2013 Alden Run

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Alden Run
Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2013 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Daniel Garza Dearborn 1282 18 16:32 5:20
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 17 Lauren Kettle Milford 1286 20 19:53 6:24
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Yensen Schwab Williamsburg 1141 40 18:34 5:59
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 39 Heidi Stoudt Traverse City 1293 43 22:27 7:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 54 Brayden Dawson Bellaire 1257 9 23:31 7:35
2 92 Myles Foster East Lansing 1301 8 25:20 8:10
3 99 Eli Baumann Allendale 1009 9 25:51 8:20
4 175 Braden Sauer Ankeny 1133 9 29:48 9:36
5 195 Kodi Holmes Lady Lake 1240 9 31:00 9:59
6 201 Kevin Greer Avon 1269 10 31:16 10:04
7 220 James-Clark Parrish Madison 1119 10 32:30 10:28
8 233 Gable Starkey San Diego 1152 9 33:00 10:38
9 267 Nils Stoldt Rapid City 1160 6 38:18 12:20
10 287 Michael Lemmenes Rockford 1096 6 43:03 13:52
11 300 William Weclain . 1309 9 50:19 16:12
12 307 Grant Darnell Rapid City 1334 7 56:34 18:13
13 308 Freddie Shannon Alden 1199 7 56:36 18:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 104 Lexie Allshouse Rockford 1002 10 25:54 8:21
2 119 Emilie Tueting Charlottesville 1168 10 26:43 8:37
3 120 Abby Engler Charlottesville 1053 10 26:44 8:37
4 185 Delaney Goodwin Bellaire 1259 10 30:09 9:43
5 203 Claire Engler Charlottesville 1054 8 31:38 10:11
6 229 Audrey Anthony Ceresco 1272 7 32:51 10:35
7 236 Valerie Sawyer Allendale 1137 10 33:14 10:42
8 241 Katelyn Decker Bellaire 1249 10 33:46 10:53
9 259 Jane Beeler Menlo Park 1014 9 36:15 11:40
10 275 Ashlynn Stradinger The Villages 1239 8 39:59 12:53
11 289 Paige Farner Okemos 1335 10 44:59 14:29
12 297 Mary Beeler Menlo Park 1016 7 47:53 15:25
13 316 Charlotte Patti Chicago 1121 9 1:04:52 20:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Matthew Baun Valdosta 1012 14 18:05 5:50
2 14 Max Norman Forest Grove 1113 13 19:39 6:20
3 18 Bryce Sawyer Allendale 1135 13 19:59 6:26
4 22 Quincy Norman Forest Grove 1114 11 20:39 6:39
5 35 Garrison Dawson Bellaire 1254 14 22:06 7:07
6 47 Corky Gietzen Rockford 1243 12 23:09 7:27
7 53 Bret Dewey Alden 1043 12 23:31 7:35
8 83 Carsen Kettle Milford 1284 11 24:38 7:56
9 127 Tim Stoldt Rapid City 1161 12 26:49 8:38
10 136 Justin Brown Bath 1030 12 27:27 8:50
11 145 Tommy Conroy Geneva 1248 11 27:58 9:01
12 152 Morley Blackhurst Traverse City 1316 14 28:22 9:08
13 170 Graham Burke Wilmington 1323 12 29:30 9:30
14 188 John Patti Chicago 1124 12 30:31 9:50
15 251 Isaac Nesin Allen 1108 11 35:10 11:20
16 286 Enrique Codagnone Barcelona 1187 13 43:01 13:51
17 314 Guy Nesin Allen 1107 14 57:27 18:30
