2013 FAST's - 11th Annual Island Lake of Novi - Jon Logan Memorial Tri/OWS

back to results

Jul. 28, 2013

2013 FAST's - 11th Annual Island Lake of Novi - Jon Logan Memorial Tri/OWS
Novi, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013
OPEN SWIM RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 281 Shane McCalister Ann Arbor 53 43:17


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 270 Lou Ann Dixon Laporte 46 39:48


MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 278 Daniel Rosenberg Novi 43 47:48


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 254 Sarah Colegrove Grosse Pointe 46 43:17


MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 274 Mitchell Wu Novi 14 44:23


FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======


MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======


FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 253 Julia Vandekerckhove White Lake 16 54:09



MALE 20 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 235 Chad Mahakian 28 45:28
2 284 Eric Garnham Sterling Heights 31 53:55
3 283 Robbie Kaufman Royal Oak 24 55:46


FEMALE 20 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 258 Amelia Marschall-Miller Grand Ledge 27 41:50
2 269 Cheryl Colt Grosse Pointe Woo 38 43:18
3 229 Arianne Faunt Redford 39 54:09
4 271 Hayley Sparkes Shelby 36 56:30
5 265 Amanda Platzer Saline 34 1:08:49


MALE 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 277 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor 52 52:40
2 276 Ron Vandekerckhove White Lake 46 54:06
3 282 Martin Wooledge Mason 50 1:01:12
4 275 Robert Sliwinski Dearborn 54 1:25:52


FEMALE 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 266 Suzanne Grebe Milford 52 44:38
2 264 Ellen Bruce Novi 46 51:59
3 267 Kathy Kuehn Troy 58 52:09
4 261 Nancy Eastman Troy 45 53:19
5 263 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 46 58:32
6 257 Colleen Hoffman Canton 48 1:03:52
7 224 Pamela Conklin 46 1:04:40
8 259 Renee Champagne Milford 44 1:06:45
9 272 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing 69 1:06:46
10 250 Alice Gaujanian Ann Arbor 60 1:11:53
11 251 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 42 1:19:22


MALE WETSUIT 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 280 Gerald Coe Novi 40 48:58
2 279 Paul Mozak Novi 51 55:14



FEMALE WETSUIT 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 260 Lori Friesner Troy 52 48:00




OVERALL TRIATHLON FINISHERS
ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013

