2013 Happy Soles 5K

back to results

Jun. 23, 2013

2013 Happy Soles 5K
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Yost Westland MI 2365 29 1 19:21 6:15/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Okonowski Dearborn MI 2334 19 15 22:27 7:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 2379 43 5 21:01 6:47/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 2377 44 28 25:44 8:18/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Nagy 2256 0 169 57:09 18:26/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 2289 11 14 22:23 7:13/M
2 Brannon Kincaid Riverview MI 2244 13 37 26:31 8:33/M
3 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 2243 9 38 26:40 8:36/M
4 Brendan Siddall Allen Park MI 2347 14 44 28:19 9:08/M
5 Caleb Evans Old Hickory TN 2219 13 67 31:01 10:00/M
6 Cole Robbins Brownstown MI 2340 13 73 31:53 10:17/M
7 Ethan Loreto Flat Rock MI 2319 9 188 1:02:55 20:18/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 2288 10 26 25:36 8:15/M
2 Julie Hughes Gibraltar MI 2304 13 54 29:23 9:29/M
3 Elyssa Kincaid Riverview MI 2221 7 56 29:32 9:32/M
4 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 2328 14 121 39:54 12:52/M
5 Brianna Padilla Brownstown MI 2335 13 138 47:33 15:20/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park MI 2295 15 2 19:29 6:17/M
2 Ben Lewis Southgate MI 2404 15 4 20:51 6:44/M
3 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 2329 16 10 21:45 7:01/M
4 Logan Howard Taylor MI 2300 16 18 23:24 7:33/M
5 Brendan Watkins Taylor MI 2233 19 20 24:46 7:59/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Teets New Port MI 2218 16 21 24:59 8:04/M
2 Nancy Wu Taylor MI 2361 15 52 29:08 9:24/M
3 Emily Murphy Taylor MI 2331 17 61 29:54 9:39/M
4 Jocelyn Schaloff Lincoln Park MI 2345 17 184 1:02:09 20:03/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Janice Riverview MI 2308 24 6 21:13 6:51/M
2 Zachary Townsend Taylor MI 2354 20 59 29:50 9:37/M
3 Sean Phelan Detroit MI 2394 24 95 33:50 10:55/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 2281 20 35 26:20 8:30/M
2 Allison Peruski Taylor MI 2230 20 72 31:38 10:12/M
3 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 2290 24 101 35:19 11:24/M
4 Chanice Canady Westland MI 2276 23 145 48:03 15:30/M
5 Melissa Frantz Brownstown MI 2293 23 158 53:29 17:15/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Frantz Brownstown MI 2294 25 173 59:23 19:09/M
2 Thomas Kehr Taylor MI 2317 25 175 59:28 19:11/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Janice Riverview MI 2307 27 46 28:26 9:10/M
2 Amanda Draft Taylor MI 2285 25 55 29:24 9:29/M
3 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights M 2302 26 62 30:27 9:49/M
4 Perissa Jowkar Warren MI 2313 28 75 32:12 10:23/M
5 Christy Yost Westland MI 2364 28 77 32:15 10:24/M
6 Melissa Martin Lincoln Park MI 2322 28 102 35:24 11:25/M
7 Heather Becker Northville MI 2268 26 108 36:14 11:41/M
8 Denise Schuckd Wyandotte MI 2346 26 119 38:57 12:34/M
9 Jennifer Flatt Southgate MI 2292 29 164 55:20 17:51/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Martin Taylor MI 2392 32 9 21:41 7:00/M
2 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 2327 34 51 28:58 9:21/M
3 Jonathon Kidd Taylor MI 2369 30 141 47:51 15:26/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarthy Taylor MI 2389 31 27 25:39 8:16/M
2 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights M 2378 31 29 25:46 8:19/M
3 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 2397 34 53 29:21 9:28/M
4 Grace Cho Taylor MI 2388 31 70 31:29 10:09/M
5 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 2370 33 82 32:45 10:34/M
6 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 2254 34 86 32:58 10:38/M
7 Cassandra Jelinski Wyandotte MI 2310 31 124 41:24 13:21/M
8 Stacy Jones-Kidd Taylor MI 2368 30 142 47:54 15:27/M
9 Dorothy Fleming Brownstown MI 2208 32 182 1:01:53 19:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti MI 2277 37 3 20:48 6:43/M
2 David Burke Taylor MI 2274 35 7 21:29 6:56/M
3 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 2270 36 13 22:07 7:08/M
4 Brian Hughes Gibraltar MI 2303 36 17 22:39 7:18/M
5 Jeremy Tabor Garden City MI 2352 36 31 25:59 8:23/M
