2013 Run Thru Sparta 5K

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Run Thru Sparta 5K
Sparta, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Run Thru Sparta 5K
Age Group Results
July 20, 2013

5K


Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenzie Weiler Sand Lake MI 131 16 11 18:36.3 5:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bond Indianapolis IN 302 20 1 16:59.0 5:27/M

Female Master Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Cooper Kent City MI 293 52 18 19:37.3 6:18/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 306 43 3 17:36.1 5:40/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lantzer Cedar Springs MI 265 9 96 28:40.5 9:15/M
2 Samantha Miller Sparta MI 248 8 203 52:04.1 16:48/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Gray Canton MI 239 8 184 45:39.0 14:44/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Ignasiak Kent City MI 267 14 76 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Sarah Stacey Sparta MI 276 11 161 38:07.1 12:18/M
3 Brienna Wagner Sparta MI 236 14 176 42:47.0 13:48/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Goodson Cedar Springs MI 155 14 15 19:11.1 6:11/M
2 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs MI 197 13 16 19:13.2 6:12/M
3 Ethan Oudbier Grand Rapids MI 191 12 54 24:18.0 7:50/M
4 Zacahary Richards Grand Rapids MI 199 10 70 26:09.9 8:26/M
5 Colin Magin Howard City MI 303 13 97 28:41.3 9:15/M
6 Matthew Tucker Spring Lake MI 126 12 165 40:04.1 12:55/M
7 Noah Brown Lowell MI 251 12 172 42:24.4 13:41/M
8 Sam Gray Canton MI 238 10 190 47:11.5 15:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Heimbaugh Sparta MI 255 15 32 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Brooklyn Ward Sparta MI 142 16 36 22:18.2 7:12/M
3 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs MI 296 16 39 22:52.9 7:23/M
4 Jody Sellers Sparta MI 172 17 59 24:44.1 7:59/M
5 Arika Schmitt Sparta MI 203 19 77 26:37.8 8:35/M
6 Annie Rademacher Sparta MI 243 16 86 27:42.3 8:56/M
7 Maya Blaser Grand Rapids MI 305 16 93 28:36.7 9:14/M
8 Amelia Eck Sparta MI 183 18 98 28:44.0 9:16/M
9 Paige Brown Lowell MI 252 16 122 30:30.7 9:50/M
10 Kristina Ledezma Grant MI 270 19 131 31:43.5 10:14/M
11 Rachel Williams Los Angeles CA 274 18 134 32:22.1 10:26/M
12 Michelle Veldt Sparta MI 283 17 147 35:00.0 11:17/M
13 Shaquira Colon Sparta MI 217 15 201 51:40.1 16:40/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Swartz Allegan MI 286 18 2 17:20.7 5:35/M
2 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville MI 299 18 4 17:38.5 5:41/M
3 Collin Wiersema Byron Center MI 246 18 6 17:56.0 5:47/M
4 Codi Wiersema Byron Center MI 245 18 9 18:30.3 5:58/M
5 Carter Shupe Sparta MI 118 16 23 20:34.9 6:38/M
6 Nathan Ring Sparta MI 273 16 25 20:50.2 6:43/M
7 Sean Everett McGrath Escharen 230 19 27 20:55.4 6:45/M
8 Nolan Schlotter Sparta MI 271 16 30 21:06.7 6:48/M
9 Ryan Brown Grand Rapids MI 292 15 37 22:39.5 7:18/M
10 Thomas McGrath Escharen 231 17 156 37:05.7 11:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Busse Kent City MI 127 20 20 20:05.3 6:29/M
2 Dani Nowicki Sparta MI 254 20 52 24:01.1 7:45/M
3 Kaitlyn Balderas Grand Rapids MI 278 20 64 25:15.4 8:09/M
4 Mikala Hazard Parchment MI 227 22 92 28:24.3 9:10/M
5 Kylie Martin Kalamazoo MI 193 24 94 28:37.1 9:14/M
6 Brittney Nerli Casnovia MI 195 22 129 31:42.6 10:14/M
