2013 Stampede 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Stampede 5k Run/Walk
Ludington, MI
Provided by esanders@mccschools.org


Female 13 & under Overall Place Time Female 14-18 Overall Place Time
Olivia Kimes 17 26'00 Maressa Sarto 27 28'14
Audra Shoop 35 31'51 Keegan Gramza 51 39'10
Andrea Shoop 42 34'13
Rylee Cregg 47 36'28
Noelle Chwalek 49 37'53
Allison Edler 56 43'12
Ava Geers 61 44'54
Lexi Chwalek 68 52'16

Male 13 & under Overall Place Time Male 14-18 Overall Place Time
Jared Ruba 13 24'23 Jacob Shoop 2 19'22
Max Kline 14 24'24 Ryan Ruba 5 22'31
Nevin Slater 45 35'48 Michael Borland 37 32'19
Dylan Lindeman 40 33'31
Alexander Oomen 50 39'09

Female 19-29 Overall Palce Time Female 30-39 Overall Place Time
Alyssa VanderWall 18 26'01 Alisha Christense 3 21'31
Katie Wolfe 22 26'35 Jen Tooman 10 23'54
Danielle Britton 32 29'40 Erika Fatura 12 24'19
Carli Geers 39 32'22 Carena Leonard 16 25'27
Elizabeth Krhovsky 46 36'28 Jill Soper 30 28'58
Kristen Jankoviak 59 44'03 Sarah Matthews 36 32'09
Sarah Slater 40 33'31
Jennifer Lake 53 39'46
Leslie Edler 57 43'21

Male 19-29 Overall Place Time Male 30-39 Overall Place Time
Matt Flutur 1 19'12 William Squires 7 22'51
Eric Buter 4 22'20 Kyle Matthews 28 28'17
Kyle Kraus 6 22'35 Dustin Dodge 65 46'26
John Britton 9 23'01
Scott Anderson 21 26'34
Dustin Hinkle 23 26'51

Female 40-49 Overall Place Time Female 50-59 Overall Place Time
Heather Urban 11 24'02 Delia St. Louis 54 40'54
Kristen Korendyke 15 24'38 Sandy Lester 60 44'03
Amy Ruba 20 26'31 Christine Johnson 64 46'25
Krista Johnson 24 26'52 Renee Chwalek 69 53'08
Laura Wingate 25 27'44 Michelle Cecil 70 53'08
Kelly Ritzema 26 27'57
Carrie Henion 43 34'54
Ana Gilchrist 44 35'18
Lisa Martinez 52 39'45
Patti Geers 62 44'55
Lisa Kimes 66 47'17
Tracy Cooper 67 47'19

Male 40-49 Overall Place Time Male 50-59 Overall Place Time
Rick Ruba 8 22'59 Patrick Chwalek 29 28'25
Carl Geers 38 32'21 Curt VanderWall 31 29'21
Duane Wolf 41 34'08

Female 60-69 Overall Place Time Female 70-79 Overall Place Time
Jean Mazur 58 43'54
Paddy Baker 63 45'14

Male 60-69 Overall Place Time Male 70-79 Overall Place Time
Richard Cornwell 19 26'25
David Gary 33 30'17
Art Fredericks 34 30'33

Female 80 + Overall Place Time Male 80+ Overall Place Time
Dave McCullough 55 41'04