2013 Mark Mellon Triathlon

back to results

Jun. 29, 2013

2013 Mark Mellon Triathlon
Gaylord, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Mark Mellon Triathlon
June 29, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Sprint Course Triathlon

Male Overall Winners

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Aron Mohammadi 100 16 1 6:10.1 12:20/K 1 0:28.0 3 33:47.0 22.0mph 2 0:16.8 1 17:42.7 5:43/M 58:24.8 58:24.8
2 2 Michael McQueen 123 37 2 8:52.5 17:44/K 8 0:48.2 1 30:16.7 24.6mph 1 0:30.6 3 18:44.1 6:03/M 59:12.2 59:12.2
3 3 Lee Kanitz 58 39 3 9:39.0 19:18/K 11 0:49.7 2 32:04.3 23.2mph 3 0:30.6 2 18:37.4 6:00/M 1:01:41.2 1:01:41.2


Female Overall Winner

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Marissa Lobert 157 18 1 7:51.7 15:42/K 3 1:09.1 1 36:34.3 20.3mph 7 1:02.2 2 20:17.8 6:33/M 1:06:55.3 1:06:55.3
2 8 Kallisse Dent 108 17 2 7:57.1 15:54/K 2 0:54.7 2 39:17.6 18.9mph 13 0:41.7 1 19:17.5 6:13/M 1:08:08.7 1:08:08.7
3 17 Lynnea Lobert 158 20 3 9:55.6 19:50/K 23 1:56.3 3 41:31.0 17.9mph 29 0:31.8 3 21:32.3 6:57/M 1:15:27.1 1:15:27.1


Male 11 and under

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 91 Daniel Smith 171 8 1 13:46.0 27:32/K 78 2:00.7 1 57:02.1 13.0mph 95 0:23.2 1 29:58.1 9:40/M 1:43:10.2 1:43:10.2


Female 11 and under

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 97 Breeze Alexander 139 8 1 12:58.6 25:56/K 60 1:01.8 1 1:01:34.9 12.1mph 99 1:10.4 1 34:07.0 11:00/M 1:50:52.7 1:50:52.7
2 106 Elle Hacker 166 10 2 20:04.7 40:08/K 109 2:13.8 2 1:02:33.0 11.9mph 106 1:02.5 2 33:39.6 10:51/M 1:59:33.7 1:59:33.7


Male 12 to 15

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jack Hervela 27 14 1 8:32.2 17:04/K 7 1:07.3 1 33:36.6 22.1mph 5 0:53.1 1 20:49.6 6:43/M 1:04:59.0 1:04:59.0
2 11 Levi Milan 43 15 2 9:44.0 19:28/K 12 1:02.8 2 36:03.5 20.6mph 10 0:36.8 2 22:27.0 7:15/M 1:09:54.3 1:09:54.3


Female 12 to 15

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 84 Amy Davis 178 15 2 14:44.5 29:28/K 92 3:10.2 1 48:17.4 15.4mph 86 1:06.9 1 31:09.6 10:03/M 1:38:28.8 1:38:28.8
2 85 Patricia Davis 177 15 3 15:40.4 31:20/K 91 2:12.6 2 48:21.7 15.4mph 85 1:02.7 2 31:11.6 10:04/M 1:38:29.2 1:38:29.2
3 96 Stephanie Davis 140 14 1 12:59.3 25:58/K 59 1:00.8 3 1:01:33.2 12.1mph 100 1:13.6 3 34:05.4 11:00/M 1:50:52.4 1:50:52.4


Male 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 83 Ben Thelen 104 18 1 18:00.8 36:00/K 108 3:31.5 1 47:22.5 15.7mph 87 0:59.9 1 28:24.9 9:10/M 1:38:19.7 1:38:19.7


Female 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 19 Chrissy Smith 191 18 3 11:26.2 22:52/K 39 1:30.9 2 40:42.5 18.3mph 34 1:01.9 1 21:17.9 6:52/M 1:15:59.7 1:15:59.7
2 21 Alexandra Schwein 89 16 1 8:49.5 17:38/K 6 0:40.7 1 41:01.1 18.1mph 16 0:39.9 2 25:07.0 8:06/M 1:16:18.5 1:16:18.5
3 23 Kaila Black 103 17 2 10:17.9 20:34/K 28 2:00.4 3 43:42.4 17.0mph 44 0:46.4 3 19:48.6 6:23/M 1:16:35.9 1:16:35.9


Male 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Michael Smith 169 24 1 8:35.5 17:10/K 5 0:47.9 1 38:17.4 19.4mph 11 0:42.0 1 19:17.5 6:13/M 1:07:40.5 1:07:40.5
2 18 Tony Verkerke 113 22 2 11:06.1 22:12/K 49 2:31.1 2 41:17.5 18.0mph 35 0:31.2 2 20:33.1 6:38/M 1:15:59.2 1:15:59.2