7 Karlee Shepard Sparta MI 179 24 142 34:19.0 11:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Teo Grand Rapids MI 277 22 5 17:47.7 5:44/M
2 Josh Ostrenga Allendale MI 244 23 7 18:19.1 5:55/M
3 Kote Obetts Comstock Park MI 140 22 38 22:42.4 7:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Roelofs Dorr MI 122 25 84 27:38.5 8:55/M
2 Amanda Wesler Otsego MI 136 28 99 28:52.1 9:19/M
3 Angela McKellar Sparta MI 107 27 103 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Elizabeth Pike Kent City MI 173 28 108 29:31.2 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Fuller Kent City MI 204 27 132 31:53.0 10:17/M
6 Stacey Kamphuis Kent City MI 138 27 133 31:53.2 10:17/M
7 Sarah Fuller Sparta MI 261 28 135 32:58.7 10:38/M
8 Carly O'Neill Belding MI 134 25 136 33:09.6 10:42/M
9 Katie Jo Stegenga Rockford MI 272 29 164 39:14.9 12:39/M
10 Jonelle Cooper Wyoming MI 184 29 207 1:13:04.8 23:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hipolito Casiano Watervliet MI 301 27 8 18:28.5 5:57/M
2 Ross Plont Marne MI 133 29 48 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 David Dehaan Grand Rapids MI 198 29 67 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Karl Kent Sand Lake MI 153 29 74 26:23.7 8:31/M
5 Cody Pike Kent City MI 174 28 109 29:31.5 9:31/M
6 Nate Kent Comstock Park MI 128 29 120 30:22.0 9:48/M
7 Brian Stacey Kent City MI 289 28 163 38:09.7 12:18/M
8 Greg Shepard Sparta MI 180 27 199 51:09.7 16:30/M
9 Kevin Steiner Sparta MI 314 28 200 51:10.7 16:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelina Bauer Holland MI 295 31 19 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Andrea Gearhart Wayland MI 241 31 21 20:09.3 6:30/M
3 Jolie Malon Sparta MI 187 34 42 23:01.8 7:25/M
4 Emily Elliott Sparta MI 300 33 43 23:13.2 7:29/M
5 Lauren Plont Marne MI 132 30 49 23:31.0 7:35/M
6 Susan Radgens Ada MI 290 32 62 25:08.2 8:06/M
7 Erica Krajkiewcz Grandville MI 304 30 65 25:18.5 8:10/M
8 Brenda Bradford Sparta MI 281 33 68 26:04.9 8:25/M
9 Emily Metzger Sparta MI 163 33 82 27:36.7 8:54/M
10 Kristen Burleson Cedar Springs MI 223 33 91 28:14.7 9:06/M
11 J Enny Laponsie Sparta MI 205 33 101 29:00.4 9:21/M
12 Traci Anderson Sparta MI 258 32 113 29:45.4 9:36/M
13 Jo Taylor Sparta MI 165 33 124 30:52.2 9:57/M
14 Laurie Matecki 150 30 127 31:05.5 10:02/M
15 Jennifer McNeilly Sand Lake MI 117 30 128 31:24.0 10:08/M
16 Sara Heiss Sparta MI 259 33 171 42:16.1 13:38/M
17 Trina Kent Comstock Park MI 129 32 182 45:31.3 14:41/M
18 Jessica Mielke Sparta MI 253 30 195 49:58.7 16:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jin Jeon Grand Rapids MI 209 31 44 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Adam Brandt Sparta MI 315 33 66 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Greg Gorman Wyoming MI 311 33 79 27:07.4 8:45/M
4 David Isenberg Sparta MI 196 30 89 28:07.7 9:04/M
5 Jonathan Coon Sparta MI 219 30 119 30:08.9 9:43/M
6 John Laponsie Sparta MI 206 32 143 34:37.8 11:10/M
7 Scott Toth Sparta MI 275 32 162 38:09.1 12:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Janesak Sparta MI 145 37 57 24:32.8 7:55/M
2 Kerry Ledezma Grant MI 269 37 75 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Kara Poel Grand Rapids MI 175 37 106 29:20.8 9:28/M
4 Marissa Huizen Sparta MI 101 35 117 29:57.7 9:40/M
5 Carey Brown Lowell MI 250 39 123 30:38.0 9:53/M
6 Sarah Wright Kentwood MI 166 35 125 30:52.6 9:57/M
7 Michelle Mixon Lowell MI 268 37 138 33:22.6 10:46/M
8 Kelli Sterley Hudsonville MI 121 36 140 33:37.5 10:51/M
9 Katie Frodl Sparta MI 176 38 152 35:28.0 11:26/M
10 Angela Bolt Cedar Springs MI 151 38 159 37:35.0 12:07/M
11 Julie Nelson Sand Lake MI 260 35 160 37:59.9 12:15/M
12 Heidi Tucker Spring Lake MI 125 38 166 40:04.5 12:55/M
13 Jennifer Laux Lowell MI 257 37 181 45:17.6 14:36/M
14 Corinne Gray Canton MI 237 37 188 45:40.1 14:44/M
15 Karla Wagner Sparta MI 235 37 193 47:41.7 15:23/M
16 Becky O'Reilly Sparta MI 177 39 197 51:04.7 16:28/M
17 Stephanie Miller Sparta MI 247 36 204 52:25.4 16:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Groenke Riverton WY 288 35 12 18:46.2 6:03/M
2 Joe Watkins French Camp MS 226 35 14 19:02.9 6:08/M
3 Chad Lynema Farmington MI 214 35 26 20:52.4 6:44/M
4 James Janesak Sparta MI 146 38 45 23:16.0 7:30/M
5 Brian Heiss Sparta MI 266 39 61 25:01.8 8:04/M
6 Todd Huizen Sparta MI 102 37 116 29:57.4 9:40/M
7 Jason Gearhart Wayland MI 242 35 126 30:56.1 9:59/M
8 Mike Wood Zeeland MI 312 36 130 31:43.4 10:14/M
9 Matthew Carpenter Newaygo MI 104 39 191 47:39.9 15:22/M
10 Nate Wagner Sparta MI 234 37 192 47:40.7 15:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Glass Coopersville MI 116 42 73 26:23.6 8:31/M
2 Maryjo Alshab Sault Sainte Marie 287 40 90 28:09.5 9:05/M
3 Sheila Nelson Casnovia MI 194 44 139 33:24.0 10:46/M
4 Lisa Rodgers Cedar Springs MI 144 44 173 42:39.1 13:45/M
5 Amy Dietz Sparta MI 225 41 178 44:08.9 14:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Magnotta Iowa City IA 185 44 10 18:32.3 5:59/M
2 Jerry Malon Grandville MI 240 42 17 19:20.2 6:14/M
3 Francis Magnotta Brooklyn NY 186 42 34 22:05.9 7:07/M
4 Jim Glass Coopersville MI 115 43 35 22:15.2 7:11/M
5 Ed Parks Hudsonville MI 298 41 55 24:21.4 7:51/M
6 Don Rodgers Cedar Springs MI 143 42 71 26:15.7 8:28/M
7 Jim Frodl Sparta MI 190 43 83 27:38.4 8:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 161 48 31 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 158 45 41 23:00.1 7:25/M
3 Katy Eck Sparta MI 181 47 56 24:22.1 7:52/M
4 Christine Steffens Sparta MI 156 47 105 29:10.3 9:25/M
5 Analie Musial E Grand Rapids MI 213 46 111 29:40.4 9:34/M
6 Amy Andreini Sparta MI 182 49 146 34:54.7 11:15/M
7 Dora Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 264 47 157 37:17.1 12:02/M
8 Evi McGrath Escharen 232 49 167 40:22.9 13:01/M
9 Melanie Sanger Grand Rapids MI 188 47 168 40:42.4 13:08/M
10 Lisetta Sherman Cedar Springs MI 224 48 177 42:54.8 13:50/M
11 Melissa Turner-ChamberRockford MI 112 46 189 46:34.6 15:01/M
12 Dawn Brown Grand Rapids MI 291 48 205 52:25.8 16:55/M
13 Heidi Kutzli Casnovia MI 233 45 206 1:00:21.3 19:28/M
14 Lisa Odle Sparta MI 208 45 208 1:13:05.4 23:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Lambson Avon IN 130 49 22 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 228 48 24 20:42.6 6:41/M
3 Lester S. Quillan Grand Rapids MI 171 47 28 20:56.2 6:45/M
4 John Skinner Grand Rapids MI 148 48 47 23:22.7 7:32/M
5 Dale Chiles Cedar Springs MI 111 46 72 26:17.7 8:29/M
6 Sean McGrath Escharen 229 49 88 27:53.6 9:00/M
7 Dave Chapman Kent City MI 162 45 137 33:11.5 10:42/M
8 Will Bolt Cedar Springs MI 152 47 170 41:24.7 13:21/M
9 John Dalton Fremont MI 210 47 174 42:40.8 13:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Berkey Battle Creek MI 222 50 50 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Pat Potes Sparta MI 294 53 104 29:07.7 9:24/M
