2013 Clawson Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 30, 2013

2013 Clawson Freedom Run
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Freedom Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 30, 2013
Results by Rotpac Racing

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hill Royal Oak MI 16 1 16:15.1 5:15/M
2 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 25 2 16:17.1 5:15/M
3 Ryan Beck Royal Oak MI 21 3 16:42.9 5:23/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Savard Rochester MI 31 14 18:59.4 6:07/M
2 Marissa Dobry Franklin MI 15 17 19:30.6 6:17/M
3 Danielle Bentzley Troy MI 17 18 19:30.8 6:17/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton 16 5 17:28.4 5:38/M
2 Jack Halpin Birmingham MI 15 7 18:07.2 5:51/M
3 Cory Pontious Walled Lake MI 17 8 18:22.6 5:55/M
4 Alexander Dianat Royal Oak MI 16 9 18:30.6 5:58/M
5 Wes Diener Capac MI 18 10 18:42.6 6:02/M
6 Justin Davenport Clawson MI 17 21 19:40.5 6:21/M
7 Ben Danforth 17 25 19:58.9 6:26/M
8 David Pinter Davison MI 14 26 20:18.0 6:33/M
9 Alex Put Sterling Heights MI 15 27 20:18.4 6:33/M
10 Milo Taylor Royal Oak MI 15 31 20:40.5 6:40/M
11 Chris Lebelt Sterling Heights MI 13 34 20:56.2 6:45/M
12 Jacob Bozeman Rochester MI 16 36 20:59.9 6:46/M
13 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe MI 13 43 21:15.7 6:51/M
14 Aidan Franklin Royal Oak MI 11 49 21:32.7 6:57/M
15 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 15 68 22:50.7 7:22/M
16 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 17 73 23:04.3 7:26/M
17 Adam Watson Clawson MI 13 77 23:18.4 7:31/M
18 Adam Hill Royal Oak MI 11 88 23:47.1 7:40/M
19 Ryan Dawson Clawson MI 15 94 24:07.2 7:47/M
20 Gabe Plattenberg Troy MI 13 95 24:08.6 7:47/M
21 Shea Timko Rochester MI 10 97 24:17.9 7:50/M
22 Austin Parker Clawson MI 15 112 25:18.8 8:10/M
23 Unknown Partic. 1216 119 25:35.6 8:15/M
24 Nicholas Gardner Sterling Heights MI 14 132 26:07.4 8:25/M
25 Tony Tundo New Hudson MI 12 142 26:29.4 8:33/M
26 Ryan Lodato Clawson MI 9 152 26:43.3 8:37/M
27 Leo Cusumano Sterling Heights MI 14 156 26:46.1 8:38/M
28 Nate Vesper Royal Oak MI 11 178 27:43.7 8:56/M
29 Unknown Partic. 1282 187 28:00.7 9:02/M
30 Jacob Zanke Clawson MI 14 189 28:05.2 9:04/M
31 Johnathon Buck Burton MI 11 200 28:27.3 9:11/M
32 John Grabill Metamora MI 18 204 28:40.5 9:15/M
33 Bruce Smith Clawson MI 16 212 28:54.7 9:19/M
34 Spencer Lamotte Clawson MI 10 213 28:55.0 9:20/M
35 Reese Klee Utica MI 11 221 29:23.5 9:29/M
36 Colby Maynard Waterford MI 12 222 29:24.0 9:29/M
37 Alex Lambert Troy MI 16 243 30:29.6 9:50/M
38 Christopher Smith Grosse Pointe MI 11 246 30:43.7 9:55/M
39 Tristren Perry Clawson MI 11 260 31:11.2 10:04/M
40 James Chacom New Baltimore MI 18 286 31:55.4 10:18/M
41 Nick Scott Troy MI 18 289 32:06.8 10:21/M
42 Daniel Ceccato Troy MI 16 347 34:47.9 11:13/M
43 Zachary Dease Washington MI 18 362 35:22.7 11:25/M
44 Evan Honig Bloomfield Hills MI 12 377 36:28.2 11:46/M
45 Brandon Klee Utica MI 14 383 36:43.6 11:51/M
46 Alex Samples Northville MI 14 393 37:21.2 12:03/M
47 Andrew Kolf Clawson MI 11 404 37:41.2 12:09/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Dadamro Bloomfield Hills MI 16 19 19:31.1 6:18/M
2 Jesse Tundo New Hudson MI 15 44 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 12 46 21:21.5 6:53/M
4 Rachel McCardell Bloomfield Hills MI 13 50 21:35.8 6:58/M
5 Lia Hanus Clinton Township MI 14 61 22:36.5 7:17/M
6 Daiana Tzenova Sterling Heights MI 16 71 23:00.1 7:25/M
7 Katie Hill Royal Oak MI 14 124 25:48.7 8:19/M
