2013 Rose Run

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Rose Run
Petersburg, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Brinkman 198 29 1 17:27 5:38/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Justice 85 35 8 20:24 6:35/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 275 46 2 18:55 6:06/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor 122 46 40 26:41 8:36/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Law 98 0 189 48:00 15:29/M
2 Keeley Coon 218 211 51:43 16:41/M
3 Pat Sayre 226 214 51:54 16:45/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Thompson 228 9 100 32:47 10:35/M
2 Connor Whitt 299 7 130 39:05 12:36/M
3 Bryce Kalb 90 8 142 40:45 13:09/M
4 Noah Eby 46 9 185 47:50 15:26/M
5 Hayden Cribbs 39 6 215 52:11 16:50/M
6 Braiden Whitaker 195 6 216 52:12 16:50/M
7 Robert Lloyd 110 7 217 52:26 16:55/M
8 Austin Welker 223 7 225 53:43 17:20/M
9 Reece Kalb 93 4 246 56:35 18:15/M
10 Tyrus Larocca 267 6 284 59:50 19:18/M
11 Cody Fairchild 260 9 299 1:09:36 22:27/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Justice 87 9 65 28:48 9:17/M
2 Karen Law 178 9 163 46:14 14:55/M
3 Chaeli Rubley 303 8 171 46:36 15:02/M
4 Aspen Law 179 7 188 48:00 15:29/M
5 Kelsey Rumler 329 9 220 52:54 17:04/M
6 Erin Rumler 328 7 222 53:04 17:07/M
7 Shelby Cribbs 40 8 250 56:37 18:16/M
8 Ava Eby 43 6 261 57:05 18:25/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Manore 253 14 6 19:47 6:23/M
2 Trevor Malik 111 11 16 22:15 7:11/M
3 Oak Arquette 205 14 18 22:23 7:13/M
4 Gaige Suydam 282 13 20 22:42 7:19/M
5 Hank Cribbs 38 12 25 23:39 7:38/M
6 Braden Brackford 274 14 26 23:39 7:38/M
7 Tyler Justice 88 12 60 28:40 9:15/M
8 Josh Brott 255 11 86 30:32 9:51/M
9 Austin Ausmus 7 13 95 32:21 10:26/M
10 Gavin Fietz 292 10 96 32:24 10:27/M
11 Quinn Auten 10 13 135 40:11 12:58/M
12 Devon Gillean 57 11 190 48:06 15:31/M
13 Derik Eichler 279 11 206 50:38 16:20/M
14 Ryan Sweeny 164 13 247 56:35 18:15/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Sponaugle 154 14 10 21:03 6:47/M
2 Malia Rubley 302 10 105 33:22 10:46/M
3 Anne Leach 99 11 109 33:54 10:56/M
4 Madison Justice 86 13 137 40:19 13:00/M
5 Korrine Bierkamp 294 12 138 40:25 13:02/M
6 Jessica Lloyd 108 10 139 40:27 13:03/M
7 Erin Manley 185 14 156 43:26 14:01/M
8 Bailey Phillips 135 13 157 43:26 14:01/M
9 Sophia Ford 331 11 158 43:45 14:07/M
10 Grace Kalb 91 10 159 43:47 14:07/M
11 Chloe Cousino 197 14 167 46:15 14:55/M
12 Amber Abrams 289 12 170 46:34 15:01/M
13 Kate Leach 102 10 180 47:39 15:22/M
14 Lyric Clawson 320 10 196 48:24 15:37/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolyne Sydam 268 15 3 19:31 6:18/M
2 Ronnie Clawson III 322 16 7 20:22 6:34/M
