2013 Run For Hope

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Run For Hope
Hope Lutheran Church
Linden, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Run For Hope 5K - 7/20/2013 4:28:00 PM
Hope Lutheran Church, Linden, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
============================================================
Name Group Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 GRAHAM ELLIOT M 15-19(18) 172 17:18.50
2 Scott Schultz M 15-19(17) 128 18:06.20
3 CLINTON LAWHORNE M 40-44(41) 178 18:20.90
4 Dustin Sack M 15-19(17) 123 18:58.80
5 DONALD ACHEY M 30-34(34) 163 19:03.30
6 JIMMY NCAHTIGAL M 11-14(14) 162 19:15.10
7 JOHN LIPARATO M 35-39(39) 166 19:47.40
8 Kagen Griffith M 15-19(15) 57 20:26.30
9 Connor Sproule M 11-14(13) 138 20:59.40
10 Jim Rolf M 55-59(57) 121 21:37.30
11 CONNOR BROOKS M 15-19(15) 169 21:37.80
12 LENNIE BROUSSEAU M 55-59(56) 199 21:48.90
13 STEVE JAMES M 35-39(39) 181 21:56.40
14 Charlie Gergel M 15-19(16) 51 22:05.20
15 Paige Arney F 15-19(16) 5 22:06.80
16 JACK ELLIOT M 15-19(16) 173 22:30.70
17 Mike Gilmour M 30-34(31) 54 22:44.70
18 Andrew Alvarado M 11-14(14) 1 23:10.80
19 RON NACHTIGAL M 50-54(53) 161 23:22.80
20 Bradley Plummer M 25-29(29) 116 24:02.40
21 Jill Klumpp F 35-39(35) 87 24:09.70
22 Janet Stiles F 55-59(59) 140 24:16.50
23 Brandon Sproule M 15-19(15) 137 24:17.00
24 Alan Maus M 35-39(35) 102 24:26.10
25 NOLAN DAY M 11-14(12) 188 24:30.10
26 BRYANna MULLANIX M 30-34(31) 193 25:03.50
27 BRADY JAMES M 10 & Under(9) 180 25:18.80
28 Gary Mundy M 65-69(68) 109 25:26.40
29 HALEY PROUT F 15-19(17) 167 25:31.40
30 Rick Rolf M 50-54(54) 122 25:39.50
31 Liam Sack M 11-14(11) 124 25:59.10
32 Maddie Zayan F 11-14(14) 153 26:03.30
33 KAYLA CSAPO F 15-19(15) 176 26:27.30
34 MIKE CSAPO M 50-54(52) 175 26:27.60
35 JOSH CSAPO M 20-24(21) 174 26:28.10
36 Rod Crain M 45-49(49) 34 26:41.70
37 GWYNNE JAMES F 35-39(38) 183 26:50.70
38 Jessica Buth F 30-34(33) 21 26:52.40
39 Danielle Golden F 20-24(22) 55 26:54.00
40 chantelle jablonski F 45-49(45) 72 27:03.00
41 KIRK SMIECINSKI M 60-64(60) 198 27:07.50
42 tom hagerman M 11-14(12) 65 27:15.40
43 Eric Schauwecker M 45-49(45) 127 27:16.40
44 CARRIE BECHER F 30-34(34) 154 27:17.50
45 Casey Hawkins F 45-49(45) 66 27:40.30
46 Stephanie Sproule F 40-44(40) 139 27:40.70
47 Todd Biermann M 45-49(48) 13 27:43.50
48 PATTY JIRICIK F 50-54(51) 159 27:45.10
49 Steve Lorey M 45-49(46) 97 27:55.80
50 Daniella Gilmour F 30-34(34) 53 27:57.70
51 Jeffrey Phegley M 55-59(58) 114 28:05.10
52 Patsy Phegley F 45-49(49) 115 28:05.50
53 PARKER VEECK M 11-14(13) 182 28:11.60
54 JERI STILES M 65-69(67) 165 28:14.10
55 Jody Dicks F 40-44(44) 39 28:32.20
56 Sydney Lorey F 20-24(22) 98 28:47.20
57 Kathryn Walterhouse F 10 & Under(9) 148 29:13.40
58 TAMMY SMITH F 30-34(34) 200 29:19.90
59 LISA REID F 35-39(35) 201 29:20.20
60 KEVON DAVENPORT M 11-14(12) 168 29:30.70
61 Jennifer Lucius F 25-29(29) 99 29:33.10
62 STEVE MAXFIELD M 60-64(60) 189 29:39.70
63 ETHAN KINCH M 10 & Under(9) 197 29:50.60
64 Kristi Barry F 40-44(41) 10 30:02.10
65 Jase Grundy M 10 & Under(8) 58 30:09.10
66 Jason Grundy M 35-39(39) 59 30:09.30
67 Grace Gergel F 11-14(14) 52 30:41.20
68 jocelyn hagerman F 40-44(42) 62 30:52.80
69 Stephanie Lorey F 45-49(46) 96 30:53.10
70 Jessica Jablonski F 10 & Under(10 74 30:53.40
71 Samantha Hawkins F 11-14(14) 67 31:33.20
72 Elizabeth Walterhouse F 11-14(14) 147 31:33.40
73 Ashlyn Skidmore F 11-14(14) 135 31:33.60
74 BREYANNA TURNIPSEED F 11-14(14) 177 31:40.50
