2013 Bear Lake Triathlon

back to results

Jun. 23, 2013

2013 Bear Lake Triathlon
North Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Bear Lake Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Olympic Triathlon


Male Overall Winners

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Thomas Trout 39 42 1 21:55.823:49/M 1 0:34.9 1 1:02:46.523.7mph 1 0:37.1 1 38:43.5 6:15/M 2:04:38.02:04:38.0
2 2 Ross Vande Wege 79 31 2 22:49.024:48/M 3 1:09.5 2 1:04:30.923.1mph 2 0:48.5 3 40:50.0 6:35/M 2:10:08.12:10:08.1
3 3 Roger Bonga 128 38 3 25:03.827:14/M 8 0:34.0 3 1:04:55.322.9mph 3 0:27.3 2 40:34.2 6:33/M 2:11:34.82:11:34.8


Female Overall Winne

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 22 Mary Eyke 116 39 1 30:07.832:44/M 23 1:23.3 2 1:16:33.419.4mph 25 1:54.2 1 47:13.6 7:37/M 2:37:12.62:37:12.6
2 23 Katie Vandenakker 110 26 2 32:08.334:56/M 26 1:20.1 1 1:14:37.319.9mph 22 0:46.7 3 50:50.0 8:12/M 2:39:42.62:39:42.6
3 26 Renee Przystas 95 28 3 33:04.135:57/M 28 1:08.5 3 1:19:15.518.8mph 27 0:40.6 2 50:23.1 8:08/M 2:44:32.02:44:32.0


Male 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Austin Bessinger 55 18 1 22:39.024:37/M 2 0:54.6 1 1:12:29.720.5mph 14 0:50.0 1 46:35.4 7:31/M 2:23:29.02:23:29.0


Female 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 38 Carley Grove 125 18 1 33:40.036:36/M 29 1:09.0 1 1:33:30.315.9mph 36 0:43.2 1 1:08:03.110:59/M 3:17:05.83:17:05.8


Male 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Jared Bollaert 24 20 1 33:10.936:03/M 32 2:57.1 1 1:26:17.617.2mph 33 0:55.1 1 55:22.3 8:56/M 2:58:43.22:58:43.2


Male 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Dan Vandenakker 91 27 4 26:37.228:56/M 14 0:58.7 1 1:05:02.022.9mph 8 0:55.8 1 38:41.4 6:14/M 2:12:15.22:12:15.2
2 9 Scott Przystas 96 28 1 25:19.827:31/M 9 1:13.4 3 1:09:39.521.4mph 13 0:31.4 2 38:11.6 6:10/M 2:14:56.02:14:56.0
3 13 Mark Finazzo 121 27 3 25:50.028:05/M 12 1:17.2 2 1:07:13.222.1mph 11 0:38.2 3 43:17.5 6:59/M 2:18:16.12:18:16.1
4 24 Nenad Ciric 28 26 2 25:33.727:46/M 17 2:40.0 4 1:21:13.018.3mph 26 2:14.9 4 49:57.3 8:03/M 2:41:39.12:41:39.1
5 35 Ryan Hansard 78 27 5 40:47.944:20/M 38 1:33.1 5 1:24:30.417.6mph 35 1:14.6 5 1:02:35.810:06/M 3:10:41.93:10:41.9


Male 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Randall Wood 35 32 1 24:09.526:15/M 5 0:39.8 1 1:07:02.122.2mph 5 0:35.1 1 41:27.6 6:41/M 2:13:54.32:13:54.3
2 7 Jeff Luehm 82 31 3 26:09.228:25/M 10 0:48.6 3 1:12:02.120.7mph 16 0:41.9 2 34:52.7 5:37/M 2:14:34.72:14:34.7
3 11 Ryan McEnhill 90 33 2 26:07.928:23/M 11 0:55.9 2 1:07:13.122.1mph 10 0:29.8 3 41:38.8 6:43/M 2:16:25.72:16:25.7


Female 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Stephanie Orlowsk 53 30 1 32:38.835:28/M 27 1:21.9 1 1:26:27.417.2mph 31 0:50.0 1 1:00:13.0 9:43/M 3:01:31.43:01:31.4


