2013 Crosstown Kids Tri

back to results

Jul. 21, 2013

2013 Crosstown Kids Tri
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Crosstown Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Age 7 & 8

Girls 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Plaxton Williamston MI 1026 8 3 14:04 5:34/M
2 Caroline Knight Chelsea MI 966 8 9 15:45 6:14/M
3 Lucy Truesdell Pleasant Ridge MI 1049 7 10 16:56 6:42/M
4 Katie Droese Brighton MI 844 8 11 17:54 7:05/M
5 Elena Mychaliska Ann Arbor MI 1137 8 12 18:08 7:10/M
6 Alexia Johnson Auburn MI 1069 8 13 18:08 7:10/M
7 Kendall Ptasznik Howell MI 1030 8 14 18:38 7:22/M
8 Henley Barz Fenton MI 648 8 15 19:09 7:34/M
9 Amelia Stone Perry MI 1042 8 16 19:56 7:53/M
10 Paulina Perrault Okemos MI 1126 8 17 22:00 8:42/M
11 Maressa Lewis Howell MI 974 8 21 37:35 14:51/M


Boys 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Morreale Birmingham MI 1075 8 1 10:40 4:13/M
2 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 1044 8 2 13:36 5:23/M
3 Aidan Meyers South Lyon MI 983 8 4 14:11 5:36/M
4 Peter Fazekas Ypsilanti MI 1060 8 5 14:13 5:37/M
5 Aaryan Maini Brooklyn MI 1097 8 6 15:09 5:59/M
6 Owen Demuth Bloomfield Hills M 1058 8 7 15:11 6:00/M
7 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 1095 8 8 15:36 6:10/M
8 Michael Mychaliska Ann Arbor MI 1138 8 18 24:26 9:39/M
9 Connor Simmons Hartland MI 1037 8 19 32:21 12:47/M
10 Trevor Hogland Brighton MI 1068 8 20 35:13 13:55/M


Age 9 & 10

Girls 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Patten Windsor ON 995 10 2 13:20 5:13/M
2 Jenna Fistler Oxford MI 848 10 3 13:44 5:22/M
3 Olivia Morreale Birmingham MI 1076 10 7 14:46 5:46/M
4 Alyse Rowley Laingsburg MI 1035 10 9 15:03 5:53/M
5 Melissa Gertsch Clarkston MI 951 10 10 15:14 5:57/M
6 Zoe Solomon Ann Arbor MI 1038 10 11 15:14 5:57/M
7 Caroline Marsh Oxford MI 979 10 12 15:17 5:58/M
8 Aoife Oates Chelsea MI 989 9 14 15:19 5:59/M
9 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 1043 9 15 15:26 6:02/M
10 Sarah Krotche Grosse Pointe Woods 969 9 25 16:36 6:29/M
11 Molly Mannor Chelsea MI 1099 9 29 17:01 6:39/M
12 Olivia Demuth Bloomfield Hills M 1059 10 31 18:13 7:07/M
13 Sarah Tabone Okemos MI 1084 9 32 18:35 7:16/M
14 Jordyn Bommersbach Holly MI 1131 9 35 19:12 7:30/M
15 Sarah Marchese White Lake MI 1073 9 36 19:16 7:32/M
16 Sydney Pohlod Morrice MI 1027 9 38 19:33 7:38/M
17 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 9 9 40 19:52 7:46/M
18 Londyn Ptasznik Howell MI 1031 9 41 19:53 7:46/M
19 Megan Thompson Pinckney MI 1046 9 43 20:15 7:55/M
20 April Fox Brighton MI 849 9 44 20:17 7:55/M
21 Lauren Tabone Okemos MI 1083 9 45 20:20 7:57/M
22 Morgan Pasini Howell MI 1082 10 46 20:34 8:02/M
23 Lucy Trapp Livonia MI 1047 10 47 20:45 8:06/M
24 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 825 9 49 21:13 8:17/M
25 Brandon Pettigrew Saint Johns MI 1024 10 50 21:16 8:18/M
26 Rae Stachowski Howell MI 1039 10 52 30:40 11:59/M
27 Mara Chalifoux Livonia MI 653 9 53 37:53 14:48/M