3 Joyce Cornelisse Grand Rapids MI 285 50 121 30:28.1 9:50/M
4 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 211 54 141 34:15.4 11:03/M
5 Diane Chiles Cedar Springs MI 207 51 144 34:45.1 11:13/M
6 Karen Veldt Sparta MI 284 51 148 35:00.2 11:17/M
7 Vicki Latva Wyoming MI 141 52 155 36:33.4 11:47/M
8 Lori Vanderploeg Plainwell MI 137 53 183 45:38.5 14:43/M
9 Tina Anderson Cedar Springs MI 216 52 202 51:43.1 16:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 164 50 13 19:01.1 6:08/M
2 Charles McGrath Grand Rapids MI 262 51 40 22:57.6 7:24/M
3 Calvin Brinks Jenison MI 256 54 58 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Jim Hill Grand Rapids MI 154 53 60 24:54.8 8:02/M
5 John McCambridge Grand Rapids MI 317 53 63 25:11.3 8:07/M
6 Robert Steffens Sparta MI 157 50 102 29:02.2 9:22/M
7 Nick Lewis Sparta MI 313 53 112 29:45.0 9:36/M
8 Kevin Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 263 52 158 37:17.9 12:02/M
9 Michael Odle Sparta MI 110 50 209 1:13:05.9 23:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Rieckman Grand Rapids MI 215 55 95 28:39.9 9:15/M
2 Michelle Teliczan Cedar Springs MI 120 56 154 36:12.2 11:41/M
3 Pam Nester Sparta MI 220 58 179 44:16.5 14:17/M
4 Karen Lovell Rockford MI 192 55 198 51:04.9 16:28/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Miyashiro Volcano HI 114 59 33 21:55.1 7:04/M
2 James Fox E Grand Rapids MI 218 57 46 23:19.3 7:31/M
3 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 307 55 51 23:33.6 7:36/M
4 Timothy Berkey Battle Creek MI 221 55 53 24:09.5 7:47/M
5 Stuart Davey Sparta MI 310 57 81 27:27.3 8:51/M
6 Neil Lewis Sparta MI 309 57 107 29:29.7 9:31/M
7 Jeff Helbert Grand Rapids MI 103 55 110 29:32.3 9:32/M
8 Casey Teliczan Cedar Springs MI 318 59 153 36:11.7 11:40/M
9 Steven Glada Rockford MI 308 59 196 50:02.2 16:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brooke Greenville MI 160 60 114 29:48.2 9:37/M
2 Barbara Ely Sparta MI 119 62 149 35:03.4 11:18/M
3 Barb Ryan Belding MI 149 60 175 42:44.3 13:47/M
4 Denise Visger Sparta MI 167 61 186 45:39.9 14:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Kelsey Martin MI 189 60 29 21:03.6 6:47/M
2 John Olszewski Kentwood MI 139 60 78 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Jim Musial E Grand Rapids MI 212 60 80 27:24.0 8:50/M
4 Bob Stark Ada MI 316 64 87 27:42.7 8:56/M
5 Dennis Knappen Greenville MI 135 60 100 28:56.6 9:20/M
6 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge MI 249 64 115 29:48.7 9:37/M
7 Bob McDowell Comstock Park MI 178 60 118 29:59.1 9:40/M
8 Maryann Williams Comstock Park MI 297 61 145 34:52.2 11:15/M
9 Ken Visger Sparta MI 168 62 150 35:10.5 11:21/M
10 Jack Howard Clinton Twp MI 108 64 151 35:10.6 11:21/M
11 Dan May Conklin MI 169 63 187 45:40.1 14:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Stadelman Las Vegas NV 200 65 194 48:22.1 15:36/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Boonstra Comstock Park MI 279 67 85 27:40.7 8:55/M
2 Jim Asposito Sparta MI 280 66 169 40:44.8 13:08/M
3 Greg Micinski Comstock Park MI 147 69 180 45:09.3 14:34/M
4 Robert Godfrey Saugatuck MI 159 69 185 45:39.6 14:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester A. Quillan Grand Rapids MI 170 71 69 26:08.7 8:26/M





