2013 Venetian Festival - Jeff Drenth Memorial Foot Race & Ryan Shay Mile

back to results

Jul. 27, 2013

2013 Venetian Festival - Jeff Drenth Memorial Foot Race & Ryan Shay Mile
Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services


Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

5K


Male Overall

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 George O'Connor 241 19 Croswell MI 15:52 5:07
7/27/2013 11:27am

Female Overall

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 Kelsey Duerksen 475 23 Ann Arbor MI 17:19 5:35
7/27/2013 11:27am

Male Masters

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 17 Jim Harrington 677 47 Pickford MI 17:40 5:41

Female Masters

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 42 Andrea Osika 243 47 Waterford MI 19:45 6:22

Male Age Group: 1-9

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 164 Alexander Stewart 324 9 Raleigh NC 24:45 7:58
2 216 Sam Peterson 543 9 Charlevoix MI 26:26 8:31
3 285 Nicholas Pung 258 8 Silverwood MI 28:04 9:02
4 316 Luke Wiersema 398 8 Traverse City MI 28:56 9:19
5 404 Jack Foster 478 8 Charlevoix MI 31:22 10:06
6 419 Jason Schwartz 532 9 Wyoming MI 31:57 10:17
7 474 Boden Fuchs 605 9 Charlevoix MI 34:53 11:14
8 485 Scott Bush 698 8 Spring Lake MI 35:50 11:32
9 501 Joshua Klug 551 9 Redmond WA 37:55 12:13

Female Age Group: 1-9

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 129 Hannah Smith 315 9 Suttons Bay MI 23:44 7:39
2 217 Isabella Longo 632 9 MacOmb MI 26:27 8:31
3 238 Makaela Schmidt 293 9 Spring Lake MI 26:50 8:38
4 309 Sarah Glueck 118 7 Hanover NH 28:50 9:17
5 366 Hattie Holmes 151 9 Traverse City MI 30:24 9:47
6 367 Isabelle Ranger 263 9 Traverse City MI 30:24 9:47
7 411 Lauren Shepard 302 9 Charlevoix MI 31:28 10:08
8 434 Elise Collins 592 8 Northville MI 32:42 10:32
9 481 Megan Moriarty 725 9 Northville MI 35:40 11:29
10 515 Emily Wild 630 9 New Baltimore MI 39:47 12:49
11 529 Jillian Romano 647 8 Charlevoix MI 44:12 14:14

Male Age Group: 10-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 38 Hayden Holmes 152 13 Traverse City MI 19:39 6:20
2 54 Max Ranger 264 13 Traverse City MI 20:31 6:37
3 62 Clifton Maginity 212 12 Boyne City MI 20:59 6:46
4 87 Jordan Tirico 498 13 Ann Arbor MI 22:13 7:09
5 98 Tyler Lamendola 197 13 Rochester MI 22:40 7:18
6 101 Cole Wright 373 11 Charlevoix MI 22:53 7:22
7 108 Spencer Haan 701 13 Charlevoix MI 23:09 7:27
8 120 Asher Dave 65 13 Ellswowrth MI 23:32 7:35
9 125 Benjamin Bemis 595 12 Fayetteville AR 23:38 7:37
10 150 Brian Smith 469 13 New Baltimore MI 24:15 7:49
11 162 Chase Young 571 10 Vicksburg MI 24:42 7:57
12 170 Tyler Fisher 681 10 Park City UT 25:03 8:04
13 181 Andrew Shafley 298 10 Alma MI 25:44 8:17
14 183 Donny Jasurda 749 11 Clarkston MI 25:47 8:18
15 195 Jack Schwartz 530 12 Cincinnati OH 25:56 8:21
16 224 Connor Sloan 311 12 Dorr MI 26:35 8:34
17 249 Michael Foster 393 12 Ada MI 27:11 8:45
18 270 Nathanial Tymes 340 10 East Jordan MI 27:42 8:55
19 330 Graham Mills 507 10 St Louis MO 29:24 9:28
20 348 Ben Buell 615 13 Vicksburg MI 29:48 9:36
21 376 Riley Lamendola 195 10 Rochester MI 30:36 9:51
22 380 Brook Robinson 682 12 Okemos MI 30:42 9:53
23 406 Evan Beane 18 10 Charlevoix MI 31:23 10:06
24 435 Jacob Petrosky 624 13 Charlevoix MI 32:45 10:33
25 444 Joseph Klug 552 12 Redmond WA 33:07 10:40
26 480 Mac Dorcey 82 10 East China MI 35:27 11:25
27 490 Raymond Cunningham 63 13 Charlevoix MI 36:19 11:42

Female Age Group: 10-1

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 66 Katie Osika 244 13 Waterford MI 21:10 6:49
2 103 Paige Carson 425 10 Charlevoix MI 22:57 7:24
3 135 Josee Behling 20 11 Boyne City MI 23:51 7:41
4 206 Meghan Roy 275 11 Traverse City MI 26:09 8:25
5 207 Emma Ranger 262 11 Traverse City MI 26:10 8:26
6 208 Annie Bergmann 742 10 Charlevoix MI 26:14 8:27
7 210 Delaney Kirinovic 179 12 Dewitt MI 26:15 8:27
8 232 Laney Whitcomb 357 12 Petoskey MI 26:43 8:36
9 283 Alyssa Longo 633 12 MacOmb MI 28:02 9:02
10 284 Avery Wold 628 10 New Baltimore MI 28:02 9:02
11 291 Megan Bush 699 10 Spring Lake MI 28:29 9:10
12 295 MacKenzie O'Leary 422 13 Charlevoix MI 28:35 9:12
13 321 Emma Wackler 397 11 Charlevoix MI 29:13 9:25
14 322 Cammi Tirico 502 11 Ann Arbor MI 29:13 9:25
15 364 Emma Buday 38 11 East Jordan MI 30:21 9:46
16 370 Nathalie Wiersema 399 10 Traverse City MI 30:31 9:50
17 396 Annika Sturdevant 510 10 Clawson MI 31:09 10:02
18 431 Madison O'Leary 529 12 Charlevoix MI 32:36 10:30
19 436 Abigail Cunningham 62 11 Charlevoix MI 32:47 10:33
20 447 Bergin Robinson 696 12 Okemos MI 33:21 10:44
21 448 Annie Petroff 684 10 Okemos MI 33:21 10:44
22 452 Grace Hauschild 390 12 Charlevoix MI 33:31 10:47
23 454 Emily Smith 468 11 New Baltimore MI 33:43 10:52
24 461 Maxy Fuchs 606 11 Charlevoix MI 33:54 10:55
25 520 Neva McCormick 402 11 Paris MI 40:18 12:59
26 521 Emily Graham 471 12 Charlevoix MI 40:18 12:59
27 534 Madison Boss 537 10 Comstock Park MI 44:41 14:23
28 536 Talia Dave 67 12 Ellswowrth MI 46:40 15:02