8 Abigail Lodato Clawson MI 8 130 26:05.7 8:25/M
9 Marianne Carney Madison Heights MI 18 148 26:41.3 8:36/M
10 Natasha Baetiong Fraser MI 17 153 26:43.8 8:37/M
11 Meghan Murley Madison Heights MI 18 154 26:44.8 8:37/M
12 Mary Santi Oakland MI 18 182 27:52.1 8:59/M
13 Leah Lavigne Detroit MI 16 202 28:32.4 9:12/M
14 Peggy Smith Grosse Pointe MI 13 209 28:47.8 9:17/M
15 Claire Thomson Clawson MI 9 216 29:10.1 9:25/M
16 Marissa Ceccato Troy MI 17 261 31:11.6 10:04/M
17 Kendra Grulke Troy MI 16 269 31:25.1 10:08/M
18 Natalie Harris Troy MI 16 270 31:25.9 10:08/M
19 Erin Cueter Troy MI 13 273 31:29.8 10:09/M
20 Julia Cusumano Sterling Heights MI 17 276 31:32.2 10:10/M
21 Julie Armstrong Troy MI 11 279 31:38.0 10:12/M
22 Lindsay Bona Livonia MI 0 293 32:11.4 10:23/M
23 Abigail Thomson Farmington MI 10 297 32:28.8 10:28/M
24 Cecilia Cousins Birmingham MI 12 302 32:40.9 10:32/M
25 Anna Hanus Clinton Township MI 12 335 34:13.9 11:02/M
26 Allison Thomson Farmington MI 8 345 34:43.8 11:12/M
27 Katie Armstrong Troy MI 13 359 35:20.9 11:24/M
28 Aliyah Vesper Royal Oak MI 8 374 35:53.9 11:35/M
29 Ella Kolf Clawson MI 09 375 35:54.3 11:35/M
30 Kayla Bloodworth Rochester MI 15 379 36:37.5 11:49/M
31 Cassidy Brazelton Clawson MI 07 401 37:37.1 12:08/M
32 Renata Carlesino Clawson MI 09 402 37:37.4 12:08/M
33 Jacquelyn Cusumano Sterling Heights MI 12 406 38:00.0 12:15/M
34 Elizabeth Brazelton Clawson MI 09 410 38:09.8 12:18/M
35 Olivia Cusumano Sterling Heights MI 09 413 38:17.0 12:21/M
36 Sophie Water Royal Oak MI 9 416 38:44.6 12:30/M
37 Sydney Kleiner Clawson MI 09 417 38:47.2 12:31/M
38 Abby Pochron Berkley MI 10 441 40:52.0 13:11/M
39 Anna Wilson Clawson MI 9 443 41:05.4 13:15/M
40 Maya Stackable Clawson MI 10 445 41:09.6 13:16/M
41 Amelia Hutchison Dearborn MI 15 452 41:50.4 13:30/M
42 Bella Satterfield Troy MI 7 459 43:25.1 14:00/M
43 Samantha Gardner Sterling Heights MI 12 461 43:27.6 14:01/M
44 Elizabeth Dylewski Clawson MI 09 463 43:36.0 14:04/M
45 Gayle Hauser Royal Oak MI 15 464 43:42.1 14:06/M
46 Clarisha Baetiong Fraser MI 13 474 45:08.9 14:34/M
47 Abby Myren Clawson MI 8 485 51:34.3 16:38/M
48 Libby Myren Clawson MI 8 486 51:34.7 16:38/M
49 Ellie Miller Clawson MI 09 489 52:48.5 17:02/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dajuaan Wallace Highland Park MI 22 4 17:14.9 5:34/M
2 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 19 16 19:17.8 6:13/M
3 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 19 20 19:39.2 6:20/M
4 Kristian Wosik Bloomfield Hills MI 19 22 19:41.2 6:21/M
5 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 23 19:41.4 6:21/M
6 Luke Thomson Grand Ledge MI 23 33 20:52.1 6:44/M
7 Anton Vestman Royal Oak MI 28 38 21:04.5 6:48/M
8 Joseph Sames Detroit MI 28 48 21:32.2 6:57/M
9 Matt Metsker Royal Oak MI 19 54 21:52.4 7:03/M
10 Bryan Schultz Grosse Pointe MI 25 59 22:27.7 7:15/M
11 Andrew Bartman Commerce Twp. MI 26 69 22:53.5 7:23/M
12 Sascha Kiehne Farmington MI 28 72 23:02.4 7:26/M
13 Clay Hanback 24 84 23:37.5 7:37/M
14 Josephy Sausser Clawson MI 28 108 25:08.5 8:06/M
15 Brandon Kling Clawson MI 23 115 25:20.6 8:10/M
16 Todd Veldman Clawson MI 29 117 25:32.9 8:14/M
17 Cody Wagner Birmingham MI 25 127 25:57.7 8:22/M
18 Matthew Clark Clawson MI 29 143 26:30.1 8:33/M
19 Nathan Bou Royal Oak MI 23 145 26:38.5 8:35/M
20 Robert Moyle Clawson MI 29 147 26:40.3 8:36/M
21 Chad Zamler Westland MI 28 151 26:42.8 8:37/M
22 Thomas Klimkowski Clinton Township MI 22 185 27:54.1 9:00/M
