2013 Freedom 5K

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Freedom 5K
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers 48 4 21:25.3 6:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Soltow 51 1 19:43.5 6:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 47 6 21:44.6 7:01/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Miller 61 8 23:03.8 7:26/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Kirchen 9 54 34:01.1 10:58/M
2 Jael Tombaugh 10 68 40:27.6 13:03/M
3 Leah Kiss 7 73 43:31.0 14:02/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Stimer 12 7 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Michael Kiss 9 61 37:53.3 12:13/M
3 Brock Horton 11 71 43:03.5 13:53/M
4 Malachi Kiss 6 78 47:33.7 15:20/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Walker 16 27 27:42.2 8:56/M
2 Tarah Gates 14 42 31:21.9 10:07/M
3 Katie Royale 16 48 32:58.6 10:38/M
4 Rebecca Harding 15 58 34:17.1 11:04/M
5 Lexis Cuff 16 66 39:38.0 12:47/M
6 Sydni Rutledge 16 94 54:23.2 17:33/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rickey Prudden 13 9 23:19.5 7:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Latimer 29 5 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Stephanie Little 29 17 25:14.8 8:08/M
3 Amanda Gerding 27 45 32:18.5 10:25/M
4 Gabrielle Havens 23 46 32:46.3 10:34/M
5 Danielle Titmus 26 62 37:58.2 12:15/M
6 Ashley Banks 24 86 50:36.5 16:19/M
7 Hailey Harting 24 98 55:34.0 17:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacie Buchanan 35 14 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Darshan Hammontree 37 18 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Amanda Morehouse 36 20 26:17.0 8:29/M
4 Sarah Oliva 32 21 26:26.6 8:32/M
5 Kathryn Wilton 35 25 27:32.3 8:53/M
6 Patricia Ratell 35 40 30:50.5 9:57/M
7 Jessica Dexter 31 41 30:50.9 9:57/M
8 Renee Kirchen 36 52 33:35.1 10:50/M
9 Frances O'Connor 35 53 33:55.1 10:56/M
10 Lisa Dodge 38 57 34:16.7 11:03/M
11 Andrea Thiemkey 30 59 35:29.1 11:27/M
12 Michelle Kiss 38 60 37:06.8 11:58/M
13 Teri Horton 34 74 43:32.9 14:03/M
14 Amy Rumsey 31 76 44:51.3 14:28/M
15 Amanda Kirchen 32 79 48:17.2 15:35/M
16 Megan Long 38 87 51:08.2 16:30/M
17 Melissa Johnson 34 96 55:16.9 17:50/M
18 Alisha Wicker 30 97 55:33.1 17:55/M
19 Stephanie Pittman 31 102 56:36.9 18:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tiffany 32 2 21:05.6 6:48/M
2 Charles Fritz 38 3 21:13.4 6:51/M
3 Donat Ratell II 37 10 23:23.6 7:33/M
4 John Buchanan 37 11 24:23.5 7:52/M
5 Bryan Wilton 35 12 24:38.6 7:57/M
6 Marc Duwig 36 31 28:22.8 9:09/M
7 Eric Rishel 30 36 29:25.5 9:29/M
8 Shannon Caroland 35 43 31:28.8 10:09/M
9 Jay Nyboer 37 65 38:54.9 12:33/M
10 Ricky Dickson 38 95 54:54.6 17:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlo Wiltse 40 19 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 Tara Malek 43 22 26:40.1 8:36/M
3 Larisa Ballard 45 23 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Cheryl Reynolds 40 35 29:07.4 9:24/M
5 Debra Gordon 46 44 32:18.1 10:25/M
6 Wanda Darrow 46 47 32:46.6 10:34/M
7 Mary Perkins 49 49 33:00.3 10:39/M
8 Elvia Sandoval 47 50 33:04.3 10:40/M
9 Lisa Mazure 48 70 40:41.9 13:07/M
10 Judy Tombaugh 46 77 47:33.3 15:20/M
11 Laura Smith 43 88 52:05.7 16:48/M
12 Martha Mundt 46 89 52:06.0 16:48/M
13 Penny Rutledge 43 93 54:22.5 17:32/M
14 Brenda Davis 49 99 55:48.2 18:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Thiry 45 13 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Scott Morehouse 42 15 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Eric Mullen 41 37 29:29.6 9:31/M
4 Scheldon Schaeding 44 55 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Scott Randall 49 92 52:26.6 16:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nola Schramm 57 26 27:36.5 8:54/M
2 Michelle Kreft 53 28 27:55.8 9:00/M
3 Debby Mansel 56 29 28:15.9 9:07/M
4 Jacqueline Little 51 33 28:35.1 9:13/M
5 Cynthia Lucas 52 39 29:50.4 9:37/M
6 Sue Schneider 57 56 34:04.3 10:59/M
7 Brenda Seeger 50 63 38:15.3 12:20/M
8 Audrey Barr 56 64 38:17.8 12:21/M
9 Shannah Havens 52 69 40:40.1 13:07/M
10 Lynette Jacobson 58 72 43:12.4 13:56/M
11 Libby Carpenter 57 80 48:25.3 15:37/M
12 Silhovette Todd 55 82 49:14.7 15:53/M
13 Brenda Hamel 54 83 50:04.4 16:09/M
14 Margaret Pittman 52 101 56:36.5 18:15/M
15 Erika Vallance 50 104 58:23.8 18:50/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Linder 55 16 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Tom Tirrell 53 34 29:02.1 9:22/M
3 Rick Mott 58 38 29:44.2 9:35/M
4 Robert Trout 54 51 33:17.4 10:44/M
5 Jim Schneider 57 67 39:38.3 12:47/M
6 Andy Carpenter 52 81 48:26.2 15:37/M
7 Mark Pittman 53 85 50:27.9 16:16/M
8 Joe Cruz Jr 55 106 59:09.6 19:05/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Knuth 61 32 28:28.5 9:11/M
2 Brenda Bancroft 63 84 50:04.8 16:09/M
3 Karen Rishel 62 90 52:19.8 16:53/M
4 Janna Gardner 65 105 59:09.3 19:05/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Skabic 65 24 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 William Vallance 60 103 58:22.9 18:50/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 72 30 28:22.5 9:09/M
2 Lloyd Corl 70 75 44:45.1 14:26/M
3 Charles Parkinson 78 100 55:48.6 18:00/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Randall 99 91 52:20.1 16:53/M