Male Age Group: 14-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 9 Michael Carey 381 16 Midland MI 16:44 5:23
2 15 Winter Ronneyn 675 16 Central Lake MI 17:27 5:37
3 18 Nicholas Plude 437 16 Charlevoix MI 17:47 5:44
4 20 Tellis Donajkowski 78 16 Hubbard Lake MI 17:53 5:46
5 27 Noah Jeakle 433 16 Charlevoix MI 18:43 6:02
6 30 Lucas Von Lau 452 16 Central Lake MI 18:58 6:07
7 33 Jacob Kromm 601 15 Petoskey MI 19:08 6:10
8 36 Aaron Cutler 64 16 Quincy MI 19:24 6:15
9 39 Luke Buday 428 14 Charlevoix MI 19:40 6:20
10 46 Seth Beaudry 19 15 Williamsburg MI 20:13 6:31
11 47 Chris Marsh 672 16 Petoskey MI 20:18 6:32
12 48 Drew Bonner 449 15 Grosse Pointe MI 20:19 6:33
13 51 Noah Carson 430 14 Charlevoix MI 20:25 6:35
14 52 Landon Bailey 15 16 Silverwood MI 20:25 6:35
15 61 Joshua Pemberton 600 16 Petoskey MI 20:57 6:45
16 63 Matthew Schmidt 294 14 Spring Lake MI 21:04 6:47
17 72 Parker Skeel 451 16 Charlevoix MI 21:32 6:56
18 73 Brendan Gregory 432 16 Charlevoix MI 21:37 6:58
19 77 Micah Peebles 435 16 Charlevoix MI 21:48 7:01
20 81 Reid Goble 598 14 Harbor Springs MI 21:54 7:03
21 83 Ryan Graham 121 14 East Jordan MI 22:08 7:08
22 85 Ryan Jones 170 14 Sault Sainte MarMI 22:11 7:09
23 88 Dalton Peyton 252 14 Sault Sainte MarMI 22:17 7:11
24 95 Jonathon Pischner 436 15 Charlevoix MI 22:36 7:17
25 96 Travis Pina 659 15 Hillsdale MI 22:37 7:17
26 109 Nate Veldboom 676 16 East Jordan MI 23:10 7:28
27 114 Griffin Mertz 408 16 Farmington MI 23:24 7:32
28 122 Brandon Williams 362 14 Okemos MI 23:33 7:35
29 142 Logan Sloan 312 15 Dorr MI 24:03 7:45
30 145 Zak Koester 664 16 Hudson MI 24:09 7:47
31 148 Sammy Talsma 488 14 Charlevoix MI 24:14 7:48
32 149 Owen Petroff 700 15 Okemos MI 24:14 7:48
33 153 Samantha Houser 663 16 24:24 7:52
34 155 Shilou Bemis 594 14 Fayetteville AR 24:31 7:54
35 180 Josh Clees 431 15 Charlevoix MI 25:33 8:14
36 201 Kyle Russell 693 14 Central Lake MI 26:01 8:23
37 202 Emery Downs 86 16 Rockford MI 26:01 8:23
38 262 Ryan Erstine 426 14 Charlevoix MI 27:29 8:51
39 337 Brett Immel 660 15 Osseo MI 29:37 9:32
40 414 Matthew Shupert 308 15 Byron MN 31:41 10:12
41 437 Keegan Belfy 667 14 Charlevoix MI 32:51 10:35
42 487 Stephen Arnold 8 14 Haslett MI 36:04 11:37
43 522 Jacob Delacruz 72 15 Alanson MI 41:42 13:26

Female Age Group: 14-1

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 31 Erin O'Keefe 737 15 Muskegon MI 19:03 6:08
2 40 Kayla Keane 175 16 East Jordan MI 19:43 6:21
3 44 Sarah Goble 597 16 Harbor Springs MI 19:56 6:25
4 45 Ruth Ann Letherer 655 15 Hudson MI 20:05 6:28
5 74 MacKenzie Schmidt 292 16 Spring Lake MI 21:42 7:00
6 75 Madeline Boss 491 16 Charlevoix MI 21:43 7:00
7 92 Emily Poling 658 16 Hudson MI 22:30 7:15
8 110 Elyssa Kafer 656 16 Pittsford MI 23:10 7:28
9 119 Ellie Way 712 15 Charlevoix MI 23:30 7:34
10 123 Sophia Sheets 421 14 Charlevoix MI 23:34 7:36
11 124 Carrie Duerksen 474 14 Ann Arbor MI 23:37 7:36
12 132 Isabelle Buday 417 14 Charlevoix MI 23:48 7:40
13 137 Katlyn Belcher 657 15 Hudson MI 23:54 7:42
14 190 Morgan Dominique 650 16 Pittsford MI 25:53 8:20
15 194 Olivia Collins 591 15 Northville MI 25:56 8:21
16 227 Chandler Kirinovic 177 15 Dewitt MI 26:38 8:35
17 236 Lauren Migliazzo 223 14 Bloomfield HillsMI 26:47 8:38
18 239 Torey Ostrander 587 15 Davison MI 26:52 8:39
19 266 Elise Bollenbacher 26 15 Grosse Pointe MI 27:33 8:52
20 276 Allison Donnelly 80 15 Zeeland MI 27:49 8:58
21 281 Megan Romano 416 14 Charlevoix MI 27:58 9:01
22 288 Bethany Drier 603 16 Petoskey MI 28:15 9:06
23 303 Sydney Williams 366 16 Okemos MI 28:41 9:14
24 304 Reagan Adair 4 15 Okemos MI 28:44 9:15
25 341 Gabi Alleod 493 15 Keego Harbor MI 29:39 9:33
26 342 Rebecca Hoffman 146 15 Denver CO 29:42 9:34
27 368 Cassidy Hoffman 566 14 Williamston MI 30:26 9:48
28 398 Erin Hybl 420 14 Central Lake MI 31:10 10:02
29 408 Kylie Davidson 501 15 Davison MI 31:25 10:07
30 433 Hailee Arnold 735 16 Charlevoix MI 32:40 10:31
31 445 Jenna Guthrie 418 14 Charlevoix MI 33:14 10:42
32 456 Sarah Rockafellow 423 15 Charlevoix MI 33:45 10:52
33 483 Gab Dave 66 16 Ellswowrth MI 35:48 11:32
34 489 Mikayla Whitcomb 358 16 Petoskey MI 36:13 11:40
35 532 Hannah Fraley 109 16 Muskegon MI 44:39 14:23
36 537 Sara Bronchetti 34 16 Ellswowrth MI 46:49 15:05

Male Age Group: 17-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Luke Hawley 135 19 East Jordan MI 16:05 5:11
2 4 Tommy Osika 245 17 Waterford MI 16:15 5:14
3 5 Andrew O'Connor 240 17 Croswell MI 16:17 5:15
4 7 Josh Wojan 643 17 East Jordan MI 16:27 5:18
5 8 Mark Smith 602 18 Petoskey MI 16:33 5:20
6 10 Zach Slack 310 17 Coldwater MI 16:55 5:27
7 11 Riley Horn 160 17 Reading MI 17:00 5:28
8 12 Jackson Buday 429 17 Charlevoix MI 17:04 5:30
9 14 Varun Kirk Acharya 3 19 Charlevoix MI 17:22 5:36
10 21 Andrew Plude 454 19 Charlevoix MI 17:55 5:46
11 59 Michael Mertz 409 18 Farmington MI 20:54 6:44
12 67 Shae Bearss 427 18 Charlevoix MI 21:10 6:49
13 70 Jonathon Linufors 434 17 Charlevoix MI 21:28 6:55
14 80 Andy Houser 662 18 Pittsford MI 21:52 7:03
15 84 Jack Farrell 101 17 Muskegon MI 22:11 7:09
16 86 Adam Callow 516 17 Muskegon MI 22:13 7:09
17 130 Pablo Oviedo 535 18 Ellsworth MI 23:45 7:39
18 136 Jonathan Whitcomb 356 18 Petoskey MI 23:51 7:41
19 141 Clyde Schoonover 401 19 Charlevoix MI 23:58 7:43
20 167 Drew Bailey 12 18 Bellaire MI 24:51 8:00
21 213 Kelsey Downs 87 18 Rockford MI 26:19 8:29
22 243 Collin Schafer 281 18 Brighton MI 27:01 8:42
23 280 Anton Volovsek 349 18 East Lansing MI 27:58 9:00
24 475 Myles Kerr 554 19 Charlevoix MI 34:58 11:16