23 Alan Surprenant Royal Oak MI 28 188 28:01.1 9:02/M
24 Jon Cendrowski Royal Oak MI 28 258 31:10.3 10:03/M
25 Ben Andrezik Plymouth MI 27 272 31:29.2 10:09/M
26 Kevin Reynolds Novi MI 27 288 32:03.1 10:20/M
27 Dave Linteau Ferndale MI 29 323 33:41.9 10:52/M
28 Derek Faivre Harrison Township MI 29 328 33:53.6 10:56/M
29 Evan Abbott Clawson MI 25 341 34:29.4 11:07/M
30 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 24 366 35:30.2 11:27/M
31 Tyler Bloodworth Rochester MI 21 380 36:37.7 11:49/M
32 William Scott Troy MI 19 424 39:32.9 12:45/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro 27 70 22:58.8 7:25/M
2 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 24 82 23:35.3 7:36/M
3 Sara Parks Birmingham MI 24 86 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 Renee Loren Troy MI 29 128 26:01.2 8:24/M
5 Angelica Soave Utica MI 23 131 26:06.6 8:25/M
6 Emily Braver Royal Oak MI 26 141 26:28.8 8:32/M
7 Johnna Daniels Royal Oak MI 29 149 26:41.6 8:36/M
8 Sarah Thomson Roseville MI 28 160 26:56.9 8:41/M
9 Sarah Thelen Royal Oak MI 26 162 26:58.3 8:42/M
10 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 20 163 27:03.1 8:44/M
11 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 20 172 27:25.1 8:51/M
12 Natalie Bick Rochester MI 19 183 27:52.4 8:59/M
13 Caroline Egan Rochester MI 20 184 27:52.6 8:59/M
14 Valerie Kotal Warren MI 24 194 28:11.6 9:05/M
15 Ashley Fitzpatrick Clawson MI 25 198 28:20.6 9:08/M
16 Kristin Perlin New Baltimore MI 26 206 28:41.5 9:15/M
17 Nichol Reimer Troy MI 29 215 29:08.0 9:24/M
18 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 24 217 29:13.8 9:25/M
19 Rebecca Spragg Royal Oak MI 29 236 30:04.9 9:42/M
20 Nicole Murley Berkley MI 19 249 30:53.2 9:58/M
21 Jennifer Reitman Rochester MI 29 256 31:08.4 10:03/M
22 Jen Fine Royal Oak MI 28 257 31:09.6 10:03/M
23 Elizabeth Grabill Metamora MI 26 268 31:24.3 10:08/M
24 Emily Bloodworth Rochester MI 23 277 31:32.7 10:10/M
25 Kelsey Finlayson Royal Oak MI 27 281 31:38.2 10:12/M
26 Kimberly Holstine Clawson MI 28 287 31:59.3 10:19/M
27 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 24 290 32:09.2 10:22/M
28 Analise Puz Royal Oak MI 25 292 32:09.5 10:22/M
29 Michelle McLaughlin Clawson MI 29 299 32:37.9 10:31/M
30 Sheree Schwedt Waterford MI 23 309 32:52.1 10:36/M
31 Gina Cipriani Clawson MI 24 315 33:16.0 10:44/M
32 Alyssa Schneider Southfield MI 27 316 33:16.1 10:44/M
33 Meredith Hauser Royal Oak MI 21 317 33:27.4 10:47/M
34 Sandy Yousif Royal Oak MI 28 342 34:32.5 11:08/M
35 Fides Galindez Royal Oak MI 28 355 34:59.4 11:17/M
36 Monica Sikora Clawson MI 27 372 35:52.9 11:34/M
37 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 27 373 35:53.5 11:35/M
38 Katie Kolber Clawson MI 29 381 36:40.9 11:50/M
39 Jessica Gilbert Royal Oak MI 26 387 36:51.4 11:53/M
40 Ashley Saber Lake Orion MI 19 389 37:03.4 11:57/M
41 April Terbrack Clawson MI 28 392 37:15.6 12:01/M
42 Megan Heal Ferndale MI 24 397 37:30.7 12:06/M
43 Amanda Anderson Clawson MI 22 425 39:34.0 12:46/M
44 Kimberly Williams Clawson MI 27 434 40:10.1 12:57/M
45 Emily Holstine Troy MI 23 436 40:25.5 13:02/M
46 Rachel Donelson Vicksburg MI 21 456 42:40.3 13:46/M
47 Carla Koss Ferndale MI 29 468 44:33.2 14:22/M
48 Maureen Wallace Rochester MI 19 469 44:36.6 14:23/M
49 Whitney Hopkins Berkley MI 29 470 44:37.8 14:24/M
50 Jessica Schiefer Royal Oak MI 24 483 51:27.2 16:36/M
51 Maggie Dennis Clawson MI 23 484 51:27.5 16:36/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Verellen Sterling Heights MI 32 6 17:55.5 5:47/M
