2013 Concord Classic

back to results

Jun. 22, 2013

2013 Concord Classic
Concord, MI
Provided by Run Jackson


CONCORD CLASSIC 5K
June 22, 2013

5K Run Results
Overall Female
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Lindsey Burdette 11 18:43.8 Horton
Overall Female Masters
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Julie Bloomfield 35 20:50.2 Jackson
Overall Female Grand Masters
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Tracy Spring 57 22:37.1 Jackson
Female 12 and under
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Skylar Thompson 149 28:42.0 Concord Female 12 and under
2 Alaysia Gutierrez 154 29:00.7 Parma Female 12 and under
3 Jacey Hutchins 159 29:38.6 Albion Female 12 and under
4 Audrey Hendrickson 190 33:55.4 Jackson Female 12 and under
5 Ellie Hunt 212 37:55.7 Jackson Female 12 and under
Female 13 to 14
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Samantha Saenz 56 22:36.8 Concord Female 13 to 14
2 Amanda Lewis 71 23:09.4 Rochester Female 13 to 14
3 Grace Clark 74 23:11.1 Jackson Female 13 to 14
4 Kariea Saldana 86 24:02.8 Albion Female 13 to 14
5 Carol Ann Brigham 125 26:53.4 Horton Female 13 to 14
Female 15 to 18
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Aubrey Penn 42 21:29.6 Jackson Female 15 to 18
2 Karana Wickens 49 21:55.5 Chelsea Female 15 to 18
3 Carly Bunce 52 22:26.7 Hanover Female 15 to 18
4 Shayla Neelis 66 22:55.2 Concord Female 15 to 18
5 Tesha Nousain 68 23:00.3 Concord Female 15 to 18
6 Rachel Clark 107 25:28.6 Jackson Female 15 to 18
7 Jessica Saldana 113 25:48.1 Albion Female 15 to 18
8 Kelsey Winchell 164 30:02.9 Concord Female 15 to 18
9 Sandra Cesco 201 35:25.9 Concord Female 15 to 18
Female 19 to 24
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Sharon Morgan 19 19:18.1 Jackson Female 19 to 24
2 Cayla Nousain 25 19:41.1 Concord Female 19 to 24
3 Kelly Morgan 29 19:58.9 Jackson Female 19 to 24
4 Tiffany Trapp 55 22:34.6 Jackson Female 19 to 24
5 Courtney Clark 92 24:23.6 Jackson Female 19 to 24
6 Samatha Levy 158 29:26.2 Jackson Female 19 to 24
7 Corey Downey 160 29:38.9 Albion Female 19 to 24
8 Jordan Levy 171 31:27.0 Jackson Female 19 to 24
9 Hannah Moore 180 32:24.4 Spring Arbor Female 19 to 24
10 Kendra Zieman 195 34:15.7 Albion Female 19 to 24
11 Madison Levy 197 34:35.9 Jackson Female 19 to 24
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Christine Jarchow 27 19:48.5 Jackson Female 25 to 29
2 Courtney Toteff 44 21:38.7 Grass Lake Female 25 to 29
3 Adriane Earl 63 22:49.4 Jackson Female 25 to 29
4 Whitney Pelton 114 25:49.1 Jackson Female 25 to 29
5 Laurel Moran 132 27:17.5 Jackson Female 25 to 29
6 Kelly Mizerik 179 32:19.8 Horton Female 25 to 29
7 Ashley Porzsolt 181 32:31.2 Jackson Female 25 to 29
8 Shelly Swartz 182 32:39.6 Jackson Female 25 to 29
9 Katherine Subu 185 32:44.9 Rives Junction Female 25 to 29
10 Alexandra Warren 205 35:47.6 Parma Female 25 to 29
11 Emily Schwarzkopf 210 37:35.7 East Lansing Female 25 to 29
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Sarah Spratt 47 21:53.0 Hillsdale Female 30 to 34
2 Tonya Sears 64 22:49.7 Horton Female 30 to 34
3 Amanda Casler 89 24:18.7 Jackson Female 30 to 34
4 Kelsey Gilbert 122 26:24.5 Jackson Female 30 to 34
5 Ann Marie Russell 130 27:14.3 Jackson Female 30 to 34
