2013 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Races

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Races
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Kraver Merritt Island FL 46 3 22:28.2 7:13/M
2 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 50 5 23:36.1 7:35/M
3 Kaylee Kraver Merritt Island FL 9 7 24:16.8 7:48/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alescia Munoz Burton MI 20 10 25:01.6 8:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Garty Davison MI 36 11 25:32.1 8:13/M
2 Tina Phillpotts Clio MI 36 15 27:49.4 8:57/M
3 Lisa Spohn Flint MI 37 19 29:15.3 9:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hill Swartz Creek MI 43 17 28:12.2 9:04/M
2 Tina Munoz Burton MI 42 18 28:38.3 9:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Simpson Flint MI 61 22 37:05.3 11:55/M
2 Velma Williams Flint MI 64 23 37:09.0 11:57/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 72 21 31:50.4 10:14/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Pangerl Commerce Township MI 16 1 19:13.3 6:11/M
2 Josh Kimsey Lapeer MI 16 2 19:49.9 6:22/M
3 Joshua Kraver Merritt Island FL 11 4 22:37.6 7:16/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus II Hall Wyandotte MI 14 8 24:33.8 7:54/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Harper Burton MI 21 6 23:50.9 7:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Faber Swartz Creek MI 36 20 29:39.6 9:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwight Collins Southfield MI 46 24 37:14.9 11:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Thompson Grand Blanc MI 55 9 24:59.0 8:02/M
2 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 55 13 27:04.2 8:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Wood Imlay City MI 61 16 28:08.4 9:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gray Flushing MI 65 14 27:27.3 8:50/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 71 12 26:58.4 8:40/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 25 40:20.3 12:58/M




Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

8K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 7 42:10.3 8:32/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 8 44:16.6 8:58/M
3 Tamara Stadler Flushing MI 45 9 44:58.0 9:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 29 35 1:18:46.8 15:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Prill Davison MI 35 13 46:07.0 9:20/M
2 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 37 23 54:17.8 10:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 46 20 51:23.2 10:24/M
2 Audra Parmer Flushing MI 46 24 54:36.6 11:03/M
3 Shelah Feaster Flint MI 49 28 1:02:14.8 12:36/M
4 Debra Melchor Saginaw MI 49 34 1:13:39.6 14:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Venetia Petteway Flushing MI 53 19 50:39.4 10:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Knust Brighton MI 56 22 52:04.5 10:32/M
2 Lorietta Small Flint MI 58 30 1:04:13.9 13:00/M
3 Nancy Durance Davison MI 59 31 1:08:47.6 13:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 63 16 46:54.1 9:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 27 57:13.5 11:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 74 26 56:36.1 11:27/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 41 1 30:21.0 6:09/M
2 Tary Greib Goodrich MI 48 2 37:54.5 7:40/M
3 Grant Deaton Goodrich MI 10 3 39:11.4 7:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus Hall Ypsilanti MI 38 12 45:29.7 9:12/M
2 Kevin Waring Flint MI 35 17 48:31.4 9:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Deaton Goodrich MI 46 6 41:25.8 8:23/M
2 Terryjoe Melchor Saginaw MI 49 14 46:32.2 9:25/M
3 Napolean Petteway Flushing MI 46 15 46:44.7 9:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 51 21 51:36.2 10:27/M
2 Maurice Denson Burton MI 54 32 1:13:03.8 14:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Jones Flushing MI 57 5 40:38.9 8:14/M
2 Paul Wright Burton MI 57 25 55:03.3 11:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 63 4 39:18.6 7:57/M
2 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 63 29 1:02:22.1 12:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Anderson Flint MI 67 18 50:29.0 10:13/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 73 10 44:58.4 9:06/M
2 Waldo Bronson Flint MI 73 33 1:13:37.7 14:54/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 75 11 45:28.8 9:12/M




Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vera Wells Flint MI 64 1 30:39.2 9:51/M
2 Stephanie Booth Lansing MI 42 2 30:39.7 9:51/M
3 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek MI 45 3 39:07.0 12:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dickerson Flint MI 27 22 57:38.6 18:32/M
2 Ashley Tinker Flint MI 29 23 57:41.7 18:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 33 6 43:02.6 13:50/M
2 Danielle Watkins Flint MI 32 12 51:28.4 16:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 46 5 42:27.0 13:39/M
2 Yvette Collins Southfield MI 47 19 55:30.1 17:51/M
3 Rija Tolbert Flint MI 48 21 56:44.3 18:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Robinson Flint MI 50 17 54:23.4 17:29/M
2 Patrice Ellison Flint MI 54 18 54:23.5 17:29/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 57 4 40:37.4 13:04/M
2 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 58 9 46:12.4 14:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Whitehead Clio MI 63 13 53:33.2 17:13/M
2 Lara Nkume Flint MI 62 15 53:35.5 17:14/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 69 10 46:22.3 14:55/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Williams Flint MI 70 14 53:33.3 17:13/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 76 16 53:40.8 17:15/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Williams Burton MI 73 7 45:54.9 14:46/M
2 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 81 8 46:01.7 14:48/M
3 Adam Devries Grand Blanc MI 27 11 51:24.0 16:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Moore Flint MI 38 20 55:55.0 17:59/M



Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

8K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 47 1 50:57.0 10:19/M
2 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 53 3 1:02:43.0 12:42/M
3 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 61 4 1:02:57.8 12:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Seale Mount Morris MI 50 6 1:08:42.4 13:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Gibson Flint MI 56 5 1:03:52.7 12:56/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Williams Flushing MI 73 7 1:21:24.0 16:29/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 72 2 1:00:34.9 12:16/M

Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.