2 Clint Verran Lake Orion MI 38 11 18:48.1 6:04/M
3 Michael Cuson Clawson MI 36 15 19:01.4 6:08/M
4 Denny Savard Rochester MI 33 24 19:47.6 6:23/M
5 Arnin Scherer 38 30 20:35.3 6:38/M
6 Chris Franklin Royal Oak MI 37 52 21:41.0 7:00/M
7 Jacob Smith Flushing MI 36 56 22:11.7 7:09/M
8 Corey Cramb Royal Oak MI 35 58 22:26.8 7:14/M
9 Sinisa Jurkovic Sterling Heights MI 34 64 22:39.2 7:18/M
10 Derek Amolsch White Lake MI 32 67 22:47.1 7:21/M
11 Jeffrey McIntyre Ferndale MI 30 76 23:15.3 7:30/M
12 Brian Vasicek Royal Oak MI 37 78 23:21.1 7:32/M
13 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 30 79 23:26.6 7:34/M
14 James Zellen Clawson MI 31 80 23:26.7 7:34/M
15 Clinton Lockhart Clawson MI 38 83 23:36.0 7:37/M
16 Tony Bottrell Madison Heights MI 36 87 23:43.4 7:39/M
17 Tim Morehouse Jr New Haven MI 32 89 23:47.6 7:40/M
18 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 39 92 23:57.0 7:44/M
19 Brian Clark Ferndale MI 37 93 24:02.6 7:45/M
20 Mark Ritter Madison Heights MI 37 110 25:15.1 8:09/M
21 Chase Putans Berkley MI 32 116 25:30.1 8:14/M
22 Luke Hugel West Bloomfield MI 35 125 25:52.0 8:21/M
23 Dan Mathes Madison Heights MI 30 133 26:11.4 8:27/M
24 Julie Morehouse New Haven MI 33 134 26:12.9 8:27/M
25 Robert Rabine Utica MI 31 139 26:26.4 8:32/M
26 Robert Gorski Royal Oak MI 38 144 26:35.0 8:35/M
27 Jason Ripley Royal Oak MI 33 146 26:39.2 8:36/M
28 Justin Mills Royal Oak MI 31 150 26:41.9 8:36/M
29 Eric Ferland Rochester MI 38 158 26:52.4 8:40/M
30 Deniz Gunel Clawson MI 38 165 27:10.6 8:46/M
31 Patrck Smith Troy MI 32 168 27:19.1 8:49/M
32 Tom Kaqnyok Clawson MI 33 169 27:19.1 8:49/M
33 Gordon Meyer Royal Oak MI 36 186 27:55.1 9:00/M
34 Adam Kaiser Sterling Heights MI 33 197 28:18.9 9:08/M
35 Dan Stephenson Troy MI 34 207 28:44.8 9:16/M
36 Nick Shimokochi Clawson MI 33 208 28:47.2 9:17/M
37 Tony Chmielinski Clawson MI 33 211 28:51.9 9:18/M
38 Robert Hamor Troy MI 32 230 29:46.1 9:36/M
39 Chris Richardson Westland MI 34 233 29:58.2 9:40/M
40 Chris Bishop Mason MI 39 237 30:12.9 9:45/M
41 Dave Reitman Rochester MI 31 253 30:57.5 9:59/M
42 Jamie Francek Clawson MI 36 265 31:19.6 10:06/M
43 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 36 266 31:23.4 10:07/M
44 Stephen Trachsel Rochester MI 35 283 31:47.2 10:15/M
45 Josh Jones Clinton Township MI 37 295 32:20.3 10:26/M
46 Anthony Saber Lake Orion MI 38 296 32:25.7 10:27/M
47 Curt Lamotte Clawson MI 38 298 32:30.5 10:29/M
48 Eric Swanson Clawson MI 32 307 32:48.9 10:35/M
49 Meghan Caswell-Pohl Royal Oak MI 30 312 32:54.4 10:37/M
50 Sreckarth Saseesdran Novi MI 30 313 33:11.0 10:42/M
51 Brian McCulloch Clawson MI 32 319 33:31.7 10:49/M
52 Lonnie R Harden Taylor MI 37 332 34:04.8 10:59/M
53 Aaron Kropfreiter Clinton Township MI 34 343 34:33.4 11:09/M
54 Brian Kolber Clawson MI 36 348 34:48.5 11:14/M
55 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 39 352 34:52.7 11:15/M
56 Austin Balogh Royal Oak MI 30 378 36:33.0 11:47/M
57 Andrew Hanus Clinton Township MI 32 398 37:36.7 12:08/M
58 Jeff Schwarz Royal Oak MI 36 422 39:30.1 12:45/M
59 Curt Linker Royal Oak MI 32 432 40:08.2 12:57/M
60 Larry Pochron Berkley MI 37 442 41:00.9 13:14/M
61 Andrew Satterfield Troy MI 39 458 43:24.7 14:00/M
62 Jennifer True Rochester MI 38 477 46:20.0 14:57/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy O'Brien Sterling Heights MI 37 66 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Erin Camargo Troy MI 37 85 23:41.1 7:38/M
3 Abby Veldman Clawson MI 30 98 24:18.4 7:50/M
4 Renee Verellen Sterling Heights MI 31 100 24:31.6 7:55/M
5 Jen Burns New Baltimore MI 32 101 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 36 102 24:33.6 7:55/M
7 Heather Schepperly Royal Oak MI 33 105 24:56.3 8:03/M
8 Annmarie Swain Rochester MI 38 109 25:12.5 8:08/M
9 Tracey Broglin Garden City MI 38 120 25:36.2 8:15/M
10 Julie Wiemels Royal Oak MI 35 138 26:23.9 8:31/M
11 Allison Rabine Utica MI 30 140 26:27.0 8:32/M
12 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 31 166 27:12.3 8:46/M
13 Ashley Krzeminski Saint Clair Shores MI 30 167 27:14.1 8:47/M
14 Amy Ballard Clawson MI 37 173 27:27.2 8:51/M
15 Shannon Scharf Royal Oak MI 32 176 27:38.7 8:55/M
16 Carrie Curry Wyandotte MI 31 177 27:42.8 8:56/M
17 Amy Chmielinski Clawson MI 30 210 28:51.8 9:18/M
18 Danielle Lodato Clawson MI 38 214 28:56.2 9:20/M
19 Leighanne Burrell-Winters Birmingham MI 31 218 29:14.0 9:26/M
20 Krysia Szymanski Center Line MI 34 220 29:16.7 9:26/M
21 Shari Adwers Clawson MI 39 225 29:30.8 9:31/M
22 Lisa Lockhart Clawson MI 38 226 29:38.5 9:34/M
23 Molly Vesper Royal Oak MI 39 228 29:40.8 9:34/M
24 Lisa Grunewald Rochester MI 33 229 29:42.3 9:35/M
25 Margaret Tingley Macomb MI 33 234 30:00.1 9:41/M
26 Jurgita Ziukaite Royal Oak MI 31 235 30:00.6 9:41/M
27 Jennifer Shook Battle Creek MI 34 238 30:13.3 9:45/M
28 Lisa Lewis Berkley MI 31 239 30:14.3 9:45/M
29 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 38 244 30:41.6 9:54/M
30 Lynne Galonek Sterling Heights MI 30 245 30:43.4 9:55/M
31 Diana Derosha Clawson MI 34 255 30:58.0 9:59/M
32 Amanda Pullukat Bloomfield Hills MI 36 259 31:10.8 10:03/M
33 Sarah Schwarz Royal Oak 32 264 31:17.5 10:05/M
34 Ana Bureau Clawson MI 35 285 31:53.6 10:17/M
35 Gretchen Jones Clinton Township MI 37 294 32:20.0 10:26/M
36 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 38 300 32:38.6 10:32/M
37 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 31 301 32:39.2 10:32/M
38 Lindsay West Warren MI 31 305 32:45.9 10:34/M
39 Joanna Ferland Rochester MI 37 306 32:47.0 10:35/M
40 Julie Swanson Clawson MI 34 308 32:49.5 10:35/M
41 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights MI 32 314 33:15.6 10:44/M
42 Amanda Cassidy Royal Oak MI 37 318 33:28.7 10:48/M
43 Lisa Simkus Sterling Heights MI 35 322 33:41.3 10:52/M
44 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 36 326 33:53.0 10:56/M
45 Rebecca Tamm Clawson MI 35 327 33:53.3 10:56/M
46 Beth Wardrope Clawson MI 35 329 33:57.4 10:57/M
47 Lisa Cichowlas Troy MI 32 330 33:59.6 10:58/M
48 Amy Barlage Royal Oak MI 37 340 34:25.4 11:06/M
49 Melissa Smith Lake Orion MI 32 350 34:50.2 11:14/M
50 Dana Trachsel Rochester MI 33 351 34:50.4 11:14/M
51 Tamara Brazelton Clawson MI 38 354 34:56.6 11:16/M
52 Melanie Smith Royal Oak MI 37 356 35:10.2 11:21/M
53 Valerie Weeks Clawson MI 34 361 35:22.7 11:25/M
54 Erica Sachs Ann Arbor MI 30 364 35:26.5 11:26/M
55 Lauren Hakim Birmingham MI 32 367 35:30.7 11:27/M
56 Katie Leib Utica MI 32 370 35:47.3 11:33/M
57 Cara Saber Lake Orion MI 37 376 36:16.5 11:42/M
58 Denise Lanfear Clawson MI 33 382 36:41.6 11:50/M
59 Alicia Klee Utica MI 35 384 36:46.3 11:52/M
60 Karen Cashin Troy MI 36 388 36:58.4 11:55/M
61 Kala Kowalewicz Clawson MI 36 391 37:12.4 12:00/M
62 Ivonne Sobczak Clawson MI 35 395 37:26.1 12:05/M
63 Michelle Hanus Clinton Township MI 30 400 37:36.8 12:08/M
64 Lauren Brandenburg Clawson MI 30 405 37:58.1 12:15/M
65 Christen Brooks Redford MI 36 409 38:09.1 12:18/M
66 Sarah Mora Flat Rock MI 30 415 38:27.2 12:24/M
67 Erin White Berkley MI 31 419 39:23.4 12:42/M