Female Age Group: 17-1

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Kelly Schubert 495 19 Free Soil MI 17:37 5:40
2 22 Kali Dent 75 17 Midland MI 17:55 5:46
3 24 Amber Way 424 17 Charlevoix MI 18:03 5:49
4 50 Annie Dipert 463 18 Charlevoix MI 20:22 6:34
5 53 Hilary Way 352 19 Charlevoix MI 20:26 6:35
6 55 Caroline Boss 415 17 Charlevoix MI 20:42 6:40
7 82 Katelynn Dreyer 90 17 Gaylord MI 21:58 7:05
8 97 Sklyer Harvey 714 17 Colon MI 22:38 7:17
9 117 Emily Herard 139 17 Petoskey MI 23:30 7:34
10 171 Annaliese Voel 413 17 Charlevoix MI 25:09 8:06
11 174 Dakota Clark 55 17 Grand Rapids MI 25:20 8:10
12 192 Megan Clees 642 18 Charlevoix MI 25:54 8:21
13 203 Sarah Mackenzie 570 19 Charlevoix MI 26:01 8:23
14 212 Gabbi Vandenbrink 341 19 Charlevoix MI 26:18 8:28
15 223 Marguerite Bolt 412 19 Charlevoix MI 26:31 8:33
16 306 Shelby Robinson 410 17 Charlevoix MI 28:46 9:16
17 332 Samantha Hoffman 147 18 Denver CO 29:26 9:29
18 363 Emily Roloff 414 17 Charlevoix MI 30:20 9:46
19 405 Anna Moon 411 19 Charlevoix MI 31:23 10:06
20 450 Jenna Berman 559 17 Jupiter FL 33:27 10:46
21 488 Autumn Sobleski 482 18 Charlevoix MI 36:12 11:39
22 494 Brooklynn Richards 269 19 East Jordan MI 37:01 11:55
23 523 Lane Whitley 359 19 Marquette MI 41:52 13:29

Male Age Group: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Benjamin Reed 266 20 Hemlock MI 16:02 5:10
2 19 Ben Myers 514 20 Charlevoix MI 17:50 5:45
3 28 Brandon Davenport 685 21 Grosse Pointe MI 18:56 6:06
4 43 Kai Koopman 520 21 Grand Rapids MI 19:47 6:22
5 58 Zach Loesch 668 21 Charlevoix MI 20:50 6:43
6 78 Dan Myers 235 24 Petoskey MI 21:49 7:02
7 112 Braden Knoop 556 20 Charlevoix MI 23:21 7:31
8 134 Trevor Sofleski 483 21 Charlevoix MI 23:50 7:41
9 138 Chris Keie 557 20 Charlevoix MI 23:55 7:42
10 173 Tanner Erndt 94 20 Charlevoix MI 25:19 8:09
11 222 David Shepard 300 24 Royal Oak MI 26:31 8:32
12 268 Ben Castiglione 51 24 Charlevoix MI 27:40 8:55
13 301 Ethan McCarthy 216 21 Fremont MI 28:38 9:13
14 320 Matthew Jahner 167 21 New Boston MI 29:13 9:25
15 427 Patrick Sullivan 328 24 Chicago IL 32:19 10:24

Female Age Group: 20-2

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 49 Megen Rapp 265 20 Midland MI 20:20 6:33
2 57 Chelsey Poindexter 641 24 Petoskey MI 20:47 6:42
3 91 Krystin Dreyer 91 20 Gaylord MI 22:26 7:14
4 106 Samantha Schuette 443 22 Grand Ledge MI 23:04 7:26
5 154 Lina Alvino 5 20 Naperville IL 24:31 7:54
6 157 Lindi Kanine 734 24 Charlevoix MI 24:38 7:56
7 158 Madison Way 711 21 Charlevoix MI 24:38 7:56
8 175 Breanna Longren 208 22 Charlevoix MI 25:21 8:10
9 189 Caitlin Callow 518 21 Muskegon MI 25:51 8:20
10 205 Katie Schiappacasse 290 23 Sandy Springs GA 26:04 8:24
11 269 Chrystal Schemanski 287 21 Petoskey MI 27:41 8:55
12 279 Britney Manock 558 23 Charlevoix MI 27:55 9:00
13 292 Maria Buday 39 20 Portage MI 28:32 9:12
14 297 Haley Miracle 226 22 Fenton MI 28:37 9:13
15 305 Elle Kalbfell 172 23 Charlevoix MI 28:44 9:15
16 313 Lauren Krahnke 190 20 Midland MI 28:50 9:17
17 315 Lori Zimmerman 376 24 Charlevoix MI 28:54 9:18
18 319 Ellen Howard 161 22 Cheboygan MI 29:12 9:24
19 343 Katlyn Mowry 494 20 Elk Rapids MI 29:43 9:34
20 354 Lauren Scheller 285 24 Linden MI 29:56 9:38
21 355 Lacey Flanigan 108 22 Charlevoix MI 29:57 9:39
22 356 Veronica Shull 580 21 Charlevoix MI 30:00 9:40
23 362 Alyssa Belfy 21 22 Dallas TX 30:18 9:46
24 383 Shauna Spencley 654 22 Charlevoix MI 30:46 9:54
25 393 Erica Livesay 206 23 Fenton MI 31:02 10:00
26 401 Haley Belfy 22 20 Charlevoix MI 31:21 10:06
27 430 Isabel Talsma 487 22 Charlevoix MI 32:31 10:28
28 446 Sasha Spencley 653 24 Charlevoix MI 33:14 10:42
29 451 Jordan Berman 560 20 Jupiter FL 33:28 10:47
30 453 Olivia Gibson 112 22 Boyne Falls MI 33:42 10:51
31 477 Denae Haley 129 23 Clarkston MI 35:07 11:18
32 512 Nikki Speigl 318 20 Charlevoix MI 39:17 12:39

Male Age Group: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Lane Coonrod 627 27 Glenview IL 18:27 5:57
2 60 Kellen Ackert 585 27 Flushing MI 20:54 6:44
3 79 Dustin James 651 25 Saint Joseph MI 21:51 7:02
4 128 John Baldauf 16 26 Chicago IL 23:43 7:38
5 139 Ryan Peterseon 250 26 East Jordan MI 23:55 7:42
6 151 Alex Borowiecki 29 29 Hunt Valley MD 24:18 7:50
7 165 Kristopher Vanbeekam 590 27 Gaylord MI 24:46 7:59
8 200 Daniel Mills 224 25 Sandy Springs GA 25:59 8:22
9 241 Adam Wager 512 26 Waterford MI 26:52 8:39
10 258 Aaron Hagen 128 25 Charlevoix MI 27:22 8:49
11 299 Ryan Szukhent 589 28 Flushing MI 28:38 9:13
12 302 Keith Candela 47 26 Charlevoix MI 28:40 9:14
13 314 Andrew Zakerski 375 29 Ann Arbor MI 28:52 9:18
14 335 Todd Carey 49 28 Grand Rapids MI 29:37 9:32
15 384 Ross Soergel 622 26 Okemos MI 30:46 9:54
16 389 Nicholas Broyles 36 29 Elyria OH 30:54 9:57
17 465 Grant Newcomb 489 25 34:07 10:59
18 493 Willie Schoof 295 26 Charlevoix MI 37:00 11:55