18 317 Jane Grace Patti Chicago 1122 14 1:05:55 21:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Emma Schwab Williamsburg 1138 12 23:01 7:25
2 57 Colleen Randolph Bellaire 1281 14 23:42 7:38
3 58 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg 1139 14 23:43 7:38
4 69 Ellie Bain Denver 1006 12 24:04 7:45
5 108 Kori Baumann Allendale 1010 12 26:03 8:24
6 115 Kennan Dawson Bellaire 1258 13 26:39 8:35
7 125 Emma Keane Grand Rapids 1210 14 26:47 8:38
8 151 Lena Schneck Denver 1190 12 28:18 9:07
9 160 Gabby Seman Rapid City 1143 12 28:55 9:19
10 162 Abbg Witchey Mansfield 1223 14 29:00 9:21
11 169 Grace Berends Muskegon 1297 13 29:29 9:30
12 182 McKenna Creighton Lowell 1186 14 30:02 9:40
13 184 Teegan Dawson Bellaire 1253 11 30:09 9:43
14 191 Taryn Hansen Dewitt 1216 13 30:55 9:58
15 219 Julia Starkey San Diego 1153 12 32:25 10:27
16 227 Ally Witchey Mansfield 1222 14 32:47 10:34
17 228 Emma Cummins Mansfield 1225 13 32:47 10:34
18 231 Lily Tatman Cincinatti 1165 13 32:57 10:37
19 252 Corley Parrish Madison 1117 14 35:10 11:20
20 270 Seryna Broering Alden 1200 13 39:52 12:50
21 271 Katie Rathke Bellaire 1203 12 39:52 12:50
22 272 Maggie Rathke Bellaire 1202 14 39:53 12:51
23 296 Coylee Parrish Madison 1118 11 47:50 15:24
24 302 Kaiya Willson East Jordan 1177 11 50:55 16:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Zacharhiah Rummery North Muskegon 1132 19 18:25 5:56
2 7 Craig Conway Mancelona 1265 18 18:45 6:02
3 8 Brandon Paglione Del Rio 1279 16 18:53 6:05
4 10 Tomas Hedges Grand Rapids 1321 16 19:05 6:09
5 11 Craig Hedges Grand Rapids 1275 18 19:06 6:09
6 13 James Spano Earlysville 1230 16 19:37 6:19
7 20 Derek Opel Clarkston 1116 15 20:23 6:34
8 24 Cameron Burke Wilmington 1322 15 20:49 6:42
9 28 Tom Cummins Mansfield 1226 15 21:39 6:58
10 32 Conner Black Dallas 1019 17 21:53 7:03
11 36 Sawyer Bock Rochester Mn 1022 18 22:07 7:08
12 37 Jacob Berends Muskegon 1296 18 22:18 7:11
13 51 Brad Hages Essexville 1333 19 23:15 7:30
14 60 Christian Berends Muskegon 1298 15 23:48 7:40
15 66 Nick Schneck Denver 1191 15 24:02 7:45
16 68 Nick Bain Denver 1007 15 24:03 7:45
17 71 Wyatt Derrer Mancelona 1268 19 24:09 7:47
18 75 Kelly Belly Grand Rapids 1211 19 24:18 7:50
19 82 James Keane Grand Rapids 1207 19 24:29 7:53
20 87 Brian Kremers Grand Rapids 1205 19 25:04 8:05
21 106 Tyler Sumons West Branch 1247 15 26:02 8:23
22 183 Tim Ii Creighton Lowell 1185 19 30:03 9:41
23 266 Luke Tatman Cincinatti 1167 15 38:02 12:15
24 313 Arden Siegel Ann Arbor 1144 15 57:25 18:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Isabella Tremonti Alden 1229 17 20:34 6:38
2 29 Sydney Kinney Ada 1080 19 21:45 7:01
3 31 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids 1098 15 21:46 7:01
4 50 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 1283 18 23:12 7:29
5 65 Hannah Terpstra Lincoln 1198 17 24:02 7:44
