2013 Road Runner Classic

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Road Runner Classic
Maybury State Park
Northville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


2013 Road Runner Classic 8K
8K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 208 28 1 27:56 5:37/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kettel Brighton MI 71 15 9 33:11 6:41/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 172 44 8 32:56 6:38/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Larusso Ypsilanti MI 157 43 12 33:35 6:45/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ke Dallih Northville MI 205 0 64 41:13 8:18/M
2 Unknown Unknown 207 0 104 46:01 9:16/M
3 Unknown Unknown 209 0 126 48:51 9:50/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Reeds South Lyon MI 113 14 36 37:50 7:37/M
2 Ben Wolak South Lyon MI 149 14 38 37:55 7:38/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charissa Johnson Plymouth MI 184 12 144 50:59 10:15/M
2 Jordyn McCaslin Northville MI 93 12 160 59:41 12:01/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Clifton Northville MI 23 18 3 28:40 5:46/M
2 Jason Lerner Northville MI 85 19 5 30:58 6:14/M
3 Trevor Baloga Livonia MI 180 18 22 35:14 7:05/M
4 Kyle Giusti South Lyon MI 199 15 41 38:25 7:44/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Matovski South Lyon MI 170 18 39 37:56 7:38/M
2 Aileen Peer Canton MI 105 17 53 40:00 8:03/M
3 Bianca Camillaci Hilton NY 19 19 105 46:08 9:17/M
4 Cecily Brown Jackson MI 14 15 175 1:03:33 12:47/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 163 23 2 28:21 5:42/M
2 David Auwers Northville MI 166 24 24 35:53 7:13/M
3 Eric Puroll Livonia MI 110 24 83 43:57 8:51/M
4 Patrick Wilkerson Canton MI 146 20 103 46:01 9:16/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Davis Lapeer MI 196 22 46 38:56 7:50/M
2 Catherine Mocny Walled Lake MI 98 24 69 42:15 8:30/M
3 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 27 20 74 42:39 8:35/M
4 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 10 23 78 43:21 8:43/M
5 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 11 24 79 43:22 8:44/M
6 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 26 23 90 44:27 8:57/M
7 Emily Petersen Northville MI 179 22 97 44:47 9:01/M
8 Sarah Stempin Canton MI 130 22 108 46:48 9:25/M
9 Kristin Fiscus Novi MI 42 23 146 51:03 10:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 147 29 7 32:04 6:27/M
2 Joseph Sames Detroit MI 123 28 17 34:20 6:54/M
3 Andrew Urbiel Walled Lake MI 136 29 29 36:41 7:23/M
4 Richard Card Monroe MI 20 29 55 40:12 8:05/M
5 Anthony D'Andrea Dearborn MI 29 25 62 41:08 8:17/M
6 Anthony Ervin Walled Lake MI 40 26 91 44:34 8:58/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 148 27 33 37:19 7:31/M
2 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 41 27 63 41:09 8:17/M
3 Allison John Blue Springs MO 64 29 67 41:55 8:26/M
4 Amy Davis Ypsilanti MI 34 26 72 42:30 8:33/M
5 Robin Murphy Howell MI 102 26 127 48:53 9:50/M
6 Christine Sonhint 203 29 128 48:54 9:50/M
7 Brianna Urbiel Walled Lake MI 137 28 163 1:00:10 12:06/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Pline Plymouth MI 108 33 4 29:40 5:58/M
2 William Besson Canton MI 161 33 18 34:40 6:59/M
3 Kaoru Kawashima Northville MI 67 33 34 37:39 7:35/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 176 34 47 39:07 7:52/M
5 Andrew Killion Plymouth MI 72 31 57 40:20 8:07/M
6 Eric Kusnir Plymouth MI 79 33 93 44:42 9:00/M
7 William Hanes Northville MI 55 32 117 47:46 9:37/M
8 David Losinski Canton MI 92 31 134 49:20 9:56/M
9 Phil Davie South Lyon MI 33 31 153 53:34 10:47/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Keppsel Plymouth MI 169 31 35 37:50 7:37/M
2 Bridget Surdu Howell MI 187 33 43 38:31 7:45/M
3 Brandi Huff Belleville MI 58 32 75 43:12 8:42/M
4 Carrie Burdzinski Northville MI 18 30 80 43:32 8:46/M
5 Rebecca Ender-Brien Canton MI 39 33 99 45:29 9:09/M
6 Monica Zarfl Livonia MI 185 34 106 46:12 9:18/M
7 Julie Hutchinson Northville MI 61 34 113 47:26 9:33/M
8 Susie Roble Northville MI 118 31 120 47:58 9:39/M
9 Jena Metropulos Plymouth MI 97 34 121 47:58 9:39/M
10 Sarah Rickard White Lake MI 117 30 123 48:08 9:41/M
11 Erin Parris-Ballia 204 31 129 48:55 9:51/M