Female Age Group: 25-2

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 226 Deb Kirinovic 178 28 Dexter MI 26:37 8:34
2 240 Natalie Wager 513 27 Waterford MI 26:52 8:39
3 274 Jaq Mailloux 440 27 East Jordan MI 27:45 8:56
4 296 Katie Ackert 586 26 Flushing MI 28:36 9:13
5 311 Brittany Niswander 238 26 Ann Arbor MI 28:50 9:17
6 318 Lauren Benson 717 27 Ann Arbor MI 29:10 9:24
7 333 Brandi Rutkowski 277 29 Warren MI 29:28 9:29
8 338 Holly Hanczaruk 722 25 Boyne City MI 29:37 9:32
9 350 Genevieve Hamel 130 29 Chicago IL 29:50 9:36
10 351 Jessie Riley 271 26 Grand Rapids MI 29:50 9:37
11 353 Molly Hamel 132 26 Poland ME 29:52 9:37
12 388 Jennifer Broyles 35 29 Elyria OH 30:54 9:57
13 459 Kathryn Hauschild 391 25 Wyoming MI 33:53 10:55
14 460 Maria Benson 25 28 Clarkston MI 33:53 10:55
15 492 Sienna Wenz 355 25 East Jordan MI 36:57 11:54
16 505 Amanda Wilkin 361 28 Charlevoix MI 38:11 12:18
17 531 Kelly Ferry 104 28 El Paso TX 44:38 14:22

Male Age Group: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 104 Gary Broon 730 34 Traverse City MI 23:00 7:25
2 113 Bryon Sautella 461 30 Grand Rapids MI 23:22 7:32
3 140 Kyle McDonald 462 34 Brooklyn NY 23:57 7:43
4 169 David Pearson 750 32 New York NY 25:02 8:04
5 179 Jesse Brown 541 34 Boyne City MI 25:31 8:13
6 182 Joe Meyers 219 30 Bellaire MI 25:44 8:17
7 191 Kyle Exelby 99 32 Charleston SC 25:53 8:20
8 198 Steve Carland 637 34 Beaverton MI 25:59 8:22
9 250 Adam Manninen 214 30 Charlevoix MI 27:11 8:45
10 259 Ryan Hebert 472 30 New York NY 27:24 8:50
11 300 Curtis Theisen 330 33 Jefferson WI 28:38 9:13
12 345 Tim McQueer 496 34 Kewadin MI 29:44 9:34
13 418 Jamie Nicholson 237 33 Kalamazoo MI 31:56 10:17
14 466 Gunar Benson 24 32 Clarkston MI 34:09 11:00
15 504 Aaron Wilkin 360 31 Charlevoix MI 38:11 12:18

Female Age Group: 30-3

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 34 Sarah Pardee 671 31 Charlevoix MI 19:10 6:11
2 93 Heather Jones 708 30 Palatine IL 22:32 7:15
3 163 Stacey Pearson 1 33 New York NY 24:45 7:58
4 166 Abigail Davis 527 34 Fort Wayne IN 24:47 7:59
5 177 Tina Crook 60 34 Charlevoix MI 25:28 8:12
6 184 Patricia Drenth 89 33 Charlevoix MI 25:48 8:19
7 251 Molly Manninen 215 30 Charlevoix MI 27:11 8:45
8 255 Heather Lopez 477 32 Union OH 27:15 8:47
9 260 Melissa Reynolds 444 32 Richland MI 27:25 8:50
10 267 Megan Muck 740 32 Brighton MI 27:34 8:53
11 277 Molly Arnold 400 31 Charlevoix MI 27:50 8:58
12 286 Kristin Gale 528 30 Charlevoix MI 28:13 9:05
13 290 Stephanie Kimball 176 32 Petoskey MI 28:21 9:08
14 307 Jamie Kornacker 542 33 Charlevoix MI 28:48 9:17
15 336 Kate Carey 48 31 Grand Rapids MI 29:37 9:32
16 352 Kathleen Hamel 131 31 Palermo ME 29:50 9:37
17 373 Coryn Lorrie 568 32 Charlevoix MI 30:34 9:51
18 378 Kathy Bailey 13 31 Silverwood MI 30:40 9:53
19 412 Kristin Hoxie 162 31 Quincy IL 31:29 10:08
20 415 Rachel Holmstrom 155 34 Tawas City MI 31:43 10:13
21 421 Lauren Pradelli 254 31 Charleston SC 31:59 10:18
22 425 Jennifer Exelby 98 34 Towson MD 32:06 10:20
23 473 Julie Crowgey 61 31 Lansing MI 34:52 11:14
24 491 Carmie Theisen 329 32 Jefferson WI 36:54 11:53
25 496 Amanda Nicholson 236 30 Kalamazoo MI 37:21 12:02
26 497 Lana Krolikowski 626 33 Ann Arbor MI 37:39 12:07
27 513 Mary Grace Stewart 325 30 Chicago IL 39:26 12:42
28 514 Amanda Wolf 370 31 Chicago IL 39:27 12:42
29 526 Katie McLaughlin 385 30 43:16 13:56
30 541 Jessi Blaszczyk 490 32 Charlevoix MI 49:30 15:56

Male Age Group: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Shane Logan 207 35 Clarkston MI 16:24 5:17
2 23 Rod Corby 59 36 Rochester MI 17:56 5:47
3 32 Frazer Buntin 638 35 Charlevoix MI 19:03 6:08
4 94 Don Jess 523 37 Charlevoix MI 22:34 7:16
5 99 Kevin McMaster 723 37 Loveland OH 22:43 7:19
6 225 Colin Exelby 97 35 Towson MD 26:35 8:34
7 256 Rich Strozewski 476 38 New Baltimore MI 27:16 8:47
8 331 Jason Mills 505 39 St Louis MO 29:24 9:28
9 399 Matt Stevenson 323 39 East Jordan MI 31:14 10:04
10 464 Jeremy Doan 77 39 Charlevoix MI 34:04 10:58
11 482 Chad Moriarty 726 39 Northville MI 35:40 11:29
12 486 Greg Griffith 124 35 Clinton TownshipMI 35:57 11:35
13 544 Scott Burns 40 36 Boyne City MI 55:32 17:53
14 545 Mike Argetsinger 739 38 Charlevoix MI 57:27 18:30

Female Age Group: 35-3

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 29 Tina Smith 661 38 Hillsdale MI 18:58 6:07
2 107 Jessie Williamson 367 36 Leeds 23:08 7:27
3 111 Jenny Glass 492 39 Charlevoix MI 23:12 7:28
4 178 Regan Brown 575 36 Charlevoix MI 25:31 8:13
5 185 Tammy Holm 150 39 Sault Sainte MarMI 25:49 8:19
6 211 Ashley Kletke 187 37 Kalamazoo MI 26:16 8:28
7 215 Julie Trese 741 35 Dallas TX 26:23 8:30
8 244 Megan Cassada 619 38 Houston TX 27:02 8:42
9 272 Wendy Grave.. 479 37 Grand Rapids MI 27:44 8:56
10 357 Kristin Banto 457 38 Shelbyville MI 30:06 9:42
11 358 Stephanie Festian 105 39 Grand Rapids MI 30:10 9:43
12 369 Angie Conflitti 706 37 Charlevoix MI 30:29 9:49
13 391 Jodi Shepard 301 38 Charlevoix MI 31:00 9:59
14 416 Carrie Dorcey 81 39 East China MI 31:43 10:13
15 428 Erin Stevenson 322 36 East Jordan MI 32:22 10:25
16 432 Carrie Catalano 54 37 Goodells MI 32:37 10:30
17 471 Kristen McClure 503 38 Charlevoix MI 34:21 11:04
18 484 Gretchen Bush 697 36 Spring Lake MI 35:48 11:32
19 527 Kelli Corning 386 35 43:27 13:59
20 533 Kim Boss 536 38 Comstock Park MI 44:41 14:23
21 543 McKay Mills 506 39 St Louis MO 52:40 16:57
22 546 Nicki Argetsinger 738 37 Charlevoix MI 57:29 18:30

