2013 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit

back to results

Jul. 28, 2013

2013 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Troy, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 28, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Quick Harrisville MI 17 4 18:19.8 5:53/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mail Rencher 06 91 56:02.4 18:01/M
2 Imani Rencher 03 93 56:09.4 18:03/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alivia Slazinski Bloomfield Hills MI 11 17 25:08.5 8:05/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Mullins Rochester MI 19 21 25:14.7 8:07/M
2 Maya Johnson Southfield MI 17 48 31:22.3 10:05/M
3 Marian Lamons Berkeley MI 14 53 32:38.4 10:30/M
4 Paris Anderson Highland Park MI 19 73 44:51.5 14:25/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaire James Lake Orion MI 26 5 18:34.8 5:58/M
2 Monica Mathis Troy MI 21 52 31:47.7 10:13/M
3 Crystal Foster Southfield MI 26 57 36:41.1 11:48/M
4 Amanda Tobias White Lake MI 24 60 39:59.4 12:51/M
5 Kayla Tobias White Lake MI 25 61 39:59.9 12:51/M
6 Lindsey Smith Highland Park MI 22 81 49:04.1 15:47/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 34 10 22:31.4 7:14/M
2 Amyel Reed Farmington MI 32 15 25:00.8 8:02/M
3 Kelli Bischoff Macomb MI 36 23 25:19.2 8:08/M
4 Robin Gamble Jackson MI 37 24 25:23.5 8:10/M
5 Renay Koos Royal Oak MI 38 27 25:28.5 8:11/M
6 Stephanie Jones Royal Oak MI 34 31 25:56.6 8:20/M
7 Nicole Rushing Center Line MI 37 35 26:39.5 8:34/M
8 Jennifer Applebee Royal Oak MI 39 41 28:01.8 9:01/M
9 Tylene Henry Franklin MI 31 42 28:33.6 9:11/M
10 Trenaye Neequaye Southfield MI 34 45 29:55.4 9:37/M
11 Tricia Llewellyn Troy MI 37 65 42:48.3 13:46/M
12 Tiffany Williams Madison Heights MI 30 67 43:05.2 13:51/M
13 Precious Walton Grosse Pointe MI 36 72 44:33.8 14:19/M
14 Jennifer Payne Rochester MI 35 76 45:44.4 14:42/M
15 Kristen Hatalsky Harrison Township MI 30 78 48:23.1 15:33/M
16 Jenny Sarkela New Baltimore MI 32 79 48:24.2 15:34/M
17 Norma Early Warren MI 33 82 50:00.9 16:05/M
18 Shamira Fahie Detroit MI 34 86 51:36.7 16:35/M
19 Regina Gant Highland Park MI 37 88 55:31.6 17:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 49 12 24:15.4 7:48/M
2 Nicole Ciarlone Troy MI 43 14 24:42.8 7:57/M
3 Sarah Cuyler Warren MI 48 22 25:15.1 8:07/M
4 Rhonda Slazinski Bloomfield Hills MI 44 25 25:26.0 8:11/M
5 Diane Wells Warren MI 49 28 25:30.3 8:12/M
6 Lauren Cato Huntington Woods MI 48 29 25:30.4 8:12/M
7 Leslie Gordon West Bloomfield MI 44 30 25:46.1 8:17/M
8 Vanessa Grayson Troy MI 42 37 26:53.1 8:39/M
9 Cheryl White Trenton MI 42 43 29:50.4 9:36/M
10 Angela Tyler Detroit MI 46 44 29:53.8 9:37/M
11 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 48 47 30:58.5 9:57/M
12 Angela Luge Highland Park MI 41 50 31:41.3 10:11/M
13 Barbara Johnson 47 51 31:46.4 10:13/M
14 Tiffany Douglas 42 54 33:45.9 10:51/M
15 Julia Chudzinski Lake Orion MI 49 56 35:10.5 11:18/M
16 Laurelle Smith Troy MI 40 58 37:11.3 11:57/M
17 Malinda Jensen Redford MI 47 64 42:47.6 13:45/M
18 Lisa Mitchell Detroit MI 41 68 43:08.1 13:52/M
19 Meloney Cargill Detroit MI 44 69 43:17.4 13:55/M
20 Estella Moseley Detroit MI 49 71 44:12.5 14:13/M
21 Nikki Howard-Combs West Bloomfield MI 46 75 45:17.9 14:34/M
22 Theresa Johnson Eastpointe MI 41 80 49:03.9 15:46/M
23 Mia Bennett Detroit MI 48 83 50:01.1 16:05/M
24 Marlo Rencher West Bloomfield MI 43 92 56:06.1 18:02/M
25 Teyra Hurtt West Bloomfield MI 46 96 1:36:08.2 30:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gert Paraskevin Warren MI 53 13 24:32.5 7:53/M
2 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 57 34 26:38.4 8:34/M
3 Elaine Tate Waterford MI 50 39 27:28.1 8:50/M
4 Lynda Hicks Detroit MI 51 46 29:56.8 9:37/M
5 Christine Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 53 49 31:23.4 10:05/M
6 Joyce Finley 52 66 43:04.9 13:51/M
7 Priscilla Perkins 52 70 43:21.4 13:56/M
8 Sabina West Highland Park MI 53 89 55:33.7 17:52/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 63 18 25:08.7 8:05/M
2 Sandra Moore Troy MI 61 62 40:13.0 12:56/M
3 Paula Smith Bloomfield Hills MI 62 87 52:52.4 17:00/M
4 Barbara Gant Highland Park MI 64 90 55:33.7 17:52/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Jackson Detroit MI 72 84 51:19.6 16:30/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monique Young West Bloomfield MI 99 59 39:09.4 12:35/M
2 Tulanda Manning Troy MI 99 74 44:58.8 14:28/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 1 17:00.8 5:28/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon McKinney 06 94 1:00:24.4 19:25/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1380 95 1:03:57.2 20:34/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Slazinzki Bloomfield Hills MI 13 19 25:12.5 8:06/M
2 Tanner Slazinski Bloomfield Hills MI 10 26 25:26.0 8:11/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Griffin Southfield MI 14 11 24:12.3 7:47/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lambertson Rochester MI 26 6 20:14.3 6:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wallace Novi MI 36 7 21:20.7 6:52/M
2 Scott Bischoff Macomb MI 35 9 21:34.5 6:56/M
3 Michael McGee New Baltimore MI 38 36 26:39.9 8:34/M
4 Jermel Jones Southfield MI 38 40 27:38.8 8:53/M
5 Paul Williams Southfield MI 32 55 35:10.3 11:18/M
6 Jude Katatumba Rochester MI 37 85 51:35.6 16:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garren Basma Troy MI 40 3 17:51.5 5:44/M
2 Bing Xiao Troy MI 42 8 21:23.5 6:53/M
3 Houston Young West Bloomfield MI 47 16 25:02.6 8:03/M
4 John Slazinski Bloomfield Hills MI 47 20 25:13.6 8:06/M
5 Daryl Johnson Southfield MI 47 32 26:11.1 8:25/M
6 Carl Russo Clinton Township MI 44 33 26:26.9 8:30/M
7 Juan Hammonds Southfield MI 40 38 27:04.1 8:42/M
8 Todd Schlueter Farmington MI 48 77 47:04.0 15:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Hampton Harrisville MI 50 2 17:11.5 5:32/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Moore Troy MI 67 63 40:13.3 12:56/M




Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 28, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Bailey Kingsville ON 21 6 43:11.2 6:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 29 13 49:08.8 7:55/M
2 Meagan Wilson Oakland MI 25 16 55:27.7 8:57/M
3 Amanda Conley Berkley MI 27 28 1:04:22.7 10:23/M
4 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 25 30 1:11:05.9 11:28/M
5 Elizabeth Robinson Metamora MI 23 31 1:11:37.2 11:33/M
6 Kristen Iszak Clawson MI 29 32 1:13:23.0 11:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea King Royal Oak MI 32 9 45:46.8 7:23/M
2 Karen Dilaura Pontiac MI 35 11 48:04.0 7:45/M
3 Natasha Bacheyie Detroit MI 35 15 50:34.9 8:09/M
4 Stephanie Berez Troy MI 30 17 55:42.3 8:59/M
5 Dina Karim Walled Lake MI 31 18 57:19.8 9:15/M
6 Julie Butler-Talovich Ypsilanti MI 36 27 1:03:57.3 10:19/M
7 April Sanford Troy MI 32 36 1:16:42.1 12:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 43 7 45:13.5 7:18/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 40 8 45:22.0 7:19/M
3 Ernestine Berry Clinton Township MI 45 12 48:43.7 7:51/M
4 Susan Yaldo West Bloomfield MI 46 19 57:20.0 9:15/M
5 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 48 20 57:40.9 9:18/M
6 Rebecca Duffcampbell Bloomfield Hills MI 41 25 1:02:27.5 10:04/M
7 Michelle Spears West Bloomfield MI 44 26 1:02:53.2 10:09/M
8 Janet Malosh Farmington MI 44 29 1:07:37.2 10:54/M
9 Terri Bond Southfield MI 46 33 1:15:40.9 12:12/M
10 Angela Armstead Dearborn MI 45 37 1:33:09.8 15:01/M
11 Monica Gillum Grand Blanc MI 45 38 1:33:10.3 15:02/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Yost 54 22 58:01.3 9:21/M
2 Nisette Gray Southfield MI 52 34 1:16:17.1 12:18/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Calhoun Detroit MI 64 35 1:16:18.9 12:18/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Tate Highland Park MI 35 1 36:54.7 5:57/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Jones Saint Clair Shores MI 36 5 42:56.4 6:55/M
2 Anthony Avendt Birmingham MI 36 10 47:52.9 7:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Williams Warren MI 43 4 42:34.8 6:52/M
2 Edwin Berg Sterling Heights MI 42 14 49:22.7 7:58/M
3 Brian Clayborn Southfield MI 40 23 59:21.4 9:34/M
4 Shawn Duncan Detroit MI 41 24 59:32.1 9:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 52 2 37:29.0 6:03/M
2 Lee Buckman West Bloomfield MI 52 3 42:17.6 6:49/M
3 Kim Yost 59 21 57:53.2 9:20/M