Female 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 99 Amanda Linton 57 23 1 14:35.7 29:10/K 90 3:11.9 1 1:01:10.8 12.2mph 102 0:37.2 1 33:57.5 10:57/M 1:53:33.3 1:53:33.3


Male 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Michael Gibb 180 25 1 8:44.9 17:28/K 15 2:35.5 1 38:01.3 19.6mph 15 1:00.5 1 23:44.4 7:39/M 1:14:06.9 1:14:06.9
2 22 Bryan Voorhis 95 26 2 10:02.7 20:04/K 17 1:22.0 2 39:19.1 18.9mph 21 1:02.0 2 24:44.7 7:59/M 1:16:30.6 1:16:30.6
3 109 Andrew Parkila 31 26 3 15:13.6 30:26/K 93 2:42.4 3 1:13:49.7 10.1mph 109 0:58.0 3 30:51.7 9:57/M 2:03:35.6 2:03:35.6


Female 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 55 Molly Scudder 56 28 1 12:36.1 25:12/K 68 2:13.0 1 41:43.6 17.8mph 48 0:44.7 1 29:46.7 9:36/M 1:27:04.2 1:27:04.2
2 67 Jessica Lang 18 26 2 12:52.9 25:44/K 65 1:50.0 2 43:04.3 17.3mph 58 0:34.8 2 30:54.7 9:58/M 1:29:16.9 1:29:16.9
3 105 Ashley Ochoa 73 28 4 15:44.5 31:28/K 98 2:36.2 3 57:28.2 12.9mph 101 1:49.0 3 41:49.1 13:29/M 1:59:27.1 1:59:27.1
4 111 Angela Magers 3 29 5 16:31.1 33:02/K 102 3:36.7 4 1:13:50.3 10.1mph 110 1:11.4 4 33:27.7 10:47/M 2:08:37.4 2:08:37.4
5 112 Samantha Parkila 30 29 3 14:36.5 29:12/K 103 5:31.6 5 1:13:50.6 10.1mph 111 1:11.1 5 33:27.6 10:47/M 2:08:37.5 2:08:37.5


Male 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Brandon Fisk 128 30 1 9:33.7 19:06/K 13 1:15.8 1 35:14.5 21.1mph 8 1:02.8 1 21:56.5 7:05/M 1:09:03.6 1:09:03.6
2 13 Michael Southwell 67 34 3 10:26.4 20:52/K 18 1:01.9 2 36:28.5 20.4mph 12 0:34.2 2 23:48.1 7:41/M 1:12:19.3 1:12:19.3
3 30 Jeff Seifert 181 34 2 10:15.0 20:30/K 52 3:31.2 3 38:37.7 19.3mph 30 1:41.6 3 25:22.9 8:11/M 1:19:28.6 1:19:28.6
4 65 Matthew Magers 4 30 5 16:40.9 33:20/K 105 3:46.4 5 40:52.1 18.2mph 75 1:36.1 4 25:54.8 8:21/M 1:28:50.5 1:28:50.5
5 86 Matthew Scudder 81 32 4 15:35.6 31:10/K 94 2:23.6 4 43:09.7 17.2mph 72 0:39.9 5 37:11.5 12:00/M 1:39:00.6 1:39:00.6


Female 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 48 Barbara Larson 85 30 1 10:53.2 21:46/K 43 2:24.1 1 43:12.7 17.2mph 56 1:45.3 1 26:51.2 8:40/M 1:25:06.8 1:25:06.8
2 95 Dianna Tomaski 129 34 2 15:18.6 30:36/K 96 2:57.5 2 51:11.6 14.5mph 91 1:40.6 2 37:34.0 12:07/M 1:48:42.4 1:48:42.4
3 98 Laura Williams 41 34 3 15:37.7 31:14/K 101 4:27.0 3 1:02:11.9 12.0mph 105 1:19.0 3 28:59.1 9:21/M 1:52:35.0 1:52:35.0


Male 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Chrisher Erno 124 37 2 10:03.9 20:06/K 14 0:47.1 1 40:09.8 18.5mph 19 0:39.8 1 25:38.3 8:16/M 1:17:19.1 1:17:19.1
2 43 Brent Larson 86 37 4 10:18.1 20:36/K 27 1:49.5 2 40:56.4 18.2mph 32 1:11.6 2 30:24.3 9:48/M 1:24:40.1 1:24:40.1
3 49 Martin Lougen Jr. 167 38 1 9:52.6 19:44/K 22 1:53.1 4 43:22.6 17.2mph 42 1:28.0 3 28:31.4 9:12/M 1:25:07.8 1:25:07.8
4 58 Derek Howard 185 38 3 10:13.9 20:26/K 38 2:38.4 3 41:16.6 18.0mph 36 1:38.5 4 31:27.7 10:09/M 1:27:15.3 1:27:15.3
5 66 Robb Matthews 74 39 5 14:22.3 28:44/K 88 3:14.1 5 45:14.2 16.4mph 80 1:02.9 5 25:13.6 8:08/M 1:29:07.4 1:29:07.4
6 110 Jeremy Williams 40 35 6 18:34.4 37:08/K 112 6:55.6 6 1:04:41.3 11.5mph 108 1:06.4 6 37:13.3 12:00/M 2:08:31.2 2:08:31.2