12 Jennifer Hornok St. Clair Shores M 212 30 143 50:53 10:14/M
13 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 80 33 151 53:05 10:41/M
14 Christine Davie South Lyon MI 32 30 152 53:33 10:46/M
15 Julia Walling Plymouth MI 140 34 165 1:00:31 12:11/M
16 Elizabeth Macon New Boston MI 158 34 167 1:00:51 12:15/M
17 Nicole Killion Plymouth MI 73 30 182 1:08:30 13:47/M
18 Melissa Long Davisburg MI 91 33 188 1:13:48 14:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Scheels South Lyon MI 124 38 6 31:29 6:20/M
2 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 81 35 13 33:58 6:50/M
3 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 129 36 26 35:59 7:14/M
4 Eric Clinton Farmington Hills M 189 35 27 36:00 7:15/M
5 Justin Gilmer Southgate MI 48 37 101 45:39 9:11/M
6 Marshall Allinson Ypsilanti MI 2 37 102 45:53 9:14/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Gelwix Ypsilanti MI 44 37 52 39:51 8:01/M
2 Kristy Howard Northville MI 57 35 60 40:40 8:11/M
3 Karen Pryor Canton MI 109 38 65 41:17 8:18/M
4 Karen Mondora Bloomfield MI 101 38 81 43:39 8:47/M
5 Dana Degrazia South Lyon MI 36 36 84 44:01 8:51/M
6 Amy Ostella Plymouth MI 103 37 87 44:15 8:54/M
7 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 154 37 107 46:13 9:18/M
8 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 173 36 118 47:49 9:37/M
9 Genie Moyer Farmington Hills M 191 39 131 49:10 9:54/M
10 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 107 37 135 49:30 9:58/M
11 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 38 37 136 49:59 10:03/M
12 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 4 38 140 50:30 10:10/M
13 Kara Steslicki Livonia MI 192 35 183 1:11:49 14:27/M
14 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 89 39 186 1:12:36 14:36/M
15 Kay Richardson Jackson MI 116 37 190 1:14:22 14:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonardo Brito Ann Arbor MI 13 43 15 34:02 6:51/M
2 Tony Larusso Ypsilanti MI 174 40 19 34:48 7:00/M
3 Derek Kendall Livonia MI 68 41 25 35:57 7:14/M
4 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 106 43 30 36:56 7:26/M
5 Matthew Hines Westland MI 56 43 32 37:16 7:30/M
6 John Bliudzius Dearborn Heights M 186 41 42 38:28 7:44/M
7 Ken Raver Canton MI 112 40 44 38:39 7:47/M
8 Jerry Devries Bloomfield MI 162 43 70 42:18 8:31/M
9 Julian Huff Belleville MI 59 40 76 43:13 8:42/M
10 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 160 41 82 43:41 8:47/M
11 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 50 42 133 49:18 9:55/M
12 Rich Kolakovich Lincoln Park MI 75 43 138 50:14 10:06/M
13 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 165 43 155 56:43 11:25/M
14 Alan Kimber Dearborn MI 74 42 168 1:01:35 12:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kovtun Northville MI 178 40 50 39:20 7:55/M
2 Rachel Laponsey Norhville MI 82 44 51 39:26 7:56/M
3 Dianne Kettel Brighton MI 69 43 71 42:19 8:31/M
4 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 153 44 94 44:42 9:00/M
5 Ornela Zekavica Novi MI 150 44 96 44:45 9:00/M
6 Denise Dasher Temperance MI 30 43 111 47:19 9:31/M
7 Chong Yi Macomb MI 182 42 119 47:54 9:38/M
8 Patricia Glaza Royal Oak MI 51 43 132 49:17 9:55/M
9 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 12 41 156 57:48 11:38/M
10 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 96 40 158 58:13 11:43/M
11 Jennifer Trudeau Lincoln Park MI 135 42 161 59:44 12:01/M
12 Dianna Andrikos Canton MI 3 44 162 1:00:10 12:06/M
13 Dana Remisovsky Jackson MI 115 43 191 1:14:23 14:58/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lee Northville MI 84 48 37 37:53 7:37/M
2 Dan Molnar Northville MI 99 45 40 38:17 7:42/M
3 Richard Kettel Brighton MI 70 47 45 38:53 7:49/M
4 Daniel Limer Northville MI 90 49 54 40:01 8:03/M
5 Rich Glomb Livonia MI 52 49 58 40:36 8:10/M
6 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 206 48 66 41:26 8:20/M
7 Michael White Livonia MI 143 45 68 42:08 8:29/M
8 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 28 48 73 42:31 8:33/M
9 Mark Giordano Canton MI 49 48 85 44:03 8:52/M
10 David Hutchinson Northville MI 60 46 92 44:35 8:58/M
11 John Zulcosky Northville MI 152 46 95 44:43 9:00/M
