2013 Bastille Day Run

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Bastille Day Run
Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K Run
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McCarty Jr Davisburg MI 20 1 16:12 5:14/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville MI 16 11 18:58 6:07/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lothrop MI 46 8 18:38 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MD 44 17 19:59 6:27/M

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Nachtigal Linden MI 13 19 20:15 6:32/M
2 Logan Canada Fenton MI 11 21 20:55 6:45/M
3 Andrew Hutchins Fenton MI 10 30 22:34 7:17/M
4 Dieter C Roeser Fenton MI 12 64 25:06 8:06/M
5 Brady James Linden MI 8 67 25:15 8:09/M
6 Nolan Day Linden MI 12 78 25:46 8:19/M
7 Carter Owens Fenton MI 11 83 25:58 8:23/M
8 Liam Sack Linden MI 11 95 26:17 8:29/M
9 Tom Hagerman Linden MI 12 139 28:34 9:13/M
10 Ben Grob Fenton MI 8 157 29:00 9:21/M
11 Connor Owens Fenton MI 8 174 30:02 9:41/M
12 Simon N Roeser Fenton MI 10 219 32:48 10:35/M
13 Degan Wheeler Fenton MI 13 247 33:53 10:56/M
14 Joshua B Helgeson Linden MI 10 270 34:50 11:14/M
15 Cole Maxwell Rochester Hills MI 5 370 49:37 16:00/M

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Canada Fenton MI 9 35 23:24 7:33/M
2 Ellie Timmons Davison MI 12 82 25:58 8:23/M
3 Corinne English Fenton MI 12 118 27:15 8:47/M
4 Lucy Foguth Fenton MI 13 160 29:03 9:22/M
5 Rita M Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 12 296 36:37 11:49/M
6 Molly Anderson Fenton MI 13 305 37:30 12:06/M
7 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 13 316 38:13 12:20/M
8 Abby Jesse Fenton MI 10 353 44:01 14:12/M
9 Lydia Anderson Fenton MI 10 354 44:02 14:12/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Kryza Fenton MI 18 4 18:11 5:52/M
2 Dilon Lemond Davisburg MI 14 5 18:15 5:53/M
3 Vincent Carter Holly MI 17 7 18:19 5:55/M
4 Jacob W Hoppe Belleville MI 17 9 18:40 6:01/M
5 James Kryza Fenton MI 15 13 19:37 6:20/M
6 Dustin Sack Linden MI 17 14 19:44 6:22/M
7 Connor Brooks Linden MI 15 25 22:05 7:07/M
8 Cody Campbell Grand Blanc MI 18 38 23:32 7:35/M
9 Derek S Lula Wayne MI 18 45 23:56 7:43/M
10 Seth Edwards Linden MI 15 47 24:06 7:46/M
11 Noah M Lula Wayne MI 15 61 25:00 8:04/M
12 Max Waters Hartland MI 15 90 26:08 8:26/M
13 Jack Iden Fenton MI 15 206 32:18 10:25/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney M Elmer Fenton MI 17 18 20:14 6:32/M
2 Courtney P Davis Linden MI 16 20 20:40 6:40/M
3 Charlotte Ruffim Holly MI 18 24 21:34 6:57/M
4 Andrea Kocher Oxford MI 17 39 23:35 7:36/M
5 Elizabeth J Hoppe Belleville MI 18 50 24:19 7:51/M
6 Mary M Hoppe Belleville MI 14 52 24:24 7:52/M
7 Anna D Hoppe Belleville MI 15 71 25:30 8:14/M
8 Hannah J Gallamore Linden MI 15 85 26:02 8:24/M
9 Blandine Morin Saint-Gregore FRA 17 88 26:07 8:25/M
10 Marie Deagostino Highland MI 16 101 26:30 8:33/M
11 Rebecca Kettel Brighton MI 14 119 27:19 8:49/M
12 Katie O Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 17 141 28:35 9:13/M
13 Alysson Tower Linden MI 18 204 32:11 10:23/M
14 Lauren N Chwojnicki Davison MI 15 217 32:37 10:31/M
15 Josie Foguth Fenton MI 17 222 32:53 10:36/M
16 Hannah Beauchamp Fenton MI 16 251 33:59 10:58/M
17 Samantha Woodward Flint MI 18 277 35:09 11:20/M
18 Olivia Steele Flint MI 18 312 38:07 12:18/M
19 Corinne English Flint MI 15 313 38:09 12:18/M
20 Katie Duran Ortonville MI 18 332 39:20 12:41/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Strycker New Lothrop MI 22 2 16:31 5:20/M
2 Joey Kryza Chicago IL 22 6 18:17 5:54/M
3 Chad A Pierce Fenton MI 23 12 19:16 6:13/M
4 Kyle Wallace Fenton MI 24 15 19:45 6:22/M
5 Patrick Starrs Linden MI 20 40 23:35 7:36/M
6 Pat Osdvas Fenton MI 24 59 24:46 7:59/M
7 Joshua Griffin Farmington MI 22 60 24:58 8:03/M
8 John D Verhines Livonia MI 20 65 25:11 8:07/M
9 Tyler Davidek Fenton MI 19 170 29:46 9:36/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Lisiecki Brighton MI 24 53 24:25 7:53/M
2 Kallie M Marcola Fenton MI 20 69 25:22 8:11/M
3 Sally Erickson Fenton MI 20 75 25:35 8:15/M
4 Brittany Rohn Davison MI 21 91 26:08 8:26/M
5 Jessica Dupont Fenton MI 20 105 26:41 8:36/M
6 Megan Brown Fenton MI 21 106 26:43 8:37/M
7 Janelle Schmidt Bay City MI 19 107 26:46 8:38/M
8 Sarah Smith Rochester MI 19 134 28:08 9:05/M
9 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 21 149 28:46 9:17/M
10 Jenna M Lanzon Brighton MI 24 238 33:30 10:48/M
11 Jenelle L Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 22 239 33:31 10:49/M
12 Courtney Ketchmark Davison MI 21 255 34:10 11:01/M
13 Caitlin Rowley Linden MI 19 260 34:19 11:04/M
14 Abbey King Lathrup Village MI 22 297 36:43 11:51/M
15 Mary L Smiley Fenton MI 24 315 38:12 12:19/M
16 Katie Collins Linden MI 19 317 38:16 12:21/M
17 Shalen Franchini Lincoln Park MI 23 326 38:30 12:25/M
18 Danielle Mecsey Highland MI 20 333 39:24 12:43/M
19 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 23 334 39:33 12:45/M
20 Natalie McQuillan Waterford MI 22 338 40:42 13:08/M
21 Grace A Hoppe Belleville MI 24 348 42:38 13:45/M
22 Danielle Young Ann Arbor MI 24 356 44:30 14:21/M
23 Katie McQuillan Waterford MI 19 380 1:04:44 20:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin N Becker South Lyon MI 29 37 23:29 7:35/M
2 David Wyrembelski Holly MI 29 72 25:30 8:14/M
3 Erik Smith Fenton MI 27 133 27:58 9:01/M
4 Ben Heilner Brighton MI 25 169 29:36 9:33/M
5 Bobby Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 25 357 44:33 14:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Richardson Flint MI 28 92 26:09 8:26/M
2 Ashley Norman East Tawas MI 25 98 26:26 8:32/M
3 Desten Cox New Albany OH 25 100 26:29 8:33/M
4 Kari M Carnell Flushing MI 26 137 28:27 9:11/M
5 Paige McFall Pinckney MI 29 158 29:01 9:22/M
6 Morgan Burnash Burton MI 27 164 29:16 9:26/M
7 Katie Duncan South Lyon MI 29 203 32:10 10:23/M
8 Felicia Coughlin Davison MI 27 209 32:27 10:28/M
9 Lia Wall Flushing MI 26 237 33:29 10:48/M
10 Callie J Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 25 240 33:32 10:49/M
11 Lia Clarkson Corunna MI 27 257 34:11 11:02/M
12 Nicole Guvancsik Burton MI 29 267 34:38 11:10/M
13 Brittany Presutti Fenton MI 25 268 34:49 11:14/M
14 Samira Whitting Fenton MI 29 282 35:34 11:28/M
15 Schellen E Kidd Flint MI 29 369 48:43 15:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Foley Clarkston MI 32 3 17:56 5:47/M
2 Jason Lisiecki Brighton MI 30 48 24:12 7:48/M
3 Mike Collins Clarkston MI 34 63 25:03 8:05/M
4 Brian D Bates Grand Blanc MI 30 136 28:22 9:09/M
5 Akhil Bhimala New Albany OH 31 280 35:29 11:27/M
6 Chris J White Flint MI 31 291 36:09 11:40/M
7 Mike Wood Novi MI 34 376 51:45 16:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester MI 32 57 24:44 7:59/M
2 Kimberly Peters Davison MI 34 81 25:56 8:22/M
3 Motoko Kraft Pinckney MI 30 84 26:01 8:24/M
4 Katie Bingaman Grand Blanc MI 30 111 26:57 8:42/M
5 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 33 112 26:57 8:42/M
6 Jessica Buth Fenton MI 33 114 27:06 8:45/M
7 Renee Darling Fenton MI 33 115 27:11 8:46/M
8 Andrea McCarter Wixom MI 33 145 28:40 9:15/M
9 Regilene Forakis Detroit MI 32 147 28:43 9:16/M
