2013 Hudson Cross Country Booster 5K Open

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Hudson Cross Country Booster 5K Open
Hudson High School
Hudson, MI
Provided by Hudson Cross Country


Hudson Booster 5k - 7/27/2013 8:30:00 AM
Hudson High School, Hudson, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zacchaeus Widner M 20-24 22 Adrian, MI 16:18.00
2 Nick Raymond M 18-19 18 Erie, MI 16:20.00
3 Jesse Hersha M 16-17 16 Concord, MI 16:45.00
4 Matthew Konieczki M 20-24 20 Horton, MI 17:06.00
5 Roman Blackwell M 16-17 16 Jackson, MI 17:27.00
6 Andrew Porinsky M 25-29 28 Dexter, MI 17:39.00
7 Collin Kemner M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 17:53.00
8 Dominic Frey M 18-19 18 Wauseon, OH 18:18.00
9 David Jordon M 40-44 41 Concord, MI 18:19.00
10 JD Pepper M 50-54 50 Dansville, MI 18:31.00
11 Sabin Enerson M 20-24 23 Hudson, MI 18:46.00
12 Tom Romanowski M 40-44 43 Hudson, MI 19:20.00
13 Jack Dulworth M 14-15 15 Jackson, MI 19:21.00
14 Cameron Stintzi M 14-15 14 Adrian, MI 19:28.00
15 Joel Dinverno M 40-44 43 Grass Lake, MI 19:33.00
16 Cruz Martinez M 18-19 18 Adrian, MI 19:50.00
17 Tom Durbin M 40-44 41 Adrian, MI 20:13.00
18 johnny Youngs M 14-15 15 Adrian, MI 20:20.00
19 Greg Huyck M 40-44 41 Adrian, MI 20:23.00
20 Nathan Yoshino M 16-17 17 Holland, OH 20:47.00
21 Robert Brogan M 16-17 16 Toledo, OH 20:48.00
22 Ben Sunderman M 16-17 16 Clayton, MI 20:50.00
23 Owen Webb M 14-15 15 Hillsdale, MI 20:53.00
24 Isaac Westgate M 16-17 16 Onsted, MI 21:08.00
25 Ben Lober M 14-15 14 Stockbridge, MI 21:18.00
26 Taylor Sunderman M 14-15 15 Clayton, MI 21:19.00
27 Colette Lark F 14-15 14 Tecumseh, MI 21:21.00
28 Thomas Atkin M 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 21:26.00
29 Aaron Dunn M 14-15 15 Toledo, OH 21:27.00
30 Tea Romanowski F 14-15 15 Hudson, MI 21:29.00
31 Jack Wickens M 45-49 48 Chelsea, MI 21:39.00
32 Emma Dempsey F 14-15 14 Adrian, MI 21:46.00
33 Matt Carpenter M 35-39 35 Hudson, MI 21:47.00
34 Philip Konieczki M 50-54 53 Horton, MI 21:51.00
35 Logan Maccariella M 14-15 15 Maumee, OH 22:18.00
36 Alicia Medrano F 14-15 15 Adrian, MI 22:21.00
37 Tony Hills M 40-44 41 Bryan, OH 22:29.00
38 Morgan Dembowski F 13 & Un 13 Toledo, OH 22:30.00
39 Morgan Cukierski F 16-17 17 Toledo, OH 22:33.00
40 Alicia Roney F 14-15 15 Waldron, MI 22:53.00
41 Konnor Masell M 16-17 16 Perrysburg, OH 22:57.00
42 Kavanaugh Phelps F 16-17 17 Whitehouse, OH 22:58.00
43 John Selenko M 50-54 50 Tecumseh, MI 23:03.00
44 Greg Sharer M 55-59 56 Humble, TX 23:08.00
45 James Pinkelman M 45-49 47 Haskins, OH 23:18.00
46 Ethan Sword M 14-15 15 hudson, MI 23:18.40
47 Bob Griffin M 45-49 47 Tecumseh, MI 23:19.00
48 Tim Houttekier M 45-49 48 Deerfield, MI 23:22.00
49 Erica Oram F 18-19 18 Sand Creek, MI 23:26.00
50 Gabby Brandonisio F 13 & Un 13 Hanover, MI 23:28.00
51 Jacob Meyers M 30-34 34 Adrian, MI 23:45.00
52 Daniel Dembowski M 40-44 40 Toledo, OH 23:51.00
53 Kaden Harper M 14-15 14 Wauseon, OH 23:57.00
54 Will Shushok M 50-54 54 Concord, MI 23:58.00
55 Josiah Dinvero M 13 & Un 11 Grass Lake, MI 24:03.00
56 Jacob Morgan M 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 24:08.00
57 Louie Hoover M 14-15 15 Petersburg, MI 24:11.00
58 Gilbert Blanks M 50-54 53 Jackson, MI 24:31.00