6 67 Leighten Koepke Bellaire 1242 16 24:03 7:45
7 73 Haley Dole Traverse City 1046 15 24:12 7:48
8 76 Katie Keane Grand Rapids 1206 17 24:20 7:50
9 94 Lauren Easton Jackson 1051 19 25:34 8:14
10 118 Annie Volle San Diego 1169 17 26:42 8:36
11 121 Kallie Derrer Mancelona 1264 19 26:44 8:37
12 124 Caroline Kremers Grand Rapids 1208 17 26:47 8:38
13 130 Dayna Hedges Clearfield 1318 19 27:08 8:45
14 131 Emily Schneider Grand Rapids 1209 17 27:09 8:45
15 134 Booboo-Son Reilly Kalamazoo 1214 19 27:15 8:47
16 147 Emily Fromke Concord 1306 16 28:09 9:04
17 173 Elizabeth Palazzo Fairfield 1196 17 29:40 9:34
18 178 Kirsten Greer Avon 1064 16 29:57 9:39
19 198 Hannah Weeks Bellaire 1175 18 31:06 10:01
20 222 Carissa Seman Rapid City 1142 17 32:40 10:31
21 223 Meike Stoldt Rapid City 1159 15 32:41 10:32
22 224 Lindsey Tatman Cincinatti 1166 17 32:42 10:32
23 246 Kate Huizenga Grand Rapids 1204 19 34:21 11:04
24 249 Megan Palazzo Fairfield 1197 15 35:04 11:18
25 263 Samantha Resmondo The Villages 1233 19 37:15 12:00
26 278 Miranda Wellman Westphalia 1218 16 40:29 13:02
27 279 Kristin Simon Portland 1215 16 40:29 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Cory Starkey Petoskey 1151 21 18:20 5:55
2 9 Tom Sullivan Kingsley 1278 29 19:04 6:09
3 12 Kevin Starkey Petoskey 1154 22 19:23 6:15
4 26 Joshua Perrin Plymouth 1246 20 21:16 6:51
5 27 Geoffry Laufersky Weirsdale 1251 23 21:26 6:54
6 34 Alden Walker Alden 1194 28 21:58 7:05
7 41 Randale McComas Redford 1101 26 22:35 7:16
8 42 Brad Wiggins Manlius 1188 21 22:56 7:23
9 55 Sean Spurlock Milford 1149 20 23:35 7:36
10 56 Rick Covert Lansing 1040 21 23:40 7:37
11 62 Ray Conroy Camp Hill 1037 26 23:55 7:42
12 78 Joshua Rummery North Muskegon 1129 24 24:23 7:51
13 91 Craig Coulter Saint Johns 1221 23 25:11 8:07
14 111 Jesse Meininger Mancelona 1292 27 26:20 8:29
15 114 Paull Gossett Rapid City 1061 22 26:37 8:34
16 129 Adam Rodos Chicago 1302 29 27:07 8:44
17 132 David Steinberg Aurora 1157 28 27:09 8:45
18 143 Keith Huss Spring Arbor 1070 22 27:54 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 25 Melanie Wagner Atlanta 1171 25 20:50 6:43
2 63 Claire Ward Ann Arbor 1299 29 23:56 7:43
3 90 Kayla Bowles Laingsburg 1224 22 25:06 8:05
4 101 Jill Doty Rapid City 1047 24 25:52 8:20
5 103 Brittany Easton Jackson 1049 20 25:52 8:20
6 117 Renee Berger Westland 1260 22 26:42 8:36
7 153 Holly Ward Aurora 1174 27 28:24 9:09
8 159 Jessica Kane Central Lake 1074 25 28:54 9:19
9 187 Alyse Hages Grand Rapids 1338 23 30:27 9:48
10 189 Amanda Davids Rapid City 1042 29 30:49 9:56
11 193 Deanne Folk Chicago 1331 29 31:00 9:59
12 216 Sidney Resmondo The Villages 1232 21 32:05 10:20
13 221 Rebecca Wall St Louis 1172 24 32:40 10:31
14 235 Samantha Johnson Homer 1332 20 33:04 10:39
15 243 Amgber Carr-Kennedy Kalkaska 1324 25 33:54 10:55
