2013 MIDLAND RIVER RUN

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 MIDLAND RIVER RUN
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Max Hodges Evart 441 16 17:15 5:33
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 496 17 21:59 7:05
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Ken Stebbins Midland 473 55 19:28 6:16
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Debra Weber Coleman 492 40 23:56 7:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Luke Noah Middleville 462 14 18:14 5:53
2 7 Jack Doyle Saginaw 547 13 21:12 6:50
3 15 Alex Hamilton Evart 435 12 22:33 7:16
4 17 Austin Hamilton Evart 436 12 23:15 7:30
5 31 Wesley Cummings Midland 413 13 24:30 7:53
6 117 Michael Hall Saginaw 545 12 39:21 12:41
7 131 Jimmy Bodrie Bay City 520 10 52:18 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 12 Chloe Brittain Wheeler 497 13 22:17 7:11
2 18 Anastasia Tucker Midland 476 12 23:17 7:30
3 25 Ellcert Colbert Midland 524 13 23:54 7:42
4 36 Josephine Loomis Cass City 104 14 24:51 8:00
5 56 Abigail Bethune Saginaw 546 13 27:52 8:59
6 77 Cassidy Korson Midland 447 13 30:00 9:40
7 103 Mary Smith Freeland 533 8 36:50 11:52
8 114 Jacci Bodrie Bay City 521 11 39:07 12:36
9 115 Dayna Gesinski Bay City 519 12 39:08 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 455 15 20:58 6:45
2 14 Anthony Cook Freeland 541 15 22:29 7:15
3 58 Max Volk Midland 549 17 28:06 9:03
4 74 Tim Davis Norfolk 489 18 29:43 9:34
5 82 Jesse Bolzman Millington 403 19 30:56 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Grace Hamilton Evart 437 16 23:29 7:34
2 81 Kristiana Mork Midland 459 18 30:56 9:58
3 121 Kelley Davis Norfolk 415 19 42:13 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 47 Trenton Loomis Cass City 550 20 26:48 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 35 Brittany Loomis Cass City 454 22 24:51 8:00
2 51 Naomi Moore Midland 458 23 27:04 8:43
3 73 Jessica Fitzgibbon Auburn 498 23 29:34 9:32
4 78 Alexis Rokosz Midland 466 24 30:15 9:45
5 113 Shana Musselman Midland 461 24 38:39 12:27
6 122 Melissa Davis Norfolk 416 23 42:14 13:36
7 125 Nicole Musselman Midland 460 21 46:54 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 16 Richard Kearns Midland 514 26 23:06 7:27
2 33 Samuel Wejrowski Midland 481 29 24:41 7:57
3 69 Kevin Gage Clare 433 29 29:05 9:22
4 94 Jacob Bornemann Midland 404 28 33:41 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 40 Rachel Campbell Elkhart 535 29 25:31 8:13
2 45 Michelle Voss Midland 559 27 26:40 8:35
3 49 Megan Wejrowski Scottsdale 479 28 27:02 8:43
4 89 Katie Lemon Hobart 451 29 31:35 10:11
5 92 Naomi Wejrowski Midland 480 29 33:16 10:43
6 95 Rochelle Bornemann Midland 405 28 33:41 10:51
7 96 Yolanda Figueroa Alma 428 29 34:10 11:00
8 99 Christal Crain Scottsdale 412 29 34:49 11:13
9 120 Megan Hemmis Saginaw 558 25 41:37 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Kevin Foulds Freeland 431 31 20:52 6:43
2 22 Peter Drake Springdale 422 32 23:35 7:36
3 24 Nicholas Tessin Hemlock 475 31 23:36 7:36
4 27 Phil Kruska Mount Pleasant 448 32 24:03 7:45
5 28 Arthur Rodriguez Alma 464 34 24:03 7:45
6 34 Dan Armstrong Midland 556 34 24:47 7:59
7 39 Andy Leonard Midland 557 31 25:28 8:12
8 41 Brian Campbell Elkhart 536 31 25:49 8:19
9 90 Matt Lemon Hobart 452 30 32:47 10:34
10 128 Hridesh Selarka Saginaw 470 31 51:10 16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Markeen Sutter Alexandria 526 34 23:28 7:34
2 23 Erin Houghtaling Saginaw 551 34 23:35 7:36
3 50 Mindi Hannon Saginaw 532 31 27:03 8:43
4 62 Katherine Ellison Hemlock 424 31 28:17 9:07
5 66 Ann Fuller Midland 537 32 28:43 9:15
6 67 Darcey Draves Midland 423 31 28:55 9:19
7 68 Karissa Fry Waterford 432 31 28:59 9:20
8 71 Catherine Seiler Naperville 469 32 29:16 9:26
9 72 Melissa Nogaski Boulder 463 30 29:31 9:30
10 75 Lisa Kutrieb Midland 449 32 29:57 9:39
11 80 Jacqueline Drake Springdale 421 31 30:20 9:46
12 84 Cc Figueroa Alma 427 31 31:21 10:06
13 93 Joslyn Chulski Midland 517 33 33:29 10:47
14 97 Christina Richardson Midland 494 31 34:11 11:01
15 104 Sarah Smith Freeland 534 33 36:50 11:52
16 112 Gina Mezzano Midland 457 34 38:38 12:27
17 129 Shivani Selarka Saginaw 471 31 51:11 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 43 Larry Weideman Midland 493 39 26:28 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 29 Jayben Bodrie Bay City 523 35 24:04 7:45
2 37 Heather Notter Bay City 531 37 24:55 8:02
3 52 Carol Sullivan Midland 529 39 27:16 8:47
4 59 Deborah Everley Blanchard 425 35 28:07 9:04
5 61 Diana Hickey Saginaw 440 36 28:13 9:06
6 63 Sarah Weisharth Midland 488 39 28:23 9:09
7 70 Robbyn Prange Midland 528 39 29:14 9:25
8 101 Molly Henne Hemlock 438 37 35:43 11:30
9 102 Misty Gower Saginaw 434 37 35:53 11:33
10 126 Claudia Ruppel Berrien Springs 468 38 47:00 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Rich Hibner Midland 439 41 20:49 6:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 48 Jennifer Wagner Midland 490 40 27:01 8:42
2 111 Kathy Kleinert Sanford 446 43 38:30 12:24
3 118 Diana Ross Freeland 491 41 41:21 13:19
4 127 Vicki Yazzie Mount Pleasant 484 44 48:23 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Ron O'Connor Beaverton 552 49 21:48 7:01
2 11 Dan Koslowsky Beaverton 495 49 22:12 7:09
3 13 Steve Kagnove Midland 445 49 22:23 7:13
4 60 Brian Besea Freeland 555 48 28:09 9:04
5 86 Joe Bucci Midland 516 46 31:32 10:10
6 109 Steve Lakso Sanford 450 49 37:41 12:08
7 130 Jim Bodrie Bay City 522 48 52:18 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 88 Christine Vanheel Midland 539 47 31:34 10:10
2 110 Angela Volk Midland 548 46 37:57 12:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Ed Colbert Midland 525 51 22:08 7:08
2 19 Tim Cook Freeland 540 50 23:25 7:33
3 44 Timothoy Fulco Mt. Pleasant 518 52 26:32 8:33
4 55 Cary Levitt Midland 553 54 27:34 8:53
5 79 Dan Rokosz Midland 467 53 30:15 9:45
6 91 Ted Wejrowski Rhodes 482 54 33:15 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 30 Teresa Martin Freeland 456 53 24:09 7:47
2 87 Brenda Clothier Midland 411 50 31:34 10:10
3 106 Helena Wielen Midland 483 50 37:08 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 32 Mike Restifo Saginaw 543 57 24:32 7:54
2 54 Kerry Collins Midland 515 59 27:24 8:50
3 76 Callen Wejrowski Phoenix 477 55 29:57 9:39
4 83 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 465 57 31:10 10:02
5 85 Phillip Dent Mt. Pleasant 419 58 31:29 10:09
6 108 Allen Adams Saginaw 401 57 37:19 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 53 Nancy McCartney Essexville 105 55 27:21 8:49
2 64 Cindy Wejrowski Rhodes 478 57 28:27 9:10
3 107 Karen Tessin Hemlock 538 55 37:12 11:59
4 116 Debbie Dent Traverse City 418 55 39:10 12:37
5 123 Karen Davis Norfolk 414 58 42:26 13:40
6 124 Patricia Levitt Midland 554 55 43:42 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 38 Bruce Moss Alma 544 60 24:58 8:03
2 42 Frank Johnson Saginaw 444 61 26:16 8:28
3 57 Bob Brentin Midland 503 63 28:00 9:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Rick McGaw Freeland 530 68 26:48 8:38
2 119 Mark Reisinger Freeland 527 65 41:21 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 65 Leonard Block Bay City 501 71 28:36 9:13
2 100 Lanny Jezowski Midland 443 71 35:04 11:18
3 105 Wendell Dilling Midland 420 77 36:59 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 98 Donna Jezowski Midland 442 70 34:49 11:13