68 Melissa Boyer East Jordan MI 33 420 39:25.1 12:43/M
69 Lynn McPherson Ypsilanti MI 38 423 39:30.2 12:45/M
70 Rebecca Linker Royal Oak MI 33 433 40:08.3 12:57/M
71 Kristin Wilson Clawson MI 34 446 41:10.5 13:17/M
72 Kara Rucinski Royal Oak MI 36 447 41:17.5 13:19/M
73 Amy Satterfield Troy MI 39 460 43:25.4 14:00/M
74 Jennifer Vodry Northville MI 31 465 44:26.0 14:20/M
75 Barbara Kowalski Clawson MI 39 466 44:26.3 14:20/M
76 Latasha Gray Southfield MI 30 472 44:49.5 14:27/M
77 Kelli Baetiong Fraser MI 37 475 45:12.2 14:35/M
78 Amanda Tarrance Lake Orion MI 32 492 53:22.7 17:13/M
79 Shannon Lagerould Lake Orion MI 30 493 53:23.3 17:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 40 12 18:49.6 6:04/M
2 Craig McCardell Bloomfield Hills MI 43 13 18:54.1 6:06/M
3 Jon Honig Bloomfield Hills MI 41 29 20:32.3 6:37/M
4 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 40 37 21:02.7 6:47/M
5 William Belcher Troy MI 49 41 21:15.4 6:51/M
6 Brian Nequist Waterford MI 40 45 21:20.0 6:53/M
7 Walt Romano Royal Oak MI 48 51 21:36.4 6:58/M
8 Scott Halbach Royal Oak MI 41 55 22:09.6 7:09/M
9 Andy Zaleski Troy MI 46 62 22:36.7 7:17/M
10 Daniel Reibscheid Franklin MI 40 74 23:05.2 7:27/M
11 Patrick Buck Burton MI 41 75 23:07.0 7:27/M
12 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 46 81 23:30.9 7:35/M
13 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 49 90 23:51.2 7:42/M
14 Jason Menth Grosse Pointe MI 43 91 23:53.7 7:42/M
15 Dan Johnson Troy MI 48 103 24:37.8 7:56/M
16 Kyle Brazelton Clawson MI 42 104 24:43.1 7:58/M
17 Kent Saunders Royal Oak MI 43 107 25:07.2 8:06/M
18 Keith Black Old Hickory TN 47 113 25:19.3 8:10/M
19 Mark Klosowski Bay City MI 45 114 25:19.9 8:10/M
20 Andy Race Royal Oak MI 45 118 25:35.1 8:15/M
21 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 45 121 25:36.9 8:15/M
22 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 123 25:47.7 8:19/M
23 Frank Kowalewicz Clawson MI 42 126 25:56.0 8:22/M
24 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 44 137 26:22.9 8:30/M
25 Jerry Plattenberg Troy MI 44 155 26:44.8 8:37/M
26 Joseph Jean Madison Heights MI 46 164 27:10.1 8:46/M
27 Brian Nutting Troy MI 49 170 27:20.5 8:49/M
28 Dean Sisco Detroit MI 42 181 27:52.0 8:59/M
29 James Buza Warren MI 42 190 28:06.4 9:04/M
30 Ed Berg Sterling Heights MI 42 191 28:07.2 9:04/M
31 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 46 192 28:09.5 9:05/M
32 Michael Luchtman Clawson MI 43 193 28:10.9 9:05/M
33 Frank Tundo New Hudson MI 47 201 28:32.2 9:12/M
34 Randy Vesper Royal Oak MI 40 227 29:40.7 9:34/M
35 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 42 231 29:52.7 9:38/M
36 Tom Balnius Royal Oak MI 44 232 29:52.7 9:38/M
37 Pawel Cichowlas Troy MI 40 248 30:50.3 9:57/M
38 Jason Zaleski Lake Orion MI 41 271 31:27.1 10:09/M
39 Brian Kolf Clawson MI 40 274 31:30.6 10:10/M
40 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 43 275 31:31.4 10:10/M
41 Lance Cousins Birmingham MI 43 303 32:41.1 10:33/M
42 Joseph Rayles Clawson MI 47 320 33:33.4 10:49/M
43 Steven Linden Clawson MI 42 334 34:09.8 11:01/M
44 Paul Hutchison Dearborn MI 45 339 34:23.7 11:05/M
45 Mike Kleiner Clawson MI 42 371 35:52.9 11:34/M
46 Joe Sobczak Clawson MI 40 394 37:24.2 12:04/M
47 Eric Wencel Clawson MI 40 399 37:36.7 12:08/M
48 Alan Taylor Birmingham MI 43 430 39:55.4 12:53/M
49 Elmer Baetiong Fraser MI 40 440 40:36.7 13:06/M
50 Curtis Stackable Clawson MI 44 457 43:00.3 13:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiaolu Shi Troy MI 45 32 20:43.3 6:41/M