75 Heather Biermann F 40-44(40) 11 31:46.20
76 Philip hagerman M 60-64(61) 63 31:59.40
77 Tiffani Cameron F 15-19(17) 28 32:15.80
78 GINA POE F 35-39(35) 186 32:16.20
79 TARA BOSELY F 35-39(38) 158 32:21.40
80 Mark Fry M 50-54(52) 50 32:45.50
81 Jaclyn Plummer F 25-29(26) 117 32:52.50
82 Amy McKenna F 30-34(33) 103 32:55.40
83 LEWIS R WALTERHOUSE M 11-14(12) 192 33:25.20
84 LEWIS WALTERHOUSE M 45-49(47) 191 33:25.90
85 Carly Frierdich F 10 & Under(10 48 34:16.90
86 JILL DAY F 40-44(41) 187 34:28.30
87 Gene O'Nein M 60-64(62) 111 34:40.20
88 Tara Horvath F 11-14(14) 69 34:58.70
89 Joe Jablonski M 40-44(42) 75 35:39.30
90 ABBY JAMES F 10 & Under(10 184 35:52.50
91 AIRIEL JABIRO F 11-14(12) 157 36:08.30
92 Stephanie Konsza F 55-59(57) 90 36:16.50
93 Korey Thomas F 11-14(14) 144 36:36.40
94 DORIS MAXFIELD F 60-64(60) 190 37:13.10
95 Cathi Slate F 20-24(23) 136 37:27.80
96 Amanda Miller F 20-24(23) 106 37:28.50
97 Ashly Miller F 20-24(23) 107 37:44.00
98 Emilly Wright F 11-14(11) 151 38:08.80
99 Doniqua Lyons F 25-29(25) 101 38:12.70
100 Laura DeLanoy F 30-34(33) 36 38:28.20
101 Sue Peterson F 65-69(67) 113 39:00.40
102 DANA KINCH F 35-39(37) 195 39:02.40
103 ROBERT WALLS M 60-64(61) 164 39:22.20
104 Kenneth Konsza M 60-64(60) 89 39:22.80
105 Bruce Fraser M 40-44(40) 44 39:23.30
106 Cameron Fraser M 15-19(15) 45 39:23.70
107 Jennifer Fraser F 35-39(39) 46 39:24.20
108 Patrick Bonnell M 10 & Under(7) 20 40:09.10
109 Lisa Bonnell F 35-39(38) 18 40:09.80
110 Suzanne Kelly F 40-44(41) 85 40:13.00
111 Kristine Antonishek F 35-39(37) 3 40:14.80
112 Alyson Kelly F 10 & Under(9) 83 41:04.00
113 Tracy White F 35-39(38) 149 41:06.00
114 Paula Lloyd F 55-59(57) 95 41:29.00
115 Rev. Herbert Biermann M 80-84(82) 12 41:40.00
116 ARANDA JABIRO F 11-14(14) 156 41:59.00
117 AUDRA HELMS F 40-44(42) 155 42:00.10
118 Joanne Cook F 60-64(61) 31 42:23.10
119 ERISA GALGORI F 30-34(30) 194 42:33.50
120 Harrison Hensley M 80-84(80) 68 42:45.80
121 Kathleen Goll F 50-54(53) 56 42:47.20
122 Mikayla Dettman F 11-14(11) 38 42:50.30
123 Alexa Dettman F 11-14(13) 37 42:52.60
124 Laura Cadreau F 40-44(42) 23 42:53.00
125 GARY KONSZA M 60-64(62) 171 43:25.00
126 PEGGY KONSZA F 55-59(56) 170 43:25.80
127 Patricia Clark F 55-59(58) 30 43:48.00
128 Denise O'Nein F 60-64(61) 110 43:49.00
129 EMMA KINCH F 11-14(13) 196 44:24.10
130 Ricky Wilkerson M 50-54(51) 150 45:08.20
131 Lesa Fry F 45-49(49) 49 45:13.00
132 Jan Flood F 55-59(58) 42 45:54.80
133 Cheryl Sibilsky F 65-69(65) 134 45:55.60
134 Stacey French F 25-29(29) 47 47:28.60
135 Debbie Blackburn F 55-59(59) 14 47:36.80
136 Steve Blackburn M 55-59(59) 15 47:37.90
137 Elizabeth Kroner F 25-29(29) 91 47:41.50
138 Jessica Callaghan F 11-14(12) 26 48:28.40
139 Nathan Callaghan M 40-44(42) 27 48:28.80
140 ANNA VEECK F 10 & Under(10 179 48:40.30
141 MISSY VEECK F 35-39(39) 185 48:43.60
142 Michael Stockwell M 60-64(64) 142 49:05.10
143 Cristy Wagner F 20-24(23) 145 49:08.50
144 Disa Shaw F 10 & Under(7) 130 49:18.60
145 Diana LaBumbard F 50-54(54) 92 51:01.40
146 Zachary Stockwell M 11-14(13) 143 51:06.50
147 Lisa Wagner F 45-49(45) 146 53:57.80
148 Bill Schauwecker M 80-84(81) 126 54:29.60
149 Carol Stockwell F 60-64(63) 141 54:41.80
150 JAN MICHALIK F 60-64(60) 160 54:42.30
151 Ned Powell M 70-74(71) 118 54:54.80
152 Mungie Awrylo F 70-74(74) 6 55:37.80
153 Ramona Hughes F 55-59(56) 71 56:17.40
154 Cami Saladin F 25-29(26) 125 56:17.80
155 MARK PETERSON M 50-54(53) 202 58:02.10
156 Bob Peterson M 65-69(68) 112 58:04.00



