2013 MCYF Fab 5K

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 MCYF Fab 5K
Muskegon County Fair Grounds
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


MCYF Fab 5K
Muskegon County Fair Grounds
Muskegon, MI

Runners Edge Race Timing

5K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Przybylek Fruitport MI 389 36 1 18:13.9 18:13.9 5:52/M

Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Erffmeyer Fruitport MI 309 15 7 22:43.9 22:43.9 7:18/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Luce Fruitport MI 378 50 5 22:31.9 22:31.9 7:15/M

Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gayla Lutz Fruitport MI 379 44 24 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:49/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kurk Goodson Cedar Springs M 346 14 3 20:27.2 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Isaac Fitzgerald Muskegon MI 351 14 4 22:28.8 22:30.5 7:15/M
3 Nolan Vermeer Fruitport MI 366 10 23 27:20.3 27:22.2 8:49/M
4 Trevor Boyle Muskegon MI 380 12 28 28:18.7 28:25.8 9:08/M
5 Ian Waldecker Conklin MI 361 12 32 28:38.8 28:42.4 9:14/M
6 Grant Becklin 304 9 48 31:19.3 31:21.7 10:06/M
7 Zach Michael 342 8 53 33:04.1 33:22.5 10:40/M
8 Parker Lynch Fruitport MI 324 9 65 34:53.6 34:56.5 11:15/M
9 Blake Becklin 303 11 67 34:54.9 34:57.3 11:15/M
10 Owen Lynch Fruitport MI 323 12 68 35:13.5 35:16.2 11:22/M
11 Frank Cox Muskegon MI 383 88 53:11.3 53:38.1 17:09/M
12 Wesley Vermeer Fruitport MI 367 7 90 56:23.4 56:26.5 18:11/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Peterson Muskegon MI 318 13 12 24:16.6 24:20.2 7:50/M
2 Amelia Mundinger Fruitport MI 336 11 25 27:26.0 27:47.3 8:51/M
3 Lora Ruch Fruitport MI 392 14 46 31:05.9 31:23.7 10:02/M
4 Morgan Erffmeyer Fruitport MI 310 12 47 31:16.9 31:24.1 10:05/M
5 Bree Becklin 305 7 80 46:19.9 46:22.4 14:56/M
6 Lindsey Ruch Fruitport MI 391 12 86 48:15.7 48:22.6 15:34/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rock Klenk Sparta MI 312 18 49 31:29.1 31:36.5 10:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs M 339 16 13 24:17.2 24:22.2 7:50/M
2 Tori Klenk Sparta MI 313 16 22 27:18.4 27:24.7 8:48/M
3 Rachel Dodde Conklin MI 377 16 35 28:54.1 28:59.8 9:19/M
4 Jenny Beuschel Conklin MI 368 18 42 30:38.7 30:55.4 9:53/M
5 Nicole Chase Conklin MI 328 16 56 33:54.9 34:11.2 10:56/M
6 Addie Spolyar Litchfield MI 393 19 57 33:58.7 34:12.3 10:57/M
7 Olivia Tilli Sparta MI 359 17 62 34:40.8 34:57.2 11:11/M
8 Christi WiltenburConklin MI 369 19 79 44:44.3 44:52.0 14:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nichole Eller Muskegon MI 345 22 29 28:22.3 28:35.0 9:09/M
2 Sarah Klein Muskegon MI 350 22 31 28:35.9 28:49.0 9:13/M
3 Joanie Poston Muskegon MI 331 23 36 29:10.6 29:23.8 9:25/M
4 Emily Beuschel Conklin MI 338 22 43 30:38.9 30:55.5 9:53/M
5 Kate Krepps Fruitport MI 321 24 55 33:06.4 33:18.0 10:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Monville Essexville MI 322 25 54 33:06.3 33:18.0 10:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kurtz Conklin MI 373 28 71 36:41.9 36:49.6 11:50/M
2 Alesia Wiseman Muskegon MI 353 26 91 1:02:56.4 1:03:21.2 20:18/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Oosterheert Hudsonville MI 347 31 2 19:22.3 19:25.4 6:15/M
2 Al Myers Newaygo MI 396 30 6 22:38.2 22:43.0 7:18/M
3 Tim Smith Fruitport MI 332 34 14 24:34.9 24:40.6 7:55/M
4 Adam Brandi Sparta MI 399 33 18 25:37.5 25:41.9 8:16/M
5 David Rosel Conklin MI 395 32 34 28:40.9 28:49.9 9:15/M
6 Matthew Boyle Muskegon MI 381 33 37 29:22.2 29:28.6 9:28/M
