2013 Portland Relay for Life Half Marathon & 5K

back to results

Jul. 28, 2013

2013 Portland Relay for Life Half Marathon & 5K
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland Relay for Life
Age Group Results
July 28, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Stevens 11 13 25:51 8:20/M
2 Shelby Parish 11 20 27:18 8:48/M
3 Gabrielle Ashton 11 58 37:49 12:12/M
4 Ivy Platte 6 64 43:38 14:05/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Martin 14 57 35:48 11:33/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Fedewa 19 12 24:51 8:01/M
2 Jana Selig 19 29 28:10 9:05/M
3 Alyson Vanamburg 19 55 35:37 11:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Pohl 20 14 25:57 8:22/M
2 Katie Schelter 22 39 30:27 9:49/M
3 Becca Hooker 20 54 35:37 11:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Puffpaff 27 16 26:17 8:29/M
2 Erin Waltern 25 19 27:12 8:46/M
3 Lindsey Gelder 28 33 28:40 9:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Smith 33 35 29:00 9:21/M
2 Amber Smith 33 36 29:01 9:22/M
3 Marcy Noot 34 48 33:02 10:39/M
4 Jody Pung 30 52 34:42 11:12/M
5 Patti Fish 33 62 41:54 13:31/M
6 Carrie Platte 30 65 43:40 14:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Platte 37 24 27:49 8:58/M
2 Dawn Fedewa 35 25 27:49 8:58/M
3 Nicole Thelen 38 43 31:53 10:17/M
4 Jamie Nurenberg 35 44 31:54 10:17/M
5 Erin Antaya 39 47 32:45 10:34/M
6 Julie Estell 37 51 33:50 10:55/M
7 Kelly Stevens 38 61 39:27 12:44/M
8 Chastity Martin 36 68 46:48 15:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Border 41 18 27:10 8:46/M
2 Christine Rockey 42 23 27:32 8:53/M
3 Mary Teachout 41 46 32:18 10:25/M
4 Melissa Miller 41 56 35:37 11:29/M
5 Deanna Heindel 42 59 38:40 12:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Baker 47 41 31:02 10:01/M
2 Joyce Romar 49 60 39:23 12:42/M
3 Beth Trierweiler 46 67 46:21 14:57/M
4 Kim Hooker 47 72 47:55 15:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Simons 53 21 27:21 8:49/M
2 Debora Dewitt 51 63 42:32 13:43/M
3 Ann Lawless 54 74 49:09 15:51/M
4 Julie Finucane 51 75 51:26 16:35/M
5 Betsy Pohl 50 77 53:23 17:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Mason 55 76 51:30 16:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Travis 60 32 28:30 9:12/M
2 Beth Ainsworth 64 73 49:04 15:50/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Trimble 10 22 27:26 8:51/M
2 Jacob Stevens 8 28 28:07 9:04/M
3 Brady Muirhead 9 53 35:26 11:26/M
4 Leo Platte 4 69 47:04 15:11/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eamon Duff 14 10 23:33 7:36/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cole 19 4 21:36 6:58/M
2 Tucker Riffle 16 27 27:58 9:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Schrauben Jr 24 17 27:10 8:46/M
2 John Kroll 21 30 28:16 9:07/M
3 Agron Nicaj 20 31 28:22 9:09/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Stanbridge 26 6 22:46 7:21/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fedewa 34 8 23:03 7:26/M
2 Adam Bouverette 33 11 24:27 7:53/M
3 Mitchell Jones 34 40 30:49 9:56/M
4 Josh Helmstetter 32 49 33:15 10:44/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Allen 37 1 20:11 6:31/M
2 Matt Goodemoot 36 37 29:25 9:29/M
3 Anthony Estell 37 50 33:48 10:54/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Arleth 41 3 21:21 6:53/M
2 Marc Platte 41 70 47:05 15:11/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Cole 46 5 22:10 7:09/M
2 Doug Border 49 15 26:10 8:26/M
3 John Lawless 48 66 43:40 14:05/M
4 Tom Hooker 49 71 47:52 15:26/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Diaz 52 2 21:04 6:48/M
2 Daniel Cook 51 34 28:44 9:16/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Griffin 58 7 22:53 7:23/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 59 9 23:14 7:30/M
3 Michael Larue 58 26 27:51 8:59/M
4 Deacon Marlatt 56 38 30:21 9:47/M
5 Thomas Helmstetter 58 42 31:51 10:16/M
6 Jeff Muirhead 58 45 32:09 10:22/M