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Run For Hope 5K - 7/20/2013 4:28:00 PM
Hope Lutheran Church, Linden, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Paige Arney F 15-19 16 22:06.80




MASTERS

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Janet Stiles F 55-59 59 24:16.50




10 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathryn Walterhouse F 10 & Unde 9 29:13.40
2 Jessica Jablonski F 10 & Unde 10 30:53.40
3 Carly Frierdich F 10 & Unde 10 34:16.90
4 ABBY JAMES F 10 & Unde 10 35:52.50
5 Alyson Kelly F 10 & Unde 9 41:04.00
6 ANNA VEECK F 10 & Unde 10 48:40.30
7 Disa Shaw F 10 & Unde 7 49:18.60




11-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddie Zayan F 11-14 14 26:03.30
2 Grace Gergel F 11-14 14 30:41.20
3 Samantha Hawkins F 11-14 14 31:33.20
4 Elizabeth Walterhouse F 11-14 14 31:33.40
5 Ashlyn Skidmore F 11-14 14 31:33.60
6 BREYANNA TURNIPSEED F 11-14 14 31:40.50
7 Tara Horvath F 11-14 14 34:58.70
8 AIRIEL JABIRO F 11-14 12 36:08.30
9 Korey Thomas F 11-14 14 36:36.40
10 Emilly Wright F 11-14 11 38:08.80
11 ARANDA JABIRO F 11-14 14 41:59.00
12 Mikayla Dettman F 11-14 11 42:50.30
13 Alexa Dettman F 11-14 13 42:52.60
14 EMMA KINCH F 11-14 13 44:24.10
15 Jessica Callaghan F 11-14 12 48:28.40