10 Jennifer Dewar Livonia MI 32 159 29:02 9:22/M
11 Sarah Coughlin Fenton MI 31 176 30:11 9:44/M
12 Laura M Yeaster Montrose MI 31 180 30:32 9:51/M
13 Jenifer L. Bailey Burton MI 33 202 32:08 10:22/M
14 Amanda Stolen Howell MI 33 207 32:26 10:28/M
15 Sara Miller Grand Blanc MI 31 221 32:51 10:36/M
16 Tricia Sedlarik Gaines MI 33 228 33:11 10:42/M
17 Cynthia N Craine Linden MI 34 230 33:16 10:44/M
18 Stacey Teichman Linden MI 30 233 33:24 10:46/M
19 Alicia Teichman Linden MI 31 234 33:24 10:46/M
20 Catherine Slaughter Linden MI 32 246 33:49 10:55/M
21 Deana Teichman Linden MI 32 248 33:54 10:56/M
22 Laura Conley Granger IN 33 256 34:10 11:01/M
23 Kelly Fuller Albion MI 31 284 35:40 11:30/M
24 Libby Collins Clarkston MI 32 293 36:17 11:42/M
25 Mary Guyette Redford MI 31 299 36:57 11:55/M
26 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc MI 30 308 37:45 12:11/M
27 Connie Gartee Davison MI 34 374 49:52 16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Wood Brighton MI 36 22 20:57 6:45/M
2 David Kolch Byron MI 39 28 22:25 7:14/M
3 Tom Grasso Grand Blanc MI 37 33 23:04 7:26/M
4 James Peters Davison MI 36 54 24:33 7:55/M
5 Steve James Linden MI 39 66 25:14 8:08/M
6 William Bird Fenton MI 38 97 26:19 8:29/M
7 Allen Parent Rochester MI 38 124 27:28 8:52/M
8 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 39 154 28:57 9:20/M
9 Price Terry Grand Blanc MI 39 165 29:18 9:27/M
10 Michael Juzich Cave Creek AZ 37 191 31:33 10:11/M
11 Jason Cooper Rochester MI 38 223 32:58 10:38/M
12 Steven Sieffert Goodrich MI 36 281 35:34 11:28/M
13 Paul D Rogers Brighton MI 36 294 36:25 11:45/M
14 Corey Duro Saginaw MI 37 306 37:40 12:09/M
15 Stuart Shisler Grand Blanc MI 39 336 40:06 12:56/M
16 Dan Wilcox Grand Blanc MI 35 343 41:25 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 37 86 26:05 8:25/M
2 Tanya Kitchen Fenton MI 38 99 26:28 8:32/M
3 Brooke Unger Davison MI 39 131 27:54 9:00/M
4 Melissa Pinion Fenton MI 36 143 28:38 9:14/M
5 Kristen Donnay Detroit MI 38 156 28:59 9:21/M
6 Misty White Fenton MI 36 186 31:07 10:02/M
7 Gina R Poe Fenton MI 35 187 31:07 10:02/M
8 Erin Busby Fenton MI 39 208 32:27 10:28/M
9 Kristen Dean Fenton MI 35 214 32:32 10:30/M
10 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 36 229 33:15 10:44/M
11 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 37 236 33:25 10:47/M
12 Angela L Esper Davison MI 38 244 33:47 10:54/M
13 Carla Jensen Linden MI 36 263 34:29 11:07/M
14 Stephanie Gay-Strawsburg Fenton MI 39 283 35:40 11:30/M
15 Stacie Pearson Holly MI 37 285 35:41 11:31/M
16 Melissa Smith Fenton MI 37 287 35:45 11:32/M
17 Megan Whitman Grand Blanc MI 36 290 36:06 11:39/M
18 Carrie R Ruf Warren MI 39 302 37:05 11:58/M
19 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 39 307 37:41 12:09/M
20 Lisa Leaghe Flint MI 37 314 38:10 12:19/M
21 Jennifer Hazinski Dearborn MI 36 319 38:18 12:21/M
22 Courtney Dyson Metamora MI 37 320 38:19 12:22/M
23 Janie Kelp Allen Park MI 36 321 38:20 12:22/M
24 Wendy S Monty Flint MI 37 329 39:11 12:38/M
25 Rebecca A Arnell-Mellott Flint MI 39 337 40:11 12:58/M
26 Beth N Stark Swartz Creek MI 36 342 41:22 13:21/M
27 Shenelle L Miller-Webb Flint MI 38 358 44:50 14:28/M
28 Andrea Gerth Montrose MI 38 363 45:38 14:43/M
29 Christine King Fenton MI 39 367 47:18 15:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Larsen Fenton MI 42 16 19:49 6:24/M
2 Benny Jackson Fenton MI 40 26 22:13 7:10/M
3 Lee Parks Flint MI 40 49 24:17 7:50/M
4 David Hochrein Dexter MI 43 56 24:43 7:58/M
5 Richard Chapman Fenton MI 43 76 25:39 8:16/M
6 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 40 77 25:45 8:18/M
7 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 44 89 26:07 8:25/M
8 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 96 26:18 8:29/M
9 Gregg Smiecinski Linden MI 44 108 26:51 8:40/M
10 Jay Hutchins Fenton MI 41 122 27:23 8:50/M
11 Erich Thiel Davison MI 41 179 30:17 9:46/M
12 Andy M Smith Fenton MI 43 199 31:47 10:15/M
13 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 43 325 38:30 12:25/M
14 Bill Anderson Fenton MI 44 352 44:01 14:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie A Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 42 46 23:57 7:44/M
2 Kimberly Todd Perrysburg OH 42 142 28:37 9:14/M
3 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 44 153 28:56 9:20/M
4 Carrie Ventura Clarkston MI 44 162 29:07 9:24/M
5 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 44 172 29:57 9:40/M
6 Paige Plant Canton MI 43 194 31:42 10:14/M
7 Jennifer Pretzel Fenton MI 40 195 31:44 10:14/M
8 Tracy A Hittle Fenton MI 44 197 31:46 10:15/M
9 Shannon M Robinson Clio MI 43 200 31:56 10:18/M
10 Juliette Thiel Davison MI 40 205 32:16 10:25/M
11 Kerry Katsef Fenton MI 44 212 32:28 10:28/M
12 Jocelyn Hagerman Linden MI 42 213 32:31 10:29/M
13 Kim R Hartzell Fenton MI 43 232 33:23 10:46/M
14 Stephanie D Gabauer Davison MI 43 235 33:25 10:47/M
15 Lisa Holland Swartz Creek MI 42 249 33:57 10:57/M
16 Heather Beauchamp Fenton MI 43 250 33:58 10:57/M
17 Carrie Dygert Brighton MI 43 252 34:03 10:59/M
18 Jill Day Linden MI 41 253 34:05 11:00/M
19 Kat Barnett Cave Creek AZ 40 254 34:06 11:00/M
20 Sarah Brott Fenton MI 41 269 34:49 11:14/M
21 Sarah Turner Bloomfield Hills MI 42 275 35:04 11:19/M
22 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 42 288 35:45 11:32/M
23 Sandra L Leonard Holly MI 42 300 36:57 11:55/M
24 Lynne Varcoe Fenton MI 44 304 37:22 12:03/M
25 Cathie M Horan Fenton MI 43 309 37:46 12:11/M
26 Patti Burgess Holly MI 42 324 38:25 12:24/M
27 Robin M Bobrowski Swartz Creek MI 40 330 39:12 12:39/M
28 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 43 331 39:19 12:41/M
29 Chris Drenth Flint MI 43 340 41:09 13:16/M
30 Judy Wallace Linden MI 40 345 41:54 13:31/M
31 Lorie A. Coe Linden MI 42 347 42:23 13:40/M
32 Penny Beckwith Swartz Creek MI 40 360 44:52 14:28/M
33 Caryn Maxwell Rochester MI 44 371 49:39 16:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 47 23 20:58 6:46/M
2 Jeffrey W Callard Fenton MI 49 32 22:52 7:23/M
3 Richard Kettel Brighton MI 47 41 23:46 7:40/M
4 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc MI 47 68 25:16 8:09/M
5 Peter Lynch Fenton MI 45 70 25:26 8:12/M
6 Roger Deaton Grand Blanc MI 45 80 25:56 8:22/M
7 Edmund G Piatek Hartland MI 46 94 26:15 8:28/M
8 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 45 102 26:33 8:34/M
9 Robert Campbell Fenton MI 49 110 26:56 8:41/M
10 Neale Jesse Fenton MI 48 126 27:35 8:54/M
11 Al Wright Davison MI 47 135 28:13 9:06/M
12 Mark Hamel Fenton MI 46 161 29:05 9:23/M
13 Kyle Williams Howell MI 47 185 31:06 10:02/M
14 Eric Brott Fenton MI 45 261 34:23 11:05/M
15 Donald Mecsey Highland MI 49 362 45:33 14:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Bach Columbiaville MI 46 34 23:15 7:30/M
2 Marcie E Marcola Fenton MI 48 152 28:54 9:19/M
3 Deena Terry Grand Blanc MI 45 167 29:19 9:27/M
4 Geralyn Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 48 173 29:59 9:40/M
5 Jocelyn Brumwell Genesee MI 45 177 30:11 9:44/M
6 Virginia Bergamo Howell MI 49 181 30:39 9:53/M
7 Wendy S Dove Swartz Creek MI 48 189 31:11 10:04/M
8 Amy Mowery Fenton MI 45 190 31:31 10:10/M