Female 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 40 Fawn Southwell 66 35 5 13:08.1 26:16/K 71 2:00.1 5 44:13.0 16.8mph 65 0:48.2 1 23:48.6 7:41/M 1:23:58.1 1:23:58.1
2 45 Meagan Vance 152 39 1 9:47.4 19:34/K 26 2:19.7 1 42:50.6 17.4mph 41 1:32.8 2 28:18.1 9:08/M 1:24:48.7 1:24:48.7
3 46 Donna Orsini 147 35 3 11:25.8 22:50/K 41 1:44.3 4 45:58.2 16.2mph 66 1:05.4 3 24:36.4 7:56/M 1:24:50.3 1:24:50.3
4 47 Tina Denbleyker 14 37 4 13:03.1 26:06/K 82 3:18.0 3 42:22.8 17.6mph 60 0:40.0 4 25:30.5 8:14/M 1:24:54.7 1:24:54.7
5 69 Lisa Speck 135 39 2 10:23.4 20:46/K 29 1:56.3 2 43:50.9 17.0mph 53 1:55.7 5 31:41.0 10:13/M 1:29:47.4 1:29:47.4
6 82 Julie Warner 32 37 7 14:37.9 29:14/K 87 2:51.7 6 47:32.2 15.7mph 83 0:34.0 6 30:23.5 9:48/M 1:35:59.5 1:35:59.5
7 93 Julie Ellstrom 75 38 6 14:37.4 29:14/K 99 4:13.3 8 53:57.7 13.8mph 97 1:34.9 7 32:17.3 10:25/M 1:46:40.8 1:46:40.8
8 102 Melissa Koesel 130 38 8 15:02.9 30:04/K 95 3:05.3 7 53:14.3 14.0mph 94 1:10.0 8 44:25.6 14:20/M 1:56:58.4 1:56:58.4


Male 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Stephen Orsini 1 40 1 8:39.8 17:18/K 4 0:29.0 1 34:38.3 21.5mph 6 0:32.4 1 24:27.4 7:53/M 1:08:47.1 1:08:47.1
2 12 Tracey Crane 164 40 2 9:22.4 18:44/K 10 0:50.5 2 36:36.7 20.3mph 9 0:32.2 2 22:45.2 7:20/M 1:10:07.1 1:10:07.1
3 14 Tim Cardanha 133 41 5 10:20.3 20:40/K 33 2:20.6 4 38:01.1 19.6mph 20 0:59.1 3 21:20.3 6:53/M 1:13:01.5 1:13:01.5
4 25 William Hodges 8 43 3 9:53.4 19:46/K 24 2:01.5 3 38:08.3 19.5mph 17 1:11.9 4 25:26.7 8:12/M 1:16:42.0 1:16:42.0
5 29 Mark Koesel 131 40 10 11:54.7 23:48/K 58 2:02.2 5 37:42.3 19.7mph 24 0:31.9 5 27:04.6 8:44/M 1:19:15.9 1:19:15.9
6 37 Joe Colliton 138 41 4 10:04.7 20:08/K 75 5:21.6 6 39:44.0 18.7mph 38 1:07.6 6 26:53.3 8:40/M 1:23:11.3 1:23:11.3
7 39 Paul Morin 62 43 9 11:28.4 22:56/K 63 2:48.8 10 42:00.2 17.7mph 52 1:44.0 7 25:52.0 8:21/M 1:23:53.6 1:23:53.6
8 42 James Harvey 105 43 6 10:44.8 21:28/K 47 2:49.0 9 42:26.4 17.5mph 50 1:43.6 8 26:55.6 8:41/M 1:24:39.6 1:24:39.6
9 52 Scott Moore 93 44 7 10:50.0 21:40/K 46 2:41.5 7 41:49.8 17.8mph 47 1:51.7 9 29:07.8 9:24/M 1:26:21.0 1:26:21.0
10 56 Seth Keller 165 40 11 12:11.9 24:22/K 74 3:14.1 11 42:15.3 17.6mph 61 1:43.7 10 27:45.0 8:57/M 1:27:10.2 1:27:10.2
11 60 David Qua 33 42 8 11:16.6 22:32/K 62 2:50.6 8 41:46.3 17.8mph 46 1:11.6 11 31:16.9 10:05/M 1:28:22.2 1:28:22.2
12 76 Curt Hampton 34 43 12 13:43.0 27:26/K 79 2:16.9 12 45:35.5 16.3mph 74 1:18.3 12 30:34.2 9:52/M 1:33:28.1 1:33:28.1
13 92 William Will 77 40 13 14:42.1 29:24/K 100 4:42.5 13 53:51.9 13.8mph 96 0:54.3 13 29:24.0 9:29/M 1:43:35.0 1:43:35.0


Female 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Pam Webert 154 41 6 11:30.3 23:00/K 42 1:41.1 1 37:25.8 19.9mph 22 1:25.6 1 27:55.7 9:00/M 1:19:58.8 1:19:58.8
2 44 Hillory Speck 184 41 1 9:49.9 19:38/K 19 1:39.1 2 43:27.2 17.1mph 40 1:34.2 2 28:18.2 9:08/M 1:24:48.7 1:24:48.7
3 50 Tracey Urlaub 38 42 2 10:29.7 20:58/K 35 2:12.3 4 44:56.1 16.6mph 55 0:29.8 3 27:33.9 8:53/M 1:25:42.1 1:25:42.1
4 53 Ilze Liepa 141 42 8 14:03.3 28:06/K 80 1:57.5 5 42:47.9 17.4mph 63 1:03.7 4 26:45.6 8:38/M 1:26:38.2 1:26:38.2
5 62 Pamela Agius 21 42 4 11:01.7 22:02/K 61 3:01.9 8 46:31.3 16.0mph 71 0:27.1 5 27:35.1 8:54/M 1:28:37.2 1:28:37.2
6 64 Cheryl Mack 17 41 3 10:33.6 21:06/K 32 2:05.9 7 46:35.0 16.0mph 64 0:53.8 6 28:39.8 9:15/M 1:28:48.4 1:28:48.4
7 70 Shelly Cornish 12 41 5 11:20.6 22:40/K 53 2:27.3 6 45:13.2 16.5mph 70 1:46.2 7 29:02.8 9:22/M 1:29:50.3 1:29:50.3
8 87 Jennie Spomer 35 41 12 17:59.7 35:58/K 104 2:25.8 9 48:51.1 15.2mph 88 0:46.3 8 29:34.3 9:32/M 1:39:37.4 1:39:37.4
9 90 Stephanie Gandulla 49 41 9 14:11.7 28:22/K 97 4:06.2 10 51:00.8 14.6mph 90 1:39.6 9 31:58.0 10:19/M 1:42:56.6 1:42:56.6
10 94 Kelly Hodges 9 41 7 11:53.5 23:46/K 66 2:51.6 3 41:26.7 18.0mph 54 1:55.1 10 49:40.3 16:01/M 1:47:47.2 1:47:47.2
11 104 Cheri Barkman 136 42 10 16:09.0 32:18/K 89 1:36.9 12 1:04:37.9 11.5mph 104 0:34.5 11 36:19.1 11:43/M 1:59:17.6 1:59:17.6
12 107 Susan Sexton 39 40 13 28:06.6 56:12/K 113 3:32.1 13 52:22.8 14.2mph 107 2:42.3 12 35:51.2 11:34/M 2:02:35.0 2:02:35.0
13 108 Heather Stutzman 20 43 11 17:57.8 35:54/K 107 2:52.5 11 53:24.0 13.9mph 98 1:07.7 13 47:19.2 15:16/M 2:02:41.5 2:02:41.5


Male 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Scout Hester 79 49 1 8:54.8 17:48/K 9 0:51.1 1 33:21.1 22.3mph 4 0:22.6 1 22:04.3 7:07/M 1:05:34.1 1:05:34.1
2 15 Jeff Contardi 151 46 3 9:49.5 19:38/K 25 2:11.6 3 38:06.3 19.5mph 18 1:13.5 2 21:50.1 7:03/M 1:13:11.1 1:13:11.1
3 24 Ehsan Mohammadi 99 48 4 11:05.3 22:10/K 30 1:25.1 2 36:28.3 20.4mph 14 0:40.2 3 27:01.5 8:43/M 1:16:40.5 1:16:40.5
4 26 Mark Hughes 160 49 8 12:01.8 24:02/K 64 2:16.1 5 37:01.6 20.1mph 25 0:58.7 4 24:37.5 7:56/M 1:16:55.8 1:16:55.8
5 28 Ronald Klanke 107 46 2 9:34.2 19:08/K 20 2:03.3 4 39:18.8 18.9mph 23 1:12.8 5 26:07.1 8:25/M 1:18:16.4 1:18:16.4
6 51 Christian Wilson 144 46 9 13:05.4 26:10/K 72 2:18.4 9 44:31.5 16.7mph 68 0:34.2 6 25:16.5 8:09/M 1:25:46.1 1:25:46.1
7 57 Marcus Merillat 155 49 7 11:40.3 23:20/K 54 2:08.2 6 41:06.4 18.1mph 37 1:21.2 7 30:55.8 9:58/M 1:27:12.1 1:27:12.1
8 59 Todd Beebe 183 45 5 11:19.8 22:38/K 56 2:33.1 7 42:16.5 17.6mph 45 0:55.0 8 30:39.5 9:53/M 1:27:44.1 1:27:44.1
9 61 Thomas Wixson 91 48 6 11:25.3 22:50/K 44 2:03.0 8 44:10.4 16.8mph 57 0:39.1 9 30:11.0 9:44/M 1:28:28.9 1:28:28.9
10 74 Matthew Clemons 122 48 10 13:39.5 27:18/K 83 2:43.6 10 44:33.7 16.7mph 77 2:07.2 10 29:37.2 9:33/M 1:32:41.4 1:32:41.4


Female 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Maria Pinkowski 195 45 2 11:31.9 23:02/K 40 1:29.0 1 39:34.7 18.8mph 28 1:01.4 1 27:24.5 8:50/M 1:21:01.7 1:21:01.7
2 79 Aileen Klanke 192 47 3 11:32.7 23:04/K 45 1:57.6 2 46:47.7 15.9mph 73 1:52.9 2 31:39.9 10:13/M 1:33:50.9 1:33:50.9
3 80 Laura Niedzwiecki 92 47 5 15:14.5 30:28/K 85 1:42.9 4 47:19.8 15.7mph 84 1:24.9 3 28:27.1 9:11/M 1:34:09.4 1:34:09.4
4 81 Mickey Resnick 16 49 1 10:24.6 20:48/K 34 2:17.5 3 49:04.2 15.2mph 81 2:44.4 4 30:57.3 9:59/M 1:35:28.1 1:35:28.1
5 89 Elizabeth Futch 26 47 4 13:40.6 27:20/K 81 2:34.4 5 53:09.6 14.0mph 92 1:51.1 5 30:36.2 9:52/M 1:41:52.0 1:41:52.0
6 101 Wendy Meraglia 175 45 6 17:12.5 34:24/K 111 5:54.4 6 54:32.3 13.6mph 103 2:39.6 6 35:15.3 11:22/M 1:55:34.2 1:55:34.2


Male 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Don Szostak 94 53 2 10:43.7 21:26/K 36 1:59.2 1 38:35.3 19.3mph 26 1:01.0 1 23:41.5 7:38/M 1:16:00.8 1:16:00.8
2 36 Stan Dent 109 53 1 10:13.1 20:26/K 31 2:22.2 3 44:06.1 16.9mph 49 0:37.0 2 24:58.3 8:03/M 1:22:16.8 1:22:16.8
3 41 Mike Polk 142 52 3 13:11.1 26:22/K 76 2:22.8 2 39:22.5 18.9mph 39 1:24.2 3 28:02.1 9:03/M 1:24:22.8 1:24:22.8


Female 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 38 Kaye Inglis 96 51 1 10:45.7 21:30/K 37 2:02.8 1 42:46.5 17.4mph 43 1:08.6 1 26:34.7 8:34/M 1:23:18.4 1:23:18.4
2 63 Patricia Poli 90 53 6 12:34.3 25:08/K 55 1:15.1 2 44:23.5 16.8mph 59 0:45.4 2 29:39.7 9:34/M 1:28:38.2 1:28:38.2
3 71 Kelly Bonnell 65 50 4 11:57.4 23:54/K 57 1:56.6 4 44:49.0 16.6mph 67 1:43.9 3 30:05.4 9:42/M 1:30:32.5 1:30:32.5
4 72 Leslie Lynch 19 50 2 11:39.3 23:18/K 73 3:46.4 5 45:02.3 16.5mph 4 31:42.2 10:14/M 1:32:10.4 1:32:10.4
5 73 Debra Benjamin 64 53 8 14:09.8 28:18/K 84 2:46.2 7 45:03.2 16.5mph 78 1:06.1 5 29:05.2 9:23/M 1:32:10.7 1:32:10.7
6 75 Diane Ballard 115 53 3 11:53.0 23:46/K 48 1:41.7 3 44:42.2 16.6mph 62 1:11.7 6 33:15.8 10:44/M 1:32:44.6 1:32:44.6
7 77 Karen Wirostek 114 51 5 12:31.0 25:02/K 70 2:27.8 6 46:34.6 16.0mph 76 1:29.0 7 30:32.0 9:51/M 1:33:34.6 1:33:34.6
8 88 Gaby Zoroya 116 50 7 13:33.0 27:06/K 67 1:14.1 8 49:34.2 15.0mph 82 0:30.9 8 35:32.5 11:28/M 1:40:24.9 1:40:24.9
9 100 Beth Matzke 15 50 9 14:43.4 29:26/K 86 2:15.9 9 50:44.4 14.7mph 89 2:57.3 9 43:01.8 13:53/M 1:53:43.0 1:53:43.0
10 103 Amy Essex 13 50 11 17:42.7 35:24/K 106 3:06.0 10 49:52.7 14.9mph 93 1:39.6 10 45:57.2 14:49/M 1:58:18.4 1:58:18.4
11 113 Mary Geers 29 50 10 16:01.0 32:02/K 110 6:26.0 11 1:20:08.1 9.28mph 112 2:16.2 11 45:08.8 14:34/M 2:30:00.3 2:30:00.3


