2013 Lumberman

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Lumberman
Cadillac, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com



Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.

LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 352 Maureen Perkins 49 Traverse City MI 1 8:19 1:40 1:21 3 36:04 20.6 1:14 3 23:58 7:43 1:10:54
2 228 Rebecca Venticinque 38 Traverse City MI 23 12:41 2:33 1:01 1 34:51 21.3 0:42 1 22:24 7:13 1:11:37
3 157 Emily Freed 28 Kalamazoo MI 14 11:19 2:16 1:23 8 38:16 19.4 0:44 6 24:33 7:55 1:16:14 My mom

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 348 Stacey Zapolski 46 Davenport IA 1 9:05 1:49 3:38 1 40:02 18.6 1:53 1 27:50 8:58 1:22:26
2 347 Allison Cotten 51 Ludington MI 2 11:17 2:16 2:36 2 42:11 17.6 1:04 4 41:28 13:21 1:38:34 For my health
3 354 Rebecca Saucedo 48 Cadillac MI 3 16:43 3:21 3:28 3 49:37 15.0 1:09 2 31:23 10:06 1:42:19 FRIEND
4 135 Kerry Cena 40 Alma MI 4 18:57 3:48 3:54 4 1:07:02 11.1 1:17 3 36:35 11:47 2:07:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 197 Serena Orsini 13 Midland MI 2 16:39 3:20 3:25 2 1:07:25 11.0 1:44 1 36:41 11:49 2:05:52 mid michigan multisport
2 202 Juhi Parekh 13 Troy MI 1 16:14 3:15 7:09 1 1:07:06 11.1 1:57 2 45:42 14:43 2:18:06 My fitness

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 200 Abhi Parekh 18 Troy MI 1 16:15 3:15 7:11 1 1:07:04 11.1 1:57 1 45:42 14:43 2:18:07 My Dad

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 119 Lizzie Bails 23 Sterling Heights MI 2 17:31 3:30 2:51 2 52:31 14.2 1:16 1 24:17 7:49 1:38:23 my family
2 132 Kristen Cargo 20 Kalamazoo MI 1 16:49 3:22 3:10 1 51:44 14.4 1:36 2 32:19 10:24 1:45:37 my mom

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 157 Emily Freed 28 Kalamazoo MI 1 11:19 2:16 1:23 2 38:16 19.4 0:44 1 24:33 7:55 1:16:14 My mom
2 233 Amanda Wilkins 28 South Boardman MI 3 16:09 3:14 3:37 1 38:12 19.5 1:39 2 29:39 9:33 1:29:15
3 251 Marie Pinti 25 Upper Arlington OH 2 16:05 3:13 3:38 3 43:37 17.1 1:10 3 32:03 10:19 1:36:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 113 Charissa Abel 34 Clinton Township MI 2 12:31 2:31 3:03 1 40:26 18.4 1:02 2 34:47 11:12 1:31:48 Chloe
2 161 Claudia Gladstone 31 Chicago IL 1 11:03 2:13 3:49 2 51:45 14.4 1:13 1 26:18 8:28 1:34:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 171 Michelle Kamman 36 Richland MI 2 10:06 2:02 1:25 1 39:25 18.9 0:48 1 24:47 7:59 1:16:30
2 178 Lorraine Lecloux 39 Midland MI 4 11:33 2:19 3:12 3 41:58 17.7 2:14 2 24:53 8:01 1:23:49
3 162 Sara Goerge 36 Dewitt MI 1 9:35 1:55 1:51 4 44:09 16.9 1:02 5 27:49 8:58 1:24:24 Fun!
4 183 Beth Mast 36 Coopersville MI 6 14:04 2:49 2:21 2 41:31 17.9 0:54 4 27:34 8:53 1:26:21
5 169 Michelle Joslyn 39 Caro MI 5 13:12 2:39 2:24 5 50:18 14.8 1:17 6 30:26 9:48 1:37:34
6 223 Heather Sutherland 37 Riverdale MI 7 18:57 3:48 3:51 7 53:16 14.0 0:49 3 26:05 8:24 1:42:57 My Children
7 144 Erika Csicsila 38 Chicago IL 3 11:31 2:19 8:17 6 52:49 14.1 1:26 7 36:03 11:37 1:50:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 116 Karen Angus 40 Detroit MI 1 10:39 2:08 2:48 1 41:30 17.9 0:52 2 25:51 8:20 1:21:39 Beer
2 213 Brenda Shafley 44 Alma MI 7 16:24 3:17 2:26 2 41:42 17.8 0:43 1 23:38 7:37 1:24:52
3 118 Susan Bailey 42 Pleasant Ridge MI 2 10:54 2:11 2:34 5 45:09 16.5 0:48 3 27:34 8:53 1:26:58 motivates me to move
4 146 Stephanie Davis 42 Chicago IL 4 11:18 2:16 3:36 7 46:15 16.1 0:40 5 28:12 9:05 1:29:59 n/a
5 136 Kimberly Christner 44 Kent City MI 5 14:50 2:58 2:47 6 46:15 16.1 0:59 4 27:59 9:01 1:32:48
6 345 Tracy Mickelson 43 Cadillac MI 6 15:44 3:09 3:04 3 42:41 17.4 2:02 6 35:51 11:33 1:39:19
7 120 Julie Barber 43 Lapeer MI 3 11:13 2:15 2:43 4 42:43 17.4 1:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 138 Dawn Cluchey 47 Ada MI 2 11:47 2:22 1:48 1 37:49 19.7 1:14 2 26:57 8:41 1:19:34
2 165 Valerie Haller 47 Bay City MI 3 11:49 2:22 1:33 2 37:54 19.6 1:09 4 27:56 9:00 1:20:20
3 222 Leslie Summers 49 Traverse City MI 1 10:42 2:09 2:59 3 38:45 19.2 2:19 5 28:49 9:17 1:23:32
4 205 Jenny Reaume 49 Cadillac MI 4 13:03 2:37 2:54 4 41:57 17.7 1:18 1 26:30 8:32 1:25:40 N/A
5 207 Pamela Render 45 Coleman MI 5 13:48 2:46 2:39 5 43:29 17.1 0:57 3 27:03 8:43 1:27:54 Health
6 192 Michelle Morse 48 Cadillac MI 7 15:51 3:11 2:10 7 46:23 16.0 1:06 6 31:39 10:11 1:37:07 In order to stay healthy
7 163 Krista Groteluesche 46 Kalamazoo MI 6 14:51 2:59 3:29 6 45:41 16.3 1:25 7 32:53 10:35 1:38:18 My family

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 355 Molly Minnick 54 St Johns MI 1 10:59 2:12 2:17 2 41:51 17.8 1:35 4 29:54 9:38 1:26:34
2 254 Karen Mast 54 Ludington MI 3 12:28 2:30 2:59 4 43:34 17.1 0:41 1 27:12 8:46 1:26:52
3 149 Terry Duley 51 Cadillac MI 4 14:07 2:50 2:55 1 41:36 17.9 0:53 2 27:53 8:59 1:27:23
4 179 Leslie Lynch 50 Grand Rapids MI 2 11:44 2:21 3:14 3 41:54 17.8 2:25 3 29:38 9:33 1:28:53 Fun
5 172 Lora Keenan 50 Auburn MI 6 16:05 3:13 3:40 5 47:39 15.6 2:28 5 31:12 10:03 1:41:03 myself
6 217 Jill Smith 52 Midland MI 7 17:33 3:31 3:57 6 49:15 15.1 2:22 6 37:50 12:11 1:50:56
7 131 Kathy Cargo 50 Kalamazoo MI 8 17:33 3:31 4:38 7 51:31 14.4 1:10 7 39:14 12:38 1:54:05 turning 50
8 145 Jodell Danbert 53 Ellsworth MI 5 15:11 3:03 2:44 8 54:03 13.8 1:25 8 45:01 14:30 1:58:23 To stay in shape

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 239 Diane Zeeuw 57 East Grand Rapids M 1 18:35 3:43 3:32 1 35:20 21.1 1:58 1 25:48 8:19 1:25:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 133 Linda Casner 61 Steamboat Springs C 1 10:30 2:06 2:16 1 38:53 19.1 1:28 1 26:09 8:25 1:19:14
2 123 Susan Betts-Barbus 62 Cadillac MI 3 17:39 3:32 2:42 2 41:57 17.7 2:11 2 29:53 9:37 1:34:21 Cadillac team V
3 126 Nancy Briggs 63 Traverse City MI 2 14:25 2:53 1:38 3 43:49 17.0 1:49 3 34:44 11:11 1:36:23 In memory of my brother

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 129 Kathy Calabretta 65 Ludington MI 1 12:13 2:27 1:24 1 38:15 19.5 0:34 1 24:07 7:46 1:16:31 3 Disciplines
2 226 Christine Thurber 67 Leroy MI 2 17:13 3:27 3:57 2 46:02 16.2 1:23 2 36:45 11:50 1:45:18 Self

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 346 Derrick Fries 60 Clarkston MI 2 7:55 1:35 0:56 1 32:28 22.9 0:36 14 21:53 7:03 1:03:46
2 232 James Welch 15 Dallas TX 3 8:04 1:37 1:21 11 34:35 21.5 1:01 6 20:45 6:41 1:05:44 Triple Threat Tough
3 294 Tom Klaver 47 Ada MI 9 9:45 1:57 0:55 4 33:18 22.3 0:45 9 21:17 6:51 1:05:58

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 173 Michael Keenan 32 Saint Johns MI 5 13:14 2:39 1:52 1 36:16 20.5 0:59 1 25:46 8:18 1:18:05 My wife.
2 175 Tom Kunse 43 Clare MI 1 10:46 2:10 1:30 4 39:30 18.8 1:06 2 26:34 8:33 1:19:24
3 236 Patrick Wroble 48 Ludington MI 2 11:41 2:21 2:40 2 37:14 20.0 1:57 3 26:56 8:40 1:20:26 Team Sparrow
4 139 Dave Coker 39 Lansing MI 6 13:23 2:41 2:18 3 37:42 19.7 0:41 4 29:49 9:36 1:23:51
5 114 Shawn Abraham 36 Coleman MI 3 12:19 2:28 2:24 5 39:45 18.7 1:25 5 31:30 10:09 1:27:21
6 190 Adam Monroe 29 Cadillac MI 4 13:04 2:37 2:45 6 39:58 18.6 1:48 6 38:39 12:27 1:36:11
7 159 Chad Geiger 41 Cadillac MI 7 15:31 3:07 3:12 7 43:36 17.1 1:55 7 41:22 13:19 1:45:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 227 Colton Van Wagoner 17 Gilbert AZ 1 9:37 1:56 2:29 1 34:18 21.7 0:50 2 21:22 6:53 1:08:34 love to compete
2 357 Michael Druskovich 19 Traverse City MI 2 15:32 3:07 2:08 2 38:52 19.1 1:05 3 22:46 7:20 1:20:21 myself
3 193 Pj Nemish 19 Tustin MI 3 23:26 4:42 2:41 3 44:54 16.6 0:59 1 21:21 6:53 1:33:20 I am racing for my family

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 248 Isaac Baker 20 Cadillac MI 1 14:58 3:00 2:32 1 41:32 17.9 0:59 2 26:54 8:40 1:26:52
2 130 David Cargo 22 Kalamazoo MI 2 18:37 3:44 3:07 2 45:03 16.5 2:38 1 23:24 7:32 1:32:47 healthy living

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 174 Tom King 27 Manton MI 4 11:43 2:21 1:07 3 35:07 21.2 0:49 1 17:58 5:47 1:06:42 Run for myself
2 121 Jason Beck 26 Chicago IL 1 9:08 1:50 1:13 2 33:17 22.4 0:59 5 23:35 7:36 1:08:11
3 154 Greg Fieldhouse 29 Demotte IN 2 10:29 2:06 1:41 1 33:14 22.4 0:53 4 22:58 7:24 1:09:12
4 137 Justin Clark 25 Sterling Heights MI 5 11:46 2:22 1:55 4 36:41 20.3 1:50 2 19:04 6:08 1:11:13 Health
5 176 Mario Kyriakides 29 Grand Haven MI 3 11:06 2:14 2:10 5 43:13 17.2 0:36 3 22:20 7:12 1:19:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 349 Brian Farr 30 Saint Louis MI 1 11:26 2:18 1:33 1 36:34 20.3 0:46 1 24:24 7:52 1:14:41 Myself
2 225 Lee Sytsma 31 Fruitport MI 2 12:33 2:31 1:56 2 37:27 19.9 1:23 2 25:35 8:15 1:18:52 Hebrews 12:1