5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Tim Pace
1 Will Bond Indianapolis IN 302 20 M 1 Overall 16:59.0 5:27/M
2 Mason Swartz Allegan MI 286 18 M 1 15-19 17:20.7 5:35/M
3 David Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 306 43 M 1 Master 17:36.1 5:40/M
4 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville MI 299 18 M 2 15-19 17:38.5 5:41/M
5 Zach Teo Grand Rapids MI 277 22 M 1 20-24 17:47.7 5:44/M
6 Collin Wiersema Byron Center MI 246 18 M 3 15-19 17:56.0 5:47/M
7 Josh Ostrenga Allendale MI 244 23 M 2 20-24 18:19.1 5:55/M
8 Hipolito Casiano Watervliet MI 301 27 M 1 25-29 18:28.5 5:57/M
9 Codi Wiersema Byron Center MI 245 18 M 4 15-19 18:30.3 5:58/M
10 Vincent Magnotta Iowa City IA 185 44 M 1 40-44 18:32.3 5:59/M
11 Kenzie Weiler Sand Lake MI 131 16 F 1 Overall 18:36.3 5:59/M
12 Scott Groenke Riverton WY 288 35 M 1 35-39 18:46.2 6:03/M
13 Steve Peabody Belding MI 164 50 M 1 50-54 19:01.1 6:08/M
14 Joe Watkins French Camp MS 226 35 M 2 35-39 19:02.9 6:08/M
15 Michelle Goodson Cedar Springs MI 155 14 M 1 10-14 19:11.1 6:11/M
16 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs MI 197 13 M 2 10-14 19:13.2 6:12/M
17 Jerry Malon Grandville MI 240 42 M 2 40-44 19:20.2 6:14/M
18 Laura Cooper Kent City MI 293 52 F 1 Master 19:37.3 6:18/M
19 Angelina Bauer Holland MI 295 31 F 1 30-34 19:39.8 6:20/M
20 Leah Busse Kent City MI 127 20 F 1 20-24 20:05.3 6:29/M
21 Andrea Gearhart Wayland MI 241 31 F 2 30-34 20:09.3 6:30/M
22 Terry Lambson Avon IN 130 49 M 1 45-49 20:34.9 6:38/M
23 Carter Shupe Sparta MI 118 16 M 5 15-19 20:34.9 6:38/M
24 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 228 48 M 2 45-49 20:42.6 6:41/M
25 Nathan Ring Sparta MI 273 16 M 6 15-19 20:50.2 6:43/M
26 Chad Lynema Farmington MI 214 35 M 3 35-39 20:52.4 6:44/M
27 Sean Everett McGrath Escharen 230 19 M 7 15-19 20:55.4 6:45/M
28 Lester S. Quillan Grand Rapids MI 171 47 M 3 45-49 20:56.2 6:45/M
29 Daniel Kelsey Martin MI 189 60 M 1 60-64 21:03.6 6:47/M
30 Nolan Schlotter Sparta MI 271 16 M 8 15-19 21:06.7 6:48/M
31 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 161 48 F 1 45-49 21:23.4 6:54/M
32 Lexi Heimbaugh Sparta MI 255 15 F 1 15-19 21:48.9 7:02/M
33 Stewart Miyashiro Volcano HI 114 59 M 1 55-59 21:55.1 7:04/M
34 Francis Magnotta Brooklyn NY 186 42 M 3 40-44 22:05.9 7:07/M
35 Jim Glass Coopersville MI 115 43 M 4 40-44 22:15.2 7:11/M
36 Brooklyn Ward Sparta MI 142 16 F 2 15-19 22:18.2 7:12/M
37 Ryan Brown Grand Rapids MI 292 15 M 9 15-19 22:39.5 7:18/M
38 Kote Obetts Comstock Park MI 140 22 M 3 20-24 22:42.4 7:19/M
39 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs MI 296 16 F 3 15-19 22:52.9 7:23/M
40 Charles McGrath Grand Rapids MI 262 51 M 2 50-54 22:57.6 7:24/M
41 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 158 45 F 2 45-49 23:00.1 7:25/M
42 Jolie Malon Sparta MI 187 34 F 3 30-34 23:01.8 7:25/M
43 Emily Elliott Sparta MI 300 33 F 4 30-34 23:13.2 7:29/M
44 Jin Jeon Grand Rapids MI 209 31 M 1 30-34 23:14.3 7:30/M
45 James Janesak Sparta MI 146 38 M 4 35-39 23:16.0 7:30/M
46 James Fox E Grand Rapids MI 218 57 M 2 55-59 23:19.3 7:31/M
47 John Skinner Grand Rapids MI 148 48 M 4 45-49 23:22.7 7:32/M
48 Ross Plont Marne MI 133 29 M 2 25-29 23:30.4 7:35/M
49 Lauren Plont Marne MI 132 30 F 5 30-34 23:31.0 7:35/M
50 Carolyn Berkey Battle Creek MI 222 50 F 1 50-54 23:32.2 7:35/M