Place No. Name Town Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 186 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 42 M 8 12:42 1:55 1 28:19 24.4 1:08 1 18:37 5:39 1:02:38
2 180 Ryan Decook Washington 33 M 3 12:22 1:45 2 28:50 23.9 1:03 5 19:46 6:00 1:03:44
3 208 Jay Steele Plymouth 42 M 11 13:17 1:59 3 28:51 23.9 1:27 8 20:26 6:12 1:05:57
4 185 Andrew Vendrasco Tecumseh 33 M 10 13:07 2:08 4 28:53 23.9 1:15 10 21:02 6:23 1:06:23
5 198 Matt Smiarowski Ypsilanti 26 M 15 14:05 2:04 7 30:05 22.9 1:17 2 19:19 5:52 1:06:48
6 209 Zoltan Suranyi Novi 45 M 5 12:31 1:59 5 29:43 23.2 1:24 13 21:27 6:30 1:07:02
7 158 Steven (sasha) Hanna Northville 17 M 1 12:10 2:07 12 31:30 21.9 1:10 7 20:08 6:06 1:07:02
8 218 Maxwell Thompson Wolverine Lake 17 M 2 12:10 1:46 43 34:38 19.9 0:51 6 19:56 6:03 1:09:20
9 140 Steven Jones Novi 50 M 6 29:56 23.1 1:18 23 22:44 6:54 1:10:57
10 126 Kenneth Gutowski Northville 55 M 4 12:25 2:40 10 30:59 22.3 1:37 32 23:37 7:10 1:11:16
11 133 Austin Abair Redford 25 M 32 15:08 2:09 22 22:38 6:52 1:11:55
12 192 Sean McCullough Nortvhille 17 M 74 17:06 2:29 16 32:09 21.5 1:13 4 19:32 5:56 1:12:27
13 230 Tim Shepard 45 M 12 13:19 2:27 9 30:55 22.3 1:36 45 24:40 7:29 1:12:55
14 232 Brantley Natter Brighton 39 M 44 15:47 2:00 11 31:28 21.9 1:54 18 22:20 6:46 1:13:27
15 210 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield 48 M 62 16:42 2:29 8 30:41 22.5 1:37 16 22:11 6:44 1:13:38
16 155 Brian Walsh Novi 30 M 56 16:28 2:03 25 33:17 20.7 1:46 9 20:44 6:17 1:14:16
17 88 Emilie Potvin Leamington 21 F 14 13:41 2:15 21 32:49 21.0 1:12 47 24:42 7:30 1:14:37
18 172 Brandon Langston Northville 30 M 16 14:15 2:44 39 34:10 20.2 1:28 19 22:29 6:49 1:15:04
19 201 Ed Nicholson Milford 50 M 24 14:47 2:38 26 33:21 20.7 1:42 25 22:54 6:57 1:15:20
20 200 Matthew Schafer Novi 16 M 9 12:44 2:32 59 35:46 19.3 1:41 26 23:15 7:03 1:15:56
21 165 Todd Connor South Lyon 29 M 71 16:59 3:08 47 34:59 19.7 1:34 3 19:21 5:52 1:15:58
22 37 Rachel Jones Novi 43 F 27 14:56 2:25 33 33:53 20.4 1:36 27 23:16 7:03 1:16:03
23 117 Ken Booth Birmingham 46 M 58 16:31 2:16 17 32:18 21.4 1:33 36 23:54 7:15 1:16:30
24 118 Antonio Figueroa Mombela Farmington 43 M 6 12:35 2:21 91 38:00 18.2 1:35 14 22:10 6:43 1:16:40
25 135 Jason Lerner Northville 19 M 78 17:15 2:47 34 33:54 20.4 1:52 11 21:11 6:26 1:16:57
26 227 Warren Samberg Ann Arbor 40 M 69 16:54 1:52 22 32:50 21.0 1:56 30 23:31 7:08 1:17:02
27 127 Joseph Gajda Northville 42 M 70 16:57 2:28 29 33:38 20.5 1:36 21 22:37 6:52 1:17:14
28 151 John Zarow Plymouth 37 M 23 14:42 2:01 38 34:08 20.2 1:29 57 25:18 7:40 1:17:37
29 148 George Reynolds Pinckney 57 M 59 16:36 2:47 15 32:04 21.5 1:49 44 24:38 7:28 1:17:52
30 171 Zachary Ellis Plymouth 33 M 73 17:05 2:57 23 32:56 21.0 1:25 31 23:33 7:08 1:17:54
31 181 Sean McCall Brighton 44 M 21 14:35 3:15 13 31:33 21.9 2:54 65 25:47 7:49 1:18:02
32 56 Kim Albin Dewitt 40 F 35 15:15 2:30 18 32:25 21.3 2:04 68 26:00 7:53 1:18:11
33 191 Dennis Berry S Lyon 49 M 40 15:33 2:44 31 33:48 20.4 1:56 42 24:31 7:26 1:18:31
34 214 Kentaro Hirato Novi 41 M 13 13:19 3:01 32 33:49 20.4 2:02 73 26:27 8:01 1:18:36
35 121 Edward Ye West Bloomfield 19 M 17 14:19 3:08 95 38:14 18.0 0:58 17 22:15 6:45 1:18:52
36 169 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit 28 M 85 17:42 2:18 61 35:47 19.3 1:12 20 22:31 6:50 1:19:29
37 6 Natalie Cook Troy 22 F 53 16:13 3:21 51 35:12 19.6 1:30 28 23:20 7:05 1:19:34
38 167 Ian Hubbard Bloomfield Hills 41 M 38 15:23 2:55 39 24:11 7:20 1:19:36
39 122 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 38 M 80 17:27 3:12 52 35:20 19.5 1:47 15 22:10 6:43 1:19:53
40 91 Mia Byrne Plymouth 48 F 128 19:54 2:17 57 35:44 19.3 1:02 12 21:16 6:27 1:20:10
41 142 Jesse Roe Northville 36 M 37 15:23 3:10 42 34:36 19.9 1:38 61 25:40 7:47 1:20:25
42 85 Jane Sanders White Lake 58 F 77 17:11 2:55 19 32:40 21.1 2:06 62 25:43 7:48 1:20:33
43 162 Thomas Morse Wolverine Lake 45 M 96 18:05 2:18 28 33:33 20.6 2:10 43 24:33 7:27 1:20:37
44 149 Shane Morse Grosse Pointe Far 47 M 34 15:15 3:43 37 34:06 20.2 2:29 53 25:06 7:37 1:20:38
45 157 Gary Larson Livonia 57 M 61 16:41 2:58 45 34:43 19.9 1:49 48 24:43 7:30 1:20:51
46 183 Mark Redman West Bloomfield 44 M 20 14:34 2:59 14 32:01 21.6 1:57 116 29:24 8:55 1:20:54
47 134 Trevor Lerner Northville 17 M 118 19:17 2:49 30 33:38 20.5 1:57 29 23:26 7:06 1:21:04
48 144 Jacob Skwirsk Dearborn 13 M 22 14:37 3:26 89 37:56 18.2 1:11 37 24:07 7:19 1:21:14
49 205 Sean Whalen Novi 44 M 66 16:51 3:02 24 33:01 20.9 2:37 64 25:46 7:49 1:21:16
50 189 Neal Little Ann Arbor 64 M 29 15:01 4:39 20 32:42 21.1 2:21 81 27:04 8:13 1:21:45
51 187 Tim Josephs Grosse Pointe Far 47 M 65 16:45 3:06 56 35:38 19.4 1:24 51 25:01 7:35 1:21:53
52 80 Caitlin Cooper Livonia 23 F 63 16:44 2:31 46 34:53 19.8 1:44 71 26:15 7:58 1:22:05
53 24 Nicole Widak Canton 26 F 54 16:21 3:20 84 37:19 18.5 2:20 24 22:50 6:55 1:22:07
54 190 Adam Schreck Grosse Pointe 15 M 39 15:28 3:25 66 36:23 19.0 1:37 58 25:21 7:41 1:22:13
55 100 Tom Skwirsk Canton 47 M 26 14:49 3:02 58 35:44 19.3 1:44 78 26:56 8:10 1:22:14
56 52 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley 41 F 19 14:33 3:14 104 39:25 17.5 1:53 34 23:52 7:14 1:22:55
57 116 Derek Amolsch White Lake 33 M 42 15:42 3:32 71 36:43 18.8 1:54 55 25:10 7:38 1:22:59
58 164 Brian Young West Bloomfield 38 M 18 14:25 5:12 64 36:15 19.0 2:38 49 24:52 7:33 1:23:21
59 234 Laura Docherty Tecumseh 47 F 99 18:13 3:14 53 35:20 19.5 2:05 50 24:53 7:33 1:23:44
60 207 Matthew Brand Farmington Hills 35 M 55 16:22 3:11 76 37:01 18.6 2:00 56 25:16 7:40 1:23:48
61 138 Greg Zeisler West Bloomfield 43 M 64 16:45 3:41 27 33:26 20.6 2:08 94 27:56 8:28 1:23:54
62 226 Lennie Brousseau Byron 56 M 133 20:26 3:02 50 35:10 19.6 1:21 38 24:09 7:19 1:24:05
63 66 Emily Jones Novi 12 F 52 16:06 2:09 107 39:33 17.4 1:24 52 25:02 7:35 1:24:11
64 159 Olivier Lecerf Farmington Hills 56 M 49 35:02 19.7 2:18 95 27:59 8:29 1:24:12
65 154 Stephen Estime Chicago 29 M 103 18:37 2:51 79 37:08 18.6 1:16 40 24:22 7:23 1:24:12
66 7 Therese Novell Novi 45 F 100 18:20 3:04 54 35:25 19.5 1:49 66 25:47 7:49 1:24:23
67 20 Lisa Bailey Ann Arbor 40 F 47 15:54 3:47 83 37:16 18.5 1:58 74 26:29 8:02 1:25:22
68 137 Kevin Lampi Novi 43 M 117 19:12 3:20 87 37:47 18.3 1:26 35 23:54 7:15 1:25:36
69 124 Joseph Gondoly Dearborn 42 M 82 17:33 3:21 41 34:21 20.1 1:51 106 28:45 8:43 1:25:48
70 173 Ian Constance Birmingham 45 M 79 17:25 3:31 55 35:34 19.4 1:57 88 27:31 8:20 1:25:56
71 216 Matthew Gray Detroit 30 M 115 18:57 3:08 80 37:09 18.6 2:18 41 24:31 7:26 1:26:01
72 107 John Frasik Northville 52 M 30 15:02 3:15 73 36:47 18.8 2:22 104 28:38 8:41 1:26:02
73 211 Alexander Sogge Plymouth 18 M 67 16:52 2:57 78 37:05 18.6 1:27 98 28:13 8:33 1:26:31
74 176 Brian Ward Canton 43 M 93 18:04 3:48 63 36:14 19.0 1:28 80 27:00 8:11 1:26:32
75 213 Joshua Charlip Farmington Hills 47 M 120 19:22 2:56 62 36:11 19.1 2:22 69 26:07 7:55 1:26:55