Male Age Group: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Doug Tymes 338 41 East Jordan MI 19:37 6:19
2 41 Chip Bemis 596 43 Fayetteville AR 19:43 6:21
3 64 Ryan Holmes 154 41 Traverse City MI 21:07 6:48
4 69 Marc Digiamberdine 76 44 Fenton MI 21:27 6:55
5 71 Ryan Regan 267 41 Farmington MI 21:29 6:55
6 89 Scott Allen 573 44 Charlevoix MI 22:18 7:11
7 100 Brad Dtraham 710 42 St Louis MO 22:47 7:20
8 126 Steve Buell 576 43 Vicksburg MI 23:38 7:37
9 147 David Kolka 524 43 Charlevoix MI 24:11 7:47
10 229 Eric Kovan 189 44 Franklin MI 26:40 8:35
11 247 Dave Bush 43 43 Glendale AZ 27:08 8:44
12 252 M J Foster 747 40 Eaton Rapids MI 27:11 8:45
13 254 Sean Ferguson 103 44 East Jordan MI 27:12 8:46
14 264 Tim Holm 380 41 Battle Creek MI 27:30 8:52
15 308 Michael Montgomery 228 44 New Albany OH 28:49 9:17
16 400 Salvatore Lamendola 196 44 Rochester MI 31:15 10:04
17 403 Wayne Holmstrom 156 44 Tawas City MI 31:22 10:06
18 413 Jason Asmann 9 41 Quincy IL 31:29 10:08
19 424 Greg Davis 724 43 Grosse Pointe MI 32:06 10:20
20 507 Mike Bombardo 27 43 Lapeer MI 38:17 12:20
21 547 Wes Cumberland 540 42 Charlotte NC 59:41 19:13

Female Age Group: 40-4

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 219 Michele Longo 631 40 MacOmb MI 26:29 8:32
2 233 Stacy Long 555 44 Birmingham MI 26:44 8:37
3 248 Libby Kirschner 746 43 East Lansing MI 27:08 8:44
4 261 Sara Hubbard 163 43 Battle Creek MI 27:25 8:50
5 273 Michelle Dunmore 470 40 West Bloomfield MI 27:45 8:56
6 294 Jennie Silva 716 42 Grosse Pointe MI 28:34 9:12
7 298 Carrie Malkin-Kovan 213 42 Franklin MI 28:37 9:13
8 347 Amy Ulrey 579 40 Marshall MI 29:46 9:35
9 374 Tamara Bush 44 42 Glendale AZ 30:34 9:51
10 387 Pamela Holmes 153 42 Traverse City MI 30:52 9:56
11 417 Karri Vandenbrink 342 40 Charlevoix MI 31:47 10:14
12 429 Jill Murphy 234 44 Williamsburg MI 32:31 10:28
13 438 Rebecca Holm 379 41 Battle Creek MI 32:53 10:35
14 440 Irene Ferguson 102 43 East Jordan MI 32:58 10:37
15 455 Adrienne Allen 574 41 Charlevoix MI 33:43 10:52
16 478 Renee Hayden 137 43 Trenton MI 35:24 11:24
17 495 Laura Williams 363 44 Alanson MI 37:13 11:59
18 502 Mary Klug 550 41 Redmond WA 37:55 12:13
19 516 Anne Petrie 683 44 East Jordan MI 39:48 12:49
20 517 Leigh Wild 629 40 New Baltimore MI 39:50 12:50
21 518 Tammy Immad 649 44 Osseo MI 39:54 12:51
22 525 Holly Tymes 339 40 East Jordan MI 43:04 13:52
23 530 Kelly Romano 648 43 Charlevoix MI 44:14 14:15
24 538 Lynne Buell 614 43 Vicksburg MI 48:35 15:38
25 539 Jody Young 617 43 Vicksburg MI 48:35 15:39

Male Age Group: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 25 Rick Hawley 136 49 East Jordan MI 18:07 5:50
2 56 Andy Shafley 299 48 Alma MI 20:45 6:41
3 68 Bill Ranger 261 49 Traverse City MI 21:20 6:52
4 118 Ron Way 713 48 Charlevoix MI 23:30 7:34
5 127 Jerry Ostrander 588 45 Davison MI 23:43 7:38
6 172 Steve Williams 365 48 Okemos MI 25:16 8:08
7 186 Doug Drenth 88 49 Charlevoix MI 25:49 8:19
8 193 Paul Schwartz 533 47 Cincinnati OH 25:55 8:21
9 209 Jay Grave.. 480 45 Grand Rapids MI 26:14 8:27
10 271 Brett Erskine 673 46 Charlevoix MI 27:43 8:56
11 275 Scott Schuette 441 47 Grand Blanc MI 27:47 8:57
12 282 Tom Longo 634 45 MacOmb MI 28:01 9:02
13 312 David Glueck 115 48 Hanover NH 28:50 9:17
14 323 Darren Jahner 166 47 New Boston MI 29:15 9:25
15 328 William Boudouris 32 46 West Bloomfield MI 29:22 9:27
16 346 Dan Fullenkamp 578 48 Battle Creek MI 29:45 9:35
17 360 David Young 572 47 Vicksburg MI 30:15 9:45
18 371 Ken Fisher 679 49 Park Cicty UT 30:32 9:50
19 377 Dan Buday 37 47 Charlevoix MI 30:39 9:52
20 381 Steven Voci 539 46 Charlevoix MI 30:43 9:54
21 409 Steve Foster 394 46 Ada MI 31:26 10:07

Female Age Group: 45-4

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 133 Jennifer Smith 686 45 Petoskey MI 23:50 7:41
2 152 Teresa Hillman 447 49 East Lansing MI 24:22 7:51
3 221 Susan Shailets 669 48 Hickory Corners MI 26:30 8:32
4 230 Elissa Malkin 519 45 Charlevoix MI 26:41 8:36
5 237 Debbie Esposito 95 49 Harbor Springs MI 26:49 8:38
6 246 Julie Voci 538 46 Charlevoix MI 27:04 8:43
7 253 Lori Michrina 220 48 Charlevoix MI 27:12 8:45
8 329 Patti McCreadie 217 47 Charlevoix MI 29:23 9:28
9 339 Maureen Townson 337 49 White Lake MI 29:38 9:33
10 359 Sandy Fisher 680 48 Park City UT 30:12 9:43
11 372 Shauna Hoffman 567 47 Williamston MI 30:34 9:51
12 407 Trish Morgan-Beane 233 49 Charlevoix MI 31:25 10:07
13 420 Britta Schwartz 534 47 Cincinnati OH 31:58 10:18
14 422 Kelly Kenifeck 395 46 Farmington MI 32:02 10:19
15 426 Andra Randall 744 46 Charlevoix MI 32:15 10:23
16 441 Renee Sloan 313 47 Dorr MI 32:59 10:37
17 462 Holly Fuchs 604 45 Charlevoix MI 33:57 10:56
18 498 Kellie Durr 548 49 Grand Rapids MI 37:40 12:08
19 500 Kim Kordeli 547 45 37:40 12:08
20 535 Ann Schmidt 291 49 Pittsford MI 45:44 14:44

