2013 Meridian Fight Hunger 5K

back to results

Jul. 14, 2013

2013 Meridian Fight Hunger 5K
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Sampson 8 7 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 Amanda Glowacki 20 14 24:24.0 7:51/M
3 Mary Hemenway 46 15 24:28.9 7:53/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 50 1 16:52.8 5:26/M
2 Rex Menuld 37 2 18:24.0 5:56/M
3 Jake Johnson 19 3 18:25.5 5:56/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Schmitz 11 32 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Olivia Fishel 7 56 40:00.1 12:54/M
3 Adrianna Valle 13 66 47:47.1 15:25/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Leffier 10 24 25:58.0 8:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 29 16 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Amy Fishel 29 22 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 Christine Brauker 25 46 31:11.6 10:04/M
4 Christina Andriacchi 27 49 32:17.1 10:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rayon 28 36 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Julian Wilson 28 43 30:02.9 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Barnhart 34 27 26:24.6 8:31/M
2 Beth Curran 34 29 26:38.6 8:35/M
3 Jennifer Shook 34 33 27:22.1 8:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Comer 35 39 28:37.4 9:14/M
2 Ann Farhat 35 41 28:54.9 9:19/M
3 Elizabeth Waller 36 45 30:38.4 9:53/M
4 Anna Passage Bates 36 52 35:07.3 11:20/M
5 Heather Fishel 37 57 40:17.6 13:00/M
6 Liane Matson 37 61 44:12.7 14:15/M
7 Kirsten Grady 36 68 55:39.8 17:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Sampson 39 11 22:51.4 7:22/M
2 Chris Bishop 39 34 27:22.2 8:50/M
3 Bob Brauker 38 44 30:36.7 9:52/M
4 Kyle Matson 37 60 44:11.8 14:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Turner 42 25 26:10.8 8:26/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 42 28 26:27.3 8:32/M
3 Brooke Stuber 40 38 28:32.7 9:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nowak 41 5 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 Craig Phillipich 41 10 22:37.2 7:18/M
3 Alex Coss 43 51 32:42.7 10:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Donally 46 40 28:54.0 9:19/M
2 Liz Torres 46 47 31:31.8 10:10/M
3 Michelle Johns 45 55 39:58.3 12:54/M
4 Alena Dollarhite 46 58 42:57.1 13:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Homer 45 4 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Christopher Merrill 47 6 21:48.1 7:02/M
3 Murray Smith 48 8 22:29.9 7:15/M
4 Gary Turner 45 17 24:39.9 7:57/M
5 Javier Alvarado 46 26 26:15.7 8:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Butler 52 18 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Susan Pifer 52 21 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Melody Guarnaccia 50 23 25:57.5 8:22/M
4 Jacqueline Little 51 35 27:33.1 8:53/M
5 Diane Glowacki 54 48 31:37.3 10:12/M
6 Rebecca Lesmez 50 64 45:30.0 14:41/M
7 Karen Davis 52 67 49:33.0 15:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 54 9 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Jeff Anderson 51 12 23:22.4 7:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ellsworth 59 62 44:15.8 14:16/M
2 Jeanne Kidle 59 63 44:56.9 14:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Valle 56 19 25:26.0 8:12/M
2 Stephen Fields 56 31 26:49.6 8:39/M
3 Mario Lesmez 56 65 45:47.1 14:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 63 20 25:33.8 8:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 63 37 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 Steve Anderson 62 42 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Darrel Hale 63 50 32:32.8 10:30/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry 70 53 38:35.6 12:27/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosgrove 70 13 23:35.3 7:36/M
2 Jack Carlton 71 30 26:46.2 8:38/M
3 Robert Scholle 76 59 43:54.1 14:10/M
4 Maynard Shier 71 69 55:51.3 18:01/M
5 Joe Hutting 70 70 56:27.4 18:13/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 80 54 38:57.6 12:34/M