Male 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 John Hart 50 38 1 27:06.829:27/M 15 0:43.2 1 1:04:52.022.9mph 7 0:31.3 1 41:54.9 6:45/M 2:15:08.42:15:08.4
2 19 Samuel Darling 62 36 4 34:57.237:59/M 34 2:07.2 3 1:11:37.220.8mph 24 0:49.0 2 39:04.6 6:18/M 2:28:35.42:28:35.4
3 21 Daniel Bouchard 18 37 2 28:59.731:30/M 21 1:22.9 2 1:11:49.320.7mph 19 1:02.7 3 50:20.4 8:07/M 2:33:35.22:33:35.2
4 37 David Clouse 47 35 3 33:29.436:24/M 35 3:49.9 4 1:31:21.316.3mph 38 4:07.8 4 1:02:24.610:04/M 3:15:13.23:15:13.2


Male 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Robert Standish 33 41 1 22:54.424:53/M 4 1:21.7 2 1:07:54.621.9mph 6 0:40.9 1 38:51.3 6:16/M 2:11:43.02:11:43.0
2 8 Edward Ruffing 86 40 3 24:29.026:37/M 6 0:33.6 1 1:06:11.522.5mph 4 0:58.0 2 42:24.7 6:50/M 2:14:36.92:14:36.9
3 16 Mike Blair 85 42 2 23:21.025:23/M 7 1:44.7 3 1:09:04.621.5mph 9 0:35.2 3 49:18.5 7:57/M 2:24:04.12:24:04.1
4 18 Mike Byam 88 43 4 25:59.928:15/M 13 1:10.3 4 1:14:16.620.0mph 18 0:47.4 4 42:44.5 6:54/M 2:24:58.92:24:58.9
5 20 Adam Rosema 75 40 5 34:23.137:22/M 31 1:12.3 5 1:09:55.821.3mph 21 1:14.8 5 46:21.2 7:29/M 2:33:07.32:33:07.3
6 30 Jeff Spencer 69 43 6 38:55.342:18/M 36 0:52.1 6 1:18:14.219.0mph 30 1:25.6 6 58:59.3 9:31/M 2:58:26.72:58:26.7


Male 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 John Achterhof 117 47 3 28:57.931:28/M 20 1:21.8 1 1:04:42.923.0mph 12 0:52.0 1 40:50.4 6:35/M 2:16:45.22:16:45.2
2 17 Bill Juhasz 89 45 1 26:22.528:40/M 16 1:34.5 2 1:09:44.921.3mph 15 1:02.4 2 45:33.0 7:21/M 2:24:17.52:24:17.5
3 27 Todd Tremlin 65 48 2 28:50.931:20/M 22 1:33.3 4 1:23:47.217.8mph 28 1:11.7 3 52:49.1 8:31/M 2:48:12.32:48:12.3
4 28 Chad Roberts 129 45 4 29:00.231:31/M 19 1:06.9 3 1:17:33.719.2mph 23 1:32.1 4 59:13.4 9:33/M 2:48:26.42:48:26.4


Female 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Dicksie Tremlin 66 49 1 33:31.936:26/M 30 1:24.6 1 1:19:28.818.7mph 29 1:06.9 1 53:33.2 8:38/M 2:49:05.52:49:05.5
2 34 Shelly Kahler 81 46 2 39:49.543:17/M 37 1:48.4 2 1:25:19.217.4mph 34 1:02.2 2 1:01:14.6 9:53/M 3:09:14.13:09:14.1


Male 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Craig Vaness 92 52 1 31:08.033:50/M 25 1:31.4 1 1:12:24.920.6mph 20 1:23.6 1 56:13.5 9:04/M 2:42:41.52:42:41.5


Female 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Cheryl Stewart 9 51 1 29:35.832:09/M 24 2:14.9 1 1:28:24.416.8mph 32 1:05.9 1 59:47.8 9:39/M 3:01:09.13:01:09.1