51 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 307 55 M 3 55-59 23:33.6 7:36/M
52 Dani Nowicki Sparta MI 254 20 F 2 20-24 24:01.1 7:45/M
53 Timothy Berkey Battle Creek MI 221 55 M 4 55-59 24:09.5 7:47/M
54 Ethan Oudbier Grand Rapids MI 191 12 M 3 10-14 24:18.0 7:50/M
55 Ed Parks Hudsonville MI 298 41 M 5 40-44 24:21.4 7:51/M
56 Katy Eck Sparta MI 181 47 F 3 45-49 24:22.1 7:52/M
57 Marlene Janesak Sparta MI 145 37 F 1 35-39 24:32.8 7:55/M
58 Calvin Brinks Jenison MI 256 54 M 3 50-54 24:36.7 7:56/M
59 Jody Sellers Sparta MI 172 17 F 4 15-19 24:44.1 7:59/M
60 Jim Hill Grand Rapids MI 154 53 M 4 50-54 24:54.8 8:02/M
61 Brian Heiss Sparta MI 266 39 M 5 35-39 25:01.8 8:04/M
62 Susan Radgens Ada MI 290 32 F 6 30-34 25:08.2 8:06/M
63 John McCambridge Grand Rapids MI 317 53 M 5 50-54 25:11.3 8:07/M
64 Kaitlyn Balderas Grand Rapids MI 278 20 F 3 20-24 25:15.4 8:09/M
65 Erica Krajkiewcz Grandville MI 304 30 F 7 30-34 25:18.5 8:10/M
66 Adam Brandt Sparta MI 315 33 M 2 30-34 25:42.2 8:17/M
67 David Dehaan Grand Rapids MI 198 29 M 3 25-29 25:54.8 8:21/M
68 Brenda Bradford Sparta MI 281 33 F 8 30-34 26:04.9 8:25/M
69 Lester A. Quillan Grand Rapids MI 170 71 M 1 70-74 26:08.7 8:26/M
70 Zacahary Richards Grand Rapids MI 199 10 M 4 10-14 26:09.9 8:26/M
71 Don Rodgers Cedar Springs MI 143 42 M 6 40-44 26:15.7 8:28/M
72 Dale Chiles Cedar Springs MI 111 46 M 5 45-49 26:17.7 8:29/M
73 Tammy Glass Coopersville MI 116 42 F 1 40-44 26:23.6 8:31/M
74 Karl Kent Sand Lake MI 153 29 M 4 25-29 26:23.7 8:31/M
75 Kerry Ledezma Grant MI 269 37 F 2 35-39 26:26.2 8:32/M
76 Molly Ignasiak Kent City MI 267 14 F 1 10-14 26:33.3 8:34/M
77 Arika Schmitt Sparta MI 203 19 F 5 15-19 26:37.8 8:35/M
78 John Olszewski Kentwood MI 139 60 M 2 60-64 26:40.9 8:36/M
79 Greg Gorman Wyoming MI 311 33 M 3 30-34 27:07.4 8:45/M
80 Jim Musial E Grand Rapids MI 212 60 M 3 60-64 27:24.0 8:50/M
81 Stuart Davey Sparta MI 310 57 M 5 55-59 27:27.3 8:51/M
82 Emily Metzger Sparta MI 163 33 F 9 30-34 27:36.7 8:54/M
83 Jim Frodl Sparta MI 190 43 M 7 40-44 27:38.4 8:55/M
84 Heather Roelofs Dorr MI 122 25 F 1 25-29 27:38.5 8:55/M
85 Paul Boonstra Comstock Park MI 279 67 M 1 65-69 27:40.7 8:55/M
86 Annie Rademacher Sparta MI 243 16 F 6 15-19 27:42.3 8:56/M
87 Bob Stark Ada MI 316 64 M 4 60-64 27:42.7 8:56/M
88 Sean McGrath Escharen 229 49 M 6 45-49 27:53.6 9:00/M
89 David Isenberg Sparta MI 196 30 M 4 30-34 28:07.7 9:04/M
90 Maryjo Alshab Sault Sainte Marie 287 40 F 2 40-44 28:09.5 9:05/M
91 Kristen Burleson Cedar Springs MI 223 33 F 10 30-34 28:14.7 9:06/M
92 Mikala Hazard Parchment MI 227 22 F 4 20-24 28:24.3 9:10/M
93 Maya Blaser Grand Rapids MI 305 16 F 7 15-19 28:36.7 9:14/M
94 Kylie Martin Kalamazoo MI 193 24 F 5 20-24 28:37.1 9:14/M
95 Sandra Rieckman Grand Rapids MI 215 55 F 1 55-59 28:39.9 9:15/M
96 Emily Lantzer Cedar Springs MI 265 9 F 1 0- 9 28:40.5 9:15/M
97 Colin Magin Howard City MI 303 13 M 5 10-14 28:41.3 9:15/M
98 Amelia Eck Sparta MI 183 18 F 8 15-19 28:44.0 9:16/M
99 Amanda Wesler Otsego MI 136 28 F 2 25-29 28:52.1 9:19/M
100 Dennis Knappen Greenville MI 135 60 M 5 60-64 28:56.6 9:20/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Tim Pace
101 J Enny Laponsie Sparta MI 205 33 F 11 30-34 29:00.4 9:21/M
102 Robert Steffens Sparta MI 157 50 M 6 50-54 29:02.2 9:22/M
103 Angela McKellar Sparta MI 107 27 F 3 25-29 29:05.9 9:23/M
104 Pat Potes Sparta MI 294 53 F 2 50-54 29:07.7 9:24/M