6 Sarah Teller 167 30:38.8 Hanover Female 30 to 34
7 Kristen Austin 173 31:37.4 Jackson Female 30 to 34
8 Jessica Knapp 175 31:38.9 Jonesville Female 30 to 34
9 Stephanie Mose 184 32:42.7 Jackson Female 30 to 34
10 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 189 33:31.3 Clarklake Female 30 to 34
11 Amanda Williams 194 34:08.8 Jackson Female 30 to 34
12 Tricia Jordon 207 36:43.4 Horton Female 30 to 34
13 Michelle Kauppila 220 43:39.9 Jackson Female 30 to 34
14 Jane Tobey 221 43:40.3 Albion Female 30 to 34
15 Laura Hamilton 225 45:21.6 Oak Harbor Female 30 to 34
16 Tina Hamilton 226 45:22.0 Albion Female 30 to 34
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Dawn Weeks 54 22:32.5 Concord Female 35 to 39
2 Jill Dobbin 93 24:24.0 Jackson Female 35 to 39
3 Carmel McDonald 102 25:10.8 Jackson Female 35 to 39
4 Rachel Mayer 104 25:12.7 Roseville Female 35 to 39
5 Lisa Hendricks 126 26:54.1 Jackson Female 35 to 39
6 Rebekah Waldron 141 28:06.0 Horton Female 35 to 39
7 Becky Rogers 146 28:25.7 Jackson Female 35 to 39
8 Jennifer Curtis 165 30:10.7 Spring Arbor Female 35 to 39
9 Lisa (Dobbins) Nye 170 31:13.5 Concord Female 35 to 39
10 Dawn Waldron 176 31:49.5 Jackson Female 35 to 39
11 Erica Woodburn 177 31:54.6 Onondaga Female 35 to 39
12 Becky Hill 178 32:17.3 Hanover Female 35 to 39
13 Mandy Sharp 202 35:33.9 Jackson Female 35 to 39
14 Ramie Bivens 203 35:34.1 Jackson Female 35 to 39
15 Ranessa Cooper 206 36:21.1 Jonesville Female 35 to 39
16 Kristen Metty 228 47:34.6 Battle Creek Female 35 to 39
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Cathy Brubaker 84 23:56.4 Concord Female 40 to 44
2 Beverly Winchell 129 27:10.7 Concord Female 40 to 44
3 Sarah Cushard 131 27:15.3 Grass Lake Female 40 to 44
4 Hillary Fairbanks 140 28:01.9 Jackson Female 40 to 44
5 Kari Simmon s 144 28:13.2 Concord Female 40 to 44
6 Heather Cordell 161 29:45.7 Jackson Female 40 to 44
7 Lisa Illi 200 35:13.2 Albion Female 40 to 44
8 Karen Jenks 208 37:08.1 Jackson Female 40 to 44
9 Sherry Hicks 216 39:19.3 Concord Female 40 to 44
10 Stacey Schweda 217 40:06.3 Jackson Female 40 to 44
11 Melissa Lafferty 219 42:54.7 Coldwater Female 40 to 44
12 Marilynn Fryer 227 46:28.9 Parma Female 40 to 44
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Cheryl Trapp 100 24:43.3 Jackson Female 45 to 49
2 Becky Dalton 118 26:04.9 North Adams Female 45 to 49
3 Julie Maskel 156 29:04.1 Jackson Female 45 to 49
4 Nancy Silbernagel 166 30:12.3 Concord Female 45 to 49
5 Pam Jacobson 168 30:45.5 Jackson Female 45 to 49
6 Connie Richardson 169 30:52.1 Reading Female 45 to 49
7 Deborah Kline 186 32:57.7 Jackson Female 45 to 49
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Sheri Bush 110 25:42.2 Brooklyn Female 50 to 54
2 Bonnie Pilaczynski 153 28:53.8 Quincy Female 50 to 54
3 Jeannie Lerczak 199 35:12.4 Jackson Female 50 to 54
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Debbie Darling 91 24:22.6 Onsted Female 55 to 59
2 Vicki Huscio 150 28:42.4 Pleasant Lake Female 55 to 59
3 Nicki Kennedy 155 29:01.8 Brooklyn Female 55 to 59
4 Robyn Steffen 222 44:14.7 Clarklake Female 55 to 59
5 Deborah Whitaker 224 44:50.2 Jackson Female 55 to 59
Female 60 to 66
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger 133 27:18.8 Albion Female 60 to 66
2 Brenda Wellein 223 44:23.9 Albion Female 60 to 66