Male 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Brad Sharp 44 57 1 27:06.229:27/M 18 1:17.3 1 1:11:21.320.9mph 17 0:55.9 1 40:56.8 6:36/M 2:21:37.72:21:37.7


Female 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 39 Tamyra Nagy 12 55 1 46:58.751:03/M 39 1:56.4 1 1:35:35.515.6mph 39 2:45.6 1 1:09:56.611:17/M 3:37:12.93:37:12.9


Male 60 to 64

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 36 Mark O'Donnell 19 61 1 34:28.337:28/M 33 2:27.7 1 1:31:10.216.3mph 37 1:50.2 1 1:04:24.610:23/M 3:14:21.23:14:21.2



Bear Lake Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing


Sprint Triathlon


Male Overall Winners

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 John Kahler 48 47 3 12:59.928:13/M 5 0:32.5 1 32:47.322.7mph 1 0:26.6 3 19:48.6 6:23/M 1:06:35.11:06:35.1
2 2 Steve Leatherman 94 25 2 12:08.626:23/M 3 0:54.7 2 33:47.122.0mph 3 0:51.1 2 19:38.5 6:20/M 1:07:20.11:07:20.1
3 3 Timothy Maday 106 29 1 11:30.625:00/M 2 1:07.6 3 35:55.220.7mph 5 0:38.9 1 19:09.4 6:11/M 1:08:21.91:08:21.9


Female Overall Winne

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Bethany Beckman 120 27 1 13:20.128:59/M 8 1:26.9 1 38:03.519.6mph 13 0:53.4 1 22:44.5 7:20/M 1:16:28.51:16:28.5
2 22 Roxane Kippen 73 37 2 16:35.336:03/M 24 0:58.8 2 39:40.518.8mph 21 0:37.6 3 24:48.1 8:00/M 1:22:40.51:22:40.5
3 28 Jolene Rosser 80 39 3 18:17.239:45/M 37 1:33.0 3 42:08.117.7mph 30 0:47.3 2 23:48.8 7:41/M 1:26:34.61:26:34.6


Male 13 to 15

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Jesse Lynn 68 14 1 17:24.037:50/M 28 1:00.0 1 46:26.216.0mph 39 0:33.4 1 23:13.5 7:29/M 1:28:37.31:28:37.3


Male 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Andrew Tafelski 25 17 2 17:29.438:00/M 26 0:48.6 2 37:43.719.7mph 18 0:28.4 1 19:52.0 6:25/M 1:16:22.31:16:22.3
2 16 Nate Dufon 133 16 1 12:07.426:20/M 4 1:19.6 1 40:42.918.3mph 15 0:45.5 2 23:20.6 7:32/M 1:18:16.21:18:16.2


Female 16 to 19

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 51 Gabby Braley 99 16 2 19:01.641:20/M 54 3:28.4 1 48:35.615.3mph 51 0:47.3 1 30:39.7 9:53/M 1:42:32.81:42:32.8
2 59 Stacie Mead 107 19 1 16:47.936:29/M 35 2:43.8 2 57:10.813.0mph 59 0:44.6 2 33:32.610:49/M 1:50:59.91:50:59.9


Male 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Matthew Barylski 52 24 1 14:20.931:10/M 10 0:43.3 1 36:55.020.2mph 11 0:35.4 1 20:45.5 6:42/M 1:13:20.41:13:20.4
2 34 Steven Hoshal 29 23 2 17:49.938:44/M 42 2:53.6 2 42:18.317.6mph 34 0:34.7 2 25:36.5 8:15/M 1:29:13.21:29:13.2


Female 20 to 24

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 38 Emily Golz 10 21 1 17:01.337:00/M 32 2:11.7 2 45:17.216.4mph 38 0:49.2 1 26:19.8 8:29/M 1:31:39.41:31:39.4
2 39 Kendra Altena 22 21 2 19:25.942:13/M 44 1:42.3 1 42:59.217.3mph 37 0:59.7 2 26:32.5 8:34/M 1:31:39.71:31:39.7