59 Will Stiverson M 13 & Un 11 Hudson, MI 24:35.00
60 Billy Blitzen M 16-17 17 Chelsea, MI 24:52.00
61 Rachel Clark F 16-17 17 Jackson, MI 24:56.00
62 Garrett Gamble M 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 24:57.00
63 Faith Salsbury F 14-15 15 Toledo, OH 25:00.00
64 Mark Dembowski M 13 & Un 11 Toledo, OH 25:01.00
65 Tavish Phelps F 14-15 15 Whitehouse, OH 25:14.00
66 Julia Atkin F 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 25:21.00
67 Joshua Raymond M 20-24 23 Brooklyn, MI 25:22.00
68 Kassidy Watkins F 20-24 22 Brooklyn, MI 25:23.00
69 Axel England M 30-34 32 Onsted, MI 25:29.00
70 Katie Masell F 14-15 14 Perrysburg, OH 25:36.00
71 Nathan Wisniewski M 18-19 18 Temperance, MI 25:53.00
72 Mindy England F 25-29 29 Onsted, MI 25:54.00
73 Brad Marry M 40-44 44 Hudson, MI 25:55.00
74 Bree Romanowski F 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 25:56.00
75 Isaac Durbin M 13 & Un 10 Adrian, MI 26:12.00
76 Clare Kucera F 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 26:31.00
77 Hope Mitchell F 40-44 40 Toledo, OH 27:13.00
78 Jeff Webb M 40-44 41 Hillsdale, MI 27:28.00
79 Ben Pulka M 16-17 17 Brooklyn, MI 27:39.00
80 Garrett Woerner M 14-15 14 Britton, MI 28:22.00
81 Drew Gambil M 40-44 40 Hillsdale, MI 28:23.00
82 Cherie Pepper F 45-49 49 Dansville, MI 28:25.00
83 Flesia Borck F 13 & Un 11 Hudson, MI 28:36.00
84 Anna Atkins F 14-15 15 Dansville, MI 28:41.00
85 Deloris Clark-Osborne F 30-34 34 Adrian, MI 28:43.00
86 Adam Richardson M 40-44 43 Morenci, MI 28:50.00
87 Jonathan Gagle M 14-15 15 perrysburg, OH 28:53.00
88 Beth Konieczki F 50-54 50 Horton, MI 29:01.00
89 Gabbie Graf F 16-17 16 Stockbridge, MI 29:05.00
90 Dustin Pierson M 16-17 17 Clayton, MI 29:37.00
91 Emily Pickney F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 29:39.00
92 Sherrie Clark F 45-49 49 Cement City, MI 30:53.00
93 Kayla Miller F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 31:03.00
94 Mark Dunn M 45-49 48 Toledo, OH 31:29.00
95 Doug Yoshinu M 50-54 52 Holland, OH 32:04.00
96 Kelsey Miller F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 32:56.00
97 Ali Marry F 13 & Un 10 Hudson, MI 34:16.00
98 Jared Kaczor M 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 34:18.00
99 Erinn Weenink F 20-24 20 Parma, OH 34:19.00
100 Shanda Borck F 35-39 39 Hudson, MI 34:20.00
101 Edward Roney M 50-54 54 Hudson, MI 34:58.00
102 Gabrielle England F 13 & Un 12 Onsted, MI 35:14.00
103 Jeff Lake M 45-49 47 Hudson, MI 35:43.00
104 Tim Creech M 45-49 47 Brooklyn, MI 35:44.00
105 Vickie Kegerreis F 55-59 55 Tecumseh, MI 37:23.00
106 Sherly Stanley F 45-49 49 Onsted, MI 37:40.00
107 Robby Pulka M 14-15 15 Brooklyn, MI 37:44.00
108 AJ Warwick M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 37:49.00
109 Kaiah Ellis F 16-17 16 Monroe, MI 38:02.00
110 Cindi Raymond F 45-49 45 Erie, MI 39:36.00
111 Casey Raymond F 18-19 19 Erie, MI 39:37.00
112 Gretchen Warwick F 70-99 71 Adrian, MI 41:30.00
113 Karrie Sunderman F 35-39 37 Clayton, MI 42:59.00
114 Penny Broome F 35-39 39 Adrian, MI 47:56.00
115 Nerissa Roney F 18-19 18 Hudson, MI 48:58.00
116 Diana Roney F 50-54 51 Hudson, MI 48:59.00
117 Jaclyn Pulka F 13 & Un 11 Brooklyn, MI 49:49.00
118 Dave Pulka M 45-49 47 Brooklyn, MI 49:50.00

Hudson Booster 5k - 7/27/2013 8:30:00 AM
Hudson High School, Hudson, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zacchaeus Widner M 20-24 22 Adrian, MI 16:18.00
2 Nick Raymond M 18-19 18 Erie, MI 16:20.00




MASTERS

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Jordon M 40-44 41 Concord, MI 18:19.00




13 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josiah Dinvero M 13 & Un 11 Grass Lake, MI 24:03.00
2 Jacob Morgan M 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 24:08.00
3 Will Stiverson M 13 & Un 11 Hudson, MI 24:35.00
4 Garrett Gamble M 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 24:57.00
5 Mark Dembowski M 13 & Un 11 Toledo, OH 25:01.00
6 Isaac Durbin M 13 & Un 10 Adrian, MI 26:12.00




14-15

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Dulworth M 14-15 15 Jackson, MI 19:21.00
2 Cameron Stintzi M 14-15 14 Adrian, MI 19:28.00
3 johnny Youngs M 14-15 15 Adrian, MI 20:20.00
4 Owen Webb M 14-15 15 Hillsdale, MI 20:53.00
5 Ben Lober M 14-15 14 Stockbridge, MI 21:18.00
6 Taylor Sunderman M 14-15 15 Clayton, MI 21:19.00
7 Aaron Dunn M 14-15 15 Toledo, OH 21:27.00
8 Logan Maccariella M 14-15 15 Maumee, OH 22:18.00
9 Ethan Sword M 14-15 15 hudson, MI 23:18.40
10 Kaden Harper M 14-15 14 Wauseon, OH 23:57.00
11 Louie Hoover M 14-15 15 Petersburg, MI 24:11.00
12 Garrett Woerner M 14-15 14 Britton, MI 28:22.00
13 Jonathan Gagle M 14-15 15 perrysburg, OH 28:53.00
14 Jared Kaczor M 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 34:18.00
15 Robby Pulka M 14-15 15 Brooklyn, MI 37:44.00




16-17

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jesse Hersha M 16-17 16 Concord, MI 16:45.00
2 Roman Blackwell M 16-17 16 Jackson, MI 17:27.00
3 Collin Kemner M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 17:53.00
4 Nathan Yoshino M 16-17 17 Holland, OH 20:47.00
5 Robert Brogan M 16-17 16 Toledo, OH 20:48.00
6 Ben Sunderman M 16-17 16 Clayton, MI 20:50.00
7 Isaac Westgate M 16-17 16 Onsted, MI 21:08.00
8 Thomas Atkin M 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 21:26.00
9 Konnor Masell M 16-17 16 Perrysburg, OH 22:57.00
10 Billy Blitzen M 16-17 17 Chelsea, MI 24:52.00
11 Ben Pulka M 16-17 17 Brooklyn, MI 27:39.00
12 Dustin Pierson M 16-17 17 Clayton, MI 29:37.00
13 AJ Warwick M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 37:49.00




18-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominic Frey M 18-19 18 Wauseon, OH 18:18.00
2 Cruz Martinez M 18-19 18 Adrian, MI 19:50.00
3 Nathan Wisniewski M 18-19 18 Temperance, MI 25:53.00




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Konieczki M 20-24 20 Horton, MI 17:06.00
2 Sabin Enerson M 20-24 23 Hudson, MI 18:46.00
3 Joshua Raymond M 20-24 23 Brooklyn, MI 25:22.00




25-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Porinsky M 25-29 28 Dexter, MI 17:39.00




30-34

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Meyers M 30-34 34 Adrian, MI 23:45.00
2 Axel England M 30-34 32 Onsted, MI 25:29.00




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Carpenter M 35-39 35 Hudson, MI 21:47.00




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Romanowski M 40-44 43 Hudson, MI 19:20.00
2 Joel Dinverno M 40-44 43 Grass Lake, MI 19:33.00
3 Tom Durbin M 40-44 41 Adrian, MI 20:13.00
4 Greg Huyck M 40-44 41 Adrian, MI 20:23.00
5 Tony Hills M 40-44 41 Bryan, OH 22:29.00
6 Daniel Dembowski M 40-44 40 Toledo, OH 23:51.00
7 Brad Marry M 40-44 44 Hudson, MI 25:55.00
8 Jeff Webb M 40-44 41 Hillsdale, MI 27:28.00
9 Drew Gambil M 40-44 40 Hillsdale, MI 28:23.00
10 Adam Richardson M 40-44 43 Morenci, MI 28:50.00