7 Joshua Manzer Nunica MI 329 32 59 34:16.7 34:30.3 11:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ariana Rosel Conklin MI 394 30 33 28:39.5 28:48.1 9:15/M
2 Jennifer Matz Muskegon MI 349 33 39 29:52.2 30:04.3 9:38/M
3 Tracy Hawkins Grant MI 387 30 41 30:09.7 30:23.7 9:44/M
4 Dawn Forsythe Conklin MI 384 30 76 41:08.6 41:28.7 13:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Stevens Coopersville MI 327 36 9 23:30.0 23:34.1 7:35/M
2 Jaime Peterson Muskegon MI 316 37 10 23:43.2 23:47.1 7:39/M
3 Jeff Delora Muskegon MI 344 37 11 23:57.8 24:14.9 7:44/M
4 Rick Michael 343 39 74 38:30.9 38:48.5 12:25/M
5 Robert Becklin Fruitport MI 301 39 81 46:24.6 46:35.2 14:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Bowen Muskegon MI 348 37 44 30:44.7 30:58.9 9:55/M
2 Rochelle Delora Muskegon MI 397 37 63 34:45.0 35:00.3 11:13/M
3 Jennifer Michael Fremont MI 341 38 72 37:11.8 37:30.2 12:00/M
4 Teri Young Sparta MI 398 38 85 48:12.5 48:29.9 15:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Mundinger Fruitport MI 337 42 20 26:16.2 26:37.1 8:28/M
2 Breyound Haywood Lowell MI 315 40 26 27:30.2 27:37.4 8:52/M
3 Mike Lynch 325 43 75 38:54.3 39:02.8 12:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Gomez Fruitport MI 385 44 40 30:09.6 30:22.1 9:44/M
2 Nancy Peterson Muskegon MI 317 41 64 34:50.5 35:01.3 11:14/M
3 Lynn Becklin 302 42 82 46:25.0 46:35.0 14:58/M
4 Trish Vermeer Fruitport MI 365 42 89 56:15.2 56:26.6 18:09/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monte Gerwig Fruitport MI 374 48 8 23:23.8 23:27.3 7:33/M
2 Dan Bylsma Coopersville MI 400 48 15 24:39.0 24:55.0 7:57/M
3 Craig Suchner Newaygo MI 330 49 16 25:05.6 25:07.8 8:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 360 46 38 29:27.4 29:35.7 9:30/M
2 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 311 49 51 32:33.6 32:40.1 10:30/M
3 Kelly Todd Fruitport MI 334 48 58 34:12.7 34:23.5 11:02/M
4 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 358 48 66 34:53.8 35:09.5 11:15/M
5 Deanna Kantola Fruitport MI 314 49 69 35:14.2 35:26.4 11:22/M
6 Vicky Stevens Fruitport MI 333 45 70 36:30.4 36:41.1 11:46/M
7 Stacie Uhrbrock Muskegon MI 354 48 92 1:02:56.6 1:03:21.9 20:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Vermeer Fruitport MI 364 53 27 28:13.3 29:04.5 9:06/M
2 Martin Schutter Coopersville MI 308 54 77 41:11.9 41:26.8 13:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Gajda Muskegon MI 401 50 45 31:00.0 31:14.8 10:00/M
2 Lynda Schutter Coopersville MI 307 52 78 42:24.9 42:39.3 13:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric HinderleiderMuskegon MI 335 55 17 25:36.4 25:39.5 8:15/M
2 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 388 59 19 26:01.2 26:19.4 8:24/M
3 Dennis Rosel 371 57 61 34:33.6 34:43.4 11:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rochelle RawlingsCoopersville MI 340 58 52 32:46.4 33:06.6 10:34/M
2 Leeann Rosel Conklin MI 370 56 73 37:14.8 37:24.7 12:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 390 62 21 26:54.0 26:59.9 8:41/M
2 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 352 64 50 32:07.4 32:19.7 10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Grillo Grand Haven MI 386 63 84 47:04.4 47:24.2 15:11/M
2 Margret KingsburyConklin MI 326 60 87 49:34.7 49:47.8 15:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 357 68 30 28:33.0 28:37.2 9:13/M
2 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 319 67 60 34:25.4 34:46.3 11:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 372 69 83 46:46.4 47:09.4 15:05/M








