2013 Patriots Run Pigeon Creek 5K

back to results

Jun. 28, 2013

2013 Patriots Run Pigeon Creek 5K
West Olive, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Patriots Day 5K
Age Group Results
June 28, 2013
Runner's Edge
Race Timing

5K Run/Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Duff Grand Haven MI 792 21 1 16:44.1 16:44.1 5:24/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrie Deal Traverse City MI 698 11 31 21:57.5 21:57.5 7:05/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Jaeger Grand Haven MI 714 9 62 25:01.6 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 Dylan McRoberts Grand Haven MI 709 3 73 26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25/M
3 Simon Furton Grand Haven MI 662 10 129 31:45.4 31:45.4 10:15/M
4 Colin Troccko Grand Haven MI 684 9 132 32:05.2 32:05.2 10:21/M
5 Ari Abraham Grand Haven MI 725 9 155 41:38.4 41:38.4 13:26/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neala Wilson West Olive MI 690 10 79 26:22.1 26:22.1 8:30/M
2 Rachel Carlson Allendale MI 847 10 119 30:23.6 30:23.6 9:48/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Nicolson Grand Haven MI 678 13 8 18:35.3 18:35.3 6:00/M
2 Sam Missel Grand Haven MI 674 12 24 20:45.6 20:45.6 6:42/M
3 Aaron Hughes Grand Haven MI 668 13 27 21:35.3 21:35.3 6:58/M
4 Dominick Hentemann Grand Haven MI 665 13 33 22:04.1 22:04.1 7:07/M
5 Samuel Braak Spring Lake MI 759 13 52 23:52.2 23:52.2 7:42/M
6 Frank Dionese Grand Haven MI 659 13 61 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:02/M
7 Aiden Martin Grand Haven MI 670 12 75 26:08.8 26:08.8 8:26/M
8 Evan Dubridge Grand Haven MI 661 12 77 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
9 Noah Braley West Olive MI 657 12 103 28:15.3 28:15.3 9:07/M
10 Micah Bakker Grand Haven MI 654 13 120 30:28.8 30:28.8 9:50/M
11 James Wilkinson Grand Haven MI 689 12 136 32:20.4 32:20.4 10:26/M
12 H Vink Grand Haven MI 806 11 140 33:06.3 33:06.3 10:41/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven MI 666 12 43 22:53.8 22:53.8 7:23/M
2 Josie Aardema Grand Haven MI 742 12 44 23:00.9 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Libby Reiss Grand Haven MI 681 13 85 26:57.9 26:57.9 8:42/M
4 Emily Mattson Grand Haven MI 672 13 101 28:08.1 28:08.1 9:05/M
5 Jenny Ryan Grand Haven MI 682 13 109 28:41.9 28:41.9 9:15/M
6 Skye Ames West Olive MI 653 11 110 28:44.8 28:44.8 9:16/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Pippel Grand Haven MI 722 18 2 16:51.7 16:51.7 5:26/M
2 Kyle Funk Grand Haven MI 694 17 5 18:27.7 18:27.7 5:57/M
3 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven MI 829 15 7 18:35.2 18:35.2 6:00/M
4 Joseph Sherman Grand Haven MI 721 17 9 18:59.1 18:59.1 6:07/M
5 Austin Bessinger West Olive MI 734 17 10 19:03.1 19:03.1 6:09/M
6 Andrew Tafelski Grand Haven MI 737 16 11 19:03.6 19:03.6 6:09/M
7 Turner Sale Spring Lake MI 844 17 13 19:08.3 19:08.3 6:10/M
8 John Miles Grand Haven MI 731 16 15 19:48.4 19:48.4 6:23/M
9 Nicholas Johnson Grand Haven MI 823 15 17 20:08.5 20:08.5 6:30/M
10 Jason Hicks Grand Haven MI 838 17 20 20:30.7 20:30.7 6:37/M
11 Caleb Holmberg Grand Haven MI 831 17 21 20:40.3 20:40.3 6:40/M
