2013 Chesaning Showboat Run

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Chesaning Showboat Run
Chesaning, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hansen-Mcclellen 14 4 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Sam Forsyth 13 8 20:11.1 6:31/M
3 Harrison Miller 14 22 22:52.7 7:23/M
4 Rhys Wazny 11 24 23:37.1 7:37/M
5 Kyle Rolfe 10 55 29:24.9 9:29/M
6 Connor Everett 8 63 31:42.1 10:14/M
7 Drew Beckman 10 65 31:46.8 10:15/M
8 Ethan Hinojosa 07 81 40:55.7 13:12/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg 17 1 17:02.7 5:30/M
2 John Forsyth 19 2 17:14.5 5:34/M
3 Cole Hersch 19 5 20:04.4 6:28/M
4 Matthew Thiel 16 16 21:57.9 7:05/M
5 Wade Erhardt 19 19 22:34.5 7:17/M
6 Jacob Mesh 17 29 24:23.5 7:52/M
7 Zach Bartolec 15 40 27:02.3 8:43/M
8 Kyle Sweeney 19 44 27:19.5 8:49/M
9 Reed Weisenberger 15 84 41:17.4 13:19/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Degrouchy 22 3 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Brandon Bishop 21 9 20:36.0 6:39/M
3 Cooper Reeves 20 11 20:45.3 6:42/M
4 Mark Denton 21 14 21:16.6 6:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Goetzinger 29 50 27:55.8 9:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Moody 33 25 23:37.4 7:37/M
2 Jason Hemgesberg 34 28 24:18.1 7:50/M
3 Nathon Wilson 33 35 25:34.1 8:15/M
4 Barton Price 30 39 26:55.4 8:41/M
5 Will Gast 34 60 30:39.6 9:53/M
6 Rodney Hinojosa 34 82 40:56.0 13:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Maier 38 17 22:21.2 7:13/M
2 Paul Dowd 37 20 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Charles Rolfe 38 51 28:27.2 9:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Cragg 43 7 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Jason Corbin 40 10 20:44.9 6:41/M
3 Paul Wazny 41 18 22:23.9 7:13/M
4 Mark Schmitz 45 21 22:52.0 7:23/M
5 Michael Dammann 40 26 23:51.1 7:42/M
6 Tim Weisenberger 48 32 24:56.4 8:03/M
7 Joe Erhardt Sr. 48 56 29:27.3 9:30/M
8 Kurt Nichols 43 61 31:31.5 10:10/M
9 Brian Barnes 46 66 31:50.9 10:16/M
10 Chris Beldyga 47 72 34:32.5 11:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Delong 55 12 20:46.8 6:42/M
2 Edward Slumka 59 37 26:20.5 8:30/M
3 Scott Bartolec 51 41 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 Douglas Forsyth 50 46 27:33.4 8:53/M
5 Michael Larue 58 54 29:02.7 9:22/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Grosse 66 23 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Frank Johnson 61 36 25:46.3 8:19/M



5k Run
Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Krupp 14 43 27:05.6 8:44/M
2 Kylie Florian 8 64 31:42.8 10:14/M
3 Meghan Florian 10 78 39:09.1 12:38/M
4 Lindsey Wendling 9 79 39:27.0 12:44/M
5 Bree Magyar 8 86 54:34.4 17:36/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raven Franks 17 42 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Haley Dankert 17 45 27:19.8 8:49/M
3 Mary Stasa 17 47 27:43.0 8:56/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantelle Foudren 20 6 20:05.1 6:29/M
2 Jordan Fisher 20 85 52:03.1 16:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burke 28 49 27:55.4 9:00/M
2 Courtney Rivard 27 76 36:53.7 11:54/M
3 Kylee Hoerner 29 77 36:54.1 11:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Springer 31 13 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Amy McNeil 32 15 21:30.0 6:56/M
3 Karyn Wendling 33 31 24:44.1 7:59/M
4 Holly Hemgesberg 33 33 25:03.3 8:05/M
5 Rachel Mulder 33 53 28:55.2 9:20/M
6 Alissa Zark 32 68 33:00.9 10:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Rolfe 38 30 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Lindy Beckman 37 38 26:29.9 8:33/M
3 Amy Maier 37 52 28:39.5 9:15/M
4 Shallon Everett 35 57 29:33.9 9:32/M
5 Angie Florian 37 67 32:25.4 10:27/M
6 Kimberly Magyar 39 87 56:11.0 18:07/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger 46 34 25:08.2 8:06/M
2 Monica Brennan 40 58 30:08.7 9:43/M
3 Bridget Sparrow 49 69 33:36.1 10:50/M
4 Jeannie White 44 71 34:07.7 11:00/M
5 Rewee Krupp 45 73 34:36.2 11:10/M
6 Nola Mark 45 75 36:30.3 11:46/M
7 Robin Wendling 42 80 39:27.3 12:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 53 27 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Chris Strait 59 59 30:25.3 9:49/M
3 Sally Johnston 52 62 31:36.5 10:12/M
4 Kathaleen Smith 53 70 33:36.5 10:50/M
5 Suzanne Schulte 54 74 36:00.9 11:37/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 62 48 27:54.9 9:00/M
2 Ginny Short 68 83 41:16.5 13:19/M



5k Walk
Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Hansen-Mcclellan 14 12 50:49.3 16:24/M
2 Sarah Vanarsdale Hoot 14 14 50:50.5 16:24/M
3 Renee Souffrin 11 19 55:21.5 17:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Souffrin 17 18 55:21.0 17:51/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Gross 27 3 39:42.1 12:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosha Ustishen 32 2 39:41.0 12:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Redmond 42 6 43:24.3 14:00/M
2 Kelli Wazny 40 9 46:05.1 14:52/M
3 Gretchen McClellan Vanarsdale 46 11 50:48.8 16:23/M
4 Donna Thiel 49 15 51:25.8 16:35/M
5 Letitia Birchmeier 43 16 52:04.3 16:48/M
6 Jennifer Souffrin 41 21 55:40.0 17:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley 57 4 43:18.2 13:58/M
2 Evie Reinke 51 5 43:23.4 14:00/M
3 Diana Gewirtz 57 8 46:02.4 14:51/M
4 Dee Fleissner 51 17 55:20.7 17:51/M
5 Cheryl Holden 52 20 55:39.6 17:57/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Gengler 70 10 47:40.3 15:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Chapman 37 7 43:43.0 14:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Perigo 42 1 38:27.6 12:24/M
2 Michael McClellan 49 13 50:49.6 16:24/M