9 Rhonda M Carey Grand Blanc MI 48 192 31:35 10:11/M
10 Pamela A Flores Grand Blanc MI 47 196 31:45 10:15/M
11 Jennifer Hardy Holly MI 49 198 31:47 10:15/M
12 Patricia Allen Richardson TX 49 211 32:28 10:28/M
13 Robyn Wells-Pratt Fenton MI 49 224 32:59 10:38/M
14 Peggy Bell Montrose MI 45 227 33:11 10:42/M
15 Melissa Lawrence Linden MI 49 258 34:16 11:03/M
16 Julie Johnson Linden MI 45 273 35:00 11:17/M
17 Ellen Horton Fenton MI 48 301 36:57 11:55/M
18 Dawn Steele Flint MI 49 311 38:07 12:18/M
19 Teresa Kwasneski Grand Blanc MI 46 322 38:24 12:23/M
20 Heidi Williams Howell MI 46 373 49:44 16:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 51 10 18:47 6:04/M
2 Troy Hawkins Canton MI 51 36 23:25 7:33/M
3 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 53 42 23:48 7:41/M
4 Bill Kreeger Howell MI 51 43 23:51 7:42/M
5 Kevin A Hardy Holly MI 50 62 25:01 8:04/M
6 Bruce Aittama Highland MI 53 73 25:31 8:14/M
7 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 50 79 25:47 8:19/M
8 Bryan Campbell Grand Blanc MI 50 93 26:13 8:27/M
9 Edward J Moreau Birch Run MI 52 103 26:34 8:34/M
10 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 52 109 26:51 8:40/M
11 Jim Nordin Highland MI 54 140 28:34 9:13/M
12 David Iden Fenton MI 52 148 28:43 9:16/M
13 Brent Wood Clarkston MI 50 178 30:13 9:45/M
14 Todd Somsky Fenton MI 50 215 32:35 10:31/M
15 Stan F Chwojnicki Davison MI 54 216 32:37 10:31/M
16 Jeffery Mills Fenton MI 52 218 32:44 10:34/M
17 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 53 220 32:49 10:35/M
18 David Hilliker Fenton MI 52 231 33:20 10:45/M
19 Michael McCarty Davisburg MI 51 378 55:39 17:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle L Jones Fenton MI 50 29 22:27 7:15/M
2 Marsha L Eicholtz Springhill FL 53 31 22:41 7:19/M
3 Diane MacKay Millington MI 51 51 24:22 7:52/M
4 Theresa K Cooke Grand Blanc MI 52 113 27:04 8:44/M
5 Ruth Lara Burton MI 52 117 27:14 8:47/M
6 Jodi Kruse Grand Blanc MI 52 120 27:21 8:49/M
7 Sandra Carlson Fenton MI 52 121 27:23 8:50/M
8 Cindy Common Fenton MI 53 130 27:53 9:00/M
9 Margaret O'Riley Fenton MI 50 146 28:41 9:15/M
10 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc MI 52 183 30:58 9:59/M
11 Jane E Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 50 243 33:40 10:52/M
12 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 54 262 34:23 11:05/M
13 Susan Turnage Davison MI 50 272 34:57 11:16/M
14 Lauren Emmendorfer Flushing MI 50 274 35:02 11:18/M
15 Ann K Baca South Lyon MI 52 289 35:52 11:34/M
16 Lynne Kotowicz Grand Blanc MI 50 323 38:24 12:23/M
17 Janet Oplinger Farmington MI 54 344 41:53 13:31/M
18 Debra Sarosy Fenton MI 54 364 46:45 15:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Griffin Southfield MI 58 55 24:43 7:58/M
2 Mike Froats Fenton MI 55 58 24:44 7:59/M
3 Lonnie K Rich Clio MI 59 87 26:05 8:25/M
4 Joe Saidoo Burton MI 56 104 26:38 8:35/M
5 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 58 116 27:12 8:46/M
6 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 59 129 27:51 8:59/M
7 John Waters Flint MI 56 155 28:59 9:21/M
8 Michael P Savoie Fenton MI 55 171 29:46 9:36/M
9 Chris Common Fenton MI 58 226 33:09 10:42/M
10 Thomas Begin Fenton MI 59 266 34:32 11:08/M
11 Ed Gomez Fenton MI 55 292 36:14 11:41/M
12 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 379 1:01:12 19:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Sevick Fenton MI 57 127 27:41 8:56/M
2 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 56 132 27:54 9:00/M
3 Jennifer Crawford Fenton MI 55 166 29:19 9:27/M
4 Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI 59 201 32:06 10:21/M
5 Connie Nunham Howell MI 56 225 33:08 10:41/M
6 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 55 245 33:48 10:54/M
7 Kathleen Padden Fenton MI 55 265 34:32 11:08/M
8 Donna L Klein Holly MI 55 295 36:30 11:46/M
9 Connie Griffin Farmington MI 55 298 36:43 11:51/M
10 Laura J Irvine Flushing MI 59 327 38:44 12:30/M
11 Elizabeth A Gage Grand Blanc MI 57 351 43:47 14:07/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Recke Brighton MI 60 44 23:53 7:42/M
2 Kirk Smiecinski Linden MI 60 123 27:27 8:51/M
3 John W Browder Fenton MI 63 128 27:43 8:56/M
4 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 63 144 28:39 9:15/M
5 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 60 150 28:50 9:18/M
6 James Haan Brighton MI 61 168 29:25 9:29/M
7 David K Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 61 182 30:53 9:58/M
8 Robert Dyhouse Burton MI 62 184 31:04 10:01/M
9 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 62 241 33:32 10:49/M
10 William E Irvine Flushing MI 62 242 33:34 10:50/M
11 Riley McLineha Clio MI 62 346 42:23 13:40/M
12 Larry E Holland Flint MI 63 355 44:08 14:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 60 259 34:18 11:04/M
2 Jo Royer Flint MI 61 264 34:29 11:07/M
3 Sharon Becker South Lyon MI 62 276 35:07 11:20/M
4 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 60 279 35:24 11:25/M
5 Hope McLineha Clio MI 60 286 35:42 11:31/M
6 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 63 303 37:20 12:03/M
7 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 60 310 38:07 12:18/M
8 Diane S Kurtz Metamora MI 62 318 38:17 12:21/M
9 Christine McColman Fenton MI 61 341 41:19 13:20/M
10 Mary L Wheelock Flint MI 62 349 43:17 13:58/M
11 Terri Labadie Fenton MI 64 361 45:33 14:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark P Cryderman Milford MI 66 27 22:17 7:11/M
2 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 65 74 25:32 8:14/M
3 Paul Manion Grosse Pointe MI 65 125 27:30 8:52/M
4 John W Hebert Milford MI 66 138 28:31 9:12/M
5 Lance Dunbar Linden MI 66 151 28:51 9:18/M
6 Paul R White Fenton MI 67 188 31:10 10:03/M
7 Jerry Brunner Bay City MI 68 193 31:42 10:14/M
8 Max B Hayden Fenton MI 69 210 32:28 10:28/M
9 Michael A Vance Fenton MI 65 328 38:56 12:34/M
10 Mike O'Leary Plymouth MI 65 372 49:40 16:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen L Lucik Goodrich MI 66 359 44:50 14:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Brown Highland MI 72 163 29:14 9:26/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 70 175 30:11 9:44/M
3 Leonard J Block Bay City MI 71 278 35:14 11:22/M
4 Richard Martenis Rochester MI 71 375 50:14 16:12/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Schisler Gaines MI 71 335 40:06 12:56/M
2 Judy Decaire Clio MI 70 365 47:01 15:10/M
3 Karen L Scanlon Wayne MI 71 368 48:06 15:31/M
4 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 70 377 52:43 17:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marun Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 78 339 41:08 13:16/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne M Lee Davison MI 77 350 43:25 14:00/M
2 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 78 366 47:03 15:11/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 81 271 34:55 11:16/M



15K Run
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Dimanbro Fenton MI 24 1 50:34 5:26/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 48 15 1:00:51 6:33/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 41 10 58:53 6:20/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc MI 40 18 1:01:26 6:36/M