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 117 Ryan Badgley 35 Beaverton MI 3 11:32 2:19 0:55 1 34:42 21.4 0:41 4 23:21 7:31 1:11:08
2 184 Patrick McIntyre 36 Traverse City MI 1 10:22 2:05 1:29 3 37:39 19.8 1:17 3 23:15 7:29 1:14:00 My Children
3 350 Michael Simon 37 Mount Pleasant MI 7 14:01 2:49 2:43 2 36:34 20.3 1:20 1 20:12 6:30 1:14:48 The thrill of competing
4 194 Corey Northrop 36 Mount Pleasant MI 2 11:25 2:17 1:57 4 38:03 19.6 1:10 2 22:51 7:22 1:15:24
5 203 Timothy Partlo 39 Mount Pleasant MI 6 13:21 2:41 1:35 5 38:03 19.6 0:37 6 26:07 8:25 1:19:41
6 170 Mike Joslyn 38 Caro MI 4 11:37 2:20 2:07 6 41:15 18.0 2:02 7 28:09 9:04 1:25:08
7 180 Matthew Madden 39 Chicago IL 5 12:29 2:30 4:27 7 45:52 16.2 1:28 5 25:35 8:14 1:29:49 competition

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 186 Dennis Miller 42 Saginaw MI 2 9:38 1:56 1:21 3 35:53 20.7 0:51 1 20:35 6:38 1:08:17 Fun
2 235 John Wilson 44 Midland MI 3 9:57 2:00 0:57 2 35:21 21.0 0:55 2 22:24 7:13 1:09:32 Golden Ring Coaching
3 155 Shannon Flippin 42 Essexville MI 1 9:36 1:56 2:07 1 34:41 21.5 1:22 3 24:03 7:45 1:11:46
4 220 Ray Stephens 44 Midland MI 5 11:56 2:24 2:10 4 36:10 20.6 1:01 4 25:09 8:06 1:16:24 Dad
5 246 Wayne Tonner 41 Decatur MI 7 13:28 2:42 2:53 5 36:36 20.3 1:31 5 26:30 8:32 1:20:57
6 160 Dan Gillett 42 Owosso MI 8 13:31 2:43 2:43 6 39:19 18.9 1:32 6 27:16 8:47 1:24:19 Self
7 230 Todd Vitaz 44 Grand Rapids MI 6 12:26 2:30 2:47 7 39:52 18.7 1:38 7 29:12 9:24 1:25:53
8 224 Marc Sutherland 41 Riverdale MI 9 18:47 3:46 2:13 8 47:50 15.6 1:13 8 35:23 11:24 1:45:24 My Wife
9 358 Stephen Orsini 41 Midland MI 4 10:41 2:09 3:24 9 1:07:26 11.0 1:45 9 36:41 11:49 1:59:55 mid michigan multisport

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 294 Tom Klaver 47 Ada MI 1 9:45 1:57 0:55 1 33:18 22.3 0:45 1 21:17 6:51 1:05:58
2 247 Eric Baker 48 Cadillac MI 3 10:05 2:01 1:29 2 34:26 21.6 0:44 4 23:27 7:33 1:10:09
3 249 Ricky Odette 48 Cadillac MI 11 14:37 2:56 1:51 4 36:22 20.5 1:18 3 22:38 7:17 1:16:44 Team V triathlon
4 150 Frank Farmer 46 Greenville MI 12 14:56 3:00 1:52 3 36:12 20.6 1:41 2 22:31 7:15 1:17:09 Fun and Friends
5 219 John Spink 47 Okemos MI 7 12:17 2:28 1:39 6 38:08 19.5 1:00 5 24:27 7:52 1:17:28 my annual sprint tri
6 199 James Paetschow 45 Clare MI 10 14:21 2:53 2:45 8 39:38 18.8 1:36 6 24:28 7:53 1:22:47 Bosco, Baylee & Ruger
7 166 Matt Hickson 46 Byron Center MI 8 13:01 2:37 1:51 7 39:04 19.0 0:41 10 28:33 9:12 1:23:09
8 351 Chris Cataldo 45 Mount Pleasant MI 9 13:24 2:41 2:27 10 39:55 18.6 1:07 7 27:09 8:45 1:24:00 vine cor meum
9 191 Scott Moore 45 Clare MI 6 12:01 2:25 2:36 9 39:49 18.7 1:42 11 28:35 9:12 1:24:42 in memory of Brian David
10 125 Randy Blaylock 46 Canton MI 5 11:45 2:21 2:15 5 36:30 20.4 1:38 13 34:41 11:10 1:26:47
11 344 Rahul Garg 47 Troy MI 13 16:22 3:17 2:35 11 41:04 18.1 2:04 8 27:27 8:50 1:29:30
12 221 Craig Stumpf 49 Bloomfield Hills/b 2 10:01 2:01 3:04 12 41:05 18.1 1:10 14 35:30 11:26 1:30:47
13 182 Prashant Mahajan 46 Troy MI 15 18:42 3:45 2:44 13 44:15 16.8 1:48 9 27:28 8:51 1:34:55 self
14 201 Deepak Parekh 49 Troy MI 14 17:03 3:25 4:26 14 1:02:12 12.0 1:19 12 34:30 11:06 1:59:28 Abhi, my daughter
15 142 Keith Conway 45 Traverse City MI 4 11:18 2:16 1:25 Einstein Cycles

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 177 Todd Labonte 53 Traverse City MI 2 9:46 1:58 1:45 2 33:51 22.0 1:07 1 19:44 6:21 1:06:10 health
2 156 Ken Frechen 50 Saint Johns MI 4 10:29 2:06 1:01 1 33:50 22.0 0:48 4 21:25 6:54 1:07:32 Denny's Central Park Bike
3 206 Timothy Reaume 50 Cadillac MI 3 9:52 1:59 1:45 3 34:52 21.3 0:50 2 20:58 6:45 1:08:15
4 211 Gregg Schwab 50 Royal Oak MI 1 7:52 1:35 2:35 4 36:30 20.4 0:39 5 23:36 7:36 1:11:10 Dad
5 195 Neal Obermyer 51 Fort Gratiot MI 5 10:53 2:11 2:22 5 37:21 19.9 0:57 3 21:24 6:54 1:12:55
6 164 Terry Gunther 50 Sheridan MI 6 14:22 2:53 1:45 6 37:34 19.8 1:45 7 26:07 8:25 1:21:32 Health
7 148 Bill Duley 51 Cadillac MI 7 15:31 3:07 4:01 8 44:44 16.6 0:55 6 25:50 8:19 1:31:00 Personal challenge
8 185 Dave Mier 52 Kawkawlin MI 8 16:49 3:22 2:13 7 40:23 18.4 0:54 9 35:03 11:17 1:35:19 health
9 168 David Johnson 50 Farmington Hills MI 9 17:12 3:27 4:17 9 46:33 16.0 1:05 8 29:38 9:33 1:38:43 MS and Personal Health
10 188 Ashish Mody 51 Troy MI 10 19:50 3:58 5:43 10 1:00:26 12.3 1:32 10 36:00 11:36 2:03:29 General fitness

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 189 Steve Moelter 58 Freeland MI 1 9:26 1:54 1:18 1 34:31 21.6 0:54 1 21:01 6:46 1:07:07
2 238 Bruce Zeeuw 58 East Grand Rapids M 3 13:54 2:47 2:20 2 35:45 20.8 1:16 2 23:37 7:37 1:16:52
3 212 Dan Sernick 56 Coopersville MI 2 12:21 2:29 1:56 4 39:19 18.9 0:23 3 24:53 8:01 1:18:49
4 153 Dennis Fasbinder 58 Dexter MI 4 14:40 2:56 2:48 3 37:06 20.1 2:24 4 30:51 9:56 1:27:46
5 208 David Ryan 56 Greenville MI 5 15:27 3:06 2:30 5 43:52 17.0 1:10 5 34:57 11:15 1:37:55 Personal challenge

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 115 Duane Amato 63 Suttons Bay MI 1 10:39 2:08 1:21 1 34:31 21.6 0:56 1 24:14 7:48 1:11:39 Brick Wheels
2 127 Donn Broeker 63 Gaylord MI 2 11:42 2:21 3:29 2 41:00 18.1 2:17 2 29:48 9:36 1:28:14 to get into shape

