2013 Mt. Olivet Cementery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 14, 2013

2013 Mt. Olivet Cementery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Gordon Detroit MI 81 26 5 49:00 7:54/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 87 53 1 43:34 7:02/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 52 43 10 52:41 8:30/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 356 60 6 49:02 7:55/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Baur Warren MI 11 0 87 1:29:51 14:30/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Everett Detroit MI 68 0 34 59:56 9:40/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Dominic Ferndale MI 57 13 52 1:04:47 10:27/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Dominic Ferndale MI 56 11 53 1:04:47 10:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 395 18 79 1:12:55 11:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Willer Canton MI 339 21 29 58:50 9:29/M
2 Rachel Applebaum Birmingham MI 1 24 60 1:05:46 10:36/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Hilla Madison Heights MI 98 21 20 56:12 9:04/M
2 Alex Marchinkowski Lake Orion MI 127 24 30 58:51 9:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Zmijewski Troy MI 347 27 33 59:43 9:38/M
2 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 187 25 41 1:02:09 10:01/M
3 Aniela Henry Shelby Twp MI 94 26 48 1:04:29 10:24/M
4 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 185 29 67 1:08:26 11:02/M
5 Amanda Conley Berkley MI 44 27 83 1:19:19 12:48/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 186 28 4 48:28 7:49/M
2 Paul Merriott Berkley MI 136 29 16 54:46 8:50/M
3 Gene Chabot Royal Oak MI 32 29 19 56:09 9:03/M
4 Eric Stringer Mt.clemens MI 183 26 24 57:05 9:12/M
5 Benjamin Duane Ferndale MI 61 29 81 1:13:11 11:48/M
6 Christopher Fortin Belleville MI 76 26 85 1:21:11 13:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Novi MI 193 30 7 51:56 8:23/M
2 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 189 31 45 1:03:02 10:10/M
3 Karie Gruber Monroe MI 88 33 46 1:03:03 10:10/M
4 Staci Herrell Madison Heights MI 97 33 82 1:13:36 11:52/M
5 Nora Gjokaj Sterling Heights M 350 32 86 1:21:25 13:08/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Malek Royal Oak MI 119 30 3 46:37 7:31/M
2 Jason Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 146 34 22 56:37 9:08/M
3 Jared Fenske St.clair Shores MI 72 32 63 1:06:32 10:44/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Maxey Harrison Twp MI 132 35 40 1:01:58 10:00/M
2 Tamera Fenske St.clair Shores MI 73 35 62 1:06:31 10:44/M
3 Jamye Strehlke Royal Oak MI 182 36 66 1:07:21 10:52/M
4 Andraya Gill Brownstown MI 80 36 88 1:30:24 14:35/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthias Woletz Clawson MI 341 39 2 45:04 7:16/M
2 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 79 37 8 52:21 8:27/M
3 Jason Bolduc Northville MI 20 36 13 53:32 8:38/M
4 Jeffrey Herrell Madison Heights MI 96 36 18 56:03 9:02/M
5 Scott Rybicki Chesterfield MI 165 39 21 56:14 9:04/M
6 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 158 36 47 1:03:30 10:15/M
7 Randy Vasser Saint Clair Shores 501 37 75 1:10:28 11:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hoenscheid Sterling Heights M 99 42 23 56:40 9:08/M
2 Pam Parlow Clinton Twp MI 151 42 37 1:01:38 9:56/M
3 Lynda Ferguson St.clair Shores MI 75 44 43 1:02:41 10:07/M
4 Rebecca Simms St.clair Shores MI 177 43 50 1:04:46 10:27/M
5 Catherine Dominic Ferndale MI 54 42 51 1:04:46 10:27/M
6 Letty Azar Harrison Twp MI 3 40 59 1:05:44 10:36/M
7 Rae Ann Ploucha Sterling Heights M 157 40 70 1:09:25 11:12/M
8 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp MI 117 41 72 1:10:03 11:18/M
9 Laurie Houle Warren MI 338 44 74 1:10:15 11:20/M
10 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 348 41 78 1:12:53 11:45/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephane Cesareo Dearborn MI 31 44 11 53:08 8:34/M
2 Jim Park Huntington Woods M 150 41 31 59:04 9:32/M
3 Bryce Richards Ann Arbor MI 387 44 38 1:01:49 9:58/M
4 David Dominic Ferndale MI 55 43 54 1:04:47 10:27/M
5 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 359 43 65 1:07:17 10:51/M
6 Jay Ferguson St.clair Shores MI 74 44 76 1:10:42 11:24/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Ludwig Rochester Hills MI 352 46 25 57:12 9:14/M
2 Barb Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 384 49 44 1:02:57 10:09/M
3 Lynn Wagner Shelby Twp MI 199 47 58 1:05:40 10:35/M