15-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 HALEY PROUT F 15-19 17 25:31.40
2 KAYLA CSAPO F 15-19 15 26:27.30
3 Tiffani Cameron F 15-19 17 32:15.80




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Danielle Golden F 20-24 22 26:54.00
2 Sydney Lorey F 20-24 22 28:47.20
3 Cathi Slate F 20-24 23 37:27.80
4 Amanda Miller F 20-24 23 37:28.50
5 Ashly Miller F 20-24 23 37:44.00
6 Cristy Wagner F 20-24 23 49:08.50




25-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Lucius F 25-29 29 29:33.10
2 Jaclyn Plummer F 25-29 26 32:52.50
3 Doniqua Lyons F 25-29 25 38:12.70
4 Stacey French F 25-29 29 47:28.60
5 Elizabeth Kroner F 25-29 29 47:41.50
6 Cami Saladin F 25-29 26 56:17.80




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessica Buth F 30-34 33 26:52.40
2 CARRIE BECHER F 30-34 34 27:17.50
3 Daniella Gilmour F 30-34 34 27:57.70
4 TAMMY SMITH F 30-34 34 29:19.90
5 Amy McKenna F 30-34 33 32:55.40
6 Laura DeLanoy F 30-34 33 38:28.20
7 ERISA GALGORI F 30-34 30 42:33.50




35-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jill Klumpp F 35-39 35 24:09.70
2 GWYNNE JAMES F 35-39 38 26:50.70
3 LISA REID F 35-39 35 29:20.20
4 GINA POE F 35-39 35 32:16.20
5 TARA BOSELY F 35-39 38 32:21.40
6 DANA KINCH F 35-39 37 39:02.40
7 Jennifer Fraser F 35-39 39 39:24.20
8 Lisa Bonnell F 35-39 38 40:09.80
9 Kristine Antonishek F 35-39 37 40:14.80
10 Tracy White F 35-39 38 41:06.00
11 MISSY VEECK F 35-39 39 48:43.60




40-44

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Sproule F 40-44 40 27:40.70
2 Jody Dicks F 40-44 44 28:32.20
3 Kristi Barry F 40-44 41 30:02.10
4 jocelyn hagerman F 40-44 42 30:52.80
5 Heather Biermann F 40-44 40 31:46.20
6 JILL DAY F 40-44 41 34:28.30
7 Suzanne Kelly F 40-44 41 40:13.00
8 AUDRA HELMS F 40-44 42 42:00.10
9 Laura Cadreau F 40-44 42 42:53.00




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 chantelle jablonski F 45-49 45 27:03.00
2 Casey Hawkins F 45-49 45 27:40.30
3 Patsy Phegley F 45-49 49 28:05.50
4 Stephanie Lorey F 45-49 46 30:53.10
5 Lesa Fry F 45-49 49 45:13.00
6 Lisa Wagner F 45-49 45 53:57.80




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 PATTY JIRICIK F 50-54 51 27:45.10
2 Kathleen Goll F 50-54 53 42:47.20
3 Diana LaBumbard F 50-54 54 51:01.40




55-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Konsza F 55-59 57 36:16.50
2 Paula Lloyd F 55-59 57 41:29.00
3 PEGGY KONSZA F 55-59 56 43:25.80
4 Patricia Clark F 55-59 58 43:48.00
5 Jan Flood F 55-59 58 45:54.80
6 Debbie Blackburn F 55-59 59 47:36.80
7 Ramona Hughes F 55-59 56 56:17.40




60-64

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 DORIS MAXFIELD F 60-64 60 37:13.10
2 Joanne Cook F 60-64 61 42:23.10
3 Denise O'Nein F 60-64 61 43:49.00
4 Carol Stockwell F 60-64 63 54:41.80
5 JAN MICHALIK F 60-64 60 54:42.30




65-69

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Sue Peterson F 65-69 67 39:00.40
2 Cheryl Sibilsky F 65-69 65 45:55.60




70-74

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mungie Awrylo F 70-74 74 55:37.80




75-79




80-84




85-100




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com

Run For Hope 5K - 7/20/2013 4:28:00 PM
Hope Lutheran Church, Linden, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 GRAHAM ELLIOT M 15-19 18 17:18.50