Male Age Group: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 35 James Bonner 448 53 Grosse Pointe MI 19:15 6:12
2 76 James Kish 185 53 Magnetic SpringsOH 21:44 7:00
3 90 Kevin Keane 382 54 East Jordan MI 22:21 7:12
4 156 Bob Ranger 721 51 Midland MI 24:36 7:55
5 161 Steve Anderson 6 53 Boyne City MI 24:41 7:57
6 168 Larry Huckle 553 50 East Jordan MI 24:59 8:03
7 176 Scott Way 353 52 Charlevoix MI 25:22 8:10
8 188 Pat Dorcey 83 53 East China MI 25:50 8:19
9 197 Sam Talsma 486 54 Charlevoix MI 25:58 8:22
10 228 Tom Hess 141 53 Charlevoix MI 26:39 8:35
11 231 James Shull 581 51 Charlevoix MI 26:43 8:36
12 235 Tom Barnes 497 51 Charlevoix MI 26:46 8:37
13 265 Keith Sherwood 305 53 Charlevoix MI 27:32 8:52
14 289 Rick Randall 743 54 Charlevoix MI 28:18 9:07
15 375 Tim Volovsek 351 51 East Lansing MI 30:35 9:51
16 382 Kenneth Townson 336 50 White Lake MI 30:45 9:54
17 394 Dana Cluck 611 53 Tampa FL 31:02 10:00
18 402 Pram Acharya 2 50 Charlevoix MI 31:21 10:06
19 410 Donald Harrison 134 50 Clarkston MI 31:28 10:08
20 468 Matt Doan 582 54 Paw Paw MI 34:09 11:00
21 542 Karl Lewis 607 53 Charlevoix MI 51:44 16:40

Female Age Group: 50-5

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 102 Cara Drenth 545 50 Williamston MI 22:57 7:23
2 214 Pat Cluckey 610 53 Owosso MI 26:19 8:29
3 287 Deborah Smith 314 50 Charlevoix MI 28:15 9:06
4 334 Bridgey Elowski 511 51 Charlevoix MI 29:29 9:30
5 340 Bonnie Withrow 404 53 Charlevoix MI 29:39 9:33
6 385 Fran Talsma 484 51 Charlevoix MI 30:47 9:55
7 386 Brenda Wehrli 354 52 Fenton MI 30:48 9:55
8 463 Diane Hess 140 54 Charlevoix MI 34:02 10:58
9 469 Marie Volovsek 350 51 East Lansing MI 34:12 11:01
10 470 Anna Stump 326 54 Brighton MI 34:14 11:02
11 509 Jo Beno 23 53 Luxemburg WI 38:29 12:24
12 511 Erin Renee Scheller 284 50 Linden MI 38:51 12:31

Male Age Group: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 115 Stan Schafer 282 56 Brighton MI 23:24 7:32
2 116 Harry Yee 374 56 Rochester MI 23:26 7:33
3 121 Pat Carey 378 56 Midland MI 23:32 7:35
4 143 Rudy Mueller 644 56 Lakewood NY 24:03 7:45
5 144 Keith Kaiser 702 56 Oden MI 24:09 7:47
6 160 Dennis Selman 297 58 Williamsburg MI 24:41 7:57
7 187 Ken Callow 515 57 Muskegon MI 25:50 8:19
8 218 Tom Kirinovic 184 58 Big Rapids MI 26:28 8:31
9 257 Glenn Mueller 645 58 Charlevoix MI 27:17 8:47
10 278 Richard Stump 327 57 Brighton MI 27:53 8:59
11 293 Chris Common 57 58 Fenton MI 28:33 9:12
12 325 Danny Shock 306 56 Petoskey MI 29:16 9:25
13 349 Jack Kronberg 192 55 Grand Haven MI 29:50 9:36
14 395 Gary Gurizzian 127 56 Charlevoix MI 31:09 10:02
15 397 Frank Szalejko 565 57 Beavercreek OH 31:10 10:02
16 439 Thomas Lavanway 584 58 Charlevoix MI 32:57 10:37
17 467 Patrick Doan 392 58 Lillington NC 34:09 11:00
18 479 Ed Gomez 120 55 Fenton MI 35:25 11:24
19 519 Steve Hoke 149 56 Hastings MI 40:16 12:58

Female Age Group: 55-5

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 196 Teri Faust 715 56 Adrian MI 25:58 8:22
2 199 Joanne Thomas 331 55 East Jordan MI 25:59 8:22
3 242 Meg Burtch 41 56 Rockford MI 26:55 8:40
4 310 Julia Schuette 442 55 Goodrich MI 28:50 9:17
5 324 Cathy Beuson 718 58 Ellsworth MI 29:15 9:25
6 390 Gloria Sanch 278 55 Pinckney MI 30:55 9:57
7 392 Lois Mahoney 455 57 South Lyon MI 31:00 9:59
8 443 Margie Kirinovic 180 56 Big Rapids MI 33:04 10:39
9 472 Kitty Hoke 148 56 Hastings MI 34:28 11:06
10 499 Sandi Clegg 549 55 Ada MI 37:40 12:08
11 503 Ann Madison 209 55 Traverse City MI 38:03 12:15
12 524 Debbie Arnold 7 59 Haslett MI 43:04 13:52
13 528 Peggy Denio 74 59 Lithia FL 43:33 14:01
14 540 Kathleen Greenspan 122 57 Pittsburg PA 48:52 15:44
15 550 Linda Castilgione 53 56 Charlevoix MI 1:09:37 22:25

Male Age Group: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 65 Paul Gelderbloom 110 60 Charlevoix MI 21:08 6:48
2 131 Michael Castiglione 52 60 Charlevoix MI 23:47 7:40
3 146 Brent Cook 689 63 Petoskey MI 24:10 7:47
4 159 Kent Harrison 636 61 Sturgeon Bay WI 24:40 7:57
5 204 Al Good 546 60 Charlevoix MI 26:03 8:23
6 220 Steve Middaugh 221 64 East Jordan MI 26:30 8:32
7 234 Gregory Denio 73 63 Lithia FL 26:45 8:37
8 327 Kirby Dipert 464 61 Charlevoix MI 29:21 9:27
9 344 Kent Larsen 199 60 Charlevoix MI 29:43 9:34
10 365 Ken Hankinson 608 61 Burt Lake MI 30:23 9:47
11 442 Syd Baxter 9354 64 Boyne City MI 33:02 10:38
12 458 Mike Oginsky 525 62 Warren MI 33:51 10:54
13 548 Thomas Dekorte 692 60 Charlevoix MI 1:08:27 22:02

Female Age Group: 60-6

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 263 Sue Verellen 635 63 Utica MI 27:29 8:51
2 379 Joy Price 255 63 Charlevoix MI 30:40 9:53
3 423 Barbara Perreault 248 63 Boyne City MI 32:03 10:19
4 457 Anne Zukowksi 526 61 Charlevoix MI 33:48 10:53
5 476 Carol Kodiak 703 64 Wilminton IL 35:01 11:17
6 506 Ann Germond 111 63 East Jordan MI 38:16 12:19
7 508 Carolyn Kator 174 60 Sterling HeightsMI 38:18 12:20
8 510 Nancy Hintz 142 60 Sturgeon Bay WI 38:29 12:24
9 549 Evelyn Dekorte 691 60 Charlevoix MI 1:08:28 22:03

Male Age Group: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 317 John Duerr 459 65 Charlevoix MI 29:01 9:21
2 326 Bill Ruesink 276 69 Williamsburg MI 29:19 9:27

Female Age Group: 65-6

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 105 Gary Lake 194 67 Honor MI 23:04 7:26

Male Age Group: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 361 Paul Shepard 304 75 Eastport MI 30:15 9:45
2 449 Sam Williamson 368 73 Chicago IL 33:25 10:46

Female Age Group: 70-9

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace




Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS

10K

Male Overall

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Colin Riley 270 21 Northville MI 34:22 5:32
7/27/2013 12:23pm