No age provided/Missing info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Spencer Flint MI 0 370 1:50:39 11:54/M

No age provided/Missing info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Schneemann Grand Blanc MI 286 1:38:47 10:37/M

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Walston Highland MI 12 148 1:23:32 8:59/M
2 Curtis Johnson Linden MI 11 327 1:43:18 11:06/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Phillips Linden MI 18 12 59:34 6:24/M
2 Jacob N Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 16 14 1:00:31 6:30/M
3 Caleb Fletcher Fenton MI 17 36 1:07:38 7:16/M
4 Tyler Douglas Grand Blanc MI 16 53 1:10:50 7:37/M
5 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 15 342 1:45:26 11:20/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Carlson Fenton MI 17 64 1:13:15 7:53/M
2 Maria Walston Highland MI 15 128 1:21:58 8:49/M
3 Mariah S Koolthong Grand Blanc MI 15 168 1:26:20 9:17/M
4 Marlee Milbrandt Oakley MI 15 265 1:36:45 10:24/M
5 Emily Keesling Ortonville MI 16 336 1:44:33 11:15/M
6 Madison Pandzich Burton MI 15 356 1:48:33 11:40/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse M Anderson Fenton MI 23 2 51:08 5:30/M
2 Kenny M Wall Flushing MI 23 3 54:22 5:51/M
3 Jospeh Southgate Unionville MI 19 5 54:54 5:54/M
4 Brandon Brancheau Fenton MI 23 8 57:03 6:08/M
5 Andrew Boyce Kalamazoo MI 22 20 1:02:43 6:45/M
6 Logan Frsn Durand MI 21 32 1:07:14 7:14/M
7 Nicholas Brown Fenton MI 23 39 1:08:03 7:19/M
8 Ian Edwards Linden MI 22 43 1:08:57 7:25/M
9 Mark Wright Linden MI 20 90 1:16:54 8:16/M
10 Chris Harper Burton MI 21 177 1:27:05 9:22/M
11 Stephen Deceuninck Grand Rapids MI 24 213 1:30:45 9:45/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek MI 22 21 1:02:50 6:45/M
2 Kelsey Bragg Fenton MI 23 25 1:05:01 6:59/M
3 Pamela Rynearson Fenton MI 23 55 1:11:04 7:38/M
4 Shauna Henige Montrose MI 23 197 1:29:02 9:34/M
5 Anneke Hoogenstryd Howell MI 20 208 1:29:58 9:40/M
6 Katherine Krausman Clarkston MI 19 306 1:40:14 10:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Farmington Hills MI 27 6 55:12 5:56/M
2 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 28 9 57:07 6:08/M
3 Nicholas McCubbin Northville MI 29 31 1:06:56 7:12/M
4 Brent McDermott Rochester MI 28 35 1:07:29 7:15/M
5 Rodney Hollowel Clio MI 26 44 1:09:10 7:26/M
6 Benjamin R Schoener Fenton MI 27 49 1:10:05 7:32/M
7 Corey Otis Grand Blanc MI 27 57 1:11:28 7:41/M
8 Chris Kato Kalamazoo MI 26 65 1:13:27 7:54/M
9 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 29 70 1:14:01 7:58/M
10 John Erickson Fenton MI 29 73 1:14:13 7:59/M
11 Kevin Ake Livonia MI 29 89 1:16:39 8:15/M
12 Micah Lindquist Clarkston MI 25 91 1:17:04 8:17/M
13 Andy Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 29 97 1:18:07 8:24/M
14 Ryan Goers Canton MI 29 112 1:19:59 8:36/M
15 Kura Neikart Fenton MI 29 142 1:23:00 8:55/M
16 Matthew Dipzinski Grand Blanc MI 26 156 1:24:37 9:06/M
17 Thomas Bur Swartz Creek MI 27 240 1:33:17 10:02/M
18 Paul R Shepard Royal Oak MI 27 244 1:33:51 10:05/M
19 Michael Daniels Grand Blanc MI 29 335 1:44:22 11:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Ward Gaines MI 28 58 1:11:31 7:41/M
2 Lindsey Resnik Ortonville MI 26 81 1:15:08 8:05/M
3 Britney Kulhanek Flushing MI 25 113 1:20:02 8:36/M
4 Megan Ake Livonia MI 29 130 1:22:05 8:50/M
5 Kara Christensen Flushing MI 28 144 1:23:12 8:57/M
6 Samantha Staroba Grand Blanc MI 25 153 1:24:29 9:05/M
7 Sara Emmorey Clare MI 29 159 1:25:20 9:11/M
8 Laura Russell Ann Arbor MI 27 160 1:25:24 9:11/M
9 Megan Oleary Canton MI 27 161 1:25:30 9:12/M
10 Rachel McCubbin Northville MI 26 184 1:27:55 9:27/M
11 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 28 211 1:30:27 9:44/M
12 Katherine A Partlow Clio MI 28 243 1:33:51 10:05/M
13 Madelyn Skinner Jenison MI 26 276 1:37:54 10:32/M
14 Liz Minock Fenton MI 27 292 1:39:08 10:40/M
15 Ashley Mandruch Fenton MI 27 305 1:40:14 10:47/M
16 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 25 315 1:41:20 10:54/M
17 Sarah Powers Chelsea MI 26 333 1:44:20 11:13/M
18 Erika Royce Grand Blanc MI 26 334 1:44:21 11:13/M
19 Kim Dombrowski Flint MI 27 347 1:47:13 11:32/M
20 Anne Maxwell Clarkston MI 25 348 1:47:23 11:33/M
21 Rachel L Stern Grand Blanc MI 29 363 1:49:08 11:44/M
22 Janette Lohorn Flint MI 29 375 1:51:41 12:01/M
23 Alysha Doellner Grand Blanc MI 25 379 1:52:12 12:04/M
24 Amber Rushlow Swartz Creek MI 27 400 1:58:35 12:45/M
25 Montana Green Clinton Township MI 29 410 2:01:08 13:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Richmond Redford MI 31 4 54:42 5:53/M
2 Jayson Doggett Fenton MI 34 7 56:56 6:07/M
3 Garrett Peabody Fenton MI 34 13 1:00:12 6:28/M
4 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 19 1:02:06 6:41/M
5 Ross Lee Rochester MI 30 22 1:02:54 6:46/M
6 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 34 30 1:06:50 7:11/M
7 James Rutherford Milford MI 32 47 1:10:00 7:32/M
8 John M Sushynski Davison MI 31 59 1:11:37 7:42/M
9 Jeffrey Kehoe Fenton MI 34 63 1:12:37 7:48/M
10 Trevor Francis Troy MI 30 69 1:13:55 7:57/M
11 John Debutts Burton MI 34 71 1:14:03 7:58/M
12 Aaron Creguer Sr Fenton MI 34 79 1:14:42 8:02/M
13 Michael Dillon Waterville OH 31 92 1:17:10 8:18/M
14 Montie Huntwork Flint MI 34 101 1:18:39 8:27/M
15 Jody Lawson Mount Morris MI 32 152 1:24:27 9:05/M
16 Ryan F Faris Fenton MI 33 181 1:27:39 9:25/M
17 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek MI 31 202 1:29:23 9:37/M
18 Matthew J Appleton Flint MI 30 234 1:33:02 10:00/M
19 Michael Lowther Fenton MI 32 237 1:33:07 10:01/M
20 Chris Coretz Ortonville MI 33 277 1:38:00 10:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon Fenton MI 32 51 1:10:50 7:37/M
2 Emily Kaye Fenton MI 32 72 1:14:08 7:58/M
3 Amy Hughes Linden MI 34 77 1:14:35 8:01/M
4 Mary S Sushynski Davison MI 30 78 1:14:42 8:02/M
5 Nikki Long Grand Blanc MI 32 82 1:15:23 8:06/M
6 Jillian Beccia Davison MI 30 87 1:16:09 8:11/M
7 Crissy Taylor Fenton MI 33 93 1:17:41 8:21/M
8 Heather C Slater Fenton MI 34 119 1:20:44 8:41/M
9 Jaime L Davidson Linden MI 31 126 1:21:39 8:47/M
10 Heather Asperger Grand Blanc MI 34 174 1:26:49 9:20/M
11 Eva Bush Flushing MI 30 178 1:27:13 9:23/M
12 Andrea Thelen North Branch MI 30 180 1:27:33 9:25/M
13 Melissa Patterson Grand Blanc MI 32 227 1:32:21 9:56/M
14 Miranda D Matheson Burton MI 31 230 1:32:51 9:59/M
15 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 31 242 1:33:50 10:05/M
16 Lindsay Dillon Waterville OH 31 294 1:39:20 10:41/M
17 Rachel Conant Fenton MI 30 295 1:39:23 10:41/M
18 Kelli Saperstein Detroit MI 34 301 1:40:07 10:46/M
19 Jackie Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 34 318 1:41:24 10:54/M
20 Jennifer Stancroff Burton MI 34 358 1:48:48 11:42/M
21 Lara M Danis Saint Clair Shore MI 34 402 1:59:10 12:49/M
22 Naycie L Linn Grand Blanc MI 30 405 1:59:19 12:50/M
23 Sarah Lauinger Roseville MI 30 416 2:04:54 13:26/M
24 Leteia Hughley Flint MI 33 419 2:07:25 13:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Teeple Grand Blanc MI 38 16 1:00:51 6:33/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 37 26 1:06:05 7:06/M