Male 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Craig Hoogerwerf 103 29 1 11:25.624:49/M 1 0:57.7 1 35:27.721.0mph 4 0:40.8 1 21:20.7 6:53/M 1:09:52.81:09:52.8
2 15 Michael Danhof 102 25 2 14:24.631:18/M 16 1:24.5 2 35:49.120.8mph 10 0:44.5 2 24:23.7 7:52/M 1:16:46.61:16:46.6


Female 25 to 29

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 63 Amy Lenz 11 25 1 21:14.046:10/M 59 2:53.2 1 51:55.214.3mph 60 1:47.0 1 33:54.910:56/M 1:51:44.61:51:44.6


Male 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Rich Worth 60 33 1 17:09.837:17/M 30 1:24.0 1 34:02.421.9mph 14 1:15.0 1 22:17.1 7:11/M 1:16:08.51:16:08.5
2 18 Chad Vanderhulst 168 34 5 18:32.340:17/M 36 1:16.6 2 35:48.620.8mph 17 0:35.6 2 23:12.7 7:29/M 1:19:25.91:19:25.9
3 20 Nicholas Lillie 105 30 3 17:43.138:31/M 31 1:27.1 4 40:26.518.4mph 26 0:28.0 3 20:54.9 6:45/M 1:20:59.71:20:59.7
4 26 Stephen Ashworth 87 33 2 17:21.437:43/M 27 0:57.7 3 41:09.018.1mph 27 0:47.3 4 25:07.6 8:06/M 1:25:23.21:25:23.2
5 37 Ryan Brennan 34 32 4 18:00.839:08/M 40 2:08.3 5 42:06.917.7mph 33 0:58.8 5 28:19.4 9:08/M 1:31:34.41:31:34.4


Female 30 to 34

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 36 Stefanie Sweany 15 31 2 18:47.640:50/M 43 2:09.4 2 44:43.016.6mph 41 1:29.1 1 23:07.1 7:27/M 1:30:16.41:30:16.4
2 55 Jennifer Coffey 26 34 1 14:34.831:40/M 21 2:26.9 1 48:37.115.3mph 40 1:25.9 2 40:06.112:56/M 1:47:11.01:47:11.0
3 60 Amanda Carter 72 32 3 18:51.240:59/M 48 3:04.4 3 56:55.013.1mph 62 0:52.6 3 31:19.110:06/M 1:51:02.51:51:02.5
4 62 Sara Brown 45 32 4 20:18.644:08/M 57 2:34.3 4 56:58.513.1mph 63 0:28.6 4 31:23.310:07/M 1:51:43.51:51:43.5
5 65 Sara Damm 2 30 5 21:11.746:03/M 60 3:01.7 5 56:50.413.1mph 64 1:02.1 5 39:42.912:48/M 2:01:49.12:01:49.1


Male 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 David Huisman 135 39 1 14:36.731:44/M 15 1:05.2 1 35:38.120.9mph 9 0:48.5 1 21:29.1 6:56/M 1:13:37.71:13:37.7
2 35 Dave Van Der Hulst 7 39 2 18:02.039:12/M 39 2:00.0 2 43:05.417.3mph 36 0:48.4 2 26:02.9 8:24/M 1:29:58.91:29:58.9
3 54 Mark Sweany 14 37 3 26:34.457:45/M 64 2:14.1 3 49:02.415.2mph 61 0:42.0 3 27:26.9 8:51/M 1:46:00.01:46:00.0


Female 35 to 39

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Jeanette Schuitema 23 35 1 13:20.628:59/M 7 1:25.5 1 47:08.315.8mph 32 1:12.2 1 25:14.4 8:08/M 1:28:21.31:28:21.3
2 48 Tina Gray 3 38 4 23:02.750:04/M 62 1:34.1 2 43:39.817.0mph 48 1:40.0 2 26:43.3 8:37/M 1:36:40.11:36:40.1
3 52 Amanda Westbrook 16 35 2 18:55.041:07/M 45 2:15.1 4 50:33.914.7mph 53 0:35.1 3 30:55.9 9:58/M 1:43:15.21:43:15.2
4 61 Natalie Keigher 63 36 3 20:02.143:33/M 53 2:22.9 3 49:03.215.2mph 52 0:48.1 4 39:24.212:43/M 1:51:40.81:51:40.8
5 66 Natalie McCleary 46 37 5 25:24.655:13/M 65 4:42.8 5 50:17.814.8mph 65 1:49.6 5 40:17.713:00/M 2:02:32.82:02:32.8


