2013 The Kick 5K

back to results

Jun. 29, 2013

2013 The Kick 5K
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



The Kick 5k
Age Group Results
June 29, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Richards 17 3 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 Sarah Huff 14 45 32:20.8 10:26/M
3 Abigail Arnold 13 46 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Sabrina Betz 11 50 34:29.3 11:07/M
5 Morgan Domack 13 59 39:56.4 12:53/M
6 Adrianne Kidder 08 68 50:59.1 16:27/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denis Mordret 16 7 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 Kyle Lorenz 13 9 23:43.1 7:39/M
3 Aidan O'Meara 10 10 24:05.2 7:46/M
4 Taegan Hoffman 13 11 24:11.5 7:48/M
5 Dillon Domack 16 22 26:58.6 8:42/M
6 Bryce Priebe 13 31 29:10.7 9:25/M
7 Griffin Hoffman 11 37 30:03.7 9:42/M
8 Elliott Betz 8 42 30:50.8 9:57/M
9 Cameron Betz 14 43 31:18.4 10:06/M
10 Luke Wilcox 7 60 41:35.5 13:25/M
11 Tommy Lorenz 10 67 50:55.4 16:25/M

Female 18 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Grigsby 30 5 21:03.2 6:47/M
2 Sarah Spratt 33 6 21:39.1 6:59/M
3 Amy Fast 42 12 24:27.5 7:53/M
4 Jo Essenmacher 57 17 25:31.3 8:14/M
5 Julia Moore 38 23 27:05.0 8:44/M
6 Samantha Barten 20 24 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Sara Jankoviak 28 25 27:07.7 8:45/M
8 Jennifer Shook 34 26 27:40.4 8:55/M
9 Bonnie Pilaczynski 52 28 28:38.2 9:14/M
10 Mandie Clairday 29 29 28:55.5 9:20/M
11 Marlene Marzan 41 32 29:31.2 9:31/M
12 Kristi O'Meara 39 33 29:33.3 9:32/M
13 Tricia Masarik 44 35 29:49.1 9:37/M
14 Monique Sarles 44 36 29:56.6 9:39/M
15 Alicia Galloway 33 39 30:45.2 9:55/M
16 Melissa Giminez 39 40 30:45.7 9:55/M
17 Cindy Fickle 55 44 31:54.9 10:17/M
18 Jill Richards 46 47 32:49.8 10:35/M
19 Heather Saxton 38 48 32:51.3 10:36/M
20 Sonia Betz 38 49 34:28.3 11:07/M
21 Amanda Wickey 24 51 36:03.0 11:38/M
22 Deb Simmons 40 52 36:43.5 11:51/M
23 Brenda Frank 51 53 36:56.5 11:55/M
24 Nicole Hatt 39 54 36:57.8 11:55/M
25 Shay Arnold 35 56 38:32.1 12:26/M
26 Hilary McIntyre 34 58 39:53.4 12:52/M
27 Sarah Pickens 40 61 41:40.7 13:26/M
28 Carol Drews 41 62 42:51.5 13:49/M
29 Belinda Dinius 35 63 42:51.6 13:49/M
30 Lori Boyd 53 64 50:21.0 16:15/M
31 Jennifer Hatfield 42 65 50:31.8 16:18/M
32 Lorrie Domack 45 66 50:31.9 16:18/M
33 Beth Kidder 38 69 52:10.8 16:50/M
34 Jan Roschek 63 72 54:54.2 17:43/M
35 Lori Wachowicz 21 73 56:02.1 18:05/M
36 Mary Wachowicz 53 74 56:14.8 18:08/M

Male 18 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trace McIntyre 36 1 18:51.0 6:05/M
2 Kurt Spratt 35 2 19:30.8 6:17/M
3 Michael O'Meara 42 4 20:25.3 6:35/M
4 David Miller 53 8 23:18.8 7:31/M
5 Todd Moore 33 13 24:41.9 7:58/M
6 Mark Wilcox 36 14 24:56.7 8:03/M
7 Kris Storms 39 15 24:58.4 8:03/M
8 Ryan Dinius 32 16 25:22.6 8:11/M
9 Dan Gordon 39 18 26:10.9 8:26/M
10 Zach Arnold 39 19 26:27.3 8:32/M
11 Rick Kast 40 20 26:55.4 8:41/M
12 Ken Gordon 40 21 26:56.4 8:41/M
13 Chris Bishop 39 27 27:42.0 8:56/M
14 Larry Frank 47 30 28:59.1 9:21/M
15 Pat Pastula 58 34 29:33.6 9:32/M
16 Keith Otterbein 56 38 30:10.8 9:44/M
17 Demian Betz 39 41 30:50.3 9:57/M
18 Ernest Saxton 40 55 37:12.2 12:00/M
19 Sam Barber 65 57 39:36.8 12:46/M
20 Mike Lorenz 40 70 52:11.9 16:50/M
21 Dave Betz 60 71 54:27.8 17:34/M

Wheel Chair
Male 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 57 1 20:19.6 6:33/M