MCYF Fab 5K
Muskegon County Fair Grounds
Muskegon, MI

Runners Edge Race Timing

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rich Przybylek Fruitport MI 389 36 M 1 Overall 18:13.9 5:52/M
2 Joe Oosterheert Hudsonville MI 347 31 M 1 30-34 19:22.3 6:15/M
3 Kurk Goodson Cedar Springs M 346 14 M 1 0-14 20:27.2 6:36/M
4 Isaac Fitzgerald Muskegon MI 351 14 M 2 0-14 22:28.8 7:15/M
5 Doug Luce Fruitport MI 378 50 M 1 Masters 22:31.9 7:15/M
6 Al Myers Newaygo MI 396 30 M 2 30-34 22:38.2 7:18/M
7 Hannah Erffmeyer Fruitport MI 309 15 F 1 Overall 22:43.9 7:18/M
8 Monte Gerwig Fruitport MI 374 48 M 1 45-49 23:23.8 7:33/M
9 Doug Stevens Coopersville MI 327 36 M 1 35-39 23:30.0 7:35/M
10 Jaime Peterson Muskegon MI 316 37 M 2 35-39 23:43.2 7:39/M
11 Jeff Delora Muskegon MI 344 37 M 3 35-39 23:57.8 7:44/M
12 Lauren Peterson Muskegon MI 318 13 F 1 0-14 24:16.6 7:50/M
13 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs M 339 16 F 1 15-19 24:17.2 7:50/M
14 Tim Smith Fruitport MI 332 34 M 3 30-34 24:34.9 7:55/M
15 Dan Bylsma Coopersville MI 400 48 M 2 45-49 24:39.0 7:57/M
16 Craig Suchner Newaygo MI 330 49 M 3 45-49 25:05.6 8:05/M
17 Eric HinderleiderMuskegon MI 335 55 M 1 55-59 25:36.4 8:15/M
18 Adam Brandi Sparta MI 399 33 M 4 30-34 25:37.5 8:16/M
19 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 388 59 M 2 55-59 26:01.2 8:24/M
20 Doug Mundinger Fruitport MI 337 42 M 1 40-44 26:16.2 8:28/M
21 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 390 62 M 1 60-64 26:54.0 8:41/M
22 Tori Klenk Sparta MI 313 16 F 2 15-19 27:18.4 8:48/M
23 Nolan Vermeer Fruitport MI 366 10 M 3 0-14 27:20.3 8:49/M
24 Gayla Lutz Fruitport MI 379 44 F 1 Masters 27:25.7 8:49/M
25 Amelia Mundinger Fruitport MI 336 11 F 2 0-14 27:26.0 8:51/M
26 Breyound Haywood Lowell MI 315 40 M 2 40-44 27:30.2 8:52/M
27 Mark Vermeer Fruitport MI 364 53 M 1 50-54 28:13.3 9:06/M
28 Trevor Boyle Muskegon MI 380 12 M 4 0-14 28:18.7 9:08/M
29 Nichole Eller Muskegon MI 345 22 F 1 20-24 28:22.3 9:09/M
30 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 357 68 M 1 65-69 28:33.0 9:13/M
31 Sarah Klein Muskegon MI 350 22 F 2 20-24 28:35.9 9:13/M
32 Ian Waldecker Conklin MI 361 12 M 5 0-14 28:38.8 9:14/M
33 Ariana Rosel Conklin MI 394 30 F 1 30-34 28:39.5 9:15/M
34 David Rosel Conklin MI 395 32 M 5 30-34 28:40.9 9:15/M
35 Rachel Dodde Conklin MI 377 16 F 3 15-19 28:54.1 9:19/M
36 Joanie Poston Muskegon MI 331 23 F 3 20-24 29:10.6 9:25/M
37 Matthew Boyle Muskegon MI 381 33 M 6 30-34 29:22.2 9:28/M
38 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 360 46 F 1 45-49 29:27.4 9:30/M
39 Jennifer Matz Muskegon MI 349 33 F 2 30-34 29:52.2 9:38/M
40 Lori Gomez Fruitport MI 385 44 F 1 40-44 30:09.6 9:44/M
41 Tracy Hawkins Grant MI 387 30 F 3 30-34 30:09.7 9:44/M
42 Jenny Beuschel Conklin MI 368 18 F 4 15-19 30:38.7 9:53/M
43 Emily Beuschel Conklin MI 338 22 F 4 20-24 30:38.9 9:53/M
44 Christine Bowen Muskegon MI 348 37 F 1 35-39 30:44.7 9:55/M
45 Sally Gajda Muskegon MI 401 50 F 1 50-54 31:00.0 10:00/M