76 206 Scott Silverson South Lyon 46 M 139 20:43 3:11 60 35:47 19.3 1:57 59 25:24 7:42 1:27:01
77 143 Kevin Collins Novi 62 M 112 18:52 3:57 72 36:43 18.8 2:05 63 25:45 7:48 1:27:20
78 217 Gregg Rasmussen Plymouth 57 M 49 15:56 1:58 116 40:13 17.2 1:12 97 28:06 8:31 1:27:23
79 197 James Gordon Highland 42 M 116 19:00 3:06 48 35:01 19.7 2:04 100 28:20 8:35 1:27:28
80 8 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 42 F 76 17:10 3:37 93 38:07 18.1 1:59 76 26:37 8:04 1:27:29
81 178 Robin Spaulding Livonia 53 M 169 23:37 3:42 44 34:43 19.9 1:59 33 23:48 7:13 1:27:47
82 19 Kristen Gajda Northville 41 F 114 18:57 3:08 67 36:24 19.0 1:52 93 27:55 8:28 1:28:13
83 92 Alison Frankel Bloomfield Hills 29 F 41 15:40 2:43 158 43:30 15.9 1:09 60 25:26 7:43 1:28:27
84 68 Laura Taylor Canton 43 F 72 17:05 2:38 75 36:56 18.7 2:21 122 29:37 8:59 1:28:35
85 115 Charles Morden West Bloomfield 42 M 138 20:42 3:46 74 36:55 18.7 1:52 75 26:35 8:04 1:29:48
86 168 Anthony Sensoli Chelsea 52 M 90 17:58 3:32 100 38:49 17.8 2:31 84 27:14 8:15 1:30:02
87 94 Rachel Beardsley Livonia 27 F 28 15:00 2:01 133 41:36 16.6 1:15 132 30:34 9:16 1:30:24
88 123 Donald Johnson Detroit 44 M 149 21:41 3:01 40 34:21 20.1 1:57 119 29:28 8:56 1:30:27
89 59 Brandi Huff Belleville 32 F 33 15:14 3:29 122 40:41 17.0 1:37 120 29:29 8:56 1:30:28
90 57 Sandy Logan Northville 51 F 108 18:46 3:34 85 37:42 18.3 2:20 99 28:13 8:34 1:30:33
91 89 Jill Sherman-Marx Farmington Hills 45 F 137 20:38 3:33 81 37:12 18.5 2:42 77 26:40 8:05 1:30:44
92 97 Robert Dodde Portage 38 M 129 19:57 4:37 70 36:41 18.8 1:47 91 27:49 8:26 1:30:49
93 112 David Rosier Ann Arbor 29 M 121 19:23 2:20 119 40:22 17.1 1:34 87 27:27 8:20 1:31:05
94 95 Mike Else Novi 50 M 68 16:53 4:08 69 36:38 18.8 2:03 147 31:36 9:35 1:31:17
95 225 Karol Ostrowski Northville 48 F 87 17:43 2:37 124 40:48 16.9 2:07 96 28:04 8:31 1:31:17
96 79 Paige Drazga South Lyon 20 F 7 12:38 3:09 194 47:26 14.5 1:12 86 27:24 8:18 1:31:48
97 60 Nicole Thompson Northville 33 F 131 20:23 2:35 90 37:56 18.2 1:57 111 29:09 8:50 1:31:58
98 166 John Szews South Lyon 47 M 92 18:01 3:33 77 37:05 18.6 2:13 144 31:23 9:31 1:32:12
99 174 Bruce Morey Ann Arbor 56 M 25 14:47 4:50 136 41:49 16.5 1:47 112 29:09 8:50 1:32:20
100 36 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 64 F 122 19:25 4:53 65 36:20 19.0 2:28 117 29:26 8:56 1:32:30
101 72 Lyndsey Korte Novi 23 F 152 21:53 2:39 115 40:05 17.2 1:11 85 27:23 8:18 1:33:10
102 188 Mark Rushbrook Dexter 46 M 113 18:57 3:30 109 39:43 17.4 2:08 109 29:00 8:48 1:33:15
103 99 James Chasse Novi 44 M 46 15:49 3:29 82 37:15 18.5 2:26 174 34:25 10:26 1:33:22
104 221 David Rybski Westland 37 M 141 20:45 2:23 167 44:32 15.5 1:10 46 24:41 7:29 1:33:29
105 45 Julie Chalifoux Livonia 41 F 43 15:43 2:45 140 41:55 16.5 2:12 143 31:21 9:30 1:33:54
106 17 Susan Gutowski Northville 53 F 81 17:28 5:35 96 38:20 18.0 3:21 115 29:24 8:55 1:34:06
107 108 Michael Mettler Northville 47 M 36 15:22 6:01 101 39:00 17.7 2:51 149 31:48 9:39 1:35:00
108 83 Marla Zerbib West Bloomfield 51 F 125 19:41 3:32 129 41:22 16.7 2:09 102 28:29 8:38 1:35:11
109 104 Justin Tharrett Macomb 31 M 188 25:31 2:56 35 34:02 20.3 2:41 128 30:07 9:08 1:35:15
110 33 Jenifer Lampi Novi 40 F 163 22:29 3:33 110 39:44 17.4 1:42 92 27:51 8:27 1:35:16
111 228 Kristen Demuth Bloomfield Hills 43 F 60 16:37 3:51 145 42:12 16.4 2:18 130 30:27 9:14 1:35:24
112 119 John Kapitan Huntington Woods 44 M 157 22:10 3:02 98 38:43 17.8 2:15 118 29:28 8:56 1:35:35
113 86 Terry Millis Livonia 44 F 166 23:15 3:10 114 40:03 17.2 2:21 83 27:12 8:15 1:35:59
114 73 Melissa Rust East Lansing 22 F 170 23:51 2:32 123 40:47 16.9 1:22 90 27:36 8:22 1:36:05
115 31 Rose Lerner Northville 54 F 107 18:46 4:09 106 39:31 17.5 2:42 138 31:03 9:25 1:36:08
116 29 Hailey Phipps Novi 13 F 50 15:56 2:38 181 46:02 15.0 1:41 134 30:50 9:21 1:37:05
117 61 Abigail Knapp Milford 12 F 84 17:40 3:14 171 44:58 15.3 2:01 114 29:14 8:52 1:37:05
118 161 Frank Firek Royal Oak 48 M 89 17:51 5:16 159 43:33 15.8 1:52 103 28:35 8:40 1:37:05
119 10 Cindy Sheppard Novi 53 F 124 19:36 3:25 111 39:49 17.3 2:25 152 31:55 9:41 1:37:08
120 84 Nancy Van Hulle St. Clair Shores 33 F 150 21:46 3:33 108 39:36 17.4 1:53 133 30:39 9:17 1:37:24
121 202 Jesse Marcotte Belleville 30 M 151 21:48 4:03 88 37:55 18.2 1:54 150 31:50 9:39 1:37:27
122 34 Jillian McCall Wyandotte 21 F 127 19:47 3:58 149 42:40 16.2 1:29 127 30:05 9:07 1:37:58
123 128 Brett Miller Royal Oak 34 M 145 21:00 3:57 162 43:54 15.7 1:43 89 27:32 8:21 1:38:04
124 139 Jason Barton Novi 34 M 155 22:03 4:55 97 38:32 17.9 2:05 136 30:55 9:22 1:38:28
125 65 Leah Paukovits Royal Oak 37 F 126 19:46 4:04 146 42:14 16.3 1:38 135 30:54 9:22 1:38:34
126 47 Tj Hessburg Grosse Pointe Par 50 F 119 19:20 4:59 99 38:43 17.8 2:12 167 33:36 10:11 1:38:48
127 25 Meghan Berkery Grosse Pointe 19 F 104 18:40 3:45 170 44:54 15.4 1:49 124 29:56 9:05 1:39:02
128 220 Dan Logan Westunity 55 M 205 28:41 2:21 92 38:03 18.1 1:19 107 28:47 8:44 1:39:08
129 35 Abbey Kelly Northville 20 F 31 15:06 4:17 151 42:43 16.2 3:01 171 34:14 10:23 1:39:19
130 71 Elaine Jeffries Birmingham 38 F 135 20:37 5:42 156 43:13 16.0 5:01 54 25:08 7:37 1:39:38
131 145 John Hessburg Grosse Pointe Par 52 M 51 15:59 4:46 166 44:24 15.5 1:09 166 33:31 10:10 1:39:47
132 28 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 51 F 83 17:35 3:29 102 39:23 17.5 2:09 200 37:25 11:21 1:39:59
133 93 Am Hudak Canton 52 F 164 22:40 2:30 134 41:36 16.6 1:30 148 31:46 9:38 1:39:59
134 105 Isaac Demarest Toledo 37 M 136 20:37 3:54 125 40:51 16.9 1:31 163 33:16 10:05 1:40:07
135 132 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore 51 M 173 23:59 3:53 68 36:35 18.9 2:38 165 33:29 10:09 1:40:33
136 42 Alison Dolin Novi 48 F 110 18:50 5:15 142 42:09 16.4 2:25 153 32:04 9:44 1:40:41
137 40 Jane Dyson Northville 47 F 194 26:22 3:41 137 41:49 16.5 2:46 70 26:07 7:55 1:40:43
138 196 Matthew Ryan Farmington Hills 28 M 168 23:24 3:48 155 43:10 16.0 1:21 110 29:03 8:49 1:40:43
139 75 Kathleen O'Connor Commerce Twp 48 F 189 25:42 3:02 105 39:29 17.5 1:26 139 31:10 9:27 1:40:46
140 74 Beth Bartlett Brighton 49 F 111 18:50 3:51 131 41:31 16.6 2:19 172 34:16 10:23 1:40:46
141 15 Andrea Kong Howell 37 F 94 18:04 4:08 191 47:15 14.6 2:34 108 28:57 8:47 1:40:56
142 67 Janet Hunnius South Lyon 52 F 186 25:23 3:43 86 37:43 18.3 2:17 154 32:15 9:47 1:41:19
143 90 Kristen Wildern Charlotte 31 F 159 22:23 5:46 128 41:01 16.8 2:03 129 30:22 9:13 1:41:33
144 41 Gail Mroz Northville 54 F 187 25:27 4:37 141 41:56 16.5 2:37 82 27:06 8:13 1:41:42
145 27 Christine Lysaght Northville 56 F 160 22:27 3:56 130 41:26 16.7 2:40 145 31:27 9:32 1:41:54
146 146 David Wiegel Grosse Pointe Woo 48 M 144 20:59 6:14 138 41:53 16.5 4:34 101 28:24 8:37 1:42:03
147 131 Mike Carosio The Woodlands 58 M 196 26:30 3:21 135 41:38 16.6 1:36 113 29:09 8:50 1:42:13
