2013 Promise Race

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Promise Race
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Promise Race
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Allen 17 5 21:21.7 6:53/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Hall 25 1 17:12.4 5:33/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karenn Kivernagus 41 30 25:28.1 8:13/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 41 2 17:43.3 5:43/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Hamlin 51 55 35:40.6 11:30/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 54 10 22:18.4 7:12/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 8 50 31:39.5 10:13/M
2 Alyse Rowley 9 52 31:55.1 10:18/M
3 Mckenna Miller 8 67 46:23.4 14:58/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlon Graham 6 64 44:11.9 14:15/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Graham 10 24 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Elaine Dedic 14 26 24:31.5 7:55/M
3 Emma Smith 13 36 26:29.6 8:33/M
4 Ellie Thelen 11 44 28:47.6 9:17/M
5 Paden Graham 14 45 29:29.8 9:31/M
6 Olivia Graham 12 46 29:43.5 9:35/M
7 Gracie Gregg 12 48 30:22.6 9:48/M
8 Ava Brewer 11 49 31:22.1 10:07/M
9 Chloe Rivard 12 53 33:06.3 10:41/M
10 Emilie Saint Amour 10 62 40:20.0 13:01/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Moore 11 27 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Jacob Saint Amour 14 29 25:25.3 8:12/M
3 Parker Gregg 11 31 25:43.6 8:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Angst 15 13 23:03.9 7:26/M
2 Hanna Angst 15 14 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Desiree Beachler 17 63 42:21.6 13:40/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Keller 17 23 24:01.1 7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizi Dorrance Hall 24 39 27:16.6 8:48/M
2 Tori Miller 22 66 46:22.7 14:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizzie Mills 29 57 35:58.0 11:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pursley 27 15 23:20.1 7:32/M
2 Darren Waldeck 26 32 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Daniel Culpepper 28 37 26:58.5 8:42/M
4 Jeremiah Schartow 27 54 34:10.7 11:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 34 3 18:50.9 6:05/M
2 Chris Smith 34 42 27:28.5 8:52/M
3 Dan Mills 32 69 47:20.7 15:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 37 11 22:34.1 7:17/M
2 Katie Brewer 39 18 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Dana Fleming 39 20 23:25.2 7:33/M
4 Stacy Voisinet 37 21 23:28.4 7:34/M
5 Lanai Bell 35 28 25:08.1 8:06/M
6 Tina Esch 35 33 26:09.1 8:26/M
7 Tanya Klont 37 35 26:26.6 8:32/M
8 Deborah Schaefer 35 40 27:20.2 8:49/M
9 Gretchen Highfield 36 41 27:20.4 8:49/M
10 Carrie Gregg 38 47 30:11.2 9:44/M
11 Stephanie Keller 38 59 37:10.3 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rowley 38 4 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Matt Schartow 36 7 21:45.2 7:01/M
3 Randy Gregg 39 9 22:12.2 7:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Soeltner 42 34 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Monica Gregg 41 38 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Sheila Graham 43 68 47:19.4 15:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Fleming 40 6 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Josh Isenhower 43 16 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 Kurt Schaaf 40 17 23:22.6 7:32/M
4 Todd Brewer 40 19 23:23.6 7:33/M
5 Dan Soeltner 42 22 23:44.4 7:39/M
6 Russ Klont 42 51 31:49.1 10:16/M
7 Troy Graham 40 65 44:12.7 14:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Kress 49 71 51:35.0 16:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill 47 8 21:58.7 7:05/M
2 Murray Smith 48 12 22:47.4 7:21/M
3 Steve Graham 48 58 35:59.4 11:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Rusz 51 56 35:49.1 11:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Bell 51 43 27:57.7 9:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruthann Blom 62 72 51:35.5 16:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 25 24:19.3 7:51/M
2 Wally Drogt 64 60 38:31.3 12:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Starkweather 66 70 47:21.9 15:16/M
2 Ruth Brewer 68 74 51:39.9 16:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge 65 61 39:37.7 12:47/M
2 Richard Brewer 66 73 51:39.6 16:40/M