2013 Cadillac Team Marathon

back to results

Jun. 29, 2013

2013 Cadillac Team Marathon
Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus


Overall Results

Marathon
-- Lap 1 -- Lap 2 -- Lap 3 -- Finish Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib NoAge Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Hank Risley 397 45 M 1 36:09.6 6:34/M 1 44:53.2 6:30/M 1 46:22.3 6:43/M 1 48:00.9 6:57/M 2:55:26.22:55:26.2 6:42/M
2 Matt Schneider 378 34 M 2 38:32.0 7:00/M 2 48:44.2 7:04/M 2 54:18.5 7:52/M 5 1:05:27.8 9:29/M 3:27:02.73:27:02.7 7:54/M
3 Roger Bonga 355 37 M 3 42:20.7 7:42/M 3 54:30.3 7:54/M 3 55:36.2 8:03/M 3 58:11.2 8:26/M 3:30:38.53:30:38.5 8:02/M
4 Andrew Riemer 373 51 M 6 43:28.4 7:54/M 5 55:54.7 8:06/M 4 56:10.2 8:08/M 2 56:51.1 8:14/M 3:32:24.53:32:24.5 8:06/M
5 Hakan Aberg 351 40 M 12 48:27.0 8:49/M 9 1:00:09.8 8:43/M 5 59:15.6 8:35/M 4 58:16.2 8:27/M 3:46:08.83:46:08.8 8:38/M
6 David Crary 356 62 M 4 43:05.7 7:50/M 6 56:09.6 8:08/M 8 1:01:22.9 8:54/M 9 1:11:23.5 10:21/M 3:52:01.93:52:01.9 8:51/M
7 Kevin Fox 359 32 M 10 48:01.9 8:44/M 7 56:38.8 8:12/M 6 1:00:02.1 8:42/M 8 1:10:38.1 10:14/M 3:55:21.03:55:21.0 8:59/M
8 Stacey Baron 353 21 F 8 46:11.4 8:24/M 10 1:00:12.8 8:43/M 7 1:00:56.5 8:50/M 6 1:08:05.6 9:52/M 3:55:26.43:55:26.4 8:59/M
9 Monica Pearson 369 39 F 11 48:09.6 8:45/M 11 1:00:49.8 8:49/M 10 1:04:31.9 9:21/M 7 1:09:07.2 10:01/M 4:02:38.64:02:38.6 9:16/M
10 Megan Hendrick 361 28 F 7 45:49.3 8:20/M 8 58:56.9 8:32/M 9 1:04:25.7 9:20/M 12 1:23:12.9 12:03/M 4:12:25.04:12:25.0 9:38/M
11 Neil Mori 367 27 M 5 43:17.0 7:52/M 4 55:31.1 8:03/M 12 1:15:57.0 11:00/M 11 1:20:31.9 11:40/M 4:15:17.04:15:17.0 9:45/M
12 Jamie Barnes 352 20 F 9 46:11.6 8:24/M 12 1:02:14.3 9:01/M 13 1:16:55.1 11:09/M 14 1:24:30.5 12:15/M 4:29:51.54:29:51.5 10:18/M
13 Frank Johnson 386 61 M 14 54:38.1 9:56/M 13 1:09:00.9 10:00/M 11 1:14:17.5 10:46/M 10 1:18:01.2 11:18/M 4:35:57.84:35:57.8 10:32/M
14 Frank Marcello 366 51 M 13 54:33.3 9:55/M 14 1:10:21.4 10:12/M 14 1:16:59.0 11:09/M 15 1:25:42.0 12:25/M 4:47:35.94:47:35.9 10:59/M
15 Michael Smith 379 45 M 16 1:05:07.0 11:50/M 16 1:20:19.2 11:38/M 15 1:19:43.0 11:33/M 13 1:24:23.1 12:14/M 5:09:32.55:09:32.5 11:49/M
16 Naomi Willams 382 18 F 15 1:00:52.2 11:04/M 15 1:19:18.8 11:30/M 16 1:42:37.6 14:52/M 16 1:47:22.0 15:34/M 5:50:10.75:50:10.7 13:22/M

Half Marathon

-- Lap 1 -- Lap 2 -- Lap 3 -- Finish Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib NoAge Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
DNF Robert Taylor 395 26 M 1 42:42.3 7:46/M 1 48:23.6 7:01/M 6:57/M
DNF Tommy Brettschneider 387 16 M 2 44:04.8 8:01/M 2 51:35.7 7:29/M 7:18/M
DNF Brian Wilson 383 21 M 4 45:09.9 8:13/M 6 53:42.4 7:47/M 7:33/M
DNF Stephanie Ingraham 363 19 F 3 44:05.0 8:01/M 7 55:19.0 8:01/M 7:35/M
DNF Rick Pearson 370 42 M 7 48:52.2 8:53/M 3 52:50.5 7:39/M 7:46/M
DNF Richard Furness 360 47 M 6 48:39.1 8:51/M 5 53:36.7 7:46/M 7:48/M
DNF Kimberly DeVore 396 21 F 8 51:19.3 9:20/M 4 53:17.1 7:43/M 7:59/M
DNF Ben Macioszek 350 16 M 5 46:38.4 8:29/M 8 59:41.1 8:39/M 8:07/M
DNF Liz Barth 354 35 F 9 52:48.3 9:36/M 9 1:01:49.7 8:58/M 8:45/M
DNF Pat Stecker 380 39 M 12 54:24.7 9:53/M 12 1:02:49.7 9:06/M 8:57/M
DNF Paul Potter 371 16 M 10 52:48.5 9:36/M 15 1:04:36.4 9:22/M 8:58/M
DNF Mike Fiore 388 42 M 15 56:57.7 10:21/M 10 1:02:17.2 9:02/M 9:06/M
DNF Steve Macioszek 365 47 M 18 57:28.1 10:27/M 11 1:02:48.6 9:06/M 9:11/M
DNF Caitlin Hill 362 21 F 11 54:22.9 9:53/M 17 1:06:02.7 9:34/M 9:12/M
DNF Gary Lake 364 66 M 19 57:30.0 10:27/M 13 1:03:37.9 9:13/M 9:15/M
DNF Bill Spurgeon 399 66 M 20 57:30.1 10:27/M 14 1:03:41.6 9:14/M 9:15/M
DNF Ashley Otto 368 29 F 13 54:44.1 9:57/M 19 1:08:28.0 9:55/M 9:24/M
DNF Kevin Rieman 372 46 M 21 57:47.3 10:30/M 16 1:05:36.7 9:30/M 9:25/M
DNF Kelle Sajdak 375 28 F 16 57:15.3 10:25/M 18 1:06:14.1 9:36/M 9:26/M
DNF Alex Sands 376 25 M 17 57:27.8 10:27/M 20 1:09:23.7 10:03/M 9:41/M
DNF David Houck 357 17 M 14 56:02.0 10:11/M 22 1:21:59.1 11:53/M 10:32/M
DNF Melissa Sands 377 24 F 22 1:05:23.7 11:53/M 21 1:21:42.3 11:50/M 11:14/M
DNF Jamie DuPont 358 28 F 23 1:13:13.4 13:19/M 23 1:41:25.1 14:42/M 13:20/M

Male Team Marathon

-- Lap 1 -- Lap 2 -- Lap 3 -- Finish Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib NoAge Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Just Cruisin' 329 32 M 1 34:26.8 6:16/M 1 40:59.1 5:56/M 2 42:40.0 6:11/M 1 40:41.7 5:54/M 2:38:47.72:38:47.7 6:04/M
2 Rhynard Coaches 345 32 M 2 38:48.8 7:03/M 2 41:42.8 6:03/M 1 40:39.0 5:53/M 3 47:12.7 6:50/M 2:48:23.42:48:23.4 6:26/M
3 Hawks Running Club 347 13 M 3 41:15.4 7:30/M 3 54:33.8 7:54/M 4 57:17.8 8:18/M 4 50:03.1 7:15/M 3:23:10.33:23:10.3 7:45/M
4 Smooth Operators 301 44 M 6 47:57.8 8:43/M 5 1:01:03.8 8:51/M 3 55:24.6 8:02/M 2 46:38.7 6:46/M 3:31:04.93:31:04.9 8:03/M
5 Advanced Foot & Ankle Centers, 286 37 M 5 44:39.6 8:07/M 4 57:08.8 8:17/M 5 1:24:42.1 12:17/M 5 1:00:19.6 8:44/M 4:06:50.24:06:50.2 9:25/M
DNF Hawks Running Club II 385 13 M 4 41:21.2 7:31/M

Female Team Marathon

-- Lap 1 -- Lap 2 -- Lap 3 -- Finish Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib NoAge Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Runner Chicks 333 28 F 2 38:52.2 7:04/M 1 45:49.3 6:38/M 1 50:21.5 7:18/M 1 44:01.3 6:23/M 2:59:04.42:59:04.4 6:50/M
2 Pace Cadets 313 35 F 1 37:30.4 6:49/M 2 48:57.7 7:06/M 2 51:42.4 7:30/M 2 47:14.2 6:51/M 3:05:24.83:05:24.8 7:05/M
3 Slick Sisters 297 31 F 3 45:48.1 8:20/M 3 53:06.4 7:42/M 3 55:16.2 8:01/M 3 53:32.2 7:46/M 3:27:43.13:27:43.1 7:56/M
4 The Goobers 264 16 F 4 47:33.5 8:39/M 7 1:06:05.7 9:35/M 5 58:29.2 8:29/M 6 1:02:30.7 9:03/M 3:54:39.23:54:39.2 8:57/M
5 Pink Panthers 293 31 F 9 1:04:11.0 11:40/M 5 58:13.4 8:26/M 4 55:25.6 8:02/M 5 1:02:24.0 9:03/M 4:00:14.14:00:14.1 9:10/M
6 Fabulous Females 317 41 F 7 1:00:46.4 11:03/M 4 57:08.5 8:17/M 8 1:08:53.2 9:59/M 4 57:02.4 8:16/M 4:03:50.64:03:50.6 9:18/M
7 Buns on the Run 325 35 F 6 56:24.9 10:15/M 10 1:13:34.6 10:40/M 6 1:07:58.5 9:51/M 7 1:02:51.1 9:07/M 4:20:49.34:20:49.3 9:57/M
8 Girls Gone Running 309 43 F 5 53:10.3 9:40/M 6 1:02:11.4 9:01/M 9 1:13:00.0 10:35/M 9 1:16:47.3 11:08/M 4:25:09.14:25:09.1 10:07/M
9 Bold and Beautiful 278 31 F 8 1:02:28.3 11:21/M 8 1:09:02.4 10:00/M 10 1:14:04.8 10:44/M 8 1:06:48.1 9:41/M 4:32:23.84:32:23.8 10:24/M
10 Advanced Foot & Ankle Centers, 289 32 F 10 1:08:53.0 12:31/M 9 1:09:18.6 10:03/M 7 1:08:45.5 9:58/M 10 1:19:06.9 11:28/M 4:46:04.14:46:04.1 10:55/M

Coed Team Marathon

-- Lap 1 -- Lap 2 -- Lap 3 -- Finish Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib NoAge Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Top Cats 341 17 M 1 35:52.5 6:31/M 2 53:53.4 7:49/M 2 44:42.1 6:29/M 1 41:20.8 5:59/M 2:55:48.92:55:48.9 6:43/M
2 Flowbee 274 34 M 5 48:42.7 8:51/M 3 54:46.8 7:56/M 1 43:44.5 6:20/M 2 42:13.1 6:07/M 3:09:27.13:09:27.1 7:14/M
3 Adventure Squad 321 16 M 3 44:08.0 8:01/M 1 48:16.5 7:00/M 3 55:05.6 7:59/M 4 52:57.9 7:40/M 3:20:28.03:20:28.0 7:39/M
4 The Camo Crew 305 18 M 2 37:47.4 6:52/M 6 1:02:51.5 9:07/M 5 58:13.7 8:26/M 3 52:08.8 7:33/M 3:31:01.63:31:01.6 8:03/M
5 Team Gomez 268 38 M 6 51:54.5 9:26/M 5 59:44.2 8:39/M 4 55:34.7 8:03/M 5 53:22.4 7:44/M 3:40:36.03:40:36.0 8:25/M
6 Two Shorts 337 50 M 4 45:32.0 8:17/M 4 58:48.7 8:31/M 6 1:05:49.1 9:32/M 6 56:14.2 8:09/M 3:46:24.13:46:24.1 8:38/M




Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus

Half Marathon


Female 20 and under

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Stephanie Ingraham 363 19 1 44:05.0 1 55:19.0 1:39:24.1 1:39:24.1


Male 20 and under

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Tommy Brettschneide 387 16 1 44:04.8 1 51:35.7 1:35:40.5 1:35:40.5
2 8 Ben Macioszek 350 16 2 46:38.4 2 59:41.1 1:46:19.6 1:46:19.6
3 11 Paul Potter 371 16 3 52:48.5 3 1:04:36.4 1:57:24.9 1:57:24.9
4 21 David Houck 357 17 4 56:02.0 4 1:21:59.1 2:18:01.1 2:18:01.1


Female 21 to 29

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Kimberly DeVore 396 21 1 51:19.3 1 53:17.1 1:44:36.5 1:44:36.5
2 14 Caitlin Hill 362 21 2 54:22.9 2 1:06:02.7 2:00:25.7 2:00:25.7
3 17 Ashley Otto 368 29 3 54:44.1 4 1:08:28.0 2:03:12.1 2:03:12.1
4 19 Kelle Sajdak 375 28 4 57:15.3 3 1:06:14.1 2:03:29.4 2:03:29.4
5 22 Melissa Sands 377 24 5 1:05:23.7 5 1:21:42.3 2:27:06.0 2:27:06.0
6 23 Jamie DuPont 358 28 6 1:13:13.4 6 1:41:25.1 2:54:38.5 2:54:38.5