Overall Male
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Taylor Heath 1 15:58.6 Hanover
Overall Male Masters
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Brian Mazur 4 17:57.0 Jackson
Overall Male Grand Masters
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Paul Jr Bapst 23 19:36.2 Hanover
Male 12 & Under
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Gene Hendrickson 73 23:10.4 Jackson Male 12 & Under
2 T J Kessman 80 23:48.3 Horton Male 12 & Under
3 Luke Holton 81 23:48.7 Concord Male 12 & Under
4 Keegan Bennett 106 25:13.2 Jackson Male 12 & Under
5 Ross Weeks 109 25:39.6 Concord Male 12 & Under
6 Tyler Spry 115 25:50.8 Concord Male 12 & Under
7 Ian Wilson 136 27:40.6 Somerset Center Male 12 & Under
8 Stewart Stevens 138 27:43.8 Parma Male 12 & Under
9 Lucas Beagle 147 28:36.7 Horton Male 12 & Under
10 Seth Marshall 187 33:05.1 Hanover Male 12 & Under
11 Jonathan Mikovits 191 33:59.9 Spring Arbor Male 12 & Under
12 JohnHenry Hicks 215 39:14.2 Concord Male 12 & Under
13 Mark Smith 218 41:34.8 Jackson Male 12 & Under
Male 13 to 14
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Landon Melling 22 19:32.5 Hanover Male 13 to 14
2 Daniel Mikovits 38 21:07.6 Spring Arbor Male 13 to 14
3 Chris Withrow 59 22:38.1 Parma Male 13 to 14
4 Caleb Whiting 72 23:10.0 Spring Arbor Male 13 to 14
5 Rocky Hutchins 75 23:11.5 Albion Male 13 to 14
6 Ray Simmons 103 25:12.1 Concord Male 13 to 14
7 Quinn Killian 157 29:13.8 Concord Male 13 to 14
Male 15 to 18
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Roman Blackwell 2 16:34.5 Jackson Male 15 to 18
2 Ian Daugherty 3 17:43.3 Jackson Male 15 to 18
3 Josiah Ottolini 7 18:09.6 Spring Arbor Male 15 to 18
4 Wade Ballman 9 18:32.9 Pittsford Male 15 to 18
5 Billy Dowd 14 18:55.0 Napoleon Male 15 to 18
6 Aaron Heath 17 19:12.2 Hanover Male 15 to 18
7 Zach Abbee 20 19:22.7 Hanover Male 15 to 18
8 Devon Walsh 21 19:25.9 Jackson Male 15 to 18
9 Joey Hutchins 34 20:43.6 Albion Male 15 to 18
10 Tucker Ward 39 21:19.9 Concord Male 15 to 18
11 David Mikovits 51 22:21.6 Spring Arbor Male 15 to 18
12 Alex Kettwich 77 23:26.2 Concord Male 15 to 18
13 Clayton Simmons 90 24:21.8 Concord Male 15 to 18
14 Jakob Roberts 134 27:19.2 Concord Male 15 to 18
15 Cade Shushok 135 27:24.0 Jackson Male 15 to 18
Male 19 to 24
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Anthony Winnie 6 18:02.2 Parma Male 19 to 24
2 Michael Kovacic 18 19:16.4 Hillsdale Male 19 to 24
3 Brendan Hunt 58 22:37.4 Jackson Male 19 to 24
4 Morris Hutchins 105 25:12.9 Hillsdale Male 19 to 24
5 Nicholas Thorrez 142 28:10.7 Concord Male 19 to 24
6 Charles Rider 143 28:12.1 Madison Heights Male 19 to 24
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Bryan Burns 16 19:03.0 Hillsdale Male 25 to 29
2 Adam Ambir 30 19:59.4 Jackson Male 25 to 29
3 Darrell Foskett 94 24:24.7 Jackson Male 25 to 29
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Randy Andrews 12 18:44.7 Brooklyn Male 30 to 34
2 Jeff Morgan 31 20:15.1 Jackson Male 30 to 34
3 Josh Larsen 43 21:32.6 Grass Lake Male 30 to 34
4 Aaron Shepherd 50 22:15.8 Jackson Male 30 to 34
5 Kevin Anderson 53 22:29.2 Albion Male 30 to 34
6 Don Munster 67 22:56.2 Concord Male 30 to 34
7 Bandit 100 70 23:05.3 Male 30 to 34
8 Tim Casler 79 23:39.0 Jackson Male 30 to 34
9 Tony Pruitt 85 23:57.2 Jackson Male 30 to 34
10 Ben Dwyer 124 26:33.9 Jackson Male 30 to 34
11 Travis Holeman 145 28:18.7 Jackson Male 30 to 34
12 Cale Wildt 174 31:38.1 Jackson Male 30 to 34
