16 16 36:47.0
26 Kendra Cole F 13-16 15 37:36.4
27 ASHLEY PYLE F 13-16 15 39:12.0
28 Ali Lask F 13-16 15 39:12.5
29 Jenna Peterson F 13-16 15 39:58.0
30 Sara Blohm F 13-16 15 39:58.7
31 Lauren Yokom F 13-16 15 39:59.1




17-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Quick F 17-19 17 21:27.1
2 Madalyne Ridella F 17-19 17 24:44.1
3 Jillian Flint F 17-19 17 24:44.8
4 Nikki Smith F 17-19 18 26:54.4
5 Amy Nowak F 17-19 19 27:29.4
6 Emily Nowak F 17-19 19 27:29.7
7 Ali Kramer F 17-19 18 29:54.1
8 Cassie Carpenter F 17-19 18 30:03.1
9 Haley Nadolski F 17-19 17 33:43.2
10 KEONNA BELYUE F 17-19 17 34:45.4
11 MYKALA BASNER F 17-19 17 35:21.2
12 Tylar Campbell F 17-19 19 38:26.0
13 Lexi Cook F 17-19 19 51:51.3




20-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 SHANNON MCNICHOLS F 20-29 22 21:32.6
2 Margaret Negro F 20-29 23 23:20.0
3 Emily Hunter F 20-29 28 23:47.3
4 KELSEY GIRARDOH F 20-29 23 29:48.8
5 Krystin Brooks F 20-29 23 30:28.5
6 Alexa LeCureux F 20-29 20 38:25.5
7 Jamie Beatty F 20-29 28 38:34.0
8 JESSICA LAYTON F 20-29 24 43:47.9
9 Shannon Cholewa F 20-29 27 1:01:42.2




30-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Boyer F 30-29 32 24:05.0
2 Mandy Canute F 30-29 35 26:33.5
3 Melissa Timpa F 30-29 38 31:46.4
4 Bridget Forbes F 30-29 38 40:26.1




40-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 TERESA BELLOWS F 40-49 42 26:21.4
2 NICKI BLOOM F 40-49 41 30:01.6
3 Val Spry F 40-49 40 30:28.2
4 Renee LaVergne F 40-49 42 31:08.0
5 CORRINA NEWMAN F 40-49 40 32:31.9
6 ANNE MILLS F 40-49 48 33:06.6
7 PAM AGIUS F 40-49 42 34:41.8
8 Colleen Higgins F 40-49 46 35:16.0
9 CLARE LIGHT F 40-49 47 35:19.1
10 Janine Kauffman F 40-49 46 39:38.6
11 Shelby Failla F 40-49 44 40:22.3
12 Tina Smigelski F 40-49 43 42:24.2
13 Cheryl Layton F 40-49 45 42:26.3
14 Teri Yokom F 40-49 45 44:35.1
15 Staci Dubuque F 40-49 43 45:08.9
16 HOLLY FULSHER F 40-49 48 51:51.6
17 Lucy Cole F 40-49 44 53:23.3
18 TINA KENTORTHY F 40-49 42 53:29.3




50-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 KC Hampton F 50-59 50 25:12.9
2 JUDY MCNEILL F 50-59 54 28:33.9
3 KRISTY TWITE F 50-59 53 29:39.3
4 ALICIA ULRICH F 50-59 54 31:50.8
5 Ava Budreau F 50-59 59 32:58.9
6 LAUREL FINGERLE F 50-59 54 50:25.6
7 CONNIE STACITO F 50-59 56 50:26.0
8 Ruth Norman F 50-59 56 53:22.6
9 Jan Arnold F 50-59 54 1:01:18.6
10 Karen Arnold F 50-59 55 1:01:19.0
11 Barbara Luenberger F 50-59 53 1:01:43.1