Male 21 to 29

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Robert Taylor 395 26 1 42:42.3 1 48:23.6 1:31:06.0 1:31:06.0
2 3 Brian Wilson 383 21 2 45:09.9 2 53:42.4 1:38:52.3 1:38:52.3
3 20 Alex Sands 376 25 3 57:27.8 3 1:09:23.7 2:06:51.6 2:06:51.6


Female 30 to 39

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Liz Barth 354 35 1 52:48.3 1 1:01:49.7 1:54:38.0 1:54:38.0


Male 30 to 39

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Pat Stecker 380 39 1 54:24.7 1 1:02:49.7 1:57:14.4 1:57:14.4


Female 40 to 59

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


Male 40 to 59

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Rick Pearson 370 42 2 48:52.2 1 52:50.5 1:41:42.7 1:41:42.7
2 6 Richard Furness 360 47 1 48:39.1 2 53:36.7 1:42:15.9 1:42:15.9
3 12 Mike Fiore 388 42 3 56:57.7 3 1:02:17.2 1:59:14.9 1:59:14.9
4 13 Steve Macioszek 365 47 4 57:28.1 4 1:02:48.6 2:00:16.8 2:00:16.8
5 18 Kevin Rieman 372 46 5 57:47.3 5 1:05:36.7 2:03:24.0 2:03:24.0


Female 60 and over

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


Male 60 and over

Overall - Lap 1 - - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Gary Lake 364 66 1 57:30.0 1 1:03:37.9 2:01:07.9 2:01:07.9
2 16 Bill Spurgeon 399 66 2 57:30.1 2 1:03:41.6 2:01:11.7 2:01:11.7



Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus

Marathon


Female 20 and under

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Jamie Barnes 352 20 1 46:11.6 1 1:02:14.3 1 1:16:55.1 1 1:24:30.5 4:29:51.5 4:29:51.5
2 16 Naomi Willams 382 18 2 1:00:52.2 2 1:19:18.8 2 1:42:37.6 2 1:47:22.0 5:50:10.7 5:50:10.7


Male 20 and under

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


Female 21 to 29

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Stacey Baron 353 21 2 46:11.4 2 1:00:12.8 1 1:00:56.5 1 1:08:05.6 3:55:26.4 3:55:26.4
2 10 Megan Hendrick 361 28 1 45:49.3 1 58:56.9 2 1:04:25.7 2 1:23:12.9 4:12:25.0 4:12:25.0


Male 21 to 29

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Neil Mori 367 27 1 43:17.0 1 55:31.1 1 1:15:57.0 1 1:20:31.9 4:15:17.0 4:15:17.0


Female 30 to 39

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Monica Pearson 369 39 1 48:09.6 1 1:00:49.8 1 1:04:31.9 1 1:09:07.2 4:02:38.6 4:02:38.6


Male 30 to 39

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Matt Schneider 378 34 1 38:32.0 1 48:44.2 1 54:18.5 2 1:05:27.8 3:27:02.7 3:27:02.7
2 3 Roger Bonga 355 37 2 42:20.7 2 54:30.3 2 55:36.2 1 58:11.2 3:30:38.5 3:30:38.5
3 7 Kevin Fox 359 32 3 48:01.9 3 56:38.8 3 1:00:02.1 3 1:10:38.1 3:55:21.0 3:55:21.0


Female 40 to 59

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


Male 40 to 59

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Hank Risley 397 45 1 36:09.6 1 44:53.2 1 46:22.3 1 48:00.9 2:55:26.2 2:55:26.2
2 4 Andrew Riemer 373 51 2 43:28.4 2 55:54.7 2 56:10.2 2 56:51.1 3:32:24.5 3:32:24.5
3 5 Hakan Aberg 351 40 3 48:27.0 3 1:00:09.8 3 59:15.6 3 58:16.2 3:46:08.8 3:46:08.8
4 14 Frank Marcello 366 51 4 54:33.3 4 1:10:21.4 4 1:16:59.0 5 1:25:42.0 4:47:35.9 4:47:35.9
5 15 Michael Smith 379 45 5 1:05:07.0 5 1:20:19.2 5 1:19:43.0 4 1:24:23.1 5:09:32.5 5:09:32.5


Female 60 and over

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


Male 60 and over

Overall - Lap 1 - - Lap 2 - - Lap 3 - Finish - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 David Crary 356 62 1 43:05.7 1 56:09.6 1 1:01:22.9 1 1:11:23.5 3:52:01.9 3:52:01.9
2 13 Frank Johnson 386 61 2 54:38.1 2 1:09:00.9 2 1:14:17.5 2 1:18:01.2 4:35:57.8 4:35:57.8




Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus

Male Team Marathon


0-115 (0-28 ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Tyler Laugh 347 13 1 41:15.4 1 54:33.8 1 57:17.8 1 50:03.1 3:23:10.3 3:23:10.3
DNF DNF Jack Doyle 385 13 2 41:21.2


116-199 (29-49 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Tom King Jr 329 32 1 34:26.8 1 40:59.1 2 42:40.0 1 40:41.7 2:38:47.7 2:38:47.7
2 2 Rick Cahoon 345 32 2 38:48.8 2 41:42.8 1 40:39.0 3 47:12.7 2:48:23.4 2:48:23.4
3 4 Brian Kernohan 301 44 4 47:57.8 4 1:01:03.8 3 55:24.6 2 46:38.7 3:31:04.9 3:31:04.9
4 5 Kris Krannitz 286 37 3 44:39.6 3 57:08.8 4 1:24:42.1 4 1:00:19.6 4:06:50.2 4:06:50.2


200-269 (50-67 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


270+ (68+ Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers





Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus

Female Team Marathon


0-115 (0-28 ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kersten Westdorp 333 28 1 38:52.2 1 45:49.3 1 50:21.5 1 44:01.3 2:59:04.4 2:59:04.4
2 4 Destiny Vredenburg 264 16 2 47:33.5 2 1:06:05.7 2 58:29.2 2 1:02:30.7 3:54:39.2 3:54:39.2


116-199 (29-49 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Lisa Harding 313 35 1 37:30.4 1 48:57.7 1 51:42.4 1 47:14.2 3:05:24.8 3:05:24.8
2 3 Jessica Turino 297 31 2 45:48.1 2 53:06.4 2 55:16.2 2 53:32.2 3:27:43.1 3:27:43.1
3 5 Stoddard Melanie 293 31 7 1:04:11.0 4 58:13.4 3 55:25.6 4 1:02:24.0 4:00:14.1 4:00:14.1
4 6 Rebecca Saucedo 317 41 5 1:00:46.4 3 57:08.5 6 1:08:53.2 3 57:02.4 4:03:50.6 4:03:50.6
5 7 Kayla Barnes 325 35 4 56:24.9 8 1:13:34.6 4 1:07:58.5 5 1:02:51.1 4:20:49.3 4:20:49.3
6 8 Christina Vipond 309 43 3 53:10.3 5 1:02:11.4 7 1:13:00.0 7 1:16:47.3 4:25:09.1 4:25:09.1
7 9 Samantha DeKam 278 31 6 1:02:28.3 6 1:09:02.4 8 1:14:04.8 6 1:06:48.1 4:32:23.8 4:32:23.8
8 10 Rebecca Krannitz 289 32 8 1:08:53.0 7 1:09:18.6 5 1:08:45.5 8 1:19:06.9 4:46:04.1 4:46:04.1


200-269 (50-67 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers


270+ (68+ Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers





Cadillac Marathon and Team Marathon Plus

Coed Team Marathon


0-115 (0-28 ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Grace Hamilton 341 17 1 35:52.5 2 53:53.4 1 44:42.1 1 41:20.8 2:55:48.9 2:55:48.9
2 3 Jordan Sinkel 321 16 3 44:08.0 1 48:16.5 2 55:05.6 3 52:57.9 3:20:28.0 3:20:28.0
3 4 Rachel Leggett 305 18 2 37:47.4 3 1:02:51.5 3 58:13.7 2 52:08.8 3:31:01.6 3:31:01.6


116-199 (29-49 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Jerry Schippa 274 34 1 48:42.7 1 54:46.8 1 43:44.5 1 42:13.1 3:09:27.1 3:09:27.1
2 5 Lindsey Akom 268 38 2 51:54.5 2 59:44.2 2 55:34.7 2 53:22.4 3:40:36.0 3:40:36.0


200-269 (50-67 Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Cathy Risley 337 50 1 45:32.0 1 58:48.7 1 1:05:49.1 1 56:14.2 3:46:24.1 3:46:24.1


270+ (68+ Ind)

Overall - Runner 1 - Runner 2 - Runner 3 - Finish Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib NoAge Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
No Finishers

Check out our 2013 Lake Cadillac Team Marathon Coverage Page