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 128 Ernest Cadotte 67 Knoxville TN 1 12:34 2:31 2:46 1 38:21 19.4 0:33 1 27:28 8:51 1:21:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/70 346 Derrick Fries 60 M Clarkston MI 2 7:55 1:35 0:56 1 32:28 22.9 0:36 14 21:53 7:03 1:03:46
2 2/70 232 James Welch 15 M Dallas TX 3 8:04 1:37 1:21 11 34:35 21.5 1:01 6 20:45 6:41 1:05:44 Triple Threat Tough
3 3/70 294 Tom Klaver 47 M Ada MI 12 9:45 1:57 0:55 4 33:18 22.3 0:45 9 21:17 6:51 1:05:58
4 4/70 177 Todd Labonte 53 M Traverse City MI 13 9:46 1:58 1:45 6 33:51 22.0 1:07 3 19:44 6:21 1:06:10 health
5 5/70 174 Tom King 27 M Manton MI 46 11:43 2:21 1:07 16 35:07 21.2 0:49 1 17:58 5:47 1:06:42 Run for myself
6 6/70 189 Steve Moelter 58 M Freeland MI 7 9:26 1:54 1:18 10 34:31 21.6 0:54 8 21:01 6:46 1:07:07
7 7/70 156 Ken Frechen 50 M Saint Johns MI 21 10:29 2:06 1:01 5 33:50 22.0 0:48 13 21:25 6:54 1:07:32 Denny's Central Park Bike
8 8/70 121 Jason Beck 26 M Chicago IL 6 9:08 1:50 1:13 3 33:17 22.4 0:59 27 23:35 7:36 1:08:11
9 9/70 206 Timothy Reaume 50 M Cadillac MI 14 9:52 1:59 1:45 15 34:52 21.3 0:50 7 20:58 6:45 1:08:15
10 10/70 186 Dennis Miller 42 M Saginaw MI 11 9:38 1:56 1:21 20 35:53 20.7 0:51 5 20:35 6:38 1:08:17 Fun
11 11/70 227 Colton Van Wagoner 17 M Gilbert AZ 10 9:37 1:56 2:29 7 34:18 21.7 0:50 11 21:22 6:53 1:08:34 love to compete
12 12/70 154 Greg Fieldhouse 29 M Demotte IN 20 10:29 2:06 1:41 2 33:14 22.4 0:53 22 22:58 7:24 1:09:12
13 13/70 235 John Wilson 44 M Midland MI 15 9:57 2:00 0:57 18 35:21 21.0 0:55 17 22:24 7:13 1:09:32 Golden Ring Coaching
14 14/70 247 Eric Baker 48 M Cadillac MI 17 10:05 2:01 1:29 8 34:26 21.6 0:44 26 23:27 7:33 1:10:09
15 1/51 352 Maureen Perkins 49 F Traverse City MI 4 8:19 1:40 1:21 21 36:04 20.6 1:14 31 23:58 7:43 1:10:54
16 15/70 117 Ryan Badgley 35 M Beaverton MI 41 11:32 2:19 0:55 13 34:42 21.4 0:41 24 23:21 7:31 1:11:08
17 16/70 211 Gregg Schwab 50 M Royal Oak MI 1 7:52 1:35 2:35 26 36:30 20.4 0:39 28 23:36 7:36 1:11:10 Dad
18 17/70 137 Justin Clark 25 M Sterling Heights MI 49 11:46 2:22 1:55 31 36:41 20.3 1:50 2 19:04 6:08 1:11:13 Health
19 2/51 228 Rebecca Venticinque 38 F Traverse City MI 64 12:41 2:33 1:01 14 34:51 21.3 0:42 16 22:24 7:13 1:11:37
20 18/70 115 Duane Amato 63 M Suttons Bay MI 24 10:39 2:08 1:21 9 34:31 21.6 0:56 34 24:14 7:48 1:11:39 Brick Wheels
21 19/70 155 Shannon Flippin 42 M Essexville MI 9 9:36 1:56 2:07 12 34:41 21.5 1:22 32 24:03 7:45 1:11:46
22 20/70 195 Neal Obermyer 51 M Fort Gratiot MI 28 10:53 2:11 2:22 34 37:21 19.9 0:57 12 21:24 6:54 1:12:55
23 21/70 184 Patrick McIntyre 36 M Traverse City MI 19 10:22 2:05 1:29 37 37:39 19.8 1:17 23 23:15 7:29 1:14:00 My Children
24 22/70 349 Brian Farr 30 M Saint Louis MI 39 11:26 2:18 1:33 28 36:34 20.3 0:46 36 24:24 7:52 1:14:41 Myself
25 23/70 350 Michael Simon 37 M Mount Pleasant MI 77 14:01 2:49 2:43 29 36:34 20.3 1:20 4 20:12 6:30 1:14:48 The thrill of competing
26 24/70 194 Corey Northrop 36 M Mount Pleasant MI 38 11:25 2:17 1:57 41 38:03 19.6 1:10 21 22:51 7:22 1:15:24
27 3/51 157 Emily Freed 28 F Kalamazoo MI 37 11:19 2:16 1:23 46 38:16 19.4 0:44 39 24:33 7:55 1:16:14 My mom
28 25/70 220 Ray Stephens 44 M Midland MI 52 11:56 2:24 2:10 22 36:10 20.6 1:01 43 25:09 8:06 1:16:24 Dad
29 4/51 171 Michelle Kamman 36 F Richland MI 18 10:06 2:02 1:25 54 39:25 18.9 0:48 40 24:47 7:59 1:16:30
30 5/51 129 Kathy Calabretta 65 F Ludington MI 54 12:13 2:27 1:24 45 38:15 19.5 0:34 33 24:07 7:46 1:16:31 3 Disciplines
31 26/70 249 Ricky Odette 48 M Cadillac MI 83 14:37 2:56 1:51 25 36:22 20.5 1:18 19 22:38 7:17 1:16:44 Team V triathlon
32 27/70 238 Bruce Zeeuw 58 M East Grand Rapids M 76 13:54 2:47 2:20 19 35:45 20.8 1:16 29 23:37 7:37 1:16:52
33 28/70 150 Frank Farmer 46 M Greenville MI 87 14:56 3:00 1:52 23 36:12 20.6 1:41 18 22:31 7:15 1:17:09 Fun and Friends
34 29/70 219 John Spink 47 M Okemos MI 55 12:17 2:28 1:39 43 38:08 19.5 1:00 37 24:27 7:52 1:17:28 my annual sprint tri
35 30/70 173 Michael Keenan 32 M Saint Johns MI 69 13:14 2:39 1:52 24 36:16 20.5 0:59 46 25:46 8:18 1:18:05 My wife.
36 31/70 212 Dan Sernick 56 M Coopersville MI 57 12:21 2:29 1:56 52 39:19 18.9 0:23 41 24:53 8:01 1:18:49
37 32/70 225 Lee Sytsma 31 M Fruitport MI 62 12:33 2:31 1:56 35 37:27 19.9 1:23 45 25:35 8:15 1:18:52 Hebrews 12:1
38 6/51 133 Linda Casner 61 F Steamboat Springs C 22 10:30 2:06 2:16 50 38:53 19.1 1:28 53 26:09 8:25 1:19:14
39 33/70 176 Mario Kyriakides 29 M Grand Haven MI 32 11:06 2:14 2:10 82 43:13 17.2 0:36 15 22:20 7:12 1:19:23
40 34/70 175 Tom Kunse 43 M Clare MI 27 10:46 2:10 1:30 55 39:30 18.8 1:06 57 26:34 8:33 1:19:24
41 7/51 138 Dawn Cluchey 47 F Ada MI 50 11:47 2:22 1:48 39 37:49 19.7 1:14 60 26:57 8:41 1:19:34
42 35/70 203 Timothy Partlo 39 M Mount Pleasant MI 70 13:21 2:41 1:35 42 38:03 19.6 0:37 52 26:07 8:25 1:19:41
43 8/51 165 Valerie Haller 47 F Bay City MI 51 11:49 2:22 1:33 40 37:54 19.6 1:09 73 27:56 9:00 1:20:20
44 36/70 357 Michael Druskovich 19 M Traverse City MI 93 15:32 3:07 2:08 49 38:52 19.1 1:05 20 22:46 7:20 1:20:21 myself
45 37/70 236 Patrick Wroble 48 M Ludington MI 44 11:41 2:21 2:40 33 37:14 20.0 1:57 59 26:56 8:40 1:20:26 Team Sparrow
46 38/70 246 Wayne Tonner 41 M Decatur MI 73 13:28 2:42 2:53 30 36:36 20.3 1:31 56 26:30 8:32 1:20:57
47 39/70 164 Terry Gunther 50 M Sheridan MI 81 14:22 2:53 1:45 36 37:34 19.8 1:45 51 26:07 8:25 1:21:32 Health
48 9/51 116 Karen Angus 40 F Detroit MI 23 10:39 2:08 2:48 69 41:30 17.9 0:52 49 25:51 8:20 1:21:39 Beer
49 40/70 128 Ernest Cadotte 67 M Knoxville TN 63 12:34 2:31 2:46 47 38:21 19.4 0:33 67 27:28 8:51 1:21:40
50 10/51 348 Stacey Zapolski 46 F Davenport IA 5 9:05 1:49 3:38 62 40:02 18.6 1:53 71 27:50 8:58 1:22:26
51 41/70 199 James Paetschow 45 M Clare MI 80 14:21 2:53 2:45 56 39:38 18.8 1:36 38 24:28 7:53 1:22:47 Bosco, Baylee & Ruger
52 42/70 166 Matt Hickson 46 M Byron Center MI 65 13:01 2:37 1:51 51 39:04 19.0 0:41 77 28:33 9:12 1:23:09
53 11/51 222 Leslie Summers 49 F Traverse City MI 26 10:42 2:09 2:59 48 38:45 19.2 2:19 79 28:49 9:17 1:23:32
54 12/51 178 Lorraine Lecloux 39 F Midland MI 42 11:33 2:19 3:12 78 41:58 17.7 2:14 42 24:53 8:01 1:23:49
55 43/70 139 Dave Coker 39 M Lansing MI 71 13:23 2:41 2:18 38 37:42 19.7 0:41 85 29:49 9:36 1:23:51
56 44/70 351 Chris Cataldo 45 M Mount Pleasant MI 72 13:24 2:41 2:27 60 39:55 18.6 1:07 62 27:09 8:45 1:24:00 vine cor meum
57 45/70 160 Dan Gillett 42 M Owosso MI 74 13:31 2:43 2:43 53 39:19 18.9 1:32 64 27:16 8:47 1:24:19 Self
58 13/51 162 Sara Goerge 36 F Dewitt MI 8 9:35 1:55 1:51 89 44:09 16.9 1:02 70 27:49 8:58 1:24:24 Fun!
59 46/70 191 Scott Moore 45 M Clare MI 53 12:01 2:25 2:36 58 39:49 18.7 1:42 78 28:35 9:12 1:24:42 in memory of Brian David
60 14/51 213 Brenda Shafley 44 F Alma MI 102 16:24 3:17 2:26 73 41:42 17.8 0:43 30 23:38 7:37 1:24:52
61 47/70 170 Mike Joslyn 38 M Caro MI 43 11:37 2:20 2:07 68 41:15 18.0 2:02 75 28:09 9:04 1:25:08
62 15/51 239 Diane Zeeuw 57 F East Grand Rapids M 114 18:35 3:43 3:32 17 35:20 21.1 1:58 47 25:48 8:19 1:25:11
63 16/51 205 Jenny Reaume 49 F Cadillac MI 66 13:03 2:37 2:54 76 41:57 17.7 1:18 55 26:30 8:32 1:25:40 N/A
64 48/70 230 Todd Vitaz 44 M Grand Rapids MI 58 12:26 2:30 2:47 59 39:52 18.7 1:38 80 29:12 9:24 1:25:53
65 17/51 183 Beth Mast 36 F Coopersville MI 78 14:04 2:49 2:21 70 41:31 17.9 0:54 68 27:34 8:53 1:26:21
66 18/51 355 Molly Minnick 54 F St Johns MI 30 10:59 2:12 2:17 74 41:51 17.8 1:35 87 29:54 9:38 1:26:34
67 49/70 125 Randy Blaylock 46 M Canton MI 48 11:45 2:21 2:15 27 36:30 20.4 1:38 98 34:41 11:10 1:26:47
68 19/51 254 Karen Mast 54 F Ludington MI 59 12:28 2:30 2:59 84 43:34 17.1 0:41 63 27:12 8:46 1:26:52
69 50/70 248 Isaac Baker 20 M Cadillac MI 88 14:58 3:00 2:32 71 41:32 17.9 0:59 58 26:54 8:40 1:26:52
70 20/51 118 Susan Bailey 42 F Pleasant Ridge MI 29 10:54 2:11 2:34 94 45:09 16.5 0:48 69 27:34 8:53 1:26:58 motivates me to move
71 51/70 114 Shawn Abraham 36 M Coleman MI 56 12:19 2:28 2:24 57 39:45 18.7 1:25 92 31:30 10:09 1:27:21
72 21/51 149 Terry Duley 51 F Cadillac MI 79 14:07 2:50 2:55 72 41:36 17.9 0:53 72 27:53 8:59 1:27:23
73 52/70 153 Dennis Fasbinder 58 M Dexter MI 84 14:40 2:56 2:48 32 37:06 20.1 2:24 89 30:51 9:56 1:27:46
74 22/51 207 Pamela Render 45 F Coleman MI 75 13:48 2:46 2:39 83 43:29 17.1 0:57 61 27:03 8:43 1:27:54 Health
75 53/70 127 Donn Broeker 63 M Gaylord MI 45 11:42 2:21 3:29 65 41:00 18.1 2:17 84 29:48 9:36 1:28:14 to get into shape
76 23/51 179 Leslie Lynch 50 F Grand Rapids MI 47 11:44 2:21 3:14 75 41:54 17.8 2:25 81 29:38 9:33 1:28:53 Fun
77 24/51 233 Amanda Wilkins 28 F South Boardman MI 98 16:09 3:14 3:37 44 38:12 19.5 1:39 83 29:39 9:33 1:29:15
78 54/70 344 Rahul Garg 47 M Troy MI 101 16:22 3:17 2:35 66 41:04 18.1 2:04 65 27:27 8:50 1:29:30
79 55/70 180 Matthew Madden 39 M Chicago IL 60 12:29 2:30 4:27 96 45:52 16.2 1:28 44 25:35 8:14 1:29:49 competition
80 25/51 146 Stephanie Davis 42 F Chicago IL 35 11:18 2:16 3:36 99 46:15 16.1 0:40 76 28:12 9:05 1:29:59 n/a
81 56/70 221 Craig Stumpf 49 M Bloomfield Hills/b 16 10:01 2:01 3:04 67 41:05 18.1 1:10 104 35:30 11:26 1:30:47
82 57/70 148 Bill Duley 51 M Cadillac MI 91 15:31 3:07 4:01 91 44:44 16.6 0:55 48 25:50 8:19 1:31:00 Personal challenge
83 26/51 113 Charissa Abel 34 F Clinton Township MI 61 12:31 2:31 3:03 64 40:26 18.4 1:02 100 34:47 11:12 1:31:48 Chloe
84 58/70 130 David Cargo 22 M Kalamazoo MI 115 18:37 3:44 3:07 93 45:03 16.5 2:38 25 23:24 7:32 1:32:47 healthy living
85 27/51 136 Kimberly Christner 44 F Kent City MI 85 14:50 2:58 2:47 98 46:15 16.1 0:59 74 27:59 9:01 1:32:48
86 59/70 193 Pj Nemish 19 M Tustin MI 121 23:26 4:42 2:41 92 44:54 16.6 0:59 10 21:21 6:53 1:33:20 I am racing for my family
87 28/51 161 Claudia Gladstone 31 F Chicago IL 31 11:03 2:13 3:49 109 51:45 14.4 1:13 54 26:18 8:28 1:34:07
88 29/51 123 Susan Betts-Barbus 62 F Cadillac MI 113 17:39 3:32 2:42 77 41:57 17.7 2:11 86 29:53 9:37 1:34:21 Cadillac team V
89 60/70 182 Prashant Mahajan 46 M Troy MI 116 18:42 3:45 2:44 90 44:15 16.8 1:48 66 27:28 8:51 1:34:55 self
90 61/70 185 Dave Mier 52 M Kawkawlin MI 105 16:49 3:22 2:13 63 40:23 18.4 0:54 102 35:03 11:17 1:35:19 health
91 62/70 190 Adam Monroe 29 M Cadillac MI 67 13:04 2:37 2:45 61 39:58 18.6 1:48 113 38:39 12:27 1:36:11
92 30/51 126 Nancy Briggs 63 F Traverse City MI 82 14:25 2:53 1:38 87 43:49 17.0 1:49 99 34:44 11:11 1:36:23 In memory of my brother
93 31/51 251 Marie Pinti 25 F Upper Arlington OH 97 16:05 3:13 3:38 86 43:37 17.1 1:10 94 32:03 10:19 1:36:31
94 32/51 192 Michelle Morse 48 F Cadillac MI 95 15:51 3:11 2:10 100 46:23 16.0 1:06 93 31:39 10:11 1:37:07 In order to stay healthy
95 33/51 169 Michelle Joslyn 39 F Caro MI 68 13:12 2:39 2:24 106 50:18 14.8 1:17 88 30:26 9:48 1:37:34
96 63/70 208 David Ryan 56 M Greenville MI 90 15:27 3:06 2:30 88 43:52 17.0 1:10 101 34:57 11:15 1:37:55 Personal challenge
97 34/51 163 Krista Groteluesche 46 F Kalamazoo MI 86 14:51 2:59 3:29 95 45:41 16.3 1:25 96 32:53 10:35 1:38:18 My family
98 35/51 119 Lizzie Bails 23 F Sterling Heights MI 110 17:31 3:30 2:51 110 52:31 14.2 1:16 35 24:17 7:49 1:38:23 my family
99 36/51 347 Allison Cotten 51 F Ludington MI 34 11:17 2:16 2:36 79 42:11 17.6 1:04 116 41:28 13:21 1:38:34 For my health
100 64/70 168 David Johnson 50 M Farmington Hills MI 108 17:12 3:27 4:17 101 46:33 16.0 1:05 82 29:38 9:33 1:38:43 MS and Personal Health
101 37/51 345 Tracy Mickelson 43 F Cadillac MI 94 15:44 3:09 3:04 80 42:41 17.4 2:02 105 35:51 11:33 1:39:19
102 38/51 172 Lora Keenan 50 F Auburn MI 96 16:05 3:13 3:40 102 47:39 15.6 2:28 90 31:12 10:03 1:41:03 myself
103 39/51 354 Rebecca Saucedo 48 F Cadillac MI 104 16:43 3:21 3:28 105 49:37 15.0 1:09 91 31:23 10:06 1:42:19 FRIEND
104 40/51 223 Heather Sutherland 37 F Riverdale MI 119 18:57 3:48 3:51 112 53:16 14.0 0:49 50 26:05 8:24 1:42:57 My Children
105 41/51 226 Christine Thurber 67 F Leroy MI 109 17:13 3:27 3:57 97 46:02 16.2 1:23 111 36:45 11:50 1:45:18 Self
106 65/70 224 Marc Sutherland 41 M Riverdale MI 117 18:47 3:46 2:13 103 47:50 15.6 1:13 103 35:23 11:24 1:45:24 My Wife
107 66/70 159 Chad Geiger 41 M Cadillac MI 92 15:31 3:07 3:12 85 43:36 17.1 1:55 115 41:22 13:19 1:45:35
108 42/51 132 Kristen Cargo 20 F Kalamazoo MI 106 16:49 3:22 3:10 108 51:44 14.4 1:36 95 32:19 10:24 1:45:37 my mom
109 43/51 144 Erika Csicsila 38 F Chicago IL 40 11:31 2:19 8:17 111 52:49 14.1 1:26 107 36:03 11:37 1:50:05
110 44/51 217 Jill Smith 52 F Midland MI 111 17:33 3:31 3:57 104 49:15 15.1 2:22 112 37:50 12:11 1:50:56
111 45/51 131 Kathy Cargo 50 F Kalamazoo MI 112 17:33 3:31 4:38 107 51:31 14.4 1:10 114 39:14 12:38 1:54:05 turning 50
112 46/51 145 Jodell Danbert 53 F Ellsworth MI 89 15:11 3:03 2:44 113 54:03 13.8 1:25 117 45:01 14:30 1:58:23 To stay in shape
113 67/70 201 Deepak Parekh 49 M Troy MI 107 17:03 3:25 4:26 115 1:02:12 12.0 1:19 97 34:30 11:06 1:59:28 Abhi, my daughter
114 68/70 358 Stephen Orsini 41 M Midland MI 25 10:41 2:09 3:24 120 1:07:26 11.0 1:45 110 36:41 11:49 1:59:55 mid michigan multisport
115 69/70 188 Ashish Mody 51 M Troy MI 120 19:50 3:58 5:43 114 1:00:26 12.3 1:32 106 36:00 11:36 2:03:29 General fitness
116 47/51 197 Serena Orsini 13 F Midland MI 103 16:39 3:20 3:25 119 1:07:25 11.0 1:44 109 36:41 11:49 2:05:52 mid michigan multisport
117 48/51 135 Kerry Cena 40 F Alma MI 118 18:57 3:48 3:54 116 1:07:02 11.1 1:17 108 36:35 11:47 2:07:42
118 49/51 202 Juhi Parekh 13 F Troy MI 99 16:14 3:15 7:09 118 1:07:06 11.1 1:57 118 45:42 14:43 2:18:06 My fitness
119 50/51 200 Abhi Parekh 18 F Troy MI 100 16:15 3:15 7:11 117 1:07:04 11.1 1:57 119 45:42 14:43 2:18:07 My Dad
120 51/51 120 Julie Barber 43 F Lapeer MI 33 11:13 2:15 2:43 81 42:43 17.4 1:38
121 70/70 142 Keith Conway 45 M Traverse City MI 36 11:18 2:16 1:25 Einstein Cycles





Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.

LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

********** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 6.8MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 265 Kris Caterino 44 Jenison MI 2 26:25 1:46 1:57 6 1:15:20 19.8 0:50 6 55:21 8:09 2:39:51 for fun
2 338 Cathleen White 49 Royal Oak MI 5 29:34 1:59 2:12 4 1:15:00 19.8 1:21 2 52:32 7:44 2:40:37 Fraser
3 290 Julie Jenkins 51 Traverse City MI 4 27:08 1:49 1:59 8 1:16:46 19.4 0:56 8 56:24 8:18 2:43:11

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 323 Loretta Slocum 39 Tustin MI 1 49:12 3:17 4:39 1 1:50:54 13.4 1:45 1 1:36:13 14:09 4:22:42 to challenge myself

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 340 Kelsey Wroble 19 Ludington MI 2 32:20 2:10 1:29 1 1:18:49 18.9 1:05 2 56:20 8:18 2:50:01 Team Sparrow
2 268 Kayla Contardi 18 Midland MI 3 37:04 2:29 2:11 3 1:27:19 17.0 0:40 1 54:58 8:05 3:02:10
3 283 Carley Grove 18 Grand Haven MI 1 31:02 2:05 1:37 2 1:24:59 17.5 0:57 3 1:05:10 9:35 3:03:43 Caleb Ball

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 263 Teresa Buiocchi 24 Okemos MI 2 37:19 2:30 2:11 1 1:31:35 16.2 0:34 1 57:37 8:29 3:09:14 For myself
2 260 Mercedes Bohr 20 Okemos MI 1 37:05 2:29 2:50 2 1:49:25 13.6 0:50 2 1:08:33 10:05 3:38:41 Family and Friends

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 284 Julie Hintermeister 26 Chicago IL 1 24:22 1:38 1:33 1 1:24:19 17.6 0:49 2 1:05:08 9:35 2:56:09 First triathlon
2 353 Lindsey Archambo 25 Traverse City MI 3:10 1 1:03:15 9:18 3:59:50 Myself

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 333 Lisa Vandusen 31 Bay City MI 1 34:28 2:18 2:42 1 1:15:14 19.8 1:50 1 59:01 8:41 2:53:13 myself
2 276 Kari Elenbaas 33 Royal Oak MI 4 38:02 2:33 2:35 2 1:18:17 19.0 1:14 2 1:01:33 9:04 3:01:40
3 293 Rebecca Keenan 33 Saint Johns MI 3 37:30 2:30 1:44 4 1:23:17 17.9 1:25 3 1:10:03 10:18 3:13:56 Priority Health Champions
4 306 Melissa Osgood 34 Taylor MI 2 36:10 2:25 2:20 3 1:21:15 18.3 1:36 4 1:32:09 13:34 3:33:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 300 Barb Martz 39 Winona Lake IN 2 34:37 2:19 1:31 2 1:20:35 18.5 1:04 1 53:42 7:54 2:51:28 Love it!
2 339 Amy Williams 37 Saginaw MI 1 26:59 1:48 1:39 1 1:15:59 19.6 1:04 2 1:08:48 10:08 2:54:27 Team ATP

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 264 Kate Carr 42 Pinckney MI 3 36:00 2:24 1:47 1 1:22:50 18.0 1:10 1 1:06:14 9:45 3:07:59 all those who cannot
2 270 Marie Crandall 44 Chicago IL 1 31:45 2:07 3:37 3 1:28:16 16.9 3:31 2 1:08:51 10:08 3:15:58 Animals!!
3 315 Jennifer Roan 41 Midland MI 2 32:00 2:08 2:52 2 1:27:01 17.1 2:49 3 1:15:21 11:05 3:20:00
4 277 Kelly Fedele 43 Southgate MI 4 38:51 2:36 3:05 4 1:28:57 16.7 1:32 4 1:16:48 11:18 3:29:11 My Kids!

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 311 Jennifer Rea 47 Rochester MI 2 33:22 2:14 2:44 1 1:12:13 20.6 1:48 1 54:00 7:57 2:44:04 bk training systems
2 330 Dicksie Tremlin 49 Belmont MI 1 31:46 2:08 2:11 2 1:16:59 19.3 1:30 2 59:07 8:42 2:51:31 Defending a victory
3 279 Karen Fraim 48 Caro MI 3 50:29 3:22 7:17 3 1:55:19 12.9 6:42 3 1:21:19 11:58 4:21:04 me

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 296 Virginia Kuenker 53 Hope MI 2 30:09 2:01 1:55 2 1:18:48 18.9 1:07 1 52:04 7:40 2:44:00
2 278 Shirlee Finch 50 Alma MI 1 29:49 2:00 1:29 1 1:10:41 21.1 1:34 2 1:02:55 9:16 2:46:25
3 304 Carol Morrissey 50 Westland MI 4 33:27 2:14 1:39 3 1:19:19 18.8 1:34 3 1:07:01 9:52 3:02:58 FAST
4 262 Kelly Bonnell 51 Saginaw MI 3 32:12 2:09 2:54 4 1:26:56 17.1 2:35 4 1:07:31 9:56 3:12:06 My hubby

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 307 Kathy Patton 55 Central Lake MI 3 34:29 2:18 2:41 1 1:13:26 20.3 1:50 1 1:13:08 10:46 3:05:32 Education Outdoors
2 310 Ann Ray 55 Westland MI 1 32:02 2:09 2:29 2 1:23:24 17.8 2:09 2 1:15:37 11:08 3:15:38 FAST
3 285 Lynn Hoogerwerf 59 Grand Haven MI 2 32:58 2:12 3:37 4 1:28:30 16.8 3:04 3 1:16:11 11:13 3:24:19 Breast Cancer Awareness
4 280 Patricia Gable 59 Cadillac MI 4 35:13 2:21 2:19 3 1:26:34 17.2 1:45 4 1:20:28 11:50 3:26:16 Team V

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 6.8MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 337 Matt West 38 Ypsilanti MI 1 20:07 1:21 0:57 2 1:03:26 23.5 0:47 2 43:18 6:23 2:08:34 Team West
2 356 Sean Cabbage 42 Traverse City MI 2 22:42 1:31 1:24 5 1:05:02 22.9 1:02 3 45:10 6:39 2:15:18
3 261 Roger Bonga 38 Grand Rapids MI 6 25:07 1:41 1:20 3 1:03:47 23.3 0:40 5 45:29 6:42 2:16:21

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 359 Mike McKenzie 39 Battle Creek MI 3 29:01 1:56 3:00 3 1:16:49 19.4 1:23 1 59:06 8:42 2:49:17
2 269 Eric Cook 43 Battle Creek MI 4 32:55 2:12 2:13 1 1:08:26 21.7 1:49 4 1:04:58 9:34 2:50:20 WSI Cycling
3 16 Kage Butcher 42 Midland MI 2 27:46 1:52 1:30 2 1:16:47 19.4 0:52 3 1:04:05 9:26 2:50:59 M3RC
4 341 Matt Yonkey 30 Sanford MI 5 39:48 2:40 2:14 4 1:18:57 18.8 1:01 2 59:16 8:43 3:01:14
5 305 Jeff Ohare 42 Saginaw MI 1 27:07 1:49 2:13 5 1:23:22 17.8 1:00 5 1:29:58 13:14 3:23:39 Myself

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 295 Alec Kretschman 19 Columbus WI 1 41:47 2:48 3:18 1 1:29:53 16.6 4:25 1 1:01:24 9:02 3:20:45 Personal satisfaction