148 110 Thomas Balch West Bloomfield 62 M 97 18:11 4:29 139 41:54 16.5 2:31 182 35:12 10:40 1:42:15
149 129 Joseph Prince Novi 51 M 101 18:22 3:33 147 42:15 16.3 2:25 189 35:49 10:52 1:42:23
150 23 Lesley Parsons Novi 39 F 57 16:29 4:37 179 45:57 15.0 3:01 161 33:02 10:01 1:43:04
151 30 Shelley Trainor Novi 44 F 109 18:47 4:46 169 44:39 15.5 2:19 159 32:37 9:53 1:43:06
152 136 Michael Dempsey Northville 30 M 215 37:29 3:49 36 34:04 20.3 2:05 67 25:56 7:52 1:43:21
153 18 Kristen Cook Grosse Pointe Par 29 F 105 18:41 4:22 189 47:11 14.6 2:20 142 31:21 9:30 1:43:53
154 64 Alicia Crank Sterling Heights 27 F 102 18:33 2:40 176 45:38 15.1 1:33 188 35:44 10:50 1:44:07
155 53 Laurie Worthington Commerce 51 F 88 17:50 4:15 178 45:48 15.1 1:53 176 34:30 10:28 1:44:14
156 106 John Mooney South Lyon 51 M 95 18:05 5:33 148 42:24 16.3 3:59 173 34:18 10:24 1:44:16
157 62 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 19 F 132 20:24 3:34 202 48:41 14.2 1:46 123 29:54 9:04 1:44:17
158 70 Kathryn Callaghan Whitmore Lake 19 F 142 20:53 3:06 201 48:29 14.2 1:51 125 30:01 9:06 1:44:17
159 163 Jeff Miller Beverly Hills 48 M 207 30:22 4:14 121 40:40 17.0 2:44 72 26:24 8:00 1:44:22
160 63 Kattie Murawski Shelby Township 24 F 171 23:54 4:26 143 42:09 16.4 2:06 151 31:54 9:40 1:44:27
161 193 Jay Guttman Novi 57 M 185 25:06 4:43 120 40:33 17.0 2:48 146 31:33 9:34 1:44:40
162 39 Meena Sabnis Northville 36 F 130 20:10 4:21 174 45:11 15.3 2:26 160 32:54 9:59 1:45:00
163 3 Andrea Gentsy Summerville 25 F 123 19:34 4:03 173 45:10 15.3 2:16 169 34:02 10:19 1:45:03
164 78 Lacy Debruyn West Bloomfield 35 F 174 24:00 3:42 132 41:32 16.6 2:33 168 34:00 10:19 1:45:46
165 21 Carmen Schillmoeller Northville Twp. 45 F 134 20:27 4:46 150 42:40 16.2 3:18 178 34:41 10:31 1:45:51
166 147 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 61 M 204 28:01 4:30 117 40:16 17.1 3:29 126 30:02 9:06 1:46:15
167 109 Jason Jones Detroit 36 M 106 18:42 5:04 172 45:01 15.3 2:15 187 35:34 10:47 1:46:33
168 26 Erica Dodde Portage 37 F 75 17:09 4:59 199 47:54 14.4 1:55 177 34:39 10:30 1:46:34
169 13 Sara Thurston Livonia 11 F 45 15:48 4:29 210 53:12 13.0 2:41 131 30:31 9:15 1:46:38
170 114 Chris Hollman Novi 38 M 191 25:55 3:52 153 42:59 16.1 1:17 164 33:24 10:08 1:47:25
171 179 Dominic Vella Livonia 67 M 201 27:37 4:44 103 39:25 17.5 3:24 155 32:21 9:48 1:47:28
172 32 Laura Demeulemeester Bloomfield Hills 41 F 179 24:27 7:35 113 40:02 17.2 3:12 156 32:35 9:53 1:47:50
173 141 Andrew Berger Dearborn 49 M 180 24:27 7:35 112 39:56 17.3 3:18 157 32:35 9:53 1:47:50
174 177 Frank Balog Northville 65 M 181 24:29 5:22 118 40:19 17.1 3:40 170 34:09 10:21 1:47:56
175 50 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti 31 F 175 24:07 3:45 164 44:15 15.6 1:45 183 35:21 10:43 1:49:12
176 103 Michael Cook Livonia 47 M 199 27:14 4:17 126 40:51 16.9 2:38 179 34:45 10:32 1:49:43
177 182 Bob Ranta South Lyon 81 M 143 20:54 6:59 94 38:09 18.1 3:46 207 40:05 12:09 1:49:52
178 215 Richard Reaume Plymouth 64 M 91 17:58 6:30 187 46:44 14.8 2:25 191 36:17 11:00 1:49:52
179 4 Tiffeny Goode Brooklyn 33 F 209 31:10 4:49 157 43:18 15.9 2:00 105 28:41 8:42 1:49:56
180 58 Ashley Miller Helmholdt Chelsea 29 F 147 21:09 4:58 180 45:58 15.0 3:38 175 34:25 10:26 1:50:07
181 194 Lev Rubel Novi 24 M 146 21:03 5:52 185 46:34 14.8 1:53 185 35:22 10:43 1:50:41
182 102 Tim Padgett Novi 43 M 140 20:43 4:50 152 42:52 16.1 5:04 201 37:46 11:27 1:51:14
183 184 Drew Berkery St. Clair Shores 28 M 208 30:24 5:59 154 43:08 16.0 2:34 121 29:30 8:57 1:51:34
184 195 Phil Goldmeier Southfield 53 M 165 22:47 5:15 163 43:59 15.7 3:03 199 37:14 11:17 1:52:16
185 223 Jim Patterson Northville 50 M 211 31:28 5:48 183 46:24 14.9 1:41 79 27:00 8:11 1:52:19
186 69 Lynn Balog Northville 62 F 172 23:54 3:48 175 45:31 15.2 3:07 194 36:42 11:08 1:53:00
187 233 Alexander Khanukov 38 M 200 27:23 8:19 165 44:19 15.6 2:27 137 31:01 9:24 1:53:28
188 5 Karen Priemer Novi 52 F 178 24:14 4:32 168 44:37 15.5 3:12 196 37:02 11:14 1:53:34
189 152 Ryan Ratzloff Beverly Hills 31 M 167 23:22 5:57 182 46:13 14.9 2:01 190 36:13 10:59 1:53:45
190 81 Hilary Agoston Novi 22 F 176 24:09 4:54 206 52:20 13.2 2:53 141 31:18 9:29 1:55:31
191 160 Nick Helmholdt Chelsea 30 M 198 27:10 11:09 127 40:56 16.9 3:52 158 32:37 9:53 1:55:42
192 9 Erin Dougherty Novi 43 F 154 21:58 6:06 190 47:14 14.6 3:06 203 37:52 11:29 1:56:14
193 14 Heather Wood Livonia 37 F 153 21:57 6:04 192 47:15 14.6 3:08 202 37:51 11:29 1:56:14
194 54 Casey Calkins Ann Arbor 57 F 177 24:11 8:20 162 33:05 10:02 1:56:28
195 12 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills 54 F 184 25:04 3:30 160 43:40 15.8 2:49 212 41:55 12:43 1:56:56
196 130 Michael Maxey Novi 41 M 98 18:12 6:30 209 53:09 13.0 2:19 198 37:09 11:16 1:57:17
197 170 Brice Chase Milford 35 M 182 24:29 5:51 197 47:40 14.5 2:40 193 36:42 11:08 1:57:19
198 222 Terry Mrofchak Highland 46 M 183 24:32 5:48 196 47:37 14.5 2:42 195 36:43 11:08 1:57:19
199 219 Joe Logan Bryan 59 M 161 22:28 3:04 211 54:45 12.6 1:53 186 35:28 10:45 1:57:36
200 76 Jennifer Lim Novi 17 F 48 15:55 7:37 213 1:00:24 11.4 2:33 140 31:17 9:29 1:57:43
201 11 Karen Berkery Grosse Pointe 54 F 148 21:20 6:14 193 47:25 14.6 2:28 211 41:52 12:41 1:59:16
202 43 Teresa Dial Spring 55 F 190 25:46 5:07 161 43:48 15.8 4:18 210 41:19 12:32 2:00:16
203 48 Lorraine Grix Redford 57 F 192 25:57 5:08 177 45:39 15.1 3:35 209 40:17 12:13 2:00:33
204 51 Francine Burgess Detroit 51 F 162 22:29 8:34 184 46:27 14.9 4:43 208 40:17 12:13 2:02:28
205 44 Kally Goodwin Beverly Hills 29 F 195 26:23 6:36 203 50:02 13.8 3:41 192 36:24 11:02 2:03:04
206 87 Kristin Fiscus Novi 24 F 205 51:45 13.3 2:09 180 34:58 10:36 2:03:28
207 156 Michael Parker Grosse Pointe Par 54 M 214 33:33 5:42 198 47:47 14.4 2:05 184 35:22 10:43 2:04:28
208 16 Kimberly Pendrick Woodhaven 46 F 212 31:28 5:26 186 46:35 14.8 2:03 206 39:10 11:53 2:04:40
209 46 Sheryl Walsh Novi 60 F 156 22:05 5:16 200 48:03 14.4 3:34 215 46:50 14:12 2:05:45
210 204 Michael Mistak Plymouth 37 M 216 39:19 7:07 144 42:11 16.4 3:36 181 35:04 10:38 2:07:15
211 49 Fiona Parker Grosse Pointe Par 54 F 213 32:03 5:27 207 52:43 13.1 2:14 197 37:03 11:14 2:09:29
212 1 Sabrina Redman Wixom 36 F 197 26:36 5:18 195 47:33 14.5 3:21 217 48:51 14:48 2:11:37
213 82 Erin Moran Saint Clair Shore 26 F 158 22:21 7:49 212 56:03 12.3 2:54 213 44:49 13:35 2:13:54
214 98 Eugene Collins Detroit 39 M 86 17:42 7:15 208 52:44 13.1 5:15 219 54:52 16:38 2:17:46
215 231 Howard Hammes Trenton 55 M 210 31:13 13:29 188 47:09 14.6 4:12 216 48:07 14:35 2:24:08
216 77 Claudia Kassouf West Bloomfield 17 F 193 26:16 4:46 214 1:04:19 10.7 3:08 214 46:20 14:03 2:24:47
217 22 Ryleigh Parsons Novi 11 F 203 27:53 6:19 216 1:12:28 9.5 2:20 204 38:26 11:39 2:27:24
218 96 Fred Parsons Novi 40 M 202 27:51 6:21 215 1:12:23 9.5 2:24 205 38:27 11:39 2:27:24
219 38 Linda Hilst Ann Arbor 69 F 206 29:51 9:45 204 51:34 13.4 4:20 218 54:01 16:23 2:29:29
220 90000





ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013
TRIATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 186 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 42 5 12:42 1:55 1 28:19 24.4 1:08 1 18:37 5:39 1:02:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 88 Emilie Potvin Leamington 21 2 13:41 2:15 3 32:49 21.0 1:12 5 24:42 7:30 1:14:37

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 208 Jay Steele Plymouth 42 4 13:17 1:59 1 28:51 23.9 1:27 1 20:26 6:12 1:05:57

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 37 Rachel Jones Novi 43 2 14:56 2:25 3 33:53 20.4 1:36 1 23:16 7:03 1:16:03

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 66 Emily Jones Novi 12 2 16:06 2:09 1 39:33 17.4 1:24 1 25:02 7:35 1:24:11
2 61 Abigail Knapp Milford 12 3 17:40 3:14 2 44:58 15.3 2:01 2 29:14 8:52 1:37:05
3 13 Sara Thurston Livonia 11 1 15:48 4:29 3 53:12 13.0 2:41 3 30:31 9:15 1:46:38
4 22 Ryleigh Parsons Novi 11 4 27:53 6:19 4 1:12:28 9.5 2:20 4 38:26 11:39 2:27:24

MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 16
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 200 Matthew Schafer Novi 16 1 12:44 2:32 1 35:46 19.3 1:41 1 23:15 7:03 1:15:56
2 144 Jacob Skwirsk Dearborn 13 2 14:37 3:26 3 37:56 18.2 1:11 2 24:07 7:19 1:21:14
3 190 Adam Schreck Grosse Pointe 15 3 15:28 3:25 2 36:23 19.0 1:37 3 25:21 7:41 1:22:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 16
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 29 Hailey Phipps Novi 13 1 15:56 2:38 1 46:02 15.0 1:41 1 30:50 9:21 1:37:05

MALE AGE GROUP 17 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 158 Steven (sasha) Hanna Northville 17 1 12:10 2:07 1 31:30 21.9 1:10 2 20:08 6:06 1:07:02
2 192 Sean McCullough Nortvhille 17 4 17:06 2:29 2 32:09 21.5 1:13 1 19:32 5:56 1:12:27
3 135 Jason Lerner Northville 19 5 17:15 2:47 4 33:54 20.4 1:52 3 21:11 6:26 1:16:57
4 121 Edward Ye West Bloomfield 19 2 14:19 3:08 6 38:14 18.0 0:58 4 22:15 6:45 1:18:52
5 134 Trevor Lerner Northville 17 6 19:17 2:49 3 33:38 20.5 1:57 5 23:26 7:06 1:21:04
6 211 Alexander Sogge Plymouth 18 3 16:52 2:57 5 37:05 18.6 1:27 6 28:13 8:33 1:26:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 17 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 25 Meghan Berkery Grosse Pointe 19 2 18:40 3:45 1 44:54 15.4 1:49 2 29:56 9:05 1:39:02
2 62 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 19 3 20:24 3:34 3 48:41 14.2 1:46 1 29:54 9:04 1:44:17
3 70 Kathryn Callaghan Whitmore Lake 19 4 20:53 3:06 2 48:29 14.2 1:51 3 30:01 9:06 1:44:17
4 76 Jennifer Lim Novi 17 1 15:55 7:37 4 1:00:24 11.4 2:33 4 31:17 9:29 1:57:43
5 77 Claudia Kassouf West Bloomfield 17 5 26:16 4:46 5 1:04:19 10.7 3:08 5 46:20 14:03 2:24:47

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 194 Lev Rubel Novi 24 1 21:03 5:52 1 46:34 14.8 1:53 1 35:22 10:43 1:50:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 6 Natalie Cook Troy 22 3 16:13 3:21 2 35:12 19.6 1:30 1 23:20 7:05 1:19:34
2 80 Caitlin Cooper Livonia 23 4 16:44 2:31 1 34:53 19.8 1:44 2 26:15 7:58 1:22:05
3 79 Paige Drazga South Lyon 20 1 12:38 3:09 8 47:26 14.5 1:12 4 27:24 8:18 1:31:48
4 72 Lyndsey Korte Novi 23 6 21:53 2:39 3 40:05 17.2 1:11 3 27:23 8:18 1:33:10
5 73 Melissa Rust East Lansing 22 7 23:51 2:32 4 40:47 16.9 1:22 5 27:36 8:22 1:36:05
6 34 Jillian McCall Wyandotte 21 5 19:47 3:58 6 42:40 16.2 1:29 6 30:05 9:07 1:37:58
7 35 Abbey Kelly Northville 20 2 15:06 4:17 7 42:43 16.2 3:01 9 34:14 10:23 1:39:19
8 63 Kattie Murawski Shelby Township 24 8 23:54 4:26 5 42:09 16.4 2:06 8 31:54 9:40 1:44:27
9 81 Hilary Agoston Novi 22 9 24:09 4:54 10 52:20 13.2 2:53 7 31:18 9:29 1:55:31
10 87 Kristin Fiscus Novi 24 9 51:45 13.3 2:09 10 34:58 10:36 2:03:28

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 198 Matt Smiarowski Ypsilanti 26 1 14:05 2:04 1 30:05 22.9 1:17 1 19:19 5:52 1:06:48
2 133 Austin Abair Redford 25 2 15:08 2:09 4 22:38 6:52 1:11:55
3 165 Todd Connor South Lyon 29 3 16:59 3:08 2 34:59 19.7 1:34 2 19:21 5:52 1:15:58
4 169 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit 28 4 17:42 2:18 3 35:47 19.3 1:12 3 22:31 6:50 1:19:29
5 154 Stephen Estime Chicago 29 5 18:37 2:51 4 37:08 18.6 1:16 5 24:22 7:23 1:24:12
6 112 David Rosier Ann Arbor 29 6 19:23 2:20 5 40:22 17.1 1:34 6 27:27 8:20 1:31:05
7 196 Matthew Ryan Farmington Hills 28 7 23:24 3:48 7 43:10 16.0 1:21 7 29:03 8:49 1:40:43
8 184 Drew Berkery St. Clair Shores 28 8 30:24 5:59 6 43:08 16.0 2:34 8 29:30 8:57 1:51:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 24 Nicole Widak Canton 26 1 16:21 3:20 1 37:19 18.5 2:20 1 22:50 6:55 1:22:07
2 18 Kristen Cook Grosse Pointe Par 29 3 18:41 4:22 5 47:11 14.6 2:20 2 31:21 9:30 1:43:53
3 64 Alicia Crank Sterling Heights 27 2 18:33 2:40 3 45:38 15.1 1:33 5 35:44 10:50 1:44:07
4 3 Andrea Gentsy Summerville 25 4 19:34 4:03 2 45:10 15.3 2:16 3 34:02 10:19 1:45:03
5 58 Ashley Miller Helmholdt Chelsea 29 5 21:09 4:58 4 45:58 15.0 3:38 4 34:25 10:26 1:50:07
6 44 Kally Goodwin Beverly Hills 29 7 26:23 6:36 6 50:02 13.8 3:41 6 36:24 11:02 2:03:04
7 82 Erin Moran Saint Clair Shore 26 6 22:21 7:49 7 56:03 12.3 2:54 7 44:49 13:35 2:13:54