Portland Relay for Life
Age Group Results
July 28, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Half Marathon
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 31 6 1:30:13 6:53/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Weidmayer 15 60 2:04:06 9:28/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hayes 19 17 1:36:00 7:20/M
2 Victoria Liu 19 33 1:48:42 8:18/M
3 Mallory Hoevet 16 36 1:49:09 8:20/M
4 Jami Hubbard 17 59 2:04:05 9:28/M
5 Jenny Davis 16 65 2:12:43 10:08/M
6 Shelby Fowler 16 67 2:14:10 10:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Contreras 22 10 1:32:51 7:05/M
2 Erin Laplander 21 18 1:36:45 7:23/M
3 Melissa Looman 22 19 1:36:49 7:23/M
4 Alana Dewitt 24 42 1:50:42 8:27/M
5 Riley Thyfault 20 72 2:23:19 10:56/M
6 April Jones 21 78 2:32:59 11:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 29 13 1:34:32 7:13/M
2 Celia Kujala 29 25 1:42:36 7:50/M
3 Katherine Pukinskis 27 44 1:55:30 8:49/M
4 Brittany Michaels 26 52 2:00:07 9:10/M
5 Sarah Helmstetter 27 70 2:18:34 10:35/M
6 Kelsey Derose 25 77 2:29:23 11:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Simon 30 32 1:48:32 8:17/M
2 Kelli Graham 31 35 1:48:58 8:19/M
3 Dana Simon 30 48 1:56:48 8:55/M
4 Dawn Schafer 33 53 2:00:45 9:13/M
5 Nicole Hengesbach 34 55 2:01:22 9:16/M
6 Holly Feldpausch 31 56 2:01:22 9:16/M
7 Elizabeth Jones 31 83 3:00:20 13:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolf 37 27 1:44:45 8:00/M
2 Dana Beech 37 41 1:50:32 8:26/M
3 Kari Simon 36 50 1:59:17 9:06/M
4 Brandy Smith 37 51 1:59:17 9:06/M
5 Laura Matthews 38 68 2:16:05 10:23/M
6 Joanne Kraemer 39 74 2:24:00 11:00/M
7 Deanna Pirtle 38 84 3:00:21 13:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Yates 43 37 1:49:17 8:21/M
2 Denise Dashner 43 62 2:08:18 9:48/M
3 Dana Desgranges 44 71 2:20:58 10:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz 48 31 1:47:32 8:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Hineline 50 57 2:01:59 9:19/M
2 Joan Skrzyniarz 51 75 2:26:09 11:09/M
3 Pamela Dandachi 50 81 2:46:19 12:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley 56 45 1:55:33 8:49/M
2 Leslie Miyasato 59 79 2:37:49 12:03/M
3 Iris Melancon 57 80 2:40:31 12:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Looman 23 1 1:17:37 5:55/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Zeider 16 47 1:56:11 8:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Carlos Garcia 22 34 1:48:53 8:19/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narisuke Mori 27 23 1:41:09 7:43/M
2 Nathan Muirhead 27 66 2:13:34 10:12/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Martin 34 8 1:31:37 7:00/M
2 Bob Ochodnicky 30 15 1:35:16 7:16/M
3 Chad Smolinski 30 21 1:40:46 7:42/M
4 Bryan Vergin 30 24 1:42:28 7:49/M
5 Mark Bunting 34 61 2:05:35 9:35/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Opel 37 2 1:20:16 6:08/M
2 Charles Fritz 38 16 1:35:29 7:17/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Luxmore 41 7 1:30:42 6:55/M
2 Matt Buckland 41 9 1:31:54 7:01/M
3 Wolfgang Schauss 40 12 1:33:58 7:10/M
4 Larry Stevens 42 14 1:35:13 7:16/M
5 Chris Jenks 43 20 1:40:35 7:41/M
6 Konrad Anderson 41 39 1:49:49 8:23/M
7 Darren Elledge 44 43 1:51:44 8:32/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 48 3 1:29:29 6:50/M
2 Tim Sochor 48 11 1:33:25 7:08/M
3 Christopher Merrill 47 22 1:41:02 7:43/M
4 Dennis Clark 49 29 1:45:59 8:05/M
5 Jose Castelblanco 45 40 1:50:18 8:25/M
6 Gary Lloyd 49 64 2:09:29 9:53/M
7 Todd Kraemer 47 73 2:24:00 11:00/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 51 4 1:29:29 6:50/M
2 Robert Thelen 52 5 1:30:03 6:52/M
3 Robert Stange 51 38 1:49:37 8:22/M
4 Michael Unger 51 46 1:56:05 8:52/M
5 Jeff S. Anderson 51 54 2:01:06 9:15/M
6 Domingo Valadez 54 63 2:08:21 9:48/M
7 Robert Caretti 50 76 2:26:12 11:10/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 59 26 1:43:43 7:55/M
2 Scott Jackson 56 49 1:58:50 9:04/M
3 Martin Finucane 55 69 2:16:22 10:25/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kosmatka 63 28 1:44:53 8:00/M
2 Fred Colbert 61 30 1:46:43 8:09/M
3 Frank Matson 62 82 2:46:35 12:43/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Risner 68 58 2:03:39 9:26/M

Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation