Anchor Bay Invite

back to results

Sep. 21, 2007

Anchor Bay Invite
Stony Creek, Metropark, Eastwood Beach


Girls Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 36 (1 4 8 11 12 18 22)
2. Port Huron 70 (2 6 10 23 29 31)
3. Anchor Bay 91 (5 15 21 24 26 44 48)
4. Utica 92 (3 14 16 27 32 34 37)
5. Algonac 97 (9 13 17 25 33 35 39)
6. L'Anse Creuse 170 (7 19 43 49 52 53)
7. Dakota 179 (20 36 40 41 42 45)
8. Cousino 189 (28 30 38 46 47 50 51) Team Total
(Average) Times:
Bloomfield Hills Lahser: 1:44:23 (20:52)
Port Huron: 1:48:44 (21:44)
Anchor Bay: 1:50:52 (22:10)
Utica: 1:50:53 (22:10)
Algonac: 1:51:26 (22:17)
L'Anse Creuse: 2:04:33 (24:54)
Dakota: 2:02:18 (24:27)
Cousino: 2:04:18 (24:51)

1 Erin LaFave (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 19:52
4 Mia Savagian (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 20:36
8 Kayla Gawlik (10) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 21:07
11 Joylisa Davis (09) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 21:23
12 Jami Rodes (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 21:25
18 Armani Hawes (09) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 22:08
22 Laura Russell (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser 22:33





2 Caitlyn Bonney (12) Port Huron
20:20
6 Katrina Oberski (11) Port Huron
20:59
10 Chelsey Bonney (12) Port Huron
21:19
23 Katie Davis (11) Port Huron
22:37
29 Kate O'neill (10) Port Huron
23:29
31 Kiersten Dewitt (11) Port Huron
23:41





5 Autumn Cleverley (11) Anchor Bay
20:39
15 Chelsea Myers (12) Anchor Bay
21:43
21 Ashley DeCaluwe (11) Anchor Bay
22:29
24 Meagan Sutkiewicz (12) Anchor Bay
22:58
26 Ann-Marie Beindit (11) Anchor Bay
23:03
45 Bridget Myers (10) Anchor Bay
25:44
49 Meghan Clancy (12) Anchor Bay
26:29





3 Amanda Mergaert (11) Utica
20:32
14 Dani Miller (10) Utica
21:37
16 Stephanie Scott (12) Utica
21:48
27 Vanessa Carr (10) Utica
23:12
32 Kelly Ferguson (10) Utica
23:44
35 Shelby Piper (11) Utica
24:12
38 Asia Coglel (09) Utica
24:26





9 Carrie Kozel (11) Algonac
21:15
13 Meghan Schrader (11) Algonac
21:34
17 Jessica Hilliker (12) Algonac
21:49
25 Gabby McIntyre (10) Algonac
23:01
33 Kaitlin DeBoyer (11) Algonac
23:47
36 Anna McNerney (12) Algonac
24:14
40 Jessica Evans-Stein (12) Algonac
24:43





7 Kelley Miko (10) L'Anse
Creuse 21:00
19 Jillian Conley (12) L'Anse
Creuse 22:20
44 Kaitlyn Bates (09) L'Anse
Creuse 25:37
50 April Vovak (12) L'Anse
Creuse 27:24
53 Jillian Hobig (12) L'Anse
Creuse 28:12
54 Courtney Briggs (12) L'Anse
Creuse 29:03





20 Megan Pittoors (12) Dakota
22:22
37 Krysten Neate (11) Dakota
24:24
41 Sarah Ball (10) Dakota
24:48
42 Katie Madinksy (11) Dakota
25:08
43 Bridgette Crockett (12) Dakota
25:36
46 Andrea Knudson (11) Dakota
25:46





28 Ashley Manzella (09) Cousino
23:14
30 Julie Parowski (11) Cousino
23:37
39 Asia Body (12) Cousino
24:40
47 Ashley Bondy (12) Cousino
26:18
48 Vanya Valencia (12) Cousino
26:29
51 Jenna Patrico (11) Cousino
27:36
52 Angela Welch (12) Cousino
27:57

34 Shelby Clifford (10) East Detroit
24:04
55 Kelita Bailey (11) East
Detroit 30:43



Boys Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 26 (1 4 5 7 9 12 15)
2. Sterling Heights 99 (2 18 20 27 32 51 67)
3. Port Huron 112 (3 17 25 31 36 43 58)
4. Utica 114 (10 19 26 29 30 34 35)
5. East Detroit 157 (8 16 37 41 55 57 72)
6. Dakota 158 (6 22 38 42 50 53)
7. L'Anse Creuse 180 (14 28 33 49 56 59 69)
8. Cousino 204 (11 21 44 63 65)
9. Algonac 220 (13 45 47 54 61 64)
10. Chippewa Valley 232 (24 40 46 60 62 66 68)
11. Anchor Bay 232 (23 39 48 52 70 71) Team Total
(Average) Times:
Bloomfield Hills Lahser: ()
Sterling Heights: ()
Port Huron: ()
Utica: ()
East Detroit: ()
Dakota: ()
L'Anse Creuse: ()
Cousino: ()
Algonac: ()
Chippewa Valley: ()
Anchor Bay: ()

1 Joey Grace (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
4 Anthony Perrotta (10) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
5 Tobias Budde (10) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
7 Jordan Jones (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
9 Chris Pinter (11) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
12 Sean Bradley (12) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser
15 James Chuang (11) Bloomfield
Hills Lahser





2 Mike Messina (12) Sterling
Heights
18 Paul Hanni (09) Sterling
Heights
20 Josh Johnson (10) Sterling
Heights
27 Chace Lyons (12) Sterling
Heights
32 Nate Tourtillott (12) Sterling
Heights
51 Ryan DuTour (10) Sterling
Heights
67 Ryan Rivard (11) Sterling
Heights





3 Luke Privette (12) Port Huron

17 Joe Pellegrino (11) Port Huron

25 Noah Prout (11) Port Huron

31 Travis Washington (12) Port Huron

36 Jeremy Fry (10) Port Huron

43 Jacob Prout (10) Port Huron

58 Jon Dankendrig (10) Port Huron






10 Alex Baril (12) Utica

19 Dan Parker (11) Utica

26 Eric Knapp (10) Utica

29 Matt Welch (12) Utica

30 Stuart Hannon (11) Utica

34 Adam Sawyer (11) Utica

35 Derek Sabiston (12) Utica






8 Mike Walter (11) East
Detroit
16 Paul Schultz (12) East
Detroit
37 Justin Brouckaert (12) East
Detroit
41 Josh Orzechowski (12) East
Detroit
55 Nate LaPonse (09) East
Detroit
57 John Kolbe (12) East
Detroit
72 Demetruis Washington (12) East
Detroit





6 Phil Baldick (11) Dakota

22 Mitch Scherman (11) Dakota

38 Dan Salkowski (11) Dakota

42 Kyle Allinder (10) Dakota

50 Blake Ryan (09) Dakota

53 Stephen Pineo (12) Dakota






14 Anthony Amato (12) L'Anse
Creuse
28 Zachary Pirrone (12) L'Anse
Creuse
33 Derek Will (12) L'Anse
Creuse
49 Bill Rusnack (10) L'Anse
Creuse
56 Mike Prainito (12) L'Anse
Creuse
59 Phil Kenjorski (11) L'Anse
Creuse
69 DaRion Thompson (12) L'Anse
Creuse





11 John Podgorski (11) Cousino

21 Brendan Murphy (10) Cousino

44 Joel Sliwinski (11) Cousino

63 Mat Pocket (12) Cousino

65 Kris Westen (12) Cousino






13 Eric Deason (12) Algonac

45 Aaron Kortas (12) Algonac

47 Dominioc Moscone (10) Algonac

54 Gordon Marcinksoke (10) Algonac

61 Ryan Wenk (11) Algonac

64 Josh Rivard (10) Algonac






24 Chris Fair (12) Chippewa
Valley
40 Dave Reddmann (11) Chippewa
Valley
46 Jimmy Gaydos (10) Chippewa
Valley
60 Jason Lunau (12) Chippewa
Valley
62 James Walsh (11) Chippewa
Valley
66 Chris Thomas (11) Chippewa
Valley
68 Charlie Markison (12) Chippewa
Valley





23 Phil Olivares (11) Anchor Bay

39 Cameron Crandall (10) Anchor Bay

48 Roman Bybliv (12) Anchor Bay

52 Matt Schodowski (10) Anchor Bay

70 Ryan Lutz (10) Anchor Bay

71 Ben Donovan (09) Anchor Bay