16 283 Kaitlin Rummery North Muskegon 1130 22 42:46 13:47
17 304 Nicole Kinney Ada 1079 25 51:50 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Dan Thumm Holland 1250 35 18:27 5:57
2 43 John Willson Bellaire 1261 36 22:57 7:24
3 80 Rob Joyce Alden 1073 35 24:24 7:52
4 86 Jeff Wood Kingsley 1180 37 25:03 8:04
5 97 Erich Hannan Bozeman 1067 36 25:47 8:18
6 100 Jeffrey Niemeyer Allen Park 1273 34 25:51 8:20
7 102 Rick Allshouse Rockford 1003 39 25:52 8:20
8 123 James Linton Dexter 1290 37 26:45 8:37
9 141 Brian Vanhorn Selfridge 1328 37 27:47 8:57
10 146 Nate Nixon Belmont 1110 37 28:04 9:02
11 230 Dennis Anthony Ceresco 1271 36 32:51 10:35
12 255 Paul Kowalski Royal Oak 1311 35 35:36 11:28
13 257 Jeremy Van Sice Bellaire 1291 37 35:45 11:31
14 288 Berant Lemmenes Rockford 1094 33 43:04 13:52
15 315 Chris Nesin St Louis 1106 39 58:24 18:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 33 Jessica Schwab Williamsburg 1140 38 21:54 7:03
2 96 Molly Hannan Bozeman 1068 36 25:43 8:17
3 149 Juli Weir Elk Rapids 1325 36 28:15 9:06
4 155 Julie Volante Gurnee 1319 37 28:31 9:11
5 157 Jennifer Glaser St Louis 1060 33 28:43 9:15
6 179 Heidi Nixon Belmont 1109 32 30:01 9:40
7 180 Heather Lemmenes Rockford 1095 35 30:01 9:40
8 194 Thyra Landis Holly 1329 32 31:00 9:59
9 205 Rebecca Engler Charlottesville 1056 38 31:40 10:12
10 206 Karen Pellett Burlingame 1126 33 31:44 10:13
11 209 Laura Kirshenbaum Rapid City 1082 39 31:52 10:16
12 212 Katie Sauer Rapid City 1134 31 31:55 10:17
13 237 Rebekah Willson East Jordan 1178 36 33:21 10:45
14 244 Cheri Stout Yellow Springs 1231 37 34:03 10:58
15 274 Suzanne Labadie Royal Oak 1315 34 39:59 12:53
16 292 Angie Schaefer Rochester Hills 1235 36 45:31 14:39
17 295 Lourd Busen Carleton 1033 37 47:01 15:09
18 305 Tammy Thelen Westphalia 1217 38 53:19 17:10
19 318 Jennifer Beeler Menlo Park 1015 38 1:20:04 25:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Philiip Tremonti Alden 1227 43 19:41 6:20
2 16 Craig Gietzen Rockford 1245 48 19:49 6:23
3 19 Mark Burk Mancelona 1244 44 20:14 6:31
4 23 Adam Norman Forest Grove 1111 43 20:45 6:41
5 30 Steve Kelty Suttons Bay 1076 46 21:46 7:01
6 38 4565 Delmason Koepke Bellaire 1241 44 22:26 7:14
7 40 David Sierota Melbourne 1236 44 22:28 7:14
8 44 Jon Fromke Concord 1308 43 23:00 7:25
9 45 Jake Remley Boston 1128 40 23:00 7:25
10 48 Donald Ranger Elk Rapids 1274 48 23:09 7:28
11 49 Nipper Knapp Los Angeles 1088 43 23:11 7:28
12 61 Ryan Berends Muskegon 1295 41 23:51 7:41
13 64 Doug Dawson Bellaire 1256 43 24:00 7:44
14 74 Jim Kaiser Grandville 1266 48 24:15 7:49
15 98 Don Sawyer Allendale 1136 47 25:50 8:19
16 107 Chad Baumann Allendale 1008 41 26:03 8:24
17 116 Marc Labadie Royal Oak 1313 40 26:39 8:35
18 122 David Engler Charlottesville 1055 40 26:45 8:37
19 128 Doug Sharp Mt. Pleasant 1280 49 26:55 8:40