13 Steven Mizerik 188 33:27.6 Horton Male 30 to 34
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Jonathon Opel 8 18:25.1 Delton Male 35 to 39
2 Eric Swihart 10 18:34.5 Horton Male 35 to 39
3 Ben Gilpin 24 19:37.8 Hanover Male 35 to 39
4 Kurt Spratt 26 19:43.6 Hillsdale Male 35 to 39
5 Brendon Thiede 28 19:52.8 Holt Male 35 to 39
6 Kevin Sykes 32 20:29.0 Jackson Male 35 to 39
7 Brian Marashall 45 21:42.8 Hanover Male 35 to 39
8 Josh Woodburn 98 24:41.1 Onondaga Male 35 to 39
9 Robert Harris 120 26:10.1 Jackson Male 35 to 39
10 Eric Maes 121 26:13.0 Jackson Male 35 to 39
11 Bret Allen 127 26:56.7 Napoleon Male 35 to 39
12 Randy Brooks 162 29:49.9 Jackson Male 35 to 39
13 Mike Ambs 183 32:41.4 Michigan Center Male 35 to 39
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 David (Coach) Jordon 5 18:02.0 Concord Male 40 to 44
2 Joel Dinverno 13 18:50.2 Grass Lake Male 40 to 44
3 Joshua Donnelly 33 20:41.2 Jackson Male 40 to 44
4 Lonnie Peiffer 40 21:23.3 Parma Male 40 to 44
5 Doug Weeks 61 22:45.2 Concord Male 40 to 44
6 Shane Reiniche 97 24:36.8 Hanover Male 40 to 44
7 Robert Whiting 112 25:46.6 Spring Arbor Male 40 to 44
8 Todd Hendrickson 116 25:52.4 Jackson Male 40 to 44
9 Don Colliau 139 27:48.7 Michigan Center Male 40 to 44
10 Pat Dillon 213 38:01.5 Grass Lake Male 40 to 44
11 Cory Hunt 214 38:03.7 Jackson Male 40 to 44
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Jeff Collier 15 18:57.1 Clarklake Male 45 to 49
2 Jack Wickens 36 20:52.3 Chelsea Male 45 to 49
3 Dean Martin 62 22:48.8 Jackson Male 45 to 49
4 David Spring 69 23:04.0 Jackson Male 45 to 49
5 Chip Illi 101 24:53.6 Albion Male 45 to 49
6 Kevin Cunningha 881 152 28:45.7 Male 45 to 49
7 Alan Mikovits 192 34:00.2 Spring Arbor Male 45 to 49
8 Tim Levy 193 34:01.6 Jackson Male 45 to 49
9 Chris Kalitenbach 198 35:06.1 Concord Male 45 to 49
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Jeff Heath 37 20:56.9 Hanover Male 50 to 54
2 Mike Richardson 41 21:27.3 Reading Male 50 to 54
3 Tim Kelly 65 22:50.3 Jackson Male 50 to 54
4 Joe Sheets 76 23:18.8 Jackson Male 50 to 54
5 michael scott 82 23:52.4 Horton Male 50 to 54
6 Will Shushok 83 23:55.6 Jackson Male 50 to 54
7 Tom Fenton 87 24:03.3 Spring Arbor Male 50 to 54
8 Rick Spring 95 24:34.2 Jackson Male 50 to 54
9 Timothy Payne 96 24:36.0 Concord Male 50 to 54
10 David Kloack 99 24:42.6 Jackson Male 50 to 54
11 Craig Wemer 117 25:59.9 Jerome Male 50 to 54
12 Herbert Maskel 119 26:08.5 Jackson Male 50 to 54
13 John Kaplinski 123 26:28.1 Jackson Male 50 to 54
14 George Wilson 137 27:40.8 Somerset Center Male 50 to 54
15 Jeff Beagle 148 28:37.4 Horton Male 50 to 54
16 Scott Mackie 163 29:58.8 Twinsburg Male 50 to 54
17 Charles Castaneda 211 37:38.4 Charlotte Male 50 to 54
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Rick Hills 46 21:43.6 Jackson Male 55 to 59
2 Rick Swope 78 23:29.0 Cement City Male 55 to 59
3 Kim Shepherd 108 25:34.9 Rives Junction Male 55 to 59
4 Robert Krieger 111 25:43.7 Jackson Male 55 to 59
5 Michael Thompson 151 28:44.8 Concord Male 55 to 59
6 Joseph Lerczak 172 31:35.7 Jackson Male 55 to 59
Male 60 to 66
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Ron Carpenter 48 21:54.9 Hudson Male 60 to 66
2 Bruce Andrews 60 22:41.5 Brooklyn Male 60 to 66
3 William III Reid 88 24:06.5 Concord Male 60 to 66
4 Bob Sonsara 128 27:06.3 Jackson Male 60 to 66
5 Bill Dobbins 196 34:31.6 Albion Male 60 to 66
6 Tom Darling 204 35:40.8 Onsted Male 60 to 66
7 Ray Roberts 209 37:31.0 Hillsdale Male 60 to 66