3 Mason Brott 254 15 13 21:47 7:02/M
4 Caleb Krueger 200 19 15 22:07 7:08/M
5 Bryan Cress 214 18 21 23:00 7:25/M
6 Darren Cribbs 36 16 33 25:09 8:07/M
7 David Kirklaw 280 16 54 28:13 9:06/M
8 Brennan Kurdyr 234 15 68 29:11 9:25/M
9 Ronald Harris 220 15 69 29:17 9:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Libstorff 107 15 103 33:12 10:43/M
2 Lauren Parros 126 19 115 35:16 11:23/M
3 Julia Ostroskey 184 15 176 46:54 15:08/M
4 Alison Manley 186 16 177 46:54 15:08/M
5 Lauren Sweeny 161 17 181 47:42 15:23/M
6 Kayla Sweeny 160 15 184 47:46 15:25/M
7 Alice Schyllander 326 16 231 55:01 17:45/M
8 Raquel Vega 325 16 232 55:01 17:45/M
9 Kelsey Hephner 67 15 251 56:44 18:18/M
10 Lexy Dall 244 16 287 1:01:41 19:54/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Roper 192 20 5 19:43 6:22/M
2 Joseph Zbasnik 199 20 11 21:15 6:51/M
3 Brandon Pirolli 247 20 24 23:20 7:32/M
4 Rerillo Stevens 233 23 49 27:31 8:53/M
5 Jeremy Moody 116 24 280 58:12 18:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hewitt 259 20 34 25:23 8:11/M
2 Megan Fledderjohann 54 24 42 26:48 8:39/M
3 Chelsea Link 212 20 113 34:40 11:11/M
4 Tori Peitz 130 21 136 40:13 12:58/M
5 Nicole Metz 201 24 191 48:07 15:31/M
6 Athena Smarke 287 22 227 54:27 17:34/M
7 Joyanna Murdock 119 22 281 58:13 18:47/M
8 Haley Kottke 94 22 293 1:03:37 20:31/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Roe 143 28 27 23:52 7:42/M
2 Jesse Miller 313 27 30 24:19 7:51/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hawes 64 29 44 27:06 8:45/M
2 Mindy Yarberry 290 28 80 30:15 9:45/M
3 Christina Allyn 2 26 93 32:18 10:25/M
4 Kim Dick 188 26 99 32:42 10:33/M
5 Cassandra Kupniewski 312 27 126 37:43 12:10/M
6 Amber Faunce 50 27 145 41:06 13:15/M
7 Amanda Wright 283 29 148 41:38 13:26/M
8 Molly Wickenheiser 172 29 164 46:14 14:55/M
9 Kelli Johnston 330 26 182 47:45 15:24/M
10 Krystle Stanifer 202 28 192 48:15 15:34/M
11 Sara Cutcher 227 28 213 51:53 16:44/M
12 Allison Portala 297 28 219 52:53 17:04/M
13 Stephanie Bub 23 29 226 54:00 17:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Fackelman 281 31 17 22:20 7:12/M
2 Brandon Stoker 263 31 47 27:24 8:50/M
3 Robbie Jones 295 30 55 28:17 9:07/M
4 Noah Baldwin 11 33 57 28:37 9:14/M
5 Adam Bruckner 20 34 59 28:38 9:14/M
6 Rob Carron 27 30 66 28:48 9:17/M
7 Michael Bolster 256 31 74 29:48 9:37/M
8 Jeff Johnson 80 33 76 29:56 9:39/M
9 Jacob Nartker 121 32 94 32:18 10:25/M
10 Steven Bowers 15 34 124 37:25 12:04/M
11 Sam Hunt 76 34 133 39:34 12:46/M
12 Allen Welker 169 31 193 48:16 15:34/M
13 Corey Welker 225 33 224 53:42 17:19/M
14 Roberto Smolka 235 33 228 54:52 17:42/M
15 Joshua Manley 113 32 279 58:11 18:46/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Iott 79 33 31 24:46 7:59/M
