2013 St. Mary's of Michigan - Bee Healthy for Life

back to results

Jun. 22, 2013

2013 St. Mary's of Michigan - Bee Healthy for Life
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life
5k Run
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth MI 224 20 1 16:40 5:23/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Estrada Linwood MI 125 14 5 21:43 7:00/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Labair Unionville MI 1610 53 2 17:38 5:41/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Todd Kawkawlin MI 237 56 57 28:14 9:06/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Stefaniak Bay City MI 455 ** 233 48:08 15:32/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane MacKinnon Saginaw MI 92 203 40:11 12:58/M
2 Katie Stefaniak Bay City MI 456 ** 234 48:08 15:32/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Beyers Saginaw MI 488 8 86 29:41 9:35/M
2 Ethan Wenta Fostoria MI 243 8 137 33:37 10:51/M
3 Tyler Fall Vassar MI 128 6 153 35:00 11:17/M
4 Dalton Hook Millington MI 142 10 154 35:01 11:18/M
5 Logan Hook Millington MI 145 12 198 39:34 12:46/M
6 Kyle Fall Vassar MI 126 8 199 39:47 12:50/M
7 Jackson Ruff Bay City MI 1647 6 217 42:03 13:34/M
8 Syvis Bonkowski Saginaw MI 1675 10 221 44:20 14:18/M
9 William Mili Midland MI 491 9 224 44:28 14:21/M
10 Evan Brown Fairgrove MI 1641 5 226 45:01 14:31/M
11 Nole Stiger Birch Run MI 413 10 240 49:54 16:06/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth MI 159 10 17 24:06 7:46/M
2 Emerson Woodbury Saginaw MI 1607 11 111 31:34 10:11/M
3 Molly Schaffer Freeland MI 213 12 120 32:35 10:31/M
4 Casey Schaeff Reese MI 212 12 121 32:38 10:32/M
5 Brooklyn Buck Bay City MI 1645 9 130 33:12 10:43/M
6 Marirose Lefevre Saginaw MI 166 10 157 35:33 11:28/M
7 Gwenyth Woodbury Saginaw MI 1609 10 165 36:29 11:46/M
8 Zoe Ruiz Bay City MI 209 8 171 37:07 11:58/M
9 Rebekah Colon Saginaw MI 107 12 178 37:41 12:09/M
10 Emma Hook Millington MI 143 8 182 38:20 12:22/M
11 Madison Wenta Fostoria MI 244 11 193 39:21 12:42/M
12 Hailey Sonnenberg Saginaw MI 401 10 210 41:35 13:25/M
13 Sophie Groya Saginaw MI 136 10 230 48:04 15:30/M
14 Layla Ruiz Bay City MI 207 10 246 1:03:49 20:35/M
15 Sara Wilson Saginaw MI 253 9 247 1:07:14 21:41/M
16 Molly Wilson Saginaw MI 252 9 248 1:10:08 22:37/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Wilson Saginaw MI 1659 13 160 35:41 11:31/M
2 Lucas Vick Prudenville MI 1613 13 167 36:48 11:52/M
3 Tra Buck Bay City MI 1644 13 216 42:00 13:33/M
4 Brandon Benjamin Durand MI 87 14 236 48:31 15:39/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Matekel Saginaw MI 179 15 12 23:51 7:42/M
2 Ryan Fila Saginaw MI 130 14 16 23:58 7:44/M
3 Erin Figone Saginaw MI 129 13 35 26:21 8:30/M
4 Isabelle Ohare Saginaw MI 194 13 70 28:43 9:16/M
5 Kaitlyn Wilson Saginaw MI 251 13 129 33:10 10:42/M
6 Abigail Wallace Chesaning MI 1687 14 187 38:53 12:33/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Lake Rockledge FL 449 17 3 19:00 6:08/M
2 Christopher Callahan Millington MI 100 18 9 23:37 7:37/M
3 Ben Ebig Saginaw MI 123 18 88 29:59 9:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sahouri Saginaw MI 210 16 67 28:34 9:13/M
2 Mariya Rivera Cibolo TX 201 16 78 29:07 9:24/M
3 Brittnay Ruff Caro MI 206 16 109 31:21 10:07/M
4 Maggie Dehart Saginaw MI 116 16 114 31:46 10:15/M
5 Tiffany Muylle Saginaw MI 367 18 174 37:16 12:01/M
6 Heather Knochel Kawkawlin MI 158 18 209 41:29 13:23/M
7 Erika Taschner Merrill MI 233 19 251 1:15:33 24:22/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Noonan Saginaw MI 192 20 58 28:14 9:06/M
2 Santos Delacruz Saginaw MI 117 22 63 28:31 9:12/M
3 Jeremy Kennedy Saginaw MI 152 23 71 28:47 9:17/M
4 Lucas Castro Saginaw MI 282 23 145 34:30 11:08/M
5 Nathan Neuenfelat Freeland MI 1671 24 183 38:22 12:23/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Harvey Traverse City MI 1680 23 13 23:52 7:42/M
2 Ashley Hine Saginaw MI 1656 24 28 25:25 8:12/M
3 Colleen Ouendag Saginaw MI 196 22 52 27:40 8:55/M
4 Abby Lerner Midland MI 1691 22 59 28:17 9:07/M
5 April Degroat Freeland MI 113 23 98 30:31 9:51/M
6 Autumn Degroat Freeland MI 114 21 101 30:44 9:55/M
7 Danielle Cragg Bay City MI 112 22 115 31:58 10:19/M
8 Rachel Chernich Saginaw MI 284 23 131 33:18 10:45/M
9 Kayla Williams Freeland MI 249 23 144 34:16 11:03/M
10 Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI 232 21 164 36:13 11:41/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Apsey Bay City MI 1605 27 25 25:08 8:06/M
2 Mark Sequin Bay City MI 220 27 119 32:25 10:27/M
3 Matt Strieby Saginaw MI 487 28 214 41:52 13:30/M
4 Jesse Cook Saginaw MI 108 27 235 48:22 15:36/M
5 Bryan Davis Saginaw MI 417 29 243 54:22 17:32/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Knake Frankenmuth MI 156 25 7 22:14 7:10/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 1619 27 18 24:07 7:47/M
3 Stephanie Metevia Saginaw MI 185 29 19 24:14 7:49/M
4 Allison Kyle Saginaw MI 452 25 32 25:50 8:20/M
5 Rebekah McCreery Bay City MI 180 27 50 27:24 8:50/M
6 Katie Markey Bay City MI 177 29 90 30:04 9:42/M
7 Jessica Boyd Saginaw MI 93 27 107 31:11 10:04/M
8 Ashley Frydrych Bay City MI 134 28 108 31:12 10:04/M
9 Tracy Fitzsimons Saginaw MI 132 26 143 34:11 11:02/M
10 Jena Colon Saginaw MI 106 26 179 37:41 12:09/M
11 Amber Daniels Saginaw MI 1663 29 192 39:19 12:41/M
12 Leeann Barrett Saginaw MI 85 29 195 39:26 12:43/M
13 Kimberly Collier Saginaw MI 105 29 196 39:27 12:44/M
14 Angelica Anaya Saginaw MI 80 26 197 39:28 12:44/M
15 Christie Johnson Saginaw MI 493 28 232 48:05 15:31/M
16 Jessica Davis 288 27 244 54:22 17:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ruff Bay City MI 1646 34 4 21:27 6:55/M
2 Jeremy Boggs Saginaw MI 89 31 15 23:57 7:44/M
3 Matt Weaver 241 31 22 24:34 7:55/M
4 Jamie Lindsey Flint MI 1604 34 42 26:52 8:40/M
5 Christopher White Monroe MI 246 33 47 27:19 8:49/M
6 Nic Spaulding Saginaw MI 228 34 65 28:33 9:13/M
7 Nicholas Moyer Cass City MI 187 32 103 30:49 9:56/M
8 Ben Denay Saginaw MI 118 34 104 30:51 9:57/M
9 Matt Waggoner Saginaw MI 497 31 127 33:10 10:42/M
10 John Fitzsimons Saginaw MI 131 31 227 45:01 14:31/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Anaya Bay City MI 81 31 37 26:28 8:32/M
2 Brooke Pieschke Saginaw MI 198 31 49 27:23 8:50/M
3 Chanda Ruff Bay City MI 1648 34 62 28:31 9:12/M
4 Heidi Storck Saginaw MI 230 34 74 28:57 9:20/M
5 Sarah Maday Saginaw MI 174 34 87 29:47 9:36/M
6 Amanda Markey Bay City MI 176 33 91 30:07 9:43/M
7 Shawna Schumacher Saginaw MI 219 34 105 31:03 10:01/M
8 Terri Williams Saginaw MI 250 31 142 34:09 11:01/M
9 Heather Carpenter Saginaw MI 101 33 163 36:12 11:41/M
10 Lisa Bonkowski Saginaw MI 1676 32 169 36:54 11:54/M
11 Kelly Spaulding Saginaw MI 227 34 220 43:41 14:05/M
12 Patricia Mili Midland MI 186 34 225 44:29 14:21/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 170 39 6 21:54 7:04/M
2 William Sheard Saginaw MI 221 36 20 24:30 7:54/M
3 Matthew Johnson Bay City MI 146 35 23 24:35 7:56/M
4 Aaron Brown Fairgrove MI 96 35 24 24:58 8:03/M
5 Samuel Alfano Saginaw MI 1657 37 38 26:29 8:33/M
6 James Schmidt Saginaw MI 60 38 40 26:40 8:36/M
7 Robert Robinson Saginaw MI 204 39 66 28:33 9:13/M
8 Michael McNicholl Saginaw MI 182 37 97 30:31 9:51/M
9 Justin Schumacher Saginaw MI 218 36 106 31:04 10:01/M
10 Christopher Bohinski Saginaw MI 90 37 136 33:33 10:49/M
11 Donny McCloskey Saginaw MI 1618 35 148 34:54 11:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Berry Saginaw MI 88 36 29 25:27 8:13/M
2 Heather Notter Bay City MI 1666 36 31 25:42 8:17/M
3 Bethany Dutcher Bay City MI 121 35 46 27:14 8:47/M
4 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw MI 216 37 48 27:23 8:50/M
5 Courtney Starke Saint Charlez MI 229 38 53 27:59 9:02/M
6 Tanya Lenhard Frankenmuth MI 167 36 54 28:00 9:02/M
7 Kristin Rohde Saginaw MI 55 39 61 28:30 9:12/M
8 Diana Hickey Saginaw MI 138 36 64 28:31 9:12/M
9 Marsha Brewer Freeland MI 1626 36 68 28:34 9:13/M
10 Amy Denay Saginaw MI 295 36 79 29:08 9:24/M
11 Erika Ardouin Saginaw MI 82 39 81 29:18 9:27/M
12 Asma Mehboob Rockwood MI 184 35 82 29:19 9:27/M
13 Deetra Robinson Saginaw MI 203 36 124 32:57 10:38/M
14 Stacy Foster Saginaw MI 496 35 126 33:10 10:42/M
15 Amy Cragg Deford MI 110 39 151 34:55 11:16/M
16 Megan MacIntosh Frankenmuth MI 478 39 155 35:13 11:22/M
17 Jenesa Niswonger Saginaw MI 191 35 159 35:36 11:29/M
18 Char Buhler Chesaning MI 1661 37 161 35:45 11:32/M
19 Carrie Holzhei Saginaw MI 140 37 162 36:00 11:37/M
20 Leslie Fall Vassar MI 127 35 180 37:48 12:12/M
21 Nicole Maddox Saginaw MI 175 38 184 38:26 12:24/M
22 Kelli Groya Saginaw MI 492 36 188 39:00 12:35/M
23 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 120 37 213 41:48 13:29/M
24 Karen Soyza Birch Run MI 1670 37 215 41:57 13:32/M
25 Delina Weise Birch Run MI 431 37 239 49:53 16:05/M
26 Jill Robinson Interlochen MI 1624 37 249 1:15:27 24:20/M
27 Lanette Hoard Frankenmuth MI 139 38 252 1:15:35 24:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Muz II Caro 451 42 8 22:39 7:18/M
2 Scott Martin Saginaw MI 1628 40 26 25:19 8:10/M
3 Jim Hook Millington MI 144 41 34 26:08 8:26/M
4 Michael Long Saginaw MI 447 42 36 26:21 8:30/M
5 Thomas Meyer Frankenmuth MI 440 43 39 26:31 8:33/M
6 Todd Waite Saginaw MI 240 44 51 27:38 8:55/M
7 Chris Charlebois Freeland MI 102 42 56 28:10 9:05/M
8 Mike Muylle Saginaw MI 190 44 69 28:39 9:15/M
9 Jerry Lusk Saginaw MI 173 41 73 28:51 9:18/M
10 Brian McQuiston Saginaw MI 183 42 76 29:03 9:22/M
11 Kevin Krupp Chesaning MI 162 44 102 30:48 9:56/M
12 Matthew Wenta Fostoria MI 245 41 185 38:45 12:30/M
13 Walter Frazier Saginaw MI 133 44 194 39:23 12:42/M
14 Jeremie Muylle Saginaw MI 189 40 223 44:27 14:20/M
15 Robert Taschner Merrill MI 235 44 250 1:15:31 24:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Wenta Fostoria MI 242 40 94 30:13 9:45/M
2 Patricia Alfano Alfano Saginaw MI 79 41 96 30:28 9:50/M
3 Tammy Dupuis Saginaw MI 441 44 99 30:36 9:52/M
4 Jeanne Woodbury Saginaw MI 1608 44 112 31:41 10:13/M
5 Renee Rivera Cibolo TX 202 42 118 32:23 10:27/M
6 Paije Alfano Saginaw MI 1660 44 123 32:48 10:35/M
7 Tricia Gorde Caro MI 135 43 125 33:06 10:41/M
8 Rebecca Rosales-Guevara Saginaw MI 205 42 132 33:21 10:45/M
9 Jill Countegan Saginaw MI 109 40 140 34:03 10:59/M
10 Vicktoria Johnson Saginaw MI 147 44 146 34:49 11:14/M
11 Diane Lefevre Saginaw MI 165 43 158 35:34 11:28/M
12 Bethany Kinsman Saginaw MI 1678 41 170 37:00 11:56/M
13 Jill Muylle Saginaw MI 366 42 173 37:15 12:01/M
14 Cindy Hook Millington MI 141 43 175 37:19 12:02/M
15 Jade Wilson Saginaw MI 1658 43 191 39:18 12:41/M
16 Shelley Schalk Saginaw MI 215 44 204 40:11 12:58/M
17 Christiana Sonnenberg Saginaw MI 225 42 212 41:40 13:26/M
18 Amy Kline Chesaning MI 154 44 218 42:45 13:47/M
19 Kimberly Brown Fairgrove MI 97 40 228 45:09 14:34/M
20 Sherrin Frances Saginaw MI 1606 42 229 45:36 14:43/M
21 Teresa Hough Saignaw MI 490 42 241 52:27 16:55/M
22 Katina Taschner Merrill MI 234 40 253 1:15:36 24:23/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Kendall Saginaw MI 1637 48 10 23:41 7:38/M
2 David Savage Birch Run MI 1651 49 14 23:53 7:42/M
3 Gene Schmidt Saginaw MI 1614 49 30 25:36 8:15/M
4 O G Shedrick Saginaw MI 222 49 33 25:57 8:22/M
5 Majed Sahouri Saginaw MI 211 46 80 29:16 9:26/M
6 Ric Roberts Saginaw MI 1639 47 83 29:27 9:30/M
7 Gregg Van Horn Midland MI 239 49 93 30:12 9:45/M
8 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 1650 49 100 30:37 9:53/M
9 Bernie Eng Saginaw MI 124 46 117 32:17 10:25/M
10 Brad Doehring Saginaw MI 119 48 128 33:10 10:42/M
11 Scott Schaffer Freeland MI 214 45 141 34:09 11:01/M
12 Kamran Shokoohi Saginaw MI 1682 45 147 34:51 11:15/M
13 Michael Schrems Freeland MI 217 45 202 40:09 12:57/M
14 Johnny Chatman Bay City MI 103 46 245 1:03:49 20:35/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Topham Saginaw MI 238 46 60 28:20 9:08/M
2 Theresa Knoll Frankenmuth MI 160 45 95 30:22 9:48/M
3 Julie Jurek Saginaw MI 149 48 139 33:54 10:56/M
4 Beth Bryce Saginaw MI 98 45 152 34:57 11:16/M
5 Silestia Ruiz Bay City MI 208 45 172 37:07 11:58/M
6 Tracey Raymond Saginaw MI 200 48 200 39:48 12:50/M
7 Artith Murphy Midland MI 494 47 201 40:01 12:55/M
8 Debbie Knochel Kawkawlin MI 157 49 211 41:38 13:26/M
9 Linda Castro Saginaw MI 281 48 238 49:12 15:52/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Novak Austin TX 193 52 11 23:41 7:38/M
2 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 1603 54 41 26:41 8:36/M
3 Kirk Carlisle Saginaw MI 1636 54 43 26:53 8:40/M
4 Gregg Matekel Saginaw MI 178 50 110 31:22 10:07/M
5 Daryl Porter Saginaw MI 199 54 122 32:46 10:34/M
6 Barry Ebig Saginaw MI 122 53 149 34:54 11:15/M
7 Joe Storey Birch Run MI 231 54 186 38:50 12:32/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Roberts Saginaw MI 453 53 89 30:04 9:42/M
2 Karen Holbrook Midland MI 454 53 116 32:14 10:24/M
3 Rachael Cain Bridgeport MI 99 50 166 36:31 11:47/M
4 Karen Judd Birch Run MI 148 53 206 40:36 13:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Clark Saginaw MI 104 57 92 30:09 9:44/M
2 Daniel Cragg Deford MI 111 56 150 34:54 11:15/M
3 Del Dehart Saginaw MI 115 56 181 37:57 12:15/M
4 Farhag Shokoohi Saginaw MI 1677 57 207 40:48 13:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kyle Saginaw MI 163 58 84 29:27 9:30/M
2 Barbara Ziel Saginaw MI 254 57 113 31:43 10:14/M
3 Mary Ann Paulus Saginaw MI 197 55 133 33:27 10:47/M
4 Michele Bell Hemlock MI 86 57 138 33:48 10:54/M
5 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 1602 56 168 36:54 11:54/M
6 Deb Huntley Saginaw MI 473 55 176 37:22 12:03/M
7 Karen Tessin Hemlock MI 236 55 189 39:04 12:36/M
8 Jane Bonk Saginaw MI 91 55 190 39:18 12:41/M
9 Judy Ruff Bay City MI 1643 58 208 41:24 13:21/M
10 Eileen Kern Reese MI 153 59 219 43:37 14:04/M
11 Dorris Dycewicz Saginaw MI 1673 57 222 44:26 14:20/M
12 Nancy Krause Bay City MI 161 57 231 48:05 15:31/M
13 Minnie Kumaus Saginaw MI 489 57 242 52:27 16:55/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harvey Frankenmuth MI 1679 60 21 24:32 7:55/M
2 Gary Schiefer Vassar MI 1640 60 27 25:23 8:11/M
3 James Braun Saginaw MI 94 62 45 26:59 8:42/M
4 Bob Brentin Midland MI 95 63 72 28:48 9:17/M
5 George Wood Imlay City MI 1674 61 75 28:57 9:20/M
6 George Lukezic Bay City MI 172 63 77 29:03 9:22/M
7 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 164 60 134 33:29 10:48/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Murphy Saginaw MI 188 61 177 37:33 12:07/M
2 Darlene Lukezic Bay City MI 171 62 237 48:41 15:42/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Sherwood Remus MI 223 65 44 26:58 8:42/M
2 John Geiget Almont MI 1623 66 55 28:00 9:02/M
3 Ken Kaschinske Saginaw MI 150 68 85 29:32 9:32/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 38 68 156 35:33 11:28/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Light Reese MI 169 73 135 33:30 10:48/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 168 73 205 40:30 13:04/M




St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life
5k Walk
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 326 56 1 28:24 9:10/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 323 56 2 31:04 10:01/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 255 42 3 31:55 10:18/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 327 53 4 33:53 10:56/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Petelka Saginaw MI 378 0 208 1:12:43 23:27/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Daniels Saginaw MI 1638 0 39 47:57 15:28/M
2 Rachel Lerette Birch Run MI 346 0 120 55:51 18:01/M
3 Roxann Davis St. Louis MI 471 0 123 55:55 18:02/M
4 Amy Bennett Bay City MI 265 0 127 56:13 18:08/M
5 Cindi Engelke Bay City MI 300 0 139 57:08 18:26/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan McGuire Birch Run MI 474 12 7 39:30 12:45/M
2 Patrick Lerette Birch Run MI 345 10 8 39:31 12:45/M
3 Connor Sprau Caledonia MI 408 10 38 47:55 15:27/M
4 Brett Pero Bay City MI 374 11 51 49:47 16:04/M
5 Alex Davis St. Louis 468 10 68 51:35 16:38/M
6 Cody Pitt Hemlock MI 380 11 73 51:51 16:44/M
7 Gavin Lerette Birch Run MI 344 8 78 52:11 16:50/M
8 Xander Delong Bridgeport MI 294 6 142 57:18 18:29/M
9 Landric Pero Bay City MI 376 8 204 1:09:56 22:34/M
10 Leland Petelka Saginaw MI 377 8 207 1:12:00 23:14/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliana Gonzales Saginaw MI 312 10 6 37:43 12:10/M
2 Kaitlyn Streets Saginaw MI 415 12 14 42:11 13:36/M
3 Kailyn Lake Rockledge FL 1635 12 36 47:41 15:23/M
4 Megan McGuire Birch Run MI 475 9 37 47:42 15:23/M
5 Lexi Smith Birch Run MI 397 9 41 48:49 15:45/M
6 Caitlin McQuiston Saginaw MI 360 12 42 48:51 15:45/M
7 Madison Cromwell Saginaw MI 289 11 53 49:48 16:04/M
8 Maggie Gross St. Charles MI 315 11 86 52:22 16:54/M
9 Haylee Davis St. Louis 467 9 103 54:14 17:30/M