12 Evan Dunne Grand Haven MI 816 18 22 20:41.6 20:41.6 6:40/M
13 Connor Lange Grand Haven MI 824 15 23 20:42.1 20:42.1 6:41/M
14 Quintan Couvelaire Grand Haven MI 658 14 25 20:47.6 20:47.6 6:42/M
15 David Gilson Fruitport MI 756 16 28 21:42.9 21:42.9 7:00/M
16 Zachary Diephouse Grand Haven MI 830 18 35 22:16.1 22:16.1 7:11/M
17 Jacob Phillips West Olive MI 676 14 46 23:15.8 23:15.8 7:30/M
18 Jared Kelly Grand Haven MI 771 16 48 23:20.9 23:20.9 7:32/M
19 Noah Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 750 16 49 23:20.9 23:20.9 7:32/M
20 Chrisher Dionise Grand Haven MI 813 15 50 23:33.1 23:33.1 7:36/M
21 Thomas Stock Spring Lake MI 820 14 54 24:13.9 24:13.9 7:49/M
22 Drew Henman Spring Lake MI 664 14 55 24:14.1 24:14.1 7:49/M
23 Josh Groom West Olive MI 663 14 60 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:02/M
24 David Pearson Spring Lake MI 715 15 65 25:24.1 25:24.1 8:12/M
25 Jared Lancaster Spring Lake MI 801 15 144 35:06.7 35:06.7 11:19/M
26 Nate Johnson Grand Haven MI 814 17 147 35:22.6 35:22.6 11:25/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrienne Aardema Grand Haven MI 738 16 38 22:29.7 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Lindy Vallier Grand Haven MI 773 18 40 22:31.1 22:31.1 7:16/M
3 Mckenna Mahacek Grand Haven MI 752 17 41 22:38.8 22:38.8 7:18/M
4 Kirsti King Grand Haven MI 791 18 45 23:04.5 23:04.5 7:26/M
5 Mikayla Rowden West Olive MI 817 16 66 25:26.0 25:26.0 8:12/M
6 Madison Houle Grand Haven MI 757 17 67 25:26.0 25:26.0 8:12/M
7 Kyra Lansky Grand Haven MI 772 17 70 25:35.2 25:35.2 8:15/M
8 Anne Danicek Grand Haven MI 809 17 87 27:12.5 27:12.5 8:46/M
9 Miranda Buckwald Grand Haven MI 726 17 91 27:23.4 27:23.4 8:50/M
10 Janae Langlois Grand Haven MI 710 18 93 27:25.1 27:25.1 8:51/M
11 Maggie Lalonde Grand Haven MI 720 17 94 27:25.2 27:25.2 8:51/M
12 Lauren Harvey West Olive MI 837 16 95 27:25.2 27:25.2 8:51/M
13 Anna Dexter Grand Haven MI 691 14 97 27:28.4 27:28.4 8:52/M
14 Sierra Bessinger West Olive MI 735 15 104 28:19.4 28:19.4 9:08/M
15 Brenna Buckwald Grand Haven MI 727 15 124 31:03.2 31:03.2 10:01/M
16 Sarah Vanderberg Grand Haven MI 850 14 128 31:27.6 31:27.6 10:09/M
17 Lexi Carter Grand Haven MI 815 17 146 35:22.6 35:22.6 11:25/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Schalk Vanniekemk Grand Haven MI 827 20 3 17:51.7 17:51.7 5:45/M
2 Brady Durant Grand Haven MI 822 19 4 18:08.5 18:08.5 5:51/M
3 Luke Giroux Grand Haven MI 812 21 6 18:34.7 18:34.7 5:59/M
4 James McAlloon Grand Haven MI 818 21 34 22:14.9 22:14.9 7:10/M
5 Caleb Hayward Grand Haven MI 712 20 39 22:30.3 22:30.3 7:15/M
6 Chance McCormick Muskegon MI 736 24 59 24:33.7 24:33.7 7:55/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Rodriguez Kokomo IN 703 20 53 24:06.4 24:06.4 7:46/M
2 Madeline Miles Grand Haven MI 732 21 63 25:07.5 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Madelaine Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 749 19 96 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:51/M
4 Kelsie King Grand Haven MI 777 21 107 28:39.0 28:39.0 9:15/M