20 142 Kyle Huss Spring Arbor 1071 42 27:53 8:59
21 158 Flynt Hughes Mountain Brook 1069 42 28:48 9:17
22 165 Mark Styles Elk Rapids 1184 42 29:11 9:24
23 172 Tim Gray Clarkston 1294 45 29:37 9:32
24 176 Mark Collins Bloomfield Hills 1035 43 29:49 9:36
25 200 Scott Tatman Cincinnatie 1183 46 31:09 10:02
26 202 Michael Spires Mancelona 1148 44 31:17 10:05
27 204 Jack Pellett Burlingame 1125 40 31:39 10:12
28 213 Robert McIntosh Dewitt 1263 43 32:01 10:19
29 260 Charles Beeler Menlo Park 1013 42 36:15 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 81 Cynthia Patti Chicago 1123 45 24:29 7:53
2 88 Stephanie Carson Northville 1034 42 25:04 8:05
3 105 Julie Bouma Grandville 1267 47 25:59 8:22
4 113 Lorri Dawson Bellaire 1255 46 26:36 8:34
5 126 Amy Kuiper Waterford 1091 47 26:48 8:38
6 133 Pamela McIntosh Dewitt 1262 41 27:10 8:45
7 137 Chris Zwolfer Lafayette 1193 44 27:33 8:52
8 138 Brenda Spires Mancelona 1147 42 27:40 8:55
9 190 Amy Burk Mancelona 1238 43 30:50 9:56
10 192 Krista Tremonti Alden 1228 42 30:57 9:58
11 208 Kelly Honer Angola 1303 44 31:46 10:14
12 218 Laura Gothrup Traverse City 1063 43 32:16 10:24
13 225 Susan Blackhurst Traverse City 1314 40 32:42 10:32
14 226 Jenn Fromke Concord 1307 42 32:47 10:34
15 232 Kristen Tatman Cincinnati 1164 47 32:57 10:37
16 234 Amy Starkey San Diego 1150 41 33:02 10:38
17 238 Lisa Wagner Clive 1300 41 33:24 10:46
18 242 Kelli Brown Bath 1031 44 33:51 10:54
19 250 Tamara Hall Saline 1066 43 35:07 11:19
20 256 Tracy Warber Holland 1173 48 35:43 11:30
21 261 Karen Siegel Ann Arbor 1146 48 36:18 11:42
22 264 Juliet Jozwick Waterford 1237 40 37:47 12:10
23 265 Beth Dole Traverse City 1045 45 37:54 12:13
24 268 Anja Stoldt Rapid City 1158 46 38:30 12:24
25 280 Kristin Leinweber Macomb 1093 41 41:10 13:16
26 281 Jennifer Brazendale Illinois 1027 41 41:10 13:16
27 282 Steph Lockman Alden 1097 41 42:10 13:35
28 285 Kim Abendroth Bath 1001 46 42:49 13:47
29 291 Janine Parrish Madison 1120 42 45:07 14:32
30 301 Maureen McClean Bay City 1310 42 50:22 16:13
31 311 Jennifer Knapp Ypsilanti 1086 44 57:23 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 59 Jim Dewey Bellaire 1044 58 23:43 7:39
2 70 Steve Bain Denver 1192 51 24:05 7:45
3 77 Gary Bowling Bellaire 1025 54 24:22 7:51
4 79 Dan Lantis Fife Lake 1092 53 24:24 7:52
5 95 Bill Hedges . 1320 50 25:38 8:16
6 109 Bradley Jacokes Williamston 1072 52 26:05 8:24
7 110 Robert Black Dallas 1327 54 26:11 8:26
8 135 Gale Easton Jackson 1050 57 27:20 8:48
9 144 Lyal Bigger Highland 1219 54 27:57 9:00
10 148 Paul Moerland West Olive 1104 51 28:14 9:06
11 161 Scott Kirsch Oxford 1081 54 28:57 9:20
12 163 Vince Pille Wausau 1127 55 29:04 9:22
13 164 Duane Meyer Wausau 1103 55 29:04 9:22
14 166 Terrence McHugh Holt 1102 55 29:19 9:27
15 167 Kevin Mullen St Johns 1317 57 29:27 9:29