Female Overall

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Kirsten Olling 242 18 Breckenridge MI 37:06 5:59
7/27/2013 12:23pm

Male Masters

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Murphy Reese 522 45 Charlevoix MI 37:05 5:59

Female Masters

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 17 Loretta Tobloske-Hor 334 41 Reading 42:00 6:46

Male Age Group: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 15 Austin Pung 257 13 Silverwood MI 40:51 6:35
2 82 Luke Collins 593 12 Northville MI 51:38 8:19
3 104 Jacob Bickersteth 704 11 West Bloomfield MI 54:51 8:50
4 115 Kyle Wilson 369 12 Howell MI 57:14 9:13

Female Age Group: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 50 Lucy Glueck 117 10 Hanover NH 47:41 7:41
2 51 Haley Bean 17 13 Quincy 47:48 7:42

Male Age Group: 14-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Brock Eves 96 15 Hillsdale MI 36:06 5:49
2 20 Adam Glueck 113 14 Hanover NH 42:19 6:49
3 54 Andrew Dingwall 438 14 Troy MI 48:24 7:48
4 98 George Madison 210 16 Traverse City MI 52:56 8:31
5 117 Brennan Davidson 69 14 Mattawan MI 57:24 9:15

Female Age Group: 14-1

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 52 Madde Horn 159 14 Reading 47:49 7:42

Male Age Group: 17-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Clayton Gould 694 18 Midland MI 38:50 6:15
2 12 Mark Mol 227 18 Elk Rapids MI 38:55 6:16
3 36 Mathew Brown 396 19 Charlevoix MI 44:54 7:14
4 79 Keegan Reynolds 268 19 Boyne City MI 51:27 8:17

Female Age Group: 17-1

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Xavier Donajkowski 79 18 Hubbard Lake MI 37:58 6:07
2 9 Kassidy Clark 56 18 Grand Rapids MI 37:59 6:07
3 27 Erica Westbrook 583 18 Boyne City MI 43:15 6:58
4 44 Sammy Schwartz 531 18 Cincinnati OH 47:03 7:35
5 48 Jayme Madison 211 18 Traverse City MI 47:36 7:40
6 58 Alyssa Bracy 33 17 Quincy 48:51 7:52
7 85 Katherine Rajewski 618 17 Petoskey MI 51:53 8:21
8 107 Jane Balasz 407 19 Charlevoix MI 55:11 8:53
9 114 Amber Harrison 133 19 Clarkston MI 56:54 9:10
10 161 Katie McGoff 218 19 Williamston MI 1:08:00 10:57

Male Age Group: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Wlliam Larsen 561 20 Charlevoix MI 43:02 6:56

Female Age Group: 20-2

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Meredith Busman 45 21 Coopersville MI 39:54 6:26
2 43 Sarah Lipinski 205 20 Canton MI 46:45 7:32
3 69 Trisha Peters 249 24 Athens OH 50:10 8:05
4 99 Liz Herrity 509 24 Plymouth MN 53:25 8:36
5 122 Alex Vincenti 345 24 New York NY 57:53 9:19
6 144 Hilary Zdanowski 499 22 Ann Arbor MI 1:01:06 9:50
7 155 Katie Spisich 319 23 Valparaiso IN 1:03:28 10:13

Male Age Group: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Kyle Barnes 709 29 Eastport MI 34:36 5:35
2 38 Matt Kirinovic 181 28 Dexter MI 45:46 7:22
3 88 Matthew Burtt 42 27 Mundelein IL 51:58 8:22
4 105 Bobby Coy 732 27 Grand Jct Co 55:02 8:52
5 121 Paul Shepard 303 27 Royal Oak MI 57:41 9:17
6 147 Noel Saxton 279 25 Flint MI 1:01:33 9:55
7 153 Joe Mambouro 719 27 Muskegon MI 1:02:16 10:02

Female Age Group: 25-2

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 35 Anna Kramer 191 26 Lansing MI 44:52 7:14
2 77 Hannah Appelhans 731 25 G.J. CO 51:16 8:15
3 83 Caroline Flanigan 107 28 Charlevoix MI 51:38 8:19
4 120 Kate Partlow 247 28 Clio MI 57:41 9:17
5 139 Merissa Bladen 562 26 Charlevoix MI 59:47 9:38
6 141 Courtney Eckhart 92 25 East Lansing MI 1:00:12 9:42
7 142 Jessica Nivicki 239 28 Rochester MI 1:00:25 9:44
8 154 Leslie Kingsley 720 27 Traverse City MI 1:02:18 10:02
9 159 Renee Campbell 46 27 Mundelein IL 1:04:16 10:21

Male Age Group: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 10 Nathaniel Hoopes 158 30 Denver CO 38:32 6:12
2 22 Steve Kosc 188 32 Boyne Falls MI 42:22 6:49
3 34 Al Paradis 246 34 Louisville KY 44:43 7:12
4 41 Joel Otte 389 30 Wyoming 46:06 7:26
5 149 Phil Vincenti 347 34 New York NY 1:01:54 9:58

Female Age Group: 30-3

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Julie Hoopes 157 30 Denver CO 42:17 6:49
2 64 Tanya Umulis 460 30 Charlevoix MI 49:39 8:00
3 67 Jessica Wood 371 32 Chicago IL 49:54 8:02
4 80 Melissa Purdy 259 32 Charlevoix MI 51:29 8:18
5 126 Amy Roark 273 33 MacOn GA 58:13 9:23
6 140 Sofia Bootz 9353 33 Royal Oak MI 1:00:04 9:40
7 162 Jill Groves 125 32 Flint MI 1:08:27 11:01

Male Age Group: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Tim McClure 504 39 Charlevoix MI 34:23 5:32
2 33 Josh McDonald 465 38 Albuqueque NM 44:35 7:11
3 39 Brian Banto 458 35 Grand Rapids MI 45:55 7:24
4 75 Adam Stevenson 321 37 Elk Grove IL 50:53 8:12
5 108 Seth Mooar 232 38 Petoskey MI 55:18 8:54
6 111 Nick Groves 126 35 Flint MI 56:30 9:06
7 112 Lucas Porath 728 39 Charlevoix MI 56:34 9:07
8 145 Jacob Mooar 230 38 Petoskey MI 1:01:06 9:50
9 160 Lori Mooar 231 38 Petoskey MI 1:06:34 10:43

Female Age Group: 35-3

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Michelle Weymouth 666 35 Washington MI 41:57 6:45
2 97 Jenni Swenor 564 35 Charlevoix MI 52:54 8:31
3 131 Lauren Smith 316 35 New York NY 59:06 9:31
4 166 April Staph 383 39 Charlevoix MI 1:10:56 11:25

Male Age Group: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Josh Cassada 620 40 Houston TX 42:54 6:55
2 25 Tim Henne 138 40 Grand Rapids MI 42:57 6:55
3 32 Mark Lindsay 203 42 High Point NC 44:22 7:09
4 47 Matt Banresi 609 43 Cincinnati OH 47:29 7:39
5 65 Joe Decker 71 44 East Jordan MI 49:47 8:01
6 73 Steve Kirinovic 182 44 Dewitt MI 50:28 8:08
7 128 Michael Thompson 332 44 Frankfort MI 58:59 9:30
8 135 James Spencley 616 44 Charlottesville VA 59:24 9:34
9 138 Dan Bickersteth 729 41 West Bloomfield MI 59:41 9:37