CONCORD CLASSIC 5K
June 22, 2013

5K Walk Results
Female 19 to 29
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti

1 Carrie Williams 29 51:09.3 Jackson Female 19 to 29
2 Erin Losee 36 1:00:33.8 Jackson Female 19 to 29
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Pam Reynolds 17 42:31.0 Hanover Female 30 to 34
2 Pam Marcinkiewicz 30 51:09.5 Jackson Female 30 to 34
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Rhonda Cheney 22 44:17.8 Jackson Female 40 to 44
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Janet Scott 1 34:17.2 Horton Female 45 to 49
2 Laurie Smith 13 40:27.5 Hanover Female 45 to 49
3 Kelly Ross 18 42:42.2 Jackson Female 45 to 49
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Janet Fater 4 37:17.9 Rives Junction Female 50 to 54
2 Pam Baker 23 44:27.3 Jackson Female 50 to 54
3 Deborah Laske 24 45:36.8 Concord Female 50 to 54
4 Tracey Gieselang 31 54:26.6 Concord Female 50 to 54
5 Ruth Sleight 35 1:00.33.6 Concord Female 50 to 54
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Robin Brigham 3 36:37.6 Concord Female 55 to 59
2 Jill Rogers 19 43:33.4 Jackson Female 55 to 59
3 Jan Sommer 20 43:35.6 Jackson Female 55 to 59
4 Beth Stokka 21 43:53.8 Jackson Female 55 to 59
Female 60 to 66
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Rosie Rial 26 46:04.8 Coldwater Female 60 to 66
2 Sue Anderson 33 56:11.0 Hanover Female 60 to 66
Female 67 & Under
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Janet Guillemette 27 46:16.1 Cement City Female 67 & Under
2 Joy Yambor 32 56:10.6 Jackson Female 67 & Under
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Lamar Hershberger 34 58:01.3 Albion Male 35 to 39
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Doran Winchell 10 39:38.6 Homer Male 50 to 54
2 Steve Brown 16 42:28.9 Jackson Male 50 to 54
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Curtis Fater 6 37:18.3 Rives Junction Male 55 to 59
Male 60 to 66
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Kris Kloack 2 35:37.0 Rives Junction Male 60 to 66
2 James Jr Sleight 8 39:21.4 Concord Male 60 to 66
3 Dan McCloskey 9 39:37.8 Horton Male 60 to 66
4 Bob Jones 11 39:58.5 Concord Male 60 to 66
5 Timothy Guarino 12 40:27.2 Jerome Male 60 to 66
6 John Lane 15 42:20.7 Jackson Male 60 to 66
7 Jeff Guillemette 25 45:56.8 Cement City Male 60 to 66
Male 67 & Over
Place Name Overall Time City Age Group Descripti
1 Ray Drysdale 6 38:08.3 Albion Male 67 & Over
2 David Delaet 7 38:52.7 Clarklake Male 67 & Over
3 Conrad Olfier 14 40:28.3 Jackson Male 67 & Over
4 Larry Maynard 28 46:21.0 Marshall Male 67 & Over




Concord Classic
June 22, 2013

Place Concord Classic 1/2 Mile Kids
Female Runner Time
1 Judy Rector 3:26 Hanover
2 Clara Rector 3:47 Hanover
3 Jennifer Ellis 4:07 Hanover
4 Brynn Rogers 4:35 Jackson
5 Alysia Gutierrez 5:33 Concord
6 Annie Saenz 6:08 Concord
7 Brynn Thiede 7:10 Holt
8 Lily Baker 9:25 Jackson

Place Concord Classic 1/2 Mile Kids
Male Runner Time
1 Matt Schneider 3:37 Concord
2 Isaac Waldron 3:54 Horton
3 Hunter Sharum 3:55 Concord
4 John Henry Hicks 4:41 Concord
5 Dustin Hamilton 4:42 Albion
6 Drew Uncapher 5:32 Concord
7 Jaidon Curtiss 5:33 Parma
8 Miles Nousain 6:12 Concord
9 Maximus Nye 7:32 Concord
10 Luke Anderson 9:03 Albion

Concord, MI
Provided by Run Jackson