Women Only 5K

back to results

Sep. 22, 2007

Women Only 5K
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 WOMEN'S ONLY 5K RUN RESULTS

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 8 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 20:34 6:38

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 151 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 22:00 7:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 51 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 21:34 6:57
2 28 136 Amanda George DAVISON 25:38 8:16
3 67 176 Courtney Weaver Davison 29:30 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 79 40 Rachael Shatley Dryden 30:06 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 6 Dana Phelan Boardman 25:01 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 46 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 24:40 7:57
2 26 78 Lisa Seymour Davison 25:30 8:13
3 33 181 Stephanie Cox Flint 26:03 8:24
4 75 30 Jill Stall Flint 30:01 9:40
5 91 5 Maisee Xiong Shelby Twp 31:30 10:09
6 103 47 Melissa Boling Flushing 32:35 10:30
7 116 120 Sara Masters Davison 34:26 11:06
8 140 133 Jennifer Stoddard Flint 37:07 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 122 Nicole Rusnell Clarkston 22:29 7:15
2 11 192 Corrine Guerro Davison 23:42 7:38
3 22 23 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 25:17 8:09
4 40 123 Lisa Fleming bay city 26:17 8:28
5 45 25 Candace Rothenbuhler Ortonville 27:33 8:53
6 46 38 Lauren Rollison Dryden 27:47 8:57
7 54 114 Raechel Uhde Otisville 28:30 9:11
8 58 149 Michele Wildman Flushing 28:40 9:14
9 94 41 Sally Kemp Grand Rapids 31:36 10:11
10 96 143 Kelli Irwin Davison 31:59 10:18
11 115 139 Jodi Thompson Grand Blanc 34:23 11:04
12 126 48 Jamie Gooding Flint 34:43 11:11
13 137 128 Bethany Munsell Flint 36:39 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 179 Carla Murphy Clio 23:03 7:26
2 12 169 Amy Wilson Grand Blanc 24:09 7:47
3 13 170 Mary Kathryn Turner Grand Blanc 24:10 7:47
4 15 150 Christyna Morris Flint 24:34 7:55
5 36 21 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 26:08 8:25
6 44 55 Amber McLincha Pleasant Ridge 27:31 8:52
7 47 86 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 27:53 8:59
8 49 32 Kristie Zitterkopf Flushing 28:13 9:05
9 60 34 Gina Sharpe Montrose 28:49 9:17
10 61 53 Brenda Stanke Flint 28:52 9:18
11 77 130 Heather Jakeway Grand Blanc 30:02 9:40
12 114 105 Dana Struble Davison 34:22 11:04
13 123 137 Amy Green Fenton 34:39 11:10
14 125 49 Nichole Woods Davison 34:42 11:11
15 129 146 M. Faye McGee Flint 34:59 11:16
16 142 129 Trisha Stommel Flint 37:18 12:01
17 161 125 Jenny Lachance Orion 40:01 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 148 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc 22:55 7:23
2 31 185 Sherry Manges Flushing 25:52 8:20
3 37 152 Kimberly Leverette Flushing 26:11 8:26
4 65 132 Jeanette Sharber flint 29:10 9:24
5 66 177 Dee Weaver Davison 29:30 9:30
6 76 131 Julie McCredie Grand Blanc 30:02 9:40
7 81 54 Deanna Konzman Flushing 30:19 9:46
8 83 97 Katie Roy Flint 30:35 9:51
9 85 22 Annette Huston Clio 30:42 9:53
10 95 93 Melissa Romankewiz Burton 31:59 10:18
11 97 10 Annette Fechik Flint 32:02 10:19
12 104 99 Kristen Healey Clio 32:46 10:33
13 107 190 Rebecca Haughey Flint 33:18 10:43
14 118 43 Julia Krieger Columbiaville 34:28 11:06
15 147 127 Mary Hewitt flint 38:19 12:21
16 148 154 Marcie Birchmeier Flint 38:19 12:21
17 158 188 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth 39:26 12:42
18 164 66 Amy Ducher Dearborn 40:13 12:57
19 168 67 Sherry Duquet Dearborn 40:59 13:12
20 169 116 Donna Thorpe BURTON 41:07 13:15
21 178 73 Kerri Dunton Goodrich 48:05 15:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 173 Laura Carter White Lake 22:45 7:20
2 17 171 Shelia Allen Davison 24:46 7:59
3 21 167 Kristen Deloney Flushing 25:03 8:04
4 24 159 Kristina Fowler Grand Rapids 25:23 8:11
5 34 134 Michele Morse flint mi 48506 26:05 8:24
6 41 42 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 26:44 8:37
7 42 135 Vicki George DAVISON 27:08 8:44
8 43 147 Anna Caraway Flint 27:13 8:46
9 57 189 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 28:36 9:13
10 59 36 Jaqueline Fultz Holly 28:43 9:15
11 62 121 Jacqueline Kildee-Tayl Swartz Creek 28:54 9:18
12 63 45 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 29:01 9:21
13 68 155 Sarah Evans Metamora 29:32 9:31
14 78 182 Mary Dewitt Ortonville 30:05 9:42
15 80 174 Bonnie Delor Hartland 30:15 9:45
16 122 126 Denise Rusnell Davisburgh 34:34 11:08
17 130 119 Denise Andrews-Smith Orion 35:10 11:20
18 131 79 Shelia Robinson Flint 35:31 11:26
19 139 18 Kathryn Manley Burton 37:01 11:55
20 149 145 Valerie Johnson Flint 38:20 12:21
21 155 118 Jeanne Dean Lapeer 39:04 12:35
22 156 20 Susan Card Columbiaville 39:11 12:37
23 172 11 Kim Welch Flushing 42:41 13:45
24 173 26 Kris Brown Flushing 43:01 13:51
25 176 156 Corey Cole Flushing 46:20 14:55
26 177 525 Kelley Dekoski Davison 47:43 15:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 104 Kelly Richardson auburn 22:41 7:19
2 6 29 Rochelle Jones Fenton 22:41 7:19
3 14 39 Gina Shatley Dryden 24:26 7:52
4 23 106 Lisa Somalski Essexville 25:22 8:10
5 27 163 Patti Ingle Bay City 25:32 8:14
6 29 77 Sue Seymour Davison 25:39 8:16
7 38 111 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 26:12 8:26
8 39 7 Karen Downs Flint 26:14 8:27
9 48 141 Laura Kettler Fenton 28:01 9:02
10 56 62 Janis Wells Davison 28:36 9:13
11 69 164 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 29:33 9:31
12 70 191 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 29:35 9:32
13 87 24 Carrie Fenton Ortonville 30:58 9:59
14 92 72 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 31:32 10:09
15 99 160 Diane Dunn Pinconning 32:13 10:23
16 100 95 Diane Craft Clio 32:13 10:23
17 108 158 Diane Sikora Flint 33:26 10:46
18 109 83 Mary Bellamy Vassar 33:34 10:49
19 110 184 Jean Harkins Flint 33:52 10:55
20 113 108 Penny Jacques Dryden 34:16 11:02
21 127 91 Tamara Saidoo Burton 34:45 11:11
22 128 80 Stephanie Burke Flint 34:50 11:13
23 143 183 Pamela Denne Davison 37:29 12:04
24 146 178 Lisa Paciorek Clio 38:09 12:17
25 152 140 Charlotte Paul Grand Blanc 38:51 12:31
26 154 14 Sally Popa Dryden 38:54 12:32
27 171 85 Susan Swift Flint 42:33 13:42
28 175 4 Lena Darrough Flint 45:51 14:46
29 180 52 Pamela Martin Fenton 56:58 18:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 64 Annette Robb SMITHS CREEK 23:07 7:27
2 18 56 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 24:54 8:01
3 30 138 Catherine Pierfelice Belleville 25:49 8:19
4 51 28 Vicki Dolliver Linden 28:18 9:07
5 64 124 Tamara Savage Boca Raton 29:04 9:22
6 82 186 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 30:31 9:50
7 84 96 Sandy Cox Burton 30:39 9:52
8 98 31 Eileen Kern Reese 32:12 10:22
9 112 87 Paula Koplen Lapeer 34:08 11:00
10 120 161 Barbara Nitsos Linden 34:31 11:07
11 121 35 Sharon Swierpel Flint 34:34 11:08
12 124 50 Brenda Schichtel Davison 34:42 11:11
13 133 63 Jane Odell Mount Morris 35:40 11:29
14 134 75 Hope McLincha Clio 35:56 11:34
15 136 98 Nancy J Proffer Flint 36:20 11:42
16 138 71 Debra Masters Davison 36:40 11:49
17 145 92 Clara Naylor Flint 38:08 12:17
18 153 112 Karen Lalonde Davison 38:52 12:31
19 166 142 Dorie Barkey Flint 40:45 13:08
20 167 84 Marleen Fall Otter Lake 40:50 13:09
21 170 74 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 42:33 13:42
22 174 69 Janet Ruggirello Fenton 44:35 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 12 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 24:58 8:03
2 25 113 Arla Lewis Metamora 25:30 8:13
3 32 157 Dona De Rossett Otisville 25:55 8:21
4 35 172 Diana Tuttle Essexville 26:06 8:24
5 52 33 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville 28:20 9:08
6 55 76 Jackie Sublett Flushing 28:31 9:11
7 72 58 Nancy Meszaros Davison 29:50 9:37
8 86 81 Kathy Wagner CLIO 30:52 9:56
9 89 89 Alice Adams Fenton 31:08 10:02
10 93 100 Linda Kemp Owosso 31:35 10:11
11 101 17 Velma Williams Flint 32:14 10:23
12 106 180 Ann Stolz Davison 33:16 10:43
13 117 166 Cheryl Blondin Clio 34:26 11:06
14 119 165 Lynda Johnson Clio 34:31 11:07
15 132 574 Patricia Smith Fenton 35:36 11:28
16 141 19 Judy Lemon Galesburg 37:10 11:58
17 144 107 Deborah Petriken Flint 38:04 12:16
18 159 90 Kathy Bendall Flushing 39:27 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 144 Judith A Skene Metamora 28:13 9:05
2 53 82 Judy K Horning Davison 28:30 9:11
3 71 37 Shirley Larsen gd. blanc 29:44 9:35
4 74 168 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 29:57 9:39
5 90 175 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 31:23 10:07
6 105 187 Nancy Boyer Flushing 32:50 10:35
7 135 44 Pamela Rudolph Swartz Creek 36:10 11:39
8 150 2 Judy Decaire Clio 38:25 12:22
9 151 3 Deborah Blair Davison 38:26 12:23
10 157 117 Mary Moore Lapeer 39:12 12:38
11 179 153 Mary Cole Flushing 51:50 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 73 70 Mary Demattia Novi 29:56 9:39
2 88 65 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 31:01 9:59
3 102 16 Rita Marks Fenton 32:24 10:26
4 111 94 Joan Darby Flint 33:57 10:56
5 160 162 Brenda Bolitho Charlotte 39:30 12:43
6 162 57 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 40:07 12:55
7 165 1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 40:45 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 163 109 Glenadine Culver clio 40:07 12:55