2 Meghan Westbrook 221 31 70 29:19 9:27/M
3 Maria McKeand 114 30 87 30:34 9:52/M
4 Colleen Kupniewski 311 30 91 31:57 10:18/M
5 Julia Riffle 194 31 127 37:43 12:10/M
6 Holly Nartker 120 33 143 40:52 13:11/M
7 Amy Pettit 134 32 152 42:19 13:39/M
8 Shana Wright 175 32 172 46:43 15:04/M
9 Jill Fiser 51 31 174 46:48 15:06/M
10 Jenny Root 144 32 175 46:48 15:06/M
11 Jodie Petcoff 132 33 183 47:45 15:24/M
12 Rachel Thurlow 315 31 233 55:03 17:45/M
13 Natalie McCormack 314 31 234 55:05 17:46/M
14 Valerie Kwapich 216 31 236 56:02 18:05/M
15 Stacy Morlock 118 34 237 56:03 18:05/M
16 Angela Bruckner 21 33 258 57:00 18:23/M
17 Rita Pool 139 32 288 1:01:41 19:54/M
18 Jolene Welker 224 31 292 1:02:52 20:17/M
19 Melissa Fairchild 261 30 300 1:09:49 22:31/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessy Bates 309 36 4 19:33 6:18/M
2 Jason Portala 298 37 9 20:51 6:44/M
3 Mark Eby 45 37 35 25:27 8:13/M
4 Dennis Harrigan II 61 39 36 26:12 8:27/M
5 Tony Fietz 293 36 97 32:24 10:27/M
6 Eric Arquette 204 36 106 33:28 10:48/M
7 Zac Medler 321 35 141 40:37 13:06/M
8 Daniel Law 97 36 165 46:14 14:55/M
9 Garret Medler 276 37 179 47:26 15:18/M
10 Eric Heisler 65 39 208 51:20 16:34/M
11 James Kalb 92 39 248 56:36 18:15/M
12 Derek Rumler 146 38 269 57:41 18:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Thompson 229 35 28 23:57 7:44/M
2 Jennfer Vezina 210 39 51 27:48 8:58/M
3 Stephanie Rubley 301 35 56 28:35 9:13/M
4 Tracy Hicks 69 39 61 28:42 9:15/M
5 Erika Carter 28 35 67 28:59 9:21/M
6 Brandi Zeipekis 177 38 90 31:41 10:13/M
7 Jeannie Brott 19 37 98 32:36 10:31/M
8 Holly Sabbadini 149 36 116 35:53 11:35/M
9 Kelly Neville 123 38 117 36:01 11:37/M
10 Stephanie Holliday 71 35 120 36:49 11:53/M
11 Christine Eichler 278 36 132 39:29 12:44/M
12 Jennifer Gossard 211 37 150 41:55 13:31/M
13 Colbi Cousino 196 37 166 46:15 14:55/M
14 Tammy Phillips 136 39 168 46:29 15:00/M
15 Stacy Brant 18 35 169 46:29 15:00/M
16 Jami Clawson 323 36 197 48:27 15:38/M
17 Jennifer Aponte 4 39 199 49:46 16:03/M
18 Jenny Coon 34 37 202 49:57 16:07/M
19 Cindy Harris 62 38 212 51:47 16:42/M
20 Nicole Lloyd 109 35 218 52:27 16:55/M
21 Rebekah Rumler-Lipski 148 36 221 53:03 17:07/M
22 June Gauss 56 35 240 56:04 18:05/M
23 Holly Gallardo 273 35 241 56:05 18:05/M
24 Angela Eby 42 38 262 57:07 18:25/M
25 Naomi Hephner 68 37 265 57:19 18:29/M
26 Jenifer Gillean 58 39 266 57:19 18:29/M
27 Kim Rumler 304 37 268 57:40 18:36/M
28 Jessica Manley 112 35 278 58:10 18:46/M
29 Jenna Larocca 266 37 285 1:00:27 19:30/M
30 Lita Smolka 245 38 286 1:01:40 19:54/M
31 Suzie Ford 55 36 289 1:01:42 19:54/M
32 Jodi Heisler 66 37 301 1:09:52 22:32/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Medhane 115 40 14 21:59 7:05/M
