2013 Spray Park 5k

back to results

Jun. 29, 2013

2013 Spray Park 5k
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Spray Park 5k
Age Group Results
June 29, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigette Schiess 46 8 21:31.4 6:56/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Hyatt 17 1 17:36.2 5:41/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Yoder 13 15 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 Morgan Most 11 33 26:50.6 8:39/M
3 Abey Voisinet 12 43 28:24.8 9:10/M
4 Katelyn Kramer 9 57 30:52.8 9:57/M
5 Caroline Cory 12 62 32:07.1 10:22/M
6 Emily Keller 8 74 35:27.4 11:26/M
7 Emily Voisinet 10 75 35:41.8 11:31/M
8 Jesslyn Sanchez 10 90 42:25.0 13:41/M
9 Molly Mitchell 6 91 42:25.9 13:41/M
10 Danielle Brewbaker 13 97 50:59.4 16:27/M
11 Skylar Glass 14 98 50:59.8 16:27/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Manning 12 10 22:17.0 7:11/M
2 Owen Voisinet 14 40 27:44.1 8:57/M
3 Cameron Keller 9 65 32:51.6 10:36/M
4 Luke Schafer 9 66 33:30.4 10:48/M
5 Cole Wardin 6 81 37:26.4 12:05/M
6 Ty Wardin 6 82 37:27.6 12:05/M
7 Hunter Bidelman 8 95 50:26.6 16:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayli Smith 19 48 29:33.6 9:32/M
2 Britney Demeko 17 83 38:03.4 12:16/M
3 Carol Minnick 17 99 53:33.6 17:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Keller 17 26 25:27.3 8:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Boutell 25 24 25:08.7 8:06/M
2 Sarah Ballard 29 25 25:26.0 8:12/M
3 Ashley Boutell 23 28 25:57.7 8:22/M
4 Katie Thelen 21 47 29:23.5 9:29/M
5 Laura Shook 22 69 33:47.5 10:54/M
6 Lindsey Smith 22 86 39:54.3 12:52/M
7 Samantha Siefka 24 89 42:24.6 13:41/M
8 Courtney Demeko 21 92 46:40.7 15:03/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 22 2 19:21.1 6:15/M
2 David Betudfor 29 14 23:14.3 7:30/M
3 Nick Perkins 24 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
4 Tyler Shook 22 37 27:28.1 8:52/M
5 Matthew Scott 24 39 27:34.7 8:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Wardin 36 17 23:31.3 7:35/M
2 Beth Fierros 39 23 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 April Nobach 35 27 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Amanda Parker 30 29 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 Jody Mason 33 30 26:27.2 8:32/M
6 Angela MacDonald 38 31 26:27.7 8:32/M
7 Kathy Heystek 39 34 27:01.3 8:43/M
8 Kristen Wilson 38 35 27:04.9 8:44/M
9 Sarah Worsley 36 36 27:25.4 8:51/M
10 Andrea Hallead 33 38 27:31.6 8:53/M
11 Stephanie Dush 37 42 28:06.0 9:04/M
12 Candace Heskitt 32 44 28:31.0 9:12/M
13 Moriah Newman 36 46 28:56.6 9:20/M
14 Heidi Hitz 37 49 29:37.1 9:33/M
15 Alisha Johnson 31 52 30:06.8 9:43/M
16 Mandy Rodriguez 38 53 30:17.9 9:46/M
17 Joy Arnold 34 59 31:41.7 10:13/M
18 Heather Seymour 37 67 33:35.3 10:50/M
19 Traci Kohagen 38 70 34:00.9 10:58/M
20 Stephanie Keller 37 77 36:25.9 11:45/M
21 Jamie Jackson 34 79 36:27.7 11:45/M
22 Jamie Foglesong 34 93 47:55.2 15:27/M
23 Marisa Kindel 35 96 50:27.9 16:16/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mj Simon 37 3 19:44.5 6:22/M
2 Derrick Beracy 38 4 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 Matt Newman 36 12 23:02.7 7:26/M
4 Darren Kramer 34 56 30:52.6 9:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tisha Schafer 41 32 26:41.2 8:36/M
2 Lisa Fisher 45 45 28:43.4 9:16/M
3 Michelle Rosendale 40 50 29:47.7 9:36/M
4 Monica Brennan 40 54 30:24.2 9:48/M
5 Debi Price 43 68 33:46.3 10:54/M
6 Jennifer Brewbaker 40 71 34:01.1 10:58/M
7 Kristy Stahl 48 73 35:20.6 11:24/M
8 Bridgette Voisinet 41 76 35:42.3 11:31/M
9 Peggy Brown 44 84 38:59.5 12:35/M
10 Tamara Demello 47 100 59:45.5 19:16/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Denman 42 5 20:44.2 6:41/M
2 Darin Beracy 44 6 20:55.3 6:45/M
3 Timothy Stephens 49 7 20:55.9 6:45/M
4 Bruce Boettger 43 11 22:19.3 7:12/M
5 Kent Beracy 43 16 23:26.2 7:34/M
6 Josh Isenhower 43 19 23:38.7 7:37/M
7 Thomas Hyatt 49 21 24:22.5 7:52/M
8 Jeff Yoder 43 22 24:45.8 7:59/M
9 Michael MacDonald 42 51 30:05.3 9:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson 55 41 27:44.4 8:57/M
2 Molly Minnick 54 55 30:42.0 9:54/M
3 Maryann Baxter 56 63 32:40.6 10:32/M
4 Melinda Beracy 50 64 32:49.2 10:35/M
5 Kathie Hawn 55 72 34:29.3 11:07/M
6 Marilyn Thelen 53 87 40:12.3 12:58/M
7 Sherry Sheehan 50 94 48:23.8 15:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 54 9 21:54.6 7:04/M
2 Gary Andrews 53 13 23:13.6 7:29/M
3 Dean Feldpausch 57 58 31:16.6 10:05/M
4 Deacon Marlatt 56 60 31:56.8 10:18/M
5 Jim Gunther 59 61 31:57.7 10:18/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Murphy 66 80 37:19.7 12:02/M
2 Rita Beracy 70 88 40:13.9 12:58/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Beracy 70 20 24:08.8 7:47/M
2 Dave Thruston 65 78 36:27.3 11:45/M
3 Jim Camburn 70 85 39:12.7 12:39/M
4 Robert Craig 62 101 59:46.0 19:17/M