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====



5K Walk RESULTS


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Ron Morley Gladwin 114 63 39:37 12:46
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Pat Morley Gladwin 113 62 39:37 12:46
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Greg Austin Midland 101 65 47:07 15:11
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Patty Carlson Midland 111 53 41:28 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Alexander Davis St. Louis 103 10 43:17 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 17 Haylee Davis St. Louis 118 9 53:39 17:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Andraelle Snyder St. Louis 107 28 45:47 14:45
2 14 Nikki Westerby Bay City 120 28 52:35 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 16 Matt Crews Auburn 115 35 52:42 16:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Deanna Schroden Sanford 542 39 43:53 14:08
2 9 Amanda Cashen St. Louis 102 36 47:34 15:19
3 11 Ashley Zeigler Midland 112 39 50:46 16:21
4 13 Jill Ball Bay City 119 36 52:34 16:56
5 15 Holly Crews Auburn 116 36 52:42 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Tina Zimmerman Midland 110 51 48:57 15:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Cathy Wedelstaedt Midland 108 56 41:33 13:23
2 12 Monna Wejrowski Detroit 109 57 51:52 16:42
3 18 Roxann Davis St. Louis 417 59 53:47 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 19 Larry Sroufe Beaverton 117 81 1:09:57 22:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====


Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.