2 Dan Peffcey 217 41 29 24:10 7:48/M
3 Ron Clawson 319 43 32 24:58 8:03/M
4 Michael Koczorowski 193 44 53 28:04 9:03/M
5 Thomas Harbaugh 248 44 107 33:39 10:51/M
6 Dennis Auten 9 44 134 40:10 12:57/M
7 Robert Aponte 5 40 200 49:50 16:05/M
8 Craig Ford 332 43 260 57:05 18:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Fagan 49 43 58 28:38 9:14/M
2 Kristie Wade 168 43 72 29:32 9:32/M
3 Diane Ausmus 8 41 73 29:42 9:35/M
4 Katrina Iott 78 44 84 30:24 9:48/M
5 Nicole Lewis 209 40 88 31:10 10:03/M
6 Antoinette Carder 215 42 102 32:54 10:37/M
7 Sherri Schultz 207 44 108 33:42 10:52/M
8 Kelly Peitz 128 41 140 40:27 13:03/M
9 Alison Ingersoll 262 42 149 41:49 13:29/M
10 Sara Young 250 42 151 42:02 13:34/M
11 Lisa Hauser 63 42 173 46:43 15:04/M
12 Nancy Scharboneau 272 44 209 51:35 16:38/M
13 Michele Alvarez 271 42 210 51:35 16:38/M
14 Jennifer Ford 333 43 256 56:54 18:21/M
15 Teri Crawford 270 42 283 58:56 19:01/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ankoviak 3 48 12 21:44 7:01/M
2 Rob Domosle 300 46 22 23:08 7:28/M
3 Chip Johnson 284 46 38 26:29 8:33/M
4 Tim Peitz 129 49 39 26:38 8:35/M
5 Aaron Schultz 208 49 50 27:36 8:54/M
6 Jeff Stone 288 45 101 32:50 10:35/M
7 Doug Gaston 230 47 104 33:19 10:45/M
8 Scott Leach 103 46 249 56:36 18:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Upham 286 47 62 28:44 9:16/M
2 Liza Stevens 157 47 71 29:28 9:30/M
3 Lucy Pirolli 246 48 85 30:27 9:49/M
4 Tammy Harbaugh 249 46 92 32:12 10:23/M
5 Shelly Stanley 327 49 110 33:57 10:57/M
6 Ginny Peterson 133 49 119 36:39 11:49/M
7 Michele Bruck 206 47 123 37:16 12:01/M
8 Lynn White 190 47 144 40:53 13:11/M
9 Debbie Manore 252 49 147 41:34 13:25/M
10 Trudy Goodin 285 47 153 42:36 13:45/M
11 Alicia Upton 238 46 160 44:02 14:12/M
12 Lori Manley 187 45 201 49:53 16:05/M
13 Leanne Goodin 232 49 204 50:01 16:08/M
14 Kim Goodin 236 46 205 50:01 16:08/M
15 Becky Cress 213 49 245 56:33 18:15/M
16 Jen Leach 101 45 254 56:52 18:21/M
17 Pj Kottke 95 48 294 1:03:37 20:31/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Sweeny 163 52 43 26:57 8:42/M
2 Gary Patania 127 53 46 27:24 8:50/M
3 Ron Shafer 265 52 64 28:46 9:17/M
4 Gary Moore 307 52 75 29:52 9:38/M
5 Kevin Falls 241 53 111 34:00 10:58/M
6 Thomas Davis 269 50 131 39:10 12:38/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Williams 251 53 79 30:15 9:45/M
2 Julie Diver 310 53 83 30:22 9:48/M
3 Anita Convery 33 50 118 36:23 11:44/M
4 Michelle Hewitt 257 54 122 36:56 11:55/M
5 Becky Kaczmarek 89 51 128 38:33 12:26/M
6 Phyllis Parisien 125 54 155 43:09 13:55/M
7 Sharon Aksamit 237 50 203 50:01 16:08/M
8 Marlene Medler 277 51 242 56:12 18:08/M
9 Suzanne Sears 151 52 267 57:20 18:30/M
10 Judy Stewart 159 54 276 58:10 18:46/M