3 Michael Erfourth Owosso MI 35 29 1:06:40 7:10/M
4 Joe L Clark Fenton MI 38 88 1:16:39 8:15/M
5 Eric L Maust Rochester MI 37 94 1:17:45 8:22/M
6 Taal Ashmann West Bloomfield MI 36 104 1:19:09 8:31/M
7 Andrew Behnke Linden MI 36 115 1:20:06 8:37/M
8 Daniel Rose South Lyon MI 38 125 1:21:26 8:45/M
9 Greg Phillips Clawson MI 36 137 1:22:25 8:52/M
10 Mark E Crist Flint MI 38 163 1:25:34 9:12/M
11 Steve Harmon Fenton MI 36 187 1:28:18 9:30/M
12 Jacob Wallace Linden MI 36 192 1:28:37 9:32/M
13 Robert Oaks Fenton MI 39 203 1:29:25 9:37/M
14 Brian S Schmitt Burton MI 37 204 1:29:29 9:37/M
15 Larry E Holland Swartz Creek MI 38 226 1:31:55 9:53/M
16 Adam Van Dusen Vernon MI 35 228 1:32:31 9:57/M
17 Justin A. Davis Fenton MI 39 257 1:35:39 10:17/M
18 Enrico Sobong Bloomfield Hills MI 38 267 1:37:00 10:26/M
19 Tom Jones Burton MI 35 268 1:37:18 10:28/M
20 Matt A Voss Grand Blanc MI 37 269 1:37:20 10:28/M
21 Matthew R Sokoloski Linden MI 37 278 1:38:01 10:32/M
22 James Patterson Grand Blanc MI 36 311 1:40:28 10:48/M
23 Mike Howe Auburn Hills MI 37 332 1:43:45 11:09/M
24 Chad Eldridge Davison MI 39 374 1:51:41 12:01/M
25 Ben Frimpong West Bloomfield MI 35 395 1:55:34 12:26/M
26 Louis Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 36 417 2:04:59 13:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Haugh Linden MI 37 42 1:08:54 7:25/M
2 Shawn Reiser Fenton MI 37 50 1:10:12 7:33/M
3 Lacey Randall Holly MI 35 74 1:14:15 7:59/M
4 Kelly Bennett Royal Oak MI 38 76 1:14:32 8:01/M
5 Charity L Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 39 86 1:16:08 8:11/M
6 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 35 99 1:18:28 8:26/M
7 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 38 105 1:19:22 8:32/M
8 Jessica A Marek Grand Blanc MI 36 121 1:21:04 8:43/M
9 Jennifer Reid-Lamb Howell MI 37 141 1:22:54 8:55/M
10 Kelly L Craine Davison MI 37 143 1:23:01 8:56/M
11 Jennifer McDaniel Grand Blanc MI 38 154 1:24:29 9:05/M
12 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc MI 35 172 1:26:48 9:20/M
13 Haley Street Clarkston MI 36 173 1:26:48 9:20/M
14 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 39 175 1:26:51 9:20/M
15 Holly McGuire Grand Blanc MI 36 176 1:26:58 9:21/M
16 Traci Montpas Flushing MI 39 179 1:27:13 9:23/M
17 Christina J Nerreter Fenton MI 35 188 1:28:19 9:30/M
18 Kelly Seebaldt Highland MI 35 189 1:28:20 9:30/M
19 Sarah Lenski Holly MI 37 198 1:29:07 9:35/M
20 Heather P Heiberger Grand Blanc MI 39 207 1:29:50 9:40/M
21 Erin E Roy Grand Blanc MI 35 214 1:30:46 9:46/M
22 Heidi Miller Saginaw MI 38 216 1:30:52 9:46/M
23 Jennifer M Brody Grand Blanc MI 39 231 1:32:52 9:59/M
24 Jill Obelink Novi MI 38 245 1:33:57 10:06/M
25 Rebecca Yake Fenton MI 38 246 1:33:59 10:06/M
26 Brenda D Thane Fenton MI 37 264 1:36:31 10:23/M
27 Christina Bray Linden MI 39 270 1:37:22 10:28/M
28 Jennifer E Cieliczka Linden MI 35 284 1:38:38 10:36/M
29 Amanda Sauvie Grand Blanc MI 37 287 1:38:50 10:38/M
30 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 39 320 1:41:37 10:56/M
31 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 38 351 1:47:54 11:36/M
32 Cristy Slocum Kawkawlin MI 36 354 1:48:20 11:39/M
33 Joleen M Diehl Swartz Creek MI 37 355 1:48:26 11:40/M
34 Elaine Zettel Fenton MI 37 376 1:51:59 12:02/M
35 Nicole L Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 38 401 1:59:05 12:48/M
36 Cassandra L Mendham Otisville MI 35 403 1:59:15 12:49/M
37 Catherine Youmans-Eichler Flushing MI 37 411 2:02:14 13:09/M
38 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 39 412 2:02:15 13:09/M
39 Christine Burene Flint MI 35 415 2:04:27 13:23/M
40 Trish Decator Fenton MI 39 420 2:10:07 13:59/M
41 Devora Lattimore Fenton MI 37 421 2:15:22 14:33/M
42 Angela Tyler Flint MI 39 422 2:15:25 14:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell W Becker Grand Blanc MI 42 17 1:01:17 6:35/M
2 Gary Ruddy Linden MI 41 24 1:03:44 6:51/M
3 Kreston Canada Fenton MI 41 41 1:08:51 7:24/M
4 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc MI 42 45 1:09:19 7:27/M
5 Rich Hibner Midland MI 41 46 1:09:38 7:29/M
6 Andy C Johnston Holly MI 43 122 1:21:06 8:43/M
7 David Dwyre Davison MI 44 132 1:22:13 8:50/M
8 Christopher Swanson Fenton MI 40 133 1:22:14 8:51/M
9 Brian Duro Flushing MI 40 138 1:22:28 8:52/M
10 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 40 158 1:25:17 9:10/M
11 Kenneth Hecht Holly MI 43 166 1:26:15 9:16/M
12 Gregory Slocum Kawkawlin MI 43 229 1:32:31 9:57/M
13 Michael J Watson Grand Blanc MI 42 235 1:33:04 10:00/M
14 Mike Pearce Grand Blanc MI 44 274 1:37:37 10:30/M
15 Andrew Pastue Flushing MI 40 298 1:39:37 10:43/M
16 Douglas Beck Swartz Creek MI 44 313 1:41:16 10:53/M
17 Erik Lewis Davison MI 42 371 1:51:06 11:57/M
18 Kirk Morton Owosso MI 41 392 1:54:36 12:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 44 40 1:08:33 7:22/M
2 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 42 66 1:13:46 7:56/M
3 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 40 75 1:14:19 7:59/M
4 Jill Katic Fenton MI 41 80 1:14:47 8:02/M
5 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 44 83 1:15:31 8:07/M
6 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc MI 41 98 1:18:26 8:26/M
7 Angela Chea Dexter MI 42 124 1:21:11 8:44/M
8 Christine Conroy Fenton MI 44 157 1:24:48 9:07/M
9 Mary Ann Johnston Holly MI 41 195 1:28:46 9:33/M
10 Alison Davis Gaines MI 44 205 1:29:41 9:39/M
11 Kelley Miller Fenton MI 41 218 1:31:11 9:48/M
12 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 40 220 1:31:22 9:49/M
13 Andrea Roberts Fenton MI 40 225 1:31:48 9:52/M
14 Jennifer L Watson Grand Blanc MI 42 236 1:33:06 10:01/M
15 April Buerkel Fenton MI 42 247 1:34:11 10:08/M
16 Kelly Kane Fenton MI 42 272 1:37:31 10:29/M
17 Kimberly Peterson Fenton MI 44 273 1:37:36 10:30/M
18 Kristin J Quinn Grand Blanc MI 40 296 1:39:30 10:42/M
19 Veronica Pearson Fenton MI 40 300 1:40:00 10:45/M
20 Melissa L Blom Linden MI 41 304 1:40:13 10:47/M
21 Rhonda L Lehr Mount Morris MI 42 317 1:41:24 10:54/M
22 Amy J Brown Gaines MI 44 330 1:43:29 11:08/M
23 Rene McMann Burton MI 44 340 1:44:55 11:17/M
24 Kristin Van Dusen Vernon MI 42 341 1:45:10 11:18/M
25 Heidi L Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 40 349 1:47:37 11:34/M
26 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 42 366 1:50:13 11:51/M
27 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI 43 377 1:51:59 12:02/M
28 Andrea L Cross Swartz Creek MI 42 386 1:53:11 12:10/M
29 Kristina Sanchez Flint MI 41 393 1:54:38 12:20/M
30 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 43 399 1:57:07 12:36/M
31 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 43 409 2:00:11 12:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Chalut Grand Blanc MI 46 27 1:06:10 7:07/M
2 Rob Hillier Saginaw MI 45 33 1:07:19 7:14/M
3 Bob Davidge Canton MI 48 34 1:07:26 7:15/M
4 Dean E Fuller Burton MI 49 37 1:07:57 7:18/M
5 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek MI 47 102 1:18:57 8:29/M
6 Michael Marcantonio Ann Arbor MI 47 106 1:19:28 8:33/M
7 Rich Glomb Fenton MI 49 107 1:19:34 8:33/M
8 Mike V. Farella Fenton MI 46 123 1:21:09 8:44/M
9 Joseph Macksood Fenton MI 48 135 1:22:21 8:51/M
10 Tim A Brooks Linden MI 48 150 1:23:50 9:01/M
11 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc MI 49 164 1:26:03 9:15/M
12 Dan Thompson Flint MI 49 185 1:27:55 9:27/M
13 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 49 191 1:28:25 9:30/M
14 Everett T Centerwall III Flint MI 46 215 1:30:47 9:46/M
15 Fred J Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 47 248 1:34:11 10:08/M
16 Frank Hazen Flint MI 45 254 1:35:02 10:13/M
17 Thomas Woolley North Branch MI 47 266 1:36:59 10:26/M
18 Bill North Fenton MI 47 280 1:38:06 10:33/M
19 Brian Mattila 48 288 1:38:54 10:38/M
20 Darren B Klein Holly MI 45 329 1:43:22 11:07/M
21 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 49 359 1:48:49 11:42/M
22 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 46 361 1:48:55 11:43/M
23 Patrick Walston Highland MI 48 384 1:52:58 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 48 60 1:11:50 7:43/M
2 Barb Isom Howell MI 45 85 1:16:05 8:11/M
3 Jackie Jett Fenton MI 47 134 1:22:18 8:51/M
4 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 46 149 1:23:44 9:00/M
5 Shelley Hanchett Flushing MI 46 155 1:24:35 9:06/M
6 Deborah S Smith Gaines MI 49 190 1:28:23 9:30/M
7 Liz Horton Fenton MI 47 210 1:30:19 9:43/M
8 Jennifer Howard Linden MI 46 224 1:31:44 9:52/M
9 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc MI 47 232 1:32:58 10:00/M
10 Sue E Brown Linden MI 46 249 1:34:18 10:08/M
11 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 48 251 1:34:45 10:11/M
12 Tammy L Stadler Flushing MI 45 253 1:34:57 10:13/M
13 Michele C Hyde Flint MI 47 258 1:36:13 10:21/M
14 Kim L Goering Northville MI 47 275 1:37:45 10:31/M
15 Maria De Leon Troy MI 46 281 1:38:32 10:36/M
16 Mary B Heron Grand Blanc MI 47 289 1:38:57 10:38/M
17 Lynn Mattila 45 291 1:39:04 10:39/M
18 Stacey R Mitchell Davison MI 47 297 1:39:31 10:42/M
19 Colleen Mansour Fenton MI 49 303 1:40:12 10:46/M
20 Lisa Wismer Fenton MI 49 310 1:40:28 10:48/M
21 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer MI 46 328 1:43:21 11:07/M
22 Lisa Keesling Ortonville MI 45 338 1:44:34 11:15/M
23 Tamitha M Taylor Flint MI 46 346 1:46:41 11:28/M
24 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 45 367 1:50:14 11:51/M
25 Laura Walston Highland MI 47 387 1:53:31 12:12/M
26 Leslie Toldo Linden MI 45 389 1:53:43 12:14/M
27 Anita L Koolthong Grand Blanc MI 49 396 1:55:58 12:28/M
28 Jennifer A Krausman Clarkston MI 48 408 1:59:45 12:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 50 11 59:04 6:21/M
2 George Mrus Columbus OH 53 28 1:06:19 7:08/M
3 Joseph G Schloegl Davison MI 53 38 1:08:00 7:19/M
4 John Klees Grand Rapids MI 50 48 1:10:02 7:32/M
5 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 53 52 1:10:50 7:37/M
6 Brian Francis Fenton MI 51 54 1:10:51 7:37/M
7 Ian Young Bowling Green OH 52 61 1:11:56 7:44/M
8 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 51 67 1:13:49 7:56/M
9 Steven Hackett Flint MI 52 68 1:13:52 7:57/M
10 Stu Allen Davison MI 53 96 1:17:55 8:23/M
11 Douglas Fuller Burton MI 51 110 1:19:42 8:34/M
12 Dan L Goering Northville MI 51 111 1:19:54 8:35/M
13 Christopher Howard Flint MI 52 118 1:20:28 8:39/M
14 Anthony Mora Fenton MI 53 131 1:22:11 8:50/M
15 Don Edwards Linden MI 54 136 1:22:23 8:52/M
16 Tim Pendell Linden MI 52 145 1:23:21 8:58/M
17 Larry M Turnage Davison MI 54 151 1:24:18 9:04/M
18 Doug Mueller Fenton MI 52 186 1:27:56 9:27/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 219 1:31:20 9:49/M
20 Rick Stoolmaker Linden MI 53 222 1:31:38 9:51/M
21 Terry Steffey Fenton MI 51 238 1:33:08 10:01/M
22 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 50 252 1:34:47 10:12/M
23 Rick Samassa Holly MI 51 263 1:36:15 10:21/M
24 Eric Minore Flint MI 50 282 1:38:33 10:36/M
25 Kevin Madaus Flushing MI 50 299 1:39:37 10:43/M
26 Kermit D Pitts Flint MI 51 373 1:51:32 12:00/M
27 Jeffrey Rogg Grosse Pointe MI 53 394 1:55:34 12:26/M
28 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 51 397 1:56:01 12:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Allen Davison MI 50 100 1:18:36 8:27/M
2 Karen Downs Flint MI 52 114 1:20:06 8:37/M
3 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 53 117 1:20:27 8:39/M
4 Paula Horne Flushing MI 54 140 1:22:46 8:54/M
5 Cathy Edgar Holly MI 53 212 1:30:38 9:45/M
6 Pamela Mordue Holly MI 50 233 1:32:59 10:00/M
7 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 50 239 1:33:09 10:01/M
8 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 50 255 1:35:03 10:13/M
9 Lorrie Callis Davison MI 54 259 1:36:13 10:21/M
10 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 51 260 1:36:13 10:21/M
11 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 51 271 1:37:22 10:28/M
12 Grace Willer Maybee MI 53 279 1:38:05 10:33/M
13 Louise Edwards Linden MI 53 283 1:38:37 10:36/M
14 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 52 285 1:38:42 10:37/M
15 Cindy Weller Flushing MI 50 290 1:38:57 10:38/M
16 Patty Peabody Fenton MI 51 307 1:40:21 10:47/M
17 Linda Lucas Fenton MI 50 308 1:40:26 10:48/M
18 Mary Stoody Fenton MI 51 309 1:40:28 10:48/M
19 Kathleen Scharchburg Houston TX 53 324 1:42:43 11:03/M
20 Heidi Turner Fenton MI 50 337 1:44:33 11:15/M
21 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 52 360 1:48:51 11:42/M
22 Susan Mora-Fassett Fenton MI 50 369 1:50:26 11:52/M
23 Brenda Wehrli Fenton MI 52 390 1:54:04 12:16/M
24 Diana Givvons Fenton MI 54 398 1:56:18 12:30/M
25 Karen L Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 50 413 2:02:37 13:11/M
26 Norma Rondo Ortonville MI 53 418 2:05:58 13:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 55 23 1:03:08 6:47/M
2 Gerard Wilbrwk Okemos MI 59 56 1:11:16 7:40/M
3 Gordon P Gibson Flint MI 57 62 1:12:00 7:45/M
4 James Mascow Fenton MI 58 84 1:15:52 8:09/M
5 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 59 103 1:18:58 8:29/M
6 Dave Maier Gaines MI 58 139 1:22:36 8:53/M
7 Steve Ruggirello Fenton MI 58 146 1:23:24 8:58/M
8 Lance D Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 59 162 1:25:33 9:12/M
9 Robert Maksymowski Fenton MI 58 182 1:27:43 9:26/M
10 Ronald P Maksymowski Flint MI 58 183 1:27:44 9:26/M
11 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek MI 55 200 1:29:20 9:36/M
12 Michael Ribant Flushing MI 57 241 1:33:28 10:03/M
13 Douglas Thibaut Flint MI 57 261 1:36:14 10:21/M
14 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 56 262 1:36:14 10:21/M
15 Antonio De Leon Troy MI 58 312 1:41:00 10:52/M
16 Larry Lawrence Burton MI 59 321 1:42:35 11:02/M
17 Brian K Wall Flushing MI 56 322 1:42:41 11:02/M
18 Michael R Ruggirello Fenton MI 59 331 1:43:37 11:08/M
19 Phil Wade Belleville MI 59 343 1:45:35 11:21/M
20 Charles C Boyd Jr Grand Blanc MI 57 365 1:49:42 11:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 55 109 1:19:37 8:34/M
2 Eileen Mallesch Columbus OH 57 127 1:21:47 8:48/M
3 Karen Ribant Flushing MI 56 165 1:26:07 9:16/M
4 Lyn A Lewis Grand Blanc MI 55 169 1:26:36 9:19/M
5 Jackie Farah Ann Arbor MI 55 206 1:29:42 9:39/M