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 250 Joseph Southgate 20 Unionville MI 2 32:15 2:09 2:35 1 1:15:52 19.6 1:42 1 42:02 6:11 2:34:24
2 289 Ben Isaacoff 23 Auburn Hills MI 1 29:08 1:57 2:18 2 1:19:14 18.8 1:41 2 54:46 8:04 2:47:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 266 Nenad Ciric 26 Royal Oak MI 1 24:53 1:40 2:19 3 1:16:24 19.5 1:39 1 53:23 7:51 2:38:36 PR
2 273 Alexander Douglass 25 Milwaukee WI 3 29:34 1:59 1:37 1 1:16:18 19.5 1:09 2 55:02 8:06 2:43:38
3 328 Kevin Stumpf 25 Bloomfield Hills/b 2 26:00 1:44 1:56 2 1:16:22 19.5 1:21 3 59:18 8:44 2:44:54
4 303 Patrick McLane 25 Grayslake IL 4 33:48 2:16 0:55 4 1:07:15 9:54 2:59:26 Me

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 332 Jeff Vandusen 32 Bay City MI 1 27:04 1:49 1:31 1 1:02:16 23.9 1:14 1 45:19 6:40 2:17:22 Mid-Michigan Multi Sport
2 299 Tom Marben 32 Gaylord MI 3 32:41 2:11 2:24 2 1:10:02 21.2 1:29 2 48:31 7:09 2:35:06
3 314 Michael Ristich 31 Waterford MI 2 31:59 2:08 2:52 3 1:14:33 20.0 2:23 4 55:25 8:09 2:47:10
4 291 Gerald Jennex 31 Frankfort MI 5 38:53 2:36 5:03 4 1:19:24 18.7 0:49 3 49:58 7:21 2:54:05 Run 4 Raya
5 259 Josh Block 32 Okemos MI 4 34:08 2:17 1:50 5 1:19:57 18.6 1:09 5 1:09:45 10:16 3:06:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 292 Jason Johnson 39 Traverse City MI 1 25:39 1:43 1:26 1 1:08:21 21.8 1:15 1 46:59 6:55 2:23:38 McClains Cycle
2 288 Chad Husted 39 Portland MI 3 39:56 2:40 2:34 2 1:15:37 19.7 1:41 2 58:46 8:39 2:58:32 fun
3 275 Todd Dyer 36 Garland TX 2 38:39 2:35 3:22 3 1:18:04 19.1 1:40 3 1:03:35 9:21 3:05:17 Health & Fitness
4 360 Jeremy Block 37 Okemos MI 4 42:04 2:49 2:58 4 1:28:57 16.7 1:10 4 1:17:09 11:21 3:32:17 Colleagues at work
5 301 David McAndrews 35 East Lansing MI 5 47:07 3:09 3:20 5 1:30:45 16.4 2:06 5 1:23:07 12:14 3:46:23 PMAC

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 256 Sandro Barros 40 Plainfield IN 1 26:30 1:46 1:28 2 1:12:34 20.5 1:16 2 53:56 7:56 2:35:43
2 253 John Porcia 41 Mountain View CA 6 38:58 2:36 2:07 1 1:07:23 22.1 1:28 1 51:34 7:35 2:41:28 TEAM SHEEPER
3 271 Andrew Denman 42 Ashley MI 2 31:13 2:05 1:49 5 1:20:49 18.4 1:05 3 55:45 8:12 2:50:40 Alma Tri Club
4 252 Robert Longstreet 44 Hastings MI 4 32:03 2:09 2:58 3 1:17:03 19.3 1:38 4 58:03 8:33 2:51:42
5 325 Jeff Spencer 43 Holland MI 5 35:42 2:23 1:59 4 1:18:47 18.9 1:22 5 1:05:06 9:35 3:02:53
6 319 Colin Scheibe 44 Columbus WI 3 31:44 2:07 1:40 6 1:26:57 17.1 1:18 6 1:19:16 11:40 3:20:53 Personal satisfaction

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 282 Ricky Green 46 Wayland MI 5 30:01 2:01 2:03 2 1:13:12 20.3 1:25 1 50:30 7:26 2:37:09 Grand Rapids Bike
2 316 Chad Roberts 45 Grand Rapids MI 3 27:11 1:49 1:28 3 1:13:34 20.2 1:25 2 55:41 8:12 2:39:18
3 287 John Hurbis 49 Ann Arbor MI 2 27:04 1:49 1:45 1 1:11:48 20.7 1:25 3 57:51 8:31 2:39:51 NA
4 361 Steve Rentz 46 Lansing MI 1 26:27 1:46 2:57 6 1:26:34 17.2 1:07 4 1:01:14 9:01 2:58:17 Health
5 321 Kevin Shaw 49 Grand Ledge MI 6 39:54 2:40 3:29 5 1:25:53 17.3 2:01 5 1:06:57 9:51 3:18:11 Shaw Family
6 331 Todd Tremlin 48 Belmont MI 4 28:46 1:56 2:13 4 1:17:20 19.2 1:41 Joy

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 281 Ed Gilde 52 Belmont MI 4 26:13 1:45 1:23 1 1:04:54 22.9 1:01 2 52:34 7:44 2:26:03
2 272 Mark Desatterlee 53 Grand Rapids MI 2 24:43 1:39 2:04 2 1:07:38 22.0 1:05 3 53:17 7:51 2:28:45
3 313 James Ringer 53 Midland MI 1 22:59 1:32 3:22 3 1:09:44 21.3 1:19 1 51:30 7:35 2:28:52 none
4 326 Brad Spurlin 51 Grand Rapids MI 3 25:56 1:44 1:29 4 1:11:45 20.7 1:18 5 57:33 8:28 2:38:00 BLINK
5 329 Charles Trapani 50 Midland MI 5 27:01 1:49 2:56 5 1:12:11 20.6 2:14 4 55:04 8:06 2:39:25
6 167 Larry Huston 52 West Bloomfield MI 6 28:46 1:55 4:09 7 1:16:01 19.6 2:48 6 58:46 8:39 2:50:28 for the fun of it
7 257 Paulie Blankenship 53 Battle Creek MI 8 34:22 2:18 3:02 8 1:17:53 19.1 1:59 7 1:00:05 8:51 2:57:19 St Pete Mad Dogs
8 335 Will Warren 51 Ada MI 9 34:31 2:19 1:47 6 1:15:46 19.6 2:07 8 1:05:52 9:42 3:00:00 bacon
9 255 Bruce Barlow 54 Gladwin MI 7 32:50 2:12 3:13 9 1:24:59 17.5 0:51 9 1:10:22 10:21 3:12:13 Grouse Hunting!

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 317 Michael Romej 57 Ann Arbor MI 1 32:49 2:12 3:25 1 1:17:56 19.1 1:37 1 55:54 8:14 2:51:39 Ann Arbor Tri Club
2 286 Tom Hughes 56 Grand Rapids MI 2 41:00 2:44 4:06 2 1:24:02 17.7 2:24 2 1:03:19 9:19 3:14:51 Fun
3 324 Thomas Smith 56 Cadillac MI 3 43:55 2:56 4:07 3 1:26:51 17.1 2:37 3 1:14:18 10:56 3:31:47 challenge

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 318 Bill Saltarelli 62 Mount Pleasant MI 1 34:51 2:20 3:44 1 1:31:12 16.3 1:46 1 1:06:19 9:46 3:17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 342 Wayne Zimmerman 71 Lake Orion MI 1 34:48 2:20 3:21 1 1:20:05 18.6 1:45 1 1:09:01 10:09 3:08:59 Tom Penn Racing
2 327 Robert Stocker Ii 70 East Lansing MI 2 46:42 3:07 7:28 2 1:45:38 14.1 2:57 2 1:47:33 15:49 4:30:15 conditioning

