2013 Bear River Crawl

back to results

Jul. 20, 2013

2013 Bear River Crawl
Petoskey, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Bear River Crawl
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 20, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Day Alpena MI 443 14 1 17:45 5:44/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Walker Richmond VA 434 10 7 24:24 7:52/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Stolt Boyne City MI 345 14 6 23:47 7:40/M
2 Ethan Decker Petoskey MI 377 9 8 24:34 7:55/M
3 Tyler Cunningham Wakeman OH 273 13 22 26:40 8:36/M
4 Nathanael Tymes East Jordan MI 353 10 34 29:24 9:29/M
5 Colton Martin Petoskey MI 392 15 35 29:26 9:30/M
6 Robbie Whelan Commerce Twp MI 361 8 47 32:46 10:34/M
7 Aaron Sysko Petoskey MI 437 8 64 37:10 11:59/M
8 Brandon Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 372 12 98 54:42 17:39/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Nuechterlein Markham ON 320 13 10 24:53 8:02/M
2 Emma Decker Petoskey MI 376 11 11 24:59 8:04/M
3 Kayla Decker Petoskey MI 379 11 26 27:37 8:55/M
4 Kirsten Bullock Lawton MI 262 14 31 29:00 9:21/M
5 Taylie Hardy Charlotte MI 296 13 41 30:59 10:00/M
6 Amanda Hardy Charlotte MI 293 15 42 31:11 10:04/M
7 Maryssa Smoker Alma MI 417 13 45 32:31 10:29/M
8 Haley Whelan Commerce MI 359 11 49 33:42 10:52/M
9 Mary Anderson Boyne City MI 370 14 50 33:46 10:54/M
10 Madison Cunningham Wakeman OH 271 10 80 42:43 13:47/M
11 Faith Murray Charlevoix MI 399 8 87 48:19 15:35/M
12 Audrey Wolf Berrien Springs MI 363 7 96 53:57 17:24/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 410 16 13 25:24 8:12/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Stark Garden City MI 342 19 67 37:56 12:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kartik Sidhar Petoskey MI 414 23 33 29:20 9:28/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Howard Cheboygan MI 301 22 37 29:35 9:33/M
2 Laura Stark Garden City MI 341 23 56 35:38 11:30/M
3 Sarah Stark Garden City MI 343 23 72 38:03 12:16/M
4 Rochelle Gardner Petoskey MI 385 24 85 45:05 14:33/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Roberts Riley KS 329 28 71 38:02 12:16/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Mitchell Indian River MI 316 29 16 26:06 8:25/M
2 Kayla Pflung Alanson MI 401 25 20 26:34 8:34/M
3 Janna Baker Bala Cynwyd PA 257 29 24 27:20 8:49/M
4 Caly Krusell Coopersville MI 308 26 29 28:07 9:04/M
5 Bridget Armstrong Boyne City MI 445 29 63 37:05 11:58/M
6 Carrie Higley Riley KS 300 28 69 38:00 12:15/M
7 Meghan Cripps Sault Ste. Marie O 269 28 75 41:19 13:20/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Skandalaris Clarkston MI 448 31 17 26:15 8:28/M
2 Nathaniel Hardy Charlotte MI 295 34 70 38:00 12:15/M
3 Adam Murray Charlevoix MI 398 34 88 49:48 16:04/M
4 Dustin Hardy Petoskey MI 386 32 111 1:09:44 22:30/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dorsey Ann Arbor MI 281 34 27 27:57 9:01/M
2 Tara Lappage Sault Ste. Marie O 309 33 36 29:35 9:33/M
3 Katie Beckman Bay City MI 259 32 52 33:52 10:55/M
4 Alaina Farrington Boyne City MI 287 34 81 42:57 13:51/M
5 Janice Schwartzfisher Charlevoix MI 407 30 106 1:01:48 19:56/M
6 Jill Hardy Petoskey MI 387 33 112 1:09:45 22:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Capper Sault Ste. Marie O 265 39 14 25:31 8:14/M
2 Herb Pines Petoskey MI 439 39 25 27:36 8:54/M
3 Jonathan Shirilla Petoskey MI 412 37 43 31:23 10:07/M
4 Phil Cunningham Wakeman OH 272 35 79 42:28 13:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Johnson Estero FL 303 38 9 24:51 8:01/M
2 Christel Woiderski Cheboygan MI 428 35 48 33:09 10:42/M
3 Lanette Walker Richmond VA 436 38 53 34:19 11:04/M
4 Stacey Whelan Commerce Twp MI 362 39 59 36:00 11:37/M