Male 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Phil Jones 58 44 2 14:07.230:41/M 11 0:58.4 2 34:56.021.3mph 7 0:48.4 1 21:25.1 6:55/M 1:12:15.31:12:15.3
2 7 Bruce Fletter 5 44 5 15:41.734:06/M 19 1:11.2 3 34:28.521.6mph 8 0:33.9 2 20:29.2 6:36/M 1:12:24.71:12:24.7
3 9 Mike Koetsier 74 42 4 14:17.831:03/M 13 1:09.8 1 34:07.821.8mph 6 0:45.8 3 23:11.7 7:29/M 1:13:33.21:13:33.2
4 11 Jeff Deschaaf 147 42 3 14:12.330:52/M 14 1:17.7 4 36:58.120.1mph 12 0:42.5 4 21:48.9 7:02/M 1:14:59.71:14:59.7
5 19 Blake Phillips 31 42 1 13:08.928:33/M 12 2:06.3 5 39:38.418.8mph 19 1:44.4 5 23:38.9 7:37/M 1:20:17.11:20:17.1
6 42 Michael Chvala 57 44 7 20:10.043:50/M 50 1:53.6 7 46:16.316.1mph 47 0:43.6 6 23:53.3 7:42/M 1:32:57.01:32:57.0
7 49 Jeff Gilbert 145 44 6 17:08.637:15/M 34 2:20.6 6 48:38.315.3mph 46 0:52.5 7 29:42.7 9:35/M 1:38:42.91:38:42.9
8 57 Antonio Mendoza 20 40 8 27:05.658:53/M 67 3:56.6 8 49:20.515.1mph 66 1:59.1 8 27:50.7 8:59/M 1:50:12.61:50:12.6


Female 40 to 44

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 44 Colleen Watkins 43 43 1 21:16.346:14/M 52 1:02.8 1 44:42.116.6mph 45 1:11.3 1 27:15.7 8:47/M 1:35:28.41:35:28.4
2 64 Niki Adams 13 42 2 26:45.358:09/M 63 2:02.8 2 46:13.416.1mph 58 0:54.5 2 36:14.711:41/M 1:52:10.91:52:10.9


Male 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 Steve Dufon 134 46 2 14:52.832:19/M 17 1:03.8 2 40:49.818.2mph 20 0:49.0 1 24:32.5 7:55/M 1:22:08.11:22:08.1
2 23 Dan Lynn 32 49 4 17:29.138:00/M 29 1:01.9 3 39:12.219.0mph 22 0:41.0 2 24:17.5 7:50/M 1:22:41.91:22:41.9
3 25 Dan Wilkins 41 48 3 16:15.835:20/M 25 1:59.2 4 40:08.318.5mph 25 1:10.9 3 24:14.9 7:49/M 1:23:49.31:23:49.3
4 27 Kurt Hildwein 123 45 1 14:36.331:44/M 18 1:44.5 1 40:12.218.5mph 4 29:49.3 9:37/M 1:26:22.41:26:22.4
5 41 David Geschiere 30 48 5 17:56.738:59/M 41 2:15.4 5 42:59.317.3mph 35 0:30.5 5 28:32.8 9:12/M 1:32:14.81:32:14.8


Female 45 to 49

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 45 Luanne Bytwerk 100 45 2 21:46.547:19/M 56 1:04.2 2 44:19.516.8mph 44 0:54.6 1 27:24.1 8:50/M 1:35:29.11:35:29.1
2 46 Carla Boyd 98 48 1 20:15.244:01/M 46 1:18.7 1 45:00.216.5mph 43 1:19.8 2 27:36.4 8:54/M 1:35:30.41:35:30.4
3 47 Antoinette Hildwei 124 46 3 21:46.647:19/M 61 2:32.5 3 44:48.016.6mph 49 1:03.3 3 25:21.4 8:11/M 1:35:32.01:35:32.0