Male 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 David Donaghy 121 58 4 11:37.3 23:14/K 50 2:02.1 1 38:29.7 19.3mph 27 1:26.9 1 26:32.1 8:34/M 1:20:08.2 1:20:08.2
2 34 Mark Hatch 42 57 2 10:11.9 20:22/K 21 1:32.7 2 41:29.2 17.9mph 31 1:01.5 2 27:12.5 8:46/M 1:21:28.0 1:21:28.0
3 54 Ken Godin 97 59 1 9:43.0 19:26/K 16 1:39.5 3 45:22.3 16.4mph 51 1:01.5 3 28:58.0 9:21/M 1:26:44.5 1:26:44.5
4 68 Bob Waddell 51 56 3 10:29.3 20:58/K 51 3:14.1 4 45:50.5 16.2mph 69 1:05.7 4 28:51.3 9:18/M 1:29:31.1 1:29:31.1


Female 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 78 Carol Prinzo 153 57 1 13:20.2 26:40/K 77 2:26.0 1 46:12.6 16.1mph 79 1:42.2 1 29:54.7 9:39/M 1:33:35.9 1:33:35.9


Male 60 to 64

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 35 Kirk Klemme 45 62 1 13:12.9 26:24/K 69 1:41.9 1 38:40.5 19.2mph 33 0:54.6 1 27:03.6 8:44/M 1:21:33.7 1:21:33.7






Mark Mellon Triathlon
June 29, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Olympic Course Triathlon


Male Overall Winners

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Ben McMurray 188 26 2 14:40.3 14:40/K 3 0:51.0 2 58:52.3 25.3mph 2 0:23.2 1 35:22.8 5:42/M 1:50:09.9 1:50:09.9
2 2 Dave Smith 168 29 1 14:31.0 14:31/K 2 0:29.4 1 58:36.5 25.4mph 1 0:36.3 3 36:14.0 5:51/M 1:50:27.4 1:50:27.4
3 3 Samuel Dannenbring 159 25 3 15:48.2 15:48/K 4 0:29.1 3 1:01:32.3 24.2mph 3 0:23.5 2 35:55.2 5:48/M 1:54:08.5 1:54:08.5


Female Overall Winner

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Cadia Hofmann 69 29 2 19:20.6 19:20/K 12 1:04.5 1 1:07:18.8 22.1mph 7 0:29.3 1 42:30.4 6:51/M 2:10:43.7 2:10:43.7
2 9 Kate Vann 110 22 1 14:07.8 14:07/K 1 0:51.2 3 1:13:13.3 20.3mph 9 0:40.5 2 42:31.3 6:51/M 2:11:24.2 2:11:24.2
3 12 Cristina Noble 190 38 3 20:52.9 20:52/K 14 1:08.0 2 1:11:38.7 20.8mph 13 0:52.1 3 43:56.7 7:05/M 2:18:28.5 2:18:28.5


Female 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Elizabeth Collison 173 19 1 15:08.8 15:08/K 6 1:44.7 1 1:19:23.0 18.7mph 15 1:34.0 1 54:58.1 8:52/M 2:32:48.7 2:32:48.7


Male 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 James Hulderman 70 23 1 16:28.2 16:28/K 10 1:47.9 1 1:12:33.9 20.5mph 11 1:04.0 1 48:40.7 7:51/M 2:20:35.0 2:20:35.0


Male 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Greg Roan 170 29 1 17:10.6 17:10/K 9 0:55.3 1 1:13:25.4 20.3mph 12 1:03.0 1 51:13.8 8:16/M 2:23:48.3 2:23:48.3
2 21 Kyle Mullan 88 29 2 25:54.7 25:54/K 26 2:17.0 2 1:29:51.6 16.6mph 26 1:14.5 2 51:30.6 8:18/M 2:50:48.6 2:50:48.6


Female 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Kristi Hunt 182 27 1 22:02.6 22:02/K 18 1:35.1 1 1:27:53.3 16.9mph 19 0:56.3 1 55:41.5 8:59/M 2:48:09.1 2:48:09.1


Male 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jeff Vandusen 25 31 1 18:51.2 18:51/K 11 1:17.1 1 1:00:36.8 24.6mph 4 0:59.0 1 41:13.7 6:39/M 2:02:57.9 2:02:57.9


Female 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Sharlene Organ 28 34 2 26:31.3 26:31/K 31 2:58.8 1 1:26:02.3 17.3mph 23 1:39.5 1 58:58.4 9:31/M 2:56:10.6 2:56:10.6


Male 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Trevor Darnell 87 39 3 21:01.0 21:01/K 15 1:11.2 2 1:07:10.8 22.2mph 10 0:59.4 1 36:52.1 5:57/M 2:07:14.5 2:07:14.5
2 8 Nick Wong 50 38 2 20:20.8 20:20/K 13 1:25.6 3 1:08:25.3 21.7mph 2 40:46.0 6:35/M 2:10:57.8 2:10:57.8
3 10 Ryan Hamilton 186 37 1 16:32.3 16:32/K 8 0:49.3 1 1:10:44.5 21.0mph 8 0:38.7 3 46:42.7 7:32/M 2:15:27.7 2:15:27.7


Female 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Jessica Mason 48 38 2 26:32.6 26:32/K 27 2:22.5 1 1:24:15.8 17.7mph 22 1:09.5 1 1:09:46.1 11:15/M 3:04:06.8 3:04:06.8
2 32 Sarah Goad 137 37 3 37:18.6 37:18/K 34 3:07.2 2 1:45:28.4 14.1mph 31 1:04.0 2 1:19:17.8 12:47/M 3:46:16.2 3:46:16.2
3 33 Lisa Rasmussen 10 39 1 23:56.9 23:56/K 25 2:41.2 3 2:35:40.5 9.56mph 32 2:10.6 3 1:10:52.9 11:26/M 4:15:22.3 4:15:22.3


Male 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Kasey Nelson 46 41 1 14:44.6 14:44/K 5 1:43.5 1 1:09:53.7 21.3mph 6 1:07.4 1 48:34.9 7:50/M 2:16:04.3 2:16:04.3
2 15 Mike Rogers 83 40 2 19:57.5 19:57/K 16 2:55.9 2 1:12:04.7 20.6mph 14 1:40.0 2 53:55.2 8:42/M 2:30:33.6 2:30:33.6
3 24 George Mertz 149 40 3 24:17.4 24:17/K 28 4:48.0 3 1:27:49.1 16.9mph 25 1:43.4 3 55:35.1 8:58/M 2:54:13.2 2:54:13.2


Female 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 19 Jennifer Roan 5 41 2 22:32.9 22:32/K 22 2:18.3 2 1:47:42.5 13.8mph 30 1:50.8 1 34:08.1 5:30/M 2:48:32.7 2:48:32.7
2 22 Joanne Lande Keelin 63 43 1 21:56.8 21:56/K 17 1:29.6 1 1:26:16.5 17.2mph 18 1:07.6 2 1:00:39.6 9:47/M 2:51:30.3 2:51:30.3


Male 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Jim Simpson 76 47 1 22:18.5 22:18/K 21 2:25.7 1 1:16:40.0 19.4mph 16 1:54.9 1 48:51.8 7:53/M 2:32:11.0 2:32:11.0
2 31 Jeff Kempfer 78 45 2 26:18.7 26:18/K 32 3:23.0 2 1:34:29.4 15.7mph 29 1:07.3 2 1:15:54.6 12:15/M 3:21:13.2 3:21:13.2


Female 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Linda Collison 174 47 1 26:01.4 26:01/K 30 3:23.3 1 1:25:28.4 17.4mph 24 3:40.6 1 1:06:06.4 10:40/M 3:04:40.3 3:04:40.3
2 29 Janet Hamel 6 47 2 27:51.6 27:51/K 29 1:21.1 2 1:33:00.3 16.0mph 27 0:45.8 2 1:05:25.1 10:33/M 3:08:24.1 3:08:24.1


Male 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Michael Fitzsimmons 84 54 1 16:16.0 16:16/K 7 1:00.1 1 1:05:20.6 22.8mph 5 0:34.8 1 45:24.9 7:19/M 2:08:36.5 2:08:36.5


Male 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Brian Davis 80 55 1 22:50.2 22:50/K 24 3:17.8 1 1:21:54.8 18.2mph 17 0:53.1 1 1:01:11.3 9:52/M 2:50:07.4 2:50:07.4
2 28 Michael Mullan 47 57 2 29:05.4 29:05/K 33 2:22.2 2 1:30:13.8 16.5mph 28 1:26.8 2 1:01:34.9 9:56/M 3:04:43.2 3:04:43.2


Female 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim -- -- T1 -- -- Bike -- -- T2 -- -- Run -- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 23 Andrea Risk 119 55 1 21:16.3 21:16/K 20 3:24.8 1 1:25:33.8 17.4mph 20 2:30.0 1 1:00:50.1 9:49/M 2:53:35.2 2:53:35.2
2 30 Julie Gardner 7 55 2 23:40.5 23:40/K 23 2:05.6 2 1:26:39.5 17.2mph 21 1:41.2 2 1:14:37.4 12:02/M 3:08:44.4 3:08:44.4





Mark Mellon Triathlon
June 29, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Sprint Tri Team Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 156 Team Smock 1:25:04.3
156 Matthew Smock Swim 1 10:11.7 10:11.7 20:22/K
156 Matthew Smock Bike 1 37:22.2 49:27.0 19.9mph
156 Jeanne McLeod Run 1 34:55.3 1:25:04.3 11:16/M

2 172 Wills Wonders 1:40:47.2
172 John Chlipala Swim 2 22:12.5 22:12.5 44:24/K
172 John Chlipala Bike 2 48:51.0 1:12:43.7 15.2mph
172 William Eckerle Run 2 27:17.9 1:40:47.2 8:48/M


Olympic Tri Team Relay


Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 54 Team Howard 2:37:03.6 **:03/M
54 Rhonda Howard Swim 1 22:30.0 22:30.0 22:30/K
54 Mandy Labarge Bike 1 1:20:27.2 1:43:28.9 18.5mph
54 Brittany Beyers Run 1 53:34.6 2:37:03.6 8:38/M

2 176 Snap Fitness 2:59:21.8 **:21/M
176 Dave Maddox Swim 2 26:14.3 26:14.3 26:14/K
176 James Risk Bike 2 1:34:38.8 2:01:40.3 15.7mph
176 Kelsey Risk Run 2 57:10.9 2:59:21.8 9:13/M





Mark Mellon Triathlon
June 29, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Carter Lobert Sault St Marie O 189 16 1 17:50.7 17:50.7 5:45/M
2 Jay Janisse E Grand Rapids M 53 22 2 18:02.8 18:02.8 5:49/M
3 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 98 16 3 18:50.3 18:50.3 6:05/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Danielle FredenbuWayland MI 52 20 9 23:14.9 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 Leslie Foley Gaylord MI 71 29 11 24:16.5 24:16.5 7:50/M
3 Michelle Dingman Mancelona MI 146 45 13 25:24.9 25:24.9 8:12/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mitch Wilson Gaylord MI 143 13 6 20:44.5 20:44.5 6:41/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Olivia Duron Gobles MI 126 12 17 27:36.0 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Serena Orsini Midland MI 148 13 27 32:25.9 32:25.9 10:27/M
3 Sidney Modad Gobles MI 127 13 29 35:18.3 35:18.3 11:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Michael Fisher Roseville MI 150 22 8 22:17.1 22:17.1 7:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Megan Boelstler Roseville MI 162 23 14 25:25.5 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 Erica Krantz Williamston MI 117 22 25 31:26.5 31:26.5 10:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Terrance Foley Gaylord MI 72 28 12 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jason KulongowskiFenton MI 112 34 22 29:32.3 29:32.3 9:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sarah Johnson Lakeville MN 68 31 20 28:52.7 28:52.7 9:19/M
2 Melissa Modad Gobles MI 125 34 26 31:32.0 31:32.0 10:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Bobby Klemmer South Lyon MI 187 35 4 19:36.8 19:36.8 6:19/M
2 Judd Videto Jerome MI 194 39 7 21:45.9 21:45.9 7:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Latham Canton MI 36 35 21 29:09.6 29:09.6 9:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Lonnie Peiffer Parma MI 193 41 5 19:59.4 19:59.4 6:27/M
2 Phil Agius Alpena MI 196 43 15 25:26.8 25:26.8 8:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brian Oliver Gaylord MI 163 46 16 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kurt Dingman Mancelona MI 145 54 10 24:11.4 24:11.4 7:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Theresa Trudeau Pellston MI 61 52 23 30:39.2 30:39.2 9:53/M
2 Janet Pruitt Gaylord MI 60 53 24 30:53.3 30:53.3 9:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mark Goodin Sterling Heights 134 56 18 28:15.0 28:15.0 9:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mary Goodin Sterling Heights 120 55 19 28:42.9 28:42.9 9:15/M
2 Chris Davis Traverse City MI 179 55 30 38:31.3 38:31.3 12:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ron Grimes Oxford MI 37 64 28 34:42.7 34:42.7 11:12/M