2013 Ionia Free Fair

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Ionia Free Fair
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 48 8 19:34.9 6:19/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanna Howard 14 36 28:15.6 9:07/M
2 Alexis Roundtree 14 45 32:46.5 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendell Alcala 17 23 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Joanne Miller 17 31 27:20.1 8:49/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Borup 20 29 26:51.0 8:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janell Grannstadt 34 17 23:49.2 7:41/M
2 Jennifer Henry 34 25 25:54.5 8:21/M
3 Diane Parker 32 33 27:56.5 9:01/M
4 Teela Brown 34 34 28:01.2 9:02/M
5 Kylie Golden 30 35 28:15.1 9:07/M
6 Jessica Stark 32 37 28:20.2 9:08/M
7 Jessica Travis 30 48 33:24.5 10:46/M
8 Amanda Colwell 30 54 42:29.2 13:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Felice 39 44 32:00.9 10:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz 42 28 26:31.3 8:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci McKinney 46 40 28:57.1 9:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 27 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Dana Ulrey 54 52 35:23.1 11:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 58 24 25:01.1 8:04/M
2 Deb Brown 59 43 31:07.7 10:02/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 65 32 27:53.8 9:00/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dood 48 1 16:11.9 5:13/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yordi Cardenus 13 9 20:43.2 6:41/M
2 Aidan Winters 14 30 27:05.7 8:44/M
3 Chris Croel 11 55 51:08.5 16:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Young 17 2 16:12.2 5:14/M
2 Jorge Cardenus 17 3 17:21.0 5:36/M
3 Peter Pelon 15 4 18:25.4 5:56/M
4 Jordan Zamarron 16 5 18:35.2 6:00/M
5 Tim Mayer 16 6 18:43.5 6:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Brown 34 11 21:50.4 7:03/M
2 Lee Travis 32 18 23:50.9 7:41/M
3 David Colwell 33 22 24:44.9 7:59/M
4 Ben Henry 34 53 38:17.8 12:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 37 7 19:31.9 6:18/M
2 Mike Burgess 37 19 23:54.6 7:43/M
3 Geoff Petersen 38 20 24:05.7 7:46/M
4 Jeremy Wuelfing 38 51 34:41.8 11:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Godwin 42 21 24:41.9 7:58/M
2 Chris Felice 41 38 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Jeremy Zamarron 41 39 28:53.5 9:19/M
4 John Palmes 44 47 33:24.2 10:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Lund 48 12 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Ron Leonard 45 13 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 Scott Polk 49 14 23:35.8 7:36/M

male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 53 10 21:48.7 7:02/M
2 Don Blight 51 16 23:47.5 7:40/M
3 Daniel Cook 51 42 30:25.5 9:49/M

male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 58 15 23:45.3 7:40/M

male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach 61 26 25:59.4 8:23/M
2 Hayden Smith 65 41 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Robert Wuelfing 66 46 33:23.6 10:46/M
4 Dave Thurston 65 49 33:59.6 10:58/M
5 Larry Kline 69 50 34:20.3 11:05/M



5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Burgess 52 4 54:25.3 17:33/M

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle Burgess 16 6 54:34.2 17:36/M
2 Lauren Hendrick 11 7 1:01:31.2 19:51/M
3 Christine Hendrick 48 8 1:01:31.6 19:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierly 61 1 31:19.0 10:06/M

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Backiewicz 57 2 36:55.5 11:55/M
2 Lew Burgess 41 3 54:24.7 17:33/M
3 Gerald Swan 53 5 54:25.9 17:33/M

Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation