2013 Max's Race

back to results

Jun. 29, 2013

2013 Max's Race
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Max's Race 5K
Age Group Results
June 29, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services
(results updated July 2nd, 2013)

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Marrah Lansing MI 19 1 15:55 5:08/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 50 3 16:35 5:21/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 58 23 19:23 6:15/M

Missing Information

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Rose East Lansing MI 133 25:00 8:04/M
2 Joe Manor Lansing MI 212 28:43 9:16/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Markey East Lansing MI 13 17 18:36 6:00/M
2 Kace Krauss Perry MI 11 33 20:39 6:40/M
3 Matthew Hilpert Williamston MI 14 50 21:55 7:04/M
4 Stephen Henry Haslett MI 11 78 23:14 7:30/M
5 Cole Chase Okemos MI 12 146 25:33 8:15/M
6 Dray Chase 9 162 26:13 8:27/M
7 Evan Reigler Dewitt MI 9 169 26:39 8:36/M
8 Jack Swick Oakville ON 5 276 32:07 10:22/M
9 Anthony Medei East Lansing MI 10 284 32:58 10:38/M
10 David Zhawl Okemos MI 9 287 33:22 10:46/M
11 Parker Hice Charlotte MI 11 293 33:47 10:54/M
12 Michael Rogers Coleman MI 13 297 34:02 10:59/M
13 Colin Williams Worthington OH 14 325 35:34 11:28/M
14 Rowan Curran Grand Ledge MI 7 374 41:31 13:24/M
15 Benni Ellis-Goerthler East Lansing MI 6 379 41:48 13:29/M
16 Gavin Bruening East Lansing MI 12 380 41:56 13:32/M
17 Logan Williams Worthington OH 14 409 45:56 14:49/M
18 Carter Hairston Haslett MI 10 413 46:26 14:59/M
19 Wes Finley Lansing MI 1 432 51:57 16:45/M
20 Paul Vandam East Lansing MI 5 435 54:17 17:31/M
21 Grant Vandam East Lansing MI 7 436 54:22 17:32/M
22 Gavin Purnell East Lansing MI 9 442 1:11:01 22:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Miller East Lansing MI 18 5 16:59 5:29/M
2 Scot Stanulis East Lansing MI 16 7 17:10 5:32/M
3 Zachary Hulliberger Holt MI 17 8 17:15 5:34/M
4 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 16 12 17:47 5:44/M
5 Evan Litch South Lyon MI 15 39 20:56 6:45/M
6 Jon Campau East Lansing MI 15 40 21:00 6:46/M
7 Oscar Del Rio Chesaning MI 17 43 21:16 6:52/M
8 Jonah Kazmierski East Lansing MI 16 72 23:03 7:26/M
9 Adam MacKey Lansing MI 16 199 28:17 9:07/M
10 Gregory Hilpert Williamston MI 15 332 35:48 11:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krauss Perry MI 20 4 16:52 5:26/M
2 Erik Potere Howell MI 21 11 17:40 5:42/M
3 Zach Ryan Haslett MI 24 22 19:10 6:11/M
4 Jordan Kretz Webberville MI 24 54 22:03 7:07/M
5 Robert Duncan Fowlerville MI 23 110 24:26 7:53/M
6 Josh Tomalia Fowlerville MI 22 127 24:43 7:58/M
7 Seth Munson Lansing MI 20 211 28:40 9:15/M
8 Paul Yaeger Lansing MI 24 237 30:01 9:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 26 2 16:07 5:12/M
2 David McComb Lansing MI 25 6 17:03 5:30/M
3 Drew Farrington Lansing MI 26 14 17:57 5:47/M
4 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 27 62 22:28 7:15/M
5 Josh Schaner Lansing MI 28 69 22:46 7:21/M
6 Ali Midhat Lansing MI 25 158 26:06 8:25/M
7 Clyde Hathaway Jackson MI 29 183 27:26 8:51/M
8 Joshua Gleason Lansing MI 29 255 30:53 9:58/M
9 Kyle Schebor Okemos MI 25 329 35:40 11:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Peck Onondaga MI 33 13 17:54 5:46/M
2 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 30 21 19:07 6:10/M
3 Jonathan Thomas Okemos MI 31 37 20:50 6:43/M
4 Mike Tiffany Mason MI 32 38 20:55 6:45/M
5 Luke Moldenhauer Lansing MI 32 61 22:26 7:14/M
6 Mike Stuart East Lansing MI 33 63 22:29 7:15/M