60 & UP

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Kay Diemond F 60 & Up 66 45:10.0
2 BRENDA CORDES F 60 & Up 62 51:27.5
3 SANDY RITCHIE F 60 & Up 68 51:27.8
4 DAWN HAVERCROFT F 60 & Up 99 53:29.8
5 Connie Petrovich F 60 & Up 62 54:26.3
6 Marge French F 60 & Up 70 54:26.8
7 Gail Leeseberg F 60 & Up 62 1:01:43.9
SCR Gail Leeseberg F 60 & Up 62 NT



Mixed 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradley Bates M 17-19(17) 95 16:56.6
2 Edward Roginski M 20-29(23) 467 17:13.7
3 William Saiz M 13-16(15) 468 17:51.5
4 Ian Demrose M 13-16(16) 148 17:55.5
5 Jacob Bonacorsi M 13-16(16) 126 17:56.1
6 Brennan Buckner M 13-16(16) 131 17:58.3
7 Travis Artman M 17-19(17) 65 18:05.0
8 Jimmy Hoefler M 13-16(15) 176 18:40.8
9 Nick Brooks M 17-19(17) 130 18:53.7
10 Calvin Suida M 13-16(16) 477 18:55.3
11 Brandon Gibson M 17-19(19) 166 19:17.7
12 Brendan Koch M 13-16(15) 185 19:21.6
13 Jacob Kalahar M 13-16(16) 180 19:31.5
14 Thomas Szymanski M 13-16(14) 479 19:40.1
15 Grant Hampton M 50-59(51) 171 19:51.8
16 Brandon Smigelski M 13-16(16) 469 20:02.0
17 Tony Apigo M 17-19(19) 27 20:05.8
18 Brett Roginski M 13-16(16) 466 20:10.5
19 Jeremy Kilbourn M 20-29(25) 182 20:12.7
20 Jared Steiner M 17-19(18) 474 20:31.5
21 Adam Frost M 13-16(15) 165 20:32.2
22 Noah Vallee M 13-16(16) 484 20:57.6
23 Mitchel Havercroft M 13-16(15) 174 21:13.8
24 Bryan Layton M 17-19(19) 198 21:15.9
25 Aaron Ritchie M 17-19(18) 464 21:22.7
26 Jason Steiner M 13-16(16) 475 21:26.2
27 Karina Cole F 17-19(17) 142 21:26.9
28 Megan Quick F 17-19(17) 461 21:27.1
29 SHANNON MCNICHOLS F 20-29(22) 515 21:32.6
30 Robert Gracin M 13-16(15) 168 21:33.0
31 Anthony Barbera M 13-16(14) 79 21:37.4
32 Kayla Dobies F 13-16(15) 151 21:40.1
33 Marisa Welter F 13-16(14) 487 21:43.8
34 Monica Micale F 13-16(14) 440 21:46.0
35 Mitchell Krisan M 13-16(15) 190 21:58.6
36 ERIC GREEN M 20-29(26) 527 22:08.3
37 Matthew Krisan M 12 & Under(12 189 22:34.7
38 Joshua Kilbourn M 12 & Under(12 183 22:36.3
39 Trenton LaVergne M 13-16(16) 197 22:46.0
40 Kaitna LaFleure F 13-16(14) 191 22:49.1
41 Lauren Valente F 13-16(15) 483 22:49.9
42 Tyler Chaffin M 13-16(15) 139 22:50.2
43 Sawyer Kisha M 13-16(14) 184 23:14.2
44 Margaret Negro F 20-29(23) 445 23:20.0
45 Isaac Dubuque M 13-16(15) 155 23:23.0
46 Dave Dubuque M 40-49(42) 152 23:24.2
47 David Almendarez M 13-16(14) 8 23:44.0
48 Brendan Nelson M 13-16(14) 446 23:44.5
49 Kyle Allor M 13-16(16) 7 23:46.9
50 Emily Hunter F 20-29(28) 177 23:47.3
51 Cameron Gray M 13-16(15) 169 23:50.2