MASTERS

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 CLINTON LAWHORNE M 40-44 41 18:20.90




10 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 BRADY JAMES M 10 & Unde 9 25:18.80
2 ETHAN KINCH M 10 & Unde 9 29:50.60
3 Jase Grundy M 10 & Unde 8 30:09.10
4 Patrick Bonnell M 10 & Unde 7 40:09.10




11-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 JIMMY NCAHTIGAL M 11-14 14 19:15.10
2 Connor Sproule M 11-14 13 20:59.40
3 Andrew Alvarado M 11-14 14 23:10.80
4 NOLAN DAY M 11-14 12 24:30.10
5 Liam Sack M 11-14 11 25:59.10
6 tom hagerman M 11-14 12 27:15.40
7 PARKER VEECK M 11-14 13 28:11.60
8 KEVON DAVENPORT M 11-14 12 29:30.70
9 LEWIS R WALTERHOUSE M 11-14 12 33:25.20
10 Zachary Stockwell M 11-14 13 51:06.50




15-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Schultz M 15-19 17 18:06.20
2 Dustin Sack M 15-19 17 18:58.80
3 Kagen Griffith M 15-19 15 20:26.30
4 CONNOR BROOKS M 15-19 15 21:37.80
5 Charlie Gergel M 15-19 16 22:05.20
6 JACK ELLIOT M 15-19 16 22:30.70
7 Brandon Sproule M 15-19 15 24:17.00
8 Cameron Fraser M 15-19 15 39:23.70




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 JOSH CSAPO M 20-24 21 26:28.10




25-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradley Plummer M 25-29 29 24:02.40




30-34

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 DONALD ACHEY M 30-34 34 19:03.30
2 Mike Gilmour M 30-34 31 22:44.70
3 BRYANna MULLANIX M 30-34 31 25:03.50




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 JOHN LIPARATO M 35-39 39 19:47.40
2 STEVE JAMES M 35-39 39 21:56.40
3 Alan Maus M 35-39 35 24:26.10
4 Jason Grundy M 35-39 39 30:09.30




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Jablonski M 40-44 42 35:39.30
2 Bruce Fraser M 40-44 40 39:23.30
3 Nathan Callaghan M 40-44 42 48:28.80




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Rod Crain M 45-49 49 26:41.70
2 Eric Schauwecker M 45-49 45 27:16.40
3 Todd Biermann M 45-49 48 27:43.50
4 Steve Lorey M 45-49 46 27:55.80
5 LEWIS WALTERHOUSE M 45-49 47 33:25.90




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 RON NACHTIGAL M 50-54 53 23:22.80
2 Rick Rolf M 50-54 54 25:39.50
3 MIKE CSAPO M 50-54 52 26:27.60
4 Mark Fry M 50-54 52 32:45.50
5 Ricky Wilkerson M 50-54 51 45:08.20
6 MARK PETERSON M 50-54 53 58:02.10




55-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jim Rolf M 55-59 57 21:37.30
2 LENNIE BROUSSEAU M 55-59 56 21:48.90
3 Jeffrey Phegley M 55-59 58 28:05.10
4 Steve Blackburn M 55-59 59 47:37.90




60-64

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 KIRK SMIECINSKI M 60-64 60 27:07.50
2 STEVE MAXFIELD M 60-64 60 29:39.70
3 Philip hagerman M 60-64 61 31:59.40
4 Gene O'Nein M 60-64 62 34:40.20
5 ROBERT WALLS M 60-64 61 39:22.20
6 Kenneth Konsza M 60-64 60 39:22.80
7 GARY KONSZA M 60-64 62 43:25.00
8 Michael Stockwell M 60-64 64 49:05.10




65-69

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Gary Mundy M 65-69 68 25:26.40
2 JERI STILES M 65-69 67 28:14.10
3 Bob Peterson M 65-69 68 58:04.00




70-74

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Ned Powell M 70-74 71 54:54.80




75-79




80-84

Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Rev. Herbert Biermann M 80-84 82 41:40.00
2 Harrison Hensley M 80-84 80 42:45.80
3 Bill Schauwecker M 80-84 81 54:29.60




85-100

Hope Lutheran Church
Linden, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management