11 Mary Sweeny 162 51 290 1:02:26 20:08/M
12 Brenda Winters 174 52 302 1:10:12 22:39/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Benson 13 57 23 23:11 7:29/M
2 Scott Potter 141 57 45 27:15 8:47/M
3 Joe Evans 180 59 48 27:28 8:52/M
4 Patrick Lambrix 96 57 52 27:59 9:02/M
5 Dale Yarberry 291 57 81 30:17 9:46/M
6 Bill Shafer 264 55 125 37:27 12:05/M
7 Robert Commet 31 57 194 48:16 15:34/M
8 Ray Moore 305 59 230 54:54 17:43/M
9 Jeffrey Hunt 74 58 235 55:23 17:52/M
10 Doug Welker 170 58 259 57:01 18:24/M
11 Harry Hahn 59 57 295 1:03:45 20:34/M
12 Kenneth Johnson 84 58 296 1:03:48 20:35/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Potter 140 56 112 34:24 11:06/M
2 Marilyn Agee 1 57 114 35:02 11:18/M
3 Fayetta Moore 306 58 161 44:05 14:13/M
4 Lola Zagata 219 56 223 53:22 17:13/M
5 Carolyn Moore 308 56 229 54:52 17:42/M
6 Kathy Reiser 142 55 239 56:04 18:05/M
7 Gail Hunt 73 57 253 56:51 18:20/M
8 Julie Commet 30 58 257 57:00 18:23/M
9 Vicky Commet 32 56 264 57:17 18:29/M
10 Anita Leiter 104 59 270 57:47 18:38/M
11 Terry Hahn 60 56 273 58:07 18:45/M
12 Sharon Welker 171 55 274 58:07 18:45/M
13 Joyce Johnson 83 55 291 1:02:29 20:09/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 26 63 19 22:32 7:16/M
2 Tom Obermyer 124 61 37 26:20 8:30/M
3 Chuck Bayer 12 64 41 26:45 8:38/M
4 Jack Hewitt 258 61 82 30:22 9:48/M
5 George Ho 70 62 89 31:41 10:13/M
6 Dick Roberts 317 63 121 36:49 11:53/M
7 James Leonard 106 62 129 38:35 12:27/M
8 Donald Commet 29 60 263 57:17 18:29/M
9 Gerry Zemenski 324 60 282 58:37 18:55/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Thomas 167 62 63 28:45 9:16/M
2 Deb Stevens 316 60 77 30:00 9:41/M
3 Joanie Brunt 22 64 154 42:36 13:45/M
4 Barbara Banyash 240 63 186 47:54 15:27/M
5 Linda Taylor 165 61 195 48:18 15:35/M
6 Renee Schweitzer 318 61 207 51:18 16:33/M
7 Cheryll Leonard 105 62 252 56:50 18:20/M
8 Audrey Rumler 145 60 271 58:06 18:45/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 296 69 78 30:06 9:43/M
2 Ralph Hutchison 77 68 162 45:45 14:45/M
3 Darrell Polter 137 65 243 56:18 18:10/M
4 Tim Rumler 147 65 272 58:06 18:45/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Petcoff 131 65 187 47:58 15:28/M
2 Carol Carlson 24 69 198 49:34 15:59/M
3 Linda Polter 138 65 244 56:18 18:10/M
4 Susie Batson 191 69 297 1:06:59 21:36/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ladd 239 72 146 41:26 13:22/M
2 Beverly Bomia-Mellberg 203 70 178 46:59 15:09/M
3 Kay Stone 242 73 275 58:08 18:45/M
4 Barbara Geyman 243 74 277 58:10 18:46/M
5 Evelyn Hunter 189 72 298 1:07:00 21:37/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Durleen Morlock 117 78 238 56:03 18:05/M
2 Doris Leach 100 75 255 56:53 18:21/M