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 185 Andrew Vendrasco Tecumseh 33 1 13:07 2:08 1 28:53 23.9 1:15 2 21:02 6:23 1:06:23
2 155 Brian Walsh Novi 30 4 16:28 2:03 3 33:17 20.7 1:46 1 20:44 6:17 1:14:16
3 172 Brandon Langston Northville 30 2 14:15 2:44 5 34:10 20.2 1:28 3 22:29 6:49 1:15:04
4 171 Zachary Ellis Plymouth 33 5 17:05 2:57 2 32:56 21.0 1:25 4 23:33 7:08 1:17:54
5 116 Derek Amolsch White Lake 33 3 15:42 3:32 6 36:43 18.8 1:54 6 25:10 7:38 1:22:59
6 216 Matthew Gray Detroit 30 6 18:57 3:08 7 37:09 18.6 2:18 5 24:31 7:26 1:26:01
7 202 Jesse Marcotte Belleville 30 8 21:48 4:03 8 37:55 18.2 1:54 10 31:50 9:39 1:37:27
8 128 Brett Miller Royal Oak 34 7 21:00 3:57 11 43:54 15.7 1:43 8 27:32 8:21 1:38:04
9 139 Jason Barton Novi 34 9 22:03 4:55 9 38:32 17.9 2:05 9 30:55 9:22 1:38:28
10 136 Michael Dempsey Northville 30 12 37:29 3:49 4 34:04 20.3 2:05 7 25:56 7:52 1:43:21
11 152 Ryan Ratzloff Beverly Hills 31 10 23:22 5:57 12 46:13 14.9 2:01 12 36:13 10:59 1:53:45
12 160 Nick Helmholdt Chelsea 30 11 27:10 11:09 10 40:56 16.9 3:52 11 32:37 9:53 1:55:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 59 Brandi Huff Belleville 32 1 15:14 3:29 3 40:41 17.0 1:37 3 29:29 8:56 1:30:28
2 60 Nicole Thompson Northville 33 2 20:23 2:35 1 37:56 18.2 1:57 2 29:09 8:50 1:31:58
3 84 Nancy Van Hulle St. Clair Shores 33 3 21:46 3:33 2 39:36 17.4 1:53 5 30:39 9:17 1:37:24
4 90 Kristen Wildern Charlotte 31 4 22:23 5:46 4 41:01 16.8 2:03 4 30:22 9:13 1:41:33
5 50 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti 31 5 24:07 3:45 6 44:15 15.6 1:45 6 35:21 10:43 1:49:12
6 4 Tiffeny Goode Brooklyn 33 6 31:10 4:49 5 43:18 15.9 2:00 1 28:41 8:42 1:49:56

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 232 Brantley Natter Brighton 39 4 15:47 2:00 1 31:28 21.9 1:54 2 22:20 6:46 1:13:27
2 151 John Zarow Plymouth 37 2 14:42 2:01 2 34:08 20.2 1:29 5 25:18 7:40 1:17:37
3 122 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 38 6 17:27 3:12 4 35:20 19.5 1:47 1 22:10 6:43 1:19:53
4 142 Jesse Roe Northville 36 3 15:23 3:10 3 34:36 19.9 1:38 6 25:40 7:47 1:20:25
5 164 Brian Young West Bloomfield 38 1 14:25 5:12 5 36:15 19.0 2:38 3 24:52 7:33 1:23:21
6 207 Matthew Brand Farmington Hills 35 5 16:22 3:11 6 37:01 18.6 2:00 4 25:16 7:40 1:23:48
7 109 Jason Jones Detroit 36 7 18:42 5:04 10 45:01 15.3 2:15 10 35:34 10:47 1:46:33
8 114 Chris Hollman Novi 38 9 25:55 3:52 8 42:59 16.1 1:17 8 33:24 10:08 1:47:25
9 233 Alexander Khanukov 38 10 27:23 8:19 9 44:19 15.6 2:27 7 31:01 9:24 1:53:28
10 170 Brice Chase Milford 35 8 24:29 5:51 11 47:40 14.5 2:40 11 36:42 11:08 1:57:19
11 204 Michael Mistak Plymouth 37 11 39:19 7:07 7 42:11 16.4 3:36 9 35:04 10:38 2:07:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 65 Leah Paukovits Royal Oak 37 4 19:46 4:04 2 42:14 16.3 1:38 3 30:54 9:22 1:38:34
2 71 Elaine Jeffries Birmingham 38 6 20:37 5:42 3 43:13 16.0 5:01 1 25:08 7:37 1:39:38
3 15 Andrea Kong Howell 37 3 18:04 4:08 6 47:15 14.6 2:34 2 28:57 8:47 1:40:56
4 23 Lesley Parsons Novi 39 1 16:29 4:37 5 45:57 15.0 3:01 5 33:02 10:01 1:43:04
5 39 Meena Sabnis Northville 36 5 20:10 4:21 4 45:11 15.3 2:26 4 32:54 9:59 1:45:00
6 78 Lacy Debruyn West Bloomfield 35 8 24:00 3:42 1 41:32 16.6 2:33 6 34:00 10:19 1:45:46
7 26 Erica Dodde Portage 37 2 17:09 4:59 8 47:54 14.4 1:55 7 34:39 10:30 1:46:34
8 14 Heather Wood Livonia 37 7 21:57 6:04 7 47:15 14.6 3:08 8 37:51 11:29 1:56:14

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 118 Antonio Figueroa Mombela Farmington 43 1 12:35 2:21 14 38:00 18.2 1:35 1 22:10 6:43 1:16:40
2 227 Warren Samberg Ann Arbor 40 8 16:54 1:52 3 32:50 21.0 1:56 3 23:31 7:08 1:17:02
3 127 Joseph Gajda Northville 42 9 16:57 2:28 6 33:38 20.5 1:36 2 22:37 6:52 1:17:14
4 181 Sean McCall Brighton 44 4 14:35 3:15 1 31:33 21.9 2:54 7 25:47 7:49 1:18:02
5 214 Kentaro Hirato Novi 41 2 13:19 3:01 7 33:49 20.4 2:02 8 26:27 8:01 1:18:36
6 167 Ian Hubbard Bloomfield Hills 41 5 15:23 2:55 5 24:11 7:20 1:19:36
7 183 Mark Redman West Bloomfield 44 3 14:34 2:59 2 32:01 21.6 1:57 14 29:24 8:55 1:20:54
8 205 Sean Whalen Novi 44 7 16:51 3:02 4 33:01 20.9 2:37 6 25:46 7:49 1:21:16
9 138 Greg Zeisler West Bloomfield 43 6 16:45 3:41 5 33:26 20.6 2:08 11 27:56 8:28 1:23:54
10 137 Kevin Lampi Novi 43 14 19:12 3:20 13 37:47 18.3 1:26 4 23:54 7:15 1:25:36
11 124 Joseph Gondoly Dearborn 42 10 17:33 3:21 9 34:21 20.1 1:51 13 28:45 8:43 1:25:48
12 176 Brian Ward Canton 43 11 18:04 3:48 11 36:14 19.0 1:28 10 27:00 8:11 1:26:32
13 197 James Gordon Highland 42 13 19:00 3:06 10 35:01 19.7 2:04 12 28:20 8:35 1:27:28
14 115 Charles Morden West Bloomfield 42 15 20:42 3:46 12 36:55 18.7 1:52 9 26:35 8:04 1:29:48
15 123 Donald Johnson Detroit 44 16 21:41 3:01 8 34:21 20.1 1:57 16 29:28 8:56 1:30:27
16 119 John Kapitan Huntington Woods 44 17 22:10 3:02 15 38:43 17.8 2:15 15 29:28 8:56 1:35:35
17 130 Michael Maxey Novi 41 12 18:12 6:30 16 53:09 13.0 2:19 17 37:09 11:16 1:57:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 56 Kim Albin Dewitt 40 2 15:15 2:30 1 32:25 21.3 2:04 2 26:00 7:53 1:18:11
2 52 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley 41 1 14:33 3:14 6 39:25 17.5 1:53 1 23:52 7:14 1:22:55
3 20 Lisa Bailey Ann Arbor 40 4 15:54 3:47 4 37:16 18.5 1:58 3 26:29 8:02 1:25:22
4 8 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 42 7 17:10 3:37 5 38:07 18.1 1:59 4 26:37 8:04 1:27:29
5 19 Kristen Gajda Northville 41 9 18:57 3:08 2 36:24 19.0 1:52 7 27:55 8:28 1:28:13
6 68 Laura Taylor Canton 43 6 17:05 2:38 3 36:56 18.7 2:21 8 29:37 8:59 1:28:35
7 45 Julie Chalifoux Livonia 41 3 15:43 2:45 10 41:55 16.5 2:12 10 31:21 9:30 1:33:54
8 33 Jenifer Lampi Novi 40 11 22:29 3:33 7 39:44 17.4 1:42 6 27:51 8:27 1:35:16
9 228 Kristen Demuth Bloomfield Hills 43 5 16:37 3:51 11 42:12 16.4 2:18 9 30:27 9:14 1:35:24
10 86 Terry Millis Livonia 44 12 23:15 3:10 9 40:03 17.2 2:21 5 27:12 8:15 1:35:59
11 30 Shelley Trainor Novi 44 8 18:47 4:46 12 44:39 15.5 2:19 12 32:37 9:53 1:43:06
12 32 Laura Demeulemeester Bloomfield Hills 41 13 24:27 7:35 8 40:02 17.2 3:12 11 32:35 9:53 1:47:50
13 9 Erin Dougherty Novi 43 10 21:58 6:06 13 47:14 14.6 3:06 13 37:52 11:29 1:56:14