6 Sue Wade Belleville MI 59 217 1:31:00 9:47/M
7 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 57 221 1:31:36 9:51/M
8 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 58 293 1:39:10 10:40/M
9 Pamela J Franklin Flint MI 55 316 1:41:24 10:54/M
10 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 58 319 1:41:26 10:54/M
11 Theresa M Wall Flushing MI 55 323 1:42:42 11:03/M
12 Martha J Kemp Fenton MI 59 325 1:43:03 11:05/M
13 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 57 345 1:46:40 11:28/M
14 Debra F Knust Brighton MI 55 357 1:48:41 11:41/M
15 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 58 362 1:49:07 11:44/M
16 Dianne I. Thiel-Harris Fenton MI 59 368 1:50:17 11:52/M
17 Cheryl Godmar Fenton MI 57 391 1:54:05 12:16/M
18 Pamela Diment-Flores Flint MI 58 404 1:59:17 12:50/M
19 Vicky A Burgess Fenton MI 58 407 1:59:44 12:52/M
20 Janet E Ruggirello Fenton MI 58 414 2:03:26 13:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Burton MI 62 95 1:17:51 8:22/M
2 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 64 108 1:19:34 8:33/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 60 116 1:20:27 8:39/M
4 Rob Lutz Flushing MI 62 129 1:22:04 8:49/M
5 Darrell F Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 60 167 1:26:17 9:17/M
6 Mike Goodall Flint MI 60 196 1:28:51 9:33/M
7 Kim Mosier Waterford MI 60 209 1:30:00 9:41/M
8 Larry Voelpel Metamora MI 62 364 1:49:16 11:45/M
9 Clinton B Cunningham Pinckney MI 60 381 1:52:18 12:05/M
10 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 63 423 2:16:30 14:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora MI 62 147 1:23:32 8:59/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 170 1:26:40 9:19/M
3 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 61 223 1:31:44 9:52/M
4 Marie T Thompson Clio MI 63 250 1:34:22 10:09/M
5 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 60 314 1:41:20 10:54/M
6 Cindy Goodall Flint MI 62 326 1:43:10 11:06/M
7 Colleen Richard Ortonville MI 61 382 1:52:28 12:06/M
8 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 60 383 1:52:57 12:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred L Smith Flint MI 65 120 1:20:56 8:42/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 69 199 1:29:16 9:36/M
3 James Lawson Clarkston MI 68 302 1:40:10 10:46/M
4 Tim Giles Flushing MI 68 352 1:48:11 11:38/M
5 George J Schultz Flint MI 65 372 1:51:26 11:59/M
6 John B Hart Grand Blanc MI 69 380 1:52:16 12:04/M
7 Mark L Vanraemdonck Flushing MI 68 385 1:53:11 12:10/M
8 Alfred Glenn Flint MI 68 424 2:17:25 14:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig M Vest Flushing MI 65 353 1:48:19 11:39/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 74 171 1:26:44 9:20/M
2 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 73 193 1:28:38 9:32/M
3 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc MI 70 194 1:28:39 9:32/M
4 Norman Hart Davison MI 71 201 1:29:21 9:36/M
5 James Caporali Farmington MI 71 256 1:35:09 10:14/M
6 John Farah Ann Arbor MI 70 339 1:44:34 11:15/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 72 344 1:45:39 11:22/M
2 Cathy D Detman Flint MI 74 388 1:53:43 12:14/M
3 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 70 406 1:59:41 12:52/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert W Woolley Lapeer MI 75 350 1:47:53 11:36/M
2 Donald H Hartz Flushing MI 78 378 1:52:08 12:03/M



5K Walk
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry V Garrison Flushing MI 67 1 30:10 9:44/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doreen M Sinondon-Glenn Flint MI 68 6 34:28 11:07/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 59 2 31:17 10:05/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim A Noe Flushing MI 66 11 36:33 11:47/M

No age provided/Missing Info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolette Hodge Flint MI 0 184 1:04:09 20:42/M

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Jeffery Highland MI 11 86 46:04 14:52/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Brooks Linden MI 14 117 49:22 15:55/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Jeffery Highland MI 16 45 41:25 13:22/M
2 Cassandra Lindsey Swartz Creek MI 15 166 56:26 18:12/M
3 Kellie L Pearce Grand Blanc MI 17 176 1:00:32 19:32/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Armstrong Clarkston MI 24 179 1:01:11 19:44/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittnay Gillett Birch Run MI 24 129 50:37 16:20/M
2 Alexandra J Karr Grand Blanc MI 24 135 50:53 16:25/M
3 Cassia Anderson Clarkston MI 24 180 1:01:14 19:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nickola Fenton MI 34 58 42:56 13:51/M
2 Dusty L Craine Linden MI 33 177 1:00:33 19:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 33 57 42:43 13:47/M
2 Lindsay Lebow Fenton MI 31 109 48:31 15:39/M
3 Elizabeth Maranzano New Hudson MI 32 119 49:44 16:03/M
4 Allison O'Brien Fenton MI 31 120 49:44 16:03/M
5 Sarah C Alguire Montrose MI 33 125 50:00 16:08/M
6 Seema Botz Linden MI 33 148 52:12 16:50/M
7 Kathryn Wood Brighton MI 34 163 55:55 18:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason F Russo Fenton MI 36 39 40:32 13:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen C Ruddock Flint MI 39 74 44:30 14:21/M
2 Nicole Russo Fenton MI 35 90 46:27 14:59/M
3 Sara Saint Amour Fenton MI 37 122 49:52 16:05/M
4 Heather Warner Fenton MI 36 139 50:59 16:27/M
5 Nicole Jones Swartz Creek MI 39 140 51:00 16:27/M
6 Amy M Kline Fenton MI 37 145 51:34 16:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Close Grand Blanc MI 44 18 37:40 12:09/M
2 Kevin Jones Swartz Creek MI 41 138 50:59 16:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marnie Boehlke Fenton MI 41 59 42:56 13:51/M
2 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 43 84 45:40 14:44/M
3 Lesley Jesse Fenton MI 43 115 49:09 15:51/M
4 Amy R Schofield Grand Blanc MI 43 123 49:52 16:05/M
5 Paulette L Pierson Flint MI 42 143 51:29 16:36/M
6 Melissa Lindsey Swartz Creek MI 42 165 56:26 18:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter M Sperry Fenton MI 46 46 41:26 13:22/M
2 Dean C Romano Clinton Township MI 49 47 41:31 13:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine L Moore Byron MI 47 43 41:09 13:16/M
2 Laura Durfee Fenton MI 47 88 46:13 14:55/M
3 Traci A Sperry Fenton MI 46 91 46:28 14:59/M
4 Kristina M Blossom Genesee MI 47 136 50:54 16:25/M
5 Corey Cole Flushing MI 47 147 51:52 16:44/M
6 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 46 152 52:17 16:52/M
7 Wendy Maldonado Fenton MI 46 161 54:40 17:38/M
8 Barb J Gallamore Linden MI 45 162 54:43 17:39/M
9 Jamie Bishoff Burton MI 46 175 1:00:03 19:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald L Beckwith Flint MI 54 5 34:26 11:06/M
2 John E Baca South Lyon MI 52 28 38:49 12:31/M
3 John Gillett Flushing MI 54 81 44:48 14:27/M
4 Patrick Gillett Birch Run MI 51 128 50:36 16:19/M
5 Paul H Karr Grand Blanc MI 51 134 50:52 16:25/M
6 James McQuillan Waterford MI 52 185 1:07:01 21:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Westrick Fenton MI 54 14 37:02 11:57/M
2 Debby Lengyel Fenton MI 53 36 39:36 12:46/M