52 Katelyn Nelson F 13-16(16) 448 23:55.5
53 Albert Mozug M 60 & Up(60) 443 24:01.4
54 Katie Boyer F 30-29(32) 127 24:05.0
55 Brett Nelson M 12 & Under(11 447 24:21.7
56 Madalyne Ridella F 17-19(17) 463 24:44.1
57 Jillian Flint F 17-19(17) 160 24:44.8
58 Sarah Szymanski F 13-16(16) 478 24:47.1
59 Elliot Dubuque M 12 & Under(12 153 24:53.9
60 BEN DUBUQUE M 17-19(17) 528 24:54.2
61 Nick Walton M 20-29(26) 486 24:58.4
62 Kayla Hampton F 13-16(16) 172 25:08.1
63 KC Hampton F 50-59(50) 173 25:12.9
64 Paul Kramer M 40-49(45) 187 25:19.1
65 Nathaniel Failla M 13-16(15) 158 25:48.3
66 TORIE HARMON F 13-16(15) 500 26:10.7
67 TERESA BELLOWS F 40-49(42) 529 26:21.4
68 Jordan Steiner M 12 & Under(12 476 26:27.8
69 Joe Carrasco M 17-19(18) 138 26:28.1
70 Sam Zerbst F 13-16(15) 492 26:29.4
71 Mandy Canute F 30-29(35) 136 26:33.5
72 Kalie Zerbst F 13-16(16) 491 26:38.9
73 RANDY TUDOR M 50-59(53) 508 26:39.7
74 Stacey Mork F 13-16(15) 442 26:45.9
75 Nikki Smith F 17-19(18) 472 26:54.4
76 Mike Timpa M 30-29(39) 482 26:56.1
77 Tara Metcalfe F 13-16(14) 439 27:03.2
78 Jeremiah Maturen M 20-29(20) 438 27:28.9
79 Amy Nowak F 17-19(19) 451 27:29.4
80 Emily Nowak F 17-19(19) 452 27:29.7
81 Matt Petrovich M 30-29(34) 457 28:22.5
82 JUDY MCNEILL F 50-59(54) 496 28:33.9
83 Unknown Unknown M (0) 100 28:34.1
84 Andy Petrovich M 20-29(29) 455 28:43.4
85 Sierra Forsythe F 13-16(14) 163 28:56.2
86 Cheyenne Parkinson F 13-16(16) 453 28:57.0
87 KRISTY TWITE F 50-59(53) 503 29:39.3
88 KELSEY GIRARDOH F 20-29(23) 518 29:48.8
89 Ali Kramer F 17-19(18) 186 29:54.1
90 Sydney Pierce F 13-16(15) 460 29:55.0
91 BROOKE SHULTZ F 13-16(14) 504 29:55.3
92 Maddie Lane F 13-16(14) 193 29:56.3
93 NICKI BLOOM F 40-49(41) 505 30:01.6
94 Cassie Carpenter F 17-19(18) 137 30:03.1
95 Joshua Brooks M 13-16(14) 128 30:08.4
96 Lindsay Teets F 13-16(15) 480 30:11.6
97 Val Spry F 40-49(40) 473 30:28.2
98 Krystin Brooks F 20-29(23) 129 30:28.5
99 DONALD BUNKER M 50-59(56) 501 30:57.3
100 Lana Amatangelo F 13-16(13) 10 31:04.1
101 Renee LaVergne F 40-49(42) 196 31:08.0
102 Emily Dubuque F 12 & Under(12 154 31:16.6
103 Melissa Timpa F 30-29(38) 481 31:46.4
104 ALICIA ULRICH F 50-59(54) 517 31:50.8
105 Skyla Krcmarik F 13-16(16) 188 31:56.8
106 Edward LaVergne M 40-49(43) 195 32:12.6
107 CORRINA NEWMAN F 40-49(40) 509 32:31.9
108 Jordan Joyce F 13-16(14) 179 32:38.1
109 Ava Budreau F 50-59(59) 132 32:58.9
110 ANNE MILLS F 40-49(48) 522 33:06.6
111 Rachel Randazzo F 13-16(14) 462 33:30.4
112 Haley Nadolski F 17-19(17) 444 33:43.2