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON ***
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 6.8MI RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/52 337 Matt West 38 M 1 20:07 1:21 0:57 2 1:03:26 23.5 0:47 2 43:18 6:23 2:08:34 Team West
2 2/52 356 Sean Cabbage 42 M 2 22:42 1:31 1:24 5 1:05:02 22.9 1:02 3 45:10 6:39 2:15:18
3 3/52 261 Roger Bonga 38 M 7 25:07 1:41 1:20 3 1:03:47 23.3 0:40 5 45:29 6:42 2:16:21
4 4/52 332 Jeff Vandusen 32 M 17 27:04 1:49 1:31 1 1:02:16 23.9 1:14 4 45:19 6:40 2:17:22 Mid-Michigan Multi Sport
5 5/52 292 Jason Johnson 39 M 8 25:39 1:43 1:26 8 1:08:21 21.8 1:15 6 46:59 6:55 2:23:38 McClains Cycle
6 6/52 281 Ed Gilde 52 M 11 26:13 1:45 1:23 4 1:04:54 22.9 1:01 14 52:34 7:44 2:26:03
7 7/52 272 Mark Desatterlee 53 M 5 24:43 1:39 2:04 7 1:07:38 22.0 1:05 15 53:17 7:51 2:28:45
8 8/52 313 James Ringer 53 M 3 22:59 1:32 3:22 10 1:09:44 21.3 1:19 10 51:30 7:35 2:28:52 none
9 9/52 250 Joseph Southgate 20 M 42 32:15 2:09 2:35 27 1:15:52 19.6 1:42 1 42:02 6:11 2:34:24
10 10/52 299 Tom Marben 32 M 44 32:41 2:11 2:24 11 1:10:02 21.2 1:29 7 48:31 7:09 2:35:06
11 11/52 256 Sandro Barros 40 M 14 26:30 1:46 1:28 17 1:12:34 20.5 1:16 18 53:56 7:56 2:35:43
12 12/52 282 Ricky Green 46 M 30 30:01 2:01 2:03 18 1:13:12 20.3 1:25 9 50:30 7:26 2:37:09 Grand Rapids Bike
13 13/52 326 Brad Spurlin 51 M 9 25:56 1:44 1:29 13 1:11:45 20.7 1:18 31 57:33 8:28 2:38:00 BLINK
14 14/52 266 Nenad Ciric 26 M 6 24:53 1:40 2:19 32 1:16:24 19.5 1:39 16 53:23 7:51 2:38:36 PR
15 15/52 316 Chad Roberts 45 M 21 27:11 1:49 1:28 20 1:13:34 20.2 1:25 26 55:41 8:12 2:39:18
16 16/52 329 Charles Trapani 50 M 16 27:01 1:49 2:56 15 1:12:11 20.6 2:14 23 55:04 8:06 2:39:25
17 17/52 287 John Hurbis 49 M 18 27:04 1:49 1:45 14 1:11:48 20.7 1:25 33 57:51 8:31 2:39:51 NA
18 1/32 265 Kris Caterino 44 F 12 26:25 1:46 1:57 24 1:15:20 19.8 0:50 24 55:21 8:09 2:39:51 for fun
19 2/32 338 Cathleen White 49 F 27 29:34 1:59 2:12 22 1:15:00 19.8 1:21 13 52:32 7:44 2:40:37 Fraser
20 18/52 253 John Porcia 41 M 72 38:58 2:36 2:07 6 1:07:23 22.1 1:28 11 51:34 7:35 2:41:28 TEAM SHEEPER
21 3/32 290 Julie Jenkins 51 F 20 27:08 1:49 1:59 33 1:16:46 19.4 0:56 30 56:24 8:18 2:43:11
22 19/52 273 Alexander Douglass 25 M 28 29:34 1:59 1:37 30 1:16:18 19.5 1:09 22 55:02 8:06 2:43:38
23 4/32 296 Virginia Kuenker 53 F 31 30:09 2:01 1:55 44 1:18:48 18.9 1:07 12 52:04 7:40 2:44:00
24 5/32 311 Jennifer Rea 47 F 49 33:22 2:14 2:44 16 1:12:13 20.6 1:48 19 54:00 7:57 2:44:04 bk training systems
25 20/52 328 Kevin Stumpf 25 M 10 26:00 1:44 1:56 31 1:16:22 19.5 1:21 41 59:18 8:44 2:44:54
26 6/32 278 Shirlee Finch 50 F 29 29:49 2:00 1:29 12 1:10:41 21.1 1:34 46 1:02:55 9:16 2:46:25
27 21/52 289 Ben Isaacoff 23 M 26 29:08 1:57 2:18 47 1:19:14 18.8 1:41 20 54:46 8:04 2:47:05
28 22/52 314 Michael Ristich 31 M 37 31:59 2:08 2:52 21 1:14:33 20.0 2:23 25 55:25 8:09 2:47:10
29 23/52 359 Mike McKenzie 39 M 25 29:01 1:56 3:00 35 1:16:49 19.4 1:23 38 59:06 8:42 2:49:17
30 7/32 340 Kelsey Wroble 19 F 43 32:20 2:10 1:29 45 1:18:49 18.9 1:05 29 56:20 8:18 2:50:01 Team Sparrow
31 24/52 269 Eric Cook 43 M 47 32:55 2:12 2:13 9 1:08:26 21.7 1:49 51 1:04:58 9:34 2:50:20 WSI Cycling
32 25/52 167 Larry Huston 52 M 23 28:46 1:55 4:09 29 1:16:01 19.6 2:48 36 58:46 8:39 2:50:28 for the fun of it
33 26/52 271 Andrew Denman 42 M 33 31:13 2:05 1:49 53 1:20:49 18.4 1:05 27 55:45 8:12 2:50:40 Alma Tri Club
34 27/52 16 Kage Butcher 42 M 22 27:46 1:52 1:30 34 1:16:47 19.4 0:52 50 1:04:05 9:26 2:50:59 M3RC
35 8/32 300 Barb Martz 39 F 57 34:37 2:19 1:31 52 1:20:35 18.5 1:04 17 53:42 7:54 2:51:28 Love it!
36 9/32 330 Dicksie Tremlin 49 F 36 31:46 2:08 2:11 36 1:16:59 19.3 1:30 39 59:07 8:42 2:51:31 Defending a victory
37 28/52 317 Michael Romej 57 M 45 32:49 2:12 3:25 40 1:17:56 19.1 1:37 28 55:54 8:14 2:51:39 Ann Arbor Tri Club
38 29/52 252 Robert Longstreet 44 M 40 32:03 2:09 2:58 37 1:17:03 19.3 1:38 34 58:03 8:33 2:51:42
39 10/32 333 Lisa Vandusen 31 F 54 34:28 2:18 2:42 23 1:15:14 19.8 1:50 37 59:01 8:41 2:53:13 myself
40 30/52 291 Gerald Jennex 31 M 71 38:53 2:36 5:03 49 1:19:24 18.7 0:49 8 49:58 7:21 2:54:05 Run 4 Raya
41 11/32 339 Amy Williams 37 F 15 26:59 1:48 1:39 28 1:15:59 19.6 1:04 63 1:08:48 10:08 2:54:27 Team ATP
42 12/32 284 Julie Hintermeister 26 F 4 24:22 1:38 1:33 60 1:24:19 17.6 0:49 53 1:05:08 9:35 2:56:09 First triathlon
43 31/52 257 Paulie Blankenship 53 M 53 34:22 2:18 3:02 39 1:17:53 19.1 1:59 42 1:00:05 8:51 2:57:19 St Pete Mad Dogs
44 32/52 361 Steve Rentz 46 M 13 26:27 1:46 2:57 65 1:26:34 17.2 1:07 43 1:01:14 9:01 2:58:17 Health
45 33/52 288 Chad Husted 39 M 75 39:56 2:40 2:34 25 1:15:37 19.7 1:41 35 58:46 8:39 2:58:32 fun
46 34/52 303 Patrick McLane 25 M 51 33:48 2:16 0:55 60 1:07:15 9:54 2:59:26 Me
47 35/52 335 Will Warren 51 M 56 34:31 2:19 1:47 26 1:15:46 19.6 2:07 55 1:05:52 9:42 3:00:00 bacon
48 36/52 341 Matt Yonkey 30 M 73 39:48 2:40 2:14 46 1:18:57 18.8 1:01 40 59:16 8:43 3:01:14
49 13/32 276 Kari Elenbaas 33 F 68 38:02 2:33 2:35 42 1:18:17 19.0 1:14 45 1:01:33 9:04 3:01:40
50 14/32 268 Kayla Contardi 18 F 64 37:04 2:29 2:11 70 1:27:19 17.0 0:40 21 54:58 8:05 3:02:10
51 37/52 325 Jeff Spencer 43 M 61 35:42 2:23 1:59 43 1:18:47 18.9 1:22 52 1:05:06 9:35 3:02:53
52 15/32 304 Carol Morrissey 50 F 50 33:27 2:14 1:39 48 1:19:19 18.8 1:34 59 1:07:01 9:52 3:02:58 FAST
53 16/32 283 Carley Grove 18 F 32 31:02 2:05 1:37 62 1:24:59 17.5 0:57 54 1:05:10 9:35 3:03:43 Caleb Ball
54 38/52 275 Todd Dyer 36 M 69 38:39 2:35 3:22 41 1:18:04 19.1 1:40 49 1:03:35 9:21 3:05:17 Health & Fitness
55 17/32 307 Kathy Patton 55 F 55 34:29 2:18 2:41 19 1:13:26 20.3 1:50 69 1:13:08 10:46 3:05:32 Education Outdoors
56 39/52 259 Josh Block 32 M 52 34:08 2:17 1:50 50 1:19:57 18.6 1:09 66 1:09:45 10:16 3:06:48
57 18/32 264 Kate Carr 42 F 62 36:00 2:24 1:47 55 1:22:50 18.0 1:10 56 1:06:14 9:45 3:07:59 all those who cannot
58 40/52 342 Wayne Zimmerman 71 M 58 34:48 2:20 3:21 51 1:20:05 18.6 1:45 65 1:09:01 10:09 3:08:59 Tom Penn Racing
59 19/32 263 Teresa Buiocchi 24 F 66 37:19 2:30 2:11 78 1:31:35 16.2 0:34 32 57:37 8:29 3:09:14 For myself
60 20/32 262 Kelly Bonnell 51 F 41 32:12 2:09 2:54 67 1:26:56 17.1 2:35 61 1:07:31 9:56 3:12:06 My hubby
61 41/52 255 Bruce Barlow 54 M 46 32:50 2:12 3:13 61 1:24:59 17.5 0:51 68 1:10:22 10:21 3:12:13 Grouse Hunting!
62 21/32 293 Rebecca Keenan 33 F 67 37:30 2:30 1:44 56 1:23:17 17.9 1:25 67 1:10:03 10:18 3:13:56 Priority Health Champions
63 42/52 286 Tom Hughes 56 M 76 41:00 2:44 4:06 59 1:24:02 17.7 2:24 48 1:03:19 9:19 3:14:51 Fun
64 22/32 310 Ann Ray 55 F 39 32:02 2:09 2:29 58 1:23:24 17.8 2:09 72 1:15:37 11:08 3:15:38 FAST
65 23/32 270 Marie Crandall 44 F 35 31:45 2:07 3:37 71 1:28:16 16.9 3:31 64 1:08:51 10:08 3:15:58 Animals!!
66 43/52 318 Bill Saltarelli 62 M 59 34:51 2:20 3:44 77 1:31:12 16.3 1:46 57 1:06:19 9:46 3:17:49
67 44/52 321 Kevin Shaw 49 M 74 39:54 2:40 3:29 63 1:25:53 17.3 2:01 58 1:06:57 9:51 3:18:11 Shaw Family
68 24/32 315 Jennifer Roan 41 F 38 32:00 2:08 2:52 69 1:27:01 17.1 2:49 71 1:15:21 11:05 3:20:00
69 45/52 295 Alec Kretschman 19 M 77 41:47 2:48 3:18 75 1:29:53 16.6 4:25 44 1:01:24 9:02 3:20:45 Personal satisfaction
70 46/52 319 Colin Scheibe 44 M 34 31:44 2:07 1:40 68 1:26:57 17.1 1:18 76 1:19:16 11:40 3:20:53 Personal satisfaction
71 47/52 305 Jeff Ohare 42 M 19 27:07 1:49 2:13 57 1:23:22 17.8 1:00 80 1:29:58 13:14 3:23:39 Myself
72 25/32 285 Lynn Hoogerwerf 59 F 48 32:58 2:12 3:37 72 1:28:30 16.8 3:04 73 1:16:11 11:13 3:24:19 Breast Cancer Awareness
73 26/32 280 Patricia Gable 59 F 60 35:13 2:21 2:19 64 1:26:34 17.2 1:45 77 1:20:28 11:50 3:26:16 Team V
74 27/32 277 Kelly Fedele 43 F 70 38:51 2:36 3:05 73 1:28:57 16.7 1:32 74 1:16:48 11:18 3:29:11 My Kids!
75 48/52 324 Thomas Smith 56 M 79 43:55 2:56 4:07 66 1:26:51 17.1 2:37 70 1:14:18 10:56 3:31:47 challenge
76 49/52 360 Jeremy Block 37 M 78 42:04 2:49 2:58 74 1:28:57 16.7 1:10 75 1:17:09 11:21 3:32:17 Colleagues at work
77 28/32 306 Melissa Osgood 34 F 63 36:10 2:25 2:20 54 1:21:15 18.3 1:36 81 1:32:09 13:34 3:33:27
78 29/32 260 Mercedes Bohr 20 F 65 37:05 2:29 2:50 80 1:49:25 13.6 0:50 62 1:08:33 10:05 3:38:41 Family and Friends
79 50/52 301 David McAndrews 35 M 81 47:07 3:09 3:20 76 1:30:45 16.4 2:06 79 1:23:07 12:14 3:46:23 PMAC
80 30/32 353 Lindsey Archambo 25 F 3:10 47 1:03:15 9:18 3:59:50 Myself
81 31/32 279 Karen Fraim 48 F 83 50:29 3:22 7:17 82 1:55:19 12.9 6:42 78 1:21:19 11:58 4:21:04 me
82 32/32 323 Loretta Slocum 39 F 82 49:12 3:17 4:39 81 1:50:54 13.4 1:45 82 1:36:13 14:09 4:22:42 to challenge myself
83 51/52 327 Robert Stocker Ii 70 M 80 46:42 3:07 7:28 79 1:45:38 14.1 2:57 83 1:47:33 15:49 4:30:15 conditioning
84 52/52 331 Todd Tremlin 48 M 24 28:46 1:56 2:13 38 1:17:20 19.2 1:41 Joy




Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/6 106 Brian Devereaux 47 M Dewitt MI 1 21:22 6:53 0:46 2 36:35 20.3 0:54 2 23:29 7:34 1:23:05 Mother
2 2/6 107 Phil Eichbauer 40 M Saint Louis MI 2 22:49 7:21 1:17 1 36:23 20.4 1:05 1 22:57 7:23 1:24:28 M3RC
3 3/6 112 Dennis Rosenberger 49 M Cedar Springs MI 3 23:58 7:43 2:06 3 38:14 19.5 1:32 3 24:42 7:57 1:30:31 Health
4 1/5 104 Tracy Beadlescomb 48 F Alma MI 4 24:27 7:53 1:09 4 41:25 18.0 1:42 4 25:50 8:19 1:34:31
5 2/5 109 Amy Freese 39 F Evanston IL 6 28:57 9:19 1:35 5 44:16 16.8 1:38 5 31:00 9:59 1:47:24 My Pack
6 4/6 105 Kacy Cooper 31 M Okemos MI 5 27:56 9:00 1:22 7 46:17 16.1 0:55 6 32:21 10:25 1:48:50 My Son,Health,& Bragging
7 3/5 103 Renee Bartell 60 F Quincy MI 9 35:02 11:17 1:55:21
8 5/6 111 William McCullom 52 M Chicago IL 8 30:32 9:50 1:52 8 48:48 15.2 2:51 7 33:52 10:54 1:57:54 Animals!!
9 4/5 108 Jessica Fowler 42 F Jackson MI 7 30:32 9:50 2:15 9 49:21 15.1 2:20 8 35:02 11:17 1:59:28
10 5/5 110 Krissa Gunther 46 F Hemlock MI 11 37:29 12:04 1:22 6 45:04 16.5 0:47 9 39:49 12:49 2:04:28 For my family.
11 6/6 102 Mark Bartell 60 M Quincy MI 10 37:19 12:01 1:11 10 49:27 15.0 1:27 10 42:57 13:50 2:12:20 DEAM DOUBLEHAMMER



********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 104 Tracy Beadlescomb 48 F Alma MI 1 24:27 7:53 1:09 1 41:25 18.0 1:42 1 25:50 8:19 1:34:31
2 109 Amy Freese 39 F Evanston IL 2 28:57 9:19 1:35 2 44:16 16.8 1:38 2 31:00 9:59 1:47:24 My Pack
3 103 Renee Bartell 60 F Quincy MI 4 35:02 11:17 1:55:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 108 Jessica Fowler 42 F Jackson MI 1 30:32 9:50 2:15 2 49:21 15.1 2:20 1 35:02 11:17 1:59:28
2 110 Krissa Gunther 46 F Hemlock MI 2 37:29 12:04 1:22 1 45:04 16.5 0:47 2 39:49 12:49 2:04:28 For my family.