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 209 Zoltan Suranyi Novi 45 1 12:31 1:59 1 29:43 23.2 1:24 1 21:27 6:30 1:07:02
2 230 Tim Shepard 45 2 13:19 2:27 3 30:55 22.3 1:36 6 24:40 7:29 1:12:55
3 210 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield 48 7 16:42 2:29 2 30:41 22.5 1:37 2 22:11 6:44 1:13:38
4 117 Ken Booth Birmingham 46 6 16:31 2:16 4 32:18 21.4 1:33 3 23:54 7:15 1:16:30
5 191 Dennis Berry S Lyon 49 5 15:33 2:44 6 33:48 20.4 1:56 4 24:31 7:26 1:18:31
6 162 Thomas Morse Wolverine Lake 45 12 18:05 2:18 5 33:33 20.6 2:10 5 24:33 7:27 1:20:37
7 149 Shane Morse Grosse Pointe Far 47 3 15:15 3:43 7 34:06 20.2 2:29 8 25:06 7:37 1:20:38
8 187 Tim Josephs Grosse Pointe Far 47 8 16:45 3:06 9 35:38 19.4 1:24 7 25:01 7:35 1:21:53
9 173 Ian Constance Birmingham 45 9 17:25 3:31 8 35:34 19.4 1:57 12 27:31 8:20 1:25:56
10 213 Joshua Charlip Farmington Hills 47 14 19:22 2:56 11 36:11 19.1 2:22 10 26:07 7:55 1:26:55
11 206 Scott Silverson South Lyon 46 15 20:43 3:11 10 35:47 19.3 1:57 9 25:24 7:42 1:27:01
12 166 John Szews South Lyon 47 11 18:01 3:33 12 37:05 18.6 2:13 16 31:23 9:31 1:32:12
13 188 Mark Rushbrook Dexter 46 13 18:57 3:30 14 39:43 17.4 2:08 15 29:00 8:48 1:33:15
14 108 Michael Mettler Northville 47 4 15:22 6:01 13 39:00 17.7 2:51 17 31:48 9:39 1:35:00
15 161 Frank Firek Royal Oak 48 10 17:51 5:16 18 43:33 15.8 1:52 14 28:35 8:40 1:37:05
16 146 David Wiegel Grosse Pointe Woo 48 16 20:59 6:14 17 41:53 16.5 4:34 13 28:24 8:37 1:42:03
17 163 Jeff Miller Beverly Hills 48 19 30:22 4:14 16 40:40 17.0 2:44 11 26:24 8:00 1:44:22
18 141 Andrew Berger Dearborn 49 17 24:27 7:35 15 39:56 17.3 3:18 18 32:35 9:53 1:47:50
19 222 Terry Mrofchak Highland 46 18 24:32 5:48 19 47:37 14.5 2:42 19 36:43 11:08 1:57:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 234 Laura Docherty Tecumseh 47 2 18:13 3:14 1 35:20 19.5 2:05 1 24:53 7:33 1:23:44
2 7 Therese Novell Novi 45 3 18:20 3:04 2 35:25 19.5 1:49 2 25:47 7:49 1:24:23
3 89 Jill Sherman-Marx Farmington Hills 45 7 20:38 3:33 3 37:12 18.5 2:42 4 26:40 8:05 1:30:44
4 225 Karol Ostrowski Northville 48 1 17:43 2:37 5 40:48 16.9 2:07 5 28:04 8:31 1:31:17
5 42 Alison Dolin Novi 48 4 18:50 5:15 8 42:09 16.4 2:25 7 32:04 9:44 1:40:41
6 40 Jane Dyson Northville 47 9 26:22 3:41 7 41:49 16.5 2:46 3 26:07 7:55 1:40:43
7 75 Kathleen O'Connor Commerce Twp 48 8 25:42 3:02 4 39:29 17.5 1:26 6 31:10 9:27 1:40:46
8 74 Beth Bartlett Brighton 49 5 18:50 3:51 6 41:31 16.6 2:19 8 34:16 10:23 1:40:46
9 21 Carmen Schillmoeller Northville Twp. 45 6 20:27 4:46 9 42:40 16.2 3:18 9 34:41 10:31 1:45:51
10 16 Kimberly Pendrick Woodhaven 46 10 31:28 5:26 10 46:35 14.8 2:03 10 39:10 11:53 2:04:40

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 140 Steven Jones Novi 50 1 29:56 23.1 1:18 1 22:44 6:54 1:10:57
2 201 Ed Nicholson Milford 50 1 14:47 2:38 2 33:21 20.7 1:42 2 22:54 6:57 1:15:20
3 178 Robin Spaulding Livonia 53 6 23:37 3:42 3 34:43 19.9 1:59 3 23:48 7:13 1:27:47
4 168 Anthony Sensoli Chelsea 52 3 17:58 3:32 5 38:49 17.8 2:31 5 27:14 8:15 1:30:02
5 145 John Hessburg Grosse Pointe Par 52 2 15:59 4:46 8 44:24 15.5 1:09 7 33:31 10:10 1:39:47
6 132 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore 51 7 23:59 3:53 4 36:35 18.9 2:38 6 33:29 10:09 1:40:33
7 129 Joseph Prince Novi 51 4 18:22 3:33 6 42:15 16.3 2:25 9 35:49 10:52 1:42:23
8 195 Phil Goldmeier Southfield 53 5 22:47 5:15 7 43:59 15.7 3:03 10 37:14 11:17 1:52:16
9 223 Jim Patterson Northville 50 8 31:28 5:48 9 46:24 14.9 1:41 4 27:00 8:11 1:52:19
10 156 Michael Parker Grosse Pointe Par 54 9 33:33 5:42 10 47:47 14.4 2:05 8 35:22 10:43 2:04:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 57 Sandy Logan Northville 51 5 18:46 3:34 1 37:42 18.3 2:20 2 28:13 8:34 1:30:33
2 17 Susan Gutowski Northville 53 1 17:28 5:35 3 38:20 18.0 3:21 4 29:24 8:55 1:34:06
3 83 Marla Zerbib West Bloomfield 51 8 19:41 3:32 8 41:22 16.7 2:09 3 28:29 8:38 1:35:11
4 31 Rose Lerner Northville 54 4 18:46 4:09 6 39:31 17.5 2:42 5 31:03 9:25 1:36:08
5 10 Cindy Sheppard Novi 53 7 19:36 3:25 7 39:49 17.3 2:25 6 31:55 9:41 1:37:08
6 47 Tj Hessburg Grosse Pointe Par 50 6 19:20 4:59 4 38:43 17.8 2:12 8 33:36 10:11 1:38:48
7 28 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 51 2 17:35 3:29 5 39:23 17.5 2:09 12 37:25 11:21 1:39:59
8 67 Janet Hunnius South Lyon 52 13 25:23 3:43 2 37:43 18.3 2:17 7 32:15 9:47 1:41:19
9 41 Gail Mroz Northville 54 14 25:27 4:37 9 41:56 16.5 2:37 1 27:06 8:13 1:41:42
10 53 Laurie Worthington Commerce 51 3 17:50 4:15 12 45:48 15.1 1:53 9 34:30 10:28 1:44:14
11 5 Karen Priemer Novi 52 11 24:14 4:32 11 44:37 15.5 3:12 10 37:02 11:14 1:53:34
12 12 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills 54 12 25:04 3:30 10 43:40 15.8 2:49 15 41:55 12:43 1:56:56
13 11 Karen Berkery Grosse Pointe 54 9 21:20 6:14 14 47:25 14.6 2:28 14 41:52 12:41 1:59:16
14 51 Francine Burgess Detroit 51 10 22:29 8:34 13 46:27 14.9 4:43 13 40:17 12:13 2:02:28
15 49 Fiona Parker Grosse Pointe Par 54 15 32:03 5:27 15 52:43 13.1 2:14 11 37:03 11:14 2:09:29