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 WOMEN'S ONLY ROAD RACE 5K WALK RESULTS

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 604 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 29:31 9:31

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 610 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 32:34 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 73 624 Hannah Somalski Essexville 46:04 14:50
2 91 656 Madison Waites Burt 46:54 15:06
3 110 60 Myeisha Wright Mount Morris 48:40 15:41
4 113 651 Randi Waldoch Flint 48:45 15:42
5 141 637 Leah Montague SWARTZ CREEK 51:51 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 87 527 Kimberly Dekoski Davison 46:42 15:03
2 94 568 Ashley Sidaway Grand Blanc 47:05 15:10
3 98 681 Jessica Stravel Silverwood 47:43 15:22
4 129 667 Krystal McCain Lapeer 50:16 16:11
5 181 616 Sarah Killian Clio 1:03:12 20:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 76 634 Liane Moe Roseville 46:19 14:55
2 123 591 Katherine Bryant Flint 49:35 15:58
3 143 691 Rachel Porcaro Linden 51:59 16:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 127 592 Sarah Samon Grand Blanc 49:59 16:06
2 160 628 Stephanie Winiarski Holly 53:19 17:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 680 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 39:19 12:40
2 58 558 Nicole Baxter Fenton 43:34 14:02
3 63 598 Ellen Ruddock Flint 43:56 14:09
4 79 524 Melinda Pierce Burton 46:23 14:56
5 128 110 Rachel Tater Milford 50:00 16:06
6 144 612 Leanne Rutherford Flint 52:00 16:45
7 176 580 Julie Bischoff Flint 55:27 17:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 601 Melena Harris Flushing 39:44 12:48
2 33 647 Sheila Clifford Fenton 40:29 13:03
3 42 583 Mary Meyers Burton 41:21 13:19
4 64 534 Kim Walker Flint 43:59 14:10
5 80 657 Rebecca Rousseau Flushing 46:30 14:59
6 86 528 Amy Walker Davison 46:42 15:03
7 96 570 Marci Forsberg Flint 47:36 15:20
8 106 567 Jennifer Smith Swartz Creek 48:16 15:33
9 117 559 Laura Shirah Oak Park 49:21 15:54
10 153 542 Vicky Lorence Flint 52:33 16:55
11 178 653 Gretchen Pieper Flint 55:36 17:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 654 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek 34:40 11:10
2 16 533 Jayne Conrad Flint 37:35 12:06
3 45 518 Mary M Rekowski Flint 41:40 13:25
4 49 685 Patty Knoll LOGANVILLE 42:34 13:43
5 52 576 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint 42:57 13:50
6 53 625 Cynthia Nichiporuk clinton twp 42:59 13:51
7 57 663 Mary Carritti Davison 43:25 13:59
8 78 572 Angela Beaudry Flushing 46:23 14:56
9 81 661 Cynthia J Reyno Reynol Flushing 46:30 14:59
10 83 540 Michelle Kovel Clio 46:34 15:00
11 92 655 Tammy Hallwood Millington 46:54 15:06
12 102 660 Paula Strauel Swartz Creek 48:05 15:29
13 105 566 Sandy Sidaway Grand Blanc 48:16 15:33
14 120 560 Chris Hertrich Fenton 49:23 15:54
15 137 689 Lisa Rogers Swartz Creek 51:18 16:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 545 Judy Jackson Flint 34:39 11:10
2 11 521 Cathy McAuliffe Gaines 36:00 11:36
3 12 522 Carman Thames Flint 36:03 11:37
4 14 508 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 36:29 11:45
5 20 579 Diane Lechota Flint 38:43 12:28
6 21 578 Lisa McGuire Flint 38:44 12:28
7 22 582 Susan Turnage Davison 39:10 12:37
8 25 678 Cherie Bowers Byron 39:24 12:41
9 32 618 Donna Kondek White Lake 40:25 13:01
10 34 621 Markeda Yarbrough Flint 40:41 13:06
11 36 505 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 40:59 13:12
12 37 553 Chandra R Yates Flint 41:00 13:12
13 39 684 Lori Hilton Davison 41:01 13:13
14 40 552 Bridget Edwards Flint 41:06 13:14
15 56 672 Maureen Kildee Swartz Creek 43:24 13:59
16 62 503 Susana Pettigrew Flint 43:52 14:08
17 66 577 Janice Williams Mt Morris 44:34 14:21
18 77 507 Suzanne McVey Flint 46:20 14:55
19 82 669 Lynne T Black Flushing 46:30 14:59
20 84 683 Teresa Rose Clio 46:36 15:00
21 100 543 Cindy Pozsgay Columbiaville 47:51 15:25
22 101 658 Linda Gerow Otisville 48:04 15:29
23 107 557 Pamela Wright Flint 48:21 15:34
24 112 630 Wilma Mitchell Flint 48:43 15:41
25 114 565 Julie Prince Flint 48:46 15:42
26 142 692 Jeri Porcaro Linden 51:56 16:44
27 145 581 Alisa Montague Swartz Creek 52:14 16:49
28 147 512 Connie O'Brien Flint 52:18 16:51
29 155 600 Sheri Sherwood Flushing 52:38 16:57
30 171 645 Kimberly Hudson Davison 54:59 17:43
31 182 615 Frances Hazard Flushing 1:03:27 20:26
32 183 594 Crystal Gordon Flint 1:03:27 20:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 652 April Thibaut Flint 33:41 10:51
2 5 541 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 34:19 11:03
3 6 687 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 34:30 11:07
4 9 506 Pam McGuirk Fenton 34:50 11:13
5 10 636 Holly Bowles Flushing 35:27 11:25
6 18 632 Dawn Shapiro Fenton 38:28 12:23
7 26 649 Lynne Peterson FLint 39:30 12:43
8 31 575 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 40:22 13:00
9 35 626 Linda Belford Grand Blanc 40:52 13:10
10 38 502 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 41:00 13:12
11 50 627 Linda Gibson F 42:34 13:43
12 55 603 Nancy Parks Flushing 43:02 13:52
13 60 586 Vanita Mitchell Flint 43:35 14:02
14 67 516 Vicki Miller Mount Morris 44:50 14:26
15 75 551 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 46:06 14:51
16 93 686 Barbara Thibodeau Linden 46:59 15:08
17 111 59 Sheila Wright Flint 48:41 15:41
18 122 590 Susan Bryant Flint 49:35 15:58
19 124 562 Joni Kovl Clio 49:51 16:03
20 125 563 Vicky Wright Swartz Creek 49:51 16:03
21 135 670 Marty Calhoun Flint 51:01 16:26
22 138 595 Betty Jackson Millington 51:27 16:34
23 146 690 Robbin Ortiz Swartz Creek 52:15 16:50
24 150 674 Ramona Thorpe Davison 52:32 16:55
25 151 675 Deborah Duckworth Davison 52:32 16:55
26 159 629 Anne Winiarski Holly 53:19 17:10
27 161 676 Patricia Turnage Flint 53:40 17:17
28 163 639 Susan Phillips Mount Morris 53:42 17:18
29 167 664 Krista Durham Flushing 54:31 17:33
30 168 665 Vee Stewart Flint 54:31 17:33
31 173 646 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 55:00 17:43
32 174 644 Betty Dice Lapeer 55:00 17:43
33 180 679 Robin Zerka Flushing 55:57 18:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 509 Mary Withey Flushing 37:11 11:59
2 30 597 Jill Jirikovic Davison 40:03 12:54
3 41 548 Ann Libal Otisville 41:17 13:18
4 44 530 Diane Strang Davison 41:32 13:23
5 47 633 Paula Floyd Fenton 42:11 13:35