3 Vickie L Hall Fenton MI 54 54 42:25 13:41/M
4 Lori Mathes Novi MI 54 61 43:15 13:57/M
5 Denise Roberts Fenton MI 50 94 46:45 15:05/M
6 Marcine J Keeler Flushing MI 53 100 47:40 15:23/M
7 Marcia Pavkovich Flint MI 54 108 48:25 15:37/M
8 Sandra A Karr Grand Blanc MI 50 133 50:52 16:25/M
9 Maureen C Ayers Houston TX 51 151 52:16 16:52/M
10 Stephanie S Caruso Linden MI 53 158 54:06 17:27/M
11 Debbie Kemp Safety Harbor FL 53 172 59:03 19:03/M
12 Julie A Appleton Flint MI 54 173 59:04 19:03/M
13 Denise A Armstrong Goodrich MI 53 181 1:01:15 19:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian S Martin Grand Blanc MI 56 3 32:42 10:33/M
2 John C Thomas Linden MI 57 8 35:20 11:24/M
3 Tony M Degiorgis Flushing MI 59 106 48:15 15:34/M
4 Michael L Marsh Grand Blanc MI 56 157 53:55 17:24/M
5 Tony Martin Linden MI 57 167 56:38 18:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Sunde Fenton MI 55 17 37:23 12:04/M
2 Elaine Sheets Holly MI 55 20 37:56 12:14/M
3 Beverly A Keely Flint MI 56 23 38:24 12:23/M
4 Sharon Simeon Flushing MI 57 26 38:29 12:25/M
5 Leslie Yanez Linden MI 57 30 39:15 12:40/M
6 Karen G Kaloydis Flushing MI 59 33 39:20 12:41/M
7 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc MI 57 34 39:30 12:45/M
8 Linda Gibson Flint MI 56 37 40:14 12:59/M
9 Christine M Peek Flushing MI 57 40 40:37 13:06/M
10 Nancy A Boyer Flint MI 55 44 41:15 13:18/M
11 Pam Roberts Fenton MI 58 52 42:02 13:34/M
12 Pamela Heavner Fenton MI 57 53 42:20 13:39/M
13 Kathy Wentz Davison MI 57 60 43:06 13:54/M
14 Julie K Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 58 62 43:20 13:59/M
15 Rose C Kreger Capac MI 59 67 43:53 14:09/M
16 Nancy E Durance Davison MI 59 68 43:54 14:10/M
17 Joanne I Kipp Fenton MI 58 70 44:05 14:13/M
18 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio MI 55 78 44:38 14:24/M
19 Barbara Walton Grand Blanc MI 58 83 45:07 14:33/M
20 Sandy G. Lawrence Grand Blanc MI 59 85 46:01 14:51/M
21 Susie Gordon Fenton MI 58 95 46:45 15:05/M
22 Kathleen M Thomas Linden MI 56 98 47:28 15:19/M
23 Cheri M Miller Fenton MI 55 99 47:39 15:22/M
24 Christina A Carnell Flushing MI 56 101 47:41 15:23/M
25 Judy Marvin Swartz Creek MI 59 121 49:51 16:05/M
26 Vicki Ross Montrose MI 55 124 49:59 16:07/M
27 Sylvia Martin Linden MI 56 127 50:13 16:12/M
28 Dee Campbell Clio MI 56 130 50:44 16:22/M
29 Joyce Tecmire Howell MI 55 131 50:46 16:23/M
30 Linda Scott Linden MI 57 132 50:48 16:23/M
31 Dianna Lowther Royal Oak MI 59 170 58:32 18:53/M
32 Cheryl E Laster Grand Blanc MI 56 178 1:00:33 19:32/M
33 Sue Common Harrison MI 55 186 1:31:04 29:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David R Kemp Fenton MI 61 4 34:19 11:04/M
2 Joseph A Griffin Grand Blanc MI 64 9 35:21 11:24/M
3 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 63 15 37:04 11:57/M
4 Mark S O'Donnell Grand Blanc MI 61 16 37:14 12:01/M
5 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 63 22 38:19 12:22/M
6 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc MI 60 31 39:17 12:40/M
7 Val Nieto Fenton MI 64 48 41:38 13:26/M
8 David Ellis Flint MI 63 75 44:32 14:22/M
9 John E Kaloydis Flushing MI 63 93 46:44 15:05/M
10 Joseph Gibson Commerce Township MI 60 153 52:30 16:56/M
11 Ed Appleton Safety Harbor FL 64 171 59:03 19:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane S Jerichow Flushing MI 61 24 38:27 12:24/M
2 Valerie J Schmidt Lapeer MI 64 27 38:34 12:26/M
3 Janis Korth Grand Blanc MI 60 32 39:19 12:41/M
4 Yolanda Nieto Fenton MI 64 35 39:35 12:46/M
5 Carmen Glowney Swartz Creek MI 64 42 40:50 13:10/M
6 Marsha M Reed Grand Blanc MI 63 49 41:40 13:26/M
7 Stephanee Leech Fenton MI 61 50 41:47 13:29/M
8 Sharon K Browder Fenton MI 61 55 42:33 13:44/M
9 Jill M Jirikovic Davison MI 62 64 43:28 14:01/M
10 Bonnie L Haffajee Fenton MI 63 69 44:04 14:13/M
11 Gloria K Marsh Grand Blanc MI 61 71 44:10 14:15/M
12 Sharilyn E Crow Flint MI 63 73 44:28 14:21/M
13 Patricia A Smith Fenton MI 64 79 44:41 14:25/M
14 Georgiana Rogers Rochester MI 62 80 44:44 14:26/M
15 Deborah A Fuson Mount Morris MI 64 92 46:42 15:04/M
16 Roxanne Roach Flint MI 61 102 48:09 15:32/M
17 Kathy Haggart Fenton MI 63 103 48:11 15:33/M
18 Susie Patton Fenton MI 60 105 48:14 15:34/M
19 Gail Andersen Swartz Creek MI 64 113 49:03 15:49/M
20 Linda L Rogers Clio MI 61 114 49:03 15:49/M
21 Susan M Decourval Flushing MI 60 118 49:42 16:02/M
22 Roxy J Hawks Genesee MI 63 137 50:55 16:25/M
23 Sally Miller Flint MI 61 149 52:12 16:50/M
24 Catherine Wilkowski Fenton MI 64 150 52:14 16:51/M
25 Linda S Roeser Fenton MI 64 155 53:07 17:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc MI 65 19 37:52 12:13/M
2 Donald G Raasio Grand Blanc MI 67 29 39:07 12:37/M
3 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 65 51 42:00 13:33/M
4 Jim Naddeo Holly MI 66 72 44:23 14:19/M
5 Thomas J George Grand Blanc MI 65 89 46:17 14:56/M
6 Tom Speer Fenton MI 68 110 48:44 15:43/M
7 Ted Watson Flint MI 68 116 49:20 15:55/M
8 David W Roeser Fenton MI 69 154 53:06 17:08/M
9 Gary R Haggart Fenton MI 65 168 56:40 18:17/M
10 Charles Lowther Royal Oak MI 68 169 58:30 18:52/M
11 Richard J Reed Grand Blanc MI 65 182 1:02:46 20:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy L Soth Swartz Creek MI 68 12 36:35 11:48/M
2 Wanda K Merrell Flushing MI 69 13 36:46 11:52/M
3 Patty K Cooper Davison MI 69 21 38:04 12:17/M
4 Cindy Robson Grand Blanc MI 66 63 43:22 13:59/M
5 Shirley F Brown Grand Blanc MI 65 66 43:48 14:08/M
6 Judy G Martz Flushing MI 65 82 44:58 14:30/M
7 Patricia A. Tucker Linden MI 69 87 46:06 14:52/M
8 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 69 96 46:56 15:08/M
9 Margo E Hebert Milford MI 65 97 47:07 15:12/M
10 Nancy A Vance Fenton MI 65 104 48:13 15:33/M
11 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 67 107 48:24 15:37/M
12 Sandra R Hayden Fenton MI 69 111 48:46 15:44/M
13 Nancy A Berger Fenton MI 69 112 48:51 15:45/M
14 Judy E Ruddock Flushing MI 65 126 50:00 16:08/M
15 Pat Peterson Swartz Creek MI 68 141 51:10 16:30/M
16 Patricia A Kline Swartz Creek MI 65 144 51:33 16:38/M
17 Sandra S Jordan Flushing MI 65 146 51:40 16:40/M
18 Geraldine Rudduck Grand Blanc MI 68 159 54:19 17:31/M
19 Mary Cole Flushing MI 68 160 54:29 17:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 74 7 34:37 11:10/M
2 John M Elwarner Howell MI 73 10 36:05 11:38/M
3 Marshall Sanders Flushing MI 72 25 38:29 12:25/M
4 Ronald C Williams Burton MI 73 38 40:22 13:01/M
5 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 73 56 42:43 13:47/M
6 Cal J Voorheis Holly MI 72 77 44:36 14:23/M
7 Larry J Stecco Flushing MI 71 183 1:02:48 20:15/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas L Stack Holly MI 76 41 40:44 13:08/M
2 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 77 142 51:26 16:35/M
3 Bob Nordin Fenton MI 76 164 55:56 18:03/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki L Paton Swartz Creek MI 75 65 43:33 14:03/M
2 Patricia Csapo Otisville MI 78 76 44:35 14:23/M
3 Kay E Lennerth Flint MI 76 156 53:31 17:16/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry J Binder Flint MI 89 174 59:33 19:13/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.