12 Venkatesh Kannan Novi MI 66 45 116 47:45 9:36/M
13 John Giusti South Lyon MI 195 48 124 48:43 9:48/M
14 David Lester Livonia MI 88 47 171 1:03:20 12:45/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Burnett Troy MI 194 48 48 39:15 7:54/M
2 James Fitch Harper Woods MI 159 47 59 40:38 8:11/M
3 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 198 49 61 40:44 8:12/M
4 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 8 46 86 44:10 8:53/M
5 Patricia Rathwell Commerce MI 111 48 110 47:18 9:31/M
6 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 197 46 114 47:28 9:33/M
7 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon MI 181 47 115 47:35 9:34/M
8 Kimberly McClain Livonia MI 95 46 130 49:02 9:52/M
9 Janet White Livonia MI 142 45 141 50:48 10:13/M
10 Christine Matovski South Lyon MI 200 46 142 50:51 10:14/M
11 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 121 48 149 52:20 10:32/M
12 Amy Lester Livonia MI 87 45 170 1:03:20 12:45/M
13 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 16 47 180 1:05:52 13:15/M
14 Laurie Brown Jackson MI 15 46 181 1:07:41 13:37/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lez Hunt Canton MI 202 52 11 33:32 6:45/M
2 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 63 51 14 34:01 6:51/M
3 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 122 52 16 34:16 6:54/M
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 53 53 21 34:54 7:01/M
5 Rich Bean Plymouth MI 6 51 23 35:46 7:12/M
6 Christopher McClain Livonia MI 94 50 49 39:19 7:55/M
7 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 144 51 88 44:21 8:55/M
8 Richard Latack Canton MI 83 51 98 45:02 9:04/M
9 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 138 54 112 47:20 9:31/M
10 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 183 51 145 51:01 10:16/M
11 Dave Routledge Commerce MI 120 50 148 52:02 10:28/M
12 Ken Smith Livonia MI 164 51 157 57:49 11:38/M
13 W. Steve Wensko Swartz Creek MI 141 53 193 1:15:38 15:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Bealert Canton MI 201 52 31 37:14 7:29/M
2 Susan Thompson Plymouth MI 132 50 77 43:19 8:43/M
3 Rose Lerner Northville MI 86 54 109 46:49 9:25/M
4 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 210 54 125 48:51 9:50/M
5 Betsy Giles Canton MI 46 54 154 54:18 10:56/M
6 Virginia Beane Redford MI 7 53 172 1:03:30 12:47/M
7 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 125 50 174 1:03:32 12:47/M
8 Linda Kucinski Plymouth MI 76 53 178 1:04:46 13:02/M
9 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 145 54 185 1:12:11 14:31/M
10 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hills M 100 50 189 1:14:15 14:56/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 155 59 20 34:53 7:01/M
2 Tom Taylor Northville MI 168 58 28 36:12 7:17/M
3 Dave Auwers Northville MI 167 59 56 40:17 8:06/M
4 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 25 58 89 44:22 8:56/M
5 Rick Baloga Livonia MI 5 57 100 45:30 9:09/M
6 Thomas Oswald Dearborn MI 188 58 137 50:10 10:06/M
7 Donn Douthitt Plymouth MI 37 56 150 52:21 10:32/M
8 Robert Goodsell Northville MI 190 55 159 58:44 11:49/M
9 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 17 59 166 1:00:43 12:13/M
10 Fred Schultz Novi MI 126 55 173 1:03:32 12:47/M
11 Randy Kucinski Plymouth MI 77 58 179 1:05:14 13:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 78 59 187 1:13:00 14:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1 60 10 33:13 6:41/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 171 63 139 50:16 10:07/M
3 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor MI 211 63 194 1:20:06 16:07/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 21 60 169 1:02:56 12:40/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 35 61 176 1:03:36 12:48/M
3 Janey Rasmussen Rochester MI 193 60 184 1:11:50 14:27/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 22 65 192 1:15:38 15:13/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 127 66 122 48:06 9:41/M
2 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 128 66 147 51:16 10:19/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 175 74 164 1:00:26 12:10/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 177 70 177 1:03:38 12:48/M