10 Vanesa Lerette Birch Run MI 347 6 121 55:52 18:01/M
11 Ellie Rohde Saginaw MI 385 8 149 58:03 18:44/M
12 Lauren Campbell Midland MI 495 6 163 1:00:39 19:34/M
13 Tyler Rhode Saginaw MI 6 8 167 1:00:53 19:38/M
14 Tessa Rohde Saginaw MI 387 6 168 1:00:53 19:38/M
15 Meghan Campbell Midland MI 485 9 169 1:00:59 19:40/M
16 Makenna Stephens St. Charles MI 411 9 182 1:03:14 20:24/M
17 Angelica Ramirez Saginaw MI 384 9 186 1:04:27 20:47/M
18 Crystel Melanson Saginaw MI 363 10 187 1:04:28 20:48/M
19 Mya Youngblood Saginaw MI 446 5 201 1:08:56 22:14/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Dargis Saginaw MI 1681 13 94 53:15 17:11/M
2 Joshua Campbell Midland MI 482 13 164 1:00:40 19:34/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Sprau Caledonia MI 410 14 11 40:41 13:07/M
2 Jenna McLean Saginaw MI 181 15 47 49:17 15:54/M
3 Heather Pitt Hemlock MI 382 14 69 51:47 16:42/M
4 Andrea Wallace Chesaning MI 1688 13 153 59:12 19:06/M
5 Demevia Humes Saginaw MI 328 14 156 1:00:04 19:23/M
6 Tiarra Abbott Saginaw MI 1693 13 162 1:00:37 19:33/M
7 Caitlin Spencer Saginaw MI 405 15 176 1:01:50 19:57/M
8 Vanessa Nelson Bridgeport MI 368 15 189 1:05:20 21:05/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Lerner Midland MI 1689 19 55 50:22 16:15/M
2 Andrea Leon Saginaw MI 343 17 60 51:13 16:31/M
3 Nia Bowen Saginaw MI 270 17 206 1:10:15 22:40/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Draya Sherer Saginaw MI 395 20 90 52:56 17:05/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Lenartowicz Saginaw MI 341 27 82 52:13 16:51/M
2 Keith Tacey Midland MI 480 28 165 1:00:41 19:35/M
3 Huong Tacey Midland MI 481 28 166 1:00:41 19:35/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Souden Saginaw MI 403 26 27 45:17 14:36/M
2 Amber Kutchinski Freeland MI 1667 29 28 45:18 14:37/M
3 Chanda Kelley Caro MI 337 28 62 51:15 16:32/M
4 Annie Kwapis Saginaw MI 137 29 67 51:27 16:36/M
5 Andraelle Synder St. Louis 470 28 75 52:03 16:47/M
6 Sarah Lenartowicz Saginaw MI 342 27 81 52:13 16:51/M
7 Tiffany Wilson Bridgeport MI 1669 29 114 55:20 17:51/M
8 Catherine Davis St. Louis 469 26 122 55:55 18:02/M
9 Lindsay Barnett Saginaw MI 1664 26 130 56:29 18:13/M
10 Megan Nguyen St. Charles MI 369 28 138 56:40 18:17/M
11 Lynn-Ann McMullen Birch Run MI 359 28 143 57:19 18:29/M
12 Tracy Johnson Fowlerville MI 333 27 183 1:03:33 20:30/M
13 Sara Cook Saginaw MI 286 27 197 1:07:17 21:42/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wilson Bridgeport MI 1668 32 113 55:12 17:48/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Stewart Vassar MI 412 33 76 52:03 16:47/M
2 Shellie Cerasoli Clio MI 283 33 79 52:12 16:50/M
3 Lisa Menchaca Saginaw MI 364 31 92 52:58 17:05/M
4 Melissa Steiner West Branch MI 66 32 102 54:07 17:27/M
5 Amy Benkert Saginaw MI 263 34 109 55:06 17:46/M
6 Erin Schmandt Vassar MI 391 31 131 56:29 18:13/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Lerette Birch Run MI 348 39 80 52:12 16:50/M
2 Jason Benkert Saginaw MI 264 36 110 55:06 17:46/M
3 Mel Delong Bridgeport MI 292 38 141 57:16 18:28/M
4 Yohannas Youngblood Saginaw MI 445 38 203 1:09:12 22:19/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gonzales Saginaw MI 311 38 18 43:41 14:05/M
2 Amy Lusk Saginaw MI 351 38 31 46:38 15:03/M
3 Jennifer Pero Bay City MI 375 38 52 49:48 16:04/M
4 Angela Mejia-Rhoados Saginaw MI 458 39 72 51:51 16:44/M
5 Amanda Cashen St. Louis MI 280 36 77 52:04 16:48/M
6 Angela Winning Bay City MI 438 36 93 53:05 17:07/M
7 Heather Guile Vassar MI 316 39 128 56:13 18:08/M
8 Sarah Falkenberg Saginaw MI 305 37 137 56:39 18:16/M
9 Theresa Delong Bridgeport MI 293 37 140 57:16 18:28/M
10 Becky Storck Clio MI 414 36 148 57:57 18:42/M
11 Barbara Wallace Chesaning MI 426 38 152 59:12 19:06/M
12 Deanna Campbell Midland MI 276 38 170 1:01:00 19:41/M
13 Laura Graff Chicago IL 313 36 193 1:07:00 21:37/M
14 Daniella Hildebrandt Saginaw MI 442 38 202 1:09:03 22:16/M
15 Shimika Clark Saginaw MI 285 36 211 1:14:23 24:00/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Sprau Caledonia MI 409 42 12 41:18 13:19/M
2 Terry Smith Saginaw MI 399 41 24 44:42 14:25/M
3 Mark McLean Saginaw MI 358 42 104 54:40 17:38/M