Boys 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Olk Chelsea MI 1081 10 1 13:12 5:09/M
2 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg MI 1096 10 4 14:07 5:31/M
3 Joseph Louria Brighton MI 977 10 5 14:18 5:35/M
4 Noah Murphy Flushing MI 1078 10 6 14:24 5:38/M
5 Eric Johnson Novi MI 962 9 8 14:51 5:48/M
6 Nolan Gresens Novi MI 953 9 13 15:18 5:59/M
7 Shane Paxton Brighton MI 997 10 16 15:30 6:03/M
8 Ryan Diebel Commerce MI 831 9 17 15:47 6:10/M
9 George White Ann Arbor MI 1087 10 18 15:54 6:13/M
10 Caden Knight Chelsea MI 965 9 19 15:56 6:13/M
11 Ryan Harris Perry MI 1065 9 20 16:04 6:17/M
12 Connor Miller Fenton MI 985 10 21 16:12 6:20/M
13 Zack Waldo Livonia MI 1092 9 22 16:18 6:22/M
14 Kai Huang Northville MI 1139 9 23 16:27 6:26/M
15 Riley Hodder Oxford MI 958 10 24 16:28 6:26/M
16 Anthony Valente Brighton MI 1051 10 26 16:53 6:36/M
17 Ryan Twomley Howell MI 1050 10 27 16:59 6:38/M
18 Joseph Phillips Brighton MI 1140 9 28 17:00 6:38/M
19 Bochinski Lance Canton MI 970 9 30 17:31 6:51/M
20 Anthony Eaton Farmington Hills M 1094 10 33 18:39 7:17/M
21 Joey Behen Hartland MI 649 10 34 19:00 7:25/M
22 Nicholas Baker Brighton MI 647 10 37 19:18 7:32/M
23 Malik Jordan Howell MI 963 9 39 19:39 7:41/M
24 Maxwell Clark Howell MI 655 9 42 19:58 7:48/M
25 Nathan Ritz Howell MI 1033 10 48 20:51 8:09/M
26 Benjamin Hively Brighton MI 1067 10 51 24:12 9:27/M


Age 11 & 12

Girls 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Bommersbach Holly MI 1132 11 1 19:12 3:45/M
2 Emily Jones Novi MI 1070 12 3 21:33 4:13/M
3 Grace Nolan Brighton MI 988 12 4 21:45 4:15/M
4 Amber Patten Windsor ON 994 12 5 21:54 4:17/M
5 Olivia Olk Chelsea MI 1080 11 7 23:00 4:30/M
6 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 984 11 14 26:50 5:15/M
7 Abbie Coleman Holland MI 1135 11 21 28:02 5:29/M
8 Lizzy Arner Holland MI 1136 11 23 28:15 5:32/M
9 Marnie Waggoner Canton MI 1086 12 25 28:56 5:40/M
10 Chloe Valente Brighton MI 1052 12 28 30:03 5:53/M
11 Paige Hodder Oxford MI 957 12 30 30:35 5:59/M
12 Elleana Chalifoux Livonia MI 652 11 31 30:41 6:00/M
13 Alexa Demuth East Lansing MI 827 11 34 31:26 6:09/M
14 Samantha Miller Fenton MI 1141 12 36 31:59 6:16/M
15 Madeline Leonard White Lake MI 973 11 41 33:28 6:33/M
16 Grace Perrault Okemos MI 1128 11 43 33:36 6:35/M
17 Leah Hodgman Royal Oak MI 959 12 45 34:05 6:40/M
18 Divira Pahwa Haslett MI 993 12 47 34:30 6:45/M
19 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 1057 11 50 35:06 6:52/M
20 Gurneelam Nijjer Okemos MI 987 11 54 36:49 7:12/M