6 Phil Mooney Plymouth MI 2395 38 50 28:54 9:19/M
7 Firefighter Jesse Taylor MI 2311 36 94 33:50 10:55/M
8 William Currie Northville MI 2283 37 97 34:17 11:04/M
9 Lonnie Harden 2259 37 100 34:59 11:17/M
10 Edgar Lindo Utica MI 2373 38 113 36:35 11:48/M
11 Nolan Schilz Taylor MI 2390 39 129 43:38 14:05/M
12 Robert Loreto Flat Rock MI 2320 35 190 1:03:28 20:28/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 2402 39 16 22:30 7:15/M
2 Amber McNew Taylor MI 2325 37 22 25:08 8:06/M
3 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 2309 35 40 28:02 9:03/M
4 Kelly Hughes Gibraltar MI 2305 35 41 28:06 9:04/M
5 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 2272 35 58 29:42 9:35/M
6 Dawn Clutter Ypsilandit MI 2242 37 68 31:04 10:01/M
7 Dawn Burke Taylor MI 2275 38 79 32:17 10:25/M
8 Mandi Bogart Brownstown MI 2205 36 80 32:17 10:25/M
9 Kathryn Amelio West Bloomfield MI 2265 36 88 33:06 10:41/M
10 Beth Allen Newport MI 2263 35 90 33:10 10:42/M
11 Kirstin Tannas Detroit MI 2353 39 96 34:08 11:01/M
12 Keri Kincaid 2245 38 99 34:57 11:16/M
13 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 2341 39 107 35:56 11:35/M
14 Jodi Suiter Taylor MI 2351 36 109 36:16 11:42/M
15 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 2271 36 110 36:19 11:43/M
16 Misti Martin Riverview MI 2323 37 118 38:33 12:26/M
17 Stacey Aitken Riverview MI 2262 36 125 41:27 13:22/M
18 Lori Gibbs Taylor MI 2235 38 131 44:22 14:19/M
19 Sherry Winter Riverview MI 2360 35 133 45:43 14:45/M
20 Janet Holland Dearborn Heights M 2298 38 153 50:27 16:16/M
21 Amy Dowell Livonia MI 2284 37 178 59:45 19:16/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Marshall Trenton MI 2391 44 19 24:39 7:57/M
2 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 2393 42 36 26:27 8:32/M
3 John Loudermilk Dexter MI 2321 41 39 27:34 8:54/M
4 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 2217 44 49 28:43 9:16/M
5 Peter Siddall Taylor MI 2348 40 65 30:47 9:56/M
6 Mark Argue Taylor MI 2234 43 78 32:16 10:25/M
7 Rich Allen Newport MI 2264 42 84 32:48 10:35/M
8 Peter Murasky Jr Wyandotte MI 2330 40 92 33:31 10:49/M
9 Jose Stachulski Brownstown MI 2400 41 93 33:33 10:49/M
10 Ron Howard Taylor MI 2301 40 114 37:08 11:59/M
11 Bruce Vernham Wyandotte MI 2356 44 163 53:57 17:24/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 2332 40 63 30:34 9:52/M
2 Michelle Kalis Taylor MI 2314 42 115 37:32 12:06/M
3 Jennifer Hartley Taylor MI 2297 40 116 37:40 12:09/M
4 Angie Hanner Taylor MI 2381 44 122 40:34 13:05/M
5 Jacquelyn Holzworth Newport MI 2299 43 165 55:20 17:51/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 2396 49 24 25:14 8:08/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 2207 48 25 25:26 8:12/M
3 Dan Braker Grosse Pointe MI 2383 45 32 26:03 8:24/M
4 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 2282 48 34 26:14 8:28/M
5 T Zorn Taylor MI 2366 45 42 28:06 9:04/M
6 Charles Robbins Brownstown MI 2339 49 57 29:40 9:34/M
7 James Wallace Brownstown MI 2386 48 74 32:06 10:21/M
8 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 2312 48 83 32:47 10:35/M
9 George Quiroz Taylor MI 2338 46 98 34:26 11:06/M
10 James Piasecki New Boston MI 2382 48 117 38:24 12:23/M
11 Stephen Pedley Taylor MI 2336 49 155 51:35 16:38/M
12 Richard Beaudori Canton MI 2387 47 189 1:03:17 20:25/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 2374 49 30 25:54 8:21/M
2 Mary Meissner Brownstown MI 2326 49 69 31:13 10:04/M
3 Annette David Trenton MI 2367 46 76 32:12 10:23/M
4 Kelly Robbins Brownstown MI 2342 49 81 32:31 10:29/M
5 Dawn Lefever 2260 47 103 35:36 11:29/M
6 Jeanine Elder Traverse City MI 2286 47 105 35:48 11:33/M
7 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 2291 47 120 39:24 12:43/M
8 Susan Pedley Taylor MI 2337 49 156 51:55 16:45/M
9 Kelly Peruski 2249 48 157 52:29 16:56/M
10 Christine Vernham Wyandotte MI 2357 46 162 53:57 17:24/M
11 Leah Wagner 2252 45 168 57:08 18:26/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 2222 51 8 21:30 6:56/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 2257 53 11 21:57 7:05/M
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 2236 53 12 21:58 7:05/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 2266 52 45 28:20 9:08/M
5 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 2258 51 48 28:41 9:15/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 2385 53 71 31:35 10:11/M
7 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 2403 53 91 33:16 10:44/M
8 Michael Rutledge Traverse City MI 2344 51 106 35:50 11:34/M
9 Tom Brauer Southgate MI 2399 51 132 45:41 14:44/M
10 Terry Kehr Taylor MI 2316 51 174 59:27 19:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Brown Taylor MI 2237 54 66 30:54 9:58/M
2 Diane St. Louis Allen Park MI 2349 51 135 47:03 15:11/M
3 Georgianna King Taylor MI 2375 50 140 47:44 15:24/M
4 Anne Ellis Mclean VA 2287 54 144 48:00 15:29/M
5 Joanne Langell Brownstown MI 2209 51 146 48:20 15:35/M
6 Teresa Mullins Taylor MI 2232 51 147 48:23 15:36/M
7 Rosann Keller Southgate MI 2398 53 152 50:24 16:15/M
8 Cindy Logan Lincoln Park MI 2318 50 159 53:56 17:24/M
9 Ellen Verna Taylor MI 2407 53 166 56:45 18:18/M
10 Rebecca Steingold Wayne MI 2350 54 176 59:33 19:13/M
11 Patricia Kehr Taylor MI 2315 53 177 59:40 19:15/M
12 Sherri Shivel Romulus MI 2201 51 191 1:03:35 20:31/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Rushing New Orleans MI 2343 55 23 25:12 8:08/M
2 Greg Turco Southgate MI 2380 55 33 26:07 8:25/M
3 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 2273 55 60 29:52 9:38/M
4 Donald Yarger Brownstown MI 2363 58 143 47:56 15:28/M
5 Richard Mikulak 2246 58 172 58:50 18:59/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Toth 2247 56 47 28:35 9:13/M
2 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 2359 59 130 43:49 14:08/M
3 Debra Yarger Brownstown MI 2362 56 136 47:17 15:15/M
4 Miriam Mikulak Dearborn MI 2211 56 171 58:16 18:48/M
5 Jill Humphrey Northville MI 2306 59 179 59:55 19:20/M
6 Linda Bennett Lincoln Park MI 2269 57 194 1:03:40 20:32/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fuchak Wyandotte MI 2241 64 85 32:50 10:35/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 2206 60 89 33:08 10:41/M
3 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 2358 63 111 36:27 11:45/M
4 Geoffrey Drutchas Taylor MI 2406 60 167 56:47 18:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gronemeyer Belleville MI 2204 60 127 43:00 13:52/M
2 George-Ann Howell Taylor MI 2376 62 128 43:24 14:00/M
3 Barb Webb Suth Rockwood MI 2248 62 134 46:21 14:57/M
4 Marjie Barnard Allen Park MI 2267 61 137 47:33 15:20/M
5 Brenda Overholdt Belleville MI 2203 61 139 47:38 15:22/M
6 Susanna Icres Taylor MI 2405 62 149 48:56 15:47/M
7 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 2202 62 160 53:56 17:24/M
8 Virginia Apkarian Sgate MI 2225 60 161 53:57 17:24/M
9 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 2212 60 170 57:43 18:37/M
10 Anita Reinholz Taylor MI 2229 61 185 1:02:45 20:15/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Fields Decatur AL 2216 69 87 33:02 10:39/M
2 Bob Price Westland MI 2240 66 151 49:19 15:55/M
3 Roy Webb South Rockford MI 2226 65 181 1:01:53 19:58/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 2372 68 112 36:31 11:47/M
2 Chris Scholz Southgate MI 2227 65 123 41:11 13:17/M
3 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 2250 66 150 48:56 15:47/M
4 Lori Reed Brownstown MI 2210 66 180 1:01:52 19:57/M
5 Tenna Argue 2255 68 183 1:01:54 19:58/M
6 Susan Carter Riverview MI 2278 65 193 1:03:36 20:31/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 2384 74 64 30:41 9:54/M
2 Richard Wagner 2253 70 196 1:11:08 22:57/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Clayton Wyandotte MI 2279 70 148 48:46 15:44/M
2 Patricia Holland Taylor MI 2231 71 154 51:15 16:32/M
3 Ada Wagner 2251 73 195 1:03:43 20:33/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Collett Taylor MI 2280 75 43 28:13 9:06/M
2 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 2213 75 104 35:40 11:30/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Cummer Dearborn Height MI 2214 77 186 1:02:46 20:15/M
2 Beverly Kanack 2261 76 187 1:02:49 20:16/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Nelson Brownstown MI 2401 99 126 42:47 13:48/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Williams Trenton MI 2238 82 192 1:03:36 20:31/M