4 Michael Sonnenberg Saginaw MI 402 43 151 58:40 18:55/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kienitz Hemlock MI 340 41 17 43:20 13:59/M
2 Cora Schaeff Reese MI 389 43 26 44:59 14:31/M
3 Sandy Streets Saginaw MI 416 40 33 47:10 15:13/M
4 Michelle Smith Birch Run MI 398 42 43 48:56 15:47/M
5 Daisy McQuiston Saginaw MI 361 40 48 49:38 16:01/M
6 Michelle Cromwell Saginaw MI 290 42 50 49:47 16:04/M
7 Marcy Nash Saginaw MI 465 41 70 51:50 16:43/M
8 Colleen Pitt Hemlock MI 381 44 71 51:51 16:44/M
9 Jennifer Gross St. Charles MI 314 40 87 52:22 16:54/M
10 Dawn Ozark Saginaw MI 372 44 89 52:45 17:01/M
11 Kristy Fila Saginaw MI 306 42 105 54:40 17:38/M
12 Denise McLean Saginaw MI 357 42 106 54:41 17:38/M
13 Kristin Ayotte Bay City MI 84 43 111 55:08 17:47/M
14 Lisa McGuire Birch Run MI 477 40 124 55:58 18:03/M
15 Carol Somers Henderson MI 400 44 129 56:28 18:13/M
16 Amy Sprau Caledonia MI 407 42 132 56:31 18:14/M
17 Kerry Voorhees Bay City MI 425 44 134 56:32 18:14/M
18 Amy Degeus St. Charles MI 291 43 145 57:21 18:30/M
19 Nancy Specht Burt MI 404 40 150 58:36 18:54/M
20 Manethia Banks Saginaw MI 259 42 154 1:00:04 19:23/M
21 Dalia Serrato Saginaw MI 394 42 157 1:00:05 19:23/M
22 Katrina Martin Saginaw MI 354 40 158 1:00:05 19:23/M
23 Kim Murphy Saginaw MI 1692 43 161 1:00:36 19:33/M
24 Lisa Guyton St. Charles MI 317 44 185 1:03:46 20:34/M
25 Bridget Wilson Saginaw MI 1672 42 195 1:07:14 21:41/M
26 Ann Batkoski Saginaw MI 260 42 196 1:07:15 21:42/M
27 Nicole Beasley-Goffney Saginaw MI 262 40 210 1:14:22 23:59/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baskind Saginaw MI 1631 46 9 40:38 13:06/M
2 David McGuire Birch Run MI 476 45 54 49:55 16:06/M
3 Mark Badour Pinconning MI 258 48 125 55:58 18:03/M
4 Kevin Falkenberg Saginaw MI 304 45 136 56:38 18:16/M
5 John Cary Saginaw MI 279 49 171 1:01:05 19:42/M
6 Mike Guyton St. Charles MI 318 47 184 1:03:46 20:34/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Russell Saginaw MI 388 47 25 44:42 14:25/M
2 Shari Callahan Millington MI 275 45 46 49:07 15:51/M
3 Desiree Perkins Saginaw MI 373 45 59 51:07 16:29/M
4 Karen Ebig Saginaw MI 299 48 85 52:20 16:53/M
5 Deborah Haremski Saginaw MI 321 46 95 53:20 17:12/M
6 Brenda Badour Pinconning MI 257 47 126 55:58 18:03/M
7 Andrea Beagle St. Charles MI 261 46 135 56:32 18:14/M
8 Maryann Schaffer Freeland MI 390 45 147 57:24 18:31/M
9 Shannon Main-Petelka Saginaw MI 353 48 209 1:12:46 23:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hall Saginaw MI 319 50 30 46:00 14:50/M
2 Matt Jenkins Auburn MI 331 50 65 51:24 16:35/M
3 Daniel McKune Saginaw MI 356 51 88 52:44 17:01/M
4 Michael Haremski Saginaw MI 322 50 96 53:22 17:13/M
5 Robert Treib Saginaw MI 420 53 118 55:26 17:53/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Braun Saginaw MI 271 53 5 37:40 12:09/M
2 Gwen Kern Saginaw MI 479 54 20 43:54 14:10/M
3 Lori Teller Saginaw MI 418 52 22 44:01 14:12/M
4 Donnieca Garcia Reese MI 309 54 29 45:51 14:47/M
5 Susan Boom Prescott MI 269 51 32 47:00 15:10/M
6 Cheryl Scott-Brown Saginaw MI 393 52 44 49:02 15:49/M
7 Cynthia James Saginaw MI 329 54 45 49:05 15:50/M
8 Ina Lerner Midland MI 1690 52 56 50:22 16:15/M
9 Brenda Kaufmann St. Charles MI 335 54 57 50:56 16:26/M
10 Sherri Kelley Caro MI 338 50 63 51:15 16:32/M
11 Vicky Dore Decker MI 298 53 66 51:26 16:35/M
12 Elizabeth Carlton Saginaw MI 278 53 83 52:13 16:51/M
13 Amy Finch Mason MI 1633 54 107 55:00 17:45/M
14 Tamara Treib Saginaw MI 421 53 108 55:01 17:45/M
15 Kelley Lake Rockledge FL 450 51 159 1:00:05 19:23/M
16 Tami Kryzaniak Saginaw MI 457 50 172 1:01:05 19:42/M
17 Patty Hamilton Saginaw MI 320 53 173 1:01:05 19:42/M
18 Kimberly Murphy Saginaw MI 365 50 174 1:01:05 19:42/M
19 Suzanne Evans Vassar MI 302 51 175 1:01:14 19:45/M
20 Wendy Spencer Saginaw MI 406 54 177 1:01:55 19:58/M
21 Becky Estrada Saginaw MI 301 53 188 1:04:31 20:49/M
22 Lee Weber Saginaw MI 428 54 191 1:06:53 21:35/M
23 Shelley Cook Durand MI 287 51 198 1:07:17 21:42/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hoeg Bay City MI 325 57 10 40:39 13:07/M
2 Dan Teller Saginaw MI 69 56 21 44:00 14:12/M
3 Larry Zelle Saginaw MI 1634 56 116 55:25 17:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynnette Bond Saginaw MI 268 57 13 42:01 13:33/M