********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 106 Brian Devereaux 47 M Dewitt MI 1 21:22 6:53 0:46 2 36:35 20.3 0:54 2 23:29 7:34 1:23:05 Mother
2 107 Phil Eichbauer 40 M Saint Louis MI 2 22:49 7:21 1:17 1 36:23 20.4 1:05 1 22:57 7:23 1:24:28 M3RC
3 112 Dennis Rosenberger 49 M Cedar Springs MI 3 23:58 7:43 2:06 3 38:14 19.5 1:32 3 24:42 7:57 1:30:31 Health

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 105 Kacy Cooper 31 M Okemos MI 1 27:56 9:00 1:22 1 46:17 16.1 0:55 1 32:21 10:25 1:48:50 My Son,Health,& Bragging

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 111 William McCullom 52 M Chicago IL 1 30:32 9:50 1:52 1 48:48 15.2 2:51 1 33:52 10:54 1:57:54 Animals!!

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 102 Mark Bartell 60 M Quincy MI 1 37:19 12:01 1:11 1 49:27 15.0 1:27 1 42:57 13:50 2:12:20 DEAM DOUBLEHAMMER




Page 1
LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== =============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 101 EC Does it! 1 9:49 1:58 0:48 1 39:23 18.9 0:34 2 27:38 8:54 1:18:09 Birgit Yetter Irma Brownley Madissen Miller
2 100 ROBERTS 2 15:52 3:11 0:57 2 40:04 18.6 0:33 1 23:02 7:25 1:20:26 Bridget Roberts David Nitzsche Owen Roberts





Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.

LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

********** HALF IRON TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1.2MI SWIM / 56MI BIKE / 13.1MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 79 Michelle Kitze 47 Dayton OH 3 34:51 1:45 1:36 1 2:43:05 20.6 1:31 5 1:47:36 8:13 5:08:37
2 1 Nicole Adams 37 Lubbock TX 1 32:30 1:38 2:19 3 2:55:36 19.1 0:58 1 1:41:30 7:45 5:12:52
3 61 Sarah Squires 26 Cass City MI 4 35:10 1:46 2:12 4 3:01:52 18.5 1:51 2 1:43:43 7:55 5:24:47

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 48 Katie Merx 41 West Bloomfield MI 1 54:06 2:43 3:28 1 3:49:08 14.7 for my daughters

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 70 Caitlin Williams 28 Clinton MI 1 46:29 2:20 3:19 1 3:26:25 16.3 2:21 3 Disciplines

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 90 Jamie Cooper 33 Lubbock TX 1 36:28 1:50 1:21 2 3:06:21 18.0 1:36 2 1:46:45 8:09 5:32:29
2 78 Katharine Anderson 31 Washington Dc DC 2 40:45 2:03 2:11 1 3:03:01 18.4 1:54 1 1:45:45 8:05 5:33:34 Team Fight
3 81 Liz Allore Shurmur 33 3 41:58 2:06 2:36 3 3:14:04 17.3 1:18 3 2:12:44 10:08 6:12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 9 Sarah Bone 35 2 41:57 2:06 3:14 1 3:13:08 17.4 1:39 1 1:53:41 8:41 5:53:37
2 46 Shannon McNamara 36 Flat Rock MI 1 33:40 1:41 2:29 2 3:24:01 16.5 2:13 2 2:08:05 9:47 6:10:25 Team Aquaphor

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 15 Sandra Burks 43 Essex ON 2 44:23 2:14 2:59 1 2:52:10 19.5 2:22 1 2:05:03 9:33 5:46:55
2 51 Monica Pearson 40 Cadillac MI 1 41:32 2:05 3:04 2 3:10:21 17.7 1:51 2 2:08:02 9:47 6:04:47 Michigan State Police
3 23 Kristi Dell 42 Cumming GA 3 51:59 2:36 3:45 3 3:27:37 16.2 3:40
4 39 Kim Kibby 42 Coloma MI 5 54:33 2:44 3:41 4 3:33:48 15.7 6:15
5 48 Katie Merx 41 West Bloomfield MI 4 54:06 2:43 3:28 5 3:49:08 14.7 for my daughters

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 10 Diane Boyce 49 Haslett MI 1 52:25 2:38 6:22 1 3:49:23 14.6 Fun



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1.2MI SWIM / 56MI BIKE / 13.1MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 74 Erik Rasmussen 38 Wilmington NC 8 31:53 1:36 1:05 3 2:26:23 23.0 1:10 2 1:30:23 6:54 4:30:51
2 27 Frederik Fuest 37 Columbus OH 16 33:34 1:41 2:46 1 2:19:22 24.1 0:56 7 1:37:48 7:28 4:34:24 For Fun :)
3 32 Craig Hoogerwerf 29 Grand Rapids MI 1 29:00 1:27 1:42 5 2:33:33 21.9 1:55 6 1:36:34 7:23 4:42:42 2BContinued/PowerBar

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 68 Kirk Wick 48 North Adams MI 1 40:38 2:02 5:32 1 3:00:08 18.7 2:12 1 2:31:15 11:33 6:19:43 Jackson Multi-sport

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 99 Zack Weber 22 Grand Rapids MI 1 32:36 1:38 1:43 1 2:40:32 20.9 1:12 1 1:42:48 7:51 4:58:51
2 8 Matthew Barylski 24 Allendale MI 2 38:03 1:55 1:43 2 2:45:19 20.3 2:01 2 1:57:34 8:59 5:24:38 God

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 44 Timothy Maday 29 Zeeland MI 1 29:01 1:27 1:53 1 2:38:37 21.2 1:35 1 1:35:45 7:19 4:46:48 2bcontinued
2 45 Eugenio Martin 28 Shelby Township MI 3 41:33 2:05 2:21 2 2:50:30 19.7 2:01 2 1:48:21 8:17 5:24:44 be ready for an ironman
3 64 Kit Tholen 27 Traverse City MI 2 31:35 1:35 3:22 3 3:03:23 18.3 3:28 3 2:05:50 9:37 5:47:37 Fun

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 28 Courtney Galyan 32 Indianapolis IN 4 36:42 1:51 1:07 1 2:22:50 23.5 1:08 3 1:44:30 7:59 4:46:15 IAM MULTISPORT
2 26 Stephen Eles 34 Brimley MI 5 37:48 1:54 2:09 3 2:45:06 20.4 1:24 1 1:22:18 6:17 4:48:43 Pro Sports Endurance Team
3 60 Jason Shurmur 34 Ann Arbor MI 2 34:36 1:44 2:24 2 2:35:43 21.6 1:30 2 1:40:43 7:42 4:54:54
4 19 Timothy Cathcart 32 Grand Rapids MI 3 36:28 1:50 2:32 5 3:00:09 18.7 1:47 4 1:52:35 8:36 5:33:29 3 DISCIPLINES
5 59 Chris Sharrock 31 Lansing MI 1 33:23 1:41 2:55 4 2:59:25 18.7 2:38 7 2:24:41 11:03 6:03:00 Christine/Joelle/Macie
6 7 Stephen Ashworth 33 Allendale MI 7 46:41 2:20 2:19 7 3:14:48 17.2 1:41 5 2:09:06 9:52 6:14:34 2BCONTINUED
7 69 Jonathan Wiemken 31 Napoleon OH 6 45:49 2:18 3:58 6 3:13:37 17.4 6:16 6 2:20:25 10:44 6:30:03 My mother

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 13 Nate Buikema 37 Grandville MI 4 37:57 1:54 2:02 3 2:51:04 19.6 1:20 1 1:41:15 7:44 5:13:36
2 50 Chad Paton 38 Lubbock TX 3 37:21 1:52 2:30 1 2:43:43 20.5 1:39 2 1:52:24 8:35 5:17:34
3 63 Jason Strauss 37 Hobart IN 1 30:09 1:31 2:24 6 3:01:36 18.5 1:40 4 1:53:24 8:40 5:29:11 IRONMAN PREP
4 21 Adam Coughlin 38 Adrian MI 2 31:16 1:34 3:18 5 2:55:54 19.1 2:42 5 1:56:12 8:53 5:29:19 Parents
5 76 Charles Whistler 35 Shelby Twp MI 5 38:16 1:55 2:23 4 2:51:16 19.6 2:25 7 2:02:01 9:19 5:36:18
6 47 Shawn McNamara 38 Flat Rock MI 6 40:23 2:02 2:49 7 3:06:13 18.0 2:48 6 1:57:57 9:01 5:50:08
7 41 Mark Klem 36 Haslett MI 7 44:42 2:15 1:30 2 2:50:19 19.7 2:36 8 2:20:53 10:46 5:59:59 To finish
8 22 James Cruikshank 38 Plymouth MI 8 50:35 2:32 3 1:52:47 8:37 6:01:55 Fun

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 24 Kevin Devries 43 Grandville MI 4 33:06 1:40 1:14 3 2:39:04 21.1 0:57 2 1:35:45 7:19 4:50:04 Fun
2 53 Brad Pruim 42 Dorr MI 8 38:14 1:55 1:24 2 2:38:30 21.2 1:05 1 1:31:43 7:01 4:50:54
3 17 Joe Cantwell 44 Allegan MI 5 34:59 1:45 2:21 5 2:43:05 20.6 1:34 3 1:39:19 7:35 5:01:17
4 35 Carl Jacobs 43 Huntington Woods MI 6 36:19 1:49 2:12 4 2:41:40 20.8 1:04 7 1:48:10 8:16 5:09:24
5 34 Steve Inman 44 Grand Rapids MI 7 36:22 1:50 3:44 8 2:55:12 19.2 2:03 6 1:47:06 8:11 5:24:25
6 73 Matt Chojnacki 44 Lake Orion MI 3 32:47 1:39 1:56 1 2:37:11 21.4 1:39 11 2:17:49 10:32 5:31:21
7 25 Todd Dykstra 42 Belmont MI 1 32:23 1:38 1:38 7 2:54:50 19.2 1:42 9 2:05:56 9:37 5:36:27 to stay in shape
8 43 Joseph Lafeir 44 Utica MI 15 51:39 2:35 3:32 10 3:01:51 18.5 2:04 4 1:40:38 7:41 5:39:43 Infinite Multisport
9 56 Miguel Sarachaga 40 Grand Rapids MI 12 45:00 2:15 2:51 11 3:03:39 18.3 1:57 8 1:51:24 8:31 5:44:49 Izoom Team
10 18 Keith Caterino 44 Jenison MI 2 32:40 1:38 2:27 9 2:57:28 18.9 1:50 10 2:11:41 10:04 5:46:05 to push myself
11 58 Michael Sebaly 43 Midland MI 9 39:54 2:00 2:33 6 2:54:17 19.3 1:31 13 2:20:16 10:43 5:58:28
12 33 John Hubbard 40 Ann Arbor MI 11 43:34 2:11 2:51 15 3:48:42 14.7 1:56 5 1:43:38 7:55 6:20:38 For the challenge
13 65 Rick Van Beek 41 Alto MI 13 45:47 2:18 6:05 13 3:07:52 17.9 3:22 14 2:20:22 10:43 6:23:26 Maddy
14 30 Robert Haase 41 Richmond MI 14 50:14 2:31 2:47 14 3:14:27 17.3 2:10 12 2:19:06 10:38 6:28:41 Infinite Tri Club
15 6 Eishi Asano 42 Detroit MI 10 40:44 2:03 4:04 12 3:07:45 17.9 2:04 15 2:38:32 12:07 6:33:07 NA

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 75 Bill Berghoff 49 Brighton MI 1 33:37 1:41 2:35 1 2:46:54 20.1 1:47 1 1:42:35 7:50 5:07:25
2 42 Richard Koscielny 47 West Bloomfield MI 2 36:22 1:50 4:42 2 2:52:39 19.5 2:40 3 2:05:46 9:36 5:42:06 TEAM THERASUIT
3 54 Scott Robarge 45 Louisville CO 4 40:44 2:03 8:37 3 3:03:49 18.3 6:17 2 1:46:56 8:10 5:46:21
4 36 Curtis Jaksen 47 West Bloomfield MI 3 37:45 1:54 3:05 4 3:14:01 17.3 2:24 4 2:24:35 11:03 6:21:47
5 62 James St.Clair 49 Monroe MI 5 1:02:46 3:09 3:53 5 3:27:01 16.2 7:23 Racing for recovery