2 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 46 60 22:29.9 7:15/M
3 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 40 106 25:02.8 8:05/M
4 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 122 25:45.8 8:18/M
5 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 49 159 26:52.9 8:40/M
6 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 46 171 27:23.7 8:50/M
7 Pam Parlow Clinton Township MI 41 195 28:12.0 9:06/M
8 Karen Tundo New Hudson MI 47 199 28:27.1 9:11/M
9 Jennifer Perkins Holly MI 49 223 29:25.2 9:29/M
10 Angela Kraus Royal Oak MI 45 224 29:29.9 9:31/M
11 Victoria Krzeminski Royal Oak MI 41 240 30:17.3 9:46/M
12 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 43 241 30:18.0 9:46/M
13 Karen Thornton Rochester MI 45 242 30:25.7 9:49/M
14 Sheryl Armstrong Madison Heights MI 46 252 30:55.6 9:58/M
15 Kris Cueter Troy MI 43 254 30:58.0 9:59/M
16 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 49 263 31:17.3 10:05/M
17 Jennifer Billings Waterford MI 42 278 31:37.0 10:12/M
18 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 48 282 31:43.0 10:14/M
19 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 48 284 31:53.4 10:17/M
20 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights MI 42 291 32:09.4 10:22/M
21 Becki Water Royal Oak MI 40 310 32:53.2 10:36/M
22 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 45 321 33:37.3 10:51/M
23 Jackie Korosec Royal Oak MI 43 324 33:41.9 10:52/M
24 Lydia White Berkley MI 41 331 34:00.4 10:58/M
25 Sharisse Myren Clawson MI 44 333 34:07.7 11:00/M
26 Judy MacMillan Madison Heights MI 42 336 34:19.5 11:04/M
27 Dorthea Bartz Clawson MI 46 337 34:21.2 11:05/M
28 Diane Ward Clawson MI 49 349 34:49.3 11:14/M
29 Barbara Schuller Clawson MI 43 353 34:53.4 11:15/M
30 Meghan Timko Rochester MI 41 357 35:10.6 11:21/M
31 Lisa Zubal Rochester MI 43 358 35:18.3 11:23/M
32 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 42 360 35:22.0 11:25/M
33 Kimberly Fairchild Royal Oak MI 41 363 35:24.3 11:25/M
34 Cheri Armstrong Troy MI 40 365 35:28.1 11:26/M
35 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 46 386 36:51.2 11:53/M
36 Eileen Cusumano 43 412 38:16.9 12:21/M
37 Kelly Hess Clawson MI 42 414 38:19.6 12:22/M
38 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 41 418 39:01.5 12:35/M
39 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 45 421 39:26.0 12:43/M
40 Michele Trondle Saint Clair Shores MI 43 429 39:54.2 12:52/M
41 Niki Halbach Royal Oak MI 40 435 40:14.1 12:59/M
42 Weata Powell Pontiac MI 46 439 40:35.2 13:05/M
43 Debra Concannon Bloomfield Hills MI 46 448 41:24.2 13:21/M
44 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 44 451 41:29.6 13:23/M
45 Dianne May Royal Oak MI 49 453 41:55.0 13:31/M
46 Amy Saban Strongsville OH 41 455 42:39.9 13:45/M
47 Michelle Simmons Pontiac MI 44 462 43:28.7 14:01/M
48 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 40 471 44:38.8 14:24/M
49 Lorraine Paoletti Sterling Heights MI 43 476 45:15.8 14:36/M
50 Kris Kramer Clawson MI 41 479 48:02.6 15:30/M
51 Robin Norrod Rochester MI 49 487 52:42.0 17:00/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 53 28 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 54 35 20:56.4 6:45/M
3 Jeff Bloodworth Rochester MI 50 39 21:06.1 6:48/M
4 Jun Zhao Troy MI 50 40 21:13.1 6:51/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 53 42 21:15.5 6:51/M
6 Captain America Royal Oak MI 51 47 21:23.9 6:54/M