2 Pamela Gerard Bay City MI 310 56 15 42:14 13:37/M
3 Dawn Hoeg Bay City MI 324 55 16 43:00 13:52/M
4 Patricia Brummell Saginaw MI 272 58 23 44:30 14:21/M
5 Ruth Schmidt Saginaw MI 392 58 84 52:16 16:52/M
6 Kathy Forsythe Saginaw MI 308 56 97 53:22 17:13/M
7 Kim Phillips Saginaw MI 379 57 101 54:07 17:27/M
8 Becky McKim St. Charles MI 355 55 115 55:23 17:52/M
9 Beverlee Diffin Saginaw MI 296 59 199 1:07:18 21:43/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kern Reese MI 339 62 35 47:24 15:17/M
2 Richard Kaufmann St. Charles MI 336 61 58 51:06 16:29/M
3 Houston Hicks Saginaw MI 462 64 74 51:51 16:44/M
4 Mark Vick Saint Helen MI 1611 61 99 53:28 17:15/M
5 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 297 63 100 53:49 17:22/M
6 Willaim White Saginaw MI 434 62 119 55:48 18:00/M
7 Giacamo Provenzano Saginaw MI 383 60 144 57:20 18:30/M
8 Zebedee McCall Bridgeport Spauldin 461 62 190 1:05:23 21:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara McGaw Freeland MI 1632 63 19 43:43 14:06/M
2 Karen McQuiston Saginaw MI 362 64 49 49:38 16:01/M
3 Sandi Jenkins Auburn MI 332 60 64 51:23 16:35/M
4 Connie Barnett Saginaw MI 1662 60 133 56:31 18:14/M
5 Cindy Wilson Saginaw MI 448 61 155 1:00:04 19:23/M
6 Jane Zabelski Saginaw MI 439 61 180 1:03:00 20:19/M
7 Brenda Oberson Saginaw MI 370 61 181 1:03:00 20:19/M
8 Annette O'Brien Bay City MI 371 61 205 1:09:58 22:34/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Lewtschanyn Saginaw MI 349 65 91 52:57 17:05/M
2 Richard Rhode Saginaw MI 21 67 178 1:02:06 20:02/M
3 David Bluem Saginaw MI 266 68 192 1:06:59 21:36/M
4 James Willard Saginaw MI 435 66 200 1:08:30 22:06/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Azalee Williams Saginaw MI 436 65 40 48:09 15:32/M
2 Alyce Wechter Saginaw MI 429 66 61 51:13 16:31/M
3 Kathryne Bushroe Saginaw MI 274 69 146 57:21 18:30/M
4 Jean Rohde Saginaw MI 386 65 179 1:02:06 20:02/M
5 Mary Ellen Bluem Saginaw MI 267 67 194 1:07:01 21:37/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Simmons Saginaw MI 396 71 34 47:10 15:13/M
2 George Ayotte Bay City MI 256 70 112 55:08 17:47/M
3 John Bushroe Saginaw MI 273 71 160 1:00:35 19:33/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Jones National City MI 334 78 98 53:25 17:14/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Ward St. Charles MI 427 88 117 55:26 17:53/M





St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life
10k Run
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Caro MI 1615 39 1 37:05 5:59/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Sauve Midland MI 57 43 13 44:32 7:11/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 62 54 7 41:33 6:42/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 36 53 25 50:32 8:09/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball Flint MI 1685 15 3 39:36 6:23/M
2 Dylan Richards Burton MI 1684 15 6 41:07 6:38/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Stewart Vassar MI 67 14 34 55:00 8:52/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Burney Bay City MI 1601 18 4 40:14 6:29/M
2 James Rolfe Burton MI 1686 16 10 43:39 7:02/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 77 18 43 57:36 9:17/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Orozco Saginaw MI 48 22 8 42:58 6:56/M
2 Paul Renhert St. Charles MI 53 20 14 44:39 7:12/M
3 Brian Wilson Saginaw MI 74 21 16 45:41 7:22/M
4 Greg Howey Saginaw MI 1655 24 76 1:06:42 10:45/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Morey Saginaw MI 42 20 37 55:47 9:00/M
2 Nicole Herrera Saginaw MI 22 23 54 1:00:30 9:45/M
3 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 41 23 87 1:23:21 13:27/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 1652 29 5 41:04 6:37/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Simcox Wheeler MI 64 27 17 46:12 7:27/M
2 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw MI 52 29 22 49:34 8:00/M
3 Keri Garcia Saginaw MI 16 26 23 50:02 8:04/M
4 Rebecca Brooks East Tawas MI 1621 28 30 52:22 8:27/M
5 Sarah Mepham Freeland MI 40 29 60 1:01:56 9:59/M
6 Jessica Lumbreras Lansing MI 34 25 64 1:02:56 10:09/M