105 Christine Steffens Sparta MI 156 47 F 4 45-49 29:10.3 9:25/M
106 Kara Poel Grand Rapids MI 175 37 F 3 35-39 29:20.8 9:28/M
107 Neil Lewis Sparta MI 309 57 M 6 55-59 29:29.7 9:31/M
108 Elizabeth Pike Kent City MI 173 28 F 4 25-29 29:31.2 9:31/M
109 Cody Pike Kent City MI 174 28 M 5 25-29 29:31.5 9:31/M
110 Jeff Helbert Grand Rapids MI 103 55 M 7 55-59 29:32.3 9:32/M
111 Analie Musial E Grand Rapids MI 213 46 F 5 45-49 29:40.4 9:34/M
112 Nick Lewis Sparta MI 313 53 M 7 50-54 29:45.0 9:36/M
113 Traci Anderson Sparta MI 258 32 F 12 30-34 29:45.4 9:36/M
114 Nancy Brooke Greenville MI 160 60 F 1 60-64 29:48.2 9:37/M
115 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge MI 249 64 M 6 60-64 29:48.7 9:37/M
116 Todd Huizen Sparta MI 102 37 M 6 35-39 29:57.4 9:40/M
117 Marissa Huizen Sparta MI 101 35 F 4 35-39 29:57.7 9:40/M
118 Bob McDowell Comstock Park MI 178 60 M 7 60-64 29:59.1 9:40/M
119 Jonathan Coon Sparta MI 219 30 M 5 30-34 30:08.9 9:43/M
120 Nate Kent Comstock Park MI 128 29 M 6 25-29 30:22.0 9:48/M
121 Joyce Cornelisse Grand Rapids MI 285 50 F 3 50-54 30:28.1 9:50/M
122 Paige Brown Lowell MI 252 16 F 9 15-19 30:30.7 9:50/M
123 Carey Brown Lowell MI 250 39 F 5 35-39 30:38.0 9:53/M
124 Jo Taylor Sparta MI 165 33 F 13 30-34 30:52.2 9:57/M
125 Sarah Wright Kentwood MI 166 35 F 6 35-39 30:52.6 9:57/M
126 Jason Gearhart Wayland MI 242 35 M 7 35-39 30:56.1 9:59/M
127 Laurie Matecki 150 30 F 14 30-34 31:05.5 10:02/M
128 Jennifer McNeilly Sand Lake MI 117 30 F 15 30-34 31:24.0 10:08/M
129 Brittney Nerli Casnovia MI 195 22 F 6 20-24 31:42.6 10:14/M
130 Mike Wood Zeeland MI 312 36 M 8 35-39 31:43.4 10:14/M
131 Kristina Ledezma Grant MI 270 19 F 10 15-19 31:43.5 10:14/M
132 Jennifer Fuller Kent City MI 204 27 F 5 25-29 31:53.0 10:17/M
133 Stacey Kamphuis Kent City MI 138 27 F 6 25-29 31:53.2 10:17/M
134 Rachel Williams Los Angeles CA 274 18 F 11 15-19 32:22.1 10:26/M
135 Sarah Fuller Sparta MI 261 28 F 7 25-29 32:58.7 10:38/M
136 Carly O'Neill Belding MI 134 25 F 8 25-29 33:09.6 10:42/M
137 Dave Chapman Kent City MI 162 45 M 7 45-49 33:11.5 10:42/M
138 Michelle Mixon Lowell MI 268 37 F 7 35-39 33:22.6 10:46/M
139 Sheila Nelson Casnovia MI 194 44 F 3 40-44 33:24.0 10:46/M
140 Kelli Sterley Hudsonville MI 121 36 F 8 35-39 33:37.5 10:51/M
141 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 211 54 F 4 50-54 34:15.4 11:03/M
142 Karlee Shepard Sparta MI 179 24 F 7 20-24 34:19.0 11:04/M
143 John Laponsie Sparta MI 206 32 M 6 30-34 34:37.8 11:10/M
144 Diane Chiles Cedar Springs MI 207 51 F 5 50-54 34:45.1 11:13/M
145 Maryann Williams Comstock Park MI 297 61 M 8 60-64 34:52.2 11:15/M
146 Amy Andreini Sparta MI 182 49 F 6 45-49 34:54.7 11:15/M
147 Michelle Veldt Sparta MI 283 17 F 12 15-19 35:00.0 11:17/M
148 Karen Veldt Sparta MI 284 51 F 6 50-54 35:00.2 11:17/M
149 Barbara Ely Sparta MI 119 62 F 2 60-64 35:03.4 11:18/M
150 Ken Visger Sparta MI 168 62 M 9 60-64 35:10.5 11:21/M
151 Jack Howard Clinton Twp MI 108 64 M 10 60-64 35:10.6 11:21/M
152 Katie Frodl Sparta MI 176 38 F 9 35-39 35:28.0 11:26/M
153 Casey Teliczan Cedar Springs MI 318 59 M 8 55-59 36:11.7 11:40/M
154 Michelle Teliczan Cedar Springs MI 120 56 F 2 55-59 36:12.2 11:41/M
155 Vicki Latva Wyoming MI 141 52 F 7 50-54 36:33.4 11:47/M
156 Thomas McGrath Escharen 231 17 M 10 15-19 37:05.7 11:58/M
157 Dora Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 264 47 F 7 45-49 37:17.1 12:02/M