7 Frank Ferus Rochester MI 50 53 21:41.8 7:00/M
8 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 54 57 22:15.0 7:11/M
9 James Munro Rochester MI 58 63 22:37.7 7:18/M
10 Terry Navarre Trenton 52 65 22:44.2 7:20/M
11 Reggie Critchett Sterling Heights MI 54 96 24:16.4 7:50/M
12 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 67 99 24:29.3 7:54/M
13 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 54 111 25:17.0 8:09/M
14 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 56 129 26:04.4 8:25/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 135 26:20.5 8:30/M
16 Dave Mann Detroit MI 52 136 26:20.8 8:30/M
17 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 55 161 26:57.7 8:42/M
18 Mark Vertin Rochester MI 55 174 27:28.2 8:52/M
19 Michael Smith Franklin MI 65 175 27:32.8 8:53/M
20 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 63 179 27:45.5 8:57/M
21 Thomas Ott Southfield MI 62 180 27:49.2 8:58/M
22 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp. MI 50 203 28:33.2 9:13/M
23 Jeff Bozeman Rochester MI 50 205 28:40.6 9:15/M
24 K. Chris Schlenker Clawson MI 55 219 29:15.4 9:26/M
25 Thomas Dixon Royal Oak MI 55 247 30:46.1 9:55/M
26 Dave Lambert Troy MI 59 251 30:53.6 9:58/M
27 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 64 262 31:15.6 10:05/M
28 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills MI 59 304 32:42.5 10:33/M
29 Paul Terbrack Clawson MI 53 325 33:50.2 10:55/M
30 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 73 346 34:44.6 11:12/M
31 Dicron Mahakian Farmington MI 59 368 35:34.2 11:28/M
32 Hank Osier Attica MI 64 385 36:50.1 11:53/M
33 William Konrad Sterling Heights MI 65 390 37:05.4 11:58/M
34 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 73 396 37:28.2 12:05/M
35 Stephen Simmons Royal Oak MI 56 427 39:43.0 12:49/M
36 Steve Evans Royal Oak MI 56 431 39:56.6 12:53/M
37 Ronald Dewey Fraser MI 51 437 40:28.8 13:03/M
38 Harrison Hensley Springfield OH 80 438 40:33.6 13:05/M
39 Glenn Millar Royal Oak MI 58 444 41:06.7 13:15/M
40 David Sidebottom Lake Orion MI 53 449 41:24.9 13:21/M
41 Karl Powell Pontiac MI 50 478 48:02.4 15:30/M
42 Terrence Hosington Midland MI 54 481 48:11.4 15:33/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Hoke Troy MI 59 157 26:47.8 8:38/M
2 Lola Kuehl Walled Lake MI 52 196 28:17.2 9:07/M
3 Karen Fiema Berkley MI 50 250 30:53.4 9:58/M
4 Christine Donelson Vicksburg MI 51 267 31:24.3 10:08/M
5 Patty Sims Royal Oak MI 51 280 31:38.1 10:12/M
6 Lisa Kotal Warren MI 54 311 32:53.8 10:36/M
7 Debra Matyka Royal Oak MI 51 338 34:22.6 11:05/M
8 Sue Ulbrich Warren MI 53 344 34:40.5 11:11/M
9 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 61 369 35:46.6 11:32/M
10 Donna Klein Holly MI 55 403 37:38.5 12:08/M
11 Janet Razz Rochester MI 60 407 38:07.0 12:18/M
12 Pati Burson Howell MI 53 408 38:07.9 12:18/M
13 Sue Mahakian Farmington MI 58 411 38:12.5 12:19/M
14 Susan Simmons Royal Oak MI 54 426 39:38.0 12:47/M
15 Judy Cianfarani Royal Oak MI 53 428 39:53.5 12:52/M
16 Kathriene Bailey Lake Orion MI 50 450 41:25.0 13:22/M
17 Susan Smiley Warren MI 54 454 42:20.1 13:39/M
18 Angeline Carter Royal Oak MI 54 467 44:29.1 14:21/M
19 Patty Carnegie Livonia MI 51 473 45:07.4 14:33/M
20 Sandra Hoisington Midland MI 52 480 48:11.2 15:33/M
21 Joan Lalonde Howell MI 52 482 49:57.5 16:07/M
22 Pat Thuringer Troy MI 51 488 52:42.3 17:00/M
23 Eileen Owens Lake Orion MI 59 490 52:49.5 17:02/M
24 Trudy Stortz Royal Oak MI 61 491 52:58.9 17:05/M

Check out our 2013 Clawson Freedom Run Coverage Page