16 174 David Conroy Haslett 1036 53 29:47 9:36
17 186 Jim Keane Grand Rapids 1213 54 30:15 9:45
18 197 Craig Burns Kewadin 1032 59 31:05 10:01
19 199 Jamison Tatman Cincinnatie 1105 52 31:08 10:02
20 210 Scott Berg Spring Lake 1018 50 31:54 10:17
21 290 Dave Farner Okemos 1337 56 45:00 14:30
22 306 Jim Frixen Cedar 1059 50 56:06 18:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 85 Gina Volle San Diego 1170 51 24:57 8:02
2 89 Michelle Bowling Bellaire 1026 52 25:06 8:05
3 93 Julia Baun Valdosta 1011 51 25:25 8:11
4 112 Sara Berg Spring Lake 1017 50 26:29 8:32
5 139 Karen Bock Rochester Mn 1021 54 27:44 8:56
6 140 Mary Swift Traverse City 1163 57 27:45 8:57
7 150 Jane Hedges Grand Rapids 1276 50 28:18 9:07
8 156 Melpomeni Kavendella Traverse City 1075 57 28:32 9:12
9 168 Terri Kelty Suttons Bay 1077 50 29:27 9:29
10 177 Amy Keane Grand Rapids 1212 50 29:49 9:36
11 196 Tracey Lamberty Medina 1330 53 31:05 10:01
12 207 Julie Hamaty Bellaire 1304 50 31:46 10:14
13 240 Elian Overhof Milford 1288 50 33:40 10:51
14 253 Barb Matthew Bellaire 1099 57 35:28 11:25
15 258 Julie Covert Lansing 1039 52 36:08 11:38
16 262 Lori Resmondo The Villages 1234 51 36:40 11:49
17 269 Jamie Mee Okemos 1336 54 39:15 12:39
18 273 Victoria Ferris Alden 1195 56 39:56 12:52
19 277 Cindy Coulter Saint Johns 1220 55 40:26 13:01
20 284 Susan Rummery North Muskegon 1131 59 42:46 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 52 John Norman Traverse City 1112 63 23:25 7:33
2 72 Peter Doty Rapid City 1048 65 24:11 7:47
3 154 Tim Chappars Xenia 1270 61 28:26 9:10
4 171 Greg Maybury Holland 1100 62 29:31 9:31
5 211 Dan Rogalny Essexville 1287 63 31:54 10:17
6 214 Grant Yukins Alden 1181 67 32:01 10:19
7 217 William Fleet Bellaire 1289 64 32:10 10:22
8 248 Roy Winegar Muskegon 1179 64 34:40 11:10
9 276 Gary Labadie Royal Oak 1312 67 39:59 12:53
10 294 Ted Culver Saline 1041 68 45:58 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 84 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 1024 64 24:46 7:59
2 215 Martha Rogalny Essexville 1285 63 32:01 10:19
3 239 Janis Brothers Romulus 1029 63 33:25 10:46
4 247 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 1083 65 34:40 11:10
5 293 Rosalyn Culver Saline 1305 68 45:58 14:48
6 298 Joan Yukins Alden 1182 65 48:08 15:30
7 299 Diane Huller Alden 1277 66 48:18 15:33
8 303 Marlene Farmer Williamsburg 1057 66 51:31 16:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 254 Bill Swift Traverse City 1162 70 35:33 11:27
2 310 Lutz Steiger Hamburg 1155 74 56:44 18:16
3 312 John Knapp Alden 1087 72 57:25 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 245 Pat Knudstrup Bellaire 1090 73 34:09 11:00
2 309 Renate Steiger Hamburg 1156 70 56:44 18:16

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====




10K AGE RESULTS