4 Catherine Bansek Royal Oak MI 9 45 68 1:08:29 11:03/M
5 Lynn Heber Rochester MI 393 47 71 1:09:27 11:12/M
6 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 138 46 73 1:10:12 11:19/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zerilli Troy MI 360 49 26 57:17 9:14/M
2 David Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 391 48 27 58:41 9:28/M
3 Daniel Howe Pleasant Ridge MI 102 45 28 58:45 9:29/M
4 John Wisniewski Wixom MI 340 49 64 1:07:00 10:48/M
5 Mark Heber Rochester MI 392 48 69 1:09:24 11:12/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Farinha St.clair Shores MI 70 51 36 1:00:01 9:41/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 195 54 12 53:20 8:36/M
2 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 47 53 35 59:59 9:40/M
3 Dave Mann Detroit MI 125 52 39 1:01:53 9:59/M
4 Henry Koppelo Highland MI 107 54 55 1:05:00 10:29/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 14 54 57 1:05:35 10:35/M
6 Gerald Scensny Warren MI 170 54 77 1:12:51 11:45/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 106 57 14 53:46 8:40/M
2 Deb Mally Grosse Pointe Woods 362 59 80 1:12:57 11:46/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 166 59 17 54:57 8:52/M
2 Mark Barowicz St.clair Shores MI 10 57 32 59:07 9:32/M
3 David McMullin Novi MI 134 56 56 1:05:01 10:29/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp MI 349 60 42 1:02:10 10:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Repeck Warren MI 380 61 9 52:26 8:27/M
2 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 45 60 49 1:04:42 10:26/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 7 64 84 1:19:32 12:50/M
4 John Hages Sterling Heights M 90 64 90 1:37:05 15:40/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 22 65 15 54:40 8:49/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 357 69 61 1:06:16 10:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Blachford Warren MI 17 70 89 1:31:01 14:41/M




Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hernandez Grosse Pointe Park 95 23 6 20:59 6:46/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Ford Warren MI 400 21 1 18:52 6:05/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 6 45 21 26:06 8:25/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 378 52 2 19:54 6:25/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 2 0 74 37:12 12:00/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Johnstone Plymouth MI 104 13 37 30:25 9:49/M
2 Haley Maxey Harrison Twp MI 131 11 40 31:20 10:06/M
3 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 389 14 71 37:08 11:59/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Greenman Battle Creek MI 85 14 7 21:17 6:52/M
2 Mitchell Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 124 10 24 27:54 9:00/M
3 Jj Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 122 13 59 35:53 11:35/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeleine Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 35 18 15 24:24 7:52/M
2 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 36 19 35 29:47 9:36/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Goussy Troy MI 83 22 65 36:14 11:41/M
2 Brittany Siegal Riverview MI 174 21 70 37:05 11:58/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Brown Warren MI 26 20 4 20:39 6:40/M
2 Shivan Desai Shelby Twp MI 386 22 19 25:18 8:10/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Draftz Carleton MI 59 27 44 32:40 10:32/M
2 Angela Daniele Chesterfield Twp M 49 28 46 32:51 10:36/M
3 Kari Nicholson Mt.clemens MI 143 28 53 34:29 11:07/M
4 Ashley Earp Sterling Heights M 64 28 58 35:50 11:34/M
5 Andrea Gasiecla Flat Rock MI 382 29 60 35:54 11:35/M
6 Elizabeth Martin Rochester Hills MI 130 29 67 36:24 11:45/M
7 Mary Miller Allen Park MI 137 28 79 37:48 12:12/M
8 Jacqueline Stringer Clinton Twp MI 184 25 93 42:35 13:44/M
9 Amber Merrill Warren MI 135 27 105 1:07:45 21:51/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Repeck Holland MI 381 25 9 22:05 7:07/M
2 Justin Loos Canton MI 115 28 20 25:38 8:16/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 33 31 32 29:17 9:27/M
2 Lindsay West Warren MI 328 31 45 32:42 10:33/M
3 Carolynn Tarif Pontiac MI 188 31 52 34:03 10:59/M
4 Megan Emerick Carleton MI 398 31 62 36:01 11:37/M
5 April Beaton Ferndale MI 12 31 85 39:34 12:46/M
6 Jennifer O'Hara Brownstown MI 144 32 86 40:04 12:55/M
7 Elise Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 145 33 101 55:17 17:50/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 65 34 54 35:07 11:20/M
