2013 Step it Up 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Step it Up 5K Run/Walk
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Step It Up 5K Run 5K
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Davis Wyandotte MI 16 1 19:01 6:08/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 46 4 21:36 6:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 46 5 22:28 7:15/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 41 6 22:57 7:24/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Rankine Wyandotte MI 12 17 27:33 8:53/M
2 Kiya May Trenton MI 9 42 58:42 18:56/M
3 Felicity Roman Pelvas Carleton MI 14 43 59:48 19:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 17 2 19:21 6:15/M
2 John Laxton Jr Taylor MI 19 12 26:12 8:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Vann Riverview MI 15 20 30:27 9:49/M
2 Hailey May Trenton MI 15 30 35:55 11:35/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lada Newport MI 27 3 20:46 6:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Akilah Thomas Romulus MI 27 11 25:20 8:10/M
2 Stacy Cappell Allen Park MI 29 15 26:52 8:40/M
3 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 24 16 26:54 8:41/M
4 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 26 24 31:06 10:02/M
5 Angela Cojocar Southgate MI 28 36 42:28 13:42/M
6 Miranda Sexton Southgate MI 22 41 55:15 17:49/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brehmer Trenton MI 30 7 23:21 7:32/M
2 Carlos Shelton Lincoln Park MI 31 8 23:57 7:44/M
3 Justin Peer Flat Rock MI 38 9 24:28 7:54/M
4 William Hasler Brownstown MI 37 25 31:43 10:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia May Trenton MI 33 31 35:57 11:36/M
2 Steffanie Jozsa Riverview MI 39 37 42:30 13:43/M
3 Tina Weber Warren MI 38 39 47:18 15:15/M
4 Angela Shelton Lincoln Park MI 33 40 47:20 15:16/M
5 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 33 46 1:02:36 20:12/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Rankine Wyandotte MI 40 18 27:37 8:55/M
2 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 43 23 31:01 10:00/M
3 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 49 33 37:27 12:05/M
4 Belinda Jackson Taylor MI 40 35 38:53 12:33/M
5 Lora Payette Flat Rock MI 48 49 1:05:09 21:01/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 55 10 24:54 8:02/M
2 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 52 19 29:50 9:37/M
3 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 53 27 33:57 10:57/M
4 David Hamilton Trenton MI 57 38 43:37 14:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 56 13 26:24 8:31/M
2 Annette Vann Riverview MI 52 22 30:32 9:51/M
3 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 58 26 33:07 10:41/M
4 Kathleen Swanberg Canton MI 57 28 34:00 10:58/M
5 Corrie Dye-Hale Rockwood MI 51 34 37:33 12:07/M
6 Laurie Groesbeck Canton MI 54 44 1:01:11 19:44/M
7 Kimberly Dunn Brownstown MI 56 47 1:05:03 20:59/M
8 Pamela Newton Brownstown MI 56 48 1:05:05 21:00/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 14 26:26 8:32/M
2 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 61 21 30:30 9:50/M
3 Dr. Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 65 29 35:28 11:26/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 62 32 36:17 11:42/M
5 Alvin Groesbeck Canton MI 63 45 1:01:14 19:45/M