2013 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexander Chappars Xenia 1577 23 34:11 5:31
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Christina Roberts St Louis Park 1546 27 41:11 6:38
******************* Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Brad Abendroth Bath 1502 47 37:23 6:01
******************* Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Julie Sohmidt Reno 1551 45 43:58 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 76 Delaney Abendroth Bath 1503 14 1:00:51 9:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 24 Tommy Moening Livonia 1567 17 48:18 7:47
2 29 Lucas Manning Central Lake 1591 15 48:56 7:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Lindsey Brown Bath 1514 15 53:39 8:38
2 57 Caroline Menn Washington 1537 15 55:23 8:55
3 66 Emily Knippenberg Centennial 1532 19 57:05 9:12
4 91 Sarah Schulz Columbus 1582 15 1:11:20 11:29
5 92 Harriet Brennan Columbus 1512 15 1:11:20 11:29
6 96 Lauren Zehnder Rapid City 1561 18 1:39:24 16:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Jason Roberts Pasco 1548 28 43:32 7:01
2 39 Cameron Kinney Ada 1531 25 50:57 8:12
3 65 Ted Tubekis Chicago 1555 27 56:56 9:10
4 78 Peter Wilcox Sedona 1558 27 1:02:55 10:08
5 95 Keith Zehnder Salt Lake City 1560 21 1:39:24 16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 12 Megan Knippenberg Centennial 1533 22 44:36 7:11
2 23 Rebecca Molski Bellaire 1593 29 47:32 7:39
3 27 Faith Kirkpatrick San Fransisco 1602 29 48:49 7:52
4 49 Caroline Kirkpatrick San Fransisco 1603 27 54:24 8:46
5 77 Jessica Caulkins Sedona 1516 26 1:02:55 10:08
6 80 Autumn Schoenbach Portage 1564 26 1:03:15 10:11
7 89 Elizabeth Becker Old Hickory 1572 29 1:10:25 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Trevor Darnel Rapid City 1518 39 36:26 5:52
2 6 John Sauer St Louis 1549 32 42:53 6:55
3 9 Sam Dyste Bellaire 1587 30 43:47 7:03
4 13 Tom Busen Carleton 1515 39 45:00 7:15
5 19 Alex Martin Fort Collins 1581 33 45:57 7:24
6 20 Mike Worsley Midland 1589 33 46:03 7:25
7 21 James House Rochester Hills 1526 36 46:22 7:28
8 31 Curtis Keller Clayton 1584 33 49:06 7:55
9 32 Gregory Ehinger Pinckney 1601 30 49:42 8:00
10 34 Joe Ward Ann Arbor 1586 30 49:53 8:02
11 41 Don Hoyt Bellaire 1527 35 52:04 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 30 Angeline Delsanti St. Louis 1585 37 49:06 7:55
2 43 Nicole Ehinger Pinckney 1600 30 53:25 8:36
3 64 Libby Godwin Chicago 1523 30 56:56 9:10
4 84 Elisabeth Jilek-Pace Ann Arbor 1595 35 1:04:30 10:23
5 94 April Nesin St Louis 1519 39 1:19:13 12:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Doug Brown Williamsburg 1580 41 41:53 6:45
2 7 John Hunt Madison 1528 48 43:29 7:00
3 15 Paul Beaupre Marietta 1574 44 45:13 7:17
4 16 Doug Starkey San Diego 1552 43 45:32 7:20
5 17 Paul Woytowich Cincinnatti 1578 42 45:42 7:22