Male 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Dennis Barber 4 53 1 13:51.630:07/M 9 1:00.2 1 40:37.118.3mph 16 0:36.9 1 23:17.7 7:31/M 1:19:23.71:19:23.7


Female 50 to 54

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 30 Carolyn Calcutt 56 52 1 15:24.533:29/M 20 1:28.7 1 41:16.418.0mph 24 1:12.9 1 27:56.2 9:01/M 1:27:18.91:27:18.9
2 50 Shelley Irwin 104 53 2 21:03.245:46/M 55 1:33.7 2 47:15.615.7mph 50 1:01.6 2 29:59.5 9:40/M 1:40:53.71:40:53.7


Male 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Timothy Maday 93 56 1 15:32.933:46/M 23 1:41.4 1 40:33.718.3mph 23 0:41.3 1 24:28.5 7:54/M 1:22:58.01:22:58.0
2 31 Daniel Tyler 6 58 2 15:45.934:14/M 22 1:18.8 2 42:52.217.4mph 28 0:44.7 2 27:36.4 8:54/M 1:28:18.21:28:18.2
3 40 Bob Schultz 109 57 3 18:10.539:30/M 38 1:41.5 3 41:14.718.0mph 31 1:46.1 3 28:58.4 9:21/M 1:31:51.41:31:51.4
4 53 Dale Mead 108 59 4 20:37.344:49/M 58 2:16.3 4 49:46.614.9mph 56 0:47.1 4 30:52.3 9:57/M 1:44:19.71:44:19.7


Female 55 to 59

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 58 Leslie Miyasato 8 59 1 20:03.643:35/M 47 1:39.9 1 49:26.415.1mph 54 1:12.5 1 38:09.212:18/M 1:50:31.81:50:31.8


Male 60 to 64

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Dale Mosher 64 61 1 13:14.528:46/M 6 0:45.2 1 32:30.122.9mph 2 0:42.7 1 24:19.3 7:51/M 1:11:32.01:11:32.0
2 29 Don Correll 101 64 2 18:06.039:21/M 33 1:17.6 2 41:25.818.0mph 29 0:48.9 2 24:58.9 8:03/M 1:26:37.31:26:37.3


Male 65 to 69

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 43 Ron Bross 1 67 1 20:34.944:43/M 51 1:41.1 1 44:29.016.7mph 42 0:41.9 1 27:41.6 8:56/M 1:35:08.71:35:08.7
2 56 Bill Anderson 97 67 2 28:02.360:57/M 66 2:18.6 2 42:36.517.5mph 57 2:01.7 2 32:17.810:25/M 1:47:17.11:47:17.1




Bear Lake Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing


Sprint Duathlon


Male Overall Winners

Overall -- Run --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Chris Ferguson 132 36 1 19:47.0 6:23/M 1 0:27.3 2 37:40.419.8mph 1 0:37.9 1 20:52.1 6:44/M 1:19:25.01:19:25.0
2 2 Marc Benigni 118 46 3 28:26.4 9:10/M 7 1:13.7 1 35:42.920.8mph 2 0:38.3 3 30:47.6 9:56/M 1:36:49.21:36:49.2
3 4 Justice Sikkem 131 15 2 23:51.0 7:42/M 2 0:51.0 3 48:19.815.4mph 4 0:35.5 2 26:06.6 8:25/M 1:39:44.01:39:44.0


Female Overall Winne

Overall -- Run --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Jill Dewitt 71 42 1 26:30.4 8:33/M 4 1:26.9 1 40:14.918.5mph 3 1:20.9 2 28:21.2 9:09/M 1:37:54.61:37:54.6
2 5 Mary Anderson 122 31 2 26:49.9 8:39/M 3 0:34.1 2 47:10.915.8mph 5 0:41.8 1 28:00.7 9:02/M 1:43:17.61:43:17.6
3 7 Amy Brink 21 28 3 28:25.9 9:10/M 6 1:12.9 3 52:39.514.1mph 7 0:58.8 3 33:09.610:42/M 1:56:26.91:56:26.9


