2013 Race for Your Memories

back to results

Jun. 23, 2013

2013 Race for Your Memories
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Race for Your Memories

5k Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Demko Birmingham MI 1798 19 1 16:54 5:27/M
2 Connor Parrell Brighton MI 1570 15 2 18:24 5:56/M
3 Timothy Knittle Pinckney MI 1791 18 3 19:47 6:23/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 1592 7 22:32 7:16/M
2 Jessica Jarrad Howell MI 1558 31 12 23:30 7:35/M
3 Jenny Cotton Ann Arbor MI 1541 16 25:17 8:09/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beiecmeister Waterford MI 1698 0 6 22:25 7:14/M
2 Rob Lobeck Milford MI 1595 10 23:03 7:26/M
3 Bruce Aittama Highland MI 1528 23 26:36 8:35/M
4 Ryan Meitzner Troy MI 1597 28 28:08 9:05/M
5 Michael Meitzner Troy MI 1598 29 28:08 9:05/M
6 James Nordin Highland MI 1569 30 28:26 9:10/M
7 Paul Manion Goodrich MI 1596 37 29:55 9:39/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 1593 40 30:45 9:55/M
9 Ethan Parker Ann Arbor MI 1600 54 33:24 10:46/M
10 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 1539 57 34:09 11:01/M
11 Jessie Harris Westland MI 1554 62 36:35 11:48/M
12 Rob Lojewski Royal Oak MI 1564 78 41:27 13:22/M
13 Darren Schweymaier Commerce MI 1575 80 43:25 14:00/M
14 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 1549 82 44:18 14:17/M
15 Max Brown Chicago IL 1535 86 48:48 15:45/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Alessi Rochester Hills MI 1503 19 26:17 8:29/M
2 Lori Washabaugh Bay City MI 1582 33 29:42 9:35/M
3 Lisa Frayer Farmington Hills M 1547 34 29:42 9:35/M
4 Kelly Eastwood Farmington Hills M 1543 35 29:42 9:35/M
5 Amy Sanford Wixom MI 1573 43 31:20 10:06/M
6 Karen Schelberg Royal Oak MI 1574 44 31:22 10:07/M
7 Jacky Koslovich White Lake MI 1562 46 31:53 10:17/M
8 Raksha Hemanth Farmington Hills M 1557 47 32:28 10:28/M
9 Kristen Bradish Waterford MI 1533 48 32:36 10:31/M
10 Alli Thompson Commerce MI 1481 49 32:39 10:32/M
11 Jennifer Koslovich Milford MI 1563 52 33:20 10:45/M
12 Laura Ebert West Bloomfield MI 1544 53 33:24 10:46/M
13 Holly Thull Warren MI 1581 59 35:44 11:32/M
14 Christy Clark Berkley MI 1537 61 36:18 11:43/M
15 Kelly Harris Westland MI 1555 63 36:36 11:48/M
16 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 1540 65 36:39 11:49/M
17 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 1556 68 37:43 12:10/M
18 Mary Jarvis Farmington Hills M 1559 71 39:24 12:43/M
19 Jenny Jarvis Farmington Hills M 1560 72 39:30 12:45/M
20 Cheryl Fudge Royal Oak MI 1548 75 40:39 13:07/M
21 Sarah Maher South Lyon MI 1565 77 41:26 13:22/M
22 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 1594 79 43:13 13:56/M
23 Jana Schweymaier Commerce MI 1576 81 43:45 14:07/M
24 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 1561 83 46:08 14:53/M
25 Audrey Bloomberg Farmington Hills M 1531 84 46:33 15:01/M
26 Amanda Clevey Chicago IL 1538 85 48:47 15:44/M
27 Megan McKechnie Brighton MI 1567 87 49:56 16:06/M
28 Claire Thams Ann Arbor MI 1578 88 52:22 16:54/M
29 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 1577 89 55:45 17:59/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Wright Howell MI 1482 10 22 26:35 8:35/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regan Lobodzinski Highland MI 1478 12 13 24:34 7:55/M
2 Austin Ashley Waterford MI 1491 14 15 24:41 7:58/M
3 Brandon Sohoveunacier Commerce Twp MI 1799 11 18 25:55 8:22/M


Male15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Morgan Brighton MI 1500 15 11 23:17 7:31/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Michael Westland MI 1783 20 8 22:32 7:16/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Alessi Holly MI 1697 23 36 29:45 9:36/M
2 Nikita Gurudath Farmington MI 11481 22 67 37:22 12:03/M
3 Casey Schendal Atlas MI 261 23 69 37:46 12:11/M
4 Ann McAlister Clarkston MI 1699 24 73 39:49 12:51/M
5 Rachel Manna Kenmore WA 1566 23 76 41:05 13:15/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI 1797 29 14 24:37 7:56/M
2 Matt Robertson West Bloomfield MI 1790 25 56 33:42 10:52/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Solarte Rochester Hills MI 1787 26 20 26:32 8:34/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Boggio Auburn MI 1532 33 38 29:57 9:40/M
2 Meghan Naif Dearborn MI 1599 32 42 31:11 10:04/M
3 Stacy Connell White Lake MI 1492 31 70 38:06 12:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Pastor Auburn Hills MI 1571 39 25 26:54 8:41/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Ashley Clarkston MI 1529 39 24 26:49 8:39/M
2 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 1530 36 27 28:04 9:03/M
3 Heather Gay Birmingham MI 1784 36 41 30:45 9:55/M
4 Amy Zapo Ferndale MI 1498 39 60 36:17 11:42/M
5 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 1583 38 74 39:56 12:53/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Thompson Commerce MI 1480 43 51 32:45 10:34/M
2 Russ Turner Grand Blanc MI 1789 42 58 35:14 11:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 1546 43 31 28:46 9:17/M
2 Debra Mason Holly MI 1479 44 39 30:38 9:53/M
3 Michelle Campbell White Lake MI 1536 43 45 31:28 10:09/M
4 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 1542 43 66 37:20 12:03/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Katz Farmington MI 407 47 4 20:36 6:39/M
2 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 1494 48 5 22:21 7:13/M
3 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 1483 45 26 27:08 8:45/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 1568 53 17 25:19 8:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 1551 55 50 32:41 10:33/M
2 Luann Black New Baltimore MI 1793 56 55 33:27 10:47/M
3 Luella Mozingo Carthage IN 11467 55 64 36:38 11:49/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Graham Brighton MI 1477 60 21 26:35 8:35/M
2 James Haan Brighton MI 1499 61 32 29:13 9:25/M
3 Bill Page Chelsea MI 1486 61 90 1:06:54 21:35/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 1788 66 9 22:50 7:22/M




Race for Your Memories

10k Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Melesny Tallahassee FL 1487 33 1 36:02 5:49/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1484 60 2 41:39 6:43/M
3 John Dzapo Ferndale MI 1497 42 5 48:54 7:53/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Lange- Herbert Darien CT 1496 44 3 43:29 7:01/M
2 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 1508 4 47:56 7:44/M
3 Mel Ream Canton MI 1485 39 6 49:10 7:56/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 1521 10 52:25 8:27/M
2 Michael Marks Berkley MI 1513 14 53:27 8:37/M
3 Adam Barbuto Novi MI 1586 16 54:09 8:44/M
4 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 1517 20 56:59 9:11/M
5 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak, Michigan 1520 29 1:01:01 9:50/M
6 Rolf Assmuth Birmingham MI 1585 36 1:03:13 10:12/M
7 Gregory Agoston Novi MI 1502 0 47 1:08:37 11:04/M
8 Jim Mason Manchester MI 11480 0 49 1:14:11 11:58/M
9 David Lyons West Bloomfield MI 1512 51 1:15:46 12:13/M
10 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 1527 52 1:15:50 12:14/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Hill Waterford MI 1511 28 1:00:59 9:50/M
2 Jennifer Swedorske Linden MI 1522 30 1:01:04 9:51/M
3 Kristin Fiscus Novi MI 1509 32 1:01:19 9:53/M
4 Martha Elisa Rodriguez Zulueta Troy MI 1590 33 1:02:27 10:04/M
5 Jessica Rohrhoff Walled Lake MI 1518 35 1:03:06 10:11/M
6 Lauren Thams Lansing MI 1523 39 1:06:39 10:45/M
7 Cheyenne Curran Milford MI 1587 41 1:08:00 10:58/M
8 Kate McManus Farmington Hills M 1515 44 1:08:22 11:02/M
9 Amanda Tomasik Rochester Hills MI 1591 45 1:08:26 11:02/M
10 Hilary Agoston Novi MI 1501 46 1:08:37 11:04/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Schaller Brighton MI 1488 15 26 59:25 9:35/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Beavis Canton MI 1504 24 43 1:08:21 11:01/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corbin Commerce Township 1507 21 8 51:37 8:20/M
2 Robin Moore Farmington Hills M 1516 24 42 1:08:21 11:01/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fernando Gongora Royal Oak MI 1588 29 17 54:12 8:45/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanne Morell Arlington VA 1785 27 34 1:02:42 10:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Rohrholt Walled Lake MI 1493 30 9 51:58 8:23/M
2 Ivan Ramos Flores Troy MI 1589 32 18 54:51 8:51/M
3 C J O'Donnell Birmingham MI 1695 30 21 57:45 9:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nnallison Nauyen Milford MI 1795 30 13 53:04 8:34/M
2 Katie Rohrhoff South Lyon MI 1519 30 23 58:09 9:23/M
3 Linda Stuckey Ypsilanti MI 1700 33 37 1:05:27 10:33/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hao Nguyen Milford MI 1796 41 24 59:14 9:33/M
2 Timothy Lobodzinski Highland MI 1476 44 50 1:15:34 12:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 1694 41 7 51:07 8:15/M
2 Bridget Wackerly Pleasant Ridge MI 1526 43 12 52:50 8:31/M
3 Tina Burry Birmingham MI 1505 41 19 56:12 9:04/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Schaller Brighton MI 1489 48 25 59:23 9:35/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hough Ferndale MI 1786 46 27 1:00:55 9:50/M
2 Michelle Czapski Huntington Woods M 1792 46 48 1:09:50 11:16/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean-Marc Vico Troy MI 1525 51 11 52:28 8:28/M
2 Brian Black New Baltimore MI 1794 54 15 53:34 8:38/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1490 50 22 58:01 9:21/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O'Donnell Birmingham MI 1696 52 40 1:07:35 10:54/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 1495 61 31 1:01:18 9:53/M
2 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 1475 60 38 1:06:28 10:43/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Corbin Redford MI 1506 60 53 1:23:04 13:24/M


Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management