6 22 Tim Creighton Lowell 1562 48 47:30 7:39
7 33 Brad Baxter B Hills 1505 47 49:46 8:01
8 36 Jim Patti Chicago 1545 45 50:18 8:06
9 44 Andy Stuart Grand Rapids 1553 41 53:30 8:37
10 45 Richard Graves Toluca Lake 1524 49 53:36 8:38
11 50 Rob Fleet Bellaire 1521 44 54:35 8:48
12 56 Jason Ash Lady Lake 1566 42 55:22 8:55
13 58 Greg Laufersky Weirsdale 1573 48 55:24 8:55
14 70 Joe Parrish Madison 1544 42 58:50 9:29
15 93 Scott Nesin Allen 1541 44 1:16:29 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Noreen Duba Grand Rapids 1597 44 45:04 7:16
2 25 Katie Caress Santa Ana 1596 47 48:28 7:48
3 28 Anne Koopman Spring Lake 1583 48 48:50 7:52
4 37 Annette McMullen Williamsburg 1604 48 50:24 8:07
5 42 Marji Opel Clarkston 1543 49 52:59 8:32
6 53 Lynne Greer Avon 1525 47 54:47 8:49
7 54 Mary Schwietering Bellaire 1550 48 54:54 8:51
8 55 Margaret Baxter B Hills 1506 46 55:11 8:53
9 60 Qian Zhang Bellaire 1579 41 56:05 9:02
10 63 Catalina Salas Centra Lake 1592 46 56:22 9:05
11 73 Lynn Clary Chicago 1517 43 1:00:23 9:44
12 81 Sheila Menn Washington 1538 48 1:03:23 10:13
13 83 Michelle Hunt Madison 1529 46 1:04:15 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Don Fedrigon Williamsburg 1588 56 43:58 7:05
2 18 Brian Zehnder Rapid City 1559 50 45:49 7:23
3 26 Daniel Starkey Grand Haven 1594 58 48:38 7:50
4 35 Andy Bock Rochester 1510 53 50:03 8:04
5 38 Timothy Nickels Willowbrook 1565 55 50:41 8:10
6 40 James Brennan Columbus 1513 51 51:09 8:14
7 47 Craig Ireland Clarkston 1576 52 54:04 8:43
8 52 Leland Abel Traverse City 1501 58 54:42 8:49
9 61 Jordan Tenjeras Brminghami 1554 52 56:06 9:02
10 62 Greg Brainard Rapid City 1511 56 56:20 9:04
11 67 Bo Manning Central Lake 1590 55 57:30 9:16
12 68 Mehul Mehta Birmingham 1571 55 57:39 9:17
13 71 Kris Koerber Palm Beach Garden 1599 51 58:52 9:29
14 74 Dean Moening Livonia 1568 50 1:00:23 9:44
15 87 Jim McClintock Toluca Lake 1536 53 1:07:46 10:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 48 Kate Maybury Holland 1535 57 54:23 8:46
2 51 Julie Anderson Williamsburg 1504 57 54:40 8:48
3 59 Elizabeth Overbeck Redondo Beach 1598 51 55:45 8:59
4 72 Claire Mehta Birmingham 1570 53 59:58 9:40
5 75 Kathy Moerland West Olive 1540 55 1:00:25 9:44
6 79 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia 1563 52 1:03:10 10:10
7 85 Karen Mitchell Auburn 1539 56 1:05:15 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 82 Tom Henderson Williamsburg 1575 65 1:03:24 10:13
2 86 Terry Ohern West Covina 1569 65 1:05:37 10:34
3 88 Jerry Field Rockford 1520 67 1:08:07 10:58
4 90 Kirby Keller Chesterfield 1530 66 1:11:11 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 69 Deborah Roberts Nisswa 1547 62 58:05 9:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

Alden, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.