7 Tim Koelewijn Brooklyn MI 32 74 23:05 7:27/M
8 Jason Pascotto East Lansing MI 31 79 23:14 7:30/M
9 Timothy McGee Palm Bay FL 31 83 23:25 7:33/M
10 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 31 87 23:30 7:35/M
11 Keith Cravotta Dewitt MI 33 101 24:10 7:48/M
12 Chris Wegner Lansing MI 31 124 24:35 7:56/M
13 David Latimes Okemos MI 33 135 25:09 8:07/M
14 Aaron Scott 30 139 25:15 8:09/M
15 Ross Notman Haslett MI 32 160 26:12 8:27/M
16 Chris Martin Lansing MI 34 185 27:30 8:52/M
17 Jason Rowe Royal Oak MI 30 186 27:32 8:53/M
18 Brian Ruble Dewitt MI 30 190 27:45 8:57/M
19 Scott Kovalick Lansing MI 31 196 28:01 9:02/M
20 Jason Blonshine Lansing MI 32 244 30:20 9:47/M
21 Chris Harkins Lansing MI 32 261 31:08 10:03/M
22 Michael Earl Leslie MI 34 270 31:37 10:12/M
23 Adam Goss Okemos MI 34 272 31:38 10:12/M
24 Teddy Jay Lansing MI 32 294 33:52 10:55/M
25 Andrew Hicks Lansing MI 32 295 33:56 10:57/M
26 Luke Hayward Lansing MI 30 311 34:50 11:14/M
27 Andrew Chapin Mason MI 32 404 44:53 14:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 35 10 17:36 5:41/M
2 Nate Stewart 36 15 18:01 5:49/M
3 Kevin Tobe Haslett MI 38 49 21:55 7:04/M
4 Dave Almy Dewitt MI 36 70 22:52 7:23/M
5 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 35 80 23:18 7:31/M
6 Ryan Husted Wailuku HI 37 85 23:28 7:34/M
7 Kyle Enger East Lansing MI 39 100 24:09 7:47/M
8 Michael Struzinski Lansing MI 37 107 24:16 7:50/M
9 Chad Hatfield Lansing MI 39 109 24:17 7:50/M
10 John Buchanan Lansing MI 37 112 24:26 7:53/M
11 Ellery Sosebee Dewitt MI 37 172 26:46 8:38/M
12 Andrew Midgley Okemos MI 38 180 27:18 8:48/M
13 Cory Kimball Lansing MI 35 198 28:12 9:06/M
14 Paul Kolar Lansing MI 38 204 28:29 9:11/M
15 Marc Duwig Stockbridge MI 37 213 28:58 9:21/M
16 Brian Vincent Ennis MT 38 246 30:37 9:53/M
17 Rahim Patel Okemos MI 36 302 34:13 11:02/M
18 Jeff Minnis Mason MI 36 344 37:05 11:58/M
19 Anthony Vandam East Lansing MI 36 438 54:26 17:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 40 9 17:18 5:35/M
2 David Hovarter Marshall MI 44 31 20:13 6:31/M
3 Adam Purnell East Lansing MI 44 34 20:40 6:40/M
4 Duane Brown Mason MI 40 35 20:43 6:41/M
5 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 41 46 21:51 7:03/M
6 Michael Markey East Lansing MI 43 57 22:13 7:10/M
7 Mike Reigler Dewitt MI 40 64 22:33 7:16/M
8 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing MI 40 73 23:03 7:26/M
9 Paul Menosky Pinckney MI 42 81 23:22 7:32/M
10 Jon Hayden St. Johns MI 42 141 25:24 8:12/M
11 James Stephenson Charlotte MI 43 242 30:18 9:46/M
12 Tyler Delong Holt MI 42 277 32:13 10:24/M
13 Pete Hairston Haslett MI 44 411 46:25 14:58/M
14 Justin Alder East Lansing MI 41 441 1:06:46 21:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 48 16 18:36 6:00/M
2 Joel Henry Haslett MI 46 19 18:50 6:05/M
3 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 47 20 18:58 6:07/M
4 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 46 24 19:27 6:16/M
5 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 47 27 19:39 6:20/M
6 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 45 51 21:58 7:05/M
7 Duane Leonardi Lake Orion MI 45 53 22:01 7:06/M
8 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 47 55 22:03 7:07/M
9 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 46 102 24:12 7:48/M
10 Merlin Bruening East Lansing MI 48 121 24:33 7:55/M
11 Kelly Moffatt Dewitt MI 49 134 25:07 8:06/M
12 Brian Parkinson Lansing MI 46 137 25:14 8:08/M
13 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 45 188 27:35 8:54/M
14 Kevin Murchison Lansing MI 46 203 28:23 9:09/M
15 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 46 308 34:47 11:13/M
16 Daniel MacKey Lansing MI 47 336 36:12 11:41/M
17 Philip Trosko Okemos MI 47 427 51:49 16:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Soltow Lansing MI 51 28 19:49 6:24/M
2 Matthew Bliton East Lansing MI 52 56 22:03 7:07/M
3 Mark Bush Okemos MI 54 66 22:37 7:18/M
4 William Peattie East Lansing MI 50 71 23:02 7:26/M
5 Tom Swasey Okemos MI 50 89 23:31 7:35/M
6 Larry Royster Williamston MI 53 94 23:45 7:40/M
7 Albert Ross East Lansing MI 51 114 24:28 7:54/M
8 Kevin Blevins Farmington MI 54 150 25:48 8:19/M
9 Xianda Zhao Okemos MI 50 152 25:53 8:21/M
10 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 50 201 28:19 9:08/M
11 Jim Ewers Charlotte MI 52 216 29:07 9:24/M
12 Chester Lavalley Mason MI 51 226 29:26 9:30/M
13 Craig Brown Mason MI 51 333 35:48 11:33/M
14 Frank Drew Dansville MI 50 356 38:45 12:30/M
15 William Coe Coleman MI 50 391 43:32 14:03/M
16 John Symonds Lansing MI 54 429 51:57 16:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 59 32 20:18 6:33/M
2 Luis Valle Okemos MI 58 104 24:13 7:49/M
3 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 55 116 24:30 7:54/M
4 Ken Milne Holt MI 55 179 27:17 8:48/M
5 Dennis Durkee Indialantic FL 56 209 28:33 9:13/M
6 Gordon Clark Lansing MI 58 238 30:03 9:42/M
7 Rob Debar Lansing MI 56 240 30:15 9:45/M
8 James Oliver East Lansing MI 55 384 42:17 13:38/M
9 Jeff Montgomery Haslett MI 56 387 42:42 13:46/M
10 Russell Dunn Haslett MI 55 412 46:26 14:59/M
11 Mark Freeman Holt MI 56 419 48:18 15:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley Mason MI 60 48 21:55 7:04/M
2 Jim Klein Charlotte MI 63 67 22:39 7:18/M
3 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 61 75 23:05 7:27/M
4 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 61 90 23:32 7:35/M
5 Jim Windand Haslett MI 63 91 23:38 7:37/M
6 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 61 103 24:13 7:49/M
7 David Stierley Lansing MI 61 123 24:35 7:56/M
8 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 61 136 25:10 8:07/M
9 George Londy Howell MI 63 138 25:14 8:08/M
10 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 64 151 25:49 8:20/M
11 Dave Chapin East Lansing MI 61 193 27:48 8:58/M
12 Ron Krauss Perry MI 61 210 28:40 9:15/M
13 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 63 217 29:15 9:26/M
14 Michael Goodnecht East Lansing MI 63 247 30:38 9:53/M
15 Rick Dupuis Grand Ledge MI 60 251 30:44 9:55/M
16 Jess Sobel Okemos MI 60 290 33:34 10:50/M
17 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 60 292 33:35 10:50/M
18 Ernie Block Dewitt MI 63 321 35:17 11:23/M
19 Rex Lamore Williamston MI 61 348 37:39 12:09/M
20 Darrel Hale Okemos MI 63 369 40:31 13:04/M
21 Steve Grimes Lansing MI 61 430 51:57 16:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 69 88 23:30 7:35/M
2 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 65 143 25:27 8:13/M
3 Fred Fry Charlotte MI 66 200 28:18 9:08/M
4 Roger Nelson Saint Johns MI 65 218 29:15 9:26/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason MI 71 68 22:43 7:20/M
2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 72 84 23:26 7:34/M
3 Bill Keller Lansing MI 72 95 23:45 7:40/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 73 173 26:52 8:40/M
5 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 71 174 26:54 8:41/M
6 Jim Mowry Lansing MI 72 191 27:46 8:57/M
7 Larry Parker Okemos MI 70 361 39:46 12:50/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 76 202 28:23 9:09/M
