2013 Pigeon Sunset Classic

back to results

Jul. 18, 2013

2013 Pigeon Sunset Classic
Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


PIGEON SUNSET CLASSIC
PIGEON, MI
7/18/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 100 Colin Ludema Grand Rapids 20 18:02 5:49

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 112 Leah Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 36 22:30 7:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 92 Nicholas Wright Ubly 12 25:51 8:20
2 40 105 Carson Schmitt Jacksonville 12 27:10 8:45
3 60 11 Jared Chandler Bad Axe 10 30:05 9:42
4 66 81 Cayden Snyder Midland 10 32:19 10:25
5 71 88 Dylan Wehner Pigeon 9 34:05 10:59
6 77 155 Andrew Smith Bay Port 12 35:27 11:25
7 97 27 Dutch Henry Caseville 12 46:58 15:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 28 Lauren Henry Caseville 9 46:52 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 122 Adam Grifka Ubly 16 18:12 5:52
2 7 123 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 18 19:20 6:14
3 10 9 Sam Bumhoffer Pigeon 17 19:52 6:24
4 19 108 David Muz III Caro 15 22:32 7:16
5 25 91 Jonathan Wright Ubly 15 24:22 7:51
6 26 106 Caleb Schmitt Jacksonville 15 24:23 7:51
7 37 5 Michael Brown Imlay City 15 26:38 8:35
8 49 133 Nicholas Bennett Caro 15 28:11 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 18 Allison Engelhardt Sebewaing 15 24:23 7:52
2 31 103 Allison Roestel Yale 16 24:34 7:55
3 50 126 Callie Delaney Caseville 13 28:20 9:08
4 52 65 Caitlin Reiter Bay Port 18 28:36 9:13
5 98 82 Haylee Snyder Midland 13 49:25 15:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 119 John Creuger Lexington 20 18:20 5:54
2 4 73 Nick Rochefort Bad Axe 29 18:43 6:02
3 8 96 Alex Williams Caro 29 19:20 6:14
4 16 139 Samuel Rogers Caseville 25 22:09 7:08
5 43 131 Matthew Smith Essexville 28 27:20 8:48
6 51 136 Andy Sting Pigeon 26 28:27 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 95 Cassie Williams Caro 27 22:39 7:18
2 30 109 Meaghan Fortsch Caseville 22 24:32 7:54
3 41 15 Sheena Damm Pigeon 24 27:12 8:46
4 44 7 Angie Bruce Port Austin 28 27:31 8:52
5 55 57 Kacey Peterson Pigeon 20 29:00 9:21
6 61 52 Leanne Stempowski Pigeon 28 31:15 10:04
7 63 2 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco 28 31:39 10:12
8 67 114 Andrea Geiger Ruth 23 32:30 10:28
9 70 98 Elizabeth Cutcher Bay Port 21 33:43 10:52
10 73 61 Stacy Ramsey Port Hope 29 35:13 11:21
11 76 102 Alyssa Wisenbaugh Pigeon 22 35:19 11:23
12 81 79 Ashley Shetler Elkton 27 36:47 11:51
13 82 42 Ashley Lasco Elkton 28 36:56 11:54
14 85 53 Amanda Nienaltowski Port Austin 28 37:10 11:58
15 88 99 Brooke Ondrajka Pigeon 22 37:51 12:11
16 89 142 Misty Cox Pigeon 25 38:59 12:33
17 93 72 Abigail Rochefort Bad Axe 27 44:54 14:28
18 102 34 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon 28 52:29 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 32 Garrett Jurges Ubly 31 19:07 6:10
2 12 48 Scott Mazure Owendale 32 21:29 6:55
3 24 121 Chad Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 38 24:21 7:51
4 28 127 Chad Craig Pigeon 33 24:29 7:53
5 34 64 Thomas Reese Unionville 34 26:24 8:30
6 42 8 Justin Bruce Port Austin 32 27:12 8:46
7 48 46 Laura Manchester Pigeon 35 28:03 9:02
8 68 10 Gary Chandler Bad Axe 37 32:38 10:31
9 86 162 Levi Zagorski Pigeon 33 37:38 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 157 Nicole Gotts Midland 37 22:34 7:16
2 33 47 Tonya Mayer Waterford 35 26:23 8:30
3 35 138 Betsy Diegel Auburn 35 26:27 8:31
4 38 134 Janelle Pallas Cass City 32 26:41 8:36
5 47 93 Kristen Zagorski Sand Point 32 28:02 9:02
6 58 125 Sarah Ingram Bad Axe 39 29:48 9:36
7 59 4 Allison Brown Imlay City 34 29:51 9:37
8 64 12 Marcie Chandler Bad Axe 34 32:05 10:20
9 65 59 Lisa Proeber Saginaw 35 32:17 10:24
10 75 87 Amy Wehner Pigeon 39 35:18 11:22
11 80 104 Stacie Hobkirk Bad Axe 39 36:27 11:44
12 92 97 Jodie Holdwick Harbor Beach 35 43:08 13:54
13 94 62 Liz Reehl Cass City 35 45:51 14:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 137 Hank Vanpijkeren Caseville 44 20:52 6:43
2 13 120 Jim Clabuesch Durham 48 21:45 7:00
3 14 124 Jerome Wolschleger Caseville 47 21:48 7:01
4 17 107 David Muz Ii Caro 42 22:27 7:14
5 21 129 Scott Schmitt Jacksonville 41 22:35 7:17
6 23 160 Brian Ingram Bad Axe 43 23:35 7:36
7 29 132 Philip Schadd Bad Axe 43 24:30 7:53
8 56 45 Terry Lutz Pigeon 49 29:04 9:22
9 90 20 Fred Engelhardt Sebewaing 49 40:16 12:58
10 95 63 Norbert Reehl Cass City 41 45:53 14:47
11 101 84 Mike Snyder Midland 45 50:02 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 66 Dana Reiter Bay Port 42 28:36 9:13
2 54 19 Connie Engelhardt Sebewaing 47 28:36 9:13
3 62 58 Karen Peterson Pigeon 46 31:27 10:08
4 72 70 Kelly Richmond Bay Port 41 34:38 11:09
5 74 80 Sandi Smith Bay Port 43 35:17 11:22
6 78 89 Carol Weltin Ubly 45 35:47 11:31
7 83 71 Connie Robinson Bad Axe 49 36:59 11:55
8 84 101 Debbie Moore Bad Axe 48 37:06 11:57
9 91 29 Renee Henry Caseville 41 42:13 13:36
10 99 83 Kathryn Snyder Midland 43 49:40 16:00
11 100 1 Ginger Arnold Midland 41 50:02 16:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 6 Tim Brown Saginaw 56 18:52 6:05
2 9 111 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 51 19:21 6:14
3 15 130 David Czapor Franklin 54 22:00 7:05
4 57 43 Jeff Leipprandt Pigeon 54 29:31 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 113 Phyllis Yoder Bay Port 53 26:50 8:39
2 69 49 Peggy McCormick Piegon 56 32:39 10:31
3 79 26 Ann Hanson Fillion 54 35:47 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 16 David Dixon Caseville 66 26:32 8:33
2 45 14 Tom Craig Pigeon 61 27:33 8:52
3 46 13 Keith Collett Taylor 75 27:35 8:53
4 87 23 George Gardy Pigeon 63 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====