6 71 620 Sharon Gottschalk Fenton 45:25 14:38
7 74 550 Karren Crawford Clio 46:06 14:51
8 97 569 Susan Dimich Flint 47:41 15:22
9 109 549 Roberta Newton Flint 48:35 15:39
10 116 571 Lynda Wiltse Flushing 49:02 15:48
11 118 606 Adrienne Wells Flint 49:22 15:54
12 126 593 Lisa Stowe Grand Blanc 49:59 16:06
13 136 648 Nelda Hebert Flint 51:13 16:30
14 149 614 Karen Plamondon Flint 52:24 16:53
15 162 677 Trudy Hoffman Grand Blanc 53:40 17:17
16 169 631 Maureen Potter Linden 54:34 17:34
17 170 526 Barbara Overmyer Flushing 54:35 17:35
18 177 599 Carol Pieper Grove City 55:36 17:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 611 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 33:41 10:51
2 13 520 Sondra Foley Flushing 36:22 11:43
3 17 688 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 38:18 12:20
4 23 682 Nancy Beaudette Flint 39:10 12:37
5 48 588 Goldie E Pollard Flint 42:32 13:42
6 54 609 Judy Mellow GENESSEE 43:01 13:51
7 59 605 Cathy Epperson Flushing 43:35 14:02
8 65 555 Thelma Jefferson Flint 44:33 14:21
9 69 608 Patricia Tucker Linden 45:08 14:32
10 70 617 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 45:15 14:34
11 72 531 Dorothy Pierson Flint 45:42 14:43
12 85 523 Anita Piotraczk Grand Blanc 46:39 15:02
13 95 659 Patricia Myles Mt Morris 47:31 15:18
14 99 513 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 47:48 15:24
15 103 640 Sharon Holbrook Flushing 48:12 15:32
16 108 602 Linda Robinson East China 48:35 15:39
17 115 564 Ruth Demaria Swartz Creek 48:46 15:43
18 119 641 Jacqueline Johnson Grand Blanc 49:23 15:54
19 121 504 Cindy Stevens Clio 49:31 15:57
20 131 622 Patricia Williams Linden 50:18 16:12
21 148 556 Ellyn Sudow WASHINGTON 52:19 16:51
22 152 596 Susie Shell Birch Run 52:33 16:55
23 166 587 Jane Harger Flint 54:17 17:29
24 172 643 Ardith Griffin Lapeer 54:59 17:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 501 Patricia Gage Flint 38:35 12:26
2 28 673 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 39:44 12:48
3 29 584 Sue Grace Owosso 39:47 12:49
4 51 519 Janet R Cooper Grand Blanc 42:38 13:44
5 68 510 Janet Ringlein Flint 45:06 14:32
6 90 517 Nancy Brown Flushing 46:54 15:06
7 104 613 Rita Keyes Flint 48:13 15:32
8 130 666 Sue Wright Lapeer 50:16 16:11
9 133 650 Beverly Fisher FLUSHING 50:56 16:24
10 139 547 Annette Priest Millington 51:28 16:34
11 140 538 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 51:30 16:35
12 154 671 Geraldine Buccuck Grand Blanc 52:38 16:57
13 156 561 Barbara Wesley Flint 52:46 17:00
14 157 539 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 53:16 17:09
15 158 544 Mary Yonan Swartz Creek 53:17 17:10
16 164 668 Anna Wolf Metamora 54:14 17:28
17 175 662 Mary Shelton Flint 55:08 17:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 589 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 41:23 13:20
2 46 511 Dianne J Johnson Grand Blanc 42:03 13:33
3 88 529 Dorothy Somers Swartz Creek 46:49 15:05
4 89 546 June Vert Davison 46:49 15:05
5 132 536 Kay Lennerth Flint 50:56 16:24
6 134 537 Mary Wilcox Montrose 50:59 16:25
7 165 535 Mary Conley Flint 54:16 17:29
8 179 623 Gloria Reynolds Bay City 55:36 17:55


Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management