Boys 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Krotche Grosse Pointe Woods 968 11 2 20:47 4:04/M
2 Robbie Oates Chelsea MI 990 11 6 22:45 4:27/M
3 Carter Pollard Oxford MI 1028 12 8 23:54 4:41/M
4 Matthew Roberts Howell MI 1034 11 9 24:59 4:53/M
5 Nate Bowman Farmington MI 651 11 10 25:47 5:03/M
6 Caden Plaxton Williamston MI 1055 11 11 25:58 5:05/M
7 Reed Yarima Brighton MI 1124 11 12 26:13 5:08/M
8 Ethan Waldo Livonia MI 1093 11 13 26:35 5:12/M
9 John Louria Brighton MI 976 12 15 26:59 5:17/M
10 Eric Ebel Brighton MI 845 12 16 27:28 5:23/M
11 Brett Yarima Brighton MI 1100 11 17 27:37 5:24/M
12 Nicholas Grimes Royal Oak MI 1064 11 18 27:43 5:25/M
13 Bowwett Proegler Chelsea MI 1125 12 19 27:46 5:26/M
14 Hunter Gubeno Howell MI 954 11 20 27:52 5:27/M
15 Paul Deangelis Oxford MI 826 12 22 28:12 5:31/M
16 Insan Ermisch East Lansing MI 846 11 24 28:42 5:37/M
17 Luke Gubesch Oxford MI 955 11 26 28:57 5:40/M
18 Jim Droese Brighton MI 843 11 27 29:14 5:43/M
19 Noah Foster Perry MI 1061 12 29 30:05 5:53/M
20 Eli Thompson Pinckney MI 1045 11 32 30:53 6:03/M
21 Domenic Loiacona Howell MI 841 11 33 31:15 6:07/M
22 Jack Kendall Pinckney MI 1143 11 35 31:54 6:15/M
23 Cole Selfer Howell MI 1129 11 37 31:59 6:16/M
24 Gavin O'Brien Howell MI 991 11 38 32:51 6:26/M
25 Matthew Persha Howell MI 1023 11 39 33:15 6:30/M
26 Job Gallaher Fenton MI 1062 11 40 33:17 6:31/M
27 Colby Polutanovich Howell MI 1029 11 42 33:31 6:34/M
28 Max Kendall Pinckney MI 1142 11 44 33:42 6:36/M
29 Mason Bethke Howell MI 1130 12 46 34:24 6:44/M
30 Logan Dittmar Milford MI 840 11 48 34:32 6:45/M
31 Aj Benit Howell MI 1056 11 49 34:42 6:47/M
32 Drew Perry Howell MI 1022 11 51 35:34 6:58/M
33 Ethan Charles Howell MI 654 11 52 35:51 7:01/M
34 Dominic Girardin Howell MI 842 11 53 35:56 7:02/M
35 Evan Gresens Novi MI 952 12 55 37:06 7:16/M
36 Ankith Udupa Novi MI 1085 11 56 37:51 7:24/M
37 Ben Paxton Brighton MI 996 12 57 40:10 7:52/M
38 Atticus Dewey Dexter MI 830 11 58 45:18 8:52/M


Age 13 & 14

Girls 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Olk Chelsea MI 1091 14 3 24:48 4:42/M
2 Danielle Kemp Oxford MI 964 14 5 26:54 5:06/M
3 Madison McClear Oxford MI 982 14 6 27:36 5:14/M
4 Sophie Pebbles Novi MI 999 13 8 28:05 5:20/M
5 Bryn Dittmar Milford MI 839 14 9 28:23 5:23/M
6 Julie Deneen Clarkston MI 829 14 11 28:46 5:28/M
7 Abigail Knop Oxford MI 967 13 12 30:15 5:44/M
8 Madison Baker Brighton MI 10 13 13 30:35 5:48/M
9 Jennifer Deneen Clarkston MI 828 13 14 31:01 5:53/M
10 Maggie White Ann Arbor MI 1088 14 15 31:20 5:57/M
11 Kate Marsh Oxford MI 980 14 16 31:23 5:57/M
12 Mikayla Stamper Howell MI 1041 14 17 31:25 5:58/M
13 Grace Vegler Oxford MI 1053 13 18 31:43 6:01/M
14 Elizabeth Whybark Ann Arbor MI 1054 13 21 34:47 6:36/M


Boys 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 1079 13 1 19:57 3:47/M
2 Harry Jones Novi MI 1071 13 2 23:53 4:32/M
3 Teddy Perrault Okemos MI 1127 13 4 26:48 5:05/M
4 Zachary Murry Canton MI 1134 14 7 27:39 5:15/M
5 Konrad Lautenschlager Howell MI 971 13 10 28:39 5:26/M
6 Collin Hickman Howell MI 1066 13 19 32:29 6:10/M
7 Nick Booth Holt MI 650 13 20 33:16 6:19/M