5 Claire Miles Grand Haven MI 733 19 127 31:15.4 31:15.4 10:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Fritz Grand Haven MI 833 29 47 23:20.3 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Robert Conat Wayland MI 808 28 134 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn Conat Wayland MI 807 25 117 30:03.2 30:03.2 9:42/M
2 Archita Fritz Grand Haven MI 834 28 131 31:47.6 31:47.6 10:15/M
3 Stephanie Janicki Hudsonville MI 770 29 137 32:55.4 32:55.4 10:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Shibley Grand Haven MI 802 34 37 22:28.0 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Courtney Hansen Hart MI 706 31 56 24:22.0 24:22.0 7:52/M
3 Courtney Kraker Dorr MI 764 31 57 24:27.6 24:27.6 7:53/M
4 Jen Westveer Hudsonville MI 700 31 71 25:37.5 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Jamie Killebrew Allendale MI 761 34 78 26:21.6 26:21.6 8:30/M
6 Katie Dejong Zeeland MI 701 30 105 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
7 Elizabeth Pardue Muskegon MI 728 33 151 37:23.5 37:23.5 12:04/M
8 Stormy Johnson North Palm Beach F 796 34 157 50:26.9 50:26.9 16:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Beecham Grand Haven MI 740 39 26 21:18.5 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 699 36 36 22:16.5 22:16.5 7:11/M
3 John Donnelly Holland MI 828 37 51 23:34.1 23:34.1 7:36/M
4 Andreas Koller Grand Haven MI 741 35 90 27:21.2 27:21.2 8:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Vandermolen Allendale MI 810 39 116 29:51.5 29:51.5 9:38/M
2 Angela Mitchell Holland MI 851 36 141 33:17.9 33:17.9 10:44/M
3 Jennifer VanderstelTwin Lake MI 793 35 142 34:02.6 34:02.6 10:59/M
4 Mary Metzler Grand Haven MI 743 38 152 39:14.4 39:14.4 12:39/M
5 Marie Vrablic Charlotte NC 753 36 153 39:15.0 39:15.0 12:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Jablonski Kalamazoo MI 849 40 18 20:08.8 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Mark Tafelski Grand Haven MI 693 43 30 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
3 Thomas Foley Grand Haven MI 840 44 42 22:49.7 22:49.7 7:22/M
4 Aaron Eling Grand Haven MI 708 41 72 25:47.4 25:47.4 8:19/M
5 Kevin Bennett Muskegon MI 760 40 80 26:32.6 26:32.6 8:34/M
6 Ryan Start Kentwood MI 751 40 111 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
7 Brian Dexter Grand Haven MI 692 40 112 28:45.5 28:45.5 9:16/M
8 Jeremy Bakker Grand Haven MI 803 42 121 30:29.2 30:29.2 9:50/M
9 Randall Abraham Grand Haven MI 723 43 122 30:29.5 30:29.5 9:50/M
10 Mike King Grand Haven MI 790 43 138 33:03.5 33:03.5 10:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Nicholson Grand Haven MI 718 41 76 26:17.0 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 Jill Hentemann Grand Haven MI 846 44 92 27:24.2 27:24.2 8:50/M
3 Beth Lepley Grand Haven MI 794 44 118 30:23.4 30:23.4 9:48/M
4 Heather Garretson Grand Haven MI 819 42 130 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
5 Kelli Deal Traverse City MI 697 42 135 32:19.5 32:19.5 10:25/M
6 Anne Marie Fauvel Grand Haven MI 811 42 139 33:04.0 33:04.0 10:40/M
7 Sueann Mitchell Spring Lake MI 805 43 143 34:03.5 34:03.5 10:59/M
8 Amanda Van Dalen Grand Haven MI 776 41 150 36:28.4 36:28.4 11:46/M