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Wickens M 45-49 48 Chelsea, MI 21:39.00
2 James Pinkelman M 45-49 47 Haskins, OH 23:18.00
3 Bob Griffin M 45-49 47 Tecumseh, MI 23:19.00
4 Tim Houttekier M 45-49 48 Deerfield, MI 23:22.00
5 Mark Dunn M 45-49 48 Toledo, OH 31:29.00
6 Jeff Lake M 45-49 47 Hudson, MI 35:43.00
7 Tim Creech M 45-49 47 Brooklyn, MI 35:44.00
8 Dave Pulka M 45-49 47 Brooklyn, MI 49:50.00




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JD Pepper M 50-54 50 Dansville, MI 18:31.00
2 Philip Konieczki M 50-54 53 Horton, MI 21:51.00
3 John Selenko M 50-54 50 Tecumseh, MI 23:03.00
4 Will Shushok M 50-54 54 Concord, MI 23:58.00
5 Gilbert Blanks M 50-54 53 Jackson, MI 24:31.00
6 Doug Yoshinu M 50-54 52 Holland, OH 32:04.00
7 Edward Roney M 50-54 54 Hudson, MI 34:58.00




55-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Greg Sharer M 55-59 56 Humble, TX 23:08.00







OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colette Lark F 14-15 14 Tecumseh, MI 21:21.00
2 Tea Romanowski F 14-15 15 Hudson, MI 21:29.00




MASTERS

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hope Mitchell F 40-44 40 Toledo, OH 27:13.00




13 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Dembowski F 13 & Un 13 Toledo, OH 22:30.00
2 Gabby Brandonisio F 13 & Un 13 Hanover, MI 23:28.00
3 Julia Atkin F 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 25:21.00
4 Bree Romanowski F 13 & Un 13 Hudson, MI 25:56.00
5 Flesia Borck F 13 & Un 11 Hudson, MI 28:36.00
6 Ali Marry F 13 & Un 10 Hudson, MI 34:16.00
7 Gabrielle England F 13 & Un 12 Onsted, MI 35:14.00
8 Jaclyn Pulka F 13 & Un 11 Brooklyn, MI 49:49.00




14-15

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Dempsey F 14-15 14 Adrian, MI 21:46.00
2 Alicia Medrano F 14-15 15 Adrian, MI 22:21.00
3 Alicia Roney F 14-15 15 Waldron, MI 22:53.00
4 Faith Salsbury F 14-15 15 Toledo, OH 25:00.00
5 Tavish Phelps F 14-15 15 Whitehouse, OH 25:14.00
6 Katie Masell F 14-15 14 Perrysburg, OH 25:36.00
7 Anna Atkins F 14-15 15 Dansville, MI 28:41.00




16-17

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Cukierski F 16-17 17 Toledo, OH 22:33.00
2 Kavanaugh Phelps F 16-17 17 Whitehouse, OH 22:58.00
3 Rachel Clark F 16-17 17 Jackson, MI 24:56.00
4 Clare Kucera F 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 26:31.00
5 Gabbie Graf F 16-17 16 Stockbridge, MI 29:05.00
6 Emily Pickney F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 29:39.00
7 Kayla Miller F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 31:03.00
8 Kelsey Miller F 16-17 17 Adrian, MI 32:56.00
9 Kaiah Ellis F 16-17 16 Monroe, MI 38:02.00




18-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erica Oram F 18-19 18 Sand Creek, MI 23:26.00
2 Casey Raymond F 18-19 19 Erie, MI 39:37.00
3 Nerissa Roney F 18-19 18 Hudson, MI 48:58.00




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kassidy Watkins F 20-24 22 Brooklyn, MI 25:23.00
2 Erinn Weenink F 20-24 20 Parma, OH 34:19.00




25-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mindy England F 25-29 29 Onsted, MI 25:54.00




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deloris Clark-Osborne F 30-34 34 Adrian, MI 28:43.00




35-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shanda Borck F 35-39 39 Hudson, MI 34:20.00
2 Karrie Sunderman F 35-39 37 Clayton, MI 42:59.00
3 Penny Broome F 35-39 39 Adrian, MI 47:56.00




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cherie Pepper F 45-49 49 Dansville, MI 28:25.00
2 Sherrie Clark F 45-49 49 Cement City, MI 30:53.00
3 Sherly Stanley F 45-49 49 Onsted, MI 37:40.00
4 Cindi Raymond F 45-49 45 Erie, MI 39:36.00




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Beth Konieczki F 50-54 50 Horton, MI 29:01.00
2 Diana Roney F 50-54 51 Hudson, MI 48:59.00




55-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vickie Kegerreis F 55-59 55 Tecumseh, MI 37:23.00




70-99

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gretchen Warwick F 70-99 71 Adrian, MI 41:30.00