2 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 346 34 68 36:35 11:48/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Moore Chesterfield MI 140 36 39 30:41 9:54/M
2 Heather Johnstone Plymouth MI 103 37 47 32:55 10:37/M
3 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 171 36 57 35:48 11:33/M
4 Ann Bush Royal Oak MI 28 35 83 38:33 12:26/M
5 Sandra Hayes Howell MI 92 39 84 38:52 12:32/M
6 Monica Romero Sterling Heights M 163 39 90 40:58 13:13/M
7 Christine Brothers Washington MI 25 38 91 41:15 13:18/M
8 Kimberly Bolduc Northville MI 21 35 96 43:39 14:05/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Betts Detroit MI 16 39 16 24:25 7:53/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 179 44 30 28:55 9:20/M
2 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 67 44 48 33:01 10:39/M
3 Jennifer Land Windsor ONT 111 42 49 33:21 10:45/M
4 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 192 43 61 35:55 11:35/M
5 Ellen Groff Royal Oak MI 361 42 73 37:11 12:00/M
6 Charmarie Green Livonia MI 84 41 78 37:46 12:11/M
7 Nicole Dubay Warren MI 62 40 87 40:06 12:56/M
8 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 181 40 88 40:10 12:57/M
9 Laura Heidrich Royal Oak MI 93 44 99 50:58 16:26/M
10 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 46 41 104 56:10 18:07/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Laforest Livonia MI 110 43 8 21:37 6:58/M
2 Chris Theisen Warren MI 191 40 12 22:55 7:24/M
3 Shawn Walkiewicz Berkley MI 200 42 22 26:08 8:26/M
4 Lloyd Land Windsor ONT 112 41 31 28:58 9:21/M
5 Keith Lehaman Lincoln Park MI 388 44 38 30:28 9:50/M
6 Scott Rousseau Plymouth MI 164 42 42 31:51 10:16/M
7 Mark Azar Harrison Twp MI 4 42 76 37:33 12:07/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 154 49 29 28:41 9:15/M
2 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 34 49 69 36:52 11:54/M
3 Sandra Siegal Riverview MI 175 48 75 37:20 12:03/M
4 Stacie Larabell Plymouth MI 113 45 80 38:01 12:16/M
5 Colleen Marchese Berkley MI 126 45 82 38:27 12:24/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 337 47 5 20:50 6:43/M
2 Scott Siegal Riverview MI 176 49 10 22:16 7:11/M
3 Todd Tumas Taylor MI 194 47 26 28:05 9:04/M
4 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 121 47 27 28:12 9:06/M
5 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 37 49 41 31:42 10:14/M
6 Tom Groff Davisburg MI 390 45 72 37:10 11:59/M
7 James Piasecki New Boston MI 396 48 77 37:36 12:08/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 343 54 55 35:08 11:20/M
2 Kelsey Schwartz Canton MI 172 50 56 35:31 11:27/M
3 Laurie Drivinski Allen Park MI 60 50 63 36:12 11:41/M
4 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 385 51 64 36:12 11:41/M
5 Maria Vermeersch Macomb MI 197 50 89 40:29 13:04/M
6 Sandy Oldani Macomb MI 148 50 98 44:34 14:23/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 5 50 17 24:32 7:55/M
2 Kevin Hastings Canton MI 91 50 18 24:58 8:03/M
3 Pat Repeck Holland MI 383 54 23 27:32 8:53/M
4 Joe Vermeersch Macomb MI 196 51 33 29:26 9:30/M
5 Daniel Goussy Troy MI 82 52 66 36:19 11:43/M
6 Dan Scalici MI 169 51 95 43:26 14:01/M
7 Frank Oldani Macomb MI 147 52 100 51:03 16:28/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 89 55 92 42:05 13:35/M
2 Ellen Dunn St.clair Shores MI 63 55 97 43:52 14:09/M
3 Diane Shearer Shelby Twp MI 173 57 102 55:18 17:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 141 56 3 20:19 6:33/M
2 Harry Yee Rochester MI 354 56 13 23:29 7:35/M
3 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 342 56 14 24:15 7:49/M
4 Rocky Hanzek Romeo MI 377 55 25 28:03 9:03/M
5 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 394 57 34 29:28 9:30/M
6 James Rayisf Bloomfield Hills M 399 55 43 32:00 10:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Loos Canton MI 116 61 28 28:28 9:11/M
2 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms 118 63 36 30:00 9:41/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 8 63 81 38:24 12:23/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 397 64 50 33:53 10:56/M
2 Alan Frank Shelby Twp MI 77 60 103 55:20 17:51/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 100 69 51 34:01 10:58/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 155 69 11 22:51 7:22/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 379 77 94 43:08 13:55/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management