2013 Detroit SUP Festival

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Detroit SUP Festival
Kensington Park
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Detroit SUP Festival 3 Mile

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 Mile Under 12ft 2in
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kevin Clark Hamilton MI 137 48 M 1 0-99 36:02 12:01/M
2 Zeke Shifflett North Branch MI 289 18 M 2 0-99 36:17 12:06/M
3 Jeff Weinert Lake Orion MI 148 45 M 3 0-99 38:30 12:50/M
4 Kevin Blind Orchard Lake MI 262 42 M 4 0-99 38:33 12:51/M
5 Chris George Warren MI 140 43 M 5 0-99 40:00 13:20/M
6 Shawn Riley Royal Oak MI 143 32 M 6 0-99 40:09 13:23/M
7 Bob Landaal Linden MI 141 37 M 7 0-99 40:19 13:26/M
8 Larry Balone West Bloomfield MI 145 31 M 8 0-99 40:21 13:27/M
9 Mike Venier Monroe MI 147 61 M 9 0-99 41:23 13:48/M
10 Mandi Damman Waterford MI 255 28 F 1 0-99 43:08 14:23/M
11 Jeff Hynes 292 43 M 10 0-99 43:25 14:28/M
12 Moorey-Margaret Myers Clinton Township M 139 37 F 2 0-99 44:01 14:40/M
13 Julie Anderson Ann Arbor MI 111 31 F 3 0-99 44:38 14:53/M
14 Diane Tope Lake MI 146 68 F 4 0-99 45:04 15:01/M
15 Kyrra Springer White Lake MI 149 33 F 5 0-99 45:39 15:13/M
16 Jack Wickham East Lansing MI 135 55 M 11 0-99 46:00 15:20/M
17 Annmarie Justin-Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 252 44 F 6 0-99 46:10 15:23/M
18 David Riddle Milford MI 305 31 M 12 0-99 46:12 15:24/M
19 Lori Beyer Ann Arbor MI 150 53 F 7 0-99 46:21 15:27/M
20 Paula Rode Chelsea MI 142 52 F 8 0-99 46:23 15:28/M
21 Kevin Trail White Lake MI 260 42 M 13 0-99 46:48 15:36/M
22 Charles Deprez Bloomfield Hills M 261 42 M 14 0-99 47:08 15:43/M
23 Tristan Patrona Troy MI 291 47 M 15 0-99 47:55 15:58/M
24 Margaret Sanchez Waterford MI 251 53 F 9 0-99 48:37 16:12/M
25 Scott Hawk Royal Oak MI 298 32 M 16 0-99 49:03 16:21/M
26 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 257 36 F 10 0-99 49:07 16:22/M
27 Cathy Owens Howell MI 253 60 F 11 0-99 49:58 16:39/M
28 Kelly Atkins Washington MI 138 44 F 12 0-99 50:06 16:42/M
29 Corie Reeck Royal Oak MI 254 26 F 13 0-99 51:26 17:09/M
30 Nick Corey 303 14 M 17 0-99 51:50 17:17/M
31 Jessica Balone West Bloomfield MI 259 28 F 14 0-99 52:13 17:24/M
32 Mary Ansbro Brighton MI 136 47 F 15 0-99 53:39 17:53/M
33 Nolan Rand Milford MI 302 13 M 18 0-99 57:01 19:00/M
34 Victoria Royce Spring Lake MI 144 19 F 16 0-99 57:32 19:11/M
35 Mary Serino Pinckney MI 271 45 F 17 0-99 59:13 19:44/M
36 Jenna Hoyer Brighton MI 263 40 F 18 0-99 1:00:21 20:07/M





3 Mile 12ft 6in
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Yates Bloomfield Hills M 274 32 M 1 0-99 34:38 11:33/M
2 Chris Callison Canton MI 279 43 M 2 0-99 36:27 12:09/M
3 Jeffrey Hunter Ann Arbor MI 265 40 M 3 0-99 36:49 12:16/M
4 Christopher Rode Chelsea MI 280 52 M 4 0-99 37:53 12:38/M
5 Robert Newcomb Northville MI 267 53 M 5 0-99 38:49 12:56/M
6 Alejandro Dellatorre Oak Park MI 282 40 M 6 0-99 39:06 13:02/M
7 Jennifer Abejean West Bloomfield MI 272 41 F 1 0-99 39:24 13:08/M
8 Crystal Smith Saint Clair Shores 275 35 F 2 0-99 39:31 13:10/M
9 Megan Humphrey Traverse City MI 273 35 F 3 0-99 39:48 13:16/M
10 Peter Carey Howell MI 266 56 M 7 0-99 40:01 13:20/M
11 John Cabell Highland MI 269 58 M 8 0-99 41:08 13:43/M
12 Chris Fry Commerce Twp MI 264 34 M 9 0-99 42:40 14:13/M
13 Sherri Esch St. Clair Shores M 270 43 F 4 0-99 44:20 14:47/M
14 Ron Wendt St Clair Shores MI 278 58 M 10 0-99 45:12 15:04/M
15 Jamie Tenbusch Rochester Hills MI 277 34 F 5 0-99 49:17 16:26/M
16 Crystl Patterson Plymouth MI 276 42 F 6 0-99 53:52 17:57/M