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 12 Dieter Bruhn 50 Boulder CO 1 30:14 1:31 1:57 1 2:30:52 22.3 1:30 2 1:52:48 8:37 4:57:19 Pres, Boulder Tri Club
2 38 Glen Kellam 53 Kalamazoo MI 2 30:39 1:32 1:29 2 2:34:57 21.7 1:55 3 1:55:45 8:51 5:04:43 TriKats
3 31 Douglas Hart 53 Fremont OH 6 40:37 2:02 3:51 3 2:47:35 20.0 2:37 1 1:51:35 8:32 5:26:13
4 11 Dale Brown 54 Greenville MI 5 37:40 1:53 2:50 6 2:55:18 19.2 2:25 5 2:06:25 9:39 5:44:36 My health
5 67 Brian White 52 Royal Oak MI 3 33:32 1:41 1:49 4 2:49:28 19.8 1:33 6 2:26:34 11:12 5:52:55
6 52 Daniel Price 54 Holton MI 4 34:58 1:45 3:19 9 3:14:58 17.2 2:31 4 2:04:26 9:30 6:00:09 fun
7 57 John Scholten 53 Petoskey MI 7 41:42 2:06 4:58 5 2:50:05 19.8 2:50 8 2:30:30 11:30 6:10:02 Family
8 14 William Burgess 54 Grosse Pointe Farm 8 43:43 2:12 3:22 7 2:57:22 18.9 2:48 7 2:27:16 11:15 6:14:29
9 37 Dan Jarzabkowski 53 Wheaton IL 9 47:51 2:24 3:34 8 3:13:49 17.3 2:33 My family

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 29 Rob Gazella 62 Lansing MI 1 51:08 2:34 7:03 1 3:31:25 15.9 6:42 Renewal by Anderson





Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** HALF AQUABIKE ***
** 1.2MI SWIM / 56MI BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ====
1 1/1 72 Chris Niquette 53 M 1 30:03 1:31 1:47 1 2:36:01 21.5
2 1/1 71 Laura Fletcher 44 F 2 43:01 2:09 3:22 2 3:06:39 18.0



*** OLYMPIC AQUABIKE ***
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ====
1 1/1 298 Katie Ludlow 54 F 1 34:35 2:19 2:52 1 1:19:27 18.7



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


LUMBERMAN
HALF IRON TRI * OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRI
DUATHLON * KAYA-TRI
CADILLAC, MI
JULY 27, 2013 * 7:30AM

*** HALF IRON TRIATHLON ***
** 1.2MI SWIM / 56MI BIKE / 13.1MI RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/54 74 Erik Rasmussen 38 M 8 31:53 1:36 1:05 3 2:26:23 23.0 1:10 2 1:30:23 6:54 4:30:51
2 2/54 27 Frederik Fuest 37 M 17 33:34 1:41 2:46 1 2:19:22 24.1 0:56 7 1:37:48 7:28 4:34:24 For Fun :)
3 3/54 32 Craig Hoogerwerf 29 M 1 29:00 1:27 1:42 5 2:33:33 21.9 1:55 6 1:36:34 7:23 4:42:42 2BContinued/PowerBar
4 4/54 28 Courtney Galyan 32 M 30 36:42 1:51 1:07 2 2:22:50 23.5 1:08 17 1:44:30 7:59 4:46:15 IAM MULTISPORT
5 5/54 44 Timothy Maday 29 M 2 29:01 1:27 1:53 10 2:38:37 21.2 1:35 5 1:35:45 7:19 4:46:48 2bcontinued
6 6/54 26 Stephen Eles 34 M 34 37:48 1:54 2:09 17 2:45:06 20.4 1:24 1 1:22:18 6:17 4:48:43 Pro Sports Endurance Team
7 7/54 24 Kevin Devries 43 M 14 33:06 1:40 1:14 11 2:39:04 21.1 0:57 4 1:35:45 7:19 4:50:04 Fun
8 8/54 53 Brad Pruim 42 M 37 38:14 1:55 1:24 9 2:38:30 21.2 1:05 3 1:31:43 7:01 4:50:54
9 9/54 60 Jason Shurmur 34 M 20 34:36 1:44 2:24 7 2:35:43 21.6 1:30 10 1:40:43 7:42 4:54:54
10 10/54 12 Dieter Bruhn 50 M 4 30:14 1:31 1:57 4 2:30:52 22.3 1:30 30 1:52:48 8:37 4:57:19 Pres, Boulder Tri Club
11 11/54 99 Zack Weber 22 M 11 32:36 1:38 1:43 12 2:40:32 20.9 1:12 14 1:42:48 7:51 4:58:51
12 12/54 17 Joe Cantwell 44 M 23 34:59 1:45 2:21 15 2:43:05 20.6 1:34 8 1:39:19 7:35 5:01:17
13 13/54 38 Glen Kellam 53 M 5 30:39 1:32 1:29 6 2:34:57 21.7 1:55 33 1:55:45 8:51 5:04:43 TriKats
14 14/54 75 Bill Berghoff 49 M 18 33:37 1:41 2:35 19 2:46:54 20.1 1:47 13 1:42:35 7:50 5:07:25
15 1/15 79 Michelle Kitze 47 F 21 34:51 1:45 1:36 14 2:43:05 20.6 1:31 22 1:47:36 8:13 5:08:37
16 15/54 35 Carl Jacobs 43 M 25 36:19 1:49 2:12 13 2:41:40 20.8 1:04 23 1:48:10 8:16 5:09:24
17 2/15 1 Nicole Adams 37 F 10 32:30 1:38 2:19 33 2:55:36 19.1 0:58 12 1:41:30 7:45 5:12:52
18 16/54 13 Nate Buikema 37 M 35 37:57 1:54 2:02 25 2:51:04 19.6 1:20 11 1:41:15 7:44 5:13:36
19 17/54 50 Chad Paton 38 M 31 37:21 1:52 2:30 16 2:43:43 20.5 1:39 27 1:52:24 8:35 5:17:34
20 18/54 34 Steve Inman 44 M 27 36:22 1:50 3:44 31 2:55:12 19.2 2:03 21 1:47:06 8:11 5:24:25
21 19/54 8 Matthew Barylski 24 M 36 38:03 1:55 1:43 18 2:45:19 20.3 2:01 35 1:57:34 8:59 5:24:38 God
22 20/54 45 Eugenio Martin 28 M 47 41:33 2:05 2:21 24 2:50:30 19.7 2:01 24 1:48:21 8:17 5:24:44 be ready for an ironman
23 3/15 61 Sarah Squires 26 F 24 35:10 1:46 2:12 42 3:01:52 18.5 1:51 16 1:43:43 7:55 5:24:47
24 21/54 31 Douglas Hart 53 M 41 40:37 2:02 3:51 20 2:47:35 20.0 2:37 26 1:51:35 8:32 5:26:13
25 22/54 63 Jason Strauss 37 M 3 30:09 1:31 2:24 40 3:01:36 18.5 1:40 31 1:53:24 8:40 5:29:11 IRONMAN PREP
26 23/54 21 Adam Coughlin 38 M 6 31:16 1:34 3:18 34 2:55:54 19.1 2:42 34 1:56:12 8:53 5:29:19 Parents
27 24/54 73 Matt Chojnacki 44 M 13 32:47 1:39 1:56 8 2:37:11 21.4 1:39 49 2:17:49 10:32 5:31:21
28 4/15 90 Jamie Cooper 33 F 28 36:28 1:50 1:21 48 3:06:21 18.0 1:36 19 1:46:45 8:09 5:32:29
29 25/54 19 Timothy Cathcart 32 M 29 36:28 1:50 2:32 39 3:00:09 18.7 1:47 28 1:52:35 8:36 5:33:29 3 DISCIPLINES
30 5/15 78 Katharine Anderson 31 F 45 40:45 2:03 2:11 43 3:03:01 18.4 1:54 18 1:45:45 8:05 5:33:34 Team Fight
31 26/54 76 Charles Whistler 35 M 38 38:16 1:55 2:23 26 2:51:16 19.6 2:25 37 2:02:01 9:19 5:36:18
32 27/54 25 Todd Dykstra 42 M 9 32:23 1:38 1:38 30 2:54:50 19.2 1:42 42 2:05:56 9:37 5:36:27 to stay in shape
33 28/54 43 Joseph Lafeir 44 M 64 51:39 2:35 3:32 41 3:01:51 18.5 2:04 9 1:40:38 7:41 5:39:43 Infinite Multisport
34 29/54 42 Richard Koscielny 47 M 26 36:22 1:50 4:42 28 2:52:39 19.5 2:40 40 2:05:46 9:36 5:42:06 TEAM THERASUIT
35 30/54 11 Dale Brown 54 M 32 37:40 1:53 2:50 32 2:55:18 19.2 2:25 43 2:06:25 9:39 5:44:36 My health
36 31/54 56 Miguel Sarachaga 40 M 55 45:00 2:15 2:51 45 3:03:39 18.3 1:57 25 1:51:24 8:31 5:44:49 Izoom Team
37 32/54 18 Keith Caterino 44 M 12 32:40 1:38 2:27 36 2:57:28 18.9 1:50 47 2:11:41 10:04 5:46:05 to push myself
38 33/54 54 Scott Robarge 45 M 44 40:44 2:03 8:37 46 3:03:49 18.3 6:17 20 1:46:56 8:10 5:46:21
39 6/15 15 Sandra Burks 43 F 53 44:23 2:14 2:59 27 2:52:10 19.5 2:22 39 2:05:03 9:33 5:46:55
40 34/54 64 Kit Tholen 27 M 7 31:35 1:35 3:22 44 3:03:23 18.3 3:28 41 2:05:50 9:37 5:47:37 Fun
41 35/54 47 Shawn McNamara 38 M 40 40:23 2:02 2:49 47 3:06:13 18.0 2:48 36 1:57:57 9:01 5:50:08
42 36/54 67 Brian White 52 M 16 33:32 1:41 1:49 21 2:49:28 19.8 1:33 57 2:26:34 11:12 5:52:55
43 7/15 9 Sarah Bone 35 F 49 41:57 2:06 3:14 52 3:13:08 17.4 1:39 32 1:53:41 8:41 5:53:37
44 37/54 58 Michael Sebaly 43 M 39 39:54 2:00 2:33 29 2:54:17 19.3 1:31 51 2:20:16 10:43 5:58:28
45 38/54 41 Mark Klem 36 M 54 44:42 2:15 1:30 23 2:50:19 19.7 2:36 54 2:20:53 10:46 5:59:59 To finish
46 39/54 52 Daniel Price 54 M 22 34:58 1:45 3:19 59 3:14:58 17.2 2:31 38 2:04:26 9:30 6:00:09 fun
47 40/54 22 James Cruikshank 38 M 62 50:35 2:32 29 1:52:47 8:37 6:01:55 Fun
48 41/54 59 Chris Sharrock 31 M 15 33:23 1:41 2:55 37 2:59:25 18.7 2:38 56 2:24:41 11:03 6:03:00 Christine/Joelle/Macie
49 8/15 51 Monica Pearson 40 F 46 41:32 2:05 3:04 51 3:10:21 17.7 1:51 44 2:08:02 9:47 6:04:47 Michigan State Police
50 42/54 57 John Scholten 53 M 48 41:42 2:06 4:58 22 2:50:05 19.8 2:50 59 2:30:30 11:30 6:10:02 Family
51 9/15 46 Shannon McNamara 36 F 19 33:40 1:41 2:29 60 3:24:01 16.5 2:13 45 2:08:05 9:47 6:10:25 Team Aquaphor
52 10/15 81 Liz Allore Shurmur 33 F 50 41:58 2:06 2:36 56 3:14:04 17.3 1:18 48 2:12:44 10:08 6:12:38
53 43/54 14 William Burgess 54 M 52 43:43 2:12 3:22 35 2:57:22 18.9 2:48 58 2:27:16 11:15 6:14:29
54 44/54 7 Stephen Ashworth 33 M 59 46:41 2:20 2:19 58 3:14:48 17.2 1:41 46 2:09:06 9:52 6:14:34 2BCONTINUED
55 45/54 68 Kirk Wick 48 M 42 40:38 2:02 5:32 38 3:00:08 18.7 2:12 60 2:31:15 11:33 6:19:43 Jackson Multi-sport
56 46/54 33 John Hubbard 40 M 51 43:34 2:11 2:51 66 3:48:42 14.7 1:56 15 1:43:38 7:55 6:20:38 For the challenge
57 47/54 36 Curtis Jaksen 47 M 33 37:45 1:54 3:05 55 3:14:01 17.3 2:24 55 2:24:35 11:03 6:21:47
58 48/54 65 Rick Van Beek 41 M 56 45:47 2:18 6:05 50 3:07:52 17.9 3:22 52 2:20:22 10:43 6:23:26 Maddy
59 49/54 30 Robert Haase 41 M 61 50:14 2:31 2:47 57 3:14:27 17.3 2:10 50 2:19:06 10:38 6:28:41 Infinite Tri Club
60 50/54 69 Jonathan Wiemken 31 M 57 45:49 2:18 3:58 53 3:13:37 17.4 6:16 53 2:20:25 10:44 6:30:03 My mother
61 51/54 6 Eishi Asano 42 M 43 40:44 2:03 4:04 49 3:07:45 17.9 2:04 61 2:38:32 12:07 6:33:07 NA