158 Kevin Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 263 52 M 8 50-54 37:17.9 12:02/M
159 Angela Bolt Cedar Springs MI 151 38 F 10 35-39 37:35.0 12:07/M
160 Julie Nelson Sand Lake MI 260 35 F 11 35-39 37:59.9 12:15/M
161 Sarah Stacey Sparta MI 276 11 F 2 10-14 38:07.1 12:18/M
162 Scott Toth Sparta MI 275 32 M 7 30-34 38:09.1 12:18/M
163 Brian Stacey Kent City MI 289 28 M 7 25-29 38:09.7 12:18/M
164 Katie Jo Stegenga Rockford MI 272 29 F 9 25-29 39:14.9 12:39/M
165 Matthew Tucker Spring Lake MI 126 12 M 6 10-14 40:04.1 12:55/M
166 Heidi Tucker Spring Lake MI 125 38 F 12 35-39 40:04.5 12:55/M
167 Evi McGrath Escharen 232 49 F 8 45-49 40:22.9 13:01/M
168 Melanie Sanger Grand Rapids MI 188 47 F 9 45-49 40:42.4 13:08/M
169 Jim Asposito Sparta MI 280 66 M 2 65-69 40:44.8 13:08/M
170 Will Bolt Cedar Springs MI 152 47 M 8 45-49 41:24.7 13:21/M
171 Sara Heiss Sparta MI 259 33 F 16 30-34 42:16.1 13:38/M
172 Noah Brown Lowell MI 251 12 M 7 10-14 42:24.4 13:41/M
173 Lisa Rodgers Cedar Springs MI 144 44 F 4 40-44 42:39.1 13:45/M
174 John Dalton Fremont MI 210 47 M 9 45-49 42:40.8 13:46/M
175 Barb Ryan Belding MI 149 60 F 3 60-64 42:44.3 13:47/M
176 Brienna Wagner Sparta MI 236 14 F 3 10-14 42:47.0 13:48/M
177 Lisetta Sherman Cedar Springs MI 224 48 F 10 45-49 42:54.8 13:50/M
178 Amy Dietz Sparta MI 225 41 F 5 40-44 44:08.9 14:14/M
179 Pam Nester Sparta MI 220 58 F 3 55-59 44:16.5 14:17/M
180 Greg Micinski Comstock Park MI 147 69 M 3 65-69 45:09.3 14:34/M
181 Jennifer Laux Lowell MI 257 37 F 13 35-39 45:17.6 14:36/M
182 Trina Kent Comstock Park MI 129 32 F 17 30-34 45:31.3 14:41/M
183 Lori Vanderploeg Plainwell MI 137 53 F 8 50-54 45:38.5 14:43/M
184 Henry Gray Canton MI 239 8 M 1 0- 9 45:39.0 14:44/M
185 Robert Godfrey Saugatuck MI 159 69 M 4 65-69 45:39.6 14:44/M
186 Denise Visger Sparta MI 167 61 F 4 60-64 45:39.9 14:44/M
187 Dan May Conklin MI 169 63 M 11 60-64 45:40.1 14:44/M
188 Corinne Gray Canton MI 237 37 F 14 35-39 45:40.1 14:44/M
189 Melissa Turner-ChamberRockford MI 112 46 F 11 45-49 46:34.6 15:01/M
190 Sam Gray Canton MI 238 10 M 8 10-14 47:11.5 15:13/M
191 Matthew Carpenter Newaygo MI 104 39 M 9 35-39 47:39.9 15:22/M
192 Nate Wagner Sparta MI 234 37 M 10 35-39 47:40.7 15:23/M
193 Karla Wagner Sparta MI 235 37 F 15 35-39 47:41.7 15:23/M
194 Ann Stadelman Las Vegas NV 200 65 F 1 65-69 48:22.1 15:36/M
195 Jessica Mielke Sparta MI 253 30 F 18 30-34 49:58.7 16:07/M
196 Steven Glada Rockford MI 308 59 M 9 55-59 50:02.2 16:08/M
197 Becky O'Reilly Sparta MI 177 39 F 16 35-39 51:04.7 16:28/M
198 Karen Lovell Rockford MI 192 55 F 4 55-59 51:04.9 16:28/M
199 Greg Shepard Sparta MI 180 27 M 8 25-29 51:09.7 16:30/M
200 Kevin Steiner Sparta MI 314 28 M 9 25-29 51:10.7 16:30/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Tim Pace
201 Shaquira Colon Sparta MI 217 15 F 13 15-19 51:40.1 16:40/M
202 Tina Anderson Cedar Springs MI 216 52 F 9 50-54 51:43.1 16:41/M
203 Samantha Miller Sparta MI 248 8 F 2 0- 9 52:04.1 16:48/M
204 Stephanie Miller Sparta MI 247 36 F 17 35-39 52:25.4 16:55/M
205 Dawn Brown Grand Rapids MI 291 48 F 12 45-49 52:25.8 16:55/M
206 Heidi Kutzli Casnovia MI 233 45 F 13 45-49 1:00:21.3 19:28/M
207 Jonelle Cooper Wyoming MI 184 29 F 10 25-29 1:13:04.8 23:34/M
208 Lisa Odle Sparta MI 208 45 F 14 45-49 1:13:05.4 23:35/M
209 Michael Odle Sparta MI 110 50 M 9 50-54 1:13:05.9 23:35/M