9 Karen Abraham Grand Haven MI 724 44 156 41:46.3 41:46.3 13:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 836 45 12 19:06.6 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 Steven Harden Muskegon MI 695 46 14 19:11.4 19:11.4 6:11/M
3 Eric Hayward Grand Haven MI 711 48 16 20:07.0 20:07.0 6:29/M
4 Joe Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 768 49 19 20:10.7 20:10.7 6:30/M
5 Lee Ingersoll Spring Lake MI 842 48 29 21:49.7 21:49.7 7:02/M
6 Kurt Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 747 46 69 25:31.6 25:31.6 8:14/M
7 Mark Walling Grand Haven MI 763 48 81 26:45.2 26:45.2 8:38/M
8 Peter Young Grand Haven MI 825 47 84 26:57.8 26:57.8 8:42/M
9 Tim Durant Grand Haven MI 821 47 88 27:13.1 27:13.1 8:47/M
10 Ronald Thompson Grand Haven MI 835 47 89 27:15.7 27:15.7 8:47/M
11 Dan Braak Spring Lake MI 758 47 98 27:38.4 27:38.4 8:55/M
12 Donald Pratt III Lansing MI 826 46 100 27:58.0 27:58.0 9:01/M
13 George Jaeger Grand Haven MI 713 48 106 28:31.9 28:31.9 9:12/M
14 Richard Holmberg Grand Haven MI 832 45 115 29:06.3 29:06.3 9:23/M
15 Michael Sale Spring Lake MI 845 47 126 31:08.2 31:08.2 10:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace Mason MI 755 48 58 24:30.7 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Kathleen Walendzik Grand Haven MI 848 48 102 28:13.5 28:13.5 9:06/M
3 Belinda Reid Grand Haven MI 696 46 108 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Cathy Huisman Grand Haven MI 797 47 123 30:46.2 30:46.2 9:55/M
5 Wendy Sale Spring Lake MI 843 47 125 31:07.6 31:07.6 10:02/M
6 Terry Lehnen Grand Haven MI 702 49 133 32:07.4 32:07.4 10:22/M
7 Susan Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 748 47 148 35:29.3 35:29.3 11:27/M
8 Rosanna Scott Grand Haven MI 798 46 149 35:30.3 35:30.3 11:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Gapp Allegan MI 739 51 68 25:26.4 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Joe Lalonde Grand Haven MI 719 50 82 26:46.5 26:46.5 8:38/M
3 Steve Goodman Grand Haven MI 705 54 113 28:48.6 28:48.6 9:17/M
4 Mark Lancaster Spring Lake MI 799 51 145 35:22.4 35:22.4 11:25/M
5 Leo Reap Spring Lake MI 804 51 154 40:31.8 40:31.8 13:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Mattson Grand Haven MI 769 50 32 22:01.5 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Sheila Goodman Grand Haven MI 704 51 114 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:17/M
3 Jane Miles Grand Haven MI 730 52 159 50:28.7 50:28.7 16:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Bowen Spring Lake MI 852 59 64 25:20.1 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Brian Peirce Spring Lake MI 762 55 74 26:08.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Thomas Valdez Fruitport MI 766 58 83 26:49.6 26:49.6 8:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Valdez Fruitport MI 767 58 160 50:29.2 50:29.2 16:17/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirby Chittenden Spring Lake MI 746 60 86 26:58.5 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Tim Rose Rockford MI 841 67 99 27:42.3 27:42.3 8:56/M
3 Grayling Vander VelNorth Palm Beach F 795 61 158 50:27.6 50:27.6 16:16/M