Male 50 to 54

Overall -- Run --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Kevin Olney 126 54 1 26:26.1 8:32/M 5 2:05.4 1 49:16.515.1mph 6 1:57.4 1 28:35.2 9:13/M 1:48:20.81:48:20.8




Bear Lake Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Clydesdale and Athena Results


Male 39 and under

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Ryan Balcom 112 30 3 16:20.035:30/M 2 0:47.4 1 37:28.7 19.9mph 1 0:40.5 1 21:57.9 7:05/M 1:17:14.61:17:14.6
2 2 Alex Bollinger 54 28 1 14:57.732:30/M 1 1:09.6 2 39:52.3 18.7mph 2 0:56.2 2 23:12.6 7:29/M 1:20:08.61:20:08.6
3 3 John Donnelly 70 37 2 15:48.534:21/M 3 1:41.6 3 46:46.8 15.9mph 4 1:19.8 3 24:17.7 7:50/M 1:29:54.61:29:54.6
4 4 Andrew Medenbach 49 23 4 18:25.540:02/M 4 2:13.7 4 44:08.8 16.9mph 3 0:28.4 4 26:28.2 8:32/M 1:31:44.81:31:44.8

Clydesdale Olympic T


Male 39 and under

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Kraig Bean 83 37 1 29:47.632:22/M 1 1:19.8 1 1:10:43.621.0mph 1 0:48.4 1 50:59.0 8:13/M 2:33:38.52:33:38.5
2 4 Scott Greene 84 38 2 39:10.942:34/M 3 3:25.3 2 1:19:15.918.8mph 2 3:01.3 2 1:11:26.211:31/M 3:16:19.83:16:19.8


Male 40 and over

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Jeff Baas 36 46 1 37:11.040:25/M 2 2:20.6 1 1:30:59.016.4mph 3 1:54.1 1 57:49.0 9:20/M 3:10:13.83:10:13.8
2 3 Joe Cekola 111 51 2 42:44.646:27/M 4 3:32.9 2 1:26:07.017.3mph 4 1:38.7 2 59:10.7 9:33/M 3:13:13.93:13:13.9

Athena Sprint Tri


Female 40 and over

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Molly Sherwood 67 45 1 22:26.448:46/M 1 2:47.1 1 46:49.9 15.9mph 1 1:46.6 1 35:06.3 11:19/M 1:48:56.51:48:56.5

Athena Olympic Tri


Female 40 and over

Overall -- Swim --- T1 --- Bike -- T2 --- Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Stacey Lyon 37 46 1 39:07.842:31/M 1 3:28.8 1 1:33:26.315.9mph 1 1:30.3 1 1:07:50.210:56/M 3:25:23.63:25:23.6
2 2 Mary Awdey 27 57 2 43:53.747:42/M 2 3:01.8 2 1:30:40.216.4mph 2 2:32.7 2 1:09:21.611:11/M 3:29:30.13:29:30.1



Bear Lake Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

Sprint Tri Team Relay- Female


Female 0-99



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 115 Stadium Hair 1:39:25.2 99:25/M
115 Jill Nyenhuis Swim 1 20:47.4 20:47.4 45:11/M
115 Sandy Barber Bike 1 47:24.5 1:08:45.1 15.7mph
115 Amy Laudenslager Run 1 30:14.3 1:39:25.2 9:45/M


Olympic Tri Team Relay- Co-ed


Female 0-99



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 114 Brown Family Chiropractic 2:35:28.1 **:28/M
114 Danielle Beaudoin Swim 1 33:45.4 33:45.4 36:41/M
114 Greg Bouwman Bike 1 1:11:48.2 1:45:55.7 20.7mph
114 Jason Brown Run 1 49:05.5 2:35:28.1 7:55/M