2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 75 222 29:17 9:27/M
3 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 75 267 31:26 10:08/M
4 William Rude Lansing MI 79 381 41:59 13:33/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Watson East Lansing MI 24 18 18:47 6:04/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 45 25 19:29 6:17/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Bufka Lansing MI 51 65 22:35 7:17/M

Missing Information

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Henke Haslett MI 0 132 24:59 8:04/M
2 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 0 397 43:42 14:06/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Pierce Leslie MI 14 59 22:24 7:14/M
2 Sal Bubolz Okemos MI 11 92 23:40 7:38/M
3 Brooke Soper Okemos MI 11 96 23:45 7:40/M
4 Maureen St. Pierre Mason MI 12 129 24:49 8:00/M
5 Caitlin Coronado Trenton MI 13 164 26:25 8:31/M
6 Lauren Gerwirtz Holt MI 14 165 26:27 8:32/M
7 Maya Bubolz Okemos MI 9 166 26:32 8:34/M
8 Katitlyn Gleason St. Johns MI 14 170 26:40 8:36/M
9 Madison Foley East Lansing MI 12 182 27:25 8:51/M
10 Zoey Williams Okemos MI 12 220 29:17 9:27/M
11 Lily Gould Okemos MI 12 233 29:55 9:39/M
12 Karlie Carter Lansing MI 11 257 31:05 10:02/M
13 Alexandra Herndon Milford MI 10 269 31:34 10:11/M
14 Lizzy Bruening East Lansing MI 10 317 35:00 11:17/M
15 Elizabeth Herndon Milford MI 12 327 35:36 11:29/M
16 Desiree Coe Coleman MI 12 362 39:47 12:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing MI 15 26 19:38 6:20/M
2 Josephine Brown St Johns MI 16 41 21:07 6:49/M
3 Savina Malinverre Portage MI 18 42 21:12 6:50/M
4 Alicia Ronay Waldron MI 15 45 21:41 7:00/M
5 Mary Delaney Webberville MI 15 47 21:51 7:03/M
6 Jordan Krauss Perry MI 18 52 22:01 7:06/M
7 Daphine Zhao Okemos MI 18 60 22:26 7:14/M
8 Anne Marie Dunneack Lansing MI 16 97 23:59 7:44/M
9 Jordan Royster Williamston MI 17 98 24:06 7:46/M
10 Nicole Wixom Leslie MI 17 115 24:29 7:54/M
11 Taylor Aguillon Dimondale MI 18 117 24:31 7:55/M
12 Laurie Maudrie Fowlerville MI 16 159 26:09 8:26/M
13 Lianna Goldstein Okemos MI 15 176 27:00 8:43/M
14 Abigail Swasey Okemos MI 15 177 27:01 8:43/M
15 Marissa Quivey Portage MI 18 250 30:42 9:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Behan Okemos MI 22 76 23:10 7:28/M
2 Kendra Sokol Lansing MI 24 113 24:26 7:53/M
3 Sara Devereaux Bath MI 21 118 24:32 7:55/M
4 Kristen Hudak Dewitt MI 21 149 25:47 8:19/M
5 Brittany Wenzlick Sanford MI 22 154 25:59 8:23/M
6 Meghan Royster Williamston MI 21 163 26:19 8:29/M
7 Suzanne Slack East Lansing MI 24 219 29:16 9:26/M
8 Alexis Louth Holt MI 22 227 29:27 9:30/M
9 Katne O'Brien Lansing MI 23 254 30:53 9:58/M
10 Allison Fraser Lansing MI 23 273 31:43 10:14/M
11 Jessica Sobel Okemos MI 22 291 33:34 10:50/M
12 Kristin Lolli Haslett MI 23 296 33:59 10:58/M
13 Sierra Spellman Lansing MI 21 324 35:30 11:27/M
14 Sarah Rivard Lansing MI 24 330 35:42 11:31/M
15 Sarah Henderson Eaton Rapids MI 24 343 37:02 11:57/M
16 Amy Yaeger Lansing MI 23 386 42:35 13:44/M
17 Shannon Chaffee Lansing MI 23 394 43:40 14:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Rice Williamston MI 27 29 19:52 6:25/M
2 Jamie Latimer Mason MI 29 44 21:38 6:59/M
3 Jessica Martin Dewitt MI 29 106 24:16 7:50/M
4 Molly Ramirez Lansing MI 27 108 24:16 7:50/M
5 Ckat Duke Grand Rapids MI 29 125 24:40 7:57/M
6 Jayne Ashley Charlotte MI 26 221 29:17 9:27/M
7 Kristina Kring Holt MI 29 234 29:58 9:40/M
8 Rachel Lee Fort Worth TX 28 249 30:42 9:54/M
9 Courtney Copeland Lansing MI 28 265 31:19 10:06/M
10 Irene Koelewijn St Johns MI 27 281 32:42 10:33/M
11 Michelle Wegener Lansing MI 27 301 34:10 11:01/M
12 Michelle Adams 25 305 34:28 11:07/M
13 Megan Vivian Lansing MI 29 310 34:49 11:14/M
14 Angie Dickinson Lansing MI 29 312 34:51 11:15/M
15 Krystal Kaczmarczyk East Lansing MI 28 320 35:09 11:20/M
16 Jessica Gray Lansing MI 27 347 37:29 12:05/M
17 Ashten Armstrong Owosso MI 26 350 38:00 12:15/M
18 Suzanne Sellinger Lansing MI 28 364 39:52 12:52/M
19 Kaleigh Erickson Grand Ledge MI 25 383 42:15 13:38/M
20 Amanda Duda Mason MI 29 388 42:49 13:49/M
21 Janelle Lautzenheiser Mason MI 29 395 43:41 14:05/M
22 Adeana Sullivan Lansing MI 28 399 43:53 14:09/M
23 Elizabeth Michaels Lansing MI 28 410 46:12 14:54/M
24 Julie Freeman Holt MI 27 420 48:18 15:35/M
25 Courtney Chambers Lansing MI 27 428 51:53 16:44/M
26 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 27 431 51:57 16:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe Williamston MI 33 105 24:13 7:49/M
2 Staci Smith Lansing MI 33 111 24:26 7:53/M
3 Colleen Dupuis Grand Ledge MI 30 148 25:42 8:17/M
4 Katie Swick Oakville 30 157 26:03 8:24/M
5 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing MI 34 171 26:41 8:36/M
6 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 34 175 26:56 8:41/M
7 Brandy Hathaway Jackson MI 31 184 27:26 8:51/M
8 Sarah Middleton Milford MI 34 192 27:47 8:58/M
9 Amy Maurer Lansing MI 34 194 27:51 8:59/M
10 Cari Cravotta Dewitt MI 30 231 29:51 9:38/M
11 Camy Chapin Mason MI 33 232 29:52 9:38/M
12 Rebecca Schlee Charlotte MI 31 235 30:01 9:41/M
13 Lisa Cross Lansing MI 30 236 30:01 9:41/M
14 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 32 239 30:08 9:43/M
15 Abby Blonshine Lansing MI 32 243 30:20 9:47/M
16 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 34 260 31:08 10:03/M
17 Lauren Rowe Royal Oak MI 31 266 31:22 10:07/M
18 Laura Harris Dewitt MI 34 280 32:42 10:33/M
19 Amanda Rodgers Fort Campbell KY 33 298 34:02 10:59/M
20 Shawn Panter Swartz Creek MI 34 314 34:52 11:15/M
21 Kara Harms Williamston MI 31 376 41:46 13:28/M
22 Monica Ortiz Williamston MI 32 377 41:46 13:28/M
23 Shanna Messner Leslie MI 33 385 42:30 13:43/M
24 Shannon Powers Lansing MI 33 389 42:49 13:49/M
25 Saynab Mursal East Lansing MI 33 434 53:24 17:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge MI 35 36 20:47 6:42/M
2 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 35 58 22:18 7:12/M
3 Stephanie Almy Dewitt MI 36 77 23:12 7:29/M
4 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 35 130 24:53 8:02/M
5 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 38 144 25:29 8:13/M
6 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 39 153 25:54 8:21/M
7 Jen Cousineau Lansing MI 35 168 26:38 8:35/M
8 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge MI 37 195 27:57 9:01/M
9 Carrie Tansy Lansing MI 36 207 28:30 9:12/M
10 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 39 208 28:32 9:12/M
11 Katrina Sokol Howell MI 35 248 30:39 9:53/M
12 Stephanie Curtis Haslett MI 39 256 30:59 10:00/M
13 Cristina Smith Northville MI 39 303 34:16 11:03/M
14 Carolyn Brown Mason MI 37 304 34:19 11:04/M
15 Jessica Nixon Lansing MI 35 309 34:48 11:14/M
16 Michelle Triantaflos St. Johns MI 36 313 34:52 11:15/M
17 Jennifer Farhat Williamston MI 37 323 35:28 11:26/M
18 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 35 328 35:37 11:29/M
19 Kimberle Midgley Okemos MI 37 334 36:06 11:39/M
20 Jamie Roy Lansing MI 35 342 36:39 11:49/M
21 Sandy Kimball Lansing MI 35 360 39:36 12:46/M
22 Senta Goertler East Lansing MI 37 378 41:48 13:29/M
23 Amy Coe Coleman MI 35 392 43:33 14:03/M
24 Shawnda Hice Charlotte MI 38 403 44:45 14:26/M
25 Jennifer Manzo Perry MI 37 406 45:17 14:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Cooper Eagle MI 42 86 23:30 7:35/M
2 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 43 99 24:06 7:46/M
3 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 44 120 24:33 7:55/M
4 Lorie Jager Holt MI 40 140 25:23 8:11/M
5 Joy Chase Okemos MI 40 161 26:13 8:27/M
6 Traci Ladue Okemos MI 41 187 27:32 8:53/M
7 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing MI 41 214 29:02 9:22/M
8 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 41 229 29:51 9:38/M
9 Brenda House Webberville MI 41 241 30:17 9:46/M
10 Kristina Miller Lansing MI 43 263 31:17 10:05/M
11 Patricia Herndon Milford MI 42 274 31:44 10:14/M
12 Robbie Sollid Lansing MI 43 278 32:13 10:24/M
13 Mary-Katherine Medei East Lansing MI 42 285 32:59 10:38/M
14 Jonelle Spellman Lansing MI 44 319 35:08 11:20/M
15 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 43 322 35:20 11:24/M
16 Kelli Brown Bath MI 44 326 35:35 11:29/M
17 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 40 351 38:00 12:15/M
18 Susan Cox Williamston MI 40 354 38:13 12:20/M
19 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing MI 42 396 43:42 14:06/M
20 Valerie Shultz Cadillac MI 43 401 44:31 14:22/M
21 Norma Case Holt MI 42 407 45:23 14:38/M
22 Paula Vandam East Lansing MI 42 437 54:24 17:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 49 30 20:03 6:28/M
2 Amy Schaefer Dewitt MI 47 82 23:23 7:33/M
3 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 47 93 23:41 7:38/M
4 Amy Willing Lansing MI 49 122 24:33 7:55/M
5 Cindy Welsenberger Chesaning MI 46 156 26:03 8:24/M
6 Angie Kirsch Holt MI 45 197 28:06 9:04/M
7 Pennie Button 48 225 29:25 9:29/M
8 Kristie Carter Lansing MI 48 258 31:07 10:02/M
9 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 49 271 31:38 10:12/M
10 Karen Bruening East Lansing MI 48 318 35:01 11:18/M
11 Sheila Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 47 337 36:16 11:42/M
12 Melissa MacKey Lansing MI 47 341 36:36 11:48/M
13 Roxanne Gleason St. Johns MI 45 352 38:01 12:16/M
14 Laura Allegoet Brighton MI 46 358 39:22 12:42/M
15 Sherry Drew Dansville MI 45 359 39:27 12:44/M
16 Jennifer Hause Haslett MI 46 363 39:52 12:52/M
17 Sally Hoshield Lansing MI 49 371 40:33 13:05/M
18 Kim Aberndroth Bath MI 46 382 42:09 13:36/M
19 Roxanne Turner Eaton Rapids MI 46 390 43:29 14:02/M
20 Andrea Brush Grand Ledge MI 47 400 44:31 14:22/M
21 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 46 402 44:39 14:24/M
22 Sue Meranda Haslett MI 46 414 46:27 14:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 52 119 24:32 7:55/M
2 Diana Landry Williamston MI 50 155 26:00 8:23/M
3 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 51 167 26:36 8:35/M
4 Dawn McCarty Williamston MI 52 178 27:05 8:44/M
5 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 50 181 27:24 8:50/M
6 Michelle Kreft Lansing MI 53 206 28:30 9:12/M
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 54 215 29:03 9:22/M
8 Sara Aikman Haslett MI 54 252 30:45 9:55/M
9 Theresa Pohl Westphalia MI 54 259 31:07 10:02/M
10 Wendy Krauss Perry MI 53 262 31:10 10:03/M
11 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 54 282 32:49 10:35/M
12 Theresa Hudak Dewitt MI 50 283 32:55 10:37/M
13 Jeanne Brown Lansing MI 51 300 34:08 11:01/M
14 Brenda Rockhold Holt MI 50 315 34:54 11:15/M
15 Jenna Lolli Haslett MI 51 316 35:00 11:17/M
16 Sandy Campbell Lansing MI 50 335 36:10 11:40/M
17 Janet Przystas Dimondale MI 50 338 36:26 11:45/M
18 Ann Symonds Lansing MI 54 349 37:47 12:11/M
19 Donna Steavens Mason MI 52 366 40:14 12:59/M
20 Vivian Keeney Lansing MI 53 367 40:15 12:59/M
21 Karen Davis Lansing MI 52 370 40:32 13:05/M
22 Lynda Heinig Webberville MI 51 372 40:37 13:06/M
23 Tammy Latimer Mason MI 51 375 41:40 13:26/M
24 Susan Oliver East Lansing MI 51 393 43:35 14:04/M
25 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 51 415 46:42 15:04/M
26 Deb Freeman Holt MI 52 418 48:18 15:35/M
27 Dianne Norton Eaton Rapids MI 53 422 48:20 15:35/M
28 Carla (cj) Gates Lansing MI 54 426 51:23 16:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 56 128 24:45 7:59/M
2 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 58 131 24:59 8:04/M
3 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 55 223 29:21 9:28/M
4 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 56 224 29:25 9:29/M
5 Cheryl Benson Grand Ledge MI 55 228 29:31 9:31/M
6 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 55 230 29:51 9:38/M
7 Beth Moatman Dewitt MI 57 245 30:28 9:50/M
8 Katie Donnelly Haslett MI 56 288 33:27 10:47/M
9 Shelia Kniffin Lansing MI 57 289 33:32 10:49/M
10 Edith Kentner Lansing MI 58 299 34:03 10:59/M
11 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 59 306 34:32 11:08/M
12 Chree Maitland Bath MI 56 307 34:46 11:13/M
13 Cathy Clark East Lansing MI 57 365 40:14 12:59/M
14 Pam Harb Okemos MI 56 398 43:53 14:09/M
15 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 59 416 47:32 15:20/M
16 Barb Geske Okemos MI 56 421 48:20 15:35/M
17 Cindy Colson Lansing MI 55 423 48:33 15:40/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 142 25:24 8:12/M
2 Jean Bolley Bath MI 61 147 25:36 8:15/M
3 Tanda Cogley Saginaw MI 62 189 27:43 8:56/M
4 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 64 205 28:30 9:12/M
5 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 63 253 30:45 9:55/M
6 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 61 264 31:18 10:06/M
7 Lois Hopkins East Lansing MI 61 286 33:21 10:45/M
8 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 61 331 35:44 11:32/M
9 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 62 339 36:33 11:47/M
10 Everyl Yankee Morrice MI 64 355 38:26 12:24/M
11 Laurie Chapin East Lansing MI 60 405 44:55 14:29/M
12 Peggy Warner Holt MI 63 408 45:46 14:46/M
13 Kathy Wilbur Okemos MI 60 424 49:23 15:56/M
14 Patty Bradley Williamston MI 61 433 52:10 16:50/M
15 Jan Rouse Lansing MI 62 439 55:19 17:51/M
16 Vivienne Merriott Lansing MI 64 440 55:20 17:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 68 126 24:42 7:58/M
2 Karen Irrer Westphalia MI 65 275 32:06 10:21/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 66 279 32:27 10:28/M
4 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 69 340 36:34 11:48/M
5 Kitty Mitchell Okemos MI 67 346 37:17 12:02/M
6 Patricia Vincent Owosso MI 65 353 38:03 12:16/M
7 Elaine High Okemos MI 69 357 38:48 12:31/M
8 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 69 373 41:08 13:16/M
9 Elena Keller Lansing MI 69 417 47:36 15:21/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 71 145 25:32 8:14/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 72 268 31:32 10:10/M
3 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 70 345 37:14 12:01/M
4 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 70 368 40:22 13:01/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 82 425 49:58 16:07/M