46 Lora Ruch Fruitport MI 392 14 F 3 0-14 31:05.9 10:02/M
47 Morgan Erffmeyer Fruitport MI 310 12 F 4 0-14 31:16.9 10:05/M
48 Grant Becklin 304 9 M 6 0-14 31:19.3 10:06/M
49 Rock Klenk Sparta MI 312 18 M 1 15-19 31:29.1 10:09/M
50 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 352 64 M 2 60-64 32:07.4 10:22/M
51 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 311 49 F 2 45-49 32:33.6 10:30/M
52 Rochelle RawlingsCoopersville MI 340 58 F 1 55-59 32:46.4 10:34/M
53 Zach Michael 342 8 M 7 0-14 33:04.1 10:40/M
54 Justin Monville Essexville MI 322 25 M 1 25-29 33:06.3 10:41/M
55 Kate Krepps Fruitport MI 321 24 F 5 20-24 33:06.4 10:41/M
56 Nicole Chase Conklin MI 328 16 F 5 15-19 33:54.9 10:56/M
57 Addie Spolyar Litchfield MI 393 19 F 6 15-19 33:58.7 10:57/M
58 Kelly Todd Fruitport MI 334 48 F 3 45-49 34:12.7 11:02/M
59 Joshua Manzer Nunica MI 329 32 M 7 30-34 34:16.7 11:03/M
60 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 319 67 M 2 65-69 34:25.4 11:06/M
61 Dennis Rosel 371 57 M 3 55-59 34:33.6 11:09/M
62 Olivia Tilli Sparta MI 359 17 F 7 15-19 34:40.8 11:11/M
63 Rochelle Delora Muskegon MI 397 37 F 2 35-39 34:45.0 11:13/M
64 Nancy Peterson Muskegon MI 317 41 F 2 40-44 34:50.5 11:14/M
65 Parker Lynch Fruitport MI 324 9 M 8 0-14 34:53.6 11:15/M
66 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 358 48 F 4 45-49 34:53.8 11:15/M
67 Blake Becklin 303 11 M 9 0-14 34:54.9 11:15/M
68 Owen Lynch Fruitport MI 323 12 M 10 0-14 35:13.5 11:22/M
69 Deanna Kantola Fruitport MI 314 49 F 5 45-49 35:14.2 11:22/M
70 Vicky Stevens Fruitport MI 333 45 F 6 45-49 36:30.4 11:46/M
71 Elizabeth Kurtz Conklin MI 373 28 F 1 25-29 36:41.9 11:50/M
72 Jennifer Michael Fremont MI 341 38 F 3 35-39 37:11.8 12:00/M
73 Leeann Rosel Conklin MI 370 56 F 2 55-59 37:14.8 12:01/M
74 Rick Michael 343 39 M 4 35-39 38:30.9 12:25/M
75 Mike Lynch 325 43 M 3 40-44 38:54.3 12:33/M
76 Dawn Forsythe Conklin MI 384 30 F 4 30-34 41:08.6 13:16/M
77 Martin Schutter Coopersville MI 308 54 M 2 50-54 41:11.9 13:17/M
78 Lynda Schutter Coopersville MI 307 52 F 2 50-54 42:24.9 13:41/M
79 Christi WiltenburConklin MI 369 19 F 8 15-19 44:44.3 14:26/M
80 Bree Becklin 305 7 F 5 0-14 46:19.9 14:56/M
81 Robert Becklin Fruitport MI 301 39 M 5 35-39 46:24.6 14:58/M
82 Lynn Becklin 302 42 F 3 40-44 46:25.0 14:58/M
83 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 372 69 F 1 65-69 46:46.4 15:05/M
84 Joan Grillo Grand Haven MI 386 63 F 1 60-64 47:04.4 15:11/M
85 Teri Young Sparta MI 398 38 F 4 35-39 48:12.5 15:33/M
86 Lindsey Ruch Fruitport MI 391 12 F 6 0-14 48:15.7 15:34/M
87 Margret KingsburyConklin MI 326 60 F 2 60-64 49:34.7 15:59/M
88 Frank Cox Muskegon MI 383 M 11 0-14 53:11.3 17:09/M
89 Trish Vermeer Fruitport MI 365 42 F 4 40-44 56:15.2 18:09/M
90 Wesley Vermeer Fruitport MI 367 7 M 12 0-14 56:23.4 18:11/M
91 Alesia Wiseman Muskegon MI 353 26 F 2 25-29 1:02:56.4 20:18/M
92 Stacie Uhrbrock Muskegon MI 354 48 F 7 45-49 1:02:56.6 20:18/M

Muskegon County Fair Grounds
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing