2013 Race and Remember

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Race and Remember
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Hughet Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 119 32 7 23:06 7:27/M


Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Holy Jersey City NJ 117 34 1 20:10 6:30/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Nave Ferndale MI 223 25 25:39 8:16/M
2 Jack Guitar 218 47 28:15 9:07/M
3 Aaron Guitar Utica MI 203 0 179 48:24 15:37/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Tas Richmond MI 165 16 30 26:16 8:28/M
2 Brook Doyle Sylvan Lake MI 186 16 69 29:53 9:38/M
3 Anna Pokriefka Farmington Hills M 147 19 70 29:57 9:40/M
4 Annalise Partic. 11413 193 15 87 31:24 10:08/M
5 Aurelia Partic. 1171 194 16 118 34:53 11:15/M
6 Sarah Gatz Macomb MI 187 16 128 36:48 11:52/M
7 Grace Ragtelli Beverly Hills MI 230 8 137 38:02 12:16/M
8 Megan Campbell Northville MI 94 17 166 43:15 13:57/M
9 Summer Schultz Belleville MI 21 10 174 46:34 15:01/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Setera Rochester MI 185 16 6 22:18 7:12/M
2 Thomas Monahan Redford MI 140 18 10 24:21 7:51/M
3 William McDonald Dearborn Hts. MI 36 17 13 24:55 8:02/M
4 Matt Haley 195 17 15 24:56 8:03/M
5 Aaron Shultz 192 16 21 25:21 8:11/M
6 Nicholas Guitar Macomb MI 69 14 41 27:52 8:59/M
7 Tommy Hedges Bloomfield Hills M 114 9 57 29:01 9:22/M
8 Gavin Marino Commerce Twp MI 32 11 172 45:04 14:32/M
9 Logan Schultz Belleville MI 19 13 175 46:36 15:02/M
10 Jacob Guitar Macomb MI 67 11 183 49:30 15:58/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Quintana Dearborn Heights M 46 23 20 25:18 8:10/M
2 Jordan Wroby Clawson MI 176 26 22 25:32 8:14/M
3 Stephanie Carlisle Royal Oak MI 98 29 31 26:26 8:32/M
4 Lauren Aymen Warren MI 85 29 51 28:32 9:12/M
5 Kara Folas Northville MI 110 22 53 28:40 9:15/M
6 Leah Baughman Beverly Hills MI 228 24 59 29:05 9:23/M
7 Rachel Wein Ann Arbor MI 173 22 74 30:26 9:49/M
8 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 3 24 79 30:53 9:58/M
9 Ellen Poole Circle MI 149 24 83 31:10 10:03/M
10 Jessica Frankel West Bloomfield MI 39 28 89 31:41 10:13/M
11 Corinne Wee Bloomfield Hills M 172 22 94 32:05 10:21/M
12 Michaela Norman East Lansing MI 144 25 97 32:18 10:25/M
13 Christi Palmer 146 27 99 32:33 10:30/M
14 Jaci Fox Clinton Twp MI 48 28 112 34:06 11:00/M
15 Colleen Dreher Northville MI 183 27 123 36:00 11:37/M
16 Maryan Mora Dearborn Height MI 45 26 126 36:30 11:46/M
17 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 124 25 135 37:49 12:12/M
18 Katie Vanvechten St Clair Shores MI 169 23 141 38:21 12:22/M
19 Jennifer Costello Grosse Pointe Farms 6 24 148 38:41 12:29/M
20 Jennifer Singer Ann Arbor MI 161 28 154 40:48 13:10/M
21 Angela Jackson St. Clair Shores M 120 29 165 42:42 13:46/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Tomlinson Royal Oak MI 5 25 23 25:33 8:15/M
2 Robert Moyle Clawson MI 142 29 24 25:38 8:16/M
3 Nick Westphal Canton MI 7 23 147 38:41 12:29/M
4 Jeffrey Canvasser Farmington Hills M 58 26 182 48:38 15:41/M
5 Vatsal Patel Fort Wayne IN 15 23 191 59:58 19:21/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rikka Bos Grand Rapids MI 182 34 14 24:56 8:03/M
2 Michelle Casteller West Bloomfield MI 100 37 33 26:35 8:35/M
3 Olivia Amouri West Bloomfield MI 55 33 34 27:01 8:43/M
4 Rachel Nichols Ann Arbor MI 54 30 43 28:10 9:05/M
5 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 220 37 60 29:13 9:25/M
6 Marilyn Konvolinka Canton MI 50 31 67 29:42 9:35/M
7 Megan Tymrak Saint Clair Shores 167 34 84 31:18 10:06/M
8 Rae Anne Cinder Whitmore Lake MI 101 32 85 31:20 10:06/M
9 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 9 37 92 32:01 10:20/M
10 Renee Reynolds Garden City MI 62 35 103 32:58 10:38/M
11 Rebecca Sanders Wayne MI 77 37 105 33:11 10:42/M
12 Veronica Salinas Dearborn MI 224 38 108 33:20 10:45/M
13 Sommer Woods Detroit MI 191 35 109 33:30 10:48/M
14 Siew Ying Liow Detroit MI 59 32 117 34:38 11:10/M
15 Jane Sturgell Macomb MI 70 33 119 35:32 11:28/M
16 Breanne McPhilamy Canton MI 44 30 127 36:31 11:47/M
17 Kelly Norber West Bloomfield MI 198 35 130 37:02 11:57/M
18 Beth Markesino Grosse Pointe Park 135 33 133 37:16 12:01/M
19 Naomi Nitz Howell MI 41 31 134 37:25 12:04/M
20 Danielle Guitar Utica MI 204 37 136 37:50 12:12/M
21 Erika Lawrence Grosse Pointe Park 127 32 142 38:21 12:22/M
22 Lynn Lybrand Brownstown MI 130 32 143 38:22 12:23/M
23 Kristie Stocker Chesterfield Twp. 25 36 150 40:35 13:05/M
24 Stephanie Borgula Livonia MI 91 32 151 40:41 13:07/M
25 Gi'Anna Cheairs West Bloomfield MI 60 31 152 40:45 13:09/M
26 Monica Romero Sterling Heights M 155 39 157 41:26 13:22/M
27 Nakesta Richardson Detroit MI 154 33 158 41:31 13:24/M
28 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 138 31 163 42:22 13:40/M
29 Kathryn Bunch Clinton Twp MI 93 32 167 43:43 14:06/M
30 Renee Marino Commerce Township 33 34 171 45:04 14:32/M
31 Chonda Carstarphen Southfield MI 99 33 184 49:53 16:05/M
32 Jennifer Williams Eastpointe MI 37 31 186 50:26 16:16/M
33 Sweta Patel Marion IN 14 30 190 59:58 19:21/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hillary Grand Rapids MI 200 38 2 21:47 7:02/M
2 Frank Tymrak Saint Clair Shores 166 36 5 22:12 7:10/M
3 Scott Matash Macomb MI 13 36 8 23:09 7:28/M
4 Justin Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 115 31 9 24:00 7:45/M
5 Eric Fox Taylor MI 47 31 16 24:57 8:03/M
6 David Nichols Ann Arbor MI 53 31 17 25:06 8:06/M
7 Evan Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 1 34 19 25:13 8:08/M
8 Bradley Konvolinka Canton MI 49 31 27 25:59 8:23/M
9 Geoff Linden 128 35 32 26:29 8:33/M
10 Donald Borgula Livonia MI 90 39 40 27:41 8:56/M
11 Steve Linden 129 35 49 28:26 9:10/M
12 Garth Jackson St. Clair Shores M 121 30 50 28:29 9:11/M
13 Jeffrey Clifton Chesterfield MI 102 35 52 28:38 9:14/M
14 Michael Burger West Bloomfield MI 226 35 55 28:57 9:20/M
15 Michael Di Loreto Grosse Pointe Farms 107 32 71 30:02 9:41/M
16 Michael Yuskowatz Whitmore Lake MI 178 37 86 31:20 10:06/M
17 Jeff Reed Clarkston MI 34 39 88 31:35 10:11/M
18 Tomasz Lewinski Royal Oak MI 221 38 93 32:02 10:20/M
19 Jerry Wiltse 175 30 101 32:33 10:30/M
20 Anthony Frabotta St. Clair Shores M 23 37 102 32:55 10:37/M
21 Bradley Aymen Warren MI 84 33 111 33:53 10:56/M
22 David Poynter Dearborn MI 180 32 116 34:29 11:07/M
23 Jeff Norber West Bloomfield MI 199 39 121 35:41 11:31/M
24 Adam Markesino Grosse Pointe Park 134 35 131 37:07 11:58/M
25 Prasad Akella Troy MI 80 35 144 38:22 12:23/M
26 Phillip Singer Ann Arbor MI 162 30 153 40:47 13:09/M
27 Matt Zelman Royal Oak MI 26 34 160 42:01 13:33/M
28 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 139 31 162 42:22 13:40/M
29 Sergio Williams Eastpointe MI 38 31 185 50:24 16:15/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Joinville Windsor ON 78 49 26 25:43 8:18/M
2 Susan Setera Shelby Twp MI 31 43 42 28:05 9:04/M
3 Janice Keith Ypsilanti MI 125 44 54 28:46 9:17/M
4 Laura Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 111 48 63 29:28 9:30/M
5 Julie Oddo Bloomfield Hills M 145 44 64 29:28 9:30/M
6 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 12 40 77 30:43 9:55/M
7 Donyel Renaud Troy MI 152 40 80 31:00 10:00/M
8 Kris Cueter Troy MH 105 43 81 31:00 10:00/M
9 Corinne Ventura Bloomfield Hills M 170 46 91 31:55 10:18/M
10 Mary Spicketts Jenison MI 163 42 96 32:14 10:24/M
11 Deborah Godfrey Brighton MI 74 46 98 32:27 10:28/M
12 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 20 44 106 33:11 10:42/M
13 Lisa McClain Clinton Twp MI 51 47 110 33:41 10:52/M
14 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 68 42 113 34:24 11:06/M
15 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 201 41 115 34:25 11:06/M
16 Dina Steyer New Baltimore MI 164 46 122 35:52 11:34/M
17 Catherine Gatz Macomb MI 64 43 125 36:15 11:42/M
18 Sheila Bowman Royal Oak MI 197 47 132 37:11 12:00/M
19 Kelly Guitar Clinton Twp MI 219 43 155 41:19 13:20/M
20 Suzanne Lynn Northville MI 133 42 156 41:23 13:21/M
21 Nicole Williams Warren MI 174 42 169 44:12 14:15/M
22 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 10 47 177 47:53 15:27/M
23 Nicole Campbell Northville MI 95 42 178 47:56 15:28/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Babiarz Groose Pointe Farm 86 47 12 24:39 7:57/M
2 Bill Golder Ada MI 112 46 35 27:04 8:44/M
3 Joe Cueter Troy MI 104 45 37 27:34 8:54/M
4 Ken Setera Shelby Twp MI 30 43 39 27:40 8:55/M
5 David Cummings Sterling Heights M 106 41 46 28:15 9:07/M
6 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 18 49 48 28:19 9:08/M
7 Robert Gonzales Clarkston MI 72 45 56 29:00 9:21/M
8 Scott Hedges Bloomfield Hills M 113 43 58 29:01 9:22/M
9 Jeff Henning Northville MI 222 48 61 29:14 9:26/M
10 George Renaud Troy MI 153 45 65 29:31 9:31/M
11 Shane Doyle Sylvan Lake MI 184 42 68 29:53 9:38/M
12 Donald Mason Pleasant Ridge MI 136 44 72 30:05 9:42/M
13 Alfredo Navarro Pleasant Ridge MI 143 44 73 30:07 9:43/M
14 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 168 43 75 30:34 9:52/M
15 Christopher Gatz Macomb MI 65 46 76 30:35 9:52/M
16 Michael McClain Romeo MI 52 44 82 31:04 10:01/M
17 Jeff Russell Northville MI 156 45 90 31:48 10:15/M
18 Walter Lavarias Canton MI 225 40 107 33:19 10:45/M
19 Tim Guitar Howell MI 229 45 138 38:03 12:16/M
20 John Rastelli Beverly Hills MI 43 43 139 38:09 12:18/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 96 53 11 24:30 7:54/M
2 Michelle Avey Livonia MI 83 50 18 25:07 8:06/M
3 Barbara Hoel Grosse Pointe MI 188 57 45 28:14 9:06/M
4 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 63 55 140 38:17 12:21/M
5 Elizabeth Rowley Kalamazoo MI 17 50 145 38:40 12:28/M
6 Terri Draper Hillsdale MI 11 54 146 38:40 12:28/M
7 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 205 50 149 39:05 12:36/M
8 Tracy Mault Clinton Twp MI 137 59 168 43:44 14:06/M
9 Deborah Canvasser Farmington Hills M 56 58 181 48:37 15:41/M
10 Juliann Binienda Detroit MI 89 55 187 51:37 16:39/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Thivierge Rochester MI 181 50 3 22:02 7:06/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 190 51 4 22:10 7:09/M
3 Derrick Dugeun Southfield MI 196 53 28 26:02 8:24/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 82 52 36 27:21 8:49/M
5 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 24 52 38 27:39 8:55/M
6 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 118 59 44 28:13 9:06/M
7 Thomas Welbourn Clarkston MI 79 58 62 29:17 9:27/M
8 Edward Eickhoff Franklin MI 73 51 66 29:39 9:34/M
9 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 141 50 95 32:12 10:23/M
10 David Tomlinson Marysville MI 4 50 100 32:33 10:30/M
11 Sandro Andretta Troy MI 40 50 104 33:10 10:42/M
12 Mark Ehlert Rochester Hills MI 202 51 114 34:25 11:06/M
13 Edward Pokriefka Farmington Hills M 148 57 159 41:57 13:32/M
14 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 177 56 164 42:23 13:40/M
15 Steve Shamus Redford MI 160 58 170 44:13 14:16/M


Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Holcomb Royal Oak MI 116 61 161 42:09 13:36/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 88 63 173 45:10 14:34/M
3 Beverly Bomia-Mellberg Belleville MI 8 70 176 46:54 15:08/M
4 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 157 64 189 56:13 18:08/M


Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Viditian Ann Arbor MI 189 72 29 26:13 8:27/M
2 Lawrence Petroskey Oak Park MI 16 61 78 30:52 9:57/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 151 66 120 35:37 11:29/M
4 Alex Folas Northville MI 109 60 124 36:14 11:41/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 87 64 129 36:54 11:54/M
6 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills M 57 61 180 48:37 15:41/M
7 William Vollmert Detroit MI 171 71 188 56:12 18:08/M