3 Mile 14 feet
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Damman Waterford MI 285 28 M 1 0-99 36:12 12:04/M
2 Troy Camphous Harrison Township 283 47 M 2 0-99 41:05 13:42/M
3 Scott Patterson Plymouth MI 287 48 M 3 0-99 43:52 14:37/M
4 Katelyn Aulette Howell MI 256 25 F 1 0-99 45:47 15:16/M
5 Steve Rideout Berkley MI 284 56 M 4 0-99 46:37 15:32/M
6 Richard Tesner Flushing MI 286 47 M 5 0-99 51:00 17:00/M




Detroit SUP Festival 6 Mile

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 Mile 14ft
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Lefave 293 42 M 1 Top Fin 57:33 9:36/M
2 Ron St John Kihei HI 126 52 M 2 Top Fin 58:03 9:41/M
3 Joel Baker Spring Lake MI 131 40 M 3 Top Fin 59:15 9:53/M
4 Robert Plankenhorn Indianapolis IN 127 58 M 1 0-99 59:38 9:56/M
5 Jake Clement Windsor ON 132 19 M 2 0-99 1:00:18 10:03/M
6 David Plankenhorn Indianapolis IN 128 22 M 3 0-99 1:00:35 10:06/M
7 Tony Paul 300 42 M 4 0-99 1:01:12 10:12/M
8 Rob Patton New Era MI 129 40 M 5 0-99 1:01:23 10:14/M
9 Kenny Lambergt 304 58 M 6 0-99 1:01:28 10:15/M
10 Ben Walker Kalamazoo MI 125 27 M 7 0-99 1:01:57 10:20/M
11 Matt Balmer Douglas MI 295 43 M 8 0-99 1:03:21 10:34/M
12 Alex Sandler Commerce MI 297 47 M 9 0-99 1:05:33 10:56/M
13 Cy Tope Lake MI 134 37 M 10 0-99 1:05:51 10:59/M
14 Wendell Martin South Chicago Hts. 130 55 M 11 0-99 1:06:27 11:05/M
15 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 133 54 M 12 0-99 1:07:13 11:12/M
16 Ken Osiwala Saint Clair MI 306 47 M 13 0-99 1:07:48 11:18/M
17 Patrick Kennedy 294 28 M 14 0-99 1:09:12 11:32/M
18 Tom Oconnor Auburn Hills MI 288 58 M 15 0-99 1:11:50 11:58/M





6 Mile 12ft 6in
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Basil Tydings Ogden Dunes IN 119 43 M 1 Top Fin 1:02:02 10:20/M
2 Matt Laper 296 39 M 2 Top Fin 1:05:48 10:58/M
3 Kacy Goldstein Hilo HI 123 27 M 3 Top Fin 1:05:57 11:00/M
4 Mary Radtke Holly MI 122 45 F 1 Top Fin 1:06:13 11:02/M
5 Rob Kernahan Dexter MI 121 40 M 1 0-99 1:07:16 11:13/M
6 Matt Reaume 301 0 M 2 0-99 1:07:25 11:14/M
7 Jen Scully Bloomfield Hills M 124 30 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:26 11:34/M
8 Scott Arseneault Lasalle ON 115 35 M 3 0-99 1:10:34 11:46/M
9 Chris Smith Saint Clair Shores 114 34 M 4 0-99 1:11:01 11:50/M
10 Anthony Galang Bay Village OH 101 47 M 5 0-99 1:11:20 11:53/M
11 Brandon Gugala Walled Lake MI 104 28 M 6 0-99 1:11:40 11:57/M
12 Rachel Rotger Birmingham MI 110 43 F 3 Top Fin 1:12:57 12:10/M
13 Andrew Galang Bay Village OH 102 19 M 7 0-99 1:13:22 12:14/M
14 David Frazier Harrison Township 120 45 M 8 0-99 1:15:40 12:37/M
15 Frank Bellisario Harrison Township 106 46 M 9 0-99 1:15:49 12:38/M
16 Todd Miller Hudsonville MI 103 45 M 10 0-99 1:16:08 12:41/M
17 Kimberly Gallagher Harper Woods MI 118 24 F 1 0-99 1:16:25 12:44/M
18 Jessica Kerfoot Traverse City MI 113 33 F 2 0-99 1:16:49 12:48/M
19 Jill Sill Traverse City MI 108 38 F 3 0-99 1:17:44 12:57/M
20 Renee Miller Hudsonville MI 117 48 F 4 0-99 1:19:03 13:11/M
21 Casey Weimers Livonia MI 290 33 F 5 0-99 1:22:24 13:44/M
22 Greg Lechowicz Livonia MI 105 28 M 11 0-99 1:26:17 14:23/M
23 Trudie Arseneault Lasalle ON 116 31 F 6 0-99 1:26:56 14:29/M
24 Chris Wiederhold 299 44 M 12 0-99 1:28:36 14:46/M


Kensington Park
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management