113 ALEC NEWMAN M 17-19(17) 526 34:03.4
114 JOHN RATEY M 60 & Up(65) 516 34:40.3
115 MITCHELL AGIUS M 12 & Under(10 514 34:41.2
116 PAM AGIUS F 40-49(42) 511 34:41.8
117 KEONNA BELYUE F 17-19(17) 493 34:45.4
118 Colleen Higgins F 40-49(46) 175 35:16.0
119 CLARE LIGHT F 40-49(47) 498 35:19.1
120 MYKALA BASNER F 17-19(17) 494 35:21.2
121 Hunter Canute M 12 & Under(10 135 35:26.9
122 MARK NEWMAN M 40-49(46) 510 35:47.6
123 Bryan Sr. Layton M 40-49(46) 199 36:10.0
124 CAITLIN SORENSON F 13-16(13) 499 36:10.3
125 TAYLOR AGIUS F 12 & Under(12 513 36:13.3
126 PHIL AGIUS M 40-49(44) 512 36:15.9
127 Nicole Walen F 13-16(16) 485 36:47.0
128 Rachel Layton F 12 & Under(10 415 36:48.9
129 Bob Lane M 40-49(44) 192 37:15.8
130 Kendra Cole F 13-16(15) 143 37:36.4
131 Justin Smigelski M 12 & Under(12 470 38:01.0
132 Alexa LeCureux F 20-29(20) 422 38:25.5
133 Tylar Campbell F 17-19(19) 134 38:26.0
134 Jamie Beatty F 20-29(28) 124 38:34.0
135 Robert Forbes M 40-49(42) 162 38:54.8
136 ASHLEY PYLE F 13-16(15) 502 39:12.0
137 Ali Lask F 13-16(15) 194 39:12.5
138 Janine Kauffman F 40-49(46) 181 39:38.6
139 Jenna Peterson F 13-16(15) 454 39:58.0
140 Sara Blohm F 13-16(15) 125 39:58.7
141 Lauren Yokom F 13-16(15) 488 39:59.1
142 Shelby Failla F 40-49(44) 159 40:22.3
143 Bridget Forbes F 30-29(38) 161 40:26.1
144 Don Clay M 60 & Up(65) 141 41:06.3
145 Tina Smigelski F 40-49(43) 471 42:24.2
146 Cheryl Layton F 40-49(45) 400 42:26.3
147 JESSICA LAYTON F 20-29(24) 525 43:47.9
148 WARREN MCNEILL M 50-59(52) 495 43:48.6
149 Steve Yokom M 40-49(46) 489 44:21.8
150 Teri Yokom F 40-49(45) 490 44:35.1
151 Ralph Diemond M 60 & Up(69) 150 44:37.0
152 Staci Dubuque F 40-49(43) 156 45:08.9
153 Kay Diemond F 60 & Up(66) 149 45:10.0
154 LAUREL FINGERLE F 50-59(54) 524 50:25.6
155 CONNIE STACITO F 50-59(56) 523 50:26.0
156 BRENDA CORDES F 60 & Up(62) 507 51:27.5
157 SANDY RITCHIE F 60 & Up(68) 506 51:27.8
158 Lexi Cook F 17-19(19) 145 51:51.3
159 HOLLY FULSHER F 40-49(48) 521 51:51.6
160 Brandon Ritchie M 13-16(16) 465 52:00.7
161 Ruth Norman F 50-59(56) 450 53:22.6
162 Lucy Cole F 40-49(44) 144 53:23.3
163 TINA KENTORTHY F 40-49(42) 520 53:29.3
164 DAWN HAVERCROFT F 60 & Up(99) 519 53:29.8
165 Connie Petrovich F 60 & Up(62) 456 54:26.3
166 Marge French F 60 & Up(70) 164 54:26.8
167 Jan Arnold F 50-59(54) 39 1:01:18.6
168 Karen Arnold F 50-59(55) 54 1:01:19.0
169 Shannon Cholewa F 20-29(27) 140 1:01:42.2
170 Barbara Luenberger F 50-59(53) 437 1:01:43.1
171 Gail Leeseberg F 60 & Up(62) 436 1:01:43.9