PIGEON SUNSET CLASSIC
PIGEON, MI
7/18/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 141 Hayden Baus Midland 10 31:34 10:10
2 44 251 Evan Luttenberger Pigeon 5 59:43 19:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 140 Sophie Baus Midland 12 48:42 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 212 Allison Bygland Pigeon 17 49:35 15:58
2 37 208 Angela Bardin Saginaw 19 54:03 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 254 Bradley Lutz Pigeon 24 44:30 14:20
2 38 233 Stephan Hanselman Pigeon 21 54:03 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 158 Jessica Timmins Caro 23 50:53 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 209 Neil Belmont Caseville 36 56:49 18:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 224 Jennifer Gardy Pigeon 32 43:19 13:57
2 23 154 Heather Smith Pigeon 37 47:23 15:16
3 42 252 Misty Luttenberger Pigeon 38 59:38 19:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 232 Kevin Green Cass City 48 42:04 13:33
2 43 250 Ed Luttenberger Pigeon 40 59:40 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 168 Holly Roth-Guza Pigeon 41 39:34 12:45
2 5 30 Lori Hoffman Bad Axe 47 41:41 13:25
3 13 280 Kris Wright Ubly 42 43:21 13:58
4 14 248 Janet Lipskey Minden City 44 43:22 13:58
5 28 222 Shelli Farnum Pigeon 42 49:02 15:48
6 36 281 Mary Ziel Caseville 49 50:55 16:24
7 39 231 Jennifer Green Cass City 47 56:25 18:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 237 William Karl Caseville 53 36:50 11:52
2 4 159 Jim Deming Bad Axe 59 39:37 12:46
3 19 128 Eric Farnum Pigeon 50 46:31 14:59
4 21 276 Gene Schulze Pigeon 58 46:57 15:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 235 Sharon Ignash Kinde 58 42:26 13:40
2 9 206 Mary Avalos Pigeon 58 42:57 13:50
3 10 236 Lisa Karl Caseville 54 42:58 13:50
4 12 271 Patty Rogers Gagetown 55 43:20 13:58
5 17 258 Tracy Maurer Elkton 51 45:37 14:42
6 18 110 Michelle Bergman Caseville 50 45:43 14:44
7 20 261 Marie Maust Bay Port 53 46:56 15:07
8 22 277 Mary Schulze Pigeon 57 46:58 15:07
9 24 234 Pamela Howard Owendale 57 47:53 15:25
10 30 218 Terri Deering Pigeon 54 49:33 15:58
11 31 213 Connie Bygland Pigeon 50 49:34 15:58
12 35 118 Ronda Timmins Caro 55 50:53 16:23
13 40 263 Mary McCracken Bad Axe 57 56:49 18:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 245 Don Koehn Bad Axe 68 45:15 14:35
2 25 266 Willet Oeschger Sebewaing 82 48:01 15:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oall Bib# Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 249 Geri Loree Pigeon 63 41:47 13:28
2 26 272 Loretta M Rollo Pigeon 64 48:19 15:34
3 29 242 Linda Kirsch Harbor Beach 62 49:02 15:48
4 33 247 Ruth Kumaus Pigeon 67 50:04 16:08
5 45 246 Lou Ann Kolb Cass City 60 59:43 19:14


Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.