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 126 Kenneth Gutowski Northville 55 1 12:25 2:40 1 30:59 22.3 1:37 1 23:37 7:10 1:11:16
2 148 George Reynolds Pinckney 57 3 16:36 2:47 2 32:04 21.5 1:49 3 24:38 7:28 1:17:52
3 157 Gary Larson Livonia 57 4 16:41 2:58 3 34:43 19.9 1:49 4 24:43 7:30 1:20:51
4 226 Lennie Brousseau Byron 56 5 20:26 3:02 5 35:10 19.6 1:21 2 24:09 7:19 1:24:05
5 159 Olivier Lecerf Farmington Hills 56 4 35:02 19.7 2:18 5 27:59 8:29 1:24:12
6 174 Bruce Morey Ann Arbor 56 2 14:47 4:50 8 41:49 16.5 1:47 6 29:09 8:50 1:32:20
7 131 Mike Carosio The Woodlands 58 7 26:30 3:21 7 41:38 16.6 1:36 7 29:09 8:50 1:42:13
8 193 Jay Guttman Novi 57 6 25:06 4:43 6 40:33 17.0 2:48 8 31:33 9:34 1:44:40
9 231 Howard Hammes Trenton 55 8 31:13 13:29 9 47:09 14.6 4:12 9 48:07 14:35 2:24:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 85 Jane Sanders White Lake 58 1 17:11 2:55 1 32:40 21.1 2:06 1 25:43 7:48 1:20:33
2 27 Christine Lysaght Northville 56 2 22:27 3:56 2 41:26 16.7 2:40 2 31:27 9:32 1:41:54
3 54 Casey Calkins Ann Arbor 57 3 24:11 8:20 3 33:05 10:02 1:56:28
4 43 Teresa Dial Spring 55 4 25:46 5:07 3 43:48 15.8 4:18 5 41:19 12:32 2:00:16
5 48 Lorraine Grix Redford 57 5 25:57 5:08 4 45:39 15.1 3:35 4 40:17 12:13 2:00:33


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 189 Neal Little Ann Arbor 64 1 15:01 4:39 1 32:42 21.1 2:21 2 27:04 8:13 1:21:45
2 143 Kevin Collins Novi 62 4 18:52 3:57 2 36:43 18.8 2:05 1 25:45 7:48 1:27:20
3 110 Thomas Balch West Bloomfield 62 3 18:11 4:29 4 41:54 16.5 2:31 4 35:12 10:40 1:42:15
4 147 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 61 5 28:01 4:30 3 40:16 17.1 3:29 3 30:02 9:06 1:46:15
5 215 Richard Reaume Plymouth 64 2 17:58 6:30 5 46:44 14.8 2:25 5 36:17 11:00 1:49:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 36 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 64 1 19:25 4:53 1 36:20 19.0 2:28 1 29:26 8:56 1:32:30
2 69 Lynn Balog Northville 62 3 23:54 3:48 2 45:31 15.2 3:07 2 36:42 11:08 1:53:00
3 46 Sheryl Walsh Novi 60 2 22:05 5:16 3 48:03 14.4 3:34 3 46:50 14:12 2:05:45

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 179 Dominic Vella Livonia 67 2 27:37 4:44 1 39:25 17.5 3:24 1 32:21 9:48 1:47:28
2 177 Frank Balog Northville 65 1 24:29 5:22 2 40:19 17.1 3:40 2 34:09 10:21 1:47:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 38 Linda Hilst Ann Arbor 69 1 29:51 9:45 1 51:34 13.4 4:20 1 54:01 16:23 2:29:29

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 182 Bob Ranta South Lyon 81 1 20:54 6:59 1 38:09 18.1 3:46 1 40:05 12:09 1:49:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

ATHENA AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Sabrina Redman Wixom 36 1 26:36 5:18 1 47:33 14.5 3:21 1 48:51 14:48 2:11:37

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 100 Tom Skwirsk Canton 47 1 14:49 3:02 2 35:44 19.3 1:44 1 26:56 8:10 1:22:14
2 107 John Frasik Northville 52 2 15:02 3:15 5 36:47 18.8 2:22 3 28:38 8:41 1:26:02
3 97 Robert Dodde Portage 38 7 19:57 4:37 4 36:41 18.8 1:47 2 27:49 8:26 1:30:49
4 95 Mike Else Novi 50 4 16:53 4:08 3 36:38 18.8 2:03 5 31:36 9:35 1:31:17
5 99 James Chasse Novi 44 3 15:49 3:29 6 37:15 18.5 2:26 8 34:25 10:26 1:33:22
6 104 Justin Tharrett Macomb 31 10 25:31 2:56 1 34:02 20.3 2:41 4 30:07 9:08 1:35:15
7 105 Isaac Demarest Toledo 37 8 20:37 3:54 7 40:51 16.9 1:31 6 33:16 10:05 1:40:07
8 106 John Mooney South Lyon 51 6 18:05 5:33 9 42:24 16.3 3:59 7 34:18 10:24 1:44:16
9 103 Michael Cook Livonia 47 11 27:14 4:17 8 40:51 16.9 2:38 9 34:45 10:32 1:49:43
10 102 Tim Padgett Novi 43 9 20:43 4:50 10 42:52 16.1 5:04 10 37:46 11:27 1:51:14
11 98 Eugene Collins Detroit 39 5 17:42 7:15 11 52:44 13.1 5:15 12 54:52 16:38 2:17:46
12 96 Fred Parsons Novi 40 12 27:51 6:21 12 1:12:23 9.5 2:24 11 38:27 11:39 2:27:24

MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 218 Team Connor 1 12:10 1:46 1 34:38 19.9 0:51 1 19:56 6:03 1:09:20 1:09:20
2 217 Team Red 2 15:56 1:58 2 40:13 17.2 1:12 2 28:06 8:31 1:27:23 1:27:23

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 92 PM Tri 2 15:40 2:43 3 43:30 15.9 1:09 1 25:26 7:43 1:28:27 1:28:27
2 94 Rachel 1 15:00 2:01 1 41:36 16.6 1:15 2 30:34 9:16 1:30:24 1:30:24
3 93 Cougarettes 3 22:40 2:30 2 41:36 16.6 1:30 3 31:46 9:38 1:39:59 1:39:59

MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 91 Byrne Baby Byrne 1 19:54 2:17 1 35:44 19.3 1:02 1 21:16 6:27 1:20:10 1:20:10
2 221 Chased by geese 2 20:45 2:23 3 44:32 15.5 1:10 2 24:41 7:29 1:33:29 1:33:29
3 220 Logan 2 4 28:41 2:21 2 38:03 18.1 1:19 3 28:47 8:44 1:39:08 1:39:08
4 219 Team Logan 1 3 22:28 3:04 4 54:45 12.6 1:53 4 35:28 10:45 1:57:36 1:57:36

MALES NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AGE GROUP AWARDS AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 180 Ryan Decook Washington 33 1 12:22 1:45 1 28:50 23.9 1:03 1 19:46 6:00 1:03:44


MALES WITH SHORT BIKE - NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AGE GROUP AWARDS AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 212 Emil Sims Northville 42 1 19:13 2:50 2 26:57 25.6 1:29 1 21:36 6:33 1:12:03
2 203 Adam Dombrowski Casco 17 2 23:52 3:26 1 17:46 38.8 28:54 2 22:00 6:40 1:35:55