Female Age Group: 40-4

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 30 Cindy Glueck 114 42 Hanover NH 44:09 7:07
2 37 Jen McClure 646 41 Baldwin MI 44:57 7:14
3 40 Carolyn Bachl Stewar 11 42 Raleigh NC 45:57 7:24
4 45 Wendy Dingwall 439 44 Troy MI 47:17 7:37
5 57 Susie Kirinovic 183 44 Dewitt MI 48:50 7:52
6 66 Lori Erhardt 93 40 Traverse City MI 49:49 8:01
7 84 Barb Anderson 569 44 Warren MI 51:48 8:21
8 91 Susan Montgomery 229 44 New Albany OH 52:16 8:25
9 109 Crista Ligon 202 40 Traverse City MI 55:22 8:55
10 113 Janet Porath 727 40 Charlevoix MI 56:35 9:07
11 116 Kelly Bailey 14 40 Bellaire MI 57:15 9:13
12 124 Lisa Zipser 377 40 Traverse City MI 58:02 9:21
13 156 Jill Austin 10 43 Rocky River OH 1:03:43 10:16
14 157 Bonnie Cady 665 43 Canton GA 1:03:52 10:17
15 158 Sefe Puente 256 42 Royal Oak MI 1:04:07 10:19
16 163 Heather Davidson 70 44 Mattawan MI 1:08:50 11:05
17 165 Sherry Bombardo 28 43 Lapeer MI 1:10:27 11:21

Male Age Group: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 John Brabbs 621 48 Rochester MI 39:22 6:21
2 23 Paul Lipinski 204 48 Canton MI 42:54 6:55
3 29 Joe Hoffman 144 45 Denver CO 43:33 7:01
4 31 Mike Fitzpatrick 106 45 Traverse City MI 44:15 7:08
5 46 Paul Schemanski 289 49 Petoskey MI 47:23 7:38
6 49 Eric Leaman 612 46 Boyne City MI 47:36 7:40
7 53 Mark Stein 481 49 Charlevoix MI 47:52 7:43
8 62 Eric Gambrell 674 47 Dallas TX 49:19 7:57
9 76 Mark Roberts 274 46 Morton IL 50:57 8:12
10 152 Deb Glueck 116 45 Denver CO 1:02:11 10:01
11 168 Dean Spencley 623 48 Charlevoix MI 1:12:59 11:45

Female Age Group: 45-4

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 55 Adriane Agria 640 46 Petoskey MI 48:45 7:51
2 56 Jen Lewis 485 45 Bloomfield HillsMI 48:48 7:52
3 61 Karla Phillpotts 687 49 Linden MI 49:19 7:57
4 74 Debbie Tirico 500 46 Ann Arbor MI 50:44 8:10
5 86 Gayle Harbaugh 466 48 Boyne City MI 51:53 8:21
6 93 Ruth Skop 736 48 Charlevoix MI 52:36 8:28
7 100 Lynn Vollmer 348 45 Charlevoix MI 53:36 8:38
8 118 Xochitl Vanderplas 343 45 Howell MI 57:28 9:15
9 119 Lisa Sturdevant 508 48 Clawson MI 57:28 9:15
10 133 Michele Carey-Dave 50 46 Ellswowrth MI 59:12 9:32
11 148 Jill Dorken-Schultz 84 47 Boyne City MI 1:01:34 9:55
12 164 Cheryl Kishigo-Lesky 186 47 Petoskey MI 1:10:00 11:16

Male Age Group: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 7 Norbert Scharenbroch 283 53 Charlevoix MI 37:56 6:07
2 18 Garrett Davenport 68 50 Andrews IN 42:11 6:48
3 71 Brian Wright 372 51 South Lyon MI 50:18 8:06
4 90 Scott Halford 639 51 Petoskey MI 52:07 8:24
5 94 Mitts Lee 613 51 Charlevoix MI 52:42 8:29
6 95 Chip Thornton 333 53 Charlevoix MI 52:48 8:30
7 102 Albert Haddad 403 52 Franklin MI 54:16 8:44
8 106 Jay Balasz 406 53 Charlevoix MI 55:10 8:53
9 127 Doug Buday 599 52 Charlevoix MI 58:45 9:28
10 150 Paul Dennis Scheller 286 50 Linden MI 1:01:54 9:58

Female Age Group: 50-5

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 68 Mikkie Schemanski 288 51 Petoskey MI 49:58 8:03
2 70 Geralyn Doskoch 85 51 Charlevoix MI 50:15 8:06
3 103 Julie Warner 695 51 Myrtle Beach SC 54:21 8:45
4 125 Cindy Common 58 53 Fenton MI 58:03 9:21
5 137 Joy Schaapfarmer 280 50 Salem OR 59:29 9:35
6 143 Lisa Faust 705 52 Charlevoix MI 1:01:01 9:50

Male Age Group: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 21 Scott Kuyawa 707 55 El Paso TX 42:20 6:49
2 42 Danne Shosey 307 57 Brighton MI 46:18 7:28
3 59 Jim Stieber 625 59 Boyne City MI 48:58 7:53
4 60 Joe Jozefiak 171 57 Johannesburg MI 49:17 7:56
5 63 Dan Schultze 296 59 Boyne City MI 49:20 7:57
6 78 Don Jasurda 748 55 Clarkston MI 51:22 8:16
7 89 Maurie Tomkins 335 55 Boyne City MI 52:07 8:24
8 92 Doug Koopman 521 55 Grand Rapids MI 52:31 8:28
9 110 David Muslin 745 58 Glencoe IL 55:32 8:57

Female Age Group: 55-5

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 96 Robin Sommer 317 55 Central Lake MI 52:54 8:31
2 136 Linda Vansweden 344 55 Galesburg MI 59:29 9:35
3 146 Robin Deblake 688 57 Petoskey MI 1:01:21 9:53

Male Age Group: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 28 Tom Harbaugh 467 64 Boyne City MI 43:32 7:01
2 72 Frank Migliazzo 222 61 Bloomfield HillsMI 50:22 8:07
3 87 Steve Tchozeski 563 64 Belding MI 51:55 8:22
4 169 Daniel Singer 309 61 Charlevoix MI 1:14:39 12:01

Female Age Group: 60-6

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 129 Nancy Solway 445 61 Bloomfield HillsMI 59:03 9:31
2 130 Melissa Lax 446 62 Bloomfield HillsMI 59:04 9:31
3 132 Shelby Stanley 320 61 Quincy MI 59:11 9:32

Male Age Group: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 81 Gary Schafer 456 66 Charlevoix MI 51:35 8:18
2 123 Terry Wilson 678 66 Central Lake MI 57:58 9:20
3 134 John Johnson 169 69 Indian River MI 59:22 9:34
4 151 Gary Abbott 670 68 Charlevoix MI 1:01:58 9:59

Female Age Group: 65-6

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 167 Dorothy Johnson 168 68 Indian River MI 1:12:45 11:43

Male Age Group: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 101 Ed Risdon 272 72 Charlevoix MI 54:02 8:42

Female Age Group: 70-9

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace





Ryan Shay Mile
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
One Mile Women

Place No. Name Time
1 1 Heather Kampf 4:30.96
2 2 Geena Gall 4:31.49
3 5 Shannon Osika 4:34.24
4 3 Lauren Johnson 4:38.64
5 4 Chemtai Rionotukei 4:44.49
6 6 Sara Barron 5:06.75



Ryan Shay Mile
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
One Mile Men

Place No. Name Time
1 1 Daniel Clark 3:56.85
2 4 Macklin Chaffee 3:57.83
3 3 Tony Jordanek 3:59.08
4 8 Josh McAlary 4:00.08
5 5 Dey Dey 4:00.09
6 6 Daniel Stockberger 4:15.25
7 9 Tony Filapek 4:15.59

Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services