5 Allison Dalton Sault Ste. Marie O 274 35 66 37:52 12:13/M
6 Andrea Smykacz Sault Ste. Marie O 339 36 74 39:58 12:54/M
7 Victoria Davis Boyne City MI 375 38 76 41:58 13:32/M
8 Candace Pierce Petoskey MI 325 37 78 42:20 13:39/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Tymes East Jordan MI 352 41 2 21:04 6:48/M
2 Todd Decker Petoskey MI 380 42 5 23:22 7:32/M
3 Robert Walker Richmond VA 435 43 21 26:37 8:35/M
4 Jason Tucker Alanson MI 351 43 38 29:49 9:37/M
5 Kevin Whelan Commerce Twp MI 360 42 51 33:46 10:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Decker Petoskey MI 378 41 28 28:06 9:04/M
2 Marty Whitcomb Petoskey MI 423 44 62 37:03 11:57/M
3 Angela Hardy Charlotte MI 294 42 68 37:59 12:15/M
4 Jennifer Powers Petoskey MI 402 42 84 44:29 14:21/M
5 Jennifer Wolf Berrien Springs MI 364 40 95 53:56 17:24/M
6 Jennifer Rogissart Grand Rapids MI 331 40 97 53:57 17:24/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 263 49 3 21:54 7:04/M
2 Gregory Rummel Frankenmuth MI 444 45 15 25:46 8:19/M
3 Lloyd Johnson Estero FL 304 47 23 26:51 8:40/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Schluter Birmingham MI 433 48 30 28:52 9:19/M
2 Gretchen Case Fedus Petoskey MI 266 46 44 32:25 10:27/M
3 Ann Baughman Brutus MI 447 47 46 32:34 10:30/M
4 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 328 46 83 44:23 14:19/M
5 Cherri Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 373 45 100 54:46 17:40/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 395 50 4 22:09 7:09/M
2 Steve Anderson Boyne City MI 371 53 12 25:03 8:05/M
3 Steve Brummeler Petoskey MI 261 51 18 26:26 8:32/M
4 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 332 52 32 29:16 9:26/M
5 Darin Stark Garden City MI 340 53 57 35:40 11:30/M
6 Tom Demarco Rochester Hills MI 278 52 65 37:11 12:00/M
7 Clark Kirkwan Birmingham MI 446 52 94 53:39 17:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Collins Atlanta GA 431 51 40 30:47 9:56/M
2 Mary Seger Gaylord MI 336 53 58 35:49 11:33/M
3 Kim Kelley Petoskey MI 389 52 77 42:00 13:33/M
4 Jennifer Young Petoskey MI 366 50 82 44:07 14:14/M
5 Teresa Eaton Petoskey MI 382 50 90 52:29 16:56/M
6 Bonnie Zowada Boyne Falls MI 429 52 99 54:46 17:40/M
7 Julie Chapman Petoskey MI 374 51 110 1:07:04 21:38/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Shock Petoskey MI 413 56 39 30:04 9:42/M
2 David Stein Petoskey MI 344 57 103 57:06 18:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 326 55 19 26:32 8:34/M
2 Carol Higley Manhattan KS 299 55 55 34:50 11:14/M
3 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 323 59 60 36:46 11:52/M
4 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 289 57 61 37:02 11:57/M
5 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 288 55 73 38:45 12:30/M
6 Manette Dejonge Petoskey MI 381 57 89 52:28 16:55/M
7 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 314 55 92 52:42 17:00/M
8 Kristine Nelson Petoskey MI 319 58 102 57:05 18:25/M
9 Darlene Wandrie Petoskey MI 422 55 104 58:12 18:46/M
10 Betsy Garber Petoskey MI 384 59 109 1:02:38 20:12/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Murchie Harbor Springs MI 397 60 108 1:02:37 20:12/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Perreault Boyne City MI 324 63 54 34:20 11:05/M
2 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 297 60 93 52:43 17:00/M
3 Judy Niswander Alanson MI 400 64 107 1:02:02 20:01/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 305 68 91 52:41 17:00/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Sysko Petoskey MI 449 69 101 55:10 17:48/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 285 83 86 45:34 14:42/M
2 Robert Culbertson Walloon Lake MI 442 80 105 1:01:44 19:55/M





Bear River Crawl
10k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 20, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schweiman Flushing MI 409 14 1 36:29 5:53/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maegan Murphy Mason OH 438 15 4 43:08 6:57/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Przybyl Harbor Springs MI 327 22 17 53:12 8:35/M
2 Kate Manthei Petoskey MI 313 24 45 1:04:24 10:23/M
3 Ashley Colbur Pellston MI 430 24 54 1:09:02 11:08/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Jakubik Flint MI 302 27 21 54:29 8:47/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Cichoracki Holly MI 267 28 15 51:56 8:23/M
2 Betony Furgeson Petoskey MI 383 28 41 1:01:57 10:00/M
3 Lindsey O'Connor Gaylord MI 321 27 42 1:01:59 10:00/M
4 Kristy Guymer Harbor Springs MI 292 27 56 1:12:46 11:44/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Moul Charlevoix MI 396 30 22 54:45 8:50/M
2 Nathan Malkus Okemos MI 441 32 29 56:17 9:05/M
3 Tim Shoaff Noblesville IN 337 34 31 56:39 9:08/M
4 Kim Criens Petoskey MI 268 34 33 57:39 9:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Madden Marinette WI 312 32 18 53:35 8:39/M
2 Anne Skandalaris Clarkston MI 416 32 32 56:53 9:10/M
3 Kari Roder Harbor Springs MI 404 32 52 1:07:21 10:52/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Rogissart Grand Rapids MI 330 37 5 44:01 7:06/M
2 Bill Winslow Petoskey MI 427 38 24 55:01 8:52/M
3 Marcus Duck Morrice MI 283 38 26 55:27 8:57/M
4 Jason Lineback Noblesville IN 311 36 27 55:27 8:57/M
5 Jayson Weatherington Bloomfield Hills M 358 38 43 1:03:26 10:14/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vanderwall Petoskey MI 356 36 10 50:06 8:05/M
2 Jenny Wagner Harbor Springs MI 421 39 13 51:32 8:19/M
3 Alisa Winslow Petoskey MI 426 37 36 58:39 9:28/M
4 Amy Brent Waterford MI 260 35 44 1:03:29 10:14/M
5 Ashley Cunningham Wakeman OH 270 35 57 1:17:38 12:31/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Farley Petoskey MI 286 43 3 41:54 6:45/M
2 Chad Odenbach Petoskey MI 432 41 7 44:46 7:13/M
3 Scott Van Huis Petoskey MI 355 43 20 54:29 8:47/M
4 Kevin Wolf Berrien Springs MI 365 44 23 54:46 8:50/M
5 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 411 42 46 1:05:04 10:30/M
6 Mike Sysko Petoskey MI 420 44 51 1:06:55 10:48/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Sysko Petoskey MI 419 42 9 48:39 7:51/M
2 Jenny Sysko Petoskey MI 418 41 35 58:16 9:24/M
3 Christina Wagenschutz Walloon Lake MI 357 44 53 1:08:46 11:05/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Simpson Harbor Springs MI 415 47 6 44:28 7:10/M
2 Scott Whitcomb Petoskey MI 424 45 8 46:45 7:32/M
3 John Young Petoskey MI 367 49 38 59:05 9:32/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Dorken-Schultze Byron Center MI 280 47 48 1:05:56 10:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 405 53 2 40:01 6:27/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanene Calabrese Winamac IN 264 52 12 51:17 8:16/M
2 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 406 51 14 51:45 8:21/M
3 Linda Demarco Rochester Hills MI 277 50 50 1:06:42 10:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Howard Lansing MI 440 59 11 51:04 8:14/M
2 Dan Schultze Byron Center MI 333 59 16 51:56 8:23/M
3 Max Engelman Petoskey MI 284 56 30 56:29 9:07/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Treend Nokomis FL 349 57 37 58:47 9:29/M
2 Joanne Thomas East Jordan MI 348 55 39 59:17 9:34/M
3 Deb Zech Waunakee WI 368 59 40 1:00:25 9:45/M
4 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 354 57 49 1:06:15 10:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julian Baroky West Bloomfield MI 258 61 19 53:39 8:39/M
2 Tom Treend Nokomis FL 350 63 25 55:20 8:55/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 338 61 28 55:35 8:58/M
4 Paul Zech Waunakee WI 369 61 55 1:10:42 11:24/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hebel Harbor Springs MI 388 68 34 58:09 9:23/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Dubro Sarasota FL 282 65 47 1:05:06 10:30/M

Petoskey, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Check out our 2013 Bear River Crawl Coverage Page