7 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood MI 72 25 66 1:03:11 10:11/M
8 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 29 29 92 1:44:11 16:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Engelmann Saginaw MI 12 33 9 43:29 7:01/M
2 Tim Kimball Flint MI 1683 34 11 43:53 7:05/M
3 Kevin Foulds Freeland MI 14 31 19 47:22 7:38/M
4 Nicholas Tessin Hemlock MI 70 31 27 51:00 8:14/M
5 Eric Bain Saginaw MI 1 34 39 56:57 9:11/M
6 Aaron Kricher Saginaw MI 32 33 73 1:05:19 10:32/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clare Furlo Saginaw MI 1620 33 26 50:34 8:09/M
2 Alice Peruski Bay City MI 50 31 36 55:46 9:00/M
3 Elysia Talaski Bad Axe MI 68 31 40 57:04 9:12/M
4 Melissa Bottke Midland MI 4 33 41 57:21 9:15/M
5 April Kade Freeland MI 27 33 55 1:00:36 9:46/M
6 Amanda Porath Saginaw MI 51 33 62 1:02:34 10:05/M
7 Sarah March St. Charles MI 35 31 77 1:07:01 10:49/M
8 Karalee Masker Frankenmuth MI 37 34 81 1:12:37 11:43/M
9 Desiree McCloskey Saginaw MI 1617 32 82 1:12:57 11:46/M
10 Beth Kilburn Unionville MI 30 32 88 1:24:36 13:39/M
11 Leanna Kingsbury Clare MI 31 33 91 1:36:51 15:37/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 59 38 2 38:12 6:10/M
2 Alan Watson Hemlock MI 73 38 12 44:31 7:11/M
3 Kevin London Howell MI 33 39 15 44:49 7:14/M
4 Derek Dodge Caro MI 9 35 18 46:34 7:31/M
5 William Griffin Saginaw MI 19 39 21 49:25 7:58/M
6 Daniel Sherwood Twining MI 63 39 32 54:46 8:50/M
7 Martin Crook Midland MI 8 39 52 1:00:26 9:45/M
8 Eluetero Evagelista 46 36 80 1:08:57 11:07/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 15 36 51 59:30 9:36/M
2 Melessia McIlroy Saginaw MI 39 39 57 1:01:06 9:51/M
3 Tara Iamurri Saginaw MI 24 37 63 1:02:47 10:08/M
4 Misty Gower Saginaw MI 18 37 83 1:14:42 12:03/M
5 Shirley Armstrong Chesaning MI 155 38 85 1:20:59 13:04/M
6 Lida Blue Saginaw MI 3 38 89 1:24:36 13:39/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 1630 40 20 48:26 7:49/M
2 Scott Helmka Saginaw MI 20 42 29 51:29 8:18/M
3 Ricardo Herrera Melvindale MI 23 44 53 1:00:28 9:45/M
4 Michael Eischer Burt MI 1654 42 56 1:00:56 9:50/M
5 Jeff Ohare Saginaw MI 47 42 79 1:07:32 10:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christinia Irwin Reese MI 1642 44 28 51:13 8:16/M
2 Tanya Spencer Saginaw MI 65 40 33 54:57 8:52/M
3 Tammy Quirin Frankenmuth MI 25 43 38 55:48 9:00/M
4 Jill Rutkoski Essexville MI 56 40 45 57:46 9:19/M
5 Christina Eischer Burt MI 11 41 50 59:26 9:35/M
6 Julie Gohsman Vassar MI 17 42 58 1:01:36 9:56/M
7 Karin Flattery Saginaw MI 13 44 69 1:03:23 10:13/M
8 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 61 40 71 1:04:46 10:27/M
9 Melanie Beyers Saginaw MI 2 42 74 1:05:40 10:35/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Wilson Birch Run MI 75 46 46 58:44 9:28/M
2 Stuart MacDonald Adrian MI 1665 49 86 1:20:59 13:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morey Saginaw MI 43 48 44 57:38 9:18/M
2 Chris Ellsworth Saginaw MI 483 49 47 58:49 9:29/M
3 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 1612 45 68 1:03:20 10:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 28 52 72 1:04:54 10:28/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Buday Essexville MI 1616 59 24 50:28 8:08/M
2 Al Evangelista Saginaw MI 1627 57 35 55:02 8:53/M
3 Wayne Mentier Fenton MI 1653 57 49 59:07 9:32/M
4 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 466 57 65 1:03:00 10:10/M
5 Daniel Reinhart Clio MI 1622 56 75 1:05:59 10:39/M
6 Donald Bunker Waterford MI 5 56 78 1:07:21 10:52/M
7 Alton Huntley Saginaw MI 472 56 84 1:16:08 12:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Durance Davison MI 10 59 90 1:29:54 14:30/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 26 61 31 54:09 8:44/M
2 Paul Osantowski Reese MI 49 62 42 57:29 9:16/M
3 John Cieszlak Saginaw MI 7 61 67 1:03:18 10:13/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 71 63 70 1:03:41 10:16/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 1629 68 48 58:52 9:30/M
2 Richard Schiemann Hemlock MI 58 65 61 1:02:00 10:00/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 1625 71 59 1:01:49 9:58/M


Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management